Log In
Masters Cyclocross World Championships • Jan 15 2012
4.9
7
4
7
4
Partly Cloudy, 30 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
7
Moisture
4
Accel
7
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eyndt sven Van BEL 45:35:00
2 Thomas Turner Jamis Factory Team 45:38:00 3
3 Andrew Reardon Bob'S Red Mill Cyclocross 46:06:00 3
4 Jose Dominguez ESP 46:40:00 1
5 Stephen Cummings C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 46:44:00 1
6 Andy Waterman Vicious Velo/GBR 47:02:00 1
7 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory 47:31:00 1
8 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 47:35:00 2
9 Christopher Larsen Industry Nine/Youngblood Bicycles 48:13:00 2
10 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport / Apikol 48:48:00 3
11 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 49:06:00 3
12 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing 49:27:00 3
13 Michael Jernigan Justin'S Nut Butters 51:21:00 5
14 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs 52:21:00 6
15 Stefan Rothe Austin Bikes/GER 52:31:00 6
16 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 52:53:00 7
17 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 53:19:00 7
18 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 53:24:00 7
19 Tom Burke Specialized Michigan 53:44:00 8
20 Scott Peipert Team Seagal 54:49:00 9
21 Ryan Gamm Revolution 55:56:00 1
22 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE 56:31:00 1
23 Andrew Hager Industry Nine / Highland Brewing .@1LAP
24 Eric White Chainheat Cycling Studio .@1LAP
25 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels .@2LAPS
26 Richard Bate Joe'S Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle Co. .@2LAPS
27 Justin Sheppard Bicycles Outback .@3LAPS
28 Joshua d Schuler Guitar Lab .@3LAPS
DNF Brad Cole Kccx/Fuji P/B Challenge Tires .
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
2 Christopher Case Feedback Sports
3 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs
4 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs/Bicycle Fit Guru
5 Andrew Messer Drt Racing Pb Revolution Bike & Bea
6 Grant Berry Cycleution/Stevens Bikes
7 Eric Anderson Nuvo/Cultural Trail
8 Ben Bostrom Sho-Air/Specia;Ized
9 Taylor Carrington Turin Bicycles - Cts
10 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
11 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
12 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Presented By Catoma Adve
13 James Harmon Benidorm/Createx
14 Michael Gallagher Corsa Concepts / Ira Ryan
15 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
16 Gary Yates Cartecay Bike Shop, Ellijay Georgia
17 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts / Izze
18 Ryan Padilla Van Dessel
19 Justin Robinson California Giant/Specialized
20 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached
21 Garren Watkins
22 Donald Galligher Drt Consulting
23 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes
24 Brad Hunter Lapierre Canada/CAN
25 Rolando Roman Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
26 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom
27 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/Bpb
28 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles
29 Scott Henry Hammerheadbikes.Com / State Wheels
30 Daniel Rapp Fast Forward Racing /Myfam
31 Ian Moore Bicycles Outback
32 Matthew Davidson Mich Ultra Big Shark Racing
33 Josh Holland
34 Ryan Bosio Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
35 James Billiter Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
36 William t Holland Atlantic Velo
37 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems
38 Jeff Schlaudecker Queen City Wheels
39 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
40 Fred Mitchell Cycletherapy
41 William Sorg Drt Consulting/ Drt Racing
42 Rick Mellendick Jbv Coaching
DNF Paul Bonds Okc Velo Club
DNF Marco antonio Prieto ESP
DNF Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Mark Savery Trek Midwest CX
4 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy/CAN
5 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo
6 Shadd Smith Kccx/Fuji P/B Challenge Tires
7 Kenny Wehn Stans Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team
8 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Michael Wissink Specialized
10 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
11 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Shawn Mitchell George'S / Vision One / Trp
13 Doug Reid Cyclocrossracing.com
14 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
15 Jeff Weinert Wolverinesportsclub/Acfstores.Com
16 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
17 Andrew Croutch The Hub Race Team/CAN
18 Andre Sutton Hardcore Bikes/CAN
19 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
20 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago
21 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish/Cyclewerx
22 Erik Enyedy Verdigris Village Cx
23 Raul Rojas Dcmtb
24 Mike Stewart Msg/CAN
25 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling
26 Dave Weaver Alan N. America Cycling Team
27 Pascal Bussičres Team Spirit Gth Cannondale/CAN
28 Bill Marshall Kccx Fuji
29 Pete Thompson Team Specialized/IRL
30 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
31 Christopher Smith Hup United
32 David Hejduk 360 Racing
33 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross (Nccx)
34 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
35 Mark Wilson Speedy'S Hot Sauce
36 Jared Roy Crossniacs
37 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/Bpb
38 James Oloughlin Team Hungry!
39 Andrew Olive Euro-Sports/CAN
40 Timothy Cannard Buy-Cell.Com/Ibis
41 Bryan Schoeffler Subaru-Afas P/B Osp
42 Timothy Hall Nashvillecyclist.Com
43 David Johnson Drake'S Coffee
44 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra/Big Shark
45 Jorge Martinez Team Brain And Spine Cycling
46 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
47 Kirk Grynwald Bob'S Red Mill
48 Chip Schug Webcyclery.Com Racing
49 Mike Scalise Verdigris Village Cx
50 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
51 Tom Sybert
52 Patrick Sheeley Bicycle Depot, New Paltz Ny
53 Jason Digman Dig It Cycling
54 David Hsu Louisville Landsharks
55 Sheridan Marquardt Team Pg-13
DNF David Diviney Cyclepath Racing
DNF David Richter Hsp
DNF Kevin Hofmann USA
DNF Glen Seitz-varnhagen 5 Rings
DNF David Sugden Les Rouleurs De L'Outaouais/CAN
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.Com
2 Erik Teck Vreda Cycling Team/BEL
3 Gannon Myall California Giant Strawberry/Special
4 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team
5 James Coates Cal-Giant/ Specialized
6 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes
7 John Verheul JBV Coaching
8 Jeff Hall Justin'S Cycling
9 Tim Butler Westendbikes/Specialized
10 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back To Dirt
11 Alec Petro Corner Cycle
12 Frederick Rose Bikereg.Com
13 Darron Cheek Breckvelo
14 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings/Gocycling-D&Q-Fuji
15 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo
16 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers
17 Michael Mcshane Bob'S Red Mill Cyclocross Team
18 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club
19 Daniel Casper Grandstay Hotels
20 Don Cameron Specialized
21 Troy Tucker Bazaar Voice
22 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village Cx
23 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.Com
24 Robert Kuhn Hup United
25 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Racing Team
26 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
27 John Mansell Rallysport
28 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club/CAN
29 Moreno de mora Gil RoDdiraigmoond Peak Racing
30 Joe Bellante Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
31 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy
32 William Irving Bicycle Depot, New Paltz, Ny
33 Robert Sonora Colavita Nm
34 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles
35 Michael Green Bikeman.Com/GBR
36 Neil Armstrong Team Cf/CAN
37 Marc Gwadz Dcmtb
38 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
39 Paul Weiss Oa/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/
40 Greg Casteel Knoxvelo
41 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine/CAN
42 John Kittredge Cyclocrossworld/Greenware
43 Craig Fitzgerald Team Bike Lane / Wccrt
44 Douglas Jones Gs Simmeria
45 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
46 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition
47 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda P/B Gear Grinder
48 Paul Gerhardt Bicycles Outback
49 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
50 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project
51 Kevin Hinton La Velocity
52 J devon Alvarez Cole Sports
53 Mark Fasczewski Krystal / Scv/Warp9
54 John D. kimple Cyclist Connection
55 Henderson Mcginnis Heart'S Racing / Ken'S Bike Shop
DNF Shawn Lortie Mountain Flyer
DNF Michael Schulze Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
DNF John Gatch Rgf Cleveland Clinic Pb Felt Bicycl
DNF Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Tilford Tradewind Energy/Eriksen Cycles 42:01:00
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 43:00:00
3 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder Of Wv 43:17:00
4 Philip Roach Rugby Velo/GBR 45:46:00
5 Tim Hacker Planet Bike 46:44:00
6 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long & F 47:41:00
7 Todd Andersen Men Of Steel Racing 47:47:00
8 Robert Sule Chain Reaction/Molson67/CAN 47:48:00
9 David Luczynski Spin Doctor Cyclewerks 47:57:00
10 Dennis Farrell Bcv/Scion 48:06:00
11 Kiyoshi Inomata Silbest/JPN
12 John Thompson St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club 48:18:00
13 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translati 48:26:00 6
14 Kevin Callahan Cycle Lodge 48:50:00
15 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Bikes 48:55:00
16 Brad Young Team Tinney'S Tavern Cycling 48:58:00
17 Chip Duckett Smartchoice/Mob; Mock Orange Racing 49:21:00
18 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling/CAN 49:26:00
19 Russell Thorstrom Team Ico 49:26:00
20 John Bliss Justin'S Cycling 49:41:00
21 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas / Plus 3 Network 50:14:00
22 Drew Edwards Euro-Sports/CAN 50:19:00
23 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 50:31:00
24 Allan Thom Chicago.Cx 50:42:00
25 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven 50:43:00
26 David Belknap Cycle Lodge .@1LAP
27 John Mcgrath Nebc P/B Cycle Loft .@1LAP
28 Phillip Kenealy Unh .@1LAP
29 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team .@1LAP
30 Bruce Schwab Oa/Cyclemania .@1LAP
31 Wojciech Bartolewski Scout.Pl/POL .@1LAP
32 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law .@1LAP
33 Keith Button Ccb Racing .@1LAP
34 Peter Toth Juventus/CAN .@1LAP
35 Clair kevin Saint Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur Co .@1LAP
36 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.Com .@1LAP
37 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club .@1LAP
38 Wayne Simon Enzo'S/ Psimet .@1LAP
39 Jeffrey Fisher Oa/Cyclemania .@2LAPS
40 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes .@2LAPS
41 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo .@2LAPS
42 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists .@2LAPS
43 Timothy Shea Bob-Goodale' S Bike Shop/Speed Merc .d@W2LoAjc
44 Kirk Rhinehart The Nationals Project .@2LAPS
45 Rick Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling .@2LAPS
46 Peter Wellsman Pro City Racing/CAN .@2LAPS
47 Randal Warren Xxx Racing-Athletico .@2LAPS
48 Dave Reed Hup United .@2LAPS
49 Scott Young Tritec .@2LAPS
50 Dwayne Letterman Tri Cities Road Club/Msg Cyclo-Cros .@3LAPS
51 Gilles Cordier Independent/CAN .@3LAPS
52 Jay Loder La Bicicletta Proshop/CAN .@3LAPS
53 Rick Bass Momentum Racing .@3LAPS
54 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team .@3LAPS
55 Steven Lewis Millcreek Bicycles .@3LAPS
56 Kirk Morrison Ag3R-Butlerhealthsystem .@3LAPS
57 William Anderson 360 Racing .@3LAPS
58 Jeffrey Linnen Tri Cities Road Club .@3LAPS
DNF Rob Abell Bicycle Sport Shop .
DNF Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts .
DNF Franz biron Keefer Infinity Bike Shop .
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edmund (ned) Overend Specialized
2 Norman Kreiss Cal Giant Berry
3 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Strawberry
4 Robert Downs Planet Bike
5 Benny Andersson Trek Sweden Racing/SWE
6 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long & F
7 Jim Gentes Giro
8 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Randy Shields Carolina Masters
10 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro Air Hfa
11 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Racing
12 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing
13 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts
14 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge
15 Arthur White Team Campmor
16 Geoffrey Chandler Mission Berry Farms Cycling
17 Peter Crowley Ncc/Northampton Cycle Club
18 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network
19 Robert Willcox Uc Cyclery/Jw Flooring
20 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle
21 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
22 Joel Roth Team Tati
23 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team
24 Steve Noble Infinity Bike Of Melbourne, Fl
25 Kevin Breckenmaker Era Cycling
26 Steven Vorderman Drt Racing
27 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
28 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports
29 Jeff Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery
30 John Reimbold Heckawee
31 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized
32 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts
33 Andrew Ammon Carolina Masters Cycling
34 James White I.C.E./Idaho Kidney Institute
35 Jerry White Blue Steel Cyclery
36 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts - Ffcc Masters
37 Thomas Wilson
38 Ron Swenson Unattached
39 Doug Hamilton Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
40 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge
41 David Conrad Localcycling.Com
42 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo
DNF Bill Ratcliff Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Norton Team Redline
2 Fred Wittwer Alan North America Cycling Team
3 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike
4 Harold Parker 360Racing
5 Tim Leonard Nycross.Com
6 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7 Larry Yancey Meech Custom Bicycles
8 Steve Abbott Team Audi Northeast/Colorado Ski&Bi
9 Richard Pearson Team Kaos/Alegent Health
10 Dave Beals Nycross.Com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Barnett Welland Valley Cc/GBR
2 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
3 James Wagner Cycle Therapy/4-Corners Racing
4 Lewis Rollins Contender Bicycle
5 Rick Abbott Excelsports.Com
6 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
7 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bike Club
8 Robin Willard CAN
9 E michael Ozment Team Mack
10 David Fuller Cycles De Oro/ Greensboro Velo
11 John Collins Violet Crown
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Ginley Condor Road Club/GBR
2 Michael Ives Jewson / M.I Racing/GBR
3 Erik Nordenson Poison Spider Bicycles
4 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop
5 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Rt
DNF Rob Lea T.E.A.M Fuji
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Riley Bike Station Aptos
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl
2 Alyssa Severn Cyclocrossracing.Com
3 Andrea Wilson Outdoors, Inc.
4 Cooper Ambjorn Team Cnc
5 Sarah Farverstaub Men Of Steel Racing
6 Sue Semaszczuk Bellum Racing
DNF Kristine Church Human Zoom
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyne Bessette Independent/CAN
2 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports
4 Betsy Shogren Team Pathfinder Of Wv
5 Kristal Boni Rapidracing
6 Shantel Koenig Redbike/CAN
7 Elizabeth Lukowski Nycross.Com
8 Mierzejewsb Mcwilliams KouI lHdear tOhertrhopedics
9 Kiersta Tucker Wood-N-Wave
10 Rachael Mirvish Lapierre Canada/CAN
11 Paula Burks Us Stove / Vanatggio Fitness
12 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen
13 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
14 Gina Kenny Psimet Racing
15 Nicole Borem Bob'S Red Mill Cyclocross
16 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness Women'S Cycli
17 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Team Tbb/Deep Blue 36:57:00
2 Kimberly Flynn Us Stove-Trek P/B Vantaggio 37:39:00
3 Margell Abel Tough Girls Cycling 38:50:00
4 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback 39:37:00
5 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports 40:14:00
6 Amžlie Vantomme Je Porte 1 Casque/FRA 41:12:00
7 Dana Shinn Stan'S Notubes Race Team 41:28:00
8 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic Sports 44:12:00
9 Pamela Tate Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team 44:47:00
10 Erin Mascelli Elite Endurance Training Systems 47:00:00
11 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 49:44:00
12 Aly Armstrong Team Cf/CAN 50:27:00
13 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing @ 1 Lap
14 Catherine Hinton Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Gibson Stan'S Notubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 40:17:00
2 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 42:00:00
3 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team P/B Sterke 42:12:00
4 Antonia Leal Planet Bike 42:58:00
5 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 43:22:00
6 Katina Walker Crankskins.Com 43:36:00
7 Michele Bliss Justin'S-Titus 44:29:00
8 Geraldine Schulze Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 44:51:00
9 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long And 45:59:00 5
10 Elizabeth Harlow C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 46:57:00
11 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing 47:14:00
12 Wanda Simchuk Women'S Free State Racing 52:00:00
13 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo Driven By Mazda 52:25:00
14 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 53:56:00
15 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster Racing/The Sports Medi 55:35:00 1
16 Sherri Curcuru Essex County Velo '@1Lap
17 Kim Bishop Barberitos/Everedy Endurance '@1Lap
18 Star Affolter Us Stove/Trek '@1Lap
DNF Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law .
DNF Julia Casals Van Dessel Factory Team Pb Sterke M .
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
2 Kris Walker Contender Bicycles
3 Ruth Sherman Corning/Notubes Race Team/Swan Cycl
4 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista
5 Karen Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery
6 Lucia Pizzolotto S.C.D. Dopla Treviso/ITA
7 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts
8 Lillian Pfluke Us Metro Transports
9 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda P/B Geargrinder
10 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Nancy Heymann Higher Gear
12 Ellen White Team Campmor
13 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
14 Marni Harker Van Dessel Factory Team Pb Sterke M
15 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
16 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
17 Kathryn Judson Innovative Office/Ic3
18 Kari Myrland Brazen Dropouts
19 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
20 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project
21 Grace Ragland Team Copaxone
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery
2 Elizabeth Heller Dressell'S Pub
3 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
4 Lucia Colbert Los Locos
5 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Lilynn Graves Corning/Notubes Race Team/Swan Cycl
7 Beverly Enslow Proctor Cycling Team/Peoria Bicycle
8 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
9 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Wells-hamilton Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/B Cycle Loft / Nemca
Finishers: Cat 4: 1