Log In
The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 1 • Dec 4 2015
6
6.8
4.3
6.4
6.3
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
6.8
Moisture
4.3
Accel
6.4
Tech
6.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monte Brent Central Junior Cycling
2 Dane Miller
3 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Pete Koestler Emu/ zealous
5 Rob Mckillip New PI
6 Adam Blake Tacopocalypse Racing
7 Burne Sippy
8 Brian Olsen Central Junior Cycling
9 Matthew Kidman Dmos
10 Brian Marsh DMOS Racing Team
11 Ron Sloan
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Adam Gorski The Fix Studio
3 Andrew Louiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin
4 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
5 Brian Baumhover 0
6 Erik Bandy Atlas/Otherfilms
7 Andrew Thompson Birchwood
8 Tristan Greathouse OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
9 Reece Oleson Lindenwood University
10 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Jason Cemanski Cycle U/Apex
12 Alex Morton CX Network Racing p/b Medical R
13 Sam Winters MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
14 Lucas Marshall HARVEST RACING
15 Matthew Riley 0
16 Jordan Ross Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Trek
17 Anders Nystrom MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
18 Lane Johnson Lindenwood University
19 Matt Leizinger All-City X Fulton Racing
20 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
21 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
22 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
23 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
24 Tyler Stein L5 Racing
25 Ryan Long 0
26 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
27 Bill Street Kuhl.com/Velocity/Organic Valle
28 Brad Dash ABD
29 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
30 Sam Cohen Goosetown Racing Club
31 Josh Rice 0
32 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University
33 Charles Simacek All City X Fulton
DNF Andrew Schmidt True Veterinary Care/ P/B Gryph
Finishers: Cat 2: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling
2 William Morris EPS Cycling Team
3 Russell Buri 0
4 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cycling
5 Mitch Nordahl North Dakota State University
6 Tyler Reynolds Mid West Cycling Team Trek/Devo
7 Harrison Winkel Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racin
8 Corey Towle Gear West Ski and Run
9 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
10 Daniel Breuer 0
11 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling
12 Josh Mckinney Trek Bicycle
13 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin' Crew
14 Donnie Bandy Cobra Verde
15 Hayden Mclaughlin 0
16 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
18 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
19 Nicholas Pomella PSIMET Racing
20 Vince Gatto Big Shark
21 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
22 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling
23 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capita
24 Nathan Knowles All Spoked Up
25 Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team
26 Brian Gaines Lindenwood University
27 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
28 Jereme Noffke 0
29 Jon Giles Queen City Cycling
30 Logan Orcutt Bike Rags
31 Ian Seibert Lindenwood University
32 Jackson Sunde Central Junior Cycling
33 Kyle Walsh Skunk River Cycles
34 Cole Limpach DEVO Dirt Militia p/b Midwest T
35 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing - Athletico
36 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
37 Christopher Kinneer 9seventy Racing
38 Adam Rambow Synergy
39 Nathan Cline Sakari Race Team
40 Keith Snoop 0
41 Steve Cannon Wilderness Sports
42 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
43 Mederic Hall 0
44 Tyler Curtis North Star Development
45 Paul Eichler The Bike Way
46 Jonathan Tupper 0
47 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
48 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
49 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
50 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
51 Joe Moyer 0
52 Henry Lutz ISCorp p/b SmartChoice MRI
53 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club/Harpers Cy
54 Joel Swenson Foundry Cycles
55 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
56 Ben Cox 0
57 Eric Howser KCOI/Boulevard Brewery
58 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
59 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing p/b On
60 Roderick Dejesus #HOLDONTIGHT p/b Cheeseburgers
DNF Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Doug Wilson Bike Central Racing
DNF Ian Borella Lindenwood University
DNF Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
DNF Christopher Finkeldei 0
DNF Derek Cote Lindenwood University
DNF Michael Smith GDVC
DNF Johnny Aboud 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 67   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Molnar
2 Nathan Pawlak
3 Derek Timperley
4 Nicholas Eckermann
5 Lucas Borkowski
6 Adam Little
7 Joshua Kidman
8 Michael Kernan
9 Jesse Bader
10 Ren Stinson
11 Joshua Klein
12 Jason Sholly
13 Joel Mason
14 Keir James
15 Steven M acarregui
16 Scott Johnson
17 Kevin Brandt
18 Paul Inkala
19 David Isherwood
20 Kyle Crossett
21 Scott Shelman
22 James Armstead
23 Ben Oney
24 David Vonholten
25 Robert Piper
26 Scott Feuerhelm
27 Corey Philips
28 Peter Stevenson
29 Cory Pritchard
30 Joshua Doolittle
31 Fred Hinsley
32 Steve Clark
33 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
34 Emmett Holloway
35 Joshua Awe
36 Steve Hardman
37 Rich Peraud
38 John Meyer
39 John Martinek
40 Jim Coady
41 Robert Ellis
42 Eric O'Brien
43 Don Lund
44 Ivan Cabezas
45 Aaron Smith
46 Scott Olsen
47 David Krattley
48 Wade Johnson
49 Brad Znamenacek
50 Ryan Foley
51 Joel Benton
Finishers: Cat 4: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Cozzi Pooky
2 Jon Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes Cycling Club
3 Kyle Polich 0
4 Lewis Caskey Pumpkinvine Cyclery
5 Luke Novak North Dakota State University
6 Sean Hayek DI
7 Jason Potsander 0
8 Benjamin Dilger 0
9 Jay Geisen Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Dan Gates 0
11 Samuel Robinson Team Wildland Firefighter Found
12 Andre Skov Bike Central Racing
13 Duane Staskal 0
14 Emanuel Colon x
15 Eric Gansemer 0
16 Phillip Sargent Melon City Bike Club
17 Kevin Donnelly 0
18 Travis Hough 0
19 David Burbidge Iowa HEAT
20 Brett Jones Flat Tire Lounge
21 Ryan Blane Barr Bike & Fitness
22 Nathan Silkett 0
23 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville
24 Erik Shewmaker Geoff's
25 Adam C glaser First City Cycling Team
26 Anas Eltuhami Goosetown racing/New Pioneer Co
27 Jarrod Igou 0
28 Jim Trepka Mr.
29 Steve Semken 0
30 Eric Goers Iowa city cycling club
31 Nathan Jondle 0
32 Heath Wetjen 0
33 Jay Kennedy Flat Tire Lounge
34 Ben Snyder 0
35 James Hoover Flat Tire Lounge
36 Nathaniel Castillo 0
37 Chad Greim 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development
2 Nathan Knowles All Spoked Up
3 Ian Tweedie Team VeloCause
4 Anthony Hilligoss MN JR
5 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling
6 Jae Walters Northstar Development Cycling
7 Conner Bernstein Northstar Development
8 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling
9 Willem Krattley MNJRC
10 Cameron Horner Omaha Devo Dirt Militia
11 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Association LT
12 Noah Yetley Sugar bottom bikes
13 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Developm
14 Gabe Yetley
15 Reilley Montgomery
16 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling
17 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
18 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Velo
19 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling
20 Jack Hinsley Devo Dirt Militia
21 Shay Wright Atlas / Other films
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling
2 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling
3 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
4 Carter Warren BELGIANWERKX
5 Luke Yetley
6 Kaden Snoop
7 Jeremy Roberts Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Carter NorthStar Development
2 Nicholas Boni GS Panache Houndstooth
3 Trace Krattley
4 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycling Club
5 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Kaden Milbrodt Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling
8 Taylor Roberts Cjc
9 Colton Jondle Youth off road riders
10 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
11 Cameron Bimson
12 Cooper Bernstein Northstar Development
13 Matthew Handley PSIMET Racing
14 Joel Doolittle
DNF Henrique Lowe Treadhead cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Jesse Rients KUHL/Penn Cycle
3 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team p/b Noo
4 Kevin Day Endurance 360
5 Brad Cole KCCX Elite Cyclocross p/b Cleme
6 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
7 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing
8 Aaron Elwell Team High Gear/Trek
9 Brendan Bellew Penn Cycle
10 Matt Tillinghast Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycl
11 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing
12 Matt Silvia CarboRocket
13 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas/Other Films
14 J p Brocket KUAT Racing Team
15 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo
16 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
17 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
18 Al Krueger KS Energies / Team Wisconsin
19 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
20 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
21 Brian Staby CX Nation
22 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
23 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation
24 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Expeditions
25 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
26 Brian Schwaller Team Velocause
27 Benjamin Demong Athletes By Design
28 Frederick Derocher Team Wisconsin/KS Energy
29 Theodore Lechnowsky 0
30 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
31 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel R
32 Greg Aronson DICE
33 Randy Reichardt Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling T
34 Rob Livermore Flatwater Cycling p/b Lincoln I
35 Robert Thompson Atlas Cycling
36 Jon Smail Psimet Racing
37 Tim Heinle BikeIowa
38 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
39 Jay Zorn 1st City Cycling Team p/b Noosa
40 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club
41 Joshua Roeser County Cycle Masters CX p/b Tre
42 Jason Potsander 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 D Scott daubert TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE
2 Doug Graver Mafia Racing NW
3 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing
4 Thomas Cooke X-Men
5 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
6 Ethan Froese cyclex
7 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
8 Clay Harris Team Kappius
9 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized
10 Mark Fisher KUHL
11 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' C
12 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
13 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community
14 Todd Hunter Wenzel Coaching Junior Developm
15 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cyc
16 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
17 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing
18 John Lirette Sheboygan Bicycle Co.
19 Brian Koeneman LGR p/b Tonka Cycles
20 Jeff Cummings Jacks Bicycle Center/Homegrown
21 John Hovendick 0
22 Jw Miller Eriks Bikes and Boards
23 Jay Henderson THC*
24 Richard Caramadre Kuhl
25 John Stonebarger New Pi/Goosetown Racing
26 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycle
27 Paul Lastayo KUHL
28 Daniel Mcnally freewheel hunter
29 Shane Dunleavy KUHL
30 David Randleman Omaha Velo
31 Ken Krebs Verdigris Village
32 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport
33 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
34 Bruce Grell DI
35 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
36 Gregory Goblirsch Mt Borah Epic
37 Kevin Moncrieff Team Bicycle Heaven
38 Evan Adams dfL
39 Todd Taft KUHL
40 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
41 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
42 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
43 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b Smart Choice
44 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
45 Richard Bankhead Blue Rooster
46 David Tricamo dfL
47 John Boudry Team Velocause
48 Todd Ramsey The Bike Way
49 Dave Dineen Team WI presented by KS Energy
50 Jeff Osborn Rassmussen Bike Shop
51 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
52 Scott Sumpter 0
53 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling/Sanford Heal
54 Andrew Keffer 0
55 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
56 David Volante Sakari Race Team
57 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
58 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Orthopedic Surgeons
59 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer-Sioux Falls
60 Jon Sulzberger MELON CITY BIKE CLUB/ HARPER'S
61 Matthew Fix unattached
62 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
63 Peter Kaboli Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Tom Winkel Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racin
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisco
3 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club/UI Heart
4 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
5 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
6 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
7 Dag Selander 0
8 Joseph Brubaker KUHL
9 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
10 William Kuster MT. BORAH EPIC TEAM
11 Darryl Mataya Mad City Velo
12 Timm Jacobson KS Energy/MOSH/Team Wisconsin
13 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Dennis Roberts Christiancycling.com
15 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio
16 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
17 David Mccollum UNATTACHED
18 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
19 Mark Halvorson Foundry
20 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
21 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo
22 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team p/b Noo
23 Craig Carman Goosetown Racing
24 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
25 Mark Considine New Pioneer / Goosetown
26 Joe Parker KCOI/Boulevard
27 Warren Fowler Titletown Flyers
28 Kurtis Goertz Sakari race team
29 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
30 Norman Wellings 0
31 Ron Sloan 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Page Fuji
2 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Network Racing P/b Medic
3 Allen Krughoff Noosa Pro Cyclocross Team
4 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR
5 Tobin Ortenblad Calfornia Giant / Specialzed
6 Todd Wells Specialized
7 Kerry Werner Raliegh Clement
8 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road Team
9 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX
10 Benjamin Sonntag Team Clif Bar
11 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement
12 Brian Matter Momentum Endurance Coaching
13 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project
14 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team
15 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized
16 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX
17 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Vista Subaru
18 Spencer Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
19 Steve Tilford 0
20 Brandon Feehery Crankin Radlers / South Chicago Whe
21 Carl Decker Giant
22 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b scheels
23 Tom Burke Giant Bicycles p/b CRG Inc & Zinger
24 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar
25 Kevin Mcconnell University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
26 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles
27 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX Team
28 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
29 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
30 Matthew Allen lgr/ tonka cycle and ski
DNF Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cross Team
DNF Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Madison
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel J porter First City Cycling Team
2 Marcus Bush Foundry Cycles p/b Angry Catfis
3 Nathan Kullbom ATLAS
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Chris Ellis Bicycle Centres
6 Brandon Voltzke Omnium Racing
7 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing WI
8 Carter Warren BELGIANWERKX
9 Joe Curtes GARAGE864 / TWIN SIX
10 Michael Curtes Twin Six/Milwaukee Bicycle Co
11 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community/TWIN
12 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
13 Brad Keyes CarboRocket
14 Jason Scholbrock #NoMeatAthlete
15 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling
16 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Dustin Skarda Omnium
18 Isaac Young Fulton/All-City
19 Maxwell Long CRCX
20 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
21 Craig Schmidt
22 Adam Kornfeld Team kaos
23 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing p/b On
24 Tiana Johnson Koochella
25 Beth Franklin Koochella
26 Emily Wade Koochella
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Beard Brazen Dropouts
2 Heidi Beck Twin Six/Milwaukee Bicycle
3 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio
4 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services/MOSH/Team Wi
5 Anya Malarski JetCycling/Power Fix
6 Kaitlin Neary Trek Midwest Women's Cycling
7 Abby Ruess Podiumwear
8 Niki Soderberg Velo TPC
9 Erin Feldhausen Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Ba
10 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer
11 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Community NE/Mi
Finishers: Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Ali Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever
3 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University
4 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
5 Sophia House
6 Abby Kacena Fort Collins Cycling Team
7 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Heal
8 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Emily Bramel Lindenwood University
10 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing-Athletico
11 Katie Thompson Erik's
12 Josephine Brinda The Fix
13 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
14 Nicole Weiss Team Group H
15 Abbey Obrien Devo Dirt Militia / Midwest Cyc
16 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing
17 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
18 Jill Riese Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
19 Amy Plato Twin Six
20 Natalia Mendez All City x Fulton
21 Morgan Stern
22 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
23 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health
24 Amaris Mccann Iowa City Cycling Club
25 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
26 Marnie Pearsall cafe hollander
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Stauffer Birchwood
2 Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University
3 Amanda K knutson Team ten20
4 Marissa Castner ABD Cycling
5 Julie Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
6 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
7 Shiqi Fu 0
8 Amy Rider 0
9 Maryann Sedor INTENT
10 Alison Pearks Pro Bike Express
11 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita-Parisi Kansas Cit
12 Jennifer Bockelmann Bike Central
13 Shane Starke 0
14 Christy Huntington KCOI/Boulevard
15 Leanne Buell VeloRosa
16 Katie Jones Flat Tire Lounge
17 Licki Kallenberg Goldenrod Pastries CX
18 Heather Hull
DNF Susan Cronin
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
2 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Velo
3 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development Cycling T
2 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany
3 Ashtyn Limpach devo dirt milit
4 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling
5 Callah Robinson Zealous Racing
6 Mya Schroeder Central Junior Cycling
7 Metta Skov Central Junior Cycling
8 Ella Wetjen 0
9 Brooklyn Bockelmann Central Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Brown Sheclismo
2 Jadine Riley Team Group Health
3 Robin Williams University of Iowa Heart and Va
4 Jessica Whiton xxx racing-athletico
5 Shannon Greenhill peachtree bikes
6 Sharon Gregg Team Group Health
7 Linda Cooper Des Moines United
8 Arianne Harris Team Kappius
9 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo
10 Lisa Fitzgerald
11 Jenny Wisecook KCOI/Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement
2 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com
3 Katie Compton Trek Factory Racing
4 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team
5 Elle Anderson SRAM / Strava
6 Courtenay Mcfadden American Classic/Zones
7 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra/Big Shark
8 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo
9 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D. Foundation
10 Beth Ann orton Kona
11 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing
12 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
13 Laurel Rathbun Raliegh Clement
14 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel/ISM/PowerBar/ChallengeTi
15 Tricia Fleischer Tenspeed Hero
16 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio
17 Hannah Finchamp Luna Pro Team
18 Kristal Boni RapidRacing
19 Megan Chinburg 0
20 Therese Rhodes Liv Giant Australia / Port Adelaide
21 Gina Estep Group Health
22 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Subaru
23 Ally Stacher Stan's NoTubes Elite CX
24 Paula Burks Peachtree bikes
25 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants p/b Wynalda Packagi
26 Katherine Kelter JETCycling
27 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
28 Diedre Ribbens GPCX on the DL
DNF Meredith Miller Noosa Pro Cyclocross Team
DNF Claire Armstrong Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
DNF Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 3