Log In

Team Overview: MOAB

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Tri-Star CX Day 2 (Oct 1 2017)

Roger Brown Men Masters 45+/55+ 11 / 16

Mud, Gears, and Tears (Oct 29 2016)

Nathan Hendon Men Junior 9-14 1 / 2

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 9 2016)

Logan Luker Men Industry 39 / 81
Victoria Williams Women Junior 13-14 23 / 38

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 8 2016)

Logan Luker Men Singlespeed 46 / 133

Cross the Harpeth (Dec 19 2015)

Roger Brown Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 9 / 16
David Richardson Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 15 / 16
Seth Bassett Men Juniors 15-18 Open 4 / 10
David Richardson Cat 3/4 9 / 12
Mark Rankin Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3 6 / 9

OVCX GRAND FINALE at the Indy Cycloplex (Dec 6 2015)

Victoria Williams Open 9-14 Junior All 13 / 50

Crossfire CX (Dec 6 2015)

Kyle Taylor Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 11
Jeremy Chambers Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11
Thad Hoffman Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 11
Logan Luker Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 11
Jacob Starmer Men Juniors 15-18 Open 4 / 4
Ryan Wilson Cat 4/5 6 / 28
Ryan Wilson Cat 3/4 7 / 15
Roger Brown Masters 45+ 5 / 14
David Richardson Masters 45+ 10 / 14
Logan Luker Single Speed Open 3 / 6

Clarksville Cyclocross Challenge #2 (Dec 5 2015)

Seth Bassett Men Juniors 15-18 Open 2 / 4
David Richardson Masters 45+ 9 / 13

Turkey Cross (Nov 28 2015)

David Richardson Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 12 / 13
Seth Bassett Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 8
David Richardson Cat 3 13 / 14

OVCX #12: Tofurkey Cross @ Kings CX (Nov 22 2015)

Victoria Williams Open 9-14 Junior All 10 / 34

Cross the Farm Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

Jeremy Chambers Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 12
Thad Hoffman Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 12
Simon Lewis Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 12
Roger Brown Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 3 / 11
David Richardson Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 9 / 11
Ryan Wilson Cat 4/5 1 / 23
Simon Lewis Cat 3/4 1 / 13
Logan Luker Single Speed Open 1 / 5

Cross the Farm Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Seth Bassett Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5
David Richardson Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 9 / 11
Simon Lewis Cat 3/4 2 / 17
Tommy Clark Cat 3/4 15 / 17
Tommy Clark Single Speed Open 2 / 3

Mud, Gears and Tears Cyclocross Series (Nov 15 2015)

Seth Bassett Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 1
David Richardson Masters 45+ 8 / 14
John Maines Masters 45+ 13 / 14

Charger Cross (Nov 15 2015)

Logan Luker SingleSpeed 1 / 6
Logan Luker Men Cat 1/2 2 / 3
Ryan Wilson Men Cat 3/4 10 / 15

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Logan Luker Men Cat 2/3 67 / 82

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Victoria Williams Junior 9-14 21 / 50

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 1 2015)

Victoria Williams Junior 9-14 20 / 45

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Victoria Williams 9-14 17 / 51

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 25 2015)

Victoria Williams Open 9-14 Junior All 19 / 48
Ryan Wilson Men Cat 4/5 4 / 65

Mud, Gears & Tears #1 (Oct 18 2015)

Seth Bassett Pro/1/2/3 2 / 3
Seth Bassett Junior (9-18) 1 / 5
Roger Brown Masters 13 / 24
David Richardson Masters 16 / 24
John Maines Masters 23 / 24

Clarksville Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 17 2015)

Seth Bassett Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3
David Richardson Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 8 / 13
John Maines Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 13 / 13
Seth Bassett Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 2
Zachary Faerber Men Juniors 9-14 Open 2 / 2
David Richardson Cat 3 5 / 5

MOAB CX Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Kyle Taylor Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11
Jeremy Chambers Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11
Thad Hoffman Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 11
Roger Brown Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 9 / 15
David Richardson Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 12 / 15
John Maines Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 14 / 15
Seth Bassett Men Juniors 15-18 Open 4 / 4
Ryan Wilson Cat 4/5 6 / 30
Robert White Cat 4/5 20 / 30
Victoria Williams Juniors 9-14 Open 1 / 9
Victoria Williams Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 9
Whitney Stanbrough Cat 3/4 4 / 24
David Richardson Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9
Jeremy Chambers Single Speed Open 1 / 8
Logan Luker Single Speed Open 4 / 8

MOAB CX Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Jeremy Chambers Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3
David Richardson Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 7 / 9
John Maines Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 9 / 9
Seth Bassett Men Juniors 15-18 Open 4 / 4
Victoria Williams Juniors 9-14 Open 1 / 5
Victoria Williams Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 2

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 27 2015)

Victoria Williams Open 9-14 Junior All 16 / 39

Cross the Lawn (Sep 27 2015)

Kyle Taylor Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 10
Jeremy Chambers Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 10
David Richardson Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 10 / 14
John Maines Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 14 / 14
Seth Bassett Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 2
Seth Bassett Cat 4/5 13 / 34
Mckenly Owen Cat 3/4 12 / 25

BloomingCross (Sep 20 2015)

Victoria Williams Open 9-14 Junior All 23 / 51

Keep Calm Race Cross: Brickyard-Lager Throwdown (Sep 19 2015)

Roger Brown Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 9
John Maines Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 9
David Richardson Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 9
Simon Lewis Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 5
Simon Lewis Men Cat 4/5 1 / 28
Kyle Taylor Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 5
Tommy Clark Men Single Speed Open 6 / 6
Tommy Clark Men Cat 3 4 / 8

Kingsport Cyclo-cross Cup (Jan 3 2015)

Victoria Williams Women Juniors 9-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 1

Crossfire CX (Dec 14 2014)

Victoria Williams Women Juniors 9-14 Open 2 / 2
Jeremy Chambers Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 5
Matthew Hendon Men Cat 3/4 7 / 14

HUB CX Chattanooga (Dec 13 2014)

Victoria Williams Women Juniors 10-14 Open 1 / 1

Red Kite/Halcyon Cx (Dec 7 2014)

Victoria Williams Women Juniors 9-14 Open 2 / 2
Shane Stratton Men Cat 4/5 5 / 40
David Richardson Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 5
Matthew Hendon Men Cat 3 3 / 8
Mckenly Owen Men Cat 3 7 / 8
Shane Stratton Men Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 14

Turkey Cross (Nov 29 2014)

Victoria Williams Women Juniors 10-14 Open 1 / 3
David Richardson Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 12

MOAB Cup #2 (Nov 16 2014)

David Richardson Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 4
Jeremy Chambers Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 7
Logan Luker Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7
Thad Hoffman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 7
Seth Bassett Men Cat 4/5 8 / 26
Xavier Solis Men Cat 4/5 19 / 26
Forest Arnold Men Cat 4/5 21 / 26
Victoria Williams Women Juniors 10-14 Open 1 / 2
Matthew Hendon Men Cat 3 2 / 4
Whitney Stanbrough Men Cat 3 3 / 4

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Shane Stratton Men Cat 5-Masters 4 1 / 40
Mark Rankin Men Cat 4- 3 35+Boys 1518 11 / 67
Seth Bassett Men Cat 4- 3 35+Boys 1518 33 / 67
Jeremy Chambers Men Cat 2- 3Masters 35+ 25 / 83
Thad Hoffman Men Cat 2- 3Masters 35+ 73 / 83

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Shane Stratton Men Cat 5- 4 35+ 2 / 58
Jeremy Chambers Men Master 35+ Cat 2/3 28 / 85
Mark Rankin Men Cat 4- 3 35+Boys 1518 16 / 75
Seth Bassett Men Cat 4- 3 35+Boys 1518 59 / 75

Cross the Farm (Oct 26 2014)

Matthew Hendon CX Cat 3 1 / 7
Mckenly Owen CX Cat 3 2 / 7
David Richardson CX Cat 3 6 / 7
Mark Rankin CX Masters 35+/45+ 5 / 17
Shane Stratton CX Masters 35+/45+ 14 / 17
David Richardson CX Masters 35+/45+ 16 / 17
Shane Stratton CX Cat 4/5 4 / 28
Thad Hoffman CX Pro/1/2/3 4 / 8

Clarksville Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 25 2014)

Mark Rankin Men Cat 3 2 / 6
Matthew Hendon Men Cat 3 4 / 6
David Richardson Men Master 35-44 Cat 1/2/3 9 / 10
Seth Bassett Men Cat 4 10 / 11

Cadence Creek Cycling Center (MOAB Cup #1) (Oct 19 2014)

Jeremy Chambers Pro/1/2/3 2 / 11
Logan Luker Pro/1/2/3 7 / 11
Thad Hoffman Pro/1/2/3 8 / 11
Simon Lewis Junior (15-18) 1 / 2
Matthew Hendon Cat 4/5 1 / 39
Simon Lewis Cat 4/5 5 / 39
Forrest Arnold Cat 4/5 34 / 39
David Richardson Masters 27 / 29
Mark Rankin Cat 3 3 / 12
Whitney Stanbrough Cat 3 5 / 12
Mckenly Owen Cat 3 8 / 12
David Richardson Cat 3 9 / 12
Logan Luker Single Speed 7 / 12

Cross the Lawn (Sep 28 2014)

Jonathan Womack CX Cat 3 2 / 17
Mckenly Owen CX Cat 3 6 / 17
Mark Rankin CX Cat 3 7 / 17
Whitney Stanbrough CX Cat 3 11 / 17
David Richardson CX Cat 3 17 / 17
Jonathan Womack CX Junior (15-18) 1 / 9
Nathan Womack CX Junior (15-18) 3 / 9
Seth Bassett CX Junior (15-18) 4 / 9
Jameson Simms CX Junior (15-18) 5 / 9
Shane Stratton CX Masters 8 / 31
David Richardson CX Masters 25 / 31
Tristan Simms CX Junior (9-14) 1 / 7
Matthew Hendon CX Cat 4/5 2 / 50
Nathan Womack CX Cat 4/5 4 / 50
Robert White CX Cat 4/5 11 / 50
Todd Huber CX Cat 4/5 20 / 50
Scott Ludwig CX Cat 4/5 32 / 50
Jeremy Chambers CX Pro/1/2/3 4 / 12
Logan Luker CX Pro/1/2/3 5 / 12
Thad Hoffman CX Pro/1/2/3 8 / 12
Whitney Stanbrough CX Pro/1/2/3 9 / 12

Tennessee State Cyclocross Championship (Dec 14 2013)

David Richardson CX Masters 45+ 14 / 16

MOAB Cup #3 (Dec 8 2013)

Jeremy Chambers CX Pro/1/2 4 / 4
David Richardson CX Masters 35+/45+ 10 / 13
Whitney Stanbrough CX Cat 4/5 5 / 15
Steven Myers CX Cat 4/5 12 / 15

Turkey Cross (Nov 30 2013)

David Richardson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 18 / 21
Jeremy Chambers Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 15

MOAB Cup #2 (Nov 17 2013)

David Richardson CX Masters 35+/45+ 20 / 21
Whitney Stanbrough CX Cat 4/5 1 / 22
Scott Ludwig CX Cat 4/5 6 / 22
Jeremy Chambers CX Pro/1/2 6 / 9

Treehouse Racing's Keep Calm and Race Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Marsha Williams CX Women 4 4 / 7
Jonathan Womack CX Junior (15-18) 1 / 5
Mckenly Owen CX Junior (15-18) 5 / 5
Ed Jaramillo CX Masters 35+/45+ 5 / 40
James Simms CX Masters 35+/45+ 10 / 40
Todd Huber CX Masters 35+/45+ 23 / 40
Scott Ludwig CX Masters 35+/45+ 27 / 40
David Richardson CX Masters 35+/45+ 33 / 40
Jonathan Womack CX Cat 4/5 1 / 49
Scott Ludwig CX Cat 4/5 32 / 49
Todd Huber CX Cat 4/5 46 / 49
Mckenly Owen CX Cat 4/5 47 / 49
James Simms CX Cat 3 8 / 15

Hub Endurance CX3 (Oct 27 2013)

David Richardson CX Cat 3 14 / 14

OVCX #6 - Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 27 2013)

Whitney Stanbrough Men Cat 4/5 9 / 80
Jeremy Chambers Men Cat 1/2 18 / 38

Cadence Cycling Center (MOAB Cup #1) (Oct 20 2013)

Jonathan Womack CX Junior (10-18) 1 / 5
Nathan Womack CX Junior (10-18) 2 / 5
Jeremy Chambers CX Pro/1/2 2 / 8
Bob Tuma CX Masters 35+/45+ 10 / 24
Andy Norris CX Masters 35+/45+ 15 / 24
David Richardson CX Masters 35+/45+ 19 / 24
Jonathan Womack CX Cat 4/5 1 / 34
Robert White CX Cat 4/5 2 / 34
Matthew Hendon CX Cat 4/5 3 / 34
Scott Ludwig CX Cat 4/5 13 / 34
Nathan Womack CX Cat 4/5 22 / 34
Michael Taglio CX Cat 4/5 30 / 34
Jessica Owings CX Women 1/2/3 1 / 1

Hub Endurance Chattanooga #2 (Oct 13 2013)

Jeremy Chambers CX Pro/1/2 2 / 8
Logan Luker CX Pro/1/2 6 / 8
David Richardson CX Masters 35+/45+ 13 / 15
Whitney Stanbrough CX Cat 4/5 10 / 16

Tennessee State Championship Cyclocross Race (Dec 16 2012)

Jonathan Womack CX Junior (15-18) 4 / 5
Nathan Womack CX Junior (15-18) 5 / 5
Chris Cooper CX Cat 3 14 / 17
Ed Jaramillo CX Masters 35-44 6 / 14
James Simms CX Single Speed 6 / 8
Mckenly Owen CX Cat 4 1 / 26
Jonathan Womack CX Cat 4 11 / 26
Scott Ludwig CX Cat 4 15 / 26
Nathan Womack CX Cat 4 22 / 26

Knoxville Psycho Cross #1 (Dec 15 2012)

Jeremy Chambers CX Pro/1/2 1 / 3

Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #3 (Dec 2 2012)

Chris Cooper CX Cat 3 9 / 15
James Simms CX Single Speed 3 / 9

Sewanee Cross (Dec 1 2012)

James Simms CX Cat 3 8 / 11
James Simms CX Single Speed 2 / 5

Turkey Cross (Nov 24 2012)

James Simms CX Cat 3 5 / 9
Chris Cooper CX Cat 3 6 / 9
James Simms CX Single Speed 2 / 9

Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #2 (Nov 18 2012)

Mckenly Owen CX Junior (15-18) 2 / 3
Henrique Furtado CX Cat 3 8 / 14
James Simms CX Cat 3 11 / 14
James Simms CX Single Speed 9 / 9
Chris Cooper CX Cat 4 3 / 29
Mckenly Owen CX Cat 4 10 / 29

26th Outdoors Inc. Cyclocross Championships (Nov 11 2012)

Richie Slagle Men Cat 3 6 / 14

Treehouse Racing's Keep Calm and Race Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Mckenly Owen CX Junior (15-18) 2 / 5
Jonathan Womack CX Junior (15-18) 3 / 5
Nathan Womack CX Junior (15-18) 4 / 5
Jameson Simms CX Junior (10-14) 1 / 6
Mckenly Owen CX Cat 4 3 / 39
Chris Cooper CX Cat 4 5 / 39
Jonathan Womack CX Cat 4 17 / 39
Shane Stratton CX Cat 4 22 / 39
Scott Ludwig CX Cat 4 25 / 39
Jameson Simms CX Cat 4 31 / 39
Nathan Womack CX Cat 4 34 / 39

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 28 2012)

Henrique Furtado Men Cat 3 35 / 45

Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #1 (Oct 21 2012)

Jonathan Womack CX Junior (15-18) 4 / 6
Jameson Simms CX Junior (10-14) 1 / 4
Mckenly Owen CX Cat 4 3 / 35
Chris Cooper CX Cat 4 6 / 35
Scott Ludwig CX Cat 4 10 / 35
Jonathan Womack CX Cat 4 14 / 35
Jameson Simms CX Cat 4 32 / 35

The County Boy Cross Race (Oct 14 2012)

Shane Stratton CX Cat 4 19 / 25

Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #1 (Oct 23 2011)

Jeremy Chambers CX Pro/1/2 2 / 11

Georgia CX #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Kurt Page Mens B 20 / 32
Kurt Page Masters 35+ 12 / 26

Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #2 (Nov 21 2010)

Tammey Richardson CX Women 4 9 / 9
David Richardson CX Masters 45+ 10 / 11