Log In
Charm City Cross Day 2 • Oct 8 2017
5.9
4.5
4.4
4.9
5.5
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 32:39:00
2 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite 28
3 Gus Lynott BYC Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:48
4 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:57
5 Liam Mclaughlin Rock Creek Velo 3:10
6 Finley Wills Truefit Racing 3:12
7 Dmitriy Osipov RCV 4:10
8 Nicholas Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling BYC 4:48
9 Finn Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:20
10 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling Team 6:43
11 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:08
12 Garrett Sidel Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
13 Zander Greenspun Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
14 Julian Zegal Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
15 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
16 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
17 Henry Hopper Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap
18 Maxwell Klinefelter Team BYC -1 lap
19 Michael Litrenta Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
20 Finn Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj August Park Ave Bike 29:29:00
2 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | BYC 2
3 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 54
4 Ansel Casper HPC 1:19
5 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness Juniors s.t.
6 Everett Mclaughlin Rock Creek Velo 4:06
7 Joseph Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:15
8 Pushkin Crocker RCV 5:19
9 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 5:43
10 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:34
11 Ben Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:02
12 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 7:08
13 William Klinefelter Team BYC 7:39
14 Liam Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling 10:15
15 Aidan Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
16 Brendan Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling BYC -1 lap
17 Kevin Melka BYC -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Thomas Reno Devo 17:38
2 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 31
3 Jasper Estes Unattached 57
4 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 2:22
5 William Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:41
6 Isaac Hemm Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:53
7 Albert Randle Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:22
8 Jacob Hines Balto Youth Cycling 4:19
9 Gabe Dungee cowbell 4:20
10 Grey Meerdter Byc 5:47
11 Beckett Wills 5:57
12 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:43
13 Christian Salazar 9:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey CycleWorks 45:39:00
2 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 55
3 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 1:13
4 Wren Powers 2:05
5 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 3:38
6 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo/Filz Built Raci 4:23
7 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:58
8 Willem Drescher Haymarket/SEAVS 5:01
9 Cody Groves Henry's 5:05
10 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 5:07
11 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 5:41
12 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 5:47
13 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:22
14 Luca Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo s.t.
15 Luca Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 7:08
16 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doc 7:57
17 William Heschl Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
18 Ean Mealey 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels -1 lap
19 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
20 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
21 Graham Buccheri BYC -1 lap
22 Nicholas Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap
23 Nicolas Litrenta Baltimore Youth Cycling -2 laps
24 Edwin Sloman HPC Racing Team -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:22:00
2 Christopher Beck Joes Bike Shop 22
3 Justin Thomas Boulder Cycle Sport 1:02
4 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 1:19
5 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 1:28
6 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 1:36
7 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 1:49
8 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:59
9 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 2:06
10 Brad Cannella TheFastForward 2:18
11 Chris Scott Stokesville Lodge/Shenandoah Mo 2:28
12 Kevin Justice Bike Line 3:05
13 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles 3:20
14 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 3:24
15 Mark Kitz JAMSQUAD Cycling 3:35
16 Jake Orness Eliel 4:04
17 Benjamin Anemone Deluxx Bikes 4:05
18 Kimani Nielsen SEAVS/HAYMARKET 4:14
19 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD Cycling 4:19
20 Benjamin Lepene SEAVS/Haymarket 4:34
21 Joel Steen C3-Twenty20 Cycling 4:37
22 Joshua Delmanzo 4:59
23 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:15
24 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:51
25 Justin Bowes Endeavor Cycles Racing 6:12
26 Paul Bayne Crosshairs Cycling 6:18
27 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto 6:38
28 Christopher Petsko Sportif Coaching Group 6:54
29 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 7:05
30 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 7:29
31 Peter Super Hagens Berman-EY Society 7:53
32 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
33 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty20 Cycling -1 lap
34 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
35 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi -1 lap
36 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company -1 lap
37 Eric Brandt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle -1 lap
DNF Jay Lazar C3 Twenty20
DNF David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Michael Hoffman C3-Twenty20 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling 39:19:00
2 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:13
3 Marc Bertucco 2:29
4 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 2:43
5 Jason Wood Bikes Unlimited 2:50
6 Kevin Horan Finkraft 2:56
7 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 3:09
8 Bilal Zia Bike Rack Racing 3:36
9 Michael Groves Henry's 3:38
10 Dean Kruuse 3:47
11 Richard Hofbauer Von Hof Cycles 4:02
12 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching/Patapsco Bicyc 4:17
13 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco B s.t.
14 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club s.t.
15 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 4:34
16 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 4:41
17 Ron Edwards DCMTB s.t.
18 Stewart Crouch 4:43
19 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 5:19
20 Che Hale 5:37
21 Mark Hagen C3 Twenty20 5:50
22 Spike Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 6:15
23 Aaron Flora Wooden Wheels Racing 6:36
24 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 6:44
25 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 6:54
26 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing 7:11
27 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD 7:56
28 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doc -1 lap
29 Juan Constanza PHASE Cycling -1 lap
30 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles -1 lap
31 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl -1 lap
32 Brian Quigley Pathfinder of WV -1 lap
33 Paul Espanol NYCC -1 lap
34 Edward Obrien Snotty Shoulders -1 lap
35 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
36 Scott Cook CPoss -1 lap
37 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
38 Seth Darlington -1 lap
39 D. Brett collins Pickle Back -1 lap
40 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles -1 lap
41 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling -1 lap
42 Keith Buell Team Bikenetic -1 lap
43 Owen Wood Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall -1 lap
44 Greg Fangonil Team Bikenetic -1 lap
45 Michael Donnellan -1 lap
46 Vince Tur-rojas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
47 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club NCC -1 lap
48 Charles Valade ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
49 David Selko Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap
50 Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling -1 lap
51 Andrew Farkas Bikesport/Sly Fox -1 lap
52 Richard Winkler -1 lap
53 Adrian Jones Phase Cycling -2 laps
DNF Hans Ruppenthal Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 46:45:00
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset s.t.
3 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:12
4 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 1:25
5 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 1:43
6 Chris Chapman Bike Line 2:04
7 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 2:21
8 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder p/b Coffee and Beer 2:25
9 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching s.t.
10 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company s.t.
11 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel 2:36
12 Zachary Wills Nugo Racing Team 2:50
13 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:21
14 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 4:02
15 David Schindler Trek - Bike Line 4:19
16 William Irving Bicycle Depot 4:31
17 David Kay Team Beyer Auto 4:45
18 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 4:57
19 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Rid 5:22
20 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 5:26
21 Douglas Carr Evolution Racing 5:32
22 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 5:44
23 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 6:02
24 Eric Schmitt JAMSQUAD Cycling 6:13
25 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 6:17
26 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 6:42
27 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco B 6:57
28 Kemal Tuncer 7:03
29 Albert Greene DCMTB 7:13
30 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 7:20
31 Eric Saidel 7:33
32 David Jenkinson SEAVS / Haymarket pb Van Dessel -1 lap
33 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team -1 lap
34 Joseph Baremore Team Beyer Auto -1 lap
35 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling -1 lap
36 Kevin Dolan Race Pace Bicycles -1 lap
37 Tom Meyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap
38 Marco Scuriatti -1 lap
39 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
40 Mike J. Bike Works Racing -1 lap
DNF Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 50:41:00
2 Fred Wittwer SEAVS/Haymarket 15
3 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 1:26
4 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU -1 lap
5 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi -1 lap
6 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative -1 lap
7 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo -1 lap
8 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
9 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
10 Randall Nixon Sportif/WHCC -2 laps
11 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles -2 laps
12 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto -2 laps
13 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Brenneman 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 45:14:00
2 Trevor Raab 12
3 Sait Arama District Taco Racing 29
4 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 32
5 Joe Thomas S'Ville bikes/Lee & Associates 43
6 Dan Miller 56
7 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club 1:02
8 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists s.t.
9 Ezra Kahn C3-Twenty20 Cycling 1:22
10 David Gunnerson Ascent Concept Team 1:30
11 Michael Green Arrow Racing 1:46
12 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 1:49
13 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 1:51
14 Wilson Stevens Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 2:06
15 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 2:14
16 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:44
17 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 2:50
18 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:02
19 Keith Garrison KING KOG s.t.
20 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching/Patapsco Bicyc 3:13
21 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports 3:22
22 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 3:37
23 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 3:41
24 Gentry Jefferson MILLER SCHOOL of ALBEMARLE s.t.
25 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing 3:52
26 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling 4:00
27 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling 4:03
28 Samuel Kristy Crosshairs Cycling 4:05
29 Mark Steffen King Kog 4:12
30 Ryan Knight C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 4:16
31 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 4:18
32 Benjamin Strine Berks Cycling Collective 4:21
33 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined 4:33
34 Matthew Brubaker 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 5:01
35 Auggie Plitt JAMSQUAD Cycling 5:48
36 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 5:52
37 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:53
38 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:20
39 Sean Price WWVC Racing 6:23
40 Nick Smith B2C2 / JRA Cycles 7:04
41 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 7:12
42 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
43 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work -1 lap
44 Christopher Milthaler USMES -1 lap
45 Alex Pankiw Tregs Ind. Brewing///JBs Bike -1 lap
46 Vince Dunne DIRTYJUICE -1 lap
47 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club -1 lap
48 Marcus Provine Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo -1 lap
DNF Keith Hower @Bicyclerealtor/Freddie Fu Cycl
DNF Eric Petersen Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road
DNF Andrew Dapper University of Delaware
DNF Austin Butts Ascent Concept Team
DNF Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Rashad Mahoney Twenty20 Cycling
DNF An Ha Sons United Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 42   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Henry Bike Rack Racing 49:07:00
2 Carter Schultz Wooden Wheels Racing 25
3 Alex Morse 46
4 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training 1:11
5 Josh Logan Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 1:21
6 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:31
7 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 1:39
8 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:52
9 Jonah Rosenberg Ride Brooklyn s.t.
10 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC 2:14
11 Matt Jorgenson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 2:44
12 Marshall Troutner Pikesville Bike Shop -1 lap
13 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 -1 lap
14 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike -1 lap
15 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
16 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
17 Kevin Collins Adventures for the Cure -1 lap
18 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles -1 lap
19 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc -1 lap
20 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
21 Conor Dancy HPC Cycling -1 lap
22 Caoly Tran Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
23 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training -1 lap
24 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined -1 lap
25 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi -1 lap
26 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling -1 lap
27 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road -1 lap
28 Christian Zegal DistrictTaco Racing -1 lap
29 Robert Dombroski Bicycle Revolutions Racing -1 lap
30 Luke Osborn C3-Twenty20 Cycling -1 lap
31 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels -1 lap
32 Matthew Tilley C3-Twenty20 Cycling -1 lap
33 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic -1 lap
34 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling -1 lap
35 Brian Curlee JAMSQUAD Cycling -1 lap
36 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
37 Dennis Patton alleghenyVELO -1 lap
38 Nathan Cristler T3 Honu -1 lap
39 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle -1 lap
40 Scott Evans Team Skyline -1 lap
41 Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes -1 lap
42 Matthew Huisman Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
43 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training -1 lap
44 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys -1 lap
45 Nathaniel Buckner Team Bikenetic / US Military En -1 lap
46 Chris Klinefelter Team BBC -1 lap
47 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi -1 lap
48 Caleb Lacey Race Pace -1 lap
49 Michael Boss C3 Twenty20 -1 lap
50 Patrick Dennis Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
51 Scott Feather Team Vortex -1 lap
52 Leighton Reuss Gear Rush -1 lap
53 Chris Boland Pro Mountain Outfitters -1 lap
54 Paul Hunt Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
55 Rob Sutherland Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -1 lap
56 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
57 Landon Short Bike Rack Racing -2 laps
58 Addison Larrow Great Eskape -2 laps
59 Landon Vom steeg C3-Twenty20 Cycling -2 laps
DNF Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Sean Mcknight velofix DC
DNF Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Triston Mcintyre Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Fred
DNF Andrew Guers Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB's Bike
DNF Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Livelli Artemis 32:52:00
2 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined 9
3 Dean Kruuse 19
4 Keith Ives USMES 28
5 Dan Cooper Ride Brooklyn 38
6 Ryan Oelz BAD LUCK RACING 43
7 Amir Toussi Deluxe Cycles 50
8 Nathaniel Selleck Dedicated Endurance Training 1:33
9 Benjamin Feldman 1:44
10 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop s.t.
11 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 1:46
12 Stuart Proctor 2:01
13 Gregory Spear 2:12
14 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 2:37
15 Matthew Story coalition cc 2:54
16 Sebastian Vidal CRCA/To Be Determined 2:57
17 Dan Shaw s.t.
18 Chad Angle 3:28
19 Gregory Fuller Savage Multisport 3:44
20 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Race Team 3:55
21 Tyler Morris 5:09
22 Jacob Pohlman 6:23
23 Randolph Cabell 6:35
24 Thomas Nelson 6:51
25 Alex Beszhak 7:01
26 Christopher Cahoon 7:07
27 Jesse Adkison USMES 7:10
28 Benjamin Phillips 7:51
29 Nate Silvers 8:15
30 Kelly Gray DCMTC 8:35
31 Jack Megaw Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
32 Devin Leary -1 lap
33 Luke Douglas -1 lap
34 Robert Furlong -1 lap
35 William Fader -1 lap
36 Brent Weigelt JAMSQUAD Cycling -1 lap
37 Benjamin Crane Birdie Bang Bang -1 lap
38 Chris Bosco -1 lap
39 Connor Stemple -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 59:56:00
2 Spencer Petrov Aspire Racing 7
3 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 14
4 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 21
5 Jamey Driscoll Donnelly Sports 1:25
6 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:57
7 Jack Kisseberth JAM / NCC 2:11
8 Coop Willsey Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld. 2:12
9 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Racing 2:31
10 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 2:40
11 Cody Kaiser Lange Twins 2:53
12 Michael Van den ham Garneau - Easton Cycling p/b Tr 3:12
13 Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 3:15
14 Gunnar Holmgren Team Ontario / Centurion Next W 3:25
15 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team s.t.
16 Scott Smith JAM / NCC 3:48
17 Scott Mcgill, jr. Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:09
18 Evan Murphy Ludwig & Larsen Racing 4:17
19 Trevor O'donnell Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 4:22
20 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 4:50
21 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 4:59
22 Bjorn Selander 5:09
23 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 5:30
24 Kevin Bradford-parish Gillespie Eye Care/SETcoaching/ 5:54
25 Andrew Giniat Pony Shop CX Team 6:30
26 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 6:57
27 Tyler Cloutier Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea -2 laps
28 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket -2 laps
29 Christopher Rabadi Unattached -2 laps
30 Jesse Stauffer East Ridge Outfitters/BicycleRe -2 laps
31 William Sheftall Spirited Cyclist -2 laps
32 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo -2 laps
33 Jules Goguely Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads -2 laps
34 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching -2 laps
35 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. -2 laps
36 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart Inc. -3 laps
37 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC -3 laps
38 Andrew Bailey CycleWorks -3 laps
39 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline -3 laps
40 Ryan Grenier The Fast Forward -3 laps
41 Scott Myers -4 laps
42 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles -4 laps
43 Patrick Miller The Fast Forward -4 laps
44 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Team -4 laps
45 Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage Cyclocross -4 laps
46 Jon Fields Macho Queens/Blue Wheel Bicycle -5 laps
47 Matthew Reeves Cyclesmart Inc. -6 laps
DNF Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing
DNF Travis Livermon Maxxis/Shimano
DNF Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Jordan Snyder @Bicyclerealtor/ERO Verge Sport
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels
DNF Jordan Villella Cycle Smart
DNF Christian Sundquist N/A
DNF Brendan Mccormack Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge C3 Twenty20 45:06:00
2 Larry Miller BODEUM 23
3 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters 37
4 Connor Bell Rocktown Bicycles 1:03
5 Ryan Stahnke Trek Mid-Atlantic 1:13
6 Ryan Popple LWC Field Marshal 1:16
7 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:30
8 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters 1:35
9 Jeremy Gardner District Hardware Cycling Colle 1:39
10 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 1:59
11 John Dove 3:30
12 Jacob Gordon 4:01
13 Sjoert Van velzen Baltimore Bicycle Club/ Team BB 4:10
14 Grant Fanning All CityXBlack Hand 4:15
15 Dave Chamblin Outpost Richmond 4:48
16 Tommy Bullough C3 Twenty20 4:51
17 John Glodek Twin Six 4:59
18 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 5:24
19 Evan Thomas-arnold District Hardware Cycling Colle -1 lap
20 Alex Myers Ascent Concept Team -1 lap
21 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling -1 lap
22 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing p/b Jimmy'Z m -1 lap
23 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
24 Sean Mcdonough -1 lap
25 John Shackelford -1 lap
26 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
27 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
28 Ryan Williams Rocktown Racing -1 lap
29 Andres Sola Urban St -1 lap
30 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure -1 lap
31 Alexander Olbrich -1 lap
32 Mark Hagen C3 Twenty20 -1 lap
33 Carey Harper Team BBC -1 lap
34 Marcus Provine Bike Doctor -1 lap
35 Dan Doggett Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
36 James Brinsfield -2 laps
37 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 36:25:00
2 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
3 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
4 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
5 Cailyn Livelli -1 lap
6 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
7 Becky Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 32:23:00
2 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:03
3 Sabine Buccheri 1:08
4 Scarlett Edwards Rock Creek Velo 4:26
5 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:40
6 Alison Mckeithan J.A. King p/b BRC 6:39
7 Izabella Shaffer Summit freewheelers -1 lap
8 Susan Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 17:19
2 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 5
3 Maya Brothers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 30
4 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | BYC 1:58
5 Stella Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:51
6 Anna Field 7:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lianna Pacifico FinKraft Cycling Team 40:50:00
2 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:59
3 Sophie Randle Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:49
4 Keagan Carroll 10:41
5 Ana Livelli -1 lap
DNF Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Cochran JAMSQUAD 44:13:00
2 Rachel Weaver NovaCare 2:20
3 Anne August Park Ave Bike 3:07
4 Tammi Stauffer Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 4:15
5 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coachi 4:45
6 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 7:03
7 Diane Vettori Hup United 8:13
8 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
9 Anne Sheehy Endorphin Fitness -1 lap
10 Sarah Ross -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keren Bennett JA King p/b Blue Ridge Cross 43:35:00
2 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 15
3 Ella Brenneman 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 53
4 Gwenna Brubaker LancBike 1:12
5 Marianna Williams Fuji Cross Crew 1:23
6 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 1:48
7 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters 1:51
8 Jessie Oppenheimer C3 Twenty20 2:34
9 Laura Leaton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b R 2:43
10 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:50
11 Grace Obando Arizona State University 2:51
12 Grace Sheehy Endorphin Fitness 3:04
13 Ashlee Weimar Gillespie Eye Care 3:09
14 Jessica Stuart ThisTeamSavesLives 3:27
15 Paula Caro Team Bikenetic 3:59
16 Andrea Devine Endeavor Cycles 4:06
17 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 4:11
18 Shauna Henley Team Baltimore Bicycling Club 4:14
19 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers s.t.
20 Julia Slejko C3-Twenty20 Cycling 4:46
21 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 5:00
22 Laura Norris Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 5:08
23 Kelly Bystry JAMSQUAD Cycling 5:09
24 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 5:21
25 Elisabeth Huff JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 5:29
26 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 5:30
27 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 5:41
28 Jenna Latour nichols Sabotage Cycling 6:03
29 Stacie Truszkowski JMac cycling / NovaCare 6:20
30 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 6:53
31 Alicen Kershaw Roaring Mouse 7:24
32 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 7:47
33 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 8:23
34 Elizabeth Gibbons Bluemont Connection -1 lap
35 Denise Matheny Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Gordon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 49:13:00
2 Krista Townsend Rogue velo racing 50
3 Kara Mcclain Opus One Velo 59
4 Jill White Kissena 1:21
5 Sara Rudolph Dedicated Endurance Training 1:38
6 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing 2:10
7 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:48
8 Jessie Parker Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 3:21
9 Natasha Calderwood Bike Rack Racing 3:28
10 Amanda Laclair Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
11 Johanna Neuber -1 lap
12 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes -1 lap
13 Sabine Buccheri -1 lap
14 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic -1 lap
15 Maureen Boyle Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
16 Mia Landeck NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
17 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
18 Jocelyn Herrington Team Bikenetic -1 lap
19 Rachel Storey November Project -1 lap
20 Kelley Macewen Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
21 Dorothy Mozloom 717 Cycling -1 lap
22 Angela Montrella -1 lap
23 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
24 Gabrielle Dreyfus -1 lap
DNF Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
DNF Genevieve Guertin Skyline
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 44:13:00
2 Maghalie Rochette CLIF Pro Team 3
3 Emma White Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 38
4 Caroline Mani 1:01
5 Rebecca Fahringer Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / gof 1:26
6 Crystal Anthony Maxxis Shimano Pro Cyclocross 2:11
7 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 2:20
8 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 2:30
9 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro CX 2:44
10 Cassandra Maximenko VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels 3:04
11 Georgia Gould Boo Bicycles 3:19
12 Hannah Arensman J.A King p/b BRC 3:27
13 Lily Williams Pony Shop CX Team 3:43
14 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 3:49
15 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 3:59
16 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/ 4:10
17 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 4:13
18 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters 4:15
19 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 4:29
20 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket 4:50
21 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 5:00
22 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 5:26
23 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 5:43
24 Avanell Schmitz XXCX p/b Starlight Apparel 5:53
25 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 6:03
26 Julie Kuliecza All-City | Black Hand 6:33
27 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket 6:45
28 Sophie Russenberger DaHNGER 6:48
29 Erica Zaveta Cylance Pro Cycling 8:12
30 Philicia Marion American Classic Pro Cyclocross -1 lap
31 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team -2 laps
32 Dana Gilligan Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions -2 laps
33 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing -2 laps
34 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1 -2 laps
35 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats -2 laps
36 Siobhan Kelly To Wheels Epic Sports Performan -2 laps
37 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels -2 laps
38 Anya Malarski Transitions LifeCare p/b Easton -3 laps
DNF Ellen Noble Aspire Racing
DNF Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing
DNF Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BRC
DNF Erin Faccone Team Averica
DNF Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shauna Henley Team Baltimore Bicycling Club 48:21:00
2 Stephanie Swan Team Pathfinder p/b Beer and Co 3:16
3 Elizabeth Jones Pikesville Bike Shop 3:54
4 Lindsay Nelson Twin Six Team Metal -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2