Log In

Team Overview: Freewheel/Hunter

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 3 (Dec 6 2015)

Daniel Mcnally Men MR 45+ 12 / 42

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 2 (Dec 5 2015)

Daniel Mcnally Men MR 45+ 28 / 62

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 1 (Dec 4 2015)

Daniel Mcnally Men MR 45+ 28 / 64

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Scott Bryan Men B 18 / 47

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Daniel Mcnally Master Men 35+ A 9 / 27
Thomas Farley Master Men 35+ B 21 / 55

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Tobin Shreeve Category C Men 53 / 81
Daniel Mcnally Master Men 35+ A 23 / 36
Thomas Farley Master Men 35+ B 38 / 62

BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Thomas Farley Master Men 35+ B 61 / 64
Daniel Mcnally Master Men 35+ A 8 / 40

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Dan Mcnally Master Men 35+ Cat A 11 / 38
Rob Saybolt Master Men 35+ Cat A 31 / 38
Thomas Farley Master Men 35+ Cat A 37 / 38
Jason Metzler Siglespeed B 15 / 41
Sabine Hoffmann Cat C Women 1 / 16
Sarah O'rourke Cat C Women 13 / 16
Sara Leichert Cat C Women 16 / 16
Tobin Shreeve Cat C 29 / 65
Eric Hardrath Cat C 40 / 65

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

Jason Metzler SS - B 33 / 50

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Scott Bryan Cat B Men 23 / 79
Dan Mcnally Master 35+ A 7 / 31

CXLA: Sunday (Dec 4 2011)

Abe Rotstein UCI Elite Men 26 / 37

CXLA: Saturday (Dec 3 2011)

Brian Vernon Master Men 35+ A 15 / 21

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Stephen Czapiga Elite Men 60 / 66
Daniel Mcnally Master 35+ A 8 / 44
Emily Dulla Cat B Women 32 / 33
Peggy Hannon Cat B Women 33 / 33

Santa Rosa Cup 2011 Race 1 (Nov 26 2011)

Daryl Rogers Mens Bs 6 / 29

CCCX 6 (Nov 6 2011)

Abe Rotstein lite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 12

BASP 1, Candlestick Park (Oct 23 2011)

Abe Rotstein Men's Elite 16 / 59

CCCX 5 (Oct 22 2011)

Abe Rotstein Elite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 16

CCCX 4 (Oct 16 2011)

Brian Vernor Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 22 / 30
Kathleen Hannon Elite Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 10

CCCX 3 (Oct 9 2011)

Carlos Coruja Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 25
Abe Rotstein Elite Men 8 / 35

CCCX 2 (Sep 24 2011)

Nicholas Navarro B Men 11 / 23
Abe Rotstein Elite Men Cat A 5 / 21

CCCX 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Abe Rotstein Men A 9 / 31

BASP 5 CCCP (Dec 5 2010)

Stephen Kent Master 35+ B 17 / 71
Thomas Farley Master 35+ B 37 / 71
Travis T Cat B Men 23 / 55
Rainer Schaefer Single Speed A 2 / 19

BASP 4, Golden Gate Park (Nov 28 2010)

Stephen Kent Men B 35+ 8 / 90
Thomas Farley Men B 35+ 45 / 90
James Newman Single Speed B 33 / 38
Travis T Cat B Men 23 / 92
Rainer Schaefer Single Speed A 1 / 18

CCCX #6 (Nov 22 2010)

Rainier Schaefer ELITE MEN 13 / 22

BASP 3, Sierra Pt (Nov 13 2010)

Brian Vernor Master Men 35+ Cat A 31 / 47

BASP 2, Coyote Pt (Nov 7 2010)

Rainer Schaefer Cat A Single Speed Results 1 / 20
Stephen Kent Cat B 35+ Men's Results 9 / 68
Thomas Farley Cat B 35+ Men's Results 31 / 68

CCCX #5 (Oct 24 2010)

Kathleen Hannon ELITE WOMEN 12 / 17
Thomas Farley MASTER MEN 35+ B 15 / 23
Abe Rotstein ELITE MEN 6 / 32

BASP 1, Merritt College (Oct 17 2010)

Rainer Schaefer SingleSpeed A 1 / 16
Stephen Kent Master Men 35+ Cat B 14 / 77
Thomas Farley Master Men 35+ Cat B 42 / 77

Sacramento Cyclocross #1 (Oct 9 2010)

Rainier Schaefer Singlespeed 1 / 31

CCCX #3 (Oct 3 2010)

Kathleen Hannon ELITE WOMEN 3 / 8
Abe Rotstein ELITE MEN 6 / 25

CCCX 2 (Sep 26 2010)

Abe Rotstein Elite Men 7 / 25

CCCX 1 (Sep 19 2010)

Abe Rotstein Elite Men 6 / 24

Surf City #5 - Aptos High (Jan 10 2010)

Robert Saybold Master Men 35+ A 17 / 23

BASP #5 CCCP (Dec 6 2009)

Thomas Farley 35+ B Men 32 / 60
Abe Rotstein A Men 19 / 35

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

Stephen Kent 35+ B Men 8 / 91
Thomas Farley 35+ B Men 50 / 91
Rob Saybolt 35+ A Men 33 / 50
Travis T Men B 40 / 84
Salvador Borrego Men A 11 / 56
Abe Rotstein Men A 33 / 56

CCCX #5 Manzanita Park (Nov 22 2009)

Salvador Borrego ELITE MEN 21 / 21

Surf City Cyclocross #3 (Nov 1 2009)

Brian Vernor A Men 30 / 33

Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point (Oct 25 2009)

Abe Rotstein Cat A Men 24 / 48
Thomas Farley Master 35+ B 68 / 69

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 17 2009)

James Newman Single Speed 9 / 15
Kathleen Hannon Women's Pro / A 3 / 7
Stephen Kunst Men's 35+ B 4 / 45
Thomas Farly Men's 35+ B 29 / 45

Surf City #1 Soquel High School (Oct 11 2009)

Abe Rotstein Category A Men 19 / 34
Kathleen Hannon Category A Women 4 / 19
Mary-Anne Hunter Category A Women 14 / 19
Stephen Kent Master Men 35+ B 3 / 36

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Stephen Kent Cat B 35+ 15 / 76
Thomas Farley Cat B 35+ 40 / 76
Rob Saybolt Cat A 35+ 13 / 44
Abe Rotstern Mens A 26 / 54

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2009)

Salvador Borrego ELITE MEN 35 / 35

CCCX #1 (Sep 20 2009)

Salvador Borrego ELITE MEN 7 / 33

CCCX #7 (Jan 11 2009)

Abe Rotstien CATEGORY B MEN (100-199) 4 / 10

BASP #5 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2008)

Kathleen Hannon Cat A Women 33:53 1 / 14
Rick Hunter Cat A Men 14 / 24

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 30 2008)

Rick Hunter Cat A Men 56:49 24 / 38
Travis T Cat A Men 56:49 37 / 38
Kathleen Hannon Cat A Women 36:45 2 / 16
Stephen Kent Cat B Men 41:24 23 / 82

CCCX #5 (Nov 23 2008)

Kathleen Hannon ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 3 / 11
Abe Rotstien CATEGORY B MEN (100-199) 2 / 32
Cameron Falconer ELITE MEN (1-99) 9 / 31
Salvador Borrego ELITE MEN (1-99) 11 / 31
Rick Hunter ELITE MEN (1-99) 17 / 31

CCCX #4: Fort Ord (Nov 16 2008)

Maryanne Hunter ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 4 / 6
Abe Rotstien CATEGORY B MEN (100-199) 15 / 17
Salvador Borrego ELITE MEN (1-99) 10 / 18

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Nov 2 2008)

Kathleen Hannon Cat A Women, 39:29 4 / 19

Surf City Psychocross (Oct 26 2008)

Kathleen Hannon Women A 5 / 22
Joshua Thayer Single Speed 11 / 25

Bay Area Super Prestige Cyclocross - Mclaren Park (Oct 19 2008)

Kathleen Hannon A Women 5 / 15

CCCX #3 (Oct 12 2008)

Maryanne Hunter ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 7 / 15
Kathleen Hannon ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 8 / 15
Rick Hunter SINGLE SPEED A (900-999) 19 / 19
Abe Rotstien CATEGORY B MEN (100-199) 1 / 35
Cameron Falconer ELITE MEN (1-99) 6 / 43
Salvador Borrego-crum ELITE MEN (1-99) 40 / 43

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2008)

Cameron Falconer ELITE MEN (1-99) 8 / 39
Abe Rotstien CATEGORY B MEN (100-199) 5 / 27
Maryanne Hunter ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 3 / 16

Peak Season Cyclocross #4 (Jan 27 2008)

Salvador Borrego-crum B Men 43 / 46
Cameron Falconer A Men 3 / 36
Rick Hunter A Men 16 / 36
Kathleen Hannon A Men 32 / 36
Mary-Anne Hunter Women 2 / 14

Bay Area Super Prestige #5 (Dec 9 2007)

Kathleen Hannon Cat A Women, 33:37 6 / 11
Mary-Anne Hunter Cat A Women, 33:37 10 / 11
Jeremy Sarrow Cat A Men, 59:24 27 / 40

CCCX #5 (Dec 2 2007)

Chris Stevens CATEGORY B MEN (500-599) 14 / 19

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 25 2007)

Kathleen Hannon Cat A Women, 38:54 5 / 15
Mary-Anne Hunter Cat A Women, 38:54 13 / 15

CCCX #4 (Nov 11 2007)

Chris Stevens CATEGORY B MEN (500-899) 20 / 34

Bay Area Super Prestige #3 (Nov 4 2007)

Kathleen Hannon Cat A Women, 37:39 6 / 11
Mary-Anne Hunter Cat A Women, 37:39 9 / 11

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Oct 21 2007)

Kathleen Hannon Cat A Women, 38:50 1 / 13
Mary-Anne Hunter Cat A Women, 38:50 10 / 13
Jeremy Sarrow Cat A Men, 57:24 24 / 36

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 7 2007)

Jeremy Sarrow Cat A Men, 57:26 14 / 38
Stephen Kent Master 35+ A, 42:32 36 / 46
Kathleen Hannon Cat A Women, 40:19 10 / 14