Log In
River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #3 • Oct 15 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4.2
6.5
2.9
4.7
2.7
Light Rain, 54 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
6.5
Moisture
2.9
Accel
4.7
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery
4 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Coker Sage Factory Racing 46:44
2 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 47:51
3 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 47:51
4 Todd Engblom-stryker The Spokesmen 47:51
5 Greg Talbert 48:32
6 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo 49:17
7 Mark Thomas Hood River Velo 49:18
8 Michael Smelser 49:37
9 David Taylor Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 49:48
10 Jon Pearson Sage Factory Racing 50:39
11 Tim Schauer Sage Factory Racing 41:20
12 Chris Wierman 41:28
13 Pete Conklin 41:29
14 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 42:00
15 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components 42:42
16 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 43:04
17 Doug Brecht Multnomah Athletic Club 43:30
18 Peter Iverson 43:32
19 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 43:34
20 Ryan Houck Portland Juice Co Racing 43:50
21 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 43:52
22 David Rosen Sage Factory Racing 44:05
23 John Livingston Murder of Crows 46:36
24 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 46:50
25 Ryan Smith Hammer Velo 47:24
26 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 47:44
27 Jimmy Pacheco Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 47:49
28 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud 49:26
29 Jeb Hendrix Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51:32
30 Ramsey Kail 52:54
DNF Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 52:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
2 Jace Petersen Hood River Velo
3 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy
4 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
6 Duncan Howell PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy
2 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
3 Makena Gove Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
2 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
3 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
4 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
5 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
6 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Aidan Haynie Hood River Velo
8 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go!
9 Jack Mccarthy
10 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo
11 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
12 Keanu Hayden-lewis
13 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Halen Harrison PDX Devo
15 Luke Mccarthy
16 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
17 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
18 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy
19 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy
20 Zachary Smith PDX Devo
21 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Bowen
2 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
3 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
4 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
5 Aidan Whitelaw BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 Oscar Powell Hood River Velo
7 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo
9 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
11 Aaron Duarte Bend Endurance Academy
12 Hayden Wierman
13 Jacob Enos
14 Robert Porter
15 Miles Revenaugh
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
2 Sean Mcmahon
3 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
4 Jesse Polay
5 Carson Schutz Hood River Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
2 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
4 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
2 Gavin Bowen
3 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
4 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
6 Sean Mcmahon
7 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
8 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
9 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
10 Jesse Polay
11 Aidan Whitelaw BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
12 Oscar Powell Hood River Velo
13 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
14 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
15 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
16 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo
17 Carson Schutz Hood River Velo
18 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
20 Aaron Duarte Bend Endurance Academy
21 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
22 Hayden Wierman
23 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
24 Jacob Enos
25 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
26 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
27 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
28 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
29 Aidan Haynie Hood River Velo
30 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go!
31 Robert Porter
32 Jack Mccarthy
33 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo
34 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
35 Keanu Hayden-lewis
36 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
37 Halen Harrison PDX Devo
38 Luke Mccarthy
39 Miles Revenaugh
40 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
41 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
42 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy
43 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy
44 Zachary Smith PDX Devo
45 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
46 Joshua Mccarthy
47 Gavin Newman
48 Israel Jr. melson
49 Liam Harrison PDX Devo
50 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
51 Beckett Mersereau
DNF Conner Vanderstoep
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Joshua Mccarthy
3 Gavin Newman
4 Israel Jr. melson
5 Liam Harrison PDX Devo
6 Beckett Mersereau
DNF Conner Vanderstoep
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Visnack
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
3 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
5 Natasha Visnack
6 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
7 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo
9 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
10 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo
2 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
3 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
4 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
6 Michael R wilson Team S+M
7 Michael Moody
8 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective
9 Andrio Abero
10 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
11 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
12 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
13 Webster Wilson
14 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
15 John Frey Hutch's/Bend Dental
16 Ryan Brown
17 Andy Olsson Hood River Velo
18 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
19 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing
20 Byron Breeden Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
21 Cory Bolen
22 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
23 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
24 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central O
25 Robert Jackson Giro/River City Bicycles
26 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
27 Mark Deresta Hood River Velo
28 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
29 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's Eugene
30 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
31 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
32 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
33 Eric Lanners
34 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo
35 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
DNF Chris Brannen Team S+M
DNF Robert Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
2 Eric Marshack Team Velo Cult
3 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel
4 Peter Hettinga
5 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
6 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA
7 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
8 Brad Crowe
9 James Owen Capitol Velo
10 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
12 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling
13 Chad Fischer
14 Peter Hand
15 William Petersen
16 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
17 Jeff Baratta Team Planet X USA
18 Maximillian Heckscher
19 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling
20 Jason Ladwig
21 Nolan Restivo
22 Ian Stromquist Team Finger
23 Charles Barrett
24 Dave Torrance
25 Kevin Dickson
26 Chris Rinehart Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
27 Matthew Jetton
28 Crago Carter Harder Cycling
29 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing
30 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
31 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
32 James Lais
33 Martin Matsumura
34 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
35 James Green
36 Paul Devries
37 Ethan Fuld
38 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA
39 Brian Wise
40 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen
41 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
42 James Sunderland bicycleattorney.com
43 Jeff Hurt
44 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
45 Kyle Mountain
46 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo
47 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
48 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
49 John Harris
50 Garrett Tyburski
51 Brian Dessinger
52 Andy Morris
53 Eric Mckee Marty's Cycles
54 Matt Haughey
55 Wes Woosley
56 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
57 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling
58 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
59 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
60 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
61 Barry Pieratt
62 Charlton Shen
63 Matthew Cordeiro Hood River Velo
64 Stephen Rich
65 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
DNF Tony Pitone
DNF Doug Brecht Multnomah Athletic Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows
2 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
5 David Marchi Murder of Crows
6 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 George P.s. mcconnell
8 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 David Rasca
10 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
11 Curtis Brawner
12 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
13 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
14 Greg Schultz Hood River Velo
15 Bryce Jenkinson Hood River Velo
16 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com
17 Mike Schrankel Hood River Velo
18 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
19 Joseph Hagedorn
20 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling
21 Erik Young Portland Juice Co Racing
22 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
23 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair
24 Troy Nelson
25 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
26 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
27 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo
28 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas
29 Timothy Breault
30 Anthony Colistro
31 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
32 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows
33 Mike Heenan
34 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
35 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
36 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
37 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
38 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen
39 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
40 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
41 Jason Mottaz
42 Peter Gutwald HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
43 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen
44 Norm Swygert
45 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
46 Scott Hamness
47 Francesco Bottinseghi
48 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows
49 Henry Abel
50 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer
51 Michael Heywood
52 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
53 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club
54 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
DNF Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
DNF James Bender bicycleattorney.com
DNF Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Van tilburg Hood River Velo
2 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
3 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
4 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
5 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
6 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
7 Joe Fabris Plus 3
8 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling
10 Jeffrey Whitaker
11 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
12 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair
13 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
14 Perry Lund
15 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
16 Eric Power Murder of Crows
17 Steve Petersen Hood River Velo
18 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
19 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo
20 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
21 Norm Kreiss
22 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
23 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel
24 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
25 Tim Rathbun
26 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
27 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
28 Michael Kender
29 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo
30 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene
31 Dave Metz
32 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
33 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
34 Terry Keele HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
35 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
36 Benoit Dubuisson
37 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo
38 Jason Bietz
39 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
40 David Kaysen
41 Mark Damon Hutch's Eugene
42 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
43 Lorin Hayden
44 Alan Whitney Rogue
45 Nick Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
46 Sean Mccarthy Team 10 Barrel
47 Richard Potestio
DNF Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing
DNF Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Smith
2 Jeff Townsend
3 Mark Schwyhart bicycleattorney.com
4 Ed Locke Cyclepath Racing
5 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Steven Miller
7 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
8 Rick Gregory
9 Ron Strasser Team S+M
10 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
11 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
12 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
13 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
14 Albyn Jones
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing
2 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
DNF Loren Russell
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Max Deschutes Brewery
2 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
4 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports
5 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
6 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
7 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
8 Jill Hardiman Hood River Velo
9 Linda Tesman
10 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo
11 Jennifer Johnson Hood River Velo
12 Margie Bradway bicycleattorney.com
13 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery
14 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club
15 Jill Petersen Hood River Velo
16 Anna Vaughn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
17 Anna Saltonstall Hood River Velo
18 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com
19 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
20 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery
21 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
22 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
23 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
DNF Juliette Oldfield
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Nielsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
2 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
3 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
5 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
6 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
7 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling
8 Tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com
9 Beth Bolen
10 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
11 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
3 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo
4 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
5 Michelle Thorstrom Hutch's/Bend Dental
6 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental
7 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
8 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
9 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
2 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
3 Paul Lacava
4 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB
5 Ian Megale
6 Patrick Means Team S+M
7 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
8 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Leland Gilmore
10 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB
11 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
12 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
13 Billy Bergen Hutch's/Bend Dental
14 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic
15 Bradford White
16 Josh Kelley
17 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
18 Kyle Berg Sage Factory Racing
19 James Williams
20 Sean Corey
21 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio
22 Jacob Hull Audi
23 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
24 Brian Meyer
25 Colin Rowan
26 Trevor Pratt
27 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
28 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
29 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
DNF Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
DNF Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
DNF Erik Tonkin Team S+M
DNF John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Severy
2 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo
3 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
4 Mike Chamblin
5 Duncan Ellinwood Team S+M
6 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade
7 Scott Conover
8 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
9 Paul Armstrong Audi
10 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene
11 Kellen Kjera Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
12 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
13 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
14 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
15 John Chapman
16 Charlie Douthwaite
17 Robert Cummings
18 Keith Mcintire BeerMongers Cycle Club
19 Jonathan Maus
20 Adam Kachman
21 Justin Guidroz Audi
22 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas
23 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows
24 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club
25 Michael Bernal
26 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
27 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
28 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
29 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
30 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
31 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
32 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair
33 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
34 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
35 Nathan Abel
36 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
37 Jordan Wilson Corvallis Cyclery Racing
38 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
39 Josh Sutton
40 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central O
41 Tyler Wilson
42 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
43 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club
44 Kiel Fletcher Portland Juice Co Racing
45 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
46 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA
47 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
48 Juston Manville
49 Ben Chinberg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
50 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
51 Eric Albright Grouptrail Cycling
52 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio
53 Andrew Nelson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair
DNF Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
DNF Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Crist
2 Alexander Banks-watson
3 Daniel Bassett
4 Brad Petersen
5 Maxwell Southam
6 Ryan Mclaughlin
7 Russell Walker
8 Chris Page
9 Andrew Usher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Ty Goldsby
11 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
12 Gabriele Canzi
13 Elijah Smith
14 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
15 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
17 Chris Parco
18 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
19 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
20 Kyle D'auria
21 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows
22 Eric Hogenboom
23 Tim Valenti Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
24 Rafe Lehner
25 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
26 Ian Harris
27 Eric Hagen
28 Dustin Long
29 Joseph French Mettle Cycling
30 Steven Soto Hapi-Go!
31 Tom Nilan
32 Travis Bullard Team 10 Barrel
33 Ian Gleason
34 Adam Nicholas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
35 Luke Soto Hapi-Go!
36 Dennis Lui
37 Mark Hansen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Li
2 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com
3 Jd Jaspersen Audi
4 Benjamin Beckerich
5 Chad Eder
6 Jordan Taylor
7 Jake Davis
8 Joshua Murphey
9 David Visnack
10 Bertrand Morin
11 Neil Mccain
12 Joseph Putnam
13 Petr Honek
14 Alex Nelson
15 Zachary Conklin
16 Paul Del vecchio bicycleattorney.com
17 Ryan Coons
18 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade
19 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA
20 Matthew Boelter
21 Joshua Kubisch
22 Christopher Mccarthy Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
23 Ryan Smith
24 Phillip Nelson
25 Matt Taini
26 Tim Ragan
27 Russell Brownyer
28 Matt Monbouquette Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
29 Kieran Stover
30 Bryan Tremayne Murder of Crows
31 Josue Jimenez Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
32 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing Team
33 Jason Fleming
34 Mike Olson
35 Joe Derting
36 Mark Mattecheck
37 Brooke Johnson
38 David Rayls
39 Robert Dubois
DNF Jennifer Kulle-jones Team Planet X USA
DNF Judd Dunlap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mclaughlin
2 Rodney Stuckey
3 Brian Gruenemay
4 Brad Crowe
5 Oscar Powell
6 Brady Pfeiffer
7 Jeremy Dunn
8 Tyler Wilson
9 Steve Black
10 Paul Furst
11 Robert Jackson
12 Gary Johnson
13 Kevin Max
14 Andreas Stridesland
15 Trevor Pratt
16 Eric Nisley
17 Scott Barker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Christopher Jones
3 Kyle Berg Sage Factory Racing
4 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
5 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles
6 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
8 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles
9 Michael Gallagher
10 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows
11 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
12 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central O
13 Bo Thunell
14 Sven Geirnaert
15 Jimmy Cliff
16 Jens Macaller
17 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
18 James Tervo
19 Jacob Furniss
20 Shane Beers
21 Ryan Barrett
22 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
23 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
24 Pete Rubijono
25 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade
26 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
27 Scott Barker
28 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
29 Hayes Kenny
30 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team
31 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas
32 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
33 Keith Richards
34 Eric Hilson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
35 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
36 Kyle Ireton Giro/River City Bicycles
37 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
38 Eric Stalsberg
39 Sven Macaller
40 Scott Wanhala Team Velo Cult
41 Boone Tompkins
42 Brice Stivers
43 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
44 Greg Johnson
45 Chris Eves
46 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
47 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team
48 Morgan Wick
49 Matthew Cordeiro Hood River Velo
50 Cindy Lewellen
51 Jamie Carlin
52 Starr Walker
DNF Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team
DNF Mike Bene
DNF Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
DNF Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holland Larue Team Finger
2 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
4 Tina Brubaker
5 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Melissa Sher Team S+M
7 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery
8 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
9 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers Cycle Club
10 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club
11 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
12 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
14 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club
16 Suzy Renn Team Slow
17 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
19 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
20 Brigid Gormley
21 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
22 Sherry Schwenderlauf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
23 Elizabeth Williams Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
2 Anne Davis usher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Laura Winberry
4 Allison Halpin HiFi Sound Cycling Components
5 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Anna Megale
7 Abby Watson
8 Rebeccah Bieri
9 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Annalisa Fish
11 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
12 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene
13 Starla Teddergreen
14 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
15 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
16 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling
DNF Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Jane hash Boneyard Cycling
2 Julie Russell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Taylor Snider
4 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
6 Erin Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
7 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling
8 Jennifer Bartloff Marty's Cycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
2 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing
3 Rebecca Hillary
4 Jennifer Li
5 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
6 Kate Drennan
7 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
8 Carolyn Ortenburger
9 Brittany Stover
10 Sara Thomas
11 Katie Linton
12 Cassie Capone Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
13 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
14 Claire Devre
15 Leilani Barney Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
16 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club
17 Lyndsay Price Team 10 Barrel
18 Renee Beard
19 Alana Mcdonough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
21 Lindsey Morse
22 Milli Chennell
23 Sarah Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
24 Rose-ann Hamness
DNF Gwen Hryciw
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Gonzales Hood River Velo
2 Emily Baratta Team Planet X USA
3 Holly Baird
4 Anne Liggett
5 Ashley Toner Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
6 Shelly Boelter
7 Saralinka Rejholec Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
8 Molly Quan
9 Julie Hughes Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary