Log In

Team Overview: Northwest Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

2016 Texas State Skill and Age Based Cyclocross Championship (Nov 20 2016)

Beck Brining Men Cat 5 16 / 35
Thomas Smith Men Cat 5 18 / 35
Thresa Aguayo Women Cat 4 8 / 29
Kendall Zurbuchen Women Cat 4 11 / 29
Irene Benavides perez Women Cat 3 8 / 13
Will Sharp Men Cat 3 10 / 33

2016 Texas State Skill and Age Based Cyclocross Championship (Nov 19 2016)

Thresa Aguayo Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 7 / 18
Irene Benavides perez Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 9
Kendall Zurbuchen Women 23-29 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 6
Will Sharp Men Juniors 9-18 Open 3 / 10
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 9-18 Open 8 / 10
Russell Mester Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 14 / 37
Brad Bain Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 28 / 37
Thomas Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 35 / 37
Will Sharp Men Juniors 10-14 Open 1 / 28
Beck Brining Men Juniors 10-14 Open 5 / 28
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 12 / 28
Sam Sharp Men Juniors 10-14 Open 16 / 28
Tad Cowan Men Juniors 10-14 Open 22 / 28

Veterans' Day Cyclocross (Nov 13 2016)

Irene Benavides perez Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 8
Irene Benavides perez Women Juniors 10-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 3
Will Sharp Men Juniors 10-18 Open 1 / 5
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-18 Open 3 / 5
Will Sharp Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 12
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 13 / 15
Beck Brining Men Juniors 10-14 Open 2 / 9
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 4 / 9
Sam Sharp Men Juniors 10-14 Open 5 / 9

WurstFest Cyclocross Festival (Nov 12 2016)

Beck Brining Men Open Cat 4/5 14 / 33
James Whatley Men Master 50+ Open 19 / 19
Will Sharp Men Junior under 19 1 / 7
Cooper Whatley Men Junior under 19 5 / 7
Sam Sharp Men Junior under 19 7 / 7
Will Sharp Men Open Cat 3 23 / 31
Beck Brining Men Junior under 15 2 / 13
Cooper Whatley Men Junior under 15 5 / 13
Sam Sharp Men Junior under 15 7 / 13

Haute Cross GPoTX Day 2 (Nov 6 2016)

Thresa Aguayo Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 2 / 7
Irene Benavides perez Women Cat 3/4 2 / 14
Kendall Zurbuchen Women Cat 3/4 10 / 14
Elaina Moyers Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 3
Mike Hutton Men Masters 60+ 6 / 7
Bruce Green Men Masters 50+ 14 / 16
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 15 / 16
Troy Ottmer Men Masters 50+ 16 / 16
Josie Cowan Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 3
Beck Brining Men Cat 4/5 14 / 28
Cooper Whatley Men Cat 4/5 16 / 28
Nathan Mester Men Cat 4/5 26 / 28
Thomas Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 5 / 18
Michael Schneider Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 8 / 18
Russell Mester Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 9 / 18
Will Sharp Men Cat 3 10 / 20
Michael Schneider Men Masters 40+ 23 / 23
Will Sharp Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 4
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 15-18 Open 3 / 4
Will Sharp Men Juniors 10-14 Open 1 / 14
Beck Brining Men Juniors 10-14 Open 2 / 14
Tad Cowan Men Juniors 10-14 Open 5 / 14
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 6 / 14
Nathan Mester Men Juniors 10-14 Open 7 / 14
Sam Sharp Men Juniors 10-14 Open 10 / 14
Luke Chipman Men Juniors 10-14 Open 11 / 14

Haute Cross GPoTX Day 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Thresa Aguayo Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 5 / 13
Jane Whatley Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 12 / 13
Irene Benavides perez Women Cat 3/4 1 / 15
Kendall Zurbuchen Women Cat 3/4 8 / 15
Katherine Lanehughes Women Cat 3/4 12 / 15
Irene Benavides perez Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 6
Briley Bell Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 6
Kara Whatley Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 6
Bruce Green Men Masters 50+ 11 / 14
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 13 / 14
Troy Ottmer Men Masters 50+ 14 / 14
Josie Cowan Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 7
Web Jones Men Cat 4/5 26 / 30
Gabriel Couriel Men Cat 4/5 28 / 30
Thomas Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 4 / 12
Will Sharp Men Cat 3 13 / 18
Sean Dolan Men Masters 40+ 22 / 31
Will Sharp Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 3
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 15-18 Open 2 / 3
Will Sharp Men Juniors 10-14 Open 1 / 12
Tad Cowan Men Juniors 10-14 Open 7 / 12
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 8 / 12
Sam Sharp Men Juniors 10-14 Open 9 / 12

Vie13 CX HTXCX#6 (Oct 30 2016)

Ronald Breitwieser ii Men Beginners Cat 5 1 / 6
John Walker Men Beginners Cat 5 2 / 6
Irene Benavides perez Women Cat 3/4 2 / 12
Kendall Zurbuchen Women Cat 3/4 7 / 12
Jane Whatley Women Cat 3/4 11 / 12
Jeanette Tyler Women Cat 3/4 12 / 12
Irene Benavides perez Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1
Beck Brining Men Junior 10-14 1 / 10
Tad Cowan Men Junior 10-14 2 / 10
Cooper Whatley Men Junior 10-14 3 / 10
Nathan Mester Men Junior 10-14 4 / 10
Sam Sharp Men Junior 10-14 5 / 10
Luke Chipman Men Junior 10-14 6 / 10
Liam Osbon Men Junior 10-14 10 / 10
Mya Duncan Women Junior 10-14 1 / 3
Chloe Diehl Women Junior 10-14 2 / 3
Kara Whatley Women Junior 10-14 3 / 3
Tracie Zizka Women Beginners Cat 4 2 / 7
Caroline Roberts Women Beginners Cat 4 4 / 7
Delia Perez Women Beginners Cat 4 5 / 7
Jeanette Tyler Women Beginners Cat 4 6 / 7
Nancy Kotinek Women Beginners Cat 4 7 / 7
Dennis Lege Men SS 4 / 7
Thomas Smith Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 9 / 17
Igor Jaramillo Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 11 / 17
John Taylor Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 14 / 17
Michael Diehl Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 15 / 17
David Roberts Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 17 / 17
Will Sharp Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16
Josie Cowan Women Junior 9-10 1 / 2
Evan Roberts Men Cat 4/5 11 / 22
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat 4/5 12 / 22
Gabriel Couriel Men Cat 4/5 17 / 22
Cooper Whatley Men Cat 4/5 18 / 22
Nathan Mester Men Cat 4/5 20 / 22
Ronald Breitwieser ii Men Cat 4/5 22 / 22
Will Sharp Men Junior 15-18 1 / 4
Evan Roberts Men Junior 15-18 2 / 4
Jack Chipman Men Junior 15-18 3 / 4
Bruce Green Men Masters 50+ Pro/Cat Open 7 / 8
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ Pro/Cat Open 8 / 8
Thresa Aguayo Women Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 3 / 7
Debbie Aurelius Women Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 5 / 7
Dawnyce Schutz Women Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 6 / 7
Mike Hutton Men Masters 60+ Pro/Cat Open 2 / 2

Vie13 CX HTXCX#5 (Oct 29 2016)

Ronald Breitwieser ii Men Beginners Cat 5 2 / 5
John Walker Men Beginners Cat 5 3 / 5
Alfonso Benavides-iglesias Men Beginners Cat 5 5 / 5
Kendall Zurbuchen Women Cat 3/4 9 / 12
Jeanette Tyler Women Cat 3/4 10 / 12
Inna Wirawan Women Cat 3/4 10 / 12
Katherine Lanehughes Women Cat 3/4 11 / 12
Irene Benavides perez Women Junior 15-18 1 / 2
Beck Brining Men Junior 10-14 1 / 14
Christian Deschamps Men Junior 10-14 4 / 14
Cooper Whatley Men Junior 10-14 5 / 14
Tad Cowan Men Junior 10-14 6 / 14
Nathan Mester Men Junior 10-14 7 / 14
Gabriele Migliaccio Men Junior 10-14 8 / 14
Sam Sharp Men Junior 10-14 9 / 14
Christiano Migliaccio Men Junior 10-14 11 / 14
Liam Osbon Men Junior 10-14 14 / 14
Paige Zizka Women Junior 10-14 1 / 5
Briley Bell Women Junior 10-14 2 / 5
Mya Duncan Women Junior 10-14 3 / 5
Kara Whatley Women Junior 10-14 4 / 5
Miriam Osbon Women Junior 10-14 5 / 5
Nancy Kotinek Women Beginners Cat 4 4 / 4
Dennis Lege Men SS 4 / 11
Liam Osbon Men Junior 6-9 1 / 2
Michael Schneider Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 7 / 24
Thomas Smith Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 15 / 24
Sean Dolan Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 19 / 24
James Osbon Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 21 / 24
David Roberts Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 23 / 24
Will Sharp Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 20
Dennis Lege Men Cat 4/5 1 / 27
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat 4/5 17 / 27
Jack Chipman Men Cat 4/5 18 / 27
Kai Dussling Men Cat 4/5 21 / 27
Evan Roberts Men Cat 4/5 22 / 27
Cooper Whatley Men Cat 4/5 23 / 27
Web Jones Men Cat 4/5 23 / 27
David Roberts Men Cat 4/5 24 / 27
Gabriel Couriel Men Cat 4/5 25 / 27
Will Sharp Men Junior 15-18 1 / 4
Jack Chipman Men Junior 15-18 2 / 4
Evan Roberts Men Junior 15-18 4 / 4
John Taylor Men Masters 50+ Pro/Cat Open 9 / 11
Bruce Green Men Masters 50+ Pro/Cat Open 10 / 11
Thresa Aguayo Women Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 4 / 10
Ellen Osbon Women Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 9 / 10

'Cross Fort Worth Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 1
Will Sharp Men Cat 3 4 / 12
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 14 / 16
Will Sharp Men Juniors 10-14 Open 1 / 13
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 6 / 13
Sam Sharp Men Juniors 10-14 Open 7 / 13

'Cross Fort Worth Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 1
Will Sharp Men Cat 3 8 / 15
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 17 / 17
Will Sharp Men Juniors 10-14 Open 1 / 13
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 9 / 13
Sam Sharp Men Juniors 10-14 Open 11 / 13

BCRCX ON THE RIVER, HTXCX #4 (Oct 17 2016)

Kendall Zurbuchen Women Cat 3/4 6 / 11
Jane Whatley Women Cat 3/4 8 / 11
Sean Dolan Men Masters 40 13 / 21
Igor Jaramillo Men Masters 40 16 / 21
Thomas Smith Men Masters 40 18 / 21
Michael Diehl Men Masters 40 20 / 21
James Whatley Men Masters 50 10 / 11
Bruce Green Men Masters 50 11 / 11
Chloe Diehl Women Junior U15 1 / 2
Kara Whatley Women Junior U15 2 / 2
Will Sharp Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 10
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat 4/5 16 / 22
Will Sharp Men Junior U19 1 / 2
Thresa Aguayo Women Masters 40 3 / 6
Beck Brining Men Junior U15 1 / 5
Tad Cowan Men Junior U15 3 / 5
Cooper Whatley Men Junior U15 4 / 5
Sam Sharp Men Junior U15 5 / 5

Webberville CX Weekend Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Michael Schneider Men Masters 40-49 Open 21 / 27
Igor Jaramillo Men Masters 40-49 Open 24 / 27
Michael Schneider Men Masters 40+ 34 / 53
Igor Jaramillo Men Masters 40+ 44 / 53

Webberville CX Weekend Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Irene Benavides perez Women Juniors 10-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 2

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 9 2016)

Thresa Aguayo Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 6 / 17
Jane Whatley Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 16 / 17
Kendall Zurbuchen Women Cat 3/4 21 / 22
Kara Whatley Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 10
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 22 / 27
Will Sharp Men Cat 4/5 1 / 49
Irene Benavides perez Men Cat 4/5 30 / 49
Cooper Whatley Men Cat 4/5 42 / 49
Irene Benavides perez Women Juniors 15-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5
Thomas Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 7 / 21
James Whatley Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 15 / 21
Igor Jaramillo Men Masters 40+ 27 / 37
Will Sharp Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 8
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 11 / 29
Tad Cowan Men Juniors 10-14 Open 12 / 29
Sam Sharp Men Juniors 10-14 Open 20 / 29

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 8 2016)

Thresa Aguayo Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 9 / 17
Jane Whatley Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 17 / 17
Kara Whatley Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 8
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 22 / 27
Will Sharp Men Cat 4/5 2 / 60
Cooper Whatley Men Cat 4/5 52 / 60
Irene Benavides perez Women Juniors 15-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 3
Thomas Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 11 / 23
Igor Jaramillo Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 14 / 23
Will Sharp Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 6
Tad Cowan Men Juniors 10-14 Open 10 / 28
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 21 / 28
Sam Sharp Men Juniors 10-14 Open 28 / 28

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 2 (Oct 2 2016)

Irene Benavides perez Women Juniors 10-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 3
Will Sharp Men Cat 4/5 1 / 59
Cooper Whatley Men Cat 4/5 49 / 59
James Whatley Men Masters 50-59 Open 31 / 31
Will Sharp Men Cat 3 19 / 41
James Whatley Men Masters 40+ 66 / 72
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 9 / 20
Sam Sharp Men Juniors 10-14 Open 11 / 20

Terra X HTXCX #3 (Oct 1 2016)

John Taylor Men Master 50+ Pro/Cat Open 6 / 11
James Whatley Men Master 50+ Pro/Cat Open 7 / 11
Bruce Green Men Master 50+ Pro/Cat Open 9 / 11
Irene Benavides perez Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1
Christian Deschamps Men Junior 10-14 3 / 9
Cooper Whatley Men Junior 10-14 5 / 9
Mya Duncan Women Junior 10-14 1 / 2
Gabriel Couriel Men Cat4/5 33 / 34
Cooper Whatley Men Cat4/5 34 / 34
Katherine Lanehughes Women Cat3/4 13 / 15
Thomas Smith Men Master 40+ Pro/Cat Open 12 / 32
Michael Schneider Men Master 40+ Pro/Cat Open 14 / 32
Sean Dolan Men Master 40+ Pro/Cat Open 15 / 32
Kevin Duncan Men Master 40+ Pro/Cat Open 26 / 32
Igor Jaramillo Men Master 40+ Pro/Cat Open 27 / 32
Thresa Aguayo Women Master 40+ Pro/Cat Open 3 / 7
Nancy Kotinek Women Master 40+ Pro/Cat Open 8 / 7

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 1 (Oct 1 2016)

Will Sharp Men Juniors 10-18 Open 1 / 3
Will Sharp Men Cat 4/5 14 / 36
Will Sharp Men Cat 3 5 / 31
Sam Sharp Men Juniors 10-14 Open 7 / 11

Hilltop Ranch HTXCX #2 (Sep 25 2016)

Kendall Zurbuchen Women Cat 3/4 7 / 10
Jane Whatley Women Cat 3/4 9 / 10
Thresa Aguayo Women Masters 40 Pro/Cat Open 3 / 3
Elaina Moyers Women Junior 6-9 1 / 4
James Whatley Men Masters 50 Pro/Cat Open 10 / 13
Bruce Green Men Masters 50 Pro/Cat Open 12 / 13
Richard Wothers Men Cat 4/5 36 / 39
Gabriel Couriel Men Cat 4/5 37 / 39
Thomas Smith Men Masters 40 Pro/Cat Open 13 / 15

Give Me Some Sugar HTXCX #1 (Sep 24 2016)

Jane Whatley Women Cat 3/4 9 / 10
Kendall Zurbuchen Women Cat 3/4 10 / 10
Evan Roberts Men Junior 10-14 2 / 6
Cooper Whatley Men Junior 10-14 5 / 6
James Whatley Men Masters 50 Pro/Cat Open 12 / 14
Bruce Green Men Masters 50 Pro/Cat Open 13 / 14
Jack Chipman Men Junior 16-18 1 / 2
Sean Dolan Men Cat 4/5 16 / 45
Jack Chipman Men Cat 4/5 29 / 45
Gabriel Couriel Men Cat 4/5 36 / 45
Evan Roberts Men Cat 4/5 40 / 45
Web Jones Men Cat 4/5 43 / 45
Cooper Whatley Men Cat 4/5 45 / 45
Irene Benavides perez Women Junior 16-18 1 / 1
Michael Schneider Men Masters 40 Pro/Cat Open 13 / 25
Thomas Smith Men Masters 40 Pro/Cat Open 15 / 25
Michael Diehl Men Masters 40 Pro/Cat Open 18 / 25
Chloe Diehl Women Junior 10-14 1 / 2
Kara Whatley Women Junior 10-14 2 / 2

Cyclocross Scuffle (Sep 18 2016)

Jane Whatley Women Cat 3/4 18 / 21
Will Sharp Men Juniors 10-18 Open 1 / 7
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 21 / 30
Kara Whatley Women Juniors 10-14 Open 2 / 4
Will Sharp Men Cat4/5 10 / 61
Cooper Whatley Men Cat4/5 49 / 61
Irene Benavides perez Women Juniors 10-18 Open 1 / 2
Will Sharp Men Cat3/4 13 / 38
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 8 / 17
Sam Sharp Men Juniors 10-14 Open 11 / 17

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 9 2016)

Will Sharp Men Junior 13-14 16 / 74

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 8 2016)

Will Sharp Men Non-championship 922 44 / 76

Highlander Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 19 2015)

Roman Lobkovsky Single Speed Open 1 / 5

Texas State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 6 2015)

Ellen Osbon Women Cat 3/4 11 / 23
Thresa Aguayo Women Cat 3/4 12 / 23
Nancy Kotinek Women Cat 3/4 22 / 23
Michael Schneider Men Masters 40+ 10 / 20
Thomas Smith Men Masters 40+ 12 / 20
James Osbon Men Masters 40+ 13 / 20
Dwight Waters Men Masters 40+ 15 / 20
Bruce Green Men Masters 40+ 17 / 20
James Whatley Men Masters 40+ 18 / 20
Sean Dolan Men Cat 4/5 32 / 74
James Osbon Men Cat 4/5 58 / 74
Gabriel Couriel Men Cat 4/5 67 / 74
Cooper Whatley Juniors 10-14 Open 6 / 20
Kara Whatley Juniors 10-14 Open 18 / 20
Miriam Osbon Juniors 10-14 Open 19 / 20
Max Browne Juniors 10-18 Open 4 / 5

Houston Cyclocross Challenge (Dec 5 2015)

Thresa Aguayo Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 6 / 8
Jane Whatley Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 8 / 8
Chloe Diehl Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 9
Kara Whatley Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 9
Austin Schneider Men Juniors 10-18 Open 5 / 7
Jack Chipman Men Juniors 10-18 Open 7 / 7
Michael Diehl Men Masters 40+ 12 / 47
David Roberts Men Masters 40+ 30 / 47
Sean Dolan Men Masters 40+ 34 / 47
Thomas Smith Men Masters 40+ 41 / 47
Levi Nealy Men Masters 40+ 43 / 47
Dwight Waters Men Masters 50+ 21 / 28
Ino Sofjan Men Masters 50+ 22 / 28
Bruce Green Men Masters 50+ 23 / 28
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 25 / 28
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 10 / 18

Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

Roman Lobkovsky Single Speed Open 7 / 13

Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Roman Lobkovsky Single Speed Open 8 / 19

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Nov 15 2015)

Thresa Aguayo Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 6 / 13
Jane Whatley Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 11 / 13
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 10 / 26
Kara Whatley Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 8
Roman Lobkovsky Men Single Speed Open 17 / 29
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 18 / 21

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Nov 14 2015)

Thresa Aguayo Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 4 / 11
Jane Whatley Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 9 / 11
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 11 / 28
Kara Whatley Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 6
Roman Lobkovsky Men Single Speed Open 10 / 28
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 22 / 26

Give Me Some Sugar CX Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Nancy Kotinek Women Cat 3/4 11 / 11
Thresa Aguayo Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 4 / 6
Sean Dolan Men Cat 4/5 20 / 44
Ino Sofjan Men Cat 4/5 28 / 44
Chloe Diehl Women Juniors 10-14 Open 2 / 3
Sean Dolan Men Masters 40+ 5 / 15
Michael Diehl Men Masters 40+ 8 / 15
Thomas Smith Men Masters 40+ 11 / 15
Dwight Waters Men Masters 50+ 11 / 14
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 12 / 14
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 5 / 11

Give Me Some Sugar CX Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Thresa Aguayo Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 3 / 8
Inna Wirawan Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 7 / 8
Jane Whatley Women Cat 3/4 17 / 19
Nancy Kotinek Women Cat 3/4 19 / 19
Jack Chipman Men Juniors 10-18 Open 1 / 1
Sean Dolan Men Cat 4/5 27 / 52
Ino Sofjan Men Cat 4/5 28 / 52
Austin Schneider Men Cat 4/5 29 / 52
Thomas Smith Men Cat 4/5 42 / 52
Gabriel Couriel Men Cat 4/5 52 / 52
Michael Schneider Men Masters 40+ 8 / 17
Thomas Smith Men Masters 40+ 15 / 17
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 12 / 15
Dwight Waters Men Masters 50+ 13 / 15
Bruce Green Men Masters 50+ 15 / 15
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 3 / 8

Houston Grand Prix of Cyclocross Race Presented by Urban Bicycle Galle (Oct 25 2015)

Dwight Waters Men Cat 3/4 12 / 12
Ino Sofjan Men Cat 4/5 28 / 40
Thomas Smith Men Cat 4/5 37 / 40
Jane Whatley Women Cat 3/4 6 / 9
James Whatley Men Masters 40,50,50 Open 16 / 24
James Mcculloch Men Masters 40,50,50 Open 18 / 24
Dwight Waters Men Masters 40,50,50 Open 20 / 24
Thomas Smith Men Masters 40,50,50 Open 23 / 24
Bruce Green Men Masters 40,50,50 Open 24 / 24
Thresa Aguayo Women Masters 40+ 3 / 3
Cooper Whatley Junior 10-14 U15 3 / 4
Kara Whatley Junior 10-14 U15 4 / 4

Webberville Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 18 2015)

Jane Whatley Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 5 / 6
Roman Lobkovsky Men Single Speed Open 10 / 15
Michael Schneider Men Masters 40+ 7 / 15
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 16 / 19
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 4 / 17
Kara Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 17 / 17

Houston Grand Prix of Cyclocross Race Presented by West End Bikes (Oct 17 2015)

Dwight Waters Men Cat 3/4 17 / 17
Austin Schneider Men Cat 4/5 14 / 55
Sean Dolan Men Cat 4/5 34 / 55
Kevin Duncan Men Cat 4/5 35 / 55
Thomas Smith Men Cat 4/5 37 / 55
Web Jones Men Cat 4/5 45 / 55
Andrew Powell Men Masters 40,50,50 Open 12 / 37
James Mcculloch Men Masters 40,50,50 Open 20 / 37
James Osbon Men Masters 40,50,50 Open 22 / 37
Dwight Waters Men Masters 40,50,50 Open 23 / 37
Michael Diehl Men Masters 40,50,50 Open 24 / 37
Bruce Green Men Masters 40,50,50 Open 25 / 37
Thomas Smith Men Masters 40,50,50 Open 26 / 37
James Whatley Men Masters 40,50,50 Open 27 / 37
Thresa Aguayo Women Masters 40+ 3 / 6
Ellen Osbon Women Masters 40+ 4 / 6
Karen Bradley Women Masters 40+ 5 / 6
Cooper Whatley Junior 10-14 U15 2 / 8
Chloe Diehl Junior 10-14 U15 8 / 8
Kara Whatley Junior 10-14 U15 9 / 8

Webberville Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 17 2015)

Roman Lobkovsky Men Single Speed Open 9 / 15

Quest Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 10 2015)

Roman Lobkovsky Men Single Speed Open 9 / 16

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 2 (Oct 4 2015)

Roman Lobkovsky Men Single Speed Open 13 / 23
James Whatley Men Masters 50-59 Open 22 / 28
James Whatley Men Masters 40+ 47 / 57
Kara Whatley Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 6
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 8 / 28

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 1 (Oct 3 2015)

Jane Whatley Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 11 / 12
Kara Whatley Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 6
Roman Lobkovsky Men Single Speed Open 14 / 27
Michael Schneider Men Masters 40-49 Open 18 / 25
James Whatley Men Masters 50-59 Open 26 / 26
Michael Schneider Men Masters 40+ 37 / 56
James Whatley Men Masters 40+ 55 / 56
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 4 / 15

Houston Grand Prix of Cyclocross Presented by Sugar Cycles (Sep 26 2015)

Cooper Whatley U15 10-14 Junior 3 / 17
Weston Jones U15 10-14 Junior 5 / 17
Chloe Diehl U15 10-14 Junior 11 / 17
Karen Bradley Women 40 Masters 2 / 3
Sean Dolan Men Cat 4/5 18 / 63
Austin Schneider Men Cat 4/5 37 / 63
James Osbon Men Cat 4/5 40 / 63
Colby Franks Men Cat 4/5 51 / 63
Chris Soncrant Men Cat 4/5 53 / 63
Andrew Powell Men 40,50,60 Masters 7 / 25
Michael Schneider Men 40,50,60 Masters 12 / 25
James Mcculloch Men 40,50,60 Masters 15 / 25
Bruce Green Men 40,50,60 Masters 16 / 25
James Whatley Men 40,50,60 Masters 23 / 25
Michael Diehl Men 40,50,60 Masters 25 / 25

2015 US Nationals Day 5.9 (Jan 12 2015)

Austin Schneider Men Junior 15-16 61 / 65

2015 US Nationals Day 2 (Jan 8 2015)

Valerie Tiemann Women Master 55-59 21 / 23

2015 US Nationals Day 1 (Jan 7 2015)

Roman Lobkovsky Men Singlespeed 111 / 135
Austin Schneider Men Non-Championship 1029 53 / 72

Quest Cyclocross Challenge Day 2 (Dec 21 2014)

Roman Lobkovsky Men Single Speed 6 / 14

Quest Cyclocross Challenge Day 1 (Dec 20 2014)

Roman Lobkovsky Single Speed 5 / 17

Highlander Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 14 2014)

Roman Lobkovsky Single Speed Open 5 / 10
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 19 / 22
Cooper Whatley Men Junior 10-14 10 / 10
Austin Schneider Men Cat 4/5 19 / 35
Logan Sofjan Men Cat 4/5 33 / 35
Ino Sofjan Men Master 50+ 19 / 20

Highlander Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 13 2014)

Roman Lobkovsky Single Speed Open 12 / 19
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 25 / 30
Austin Schneider Men Cat 4/5 25 / 45
Logan Sofjan Men Junior 15-18 4 / 4
Ino Sofjan Men Master 50+ 24 / 27

Houston Cyclocross Challenge p/b Bike Barn (Nov 23 2014)

Jeff Grant Men Master 40-49 Open 21 / 34
Tony Crabtree Men Master 40-49 Open 23 / 34
Igor Jaramillo Men Master 40-49 Open 27 / 34
Kara Whatley Women Junior 6-9 Open 1 / 1
Mike Hutton Men Master 50+ 15 / 17
Bruce Green Men Master 50+ 17 / 17
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 23 / 24
Jeff Grant Men Master 40+ 28 / 56
Tony Crabtree Men Master 40+ 31 / 56
Igor Jaramillo Men Master 40+ 39 / 56
Mike Hutton Men Master 40+ 49 / 56
Bruce Green Men Master 40+ 52 / 56
Henk Noordermeer Men Cat4/5 5 / 57
Austin Schneider Men Cat4/5 9 / 57
Logan Sofjan Men Cat4/5 44 / 57
Tony Crabtree Men Cat4/5 52 / 57
Bruce Green Men Cat4/5 56 / 57
Cooper Whatley Men Junior 10-14 Open 4 / 9
Max Browne Men Junior 10-14 Open 5 / 9
Evan Roberts Men Junior 10-14 Open 7 / 9
Kai Dussling Men Cat3/4 42 / 42

Terra X Cyclocross Race (Nov 22 2014)

Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 25 / 30
Inna Wirawan Women Cat 3/4 26 / 30
Cooper Whatley Men Junior 10-14 5 / 7
Kara Whatley Women Junior 1-9 1 / 1
Tony Crabtree Men Master 40+ 28 / 38
Sean Dolan Men Master 40+ 31 / 38
Igor Jaramillo Men Master 40+ 33 / 38
Henk Noordermeer Men Cat 4/5 5 / 65
Logan Sofjan Men Cat 4/5 17 / 65
Bruce Green Men Cat 4/5 28 / 65
Valerie Tiemann Men Cat 4/5 57 / 65
Jeffrey Dixon Men Cat 4/5 60 / 65
Hendra Wibowo Men Cat 4/5 64 / 65
Mike Hutton Men Master 50+ 13 / 21
Bruce Green Men Master 50+ 16 / 21
Ino Sofjan Men Master 50+ 20 / 21
James Whatley Men Master 50+ 20 / 21

CX7s Austin Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Roman Lobkovsky Single Speed 18 / 19

Colonel's Double-'Cross Weekend Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Cooper Whatley Men Junior 10-14 Open 1 / 1
James Whatley Men Cat4/5 34 / 42

CX7s Austin Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

Roman Lobkovsky Single Speed Mixed 9 / 17

Colonel's Double-'Cross Weekend Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

Cooper Whatley Men Junior 10-14 Open 2 / 3
James Whatley Men Master 50+ 17 / 17

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

James Whatley Men Masters 40+ 61 / 68
Mike Hutton Men Masters 40+ 67 / 68
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat 4/5 41 / 82
Valerie Tiemann Men Cat 4/5 68 / 82
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 24 / 33
Roman Lobkovsky Men Single Speed 15 / 24
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 25 / 28
Mike Hutton Men Masters 50+ 28 / 28
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 10 / 30

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

James Whatley Men Masters 40+ 69 / 75
Mike Hutton Men Masters 40+ 71 / 75
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat 4/5 35 / 65
Valerie Tiemann Men Cat 4/5 59 / 65
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 22 / 28
Roman Lobkovsky Men Single Speed 8 / 22
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 32 / 33
Mike Hutton Men Masters 50+ 33 / 33
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 9 / 27

Give Me Some Sugar CX (Nov 2 2014)

Kelly Grant Women Cat 3/4 9 / 17
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 11 / 17
Nancy Kotinek Women Cat 3/4 15 / 17
Chloe Diehl Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 4
Kelly Grant Women Masters 40+ 1 / 2
Kara Whatley Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 4
Henk Noordermeer Men Cat 4/5 4 / 63
Hendra Wibowo Men Cat 4/5 31 / 63
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat 4/5 34 / 63
Logan Sofjan Men Cat 4/5 46 / 63
Michael Diehl Men Cat 4/5 48 / 63
Valerie Tiemann Men Cat 4/5 55 / 63
Jeff Grant Men Masters 40+ 11 / 26
Sean Dolan Men Masters 40+ 21 / 26
Troy Ottmer Men Masters 40+ 26 / 26
Ino Sofjan Men Single Speed 7 / 8
Jeff Grant Men Cat 3/4 23 / 50
Austin Schneider Men Cat 3/4 35 / 50
Robert Mccallum Men Masters 50+ 7 / 18
Mike Hutton Men Masters 50+ 11 / 18
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 17 / 18
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 7 / 9

BCRCX2014 (Nov 1 2014)

Kelly Grant Women Cat 3/4 11 / 20
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 18 / 20
Henk Noordermeer Men Cat 4/5 6 / 64
Hendra Wibowo Men Cat 4/5 22 / 64
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat 4/5 32 / 64
Logan Sofjan Men Juniors 10-18 Open 2 / 4
Kara Whatley Women Juniors 6-9 Open 2 / 4
Ino Sofjan Men Single Speed 7 / 11
Austin Schneider Men Cat 3/4 34 / 45
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 18 / 21
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 5 / 7

Cross Houston Day 2 (Oct 26 2014)

Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 8 / 14
Inna Wirawan Women Cat 3/4 11 / 14
Nancy Kotinek Women Cat 3/4 13 / 14
Henk Noordermeer Men Cat 4/5 10 / 55
Hendra Wibowo Men Cat 4/5 24 / 55
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat 4/5 29 / 55
Austin Schneider Men Cat 4/5 30 / 55
Michael Diehl Men Cat 4/5 39 / 55
Mike Hutton Men Cat 4/5 53 / 55
Chloe Diehl Women Junior 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 3
Kara Whatley Women Junior 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 1
Ino Sofjan Single Speed 8 / 8
Logan Sofjan Men Junior 10-18 Open 3 / 3
Cooper Whatley Men Junior 10-14 Open 5 / 6
Andrew Powell Men Masters 40+ 23 / 28
Herbert Rodriguez Men Masters 40+ 26 / 28
Sean Dolan Men Masters 40+ 27 / 28
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 15 / 17
Mike Hutton Men Masters 50+ 16 / 17

Cross Houston Day 1 (Oct 25 2014)

Andrew Powell Men Cat 4/5 8 / 73
Henk Noordermeer Men Cat 4/5 13 / 73
Hendra Wibowo Men Cat 4/5 18 / 73
James Mcculloch Men Cat 4/5 32 / 73
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat 4/5 40 / 73
Chloe Diehl Women Junior 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 4
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 13 / 17
Inna Wirawan Women Cat3/4 15 / 17
Ino Sofjan Single Speed 9 / 9
Logan Sofjan Men Junior 10-18 Open 4 / 5
Kara Whatley Women Junior 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 1
Cooper Whatley Men Junior 10-14 Open 6 / 6
Sean Dolan Men Masters 40+ 18 / 24
Michael Diehl Men Masters 40+ 21 / 24
Austin Schneider Men Cat 3/4 28 / 38
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 19 / 20
Mike Hutton Men Masters 50+ 20 / 20

Webberville Cyclocross (Oct 18 2014)

James Whatley Men 40-100 Open 64 / 65
Roman Lobkovsky Single Speed 6 / 13
James Whatley Men Masters 50-59 Open 27 / 29
Mike Hutton Men Masters 50-59 Open 28 / 29
Kara Whatley Women Juniors 6-9 Open 2 / 7
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 20 / 32
Austin Schneider Men Cat 3/4 43 / 52

Cyclcross Scuffle (Oct 18 2014)

Igor Jaramillo Men Cat 4/5 39 / 57
Sean Dolan Men Cat 4/5 48 / 57
Kara Whatley Women Open Juniors 6-9 2 / 4
Cooper Whatley Men Open Juniors 10-14 8 / 19
Roman Lobkovsky Single Speed 10 / 15
Valerie Tiemann Women Masters 40+ 4 / 7
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 13 / 22
Mike Hutton Men Masters 50+ 17 / 22

Bicycle Sport Shop Six Shooter Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 5 2014)

Cooper Whatley Men Open Juniors 10-14 13 / 20
Kara Whatley Women Open Juniors 6-9 3 / 7
Austin Schneider Men Cat 3/4 47 / 50
Roman Lobkovsky Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 8 / 19
James Whatley Men 50+ 26 / 27
Mike Hutton Men 50+ 27 / 27

State Age Based CX Championships at Webberville (Jan 5 2014)

Kara Whatley Women Open Juniors 6-9 2 / 3
Cooper Whatley Men Open Juniors 6-9 4 / 7
Valerie Tiemann Women Masters 50+ 1 / 3
Herbert Rodriguez Men Masters 30+ 19 / 20
Lance Mooney Men Open Juniors 10-18 4 / 8
Logan Sofjan Men Open Juniors 10-18 7 / 8
Austin Schneider Men Open Juniors 10-18 8 / 8
Betty Rodriguez Women Open Juniors 10-18 1 / 1
Dwight Waters Men Masters 50+ 26 / 28
Jeffrey Dixon Men Masters 50+ 27 / 28
Mike Hutton Men Masters 50+ 28 / 28

Webberville Cyclocross (Jan 4 2014)

Roman Lobkovsky Men Open Single Speed 9 / 13
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 11 / 14
Lance Mooney Men Cat 4 15 / 41
Jeffrey Dixon Men Cat 4 40 / 41

Resolution Cross Cup - Day 2 (Dec 29 2013)

Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 6 / 8
James Whatley Men Master 50+ 12 / 14
Dwight Waters Men Master 50+ 13 / 14
Jeffrey Dixon Men Master 50+ 14 / 14
Cooper Whatley Men Junior 6-9 2 / 2

Resolution Cross Cup (Dec 28 2013)

Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 6 / 9
Austin Schneider Men Junior 15-18 2 / 3
James Whatley Men Master 50+ 11 / 14
Jeffrey Dixon Men Master 50+ 12 / 14
Dwight Waters Men Master 50+ 13 / 14
Cooper Whatley Men Junior 6-9 2 / 3

Tough 'Cross - Day 2 (Dec 15 2013)

Austin Schneider Men Junior 17-18 1 / 3
Logan Sofjan Men Junior 17-18 2 / 3
Gage Diehl Men Junior 17-18 3 / 3
Mike Hutton Men Master 50+ 14 / 16
James Whatley Men Master 50+ 15 / 16
Jeffrey Dixon Men Master 50+ 16 / 16
Roman Lobkovsky Men Cat1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 7 / 8
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 13 / 13
Robert Dole Men Master 40+ 15 / 17

Tough 'Cross - Day 1 (Dec 14 2013)

Ino Sofjan Men Cat4/5 16 / 29
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat4/5 29 / 29
James Whatley Men Master 50+ 21 / 23
Mike Hutton Men Master 50+ 22 / 23
Jeffrey Dixon Men Master 50+ 23 / 23
Roman Lobkovsky Men Cat1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 9 / 10
Austin Schneider Men Junior 15-18 1 / 3
Logan Sofjan Men Junior 15-18 2 / 3
Gage Diehl Men Junior 15-18 3 / 3
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 7 / 9
Robert Dole Men Master 40+ 15 / 17

Terra X Cyclocross Race (Dec 8 2013)

Mike Hutton Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 8 / 15
Dwight Waters Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 14 / 15
Jeffrey Dixon Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 15 / 15
Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 4 / 5
Austin Schneider Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 5 / 5
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat1/2/3/4 9 / 9
Lance Mooney Men Cat4/5 1 / 24
Hendra Wibowo Men Cat4/5 13 / 24
Dwight Waters Men Cat4/5 18 / 24
Kai Dussling Men Cat4/5 19 / 24
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat4/5 23 / 24
Ino Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 13 / 14
Herbert Rodriguez Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 14 / 14
Betty Rodriguez Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 1

Bikesport Cyclocross Challenge (Dec 7 2013)

Lance Mooney Men Cat4/5 10 / 37
Hendra Wibowo Men Cat4/5 22 / 37
Dwight Waters Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 10 / 15
James Whatley Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 11 / 15
Jeffrey Dixon Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 12 / 15
Mike Hutton Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 13 / 15
Wally Wilkins Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 14 / 15
Carl Jones Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 15 / 15
Austin Schneider Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 6
Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 6
Ino Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 14 / 16
Kai Dussling Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 15 / 16
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat1/2/3/4 12 / 12

Highlander 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 10 / 10
Austin Schneider Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 3 / 4
Logan Sofjan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 4 / 4
Robert Dole Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 12 / 14
Ino Sofjan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 13 / 14
Dwight Waters Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 11 / 14
James Whatley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 12 / 14
Mike Hutton Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 13 / 14
Jeffrey Dixon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 14 / 14
Dwight Waters Men Cat 4/5 20 / 26
Roman Lobkovsky Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 6

Highlander 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Robert Dole Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 13 / 15
Ino Sofjan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 16 / 22
Dwight Waters Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 18 / 22
James Whatley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 19 / 22
Mike Hutton Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 20 / 22
Jeffrey Dixon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 21 / 22
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 9 / 11
Austin Schneider Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 1 / 2
Logan Sofjan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 2

Cedar Hill Cross Challenge (Nov 16 2013)

James Whatley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 13 / 15

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Dwight Waters Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 21 / 23
Ino Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 23 / 23
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 13 / 16
Austin Schneider Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 4
Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 4 / 4
Robert Dole Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 28 / 32
Roman Lobkovsky Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 6 / 9
Lance Mooney Men Cat3/4 42 / 50

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival (Nov 9 2013)

Ino Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 18 / 22
Dwight Waters Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 22 / 22
Emily Upshaw Women Cat3/4 7 / 15
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 13 / 15
Austin Schneider Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 4 / 6
Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 5 / 6
Robert Dole Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 20 / 23
James Whatley Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 23 / 23
Roman Lobkovsky Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 9 / 11
Lance Mooney Men Cat3/4 38 / 46

BCRCX (Nov 3 2013)

Hendra Wibowo Men Cat4/5 29 / 50
Dwight Waters Men Cat4/5 37 / 50
Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 8 / 9
Lance Mooney Men Cat3/4 8 / 35
Austin Schneider Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 1 / 3
Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 3
Lance Mooney Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 3
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 16 / 17

Cross Houston @ Alkek Velodrome (Nov 2 2013)

Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 9 / 11
Austin Schneider Men Junior 10-18 1 / 2
Logan Sofjan Men Junior 10-18 2 / 2
Hendra Wibowo Men Cat 4/5 14 / 29
Dwight Waters Men Masters 50+ 14 / 16
Austin Throop Men Single Speed 10 / 10
Lance Mooney Men Cat 3/4 20 / 31

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 27 2013)

Lance Mooney Men Cat3/4 22 / 47
Austin Schneider Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 1 / 3
Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 3
Gage Diehl Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 3

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Lance Mooney Men Cat3/4 5 / 28
Austin Schneider Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 1 / 3
Gage Diehl Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 3
Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 3

San Antonio Cyclocross, it's a Bexar (Oct 13 2013)

Robert Dole Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 14 / 15
Roman Lobkovsky Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 9 / 12

San Antonio Cyclocross, it's a Bexar Day 1 (Oct 12 2013)

Emily Upshaw Women Cat3/4 6 / 8

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race (Oct 6 2013)

Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 8
Emily Upshaw Women Cat3/4 9 / 15
Kai Dussling Men Cat4/5 51 / 57
Hendra Wibowo Men Cat4/5 55 / 57
Roman Lobkovsky Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 11 / 15

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 1 (Oct 5 2013)

Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 3 / 8
Emily Upshaw Women Cat3/4 9 / 12
Robert Dole Men Cat4/5 55 / 69
Roman Lobkovsky Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 9 / 12

Bikesport Cyclocross Challenge (Dec 2 2012)

Kai Dussling Men Cat 4 21 / 38

Terra X Cyclocross Race (Dec 18 2011)

Ben Davis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 19-29 11 / 12
Peter Winski Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 11 / 16
Garrison Horton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 12 / 16
David Winski Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 13 / 16
Christopher Winski Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 15 / 16

Cyclocross Scuffle at Richard Moya Park (Dec 10 2011)

Kai Dussling Men Cat 4 Senior 15 / 18
Michael Bowker Men Cat 4 Senior 18 / 18

Webberville CX (Oct 25 2009)

Michael Shepherd Cat 3/4 15 / 25
Michael Shepherd Cat 3/4 25 / 25
Michael Shepherd Open Men 14 / 14

Busiest Racers

in last months
Cooper Whatley 60
James Whatley 55
Will Sharp 37
Valerie Tiemann 31
Roman Lobkovsky 31
Austin Schneider 29
Kara Whatley 27
Logan Sofjan 24
Mike Hutton 23
Igor Jaramillo 22
Thomas Smith 21
Dwight Waters 21
Thresa Aguayo 19
Bruce Green 19
Irene Benavides perez 18
Ino Sofjan 18
Sean Dolan 17
Sam Sharp 16
Jane Whatley 15
Michael Schneider 13
Lance Mooney 11
Jeffrey Dixon 11
Hendra Wibowo 10
Kendall Zurbuchen 10
Beck Brining 10
Chloe Diehl 10
Nancy Kotinek 8
Gabriel Couriel 8
Tad Cowan 8
Robert Dole 8
Kai Dussling 7
Jack Chipman 7
Michael Diehl 7
Evan Roberts 7
Henk Noordermeer 6
Inna Wirawan 5
James Osbon 5
Nathan Mester 5
Tony Crabtree 4
Web Jones 4
James Mcculloch 4
Jeff Grant 4
Gage Diehl 4
Emily Upshaw 4
David Roberts 4
Michael Shepherd 3
Michael Diehl 3
Liam Osbon 3
Kelly Grant 3
Troy Ottmer 3
Herbert Rodriguez 3
Ellen Osbon 3
Ronald Breitwieser ii 3
John Taylor 3
Jeanette Tyler 3
Mya Duncan 3
Josie Cowan 3
Katherine Lanehughes 3
Dennis Lege 3
Luke Chipman 2
Russell Mester 2
Briley Bell 2
Christian Deschamps 2
Kevin Duncan 2
Elaina Moyers 2
John Walker 2
Karen Bradley 2
Miriam Osbon 2
Andrew Powell 2
Max Browne 2
Andrew Powell 2
Betty Rodriguez 2
Carl Jones 1
Austin Throop 1
Wally Wilkins 1
Peter Winski 1
Garrison Horton 1
Christopher Winski 1
David Winski 1
Ben Davis 1
Michael Bowker 1
Weston Jones 1
Robert Mccallum 1
Colby Franks 1
Chris Soncrant 1
Richard Wothers 1
Christiano Migliaccio 1
Gabriele Migliaccio 1
Alfonso Benavides-iglesias 1
Debbie Aurelius 1
Tracie Zizka 1
Caroline Roberts 1
Delia Perez 1
Levi Nealy 1
Dawnyce Schutz 1
Brad Bain 1
Paige Zizka 1