Log In
NBX GP of Cross • Dec 2 2017
Series: UCI , NECXS 2017
5.3
2.6
4.8
4.8
3.7
Partly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nbxcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.6
Moisture
4.8
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 37:46
2 Justin Coelho 37:59
3 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 38:01
4 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 38:02
5 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 38:02
6 Addison Minott Daedalus 38:14
7 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 38:32
8 David Maynard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 38:33
9 Michael Marston Daedalus 38:42
10 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling 38:47
11 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 38:53
12 Trevor Rehm 39:17
13 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 39:20
14 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We 39:21
15 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft 39:27
16 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 39:29
17 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corne 39:37
18 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 39:53
19 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 39:56
20 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 40:00
21 James Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 40:00
22 Cole Ellison Middlebury College 40:06
23 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 40:09
24 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 40:13
25 Glenn Soulia Stedmans 40:25
26 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 40:32
27 Tim Doolittle BARKS + WRECK 40:36
28 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 40:40
29 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 40:48
30 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 40:52
31 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 40:53
32 Charley Kachigian Slappers 40:58
33 Brian Macilvain 41:05
34 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 41:10
35 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 41:23
36 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell racing pb/world bike re 41:26
37 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling 41:26
38 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 41:28
39 Tucker Walsh HUP United 41:32
40 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 41:38
41 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 41:44
42 Will Lodge aetna expo wheelmen 41:49
43 Greg Mcelravy Bicycle Express 41:53
44 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We 41:57
45 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined 42:01
46 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 42:13
47 Nicholas Brocato WPI 42:16
48 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 42:18
49 Eric Carlson Team Edge 42:20
50 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 42:34
51 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 42:35
52 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 42:38
53 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:43
54 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling/C4 43:07
55 Timothy Putnam UNH Cycling 43:14
56 Marc Bertucco 43:16
57 Henry Sick 43:26
58 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 43:55
59 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle 44:51
60 Andy Weigel 44:52
61 David Sandoval BMB Racing 48:50
DNF Peter Miller Unattached
DNF Daniel Svedberg North Star Development
DNF Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee R
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club
DNF Myles O'Brien The Drifters
Finishers: Cat 3: 65   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 34:58
2 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We 35:27
3 Elli Clark Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 35:43
4 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 35:56
5 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 35:57
6 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 35:57
7 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 36:01
8 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 36:04
9 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 36:10
10 Katie Aman Middlebury College 36:16
11 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 36:24
12 Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling 36:33
13 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 36:36
14 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 36:41
15 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 37:05
16 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 37:11
17 Lucia Deng ThisTeamSavesLives 37:13
18 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi 37:24
19 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 37:37
20 Brooke Spaulding This Team Saves Lives 37:45
21 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 38:33
22 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 39:00
23 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi 39:01
24 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School 43:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Whitcraft Downeast Racing 32:31
2 Paul Noone 32:39
3 Dan Cooper Ride Brooklyn 33:21
4 John Nelson W.E. Stedman 33:21
5 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 33:50
6 Tate Kokubo 33:53
7 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 33:58
8 Ben Finch 545 Velo 33:59
9 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 34:15
10 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 34:21
11 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 34:21
12 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 34:23
13 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 34:26
14 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 34:28
15 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 34:29
16 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T 34:35
17 Adam Gould BMB Racing 34:44
18 Krivitsky Joeseph 34:45
19 Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University 34:47
20 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 34:47
21 Bruce Rychlik 34:58
22 Sanford Student Thirsty Bois 35:03
23 Ryan Walker 35:10
24 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 35:13
25 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 35:18
26 Eli Markworth UVM Cycling 35:20
27 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 35:24
28 Frederick Marius Keep It Tight 35:30
29 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 35:35
30 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop 35:40
31 Gustav Ohrstrom Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa 35:41
32 Berk Ozturk MIT 35:42
33 Jacob Krivitsky Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T 35:43
34 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 35:45
35 Vladimir Capka CycleLoft 35:48
36 Matthew Worstell 35:53
37 Dylan Allen Army West Point Cycling 35:55
38 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 35:57
39 Steve Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 36:00
40 Alexander Wurts Worcester Polytechnic Institute 36:16
41 Daniel Kosuk 36:19
42 Keith Amelotte 36:37
43 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 36:40
44 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 36:45
45 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 36:48
46 Gregory Finn 36:51
47 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 36:53
48 Nicholas Tveter UNH Cycling 36:55
49 Matthew Story coalition cc 37:00
50 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 37:04
51 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 37:06
52 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 37:09
53 David Sterz 37:12
54 Matt Tardif Fast & Happy Bicycles 37:23
55 Jake Moritz Rhode Island School of Design 37:29
56 David Morgan GOM Racing 37:31
57 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling 37:36
58 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP 37:37
59 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 37:41
60 Connor Cox Riverside Racing 37:41
61 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T 37:41
62 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 37:42
63 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 37:44
64 Andy Huff GPM Racing 37:45
65 Brandon Russell Harvard University 37:46
66 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 37:47
67 Sebastian Bluestone Bates College 37:47
68 Preston Sanford 37:50
69 Kristof Hopkins Stedman's 37:51
70 Tim Eichner Southbridge Bicycle/Cannondale 37:51
71 Sean Walsh 38:09
72 Kyle Herschberger Army West Point Cycling 38:13
73 Michael Kester Harvard University 38:17
74 Steven Savard 38:27
75 Nicholas Hrvatin 38:28
76 David Lafond Gus CX 38:31
77 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 38:33
78 Michael Ullberg 38:43
79 Max Hochschwender UNH Cycling 38:45
80 Adam Bowen Rhode Island School of Design 38:45
81 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling 38:53
82 Steve Lee Army West Point Cycling 38:53
83 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 38:58
84 Randy Cogill 39:00
85 Kevin Violet Seasports Cycling 39:02
86 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 39:07
87 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 39:12
88 Joseph Zieg UVM Cycling 39:34
89 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 39:36
90 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 39:39
91 Jacob Coblentz Sons United Racing 39:52
92 Liam Fenlon MIT 39:53
93 Mark O'neill Team Motion/Steve the Bike Guy 40:18
94 Warren Angell 40:30
95 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 40:54
96 Scott Gallagher State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 40:55
97 Wesley Bayles Army West Point Cycling 41:05
98 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:07
99 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 41:07
100 Shawn Edge 41:16
101 Ryan Zielinski 41:17
102 Robert Jackman 41:22
103 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 41:25
104 Glenn Giese 42:02
105 Ben Lupovitz 42:10
106 Matt Halfrey 42:11
107 Michael Costa 32:27
108 Barnett-hill Jake 32:44
109 Sean Goggin W.E. Stedman Co. 32:50
110 Osman Javed MIT 33:37
111 Kevin Danis 34:44
112 Herzby Benjamin 37:12
113 Zach Weiss 38:01
114 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 38:25
115 Lionel Murray 40:34
116 Ramon Solis Rhode Island School of Design 40:49
117 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling 42:08
118 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com
119 Jordan Handler MIT Cycling Club
DNF Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC
Finishers: Cat 4: 70   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Edwards MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 28:09
2 Angelica Pires moraes BZ RIDERS! 28:41
3 Darcey Moore This Team Saves Lives 28:51
4 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 28:52
5 Galen Shaffer 28:56
6 Cristal Chan Airline Cycles 29:23
7 Lianna Pacifico FinKraft Cycling Team 29:39
8 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 29:40
9 Sarah Schoenfeldt The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 29:40
10 Elizabeth Psiaki Army West Point Cycling 29:50
11 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club 29:51
12 Tori Wuthrich MIT 29:53
13 Anna Breton St. Lawrence University 30:01
14 Sarah Gibertoni CCAP 30:36
15 Pamela Ban Harvard University 30:58
16 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 31:04
17 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 31:40
18 Yuko Gee 31:51
19 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling 31:52
20 Sarah Morrow Army West Point Cycling 32:21
21 Ella Boyan 1 PVD Cycling 32:29
22 Adelle Condon DRINKmaple 32:45
23 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 32:46
24 Laura Treers MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 33:02
25 Phoebe Lee Army West Point Cycling 34:04
26 Chrissy Glover Harvard 34:08
27 Sophia Konanc Middlebury College 34:27
28 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Cycling Racing 34:32
29 Laurel Ross TTEndurance 37:25
30 Melane Ryals 38:13
DNF Megan Reznicek Rhode Island School of Design
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Jones BMB Racing 16:21
2 Luke Mello Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 16:21
3 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corne 16:22
4 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 16:24
5 Benjamin Nafis Ccap muddy mayhem 16:32
6 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 16:42
7 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 17:01
8 Spencer Johnson ecv | essex county velo 17:01
9 Ethan Delgrosso Sea Wolves/CCAP 17:21
10 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 17:34
11 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling 17:34
12 Eliot Donovan ecv | essex county velo 17:38
13 Aj August Park Ave Bike 17:42
14 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 17:58
15 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 17:58
16 Owen Jones BMB Racing 17:58
17 Jacob Morris BMB Racing 19:12
18 Alexander Beck ERRACE 19:16
19 Tyler Berman 19:17
20 Zazo French 19:23
21 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 19:34
22 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 19:34
23 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers 20:07
24 Zachary Amelotte 20:07
25 Teagan Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling 20:17
26 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 20:18
27 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 21:04
28 Sadie Bell Thunderbolts 21:37
29 Keenan Spooner CCAP - Muddy Mayhem 21:40
30 Shepard Livingston Team Horst Junior Squad 21:40
31 Natalie Eichner Southbridge Bicycle/Cannondale 22:30
32 Reese Berman 22:55
33 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 23:03
34 Jack Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling 23:42
35 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 25:40
36 Owen Lezon 26:12
37 Ethan Lezon 26:18
DNF Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 43:55
2 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 44:28
3 Tyler Clark KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 45:00
4 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 45:28
5 Matthew O'keefe Riverside Racing 45:44
6 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 46:09
7 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 46:22
8 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 46:26
9 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 46:33
10 Miles Billings 545 Velo 46:37
11 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 46:51
12 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 47:03
13 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 47:07
14 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 47:24
15 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 47:33
16 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 47:34
17 Dan Harper DaHANGER/Harmony Builders 47:37
18 James Tosca Corner Cycle 47:40
19 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 47:43
20 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 47:52
21 William Shattuck DrNaylorsTreadwelltraining/Shat 47:57
22 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 47:57
23 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 48:26
24 Jamie Pelletier 48:49
25 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cyc 49:11
26 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 49:26
27 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 49:32
28 R Scott hannan Atlas Cycling Team 49:41
29 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 49:47
30 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 49:54
31 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 49:55
32 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 49:59
33 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles / Chris's Cookies 50:02
34 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 50:04
35 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 50:08
36 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 50:10
37 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 50:12
38 Donald Snoop jr Craft Factory Racing 50:18
39 Sean Goguen RACE CF 51:23
40 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence We 51:25
41 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 51:53
42 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 51:54
43 Eric Morris BMB Racing 51:56
44 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 52:04
45 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club 52:27
46 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 52:41
47 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 52:51
48 Cooper Davis ParkAve Bike 52:54
49 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 52:54
50 Ryan Walker 53:05
51 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:13
52 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Br 44:21
53 Daniel Donovan eco | essex county velo 44:48
54 Ryan Zwick CCAP / Muddy mayhem 45:21
55 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer 46:45
56 John Davenport Usquepaugh Velo 47:38
57 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 48:33
58 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 49:01
59 Eric Nelson rock lobster 49:29
60 Michael Baker Cape Cod Racing 50:58
61 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 33:00
62 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory 43:05
63 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 50:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 39:04
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 39:07
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 39:07
4 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 39:11
5 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 39:30
6 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 40:00
7 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 40:17
8 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 40:21
9 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 40:22
10 John Mundelius Stix & Stones Mobile Bike Repai 40:25
11 Don Seib BMB Racing 40:29
12 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 40:50
13 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 41:00
14 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 41:10
15 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 41:11
16 Bob Bisson Spin Arts CyclingAmerican Lung 41:11
17 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 41:20
18 David Stacey Athletes to End Alzheimer∆s 41:41
19 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 42:05
20 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 42:13
21 John Burkhardt HUP United 42:14
22 John Vogel BMB Racing 42:17
23 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 42:23
24 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 42:24
25 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika∆s/Continental P 42:42
26 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 42:49
27 Donald Powers Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 42:52
28 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycle 43:02
29 Mark Gunsalus Corner Cycle 43:13
30 Frederick Marius Keep It Tight 43:19
31 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 43:23
32 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 43:26
33 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 43:28
34 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 43:31
35 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 43:35
36 David Waltz 545 Velo 43:37
37 James Godbey 545 Velo 43:43
38 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services 43:47
39 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 43:52
40 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 43:54
41 James Paterson Spin Arts American Lung Associa 44:08
42 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 44:12
43 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 44:13
44 William Matlack Keep It Tight 44:13
45 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 44:20
46 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 44:20
47 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 44:21
48 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 44:28
49 Keith Button CCB racing 44:33
50 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 44:37
51 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 44:41
52 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 44:41
53 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance B 45:04
54 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 45:07
55 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 45:08
56 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 45:14
57 Wayne Barlow 45:24
58 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 45:31
59 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 45:33
60 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 45:39
61 Christopher Burke NBX 45:40
62 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 45:56
63 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT 46:32
64 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 46:34
65 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 47:13
66 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 47:35
67 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 47:39
68 Michael Seo TT Endurance 48:19
69 Thomas Holton Storrs center cycling 48:42
70 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club 49:22
71 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 36:37
72 Lee Strout MCC Racing/ Rainbow Cycles 39:35
73 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 39:44
74 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 39:53
75 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 40:06
76 Patrick Walters Minuteman Road Club 40:12
77 Frank Petty 40:12
78 Vincent Gee Team Purple 42:23
79 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 43:20
80 Lawrence King 44:08
DNF Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine
DNF Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team
DNF Drew Davis Spartans Cycling Club
DNF Max Candidus Riverside Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 41:24
2 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 41:27
3 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski 41:43
4 Normand Collard BMB Racing 42:41
5 John Adamik Riverside Racing 42:42
6 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 43:11
7 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturi 43:17
8 William Sawyer SpinArts 43:34
9 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 43:37
10 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's 45:41
11 Keith Honda unattached 46:05
12 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 46:06
13 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 46:21
14 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 46:26
15 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 37:27
16 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 37:44
17 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 38:53
18 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 39:15
19 Jeffrey Oakes Scottee's Westport Bicycle 39:16
20 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 39:26
21 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld.com 39:35
22 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 41:08
23 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 41:35
24 Richard Wright 41:57
25 John Young US military endurance sports 45:32
26 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 38:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 35:13
2 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 35:15
3 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 35:33
4 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 35:39
5 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturi 35:41
6 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 36:04
7 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 36:19
8 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 36:28
9 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 37:11
10 Erin Holmes 37:28
11 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 37:59
12 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 38:38
13 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 39:43
14 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 39:57
15 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer 40:49
16 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bike R 42:41
17 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 35:04
DNF Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b D
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 1:03:40
2 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:03:48
3 Eric Thompson M SPEED WAX 1:04:09
4 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 1:05:03
5 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:05:41
6 Derrick St john Vanvv Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 1:05:44
7 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 1:06:02
8 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 1:06:03
9 Trevor O'donnell Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 1:06:13
10 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:06:17
11 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:06:20
12 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:07:06
13 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:07:07
14 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Pl 1:07:28
15 Andrew Borden X-Men 1:07:30
16 Michael Landry Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:07:33
17 Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 1:08:15
18 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:08:39
19 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:08:40
20 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 1:08:42
21 Evan Murphy Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:08:43
22 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 1:08:44
23 Zachary Curtis Bridgewater State University 1:08:55
24 Nate Morse Minuteman Road Club 1:09:02
25 Matthew Mollo Squadra Flying Tigers | Mad Alc 1:09:10
26 Brendan Mccormack Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 1:09:14
27 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:09:25
28 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 1:09:40
29 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 1:09:48
30 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 1:10:24
31 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 1:10:29
32 Tim Willis JAM / NCC 1:10:36
33 Travis Wold WPI 1:10:52
34 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 1:10:58
35 Andrew Nicholas RPI 1:12:43
36 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Co 1:13:11
37 Colin Reuter crossresults.com
38 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
39 Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling
40 Kyle Murphy Ludwig & Larsen Racing
41 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC
42 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles
43 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
DNF Chris Niesen JAM / NCC
DNF Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage Cyclocross
DNF Gerald Adasavage Ludwig & Larsen Racing
DNF Matthew Owens UVM Cycling
DNF Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 39:26
2 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 39:34
3 Cassandra Maximenko VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels 39:38
4 Rebecca Fahringer Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / gof 39:40
5 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro CX Team 39:57
6 Danielle Arman Tenspeed Hero 40:19
7 Julie Wright Team Averica 40:44
8 Natasha Elliott Garneau - Easton p/b Transition 40:50
9 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 40:56
10 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 41:13
11 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 41:18
12 Anne Usher Fast Fun Nice 41:24
13 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 41:46
14 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 41:50
15 Sophie Russenberger DaH-NGER/ Bard College 41:51
16 Erin Faccone Team Averica 42:03
17 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 42:06
18 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 42:43
19 Katie Carlson Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi 42:48
20 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 42:59
21 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 43:00
22 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 43:09
23 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 43:13
24 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 43:21
25 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 43:26
26 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 43:54
27 Philicia Marion American Classic Pro Cyclocross 44:00
28 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institut 44:13
29 Heather Richard Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi 44:14
30 Shane Ferro Two Seconds Ahead Racing 44:49
31 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike p/b Borah 45:16
32 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 45:38
33 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 45:58
34 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1 46:06
35 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew 46:21
36 Mary Maroon Voler/CLIF/HRS/RockLobster
37 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com
DNF Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 6