Log In
US National Championships Day 4 • Jan 8 2016
5.6
5.4
4.9
6.5
6.5
Mostly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5.4
Moisture
4.9
Accel
6.5
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Marian University 50:09
2 Maxx Chance University of Colorado Boulder 50:51
3 Ian Mcpherson Fort Lewis College 51:15
4 Kacey Campbell Colorado State University 52:05
5 Cody Cupp Fort Lewis College 52:12
6 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 52:49
7 Kolby Preble Fort Lewis College 53:06
8 Byron Rice Appalachian State University 53:11
9 Garrett Gerchar University of Colorado Boulder 53:27
10 Alex Meucci University of Florida 54:04
11 Payson Mcelveen Fort Lewis College 54:07
12 Walker Shaw Brevard College 54:19
13 Matthew Clements Lees-McRae College 54:29
14 Alex Jerome Appalachian State University 54:38
15 Lewis Gaffney North Carolina State University at 54:52
16 Gunnar Bergey Lees-McRae College 54:54
17 Clayton Otto Lindenwood University 55:01
18 John Francisco University of Louisville 55:33
19 Cypress Gorry Brevard College 55:39
20 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College 55:39
21 Ian Mcshane Marian University 55:55
22 Alec Hoover Lees-McRae College 56:01
23 Spencer Lowden Brevard College 56:16
24 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College 56:21
25 George Garvick Appalachian State University 57:13
26 Cory Small University of Vermont 57:35
27 Vance Fletcher Marian University 57:39
28 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-McRae College 58:01
29 Peter Striegel University of Vermont @1Lap
30 Cormac Mcgeough Fort Lewis College @1Lap
31 Justin Miller Purdue University @1Lap
32 Joshua Cole Brevard College @1Lap
33 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University @1Lap
34 David Greif University of Arizona @1Lap
35 Nolan Vanderzwaag Lees-McRae College @1Lap
36 Anders Nystrom Marian University @1Lap
37 Lane Johnson Lindenwood University @1Lap
38 Zachary Valdez Brevard College @1Lap
39 Trever Kingsbury Brevard College @1Lap
40 Jack Perry Lees-McRae College @1Lap
41 Nick Lando University of Vermont @1Lap
42 Douglas Torres University of New Mexico @1Lap
43 Benjamin King University of Louisville @1Lap
44 Sam Winters Marian University @1Lap
45 Cormac Dunn University of California-Berkeley @1Lap
46 Zachary Nehr Marian University @1Lap
47 Andrew Dietz University of North Carolina at Gre @1Lap
48 Rhys Louis Arizona State University @1Lap
49 Matt Earman Virginia Commonwealth University @1Lap
50 Colin Meyer Harvard University @1Lap
51 Blake Stephenson Brevard College @1Lap
52 Ben Rothschild Georgia Institute of Technology @1Lap
53 Jonathan Cripe Louisiana State University @1Lap
54 Derrick Butler University of Vermont @2Laps
55 Adrian Ortiz Purdue University @2Laps
56 John Hoffman jr. Marian University @3Laps
57 Kevin Hays George Washington University @3Laps
58 Reece Oleson Lindenwood University @3Laps
59 Justin Evans Appalachian State University @3Laps
60 Preston Glace The University of Texas at Austin @3Laps
61 Blake Norman University of Florida @3Laps
62 Derek Cote Lindenwood University @3Laps
63 Ethan Ley North Carolina State University at @3Laps
64 Andrew Hodges Georgia Institute of Technology @3Laps
65 Matthew Adams West Virginia University @3Laps
66 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at @3Laps
67 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at @3Laps
68 Christopher Osborne University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee @4Laps
69 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University @4Laps
70 Sam Gross University of Arizona @4Laps
71 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University @4Laps
72 Sebastian Sturges Colorado State University @4Laps
73 Brian Gaines Lindenwood University @4Laps
74 Dustin Morris Oklahoma State University @4Laps
75 Ian Seibert Lindenwood University @4Laps
76 Larry Gibson University of North Carolina at Gre @5Laps
DNF Jason Blodgett Marian University
DNF Grant Ellwood University of Colorado Boulder
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey Furman University 52:40
2 Casey Hildebrandt University of Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 54:49
3 Cory Rimmer King University 55:09
4 Andrew Lints Rochester Institute of Technology 56:09
5 Brendan Rhim Furman University 56:42
6 Michael Landry Yale University 56:48
7 Andrew Bailey Milligan College 57:38
8 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology @1Lap
9 Nolan Tankersley East Tennessee State University @1Lap
10 Kyle Ellis King University @1Lap
11 Andrew Giniat DePaul University @1Lap
12 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy @1Lap
13 Charlie Hough Furman University @1Lap
14 Kenneth Dailey US Military Academy @1Lap
15 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St Louis @1Lap
16 Grayson Brookshire Milligan College @1Lap
17 Jake Thompson Furman University @2Laps
18 Robert Leeson Warren Wilson College @2Laps
19 Andrew Baldwin Milligan College @2Laps
20 Andrew Koch University of Notre Dame @2Laps
21 Kevin Wood University of Massachusetts - Dartm @2Laps
22 William Guillen King University @2Laps
23 Andrew Hall Furman University @2Laps
24 David Berg Dartmouth College @2Laps
25 Zach Hostetler Baylor University @2Laps
26 Nolan Garon Wentworth Institute of Technology @2Laps
27 Andrew Abbott University of Louisiana-Lafayette @2Laps
28 Samuel Morkal williams Warren Wilson College @2Laps
29 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology @2Laps
30 Brian Suto Furman University @2Laps
31 Fletcher Lydick Milligan College @2Laps
32 Daniel Forquer US Military Academy @3Laps
33 Anthony Ott DePaul University @3Laps
34 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy @3Laps
35 Samuel Wentworth Milligan College @3Laps
36 Adam Ruff US Military Academy @3Laps
37 Mark Zalewski DePaul University @3Laps
38 Gregory Cooper Prescott College @3Laps
39 Harris Wagner Warren Wilson College @3Laps
40 Daniel Serrano US Military Academy @3Laps
41 Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill University @3Laps
42 Dillon Huval University of Louisiana-Lafayette @4Laps
43 Ben Cork Baylor University @4Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Squillaci Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 35:52
2 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 35:55
3 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike Shop 36:03
4 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery 36:04
5 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 36:22
6 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 36:28
7 Brian Hart 36:44
8 Henry Coppolillo Rad Racing NW 36:48
9 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart Inc. 37:27
10 Jared Scott Rage Cycling Team 37:44
11 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 37:58
12 Brendan Sheerin 37:58
13 Chris Goguen RACE CF 38:18
14 Sam Roach 38:18
15 Nathan Knowles 38:35
16 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 39:01
17 Brenden Forbis 39:18
18 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team 39:39
19 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 39:40
20 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 40:07
21 Ben Hostetler West Virginia University 40:22
22 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 40:28
23 Spencer Johnston 40:52
24 Reed Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team 40:58
25 Kelton Williams 41:25
26 Zachary Ross Team Handmade 41:33
27 Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness Juniors 42:13
28 Evan Wiebe Melton Design Build Juniors Cycling 42:35
29 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 42:38
30 Trey Roark 42:55
31 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 43:06
32 Scott Spurlin 43:06
33 Tommy Servetas Team NYCROSS.com 43:10
34 Maxx Bowman Lionhearts Junior Racing 43:12
35 Noah Bell Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club 43:14
36 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team 43:46
37 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 43:55
39 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team 44:20
40 Dylan Richardson JA King MTB Team 44:28
41 Quinn Alonzo Veloworks Urban Cyclery 44:33
42 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW 44:41
43 Kyle Johnson TLC/Active Knowledge 44:41
44 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club 46:17
45 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development Cycling 46:20
46 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa 47:22
47 Wyatt Gengler 47:42
48 John Graham US Military Academy 48:16
49 Alexander Bennett Cycle U @1Lap
50 Luke Thomas Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team @1Lap
51 Alex Laifer @1Lap
52 Beckett Tooley Matrix Cycling Club @1Lap
53 Anders Pokela @1Lap
54 Connor Gizinski Cycle U @1Lap
55 Braxton Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team @1Lap
56 John Fowler @1Lap
57 Noah Vigil @1Lap
58 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling @1Lap
59 Jackson Engle HammerCross @1Lap
60 Joe Spranger Rad Racing NW @1Lap
61 Aj Armon @1Lap
62 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling @1Lap
63 Niko Strauss HammerCross @1Lap
64 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA @1Lap
65 Asher Strauss HammerCross @1Lap
66 Pierce Fowler @2Laps
67 Ethan Britt @2Laps
DNF Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Nicholas Boni GS Ciao
DNF Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNF Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNF Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
DNF Christopher Mckenzie Cincinnati Cyclocross
DNF Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
DNF Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl Ride Biker Alliance 39:44
2 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 39:50
3 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 40:21
4 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing 40:28
5 Max Judelson Rocklobster 40:31
6 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 41:22
7 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 41:25
8 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing 41:44
9 Josh Thornton Wicked Awesome Racing 41:47
10 Nathan Winkelmann Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 42:06
11 Eric Fossell Veloforma 42:07
12 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 42:42
13 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 42:43
14 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers 42:53
15 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 42:59
16 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 43:08
17 Dan Larino Century Road Club Of America 43:39
18 Ryan Rinn 43:39
19 Gerry Pflug 43:40
20 William Johnson 43:49
21 Doug Graver Mafia Racing 43:58
22 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:03
23 Richard Zawada 44:09
24 Kurt Schmid Cyclocrossworld 44:13
25 Brendan Lehman 44:16
26 Jim Wood 333fab Factory CX Team 44:23
27 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 44:37
28 Kailin Waterman 44:38
29 Elwood Glass 44:44
30 Bret Young nycross.com 44:48
31 Tom Horrocks Squadra Flying Tigers 44:48
32 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club 44:54
33 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing 45:03
34 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing 45:05
35 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Family Racing 45:08
36 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling 45:17
37 Brian Hart 45:32
38 Carter Warren BELGIANWERKX 45:41
39 Brad Young Team NYCROSS.com 45:49
40 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 46:01
41 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 46:11
42 Andrew Harbuck Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 46:20
43 Ira Ryan 46:22
44 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 46:22
45 Ryan Stahnke 46:25
46 Logan Luker MOAB 46:33
47 Evan Fry Team Small Batch 46:34
48 Angelo Mascelli Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 46:42
49 Richard Tsui The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club 46:56
50 Luke Woodard 46:57
51 Biran Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 47:04
52 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-Smart Inc. 47:16
53 Michael Curtes Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing 47:42
54 Dave Chamblin 47:43
55 Brett Rothmeyer Crosshairs Cycling 47:56
56 Ryan Stouten 47:59
57 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 48:00
58 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling 48:15
59 Jim Gentes buy-cell.com 48:18
60 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 48:23
61 Evan Mueller 48:26
62 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 48:51
63 Timothy Cannard @1Lap
64 Patrick Gore All-CityxBlackHand @1Lap
65 Jess Couch @1Lap
66 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge @1Lap
67 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic @1Lap
68 Mike Manthey @1Lap
69 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling @1Lap
70 Joseph Hatley @1Lap
71 Derek Griggs @1Lap
72 Jack Kitching @1Lap
73 Nicholas Barlow @1Lap
74 Daimeon Shanks Single Barrel CX @1Lap
75 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta @1Lap
76 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing @1Lap
77 David Hahn Steady Spin @1Lap
78 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing @1Lap
79 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing @2Laps
80 Matthew Bilharz Bikesport / Slyfox Racing @2Laps
81 AJ Moran Green Line Velo @2Laps
82 Zach Fout Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop @2Laps
83 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect @2Laps
84 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles @2Laps
85 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast @2Laps
86 Sean Mcdonough @2Laps
87 Benjamin Toll Arrow Bicycle @2Laps
88 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo @2Laps
89 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling @2Laps
90 Bill Wheeler Adventures for the Cure @2Laps
91 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo @2Laps
92 Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling @2Laps
93 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team @2Laps
94 David Sherwin Velo Allegro @2Laps
95 George Branyan Arrow Bicycle @2Laps
96 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L @2Laps
97 Joe Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team @2Laps
98 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team @2Laps
99 Michael Walters @2Laps
100 Jonathan Seibold DCMTB @2Laps
101 Steven Jones Reedy Creek Bicycles @2Laps
102 Eric Peterson The Revolting Cogs @2Laps
103 Alex Laifer @2Laps
104 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale @2Laps
105 Paul Mckenzie @3Laps
106 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape @3Laps
107 John Smith @3Laps
108 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing @3Laps
109 David Lawson Celo Pacific @3Laps
110 Gary Lowden KCOI Boulevard @3Laps
111 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio @3Laps
112 Levi Jamison Veloworks Urban Cyclery @3Laps
113 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo @3Laps
114 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles @3Laps
115 George Lewis Team Bikenetic @3Laps
116 Gregory Curl Blevins Bicycle Company @3Laps
118 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cyling Team @3Laps
119 Christopher Moore Violet Crown @3Laps
120 Joseph Laciny Joes Bike Shop Racing Team @3Laps
121 Justin Bristol @3Laps
122 Ryan Plaisted @3Laps
123 Pete Van riper Arrow Bicycle @3Laps
124 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team @3Laps
DNF George Berger Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
DNF Bryan Engle HammerCross
DNF Andrew Karr District Hardware Cycling Collectiv
DNF Adam Koch
DNF Joseph Peeden
DNF Andrew Reimann Cyclocross Magazine Racing Team
DNF Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing
DNF Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Geoff Williams
DNF David Thomas
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Gomez-villafane Fort Lewis College 36:07
2 Allison Arensman Brevard College 36:46
3 Laurel Rathbun Marian University 37:34
4 Hannah Finchamp Lindenwood University 37:48
5 Tiziana Dehorney University of New Mexico 37:50
6 Jennifer Malik Ohio State University 38:27
7 Emily Shields University of North Carolina at Gre 38:56
8 Emma Swartz Marian University 38:56
9 Ksenia Lepikhina University of Colorado Boulder 39:10
10 Melissa Seib University of Vermont 39:47
11 Mackenzie Green Marian University 40:05
12 Gabriella Arnold Marian University 40:06
13 Jenna Macpherson Fort Lewis College 40:12
14 Emily Elbers Marian University 40:48
15 Kimberly Flynn University of North Carolina at Gre 41:15
16 Katherine Santos Marian University 41:47
17 Melanie Beale Colorado State University 41:57
18 Janelle Cole Brevard College 42:24
19 Samantha Miranda Brevard College 42:35
20 Sarah Hill Brevard College 42:54
21 Emma Klingaman Lees-McRae College 43:21
22 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 44:02
23 Corrie Karas Marian University 44:18
24 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Polytechnic University 44:43
25 Emily Bramel Lindenwood University 45:37
26 Nicole Miranda Brevard College 46:32
27 Meghan Owens University of Vermont 47:12
28 Erin Quinn Fort Lewis College 47:25
29 Mackenzie Koth University of Florida @1Lap
30 Emily Neice Marian University @1Lap
31 Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University @1Lap
32 Mccauley Smith Fort Lewis College @2Laps
33 Maria Hyde University of Florida @2Laps
34 Kaitlyn Lawrence Lees-McRae College @3Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger University of Portland 37:15
2 Kaysee Armstrong King University 38:22
3 Katherine Shields Wake Forest University 39:50
4 Allison Jones Warren Wilson College 40:28
5 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 40:48
6 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University 41:29
7 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 41:47
8 Anna Milton Franklin and Marshall College 42:02
9 Alex Christofalos Mars Hill University 42:03
10 India Waller Warren Wilson College 42:33
11 Hannah Swan Milligan College 43:09
12 Emily Cox King University 43:19
13 Victoria Gates King University 44:05
14 Danielle Clark Furman University 44:34
15 Victoria Kanizer Milligan College 45:02
16 Corrie Osborne Ripon College 45:16
17 Jennfier Caicedo King University 46:44
18 Stephanie Cucaz Milligan College 48:09
19 Zoe Mullins Milligan College 48:37
20 Virginia Pszczolkowski Warren Wilson College 50:48
21 Josie Ritchie Mars Hill University @1Lap
22 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo @1Lap
23 Morgan Miller Milligan College @1Lap
24 Miranda Goodman King University @2Laps
25 Paige Shook Mars Hill University @2Laps
26 Jinny Yan US Military Academy @2Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 40:12
2 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 43:32
3 Gabrielle Lehnert 44:10
4 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 44:14
5 Ellie Mitchell 44:16
6 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico 44:44
7 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development 46:20
8 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo @1Lap
9 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy @1Lap
10 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @1Lap
11 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @1Lap
12 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling @1Lap
13 Ava Sykes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling @1Lap
14 Bridget Tooley Matrix Cycling Club @1Lap
15 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team @1Lap
16 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team @1Lap
17 Sarah Zaki Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop @1Lap
18 Eleanor Israel @1Lap
19 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team @2Laps
20 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling @2Laps
21 Samantha Morrison @2Laps
22 Irene Benavides perez @2Laps
23 Mallory Bryan TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development @2Laps
DNF Madalyn Green
DNF Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 44:42
2 Jessica Cutler Jamis Pro Cyclocross 45:14
3 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 45:17
4 Emily Kachorek 45:54
5 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX 47:52
6 Ellen Sherrill 48:02
7 Campbell Steers 48:25
8 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 48:36
9 Meghan Korol Team Handmade 48:41
10 Margell Abel Evol Elite Racing 49:56
11 Nicole Duke SRAM 50:10
12 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 50:15
13 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 50:17
14 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 50:52
15 Allyson Tufano Patapsco Bicycles 50:53
16 Cristienne Beam 50:55
17 Shannon Greenhill 51:02
18 Kelly Chang 51:03
19 Paula Burks Peachtree Bikes 51:03
20 Jennifer Maxwell Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 51:08
21 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 51:14
22 Ali Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 52:19
23 Desiree Margagliano OKCVC Bike Lab 52:54
24 Amanda Schaper Giro Sport Design 53:39
25 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing 54:00
26 Deirdre Garvey Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @1Lap
27 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross @1Lap
28 Lupine Cramer Rooster's Bikers Edge @1Lap
29 Evie Edwards SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. @1Lap
30 Erin Stone @1Lap
31 Tammy Wilson @1Lap
32 Marni Harker Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team @1Lap
33 Jenna Latour nichols Rutgers University-New Brunswick @2Laps
34 Shauna Sweet Crosshairs Cycling @2Laps
35 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing @2Laps
36 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners @2Laps
37 Rebecca Bubp Vogelzang Velo Club @2Laps
DNF Heidi Beck Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Rhys May LNC Racing p/b Octane
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2