Log In
NBX Grand Prix Day 1 • Dec 5 2015
Series: UCI , Verge NECXS 2015
5.2
2.9
5.2
5.1
3.9
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
@efacc LOL. This is me. All the time. Over the roots of #NohoCX and #NBXcx.

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nbxcx

Categories
Race Pictures
  https://www.facebook.com/jim.murphy.73744/media_set?set=a.10208264140501592.1073741879.1245566136&type=3&pnref=story
  https://www.facebook.com/thierry.blanchet.7/media_set?set=a.907044292712695.1073741898.100002213982950&type=3&uploaded=38
  https://www.facebook.com/thierry.blanchet.7/media_set?set=a.907075326042925.1073741899.100002213982950&type=3&uploaded=40
  https://www.icloud.com/sharedalbum/#B0959UlCqRbnld
  http://www.deepbrook.com/portfolio/nbx-cx_2015-12/
  https://deepbrook.smugmug.com/NBX-GP-of-Cross-Dec-2015/
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=42_rjNI07Bg
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1061400753904341.1073741847.132987496745676&type=3
  http://spokenshutter.zenfolio.com/p843220802
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10153196743270667.1073741852.595300666&type=1&l=3ea1361325
  http://www.pbase.com/j_harvey/2015_nbx_warwick
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1045082278875919.1073741839.160764427307713
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1045082278875919.1073741839.160764427307713&type=3
  http://teamhealthwarrior.com/portfolio-item/nbx-gran-prix-of-cross-2015/
  http://spokenshutter.zenfolio.com/f1022657396
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zhixskc8uBs
  https://youtu.be/kyCHq7UwaGg
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.985675698174569.1073741937.175975939144553&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.986028094805996.1073741938.175975939144553&type=1
  http://www.cxhairs.com/2015/12/08/nbx-grand-prix-of-cyclocross-elite-men-day-one/
  https://goo.gl/photos/RzXSYM8JD7XWNtor6
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.9
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.1
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lane Maher RACE CF 0:48:34 7:39 10:17 10:14 10:19 10:05
2 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:48:37 7:39 10:20 10:10 10:20 10:08
3 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 0:48:42 7:45 10:12 10:14 10:18 10:14
4 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America / V5 C 0:49:45 8:00 10:25 10:26 10:26 10:28
5 Sam Noel CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:49:50 8:00 10:24 10:28 10:26 10:33
6 Sean Rudzinsky Barks + Wreck Adventure club 0:49:59 7:52 10:31 10:29 10:38 10:29
7 Gaelen Kilburn Cyclocrossworld.com Devo 0:50:01 7:43 10:16 11:24 10:18 10:19
8 Kevin Sweeney Team Cuppow 0:50:14 8:17 10:32 10:32 10:21 10:32
9 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:50:32 8:00 10:30 10:39 10:36 10:48
10 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 0:50:40 8:17 10:33 10:26 10:36 10:48
11 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:50:46 8:11 10:38 10:35 10:35 10:48
12 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:50:58 7:51 10:33 10:28 11:09 10:56
13 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:51:00 8:11 10:40 10:39 10:42 10:47
14 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:51:06 8:09 10:40 10:28 11:23 10:26
15 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 0:51:12 8:24 10:40 10:42 10:44 10:43
16 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:51:13 8:12 10:37 10:35 11:05 10:45
17 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 0:51:14 8:12 10:42 10:51 10:47 10:42
18 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:51:14 8:11 10:42 10:54 10:45 10:43
19 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 0:51:25 8:18 10:45 10:45 10:47 10:49
20 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmou 0:51:41 8:22 10:44 11:02 10:42 10:51
21 Daniel Vaughn Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:52:14 8:25 10:41 11:02 10:56 11:10
22 Jared Nelson TRT Bicycles 0:52:46 8:40 10:56 11:05 11:09 10:55
23 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 0:52:47 8:34 11:03 11:06 11:08 10:56
24 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:52:54 8:11 10:46 10:48 10:44 12:25
25 Robert Stine New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:53:32 8:04 10:22 10:45 11:09 13:13
26 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld. com Devo Team 0:54:09 8:31 11:15 11:12 11:42 11:28
27 Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld.com Devo Team P&P 8:37 11:22 11:18 11:41
28 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works P&P 8:49 11:28 11:29 11:24
29 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T P&P 8:55 11:28 11:33 11:42
30 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England P&P 8:41 11:50 11:58 11:34
31 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club P&P 8:58 11:52 11:41 11:40
32 Sean Goguen RACE CF P&P 8:43 11:22 12:00 12:09
33 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow P&P 9:00 11:36 12:00 11:56
34 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital p/b corner cycling P&P 8:38 11:18 11:04 13:46
35 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S P&P 9:13 11:49 11:46 12:00
36 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria P&P 9:09 11:53 11:59 12:23
37 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing P&P 9:32 12:32 12:26 12:40
38 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle P&P 9:21 13:31 12:35 12:42
DNF Brad Stratton NYCROSS P/B CRAFT DNF 8:28 10:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Todd Bowden Trek CX Collective 0:39:00 8:03 10:22 10:19 10:16
2 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 0:39:02 8:02 10:23 10:20 10:17
3 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:39:03 8:02 10:24 10:22 10:16
4 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:39:09 8:03 10:24 10:17 10:25
5 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING 0:40:04 8:26 10:32 10:33 10:34
6 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 0:40:13 8:10 10:46 10:37 10:40
7 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:40:16 8:12 10:44 10:41 10:39
8 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:40:19 8:23 10:40 10:40 10:37
9 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:40:20 8:14 10:42 10:45 10:38
10 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:40:21 8:14 10:45 10:44 10:39
11 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:40:26 8:07 10:49 10:48 10:43
12 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:40:33 8:17 10:43 10:45 10:48
13 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 0:40:55 8:15 10:42 11:02 10:57
14 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:41:02 8:25 10:47 10:55 10:54
15 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:41:04 8:11 10:47 10:57 11:09
16 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:41:06 8:25 10:48 10:55 10:59
17 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:41:27 8:33 10:53 10:55 11:06
18 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:41:33 8:30 10:52 11:05 11:07
19 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing NW 0:41:37 8:29 11:03 11:05 10:59
20 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:41:47 8:47 11:00 11:01 10:59
21 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 0:41:52 8:37 11:07 11:07 11:00
22 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 0:41:56 8:50 11:12 10:59 10:55
23 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:42:02 8:33 10:49 11:09 11:32
24 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:42:07 8:56 11:09 11:02 10:59
25 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team P/b NESS 0:42:13 8:30 11:05 11:18 11:19
26 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:42:13 8:40 11:10 11:14 11:09
27 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:17 8:49 11:15 11:04 11:08
28 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 0:42:28 8:17 11:27 11:21 11:23
29 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:42:28 8:48 11:17 11:13 11:10
30 Timothy Young GUS CX 0:43:07 8:54 11:17 11:31 11:25
31 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:43:13 8:47 11:13 11:38 11:35
32 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:43:37 9:09 11:31 11:35 11:22
33 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bike Co 0:43:48 9:16 11:16 11:27 11:49
34 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:43:52 9:07 11:38 11:40 11:26
35 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 0:43:55 9:10 11:25 11:38 11:42
36 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:44:00 9:02 11:46 11:36 11:36
37 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:44:17 9:21 11:37 11:37 11:42
38 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:44:20 9:12 11:17 12:05 11:45
39 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:44:21 9:23 11:37 11:41 11:40
40 Keith Button CCB racing 0:44:22 9:11 11:41 11:52 11:39
41 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:44:29 9:21 11:37 11:37 11:53
42 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:33 9:18 11:50 11:42 11:43
43 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:44:37 9:06 11:24 12:04 12:03
44 William Matlack Keep It Tight 0:44:39 9:10 11:48 11:49 11:52
45 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:44:40 8:44 11:32 12:03 12:21
46 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:44:42 8:46 11:30 12:05 12:22
47 Sean Evans 545 Velo 0:45:00 9:05 12:00 11:59 11:55
48 Drew Davis Spartan Cycling Club 0:45:06 9:14 11:41 12:24 11:48
49 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:18 9:47 12:28 12:37 12:27
50 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 0:47:32 9:20 12:19 12:38 13:14
51 Todd Prekaski CyclocrossWorld.Com Devo Team 0:47:41 9:39 12:47 12:41 12:35
52 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:48:15 9:53 12:43 12:48 12:51
DNF Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM DNF 8:07 10:49
DNF Jay Prewitt DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Paul Curley American Lung Association Cycling T 0:41:18 8:38 10:59 10:53 9:49
2 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 0:41:19 8:35 10:59 10:55 9:50
3 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:41:19 8:35 10:59 10:52 9:53
4 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 0:41:54 8:36 11:01 11:05 10:13
5 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:42:17 8:43 11:14 11:07 10:13
6 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:42:32 8:43 11:13 11:18 10:17
7 Bob Bisson American Lung Association Cycling T 0:42:44 8:53 11:14 11:17 10:20
8 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:42:55 8:46 11:24 11:22 10:23
9 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:42:59 8:43 11:29 11:27 10:21
10 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:43:05 8:56 11:18 11:24 10:26
11 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:43:12 9:00 11:23 11:28 10:21
12 David Foley GVCC/WeeBIKE Racing 0:43:45 9:04 11:38 11:33 10:30
13 William Sawyer American Lung Association Cycling T 0:43:48 9:01 11:37 11:35 10:35
14 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:59 8:59 11:42 11:43 10:35
15 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:43:59 9:01 11:40 11:43 10:35
16 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:01 9:05 11:45 11:38 10:32
17 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:44:15 8:59 11:44 11:43 10:49
18 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:23 9:08 11:49 11:48 10:38
19 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:44:38 9:09 11:49 11:45 10:55
20 John Tickle Cycle-Smart 0:44:46 9:01 11:47 11:56 11:02
21 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:45:05 9:21 11:48 11:58 10:59
22 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:45:14 9:24 11:47 11:58 11:05
23 Larry Towner Team ProPower Coaching 0:46:00 9:25 11:55 12:18 11:22
24 Christopher Burke NBX/Apex 0:46:11 9:30 12:04 12:18 11:19
25 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 0:46:32 9:39 12:15 12:23 11:16
26 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:46:43 9:29 12:32 12:21 11:21
27 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:46:48 9:50 12:20 12:20 11:18
28 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 0:47:14 9:35 12:28 12:43 11:28
29 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld.com 0:48:47 9:54 12:52 12:59 12:02
30 Jeffrey Oakes 0:50:11 9:59 13:18 13:30 12:24
DNF Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports DNF 9:16 11:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:38:45 8:00 10:13 10:17 10:15
2 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:39:09 8:00 10:25 10:24 10:19
3 Fred Prescott Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:39:09 8:04 10:21 10:24 10:20
4 Zachary Curtis Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:39:26 8:05 10:27 10:26 10:28
5 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:39:39 8:13 10:31 10:25 10:30
6 Tommy Goguen RACE CF 0:39:45 8:04 10:28 10:27 10:46
7 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:39:45 8:07 10:33 10:34 10:31
8 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:39:54 8:04 10:29 10:36 10:45
9 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:05 8:09 10:38 10:40 10:38
10 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:10 8:08 10:27 10:43 10:52
11 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 0:40:17 8:22 10:36 10:40 10:39
12 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:40:34 8:10 10:41 10:47 10:56
13 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:40:53 8:17 10:56 10:56 10:43
14 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:40:54 8:19 10:50 11:01 10:44
15 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:56 8:34 10:51 10:48 10:42
16 Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes 0:41:06 8:22 10:49 10:57 10:58
17 Kevin Wood Union Velo 0:41:16 8:42 10:56 10:48 10:49
18 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 0:41:24 8:26 10:51 10:53 11:14
19 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 0:41:26 8:51 10:53 10:49 10:53
20 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling 0:41:35 8:37 11:02 11:03 10:53
21 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts - Amher 0:41:39 8:30 11:09 10:51 11:08
22 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 0:41:39 8:54 10:50 11:06 10:49
23 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:52 8:50 10:52 11:07 11:02
24 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:41:53 8:40 11:00 11:09 11:04
25 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:41:53 8:52 10:56 11:07 10:58
26 Kenneth Dailey West Point Cycling 0:41:55 8:42 11:00 11:07 11:05
27 Eric Wyzga NESS/Shimano 0:41:55 8:36 11:05 11:17 10:58
28 Mark Hewitt NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 0:42:06 8:45 11:02 11:02 11:17
29 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:42:06 8:37 10:58 10:58 11:32
30 Brandon Taylor West Hill Shop 0:42:12 8:37 11:08 11:15 11:12
31 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:37 8:35 11:02 11:14 11:46
32 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 0:42:40 8:49 11:15 11:14 11:22
33 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling 0:42:44 8:30 11:09 11:42 11:23
34 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:42:45 9:11 11:13 11:12 11:08
35 Daniel Cariolo 0:42:48 9:20 11:12 11:03 11:12
36 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:42:49 8:51 11:18 11:22 11:18
37 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:42:57 9:17 11:12 11:13 11:15
38 Patrick Zelazek 0:42:58 9:02 11:23 11:17 11:15
39 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:05 9:30 11:18 11:12 11:06
40 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:09 9:13 11:21 11:18 11:17
41 Nick Weigel 0:43:14 9:28 11:17 11:15 11:14
42 Tristan Manderfeld Army West Point Cycling 0:43:20 9:27 11:10 11:27 11:16
43 Edward Nessen KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:43:20 9:11 11:24 11:28 11:18
44 Jay Prewitt 0:43:22 9:23 11:28 11:21 11:11
45 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:26 9:31 11:21 11:17 11:17
46 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:43:30 9:24 11:28 11:19 11:20
47 Liam Howard Back Bay Cycling Club 0:43:38 9:18 11:20 11:33 11:27
48 Alex Springer MIT 0:43:38 9:15 11:56 11:10 11:18
49 Shane Buker 0:43:39 9:26 11:28 11:22 11:22
50 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:44:04 8:56 11:28 11:26 12:14
51 Daghan Perker CRCA - Team Health Warrior 0:44:12 9:13 11:26 11:41 11:52
52 John Buser Putney / westhill 0:44:20 9:02 11:33 11:58 11:46
53 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:44:24 11:20 11:03 11:01 11:00
54 Nelson Martins King Kog 0:44:24 8:56 11:38 11:41 12:09
55 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling Team 0:44:29 9:31 11:42 11:44 11:32
56 Timothy Schaffer KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:44:40 9:18 11:32 11:54 11:55
57 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:41 9:17 11:46 11:44 11:55
58 Spencer Perry CBRC/RIT Cycling 0:44:41 9:12 11:45 11:51 11:53
59 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:44:49 9:41 11:39 11:34 11:54
60 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:44:55 9:02 11:38 12:09 12:06
61 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:56 9:51 11:40 11:49 11:36
62 Chris Beierschmitt Columbia University 0:45:19 9:29 11:56 11:57 11:58
63 Daniel Forquer Army West Point Cycling 0:45:25 9:10 11:43 12:05 12:27
64 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:45:31 9:38 11:57 11:56 12:01
65 Mark Schow Bikebarnracing.com 0:45:37 9:38 11:57 11:56 12:06
66 Addison Minott 0:45:37 8:58 11:23 11:18 13:58
67 Daniel Serrano Army West Point Cycling Team 0:45:41 9:31 11:54 12:23 11:53
68 Chad Wisnowski West Point Cycling Team 0:45:42 9:40 12:11 12:05 11:46
69 Alberto Castro West Point Cycling Team 0:46:37 9:43 11:57 12:18 12:39
70 Jason Selwitz 0:46:37 9:53 12:19 12:13 12:12
71 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:46:40 9:34 12:16 12:25 12:25
72 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:06 8:53 11:07 11:18 15:48
73 Mike Dameron W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:47:30 9:43 12:23 12:40 12:44
74 Mark Robson Cycle Smart 0:48:23 9:58 12:49 12:38 12:58
75 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:49:05 10:04 12:43 13:06 13:12
76 Jerry White unattached 0:49:46 10:03 13:05 13:14 13:24
77 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:52:44 8:17 10:40 14:24 19:23
DNF David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles DNF 9:46
DNF Shane Buker Threshold Cycling DNF 9:26 11:28 11:22 11:22
DNF Elizabeth White UVM Cycling DNF 9:34 11:38 11:36
DNF Robert Nash DNF 8:08
DNF Adam Ruff Army West Point Cycling Team DNF 9:13 11:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 75   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Cycling 0:35:18 7:24 9:16 9:16 9:22
2 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 0:35:48 7:25 9:21 9:23 9:39
3 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 0:36:15 7:26 9:34 9:39 9:36
4 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 0:36:22 7:30 9:41 9:41 9:29
5 Ben Jankowski UMass Bicycle Racing 0:36:22 7:29 9:36 9:39 9:38
6 Sean Frodyma 0:36:24 7:29 9:37 9:40 9:38
7 James Mayol 0:36:28 7:30 9:36 9:40 9:42
8 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:36:29 7:34 9:34 9:42 9:40
9 Chad Gibson Metropolitan Music 0:36:30 7:29 9:39 9:44 9:39
10 Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling 0:36:36 7:24 9:30 9:50 9:52
11 Shane Black-Macken Keep it Tight 0:36:55 7:41 9:38 9:46 9:49
12 Brian Macilvain 0:36:55 7:37 9:45 9:50 9:44
13 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:37:08 7:42 9:56 9:46 9:45
14 Erik Carlson New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:37:10 8:02 9:50 9:33 9:45
15 Dunbar Oehmig 0:37:18 7:48 9:52 9:52 9:47
16 James Hayes Stedmans Bicycle Co. 0:37:20 7:42 9:41 10:17 9:39
17 Nicholas Nardelli Metropolitan Music 0:37:21 8:13 9:50 9:39 9:38
18 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:37:24 7:39 9:48 9:59 9:58
19 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:37:29 7:54 9:58 9:52 9:45
20 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:37:31 7:40 9:59 9:57 9:54
21 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:37:33 8:04 9:54 9:48 9:47
22 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:37:37 7:47 9:55 10:01 9:53
23 Timothy Mather 0:37:38 8:12 9:56 9:40 9:50
24 Dan Desmarais Team Spark / Homes for our Troops 0:37:42 8:06 9:55 9:49 9:51
25 Justin Costa 0:37:48 7:39 9:58 10:03 10:07
26 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling 0:37:51 8:20 9:58 9:40 9:52
27 Ferdinand Mayer Brown Cycling Club 0:37:56 8:02 9:59 9:54 10:01
28 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing p/b Freedom 0:38:04 7:49 9:47 10:46 9:42
29 Donald Powers Tarm Biomass 0:38:05 7:56 10:07 10:04 9:57
30 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 0:38:07 8:20 9:59 9:48 10:00
31 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching / BikeBarnracing.com 0:38:10 7:54 10:03 10:11 10:02
32 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:38:18 7:57 10:09 10:12 10:00
33 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:38:21 8:10 10:10 10:02 9:59
34 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 0:38:29 8:00 10:07 10:09 10:12
35 James Paterson Spin Arts/Maggie Rosa's Bike Shop 0:38:35 8:21 10:12 10:04 9:58
36 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:38:37 8:12 10:09 10:03 10:13
37 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:38 8:04 10:17 10:11 10:06
38 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 0:38:49 7:59 10:19 10:22 10:09
39 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:38:51 8:24 10:08 9:51 10:28
40 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:38:55 7:47 10:20 10:26 10:21
41 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:56 7:58 10:24 10:12 10:22
42 David Morgan GOM 0:38:59 8:25 10:16 10:16 10:03
43 Eric Morris 0:39:18 8:47 10:13 10:09 10:09
44 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:39:25 8:19 10:19 10:27 10:21
45 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:39:31 8:11 10:25 10:32 10:23
46 Donald Massonne HRRT 0:39:37 8:37 10:23 10:18 10:19
47 Eric Poch 545Velo 0:39:42 8:23 10:17 10:30 10:32
48 Sean Walsh 0:39:43 8:39 10:28 10:22 10:13
49 Tim Bantham HRRT 0:39:44 8:36 10:28 10:13 10:27
50 Clay Jones Unattached 0:39:49 8:35 10:19 10:32 10:24
51 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 0:39:49 8:17 10:17 10:40 10:35
52 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:39:59 9:15 10:29 10:11 10:03
53 John Graham West Point Cycling Team 0:40:02 8:41 10:22 10:26 10:34
54 Gregory Felker RIT Cycling 0:40:04 8:19 10:34 10:48 10:23
55 Ian Kola Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 0:40:10 8:44 10:38 10:25 10:22
56 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 0:40:11 8:45 10:25 10:30 10:31
57 Stuart Streuli Ten Speed Spokes 0:40:13 8:50 10:31 10:29 10:22
58 Mark Fuller Brown University 0:40:16 8:31 10:35 10:20 10:51
59 Phil Fragale Jamis Bikes / Verge Sport-Test pilo 0:40:19 8:15 10:41 10:40 10:43
60 Ryan Walker 0:40:23 8:58 10:26 10:29 10:30
61 Wyatt Gengler West Point Cycling Team 0:40:30 8:54 10:31 10:38 10:27
62 Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:40:34 8:43 10:47 10:33 10:31
63 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 0:40:36 8:11 11:26 10:32 10:27
64 Todd Gerarden Harvard University 0:40:36 8:01 10:02 10:02 12:31
65 Tom Haines Cannondale Sports New England 0:40:44 9:09 10:24 10:38 10:34
66 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:45 8:42 10:37 10:45 10:42
67 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 0:40:48 9:11 10:25 10:37 10:35
68 Steven Scott cnyc 0:41:00 8:36 10:40 10:52 10:53
69 David Waltz 545 Velo 0:41:01 9:10 10:48 10:30 10:32
70 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:41:01 9:03 10:31 10:50 10:38
71 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 0:41:22 9:08 10:39 10:39 10:56
72 Gregory Addo 0:41:46 8:50 10:30 11:03 11:24
73 Philip Fischer P&P 9:15 10:43 10:41
74 Rick Perner Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap P&P 9:05 10:45 10:50
75 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang P&P 8:48 10:54 11:02
76 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club P&P 8:56 10:54 10:57
77 John Nilan P&P 9:14 10:43 10:52
78 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas P&P 9:13 10:52 10:49
79 Roger Spring P&P 9:26 10:48 10:39
80 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O P&P 9:20 10:46 10:55
81 James Brosnan KruisCX p/b Repucom P&P 8:58 10:57 11:08
82 Eli Grossman NEXT-BMB P&P 9:24 10:52 10:50
83 Barney Brannen FullSquish Industries P&P 9:30 10:47 10:50
84 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors P&P 9:21 10:51 10:57
85 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing P&P 9:26 10:55 10:49
86 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports New England P&P 9:12 10:39 11:19
87 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub P&P 8:49 11:31 10:52
88 John Davenport Usquepaugh Velo P&P 9:31 10:49 10:52
89 Matt Lichack P&P 9:11 10:53 11:14
90 Gavin Hawkes RIT Cycling P&P 8:52 11:30 11:08
91 Tim Gagne Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team P&P 9:41 11:07 10:52
92 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy P&P 9:25 11:06 11:13
93 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria P&P 9:20 10:55 11:29
94 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club P&P 9:38 11:09 10:59
95 Lars Svenstrup P&P 9:42 11:11 10:53
96 Kristopher Hopkins P&P 9:29 11:12 11:13
97 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com P&P 9:46 11:11 11:01
98 Patrick Walters P&P 9:45 11:07 11:13
99 Christopher Labby P&P 9:36 11:11 11:20
100 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing P&P 9:47 11:09 11:13
101 Craig Jolicoeur Team RRRhody P&P 9:28 11:26 11:25
102 John Cullinane P&P 9:31 11:23 11:28
103 Oscar Yeh Keep It Tight P&P 9:34 11:12 11:42
104 Alex Dietrich US Military Academy P&P 9:40 11:29 11:23
105 Brandon Robinson One Providence Cycling P&P 10:08 11:04 11:19
106 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage P&P 9:36 11:29 11:27
107 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com P&P 9:53 11:33 11:12
108 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex P&P 9:26 11:28 11:45
109 David Ames P&P 9:53 11:32 11:16
110 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT P&P 10:15 11:27 11:14
111 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co P&P 9:45 11:35 11:43
112 Ben Lupovitz P&P 9:53 11:48 11:22
113 Alan Moss P&P 10:18 11:30 11:16
114 Michael Medeiros Russo Racing / Bikeworks P&P 10:21 11:27 11:25
115 William Morgan 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions P&P 10:02 11:44 11:40
116 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors P&P 10:05 11:38 11:45
117 Ian Lavery P&P 9:41 11:47 12:03
118 Todd Kenyon TTBikeFit P&P 10:17 11:34 11:42
119 Kevin Danis P&P 9:56 11:53 11:46
120 Mike Cesarini Cycle-Smart P&P 10:11 11:51 11:36
121 Howard Weiss P&P 9:50 12:07 11:43
122 John Warwick Eleonore Rocks P&P 10:29 11:32 11:52
123 Jason Lasalle NECT/NESS P&P 8:11 10:14 15:40
124 Pete Sylvester Blackstone Bicycles P&P 10:14 11:56 12:18
125 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge P&P 10:31 11:58 11:59
126 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart P&P 9:50 12:06 12:33
127 Christopher Vasquez lapped 10:27 12:52 12:53
128 Unknown Rider lapped
129 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles lapped 10:40 12:52 12:50
130 James Clements One Providence Cycling lapped 10:39 13:29 13:27
131 Sebastian Calle-mesa One Providence Cycling lapped 10:29 13:39 13:29
132 Joseph Krzak Electric Boat QP Athletics Club lapped 10:53 13:51 14:16
133 Devontay Merilan One Providence Cycling lapped 10:39 15:13 14:21
DNF Grant Fong Brown University DNF 8:18
DNF Michael Oconnell Team Spark HFOT/Team Spark CX pb Ma DNF 9:08
DNF Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike / Barks X Wreck DNF 7:28
DNF Ernest Gagnon Outdoor Tech DNF 19:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 91   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Mikko Aho BayHill Capital 0:27:49 7:58 9:57 8:54
2 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:28:46 8:14 10:17 9:15
3 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:28:58 8:25 10:09 9:24
4 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports New England 0:29:15 8:15 10:21 9:40
5 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 0:30:18 8:30 10:49 9:59
6 Timmy Desrosiers Riverside racing 0:30:34 8:19 10:59 10:15
7 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:31:08 8:37 10:59 10:33
8 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:31:22 8:54 11:19 10:09
9 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:31:22 8:56 11:18 10:09
10 Brendan Kelly HRRT 0:32:20 8:58 11:36 10:45
11 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:33:13 9:01 11:49 11:23
12 Kristof Hopkins 0:34:54 12:04 11:30 10:20
13 Miles Mattern 0:36:31 9:50 13:19 12:22
14 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:36:32 9:43 13:11 12:37
15 Evan Bulock 0:36:45 9:50 13:29 12:27
16 Zachary Amelotte P&P 10:24 13:40
17 Tristin Wiejak Verge lapped 11:32 15:54
18 West Williams Joe's Garage lapped 13:11 15:45
19 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf lapped 14:22 17:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jeremy Martin Louis Garneau 1:05:32 7:26 9:37 9:42 9:39 9:41 9:47 9:40
2 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:05:34 7:27 9:36 9:42 9:39 9:41 9:55 9:34
3 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:05:45 7:30 9:36 9:40 9:40 9:47 9:50 9:42
4 Ben Frederick beyondCX 1:05:46 7:31 9:38 9:52 9:38 9:44 9:44 9:39
5 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:06:07 7:30 9:34 9:42 9:40 9:40 9:46 10:15
6 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:06:11 7:26 9:37 9:42 9:39 9:41 10:22 9:44
7 Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:06:11 7:32 9:44 9:46 9:42 9:52 9:52 9:44
8 Scott Smith JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:06:55 7:28 9:44 9:44 9:44 9:51 9:58 10:28
9 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:08:03 7:32 9:43 9:47 9:54 10:17 10:18 10:32
10 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:08:28 7:49 10:03 10:10 9:58 10:01 10:05 10:22
11 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:09:05 7:46 10:06 10:11 9:58 10:10 10:06 10:48
12 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB 1:09:38 8:01 10:04 10:01 10:03 10:06 10:26 10:58
13 Gerald Adasavage Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:09:45 7:49 10:13 10:15 10:19 10:24 10:26 10:19
14 Kyle Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:09:48 8:07 10:12 10:08 10:26 10:20 10:21 10:15
15 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:09:50 7:52 10:04 10:20 10:26 10:30 10:21 10:17
16 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow 1:09:50 7:48 10:03 10:13 10:05 10:11 11:02 10:29
17 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 1:10:16 8:08 10:26 10:23 10:25 10:19 10:25 10:10
18 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 1:10:17 8:07 10:17 10:25 10:21 10:31 10:20 10:16
19 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:10:21 7:51 10:02 10:10 10:06 10:32 10:39 11:00
20 Andrew Lints RIT Cycling 1:10:30 7:49 10:09 10:21 10:30 10:29 10:34 10:38
21 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 1:10:46 7:53 10:11 10:13 10:25 10:32 10:42 10:50
22 Evan Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:10:56 8:01 10:18 10:19 10:47 10:16 10:24 10:51
23 Matthew Sousa Team Cuppow 1:11:00 8:11 10:24 10:23 10:25 10:28 10:23 10:46
24 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:11:11 8:10 10:26 10:25 10:27 10:35 10:39 10:30
25 Chris Field Essex County Velo 1:11:15 8:11 10:23 10:21 10:28 10:28 10:37 10:48
26 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 1:11:19 8:10 10:29 10:20 10:24 10:19 11:00 10:39
27 Michael Landry Yale 1:11:25 8:12 10:26 10:35 10:31 10:36 10:33 10:32
28 Scott Fitzgerald Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemb 1:11:30 7:39 10:24 10:09 11:33 10:40 10:35 10:31
29 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:12:29 8:24 10:27 10:37 10:41 10:43 10:57 10:40
30 Case Butler JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:12:31 7:53 10:20 10:25 11:50 10:36 10:44 10:42
31 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:12:36 8:24 10:20 10:26 10:36 11:00 10:43 11:06
32 David Berg Dartmouth College 1:13:00 8:09 10:47 10:49 10:56 10:46 10:54 10:39
33 Ian Schon Team Cuppow 1:13:01 8:26 10:33 10:41 10:43 10:59 10:57 10:41
34 Brad Smith The Drifters 1:13:09 8:22 10:22 10:38 10:39 10:45 10:51 11:32
35 Tim Willis King Kog 1:13:18 8:27 10:41 10:49 10:47 10:49 10:48 10:58
36 Peter Striegel UVM Cycling 1:13:56 8:21 10:37 10:52 10:55 10:58 11:06 11:06
37 Cory Small UVM Cycling 1:14:21 8:12 10:24 12:06 10:34 11:04 11:02 10:58
38 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 1:14:55 8:15 10:39 10:40 11:05 10:52 11:25 11:59
39 Pete Macleod BARFLY 1:15:06 8:26 10:59 10:54 11:03 11:08 11:06 11:30
40 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-CycleSmart 2L 8:45 10:44 10:39 10:47 13:16
41 Nolan Garon Wentworth Institute of Technology 2L 8:23 11:17 11:29 11:37 11:33
42 Ford Murphy Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 2L 8:52 11:16 11:20 11:22 11:40
43 Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross 2L 8:23 10:58 11:20 11:38 12:19
DNF Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Matt Timmerman Cannondale DNF 7:50
DNF Austin Skomra Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team DNF 8:05
DNF Andrew Reimann Cyclocross Magazine Racing DNF 8:40 11:06
DNF Peter Goguen RACE CF DNF 7:29 9:41
DNF Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross DNF 7:52 11:07 11:29
DNF AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF 8:50
DNF Kurt Belhumeur DNF 8:05 10:32 10:45
DNF Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES DNF 7:29 9:46 10:05 10:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:45:31 9:14 12:00 12:04 12:13
2 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:45:47 9:23 12:03 12:08 12:12
3 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE! 0:45:58 9:47 12:15 12:00 11:55
4 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:46:30 9:39 12:17 12:16 12:18
5 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:46:34 9:25 12:11 12:32 12:25
6 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 0:46:40 9:46 12:18 12:09 12:27
7 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:46:48 9:44 12:21 12:25 12:18
8 Whitney Withington 0:46:48 9:59 12:21 12:17 12:12
9 Sarah Thomas 0:47:00 9:56 12:34 12:14 12:16
10 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team 0:47:14 9:41 12:29 12:27 12:36
11 Paige Williams Verge Sport 0:47:16 9:24 12:36 12:39 12:38
12 Heather Richard JRA Cycles 0:47:18 9:47 12:29 12:31 12:32
13 Jenny Wojewoda Keep It Tight 0:47:20 10:00 12:32 12:20 12:27
14 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:47:57 9:40 12:33 12:50 12:54
15 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 0:48:04 9:59 12:39 12:35 12:50
16 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 0:48:06 9:55 12:38 12:44 12:48
17 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:48:10 10:11 12:32 12:38 12:49
18 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:48:20 9:51 12:47 12:46 12:57
19 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:48:29 9:47 12:50 12:54 12:59
20 Sylvia Kinosian Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 0:48:43 10:01 12:39 13:00 13:02
21 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 0:48:47 10:31 12:56 12:36 12:44
22 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:49:06 10:22 12:55 12:47 13:01
23 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:49:31 10:07 13:06 13:11 13:07
24 Shane Ferro KindHuman-Pactimo 0:49:45 10:18 13:07 12:57 13:23
25 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 0:50:08 10:45 12:58 13:07 13:18
26 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike shop 0:50:23 10:06 13:16 13:21 13:40
27 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:50:52 10:39 13:22 13:30 13:20
28 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:51:03 10:27 13:07 13:33 13:56
29 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 0:51:28 10:49 14:00 13:12 13:26
30 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:51:47 10:56 13:54 13:32 13:24
31 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:51:49 10:22 13:41 14:00 13:46
32 Nancy Gillooly WeeBikeShop Racing 0:51:53 10:52 13:38 13:47 13:35
33 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:52:04 10:53 13:25 13:49 13:58
34 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling P&P 9:48 15:16 13:48
35 Sandy Noble base 36 P&P 11:00 14:13 14:20
36 Jinny Yan West Point Cycling Team P&P 10:54 14:35 14:59
37 Robin Macdonald-foley Trek Bikes of Ventura/Judgement Vel P&P 11:16 14:41 14:49
38 Elizabeth Psiaki Army West Point Cycling Team P&P 11:48 17:13 15:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 0:31:02 8:45 11:14 11:03
2 Stephanie Henry CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:31:23 9:01 11:09 11:12
3 Joanna Au 0:31:36 8:59 11:19 11:19
4 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:31:38 8:53 11:31 11:14
5 Melissa Gawron NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 0:32:00 9:17 11:22 11:22
6 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team 0:32:06 9:09 11:27 11:30
7 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:32:08 9:25 11:20 11:23
8 Brooke Spaulding Rebar / Morsel 0:32:09 9:06 11:32 11:30
9 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling 0:33:03 9:31 11:51 11:42
10 Heather Owens W.E. Stedman Co. 0:33:16 9:47 11:49 11:40
11 Danielle Hubein Dartmouth College 0:33:40 9:35 12:08 11:57
12 Trish Cundiff C4/Cape Cod Cycling Club 0:34:13 9:26 12:18 12:30
13 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports New England 0:34:22 9:33 12:40 12:08
14 Susan Aygarn-kowalski Team Spark 0:34:23 10:09 12:12 12:02
15 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:34:59 10:11 12:19 12:28
16 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling Team 0:35:43 10:01 12:41 13:01
17 Norah Stapleton Army West Point Cycling Team 0:36:47 10:19 12:58 13:30
18 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lapped 14:28 19:33
DNF Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF 9:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:30:12 8:35 11:02 9:35
2 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:31:18 8:17 12:11 9:51
3 Grace Mattern 0:32:49 9:02 11:32 11:14
4 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:33:20 9:03 12:03 11:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ellen Noble JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:50:53 7:57 10:52 10:39 10:43 10:42
2 Emma White Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 0:51:04 7:57 10:35 11:04 10:50 10:39
3 Arley Kemmerer Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 0:51:21 8:12 10:56 10:46 10:45 10:43
4 Jena Greaser JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:51:22 8:05 10:50 11:02 10:42 10:43
5 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 0:52:28 8:16 11:00 10:58 11:04 11:10
6 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 0:53:06 8:17 11:00 11:06 11:17 11:26
7 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 0:53:38 8:24 10:56 11:21 11:27 11:30
8 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:53:49 9:00 11:11 11:13 11:13 11:12
9 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:54:02 8:34 11:11 11:18 11:31 11:29
10 Jenny Ives Verge Test Pilot/Jamis 0:54:29 8:34 11:22 11:25 11:33 11:35
11 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:54:41 8:33 11:21 11:31 11:40 11:37
12 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 0:54:47 8:50 11:23 11:26 11:39 11:30
13 Erin Faccone Team Averica 0:54:53 9:03 11:23 11:26 11:31 11:31
14 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:53 9:02 11:22 11:29 11:35 11:26
15 Ruby West Centurion Next Wave 0:55:23 8:33 11:35 11:36 11:41 11:58
16 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:55:25 9:06 11:38 11:34 11:39 11:29
17 Anna Dingman TRT Bicycles 0:55:28 9:05 11:21 11:36 11:47 11:38
18 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 0:55:48 8:49 11:34 11:40 11:54 11:51
19 Leslie Timm ladies first racing 0:56:09 8:46 11:34 11:44 11:57 12:08
20 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 0:56:14 9:13 11:51 11:45 11:49 11:36
21 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:56:21 9:04 11:53 11:45 11:52 11:46
22 Melissa Seib UVM Cycling 0:57:06 8:53 11:50 12:04 12:09 12:09
23 Julie Wright Team Averica 0:57:07 8:24 14:11 11:42 11:28 11:22
24 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling Team p/b Thoughtforms 0:57:27 9:09 11:50 12:01 12:10 12:17
25 Melissa Lafleur Stedman's Bicycle Co. 0:59:17 9:07 12:05 12:34 12:40 12:51
26 Natalie Tapias ThisTeamSavesLives 0:59:46 9:13 12:10 12:37 12:46 13:01
DNF Frances Morrison C3 Twenty20 Cycling DNF 9:14 12:25 13:37
DNF Elizabeth White HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN DNF 9:10
DNF Christin Reuter crossresults.com DNF 8:59 12:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2