Log In
Subaru STARCROSSED • Sep 13 2014
4.4
1
4.4
3.1
2.1
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #starcrossedcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1
Moisture
4.4
Accel
3.1
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Welbourn GSX 41:38
2 Brian Bressler THE ALGEA VELO 42:00
3 Jerry Long VERTICAL EARTH 42:00
4 Ben Storrar POINT DEFIANCE COUNSELING 42:09
5 Ian Mackie ALKI/RUBICON 42:14
6 Peter Tang FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 43:00
7 Steven Williams STRANAMANTI CYCLING 42:58
8 Matt Drown DARYL-EVANS RACING 43:05
9 Douglas Ollerenshaw 43:22
10 Travis Keen 43:20
11 Nicholas Adsero AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 44:07
12 Jc Ramirez EST[E] 43:47
13 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 44:44
14 Michael Murdin GARAGE RACING 45:50
15 John Whitenack SOFT LIKE KITTEN 46:37
16 Ben Kaplan KELLER-ROHRBACK 46:53
17 Parker Lund MAFIA RACING NW 48:03
DNF Jake Maedke VICIOUS CYCLE 26:45
DNF Todd Davis AXIOM-VOLER-CYCLE U 18:48
DNF Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING NW
DNF Brad Issel DARYL EVANS
DNF Scott Mcgregor STEED CYCLES
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gaertner VERTICAL EARTH 41:55
2 Craig Undem CYCLE U 42:08
3 Michael Benno SMITH&NEPHEW P/B WEST END BIKE 42:04
4 Sean Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 42:17
5 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 42:18
6 Richard Mcclung HAGENS BERMAN 43:12
7 Nikos Mills GARAGE RACING 43:35
8 Scott Whaley FISCHER PLUMBING 43:40
9 Chris Adolf SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 43:45
10 Gentry Mcgrath MONTALAND MCGRATH CHIROPRACTIC PROJ 44:04
11 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 44:01
12 Michael Brazel OLD TOWN BICYCLE 43:57
13 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 44:21
14 Ron Huebner BIKESPORT RACING 44:28
15 Martin Turek EST(E) RACING 44:31
16 Ken Harmon FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 44:38
17 LeRoi Smith RAGNAROK RACING 44:54
18 John Alving CYCLE U/APEX RACING 45:14
19 Steve Jensen VOLER/ BICYCLE CENTERS 45:08
20 Jeff Standish THERAPEUTIC ASSOCIATES RACING 45:53
21 John Perkins CFDDESIGN 46:00
22 Todd Anderson BIKE MASTERS 46:07
23 Joe Martin MAFIA RACING NW 46:07
24 Alec Duxbury KR 46:21
25 Mark Hubbard AUDI 40:21
26 Vern Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 40:26
DNF Dan Becraft MOOTS GRASS MOOTS 26:35
DNF Matt Hill CYCLOCROSS RACING.COM/GARAGE 12:00
DNF Sean Phillips GARAGE RACING 6:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom TEAM RHINO RUSH 43:47
2 Rick Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE 41:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Hansen ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETI 37:59
2 Colin Campbell ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETI 38:12
3 Lee Newkirk FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 38:47
4 Paul Mc carthy STEED CYCLES 39:00
5 Michael Goodman GSX 39:14
6 Mark Freda 39:32
7 Patrick Raney GARAGE 39:23
8 David Neubeck FANATIK CYCLOCROSS RACING TEAM 39:42
9 Brian Palen CUCINA FRESCA 39:52
10 Brian Dagnon FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 39:47
11 Murray Mclennan CYCOSIS RACING 39:57
12 Shannon Kupfer CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 39:55
13 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 40:08
14 Ted Scott KENMORE VELO 40:03
15 Mark Roughgarden CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 40:19
16 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 40:37
17 Brian Wong ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETI 40:31
18 Dean Rogers 40:53
19 Jonathan Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 40:30
20 Corey Itterman CYCOSIS RACING 40:47
21 Clive Pursehouse MOTOFISH RACING 41:19
22 Colin Ferguson 40:53
23 Jb Macgregor SPEET THEORY 41:14
24 Nick Everington CYCLING NORTHWEST 41:44
25 Billy Holcomb TRUSTY SWITCHBLADE 42:04
26 Jim Davison DARYL-EVANS RACING 42:22
27 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 42:46
28 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTERS 42:51
29 Reginald Kao CYCOSIS RACING 43:05
30 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:26
31 Daniel Milner BLUE ROOSTERS/SPORTS MEDICINE CLINI 43:24
32 Paul Thompson 44:11
33 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:22
34 Aaron Lavin GARAGE RACING 44:32
35 Euan Robertson SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:43
36 Wesley Hodgson SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:54
37 Jonas Bakkane 37:58
38 Marco Desimone AUDI 38:05
39 Brett Clothier-sharman CUCINA FRESCA 38:32
40 Craig Hetherington STRANAMANTI 40:58
DNF Zack Phillips PCP RACING 25:22
DNF Landon Sealey THE XTACLES 28:05
DNF Brian Wheeler 28:09
DNF Dominik Szopa LEADING EDGE 20:15
DNF Neil Green THERAPEUTIC ASSOCIATES RACING 21:31
DNF Er Brown 7:01
DNF Christopher Cumming MOTOFISH RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Rodde DFL 38:43
2 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA 38:50
3 Kevin Miller MAFIA PBR RACING 39:00
4 Jonathan Castrodale HEDONSPEED 39:25
5 Christopher Fast BLUE ROOSTER 39:19
6 Tom Ryse EMDE/WHEELSPORT/SPECIALIZED 39:18
7 Darrin Grund ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETI 39:45
8 Ray Lachance WEST COAST CYCLING/RACEFACE/TITUS O 39:33
9 Ian Hoffman STEED CYCLES 39:51
10 Owen Scott STEED CYCLES/PB CAN-SWISS CONTRACTI 39:53
11 Brent Hambleton GIANT VANCOUVER 40:14
12 Denny Bartlett BIKESPORT RACING 40:21
13 Christopher Mendoza INDEPENDENT 40:26
14 Charly George VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRE 40:57
15 Brad Collins GIANT VANCOUVER 41:18
16 Francisco Pons ESTE[E] TEAM 41:10
17 Greg Sweney MOTOFISH RACING 41:14
18 Quinn Dusenberry BLUE ROOSTER 41:29
19 Bernard Georges PCP RACING/333FAB FACTORY TEAM 42:00
20 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE 41:58
21 Paul Claeys CUCINA FRESCA 42:33
22 Dave Pearson CYCLING NORTHWEST 42:57
23 Andrew Novikoff REVENA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 42:43
24 Robert Trombley S.I.R 42:47
25 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 42:56
26 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING 43:47
27 Mark Papenhausen CYCLING NW 44:22
28 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:09
29 Keith Dilly RAGNAROK RACING 37:46
30 Joel Dodds CNW/BICYCLE CENTRE/VOLER 37:57
31 Roger Hutchison PINTS & COWBELLS RACING 37:36
32 Mike Brown RECYCLED CYCLES 37:59
33 Jason Land FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 38:53
34 Shawn Tomlinson PINTS AND COWBELLS 38:58
35 D Parsons BLUE ROOSTER 39:35
36 Greg Arden CYCLE U/APEX RACING 39:36
37 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 39:50
DNF Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 6:32
DNF Brad Loetel WEST SEATTLE CYCLERY 7:32
DNF Matthew Stanigar CUCINA FRESCA
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 43:30
2 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 44:02
3 Shay Goodlund HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 44:10
4 Neal Joslyn HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 44:15
5 Barney Gill OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:16
6 Mark Eamer STEPDOWN RACING / RAVENNA CAPITAL 44:09
7 Clinton Seal VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRES 44:22
8 Graham Robinson PUGET SOUND CYCLING CLUB 44:15
9 Scott Villalon 44:16
10 Jeff Koncz 44:52
11 Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 45:01
12 Scott Reed FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 45:18
13 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 45:30
14 Steven Case TEAM S&M 45:15
15 Michael Mclane NEMESIS RACING 45:32
16 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 45:17
17 Cimarron Wortham RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 45:32
18 Erik Borghoff TRUSTY SWITCHBLADE 45:27
19 Zack Hewell CYCLE U/APEX RACING 45:46
20 Mitchell Thornton FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 45:37
21 Noel Kimber 45:35
22 Lewis Whiley RAD RACING NW 45:53
23 Brandon Thomson 46:03
24 Andrew Erickson GARAGE RACING 46:23
25 Matthew Paul BICYCLE ADVENTURES 46:16
26 Joe Gallegos TEAM RHINO RUSH 46:41
27 Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 46:35
28 Kurt Litsinger CYCLE U/APEX RACING 46:46
29 Eric Comeau TAD HUGHES CUSTOM 47:09
30 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:17
31 Dan Doran HSP 47:22
32 Jordan Reid 47:23
33 Christopher Coyle 47:32
34 Nick Brown RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 47:45
35 Collin Van slyke WWU 47:50
36 Adam Stern CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 47:49
37 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 48:05
38 Michael Thornton FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 48:05
39 Tim Hubner HEARTTHROB 48:55
40 Joseph Williams NATIVE 49:05
41 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 48:37
42 Colby Samstag RECYCLED CYCLES / BOAT STREET 48:40
43 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 49:04
44 Cary Adams ROLF PRIMA 49:21
45 Jay Rutherford THE CYCLING HOUSE 49:18
46 Aaron Griffith SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 49:47
47 Robert Bautista CYCLEU/APEX 49:35
48 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING TEAM 49:30
49 Samuel Naney 49:42
50 Dale Dolejsi SEATTLE ARCHDIOCESE 49:59
51 Donny Buchanan OLD TOWN BICYCLE 43:32
52 Brennan Hodgins CYCLE U/APEX RACING 44:01
53 Josh Snyder 43:56
DNF Jim Maddock RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 34:08
DNF Alejandro Galindo 27:15
DNF Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 29:57
DNF Kevin Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL 19:11
DNF Michael Simecek AUDI 6:25
DNF Pj Bauser HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lara Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 34:30
2 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 35:20
3 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA / STARBUCKS 35:41
4 Alicia King HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 35:40
5 Delia Massey SPOKESWOMEN RACING 36:05
6 Megan Wolfe CYCOSIS RACING 36:15
7 Mary Fordham SPOKESWOMEN 36:29
8 Christy Deobald PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 36:31
9 Kayla Kaiser 36:16
10 Liz Nettles TEAM GROUP HEALTH 36:45
11 Tina Donahue ALKI/RUBICON 36:55
12 Amy Leroy PARADISE GARAGE RACING 37:40
13 Alicia Masiulis CYCLING NORTHWEST 37:48
14 Stephanie Sipes HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 38:18
15 Marissa Carr CYCLING NORTHWEST 38:19
16 Annie Bertucio PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 39:01
17 Ellen Ruotsala GROUP HEALTH 39:35
18 Marayah Deese PORTLAND BICYLE STUDIO 39:36
19 Lauren Tracy ZANCONATO RACING 39:41
20 Kaitlin Borstelmann 40:34
21 Devon Simpson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 40:33
22 Kelly Woznicki SPOKESWOMEN RACING 41:02
23 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 41:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 34:16
2 Jay Loder BICICLETTA PROSHOP 35:06
3 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA 35:04
4 James Wagner BIKE MASTERS 35:14
5 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 36:06
6 Billie Krein DOUBLECHECK 36:19
7 Stephen Hemminger TEAM OREGON PRESENTED BY LAURELWOOD 36:08
8 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 36:19
9 Robert Milligan FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 36:47
10 Dale Wentworth VICIOUS CYCLE 37:23
11 James Thompson ECHELON RACING 37:38
12 Dave Reed HSP 38:56
13 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 39:10
14 Michael Scholl GL6 RACING 39:28
15 Jim Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 40:00
16 William Rissberger DOUBLECHECK 41:21
17 Frank Benish W.A.R. WENATCHEE AREA RACERS/ DOUBL 33:43
DNF Tom Holmes N/A 22:01
DNF Scott Moore DOUBLECHECK 24:24
DNF Craig Burgess BLUE ROOSTER 7:53
DNF Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 8:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hsu GARAGE RACING 33:25
2 Andrew Alexander FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 33:26
3 Jeffrey Broadhead TACOMA BIKE RACING 33:23
4 Sid Wray SQUADRA CERVEZA 33:26
5 James Mitchell SQUADRA CERVEZA 34:15
6 Daryl Vachon 34:09
7 Ivan Cintron OLD TOWN BICYCLE 34:12
8 Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER 34:30
9 Joseph Hall CYCLEU/APEX 34:33
10 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 34:17
11 Pedro Deguzman 34:28
12 Corey Tracey GSX 34:32
13 James Hart FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 34:42
14 Mike Tunnah WEST COAST CYCLING 34:12
15 Chris Kaiser FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 34:23
16 Brent Morrow 34:49
17 Mark Longman NATIVE 35:07
18 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 35:15
19 Brian Gunn DARYL-EVANS RACING 35:00
20 Joel Liefke MOTOFISH RACING 35:17
21 George Romer EUROSPORTS - LEAVENWORTH 35:10
22 Bryan Petersen 35:22
23 Michael Robertson N/A 35:35
24 Sven Koehler *XD 35:32
25 Andy Rosser OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 35:28
26 Chris Ragsdale CYCLEU/APEX 34:37
27 Dan Warren SQUADRA CERVEZA 36:17
28 Korben Mathis 35:51
29 Rodrick Megraw DON'T TELL YOUR MOM 35:48
30 Rob Johnson POINT 83 36:17
31 Ward Bertram 36:33
32 Kevin Grossman 37:48
33 Brian Tucker SCCA / STARBUCKS 36:39
34 Chad Richmond HBSC 36:35
35 Todd Tourville FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 36:34
36 Christian Shafer CYCLEU/APEX 36:50
37 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 37:08
38 Randy Larson 37:01
39 Jamie Owens 36:32
40 Brent Willems MOTOFISH RACING 37:20
41 Bergen Wagner BIKE MASTERS (MAPLE VALLEY) 37:22
42 James Vanrosmalen FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 37:19
43 Mike Hanney ATTACHMATE/SNOQUALMIE VALLEY VELO C 37:05
44 Matt Molzan OLD TOWN BICYCLE 37:40
45 Brent Hermanson MOTOFISH RACING 37:27
46 Jack Brace 37:38
47 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYLCE 37:44
48 Jeffery James MISFITZ 38:18
49 Brad Coston HOUSE WINE RACING 30:06
50 Luke Stiles 30:43
51 Michael Ipsen 30:26
52 John Mckay SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 30:58
53 James Bogert 30:37
54 Douglas Chapman 30:45
55 John Graham 30:52
56 Joe Dumelin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 31:01
57 Ernie Neumann 31:08
58 John Pryor 31:25
59 Georges Yates R4C 32:40
60 Jim Berres OLD TOWN BICYCLE 32:00
61 Mat Questad MOTOFISH RACING 32:05
62 Todd Waltmire BIKESPORT 32:33
63 George Bold PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 33:11
64 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 34:23
65 Gavin Spomer NEMESIS RACING 35:10
66 Neal Poland 35:50
70 Tyler Easley PACIFIC BIKE
DNF Pat Miller 13:19
DNF Edward Roberts HUP UNITED 14:26
DNF Michael Gilson 24:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Watson FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 33:49
2 David Savory EPIC RACING 33:52
3 Bob Kruger NATIVE 34:13
4 Michael Mcguffin CUCINA FRESCA 34:21
5 Douglas Wilcox MOTOFISH 34:48
6 Patrick Rowland OLD TOWN BICYCLE 34:40
7 Ron Flores BIKE MASTERS 34:39
8 Shawn Barrow NEMESIS RACING 34:56
9 Bill Fritts 34:44
10 Mike Burris RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 35:04
11 Eric Redrup EUROSPORTS 35:15
12 Brian Turnbull VICIOUS CYCLE 35:11
13 Jon Pearson THERAPEUTIC ASSOCIATES 35:10
14 Jason Ingram BLUE ROOSTER 35:35
15 Tom Fryer FANATIK BIKE CO. CYCLING TEAM 35:54
16 Todd Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLE TEAM 35:43
17 Mike Doherty 35:36
18 Robert Rice BIKESPORT 36:11
19 Larry Steinberg 36:16
20 Todd Reedy 36:33
21 Dave Brown VICIOUS CYCLE 36:22
22 Andrew Bury NEMESIS RACING 36:40
23 Jim Peterson HSPCC 36:34
24 Wright Dickinson 37:04
25 Dan Von seggern 37:05
26 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 37:30
27 Travis Dougan SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 37:57
28 Robert Cartwright OLD TOWN BICYCLES 37:49
29 Nathan Harrison 37:46
30 Jim Wallingford CYCLE U/APEX RACING 38:06
31 John Bennitt SWIFT INDUSTRIES 37:53
32 Dru Mcmackin VICIOUS CYCLE 38:05
33 Tracy Clapp 38:01
34 Scott Wiltamuth 20/20 FUEL 38:02
35 Bruk Ballenger MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/PEDAL DYNAMICS 38:36
36 Greg Gizinski 38:47
37 Joseph Christian AVANTI RACING/BLUE ROOSTER 39:05
38 Bill Koonce FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 39:12
39 Barry Crist 38:56
40 John Sullivan BLUE ROOSTER 39:09
41 Chris Huggins 39:19
42 Eric Norris ATTACHMATE SNOVALLEY VELO CLUB 39:42
43 Harrison Magun 39:58
44 Hugh Barrington AUDI 40:08
45 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 32:13
46 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 33:16
47 Chris Way WEST SEATTLE CYCLERY 34:07
48 Dan Mcgrady BLUE ROOSTER 35:15
49 Tim Culbertson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 36:43
50 Bryan Willman 37:49
51 John Curtin GL6 RACING 38:30
DNF Brian Dennehy R4C 16:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Buchanan RAD RACING NW 32:38
2 Layton Carroll-novack CYCLE U/APEX RACING 32:56
3 Blake Davidson 33:25
4 Matthew Dabbs UNIVERSITY OF IDAHO 32:58
5 Jack Mckillop ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETI 33:40
6 Jeff Nelson AUDI 33:39
7 Jason Walters PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 33:34
8 Jeremiah Jensen 33:39
9 Scott Heinz 33:46
10 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC.CX 34:10
11 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING TEAM 34:19
12 Blair Vanderlugt 34:27
13 Hung Mai ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETI 34:14
14 Sven-erik Nielsen SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 34:17
15 Tyler Miller 34:21
16 Matt Seguin FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 34:14
17 Ryan Campbell 34:28
18 Leigh Thurgood HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 34:49
19 Gideon Bender RAD RACING NORTHWEST 35:03
20 Glenn Allan 34:43
21 Eric Cissell BIKE MASTERS 34:44
22 Garrett George FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 35:00
23 Will Niemann-ross GREGG'S TREK RACING TEAM 34:41
24 Greg Hodges PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 35:09
25 Clark Smithson 35:09
26 Michael Tankus RECYCLED CYCLES 35:03
27 Anton Smirnov CICLISMO YOUTH FOUNDATION 35:34
28 Adrien Mccosker 35:20
29 Paul Bishop SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 35:36
30 Ross Davis HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 35:04
31 Schuyler Smith FISHER 35:11
32 Colin Groark HOUSE WINE RACING 35:34
33 Spencer Mahan 35:14
34 Robin Fay HOUSE WINE RACING 35:37
35 Kerry Nordstrom TEAM HUNGRY!!1 35:35
36 Alex Walentynowicz HSP 35:58
37 Cory Clasen VICIOUS CYCLE 34:44
38 Stephen Snider BIKE MASTERS 35:29
39 Darryl Strasser 36:07
40 Matthew Metcalf MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 36:10
41 Robert Axel anderson 36:00
42 Zach Houvener AUDI 36:28
43 Jared King FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 36:42
44 Devin Turner HOUSE WINE RACING 36:49
45 Matthew Ginsey 36:49
46 Eli Gold ANACORTES COMPOSITE BIKE TEAM 37:48
47 Edward Rosenberg SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 38:09
48 Nathan Young NATIVE 36:27
49 Kyle Curtin 38:14
50 Ian Colville STEP DOWN RACING/RAVENNA CAPITAL MA 37:56
51 Jesse Yen 38:43
52 Christopher Stubel 39:43
53 Chris Leque HOUSE WINE RACING 39:42
54 Shawn Becker 32:10
55 Justin Kong RAISE THE BAR 32:35
56 Jim Waschak PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 32:44
57 Jason Gearhart MOTOFISH RACING 32:45
58 Srinath Swaminathan PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 33:25
59 Nathaniel Brockert 33:59
60 Lucas Barash-david RCR 34:04
61 T Scott hoffmeyer TEAM SEAGAL 34:12
62 Brice Kosnik 34:48
63 Andres Ruiz BCP 33:41
64 Thomas Hogue 35:34
65 David Ignacio 36:12
66 Nick White 37:45
67 Isaac Sederbaum RECYCLED CYCLES 38:27
68 Max Pfost 39:01
69 Matt Smelser DIRTBAG 39:35
70 Chad Pritchard 36:31
DNF Christopher Puma SOFT LIKE KITTEN 22:56
DNF Brandon Savini 13:34
DNF Erik Philipson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 13:45
DNF Finn Blackburn DEVO PB CATALYST KINETICS 14:25
DNF Robert Stock 14:53
DNF Taylor Nighswonger 7:04
DNF Wyatt Mason RAD RACING NW 6:43
DNF Andrew Laughlin GEORGETOWN BREWERY
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Ovenell DEVO PB CATALYST KINETICS 36:33
2 Rene Dulaney VICIOUS CYCLE 37:08
3 Mckayla Dunfey TEAM GROUP HEALTH 38:23
4 Anne Gagnon GIANT VANCOUVER 38:25
5 Jodie Ramey 38:38
6 Robin Solinsky TEAM GROUP HEALTH 38:45
7 Kristen Raney 39:26
8 Heidi Gaertner PAUOLE SPORT 31:13
9 Corinne Meaney MOTOFISH RACING 31:13
10 Maria Hetland OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 31:37
11 Cari Sponaugle REAL REHAB PHYSICAL THERAPY 31:16
12 Ashlee Weimar 31:41
13 Mallory Travis HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 31:49
14 Ainsley Close 31:36
15 Carisa Kimble 32:14
16 Emily Alexander SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 32:18
17 Kathryn Kolan OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDIC CYCLING CLUB 32:26
18 Kelly Davis GROUP HEALTH 32:58
19 Lavonne Wilson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 33:08
20 Linnea Nasman SPOKESWOMEN RACING 32:56
21 June Curley 33:16
22 Nicole Denamur 33:32
23 Ana Maria popp 33:47
24 Annie Bilotta 33:41
25 Shawna Whitton BEERMONGERS CYCLE CLUB 33:59
26 Melissa Eamer 34:00
27 Anna Savoie 34:16
28 Heather Larson-paul BICYCLE ADVENTURES 35:04
29 Meredith Crafton NEMESIS RACING 35:12
30 Jessica Lynn 36:21
31 Alexa Mccorkle HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 36:49
32 Stephanie Chapin HOUSE WINE RACING 37:15
DNF Amanda Anttila-oza TEAM GROUP HEALTH 8:40
DNF Monica Gallagher
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Mcdonald KCCX ELITE CYCLOCROSS TEAM P/B CHAL 58:55
2 Barry Wicks KONA 58:59
3 Russell Stevenson NW MTB SERIES/VOLER 59:04
4 Kevin Bradford-parish SET COACHING/SPECIALIZED 59:08
5 Molly Cameron PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 59:23
6 Spencer Paxson KONA 59:50
7 Carl Decker GIANT 1:00:17
8 Adam Mcgrath RALEIGH/FSA CX 1:01:53
9 Ian Tubbs AUDI 1:02:43
10 Theo Arden (was 155) CYCLEU/APEX 1:02:53
11 Shawn Mitchell TEAM RHINO RUSH 1:03:23
12 Nolan Brady RAD RACING NW 1:03:26
13 Cole Lalomia TEAM WOOLY MAMMOTH 1:03:49
14 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING 1:03:49
15 Evan Geary RAD RACING NW 1:03:50
16 Joseph Reynolds PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 1:03:55
17 Trevor Koss TEAM MAGNUS 1:03:56
18 Ronnie Schmeer STRANAMANTI CYCLING 1:04:13
19 Ryan Bibko KENMORE VELO CENTER CYCLE 1:04:23
20 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE/VOLKL 1:04:31
21 Josh Direen PARADISE GARAGE RACING 1:04:36
22 Richard Machhein LOCAL RIDE RACING 1:04:39
23 Randy Bott CUCINA FRESCA 1:05:20
24 Leif Olson EST(E) RACING 59:32
25 Jeremy Dunn THE ATHLETIC COMMUNITY 59:35
26 Ira Ryan BREADWINNER CYCLES CX TEAM 59:39
27 Kevin Andrews THERAPEUTIC ASSOCIATES RACING 1:00:26
28 David O'Brien RAD RACING NW 1:00:58
29 Nathan Gibson TRUSTY SWITCHBLADE 1:01:19
30 Avi Mahan GARAGE RACING 1:05:25
DNF Kelly Nowels RAVENNA CAPITAL 48:13
DNF Kyle Mcgilvray TEAM REDLINE 27:22
DNF Darren Marino CYCLING NORTHWEST 28:03
DNF John Wolters TENSPEEDHERO/J.P. GRAZIANO 28:05
DNF Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA RACING NORTHWEST 21:45
DNF Jack Duncan AUDI 22:42
DNF Ben Jenkins 3:20
DNF Michael Benno SMITH&NEPHEW P/B WEST END BIKE 3:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Ann orton TEAM S&M SELLWOOD CYCLE REPAIR 37:48
2 Jessica Cutler JAMIS BIKESPORT P/B WA BIKE LAW 37:58
3 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 38:15
4 Abby Watson BREADWINNER CYCLES 38:25
5 Megan Chinburg RIVER CITY BICYCLES WOMEN RACING TE 38:39
6 Marsa Daniel TEAM GROUP HEALTH 38:44
7 Jenni Gaertner VERTICAL EARTH 39:22
8 Tricia Fleischer ABD CYCLING TEAM 39:05
9 Kristen Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 39:28
10 Emily Boscacci OREGON BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM 39:53
11 Alexandra Burton PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 39:59
12 Stephanie White 40:09
13 Julie Robertson zivin CYCLING NORTHWEST 40:17
14 Dawn Andres PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 40:30
15 Cady Chintis LES PETITES VICTOIRES 41:13
16 Kristi Berg AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 41:20
17 Hannah Neubeck TRAILHEAD RACING 41:30
18 Kele Murdin KELLER-ROHRBACK 41:26
19 Kelly Jones STEED CYCLES 42:39
20 Anne-marije Rook TEAM GROUP HEALTH / SOUND VELO CYCL 42:30
21 Bethany Kobza PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 43:28
22 Carrie Eller RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 43:56
23 Kristi Carver PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 37:17
24 Claire Frost THE CYCLING HOUSE 38:39
DNF Emily Huebner KELLER-ROHRBACK 23:11
DNF Natalie Koncz NEMESIS RACING 13:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Scott DEVO PB CATALYST KINETICS 25:50
2 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 26:46
3 Cole Gar-aouy CYCLE U 28:21
4 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 28:58
5 Winston Hackett 29:47
6 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY 22:50
7 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 23:02
8 Tyler Ekse 24:00
9 Kieran Long PALOUSE BICYCLE RACING 25:35
10 Luke Mathis 26:00
11 Baden Kowal BIKESPORT RACING 26:00
12 Benjamin Meikle 26:10
13 Alex Ryse 27:55
DNF Max Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 19:30
DNF Daniel Cumming MOTOFISH COFFEE 20:24
DNF Nat Reed HSP 6:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Hodgins CYCLE U/APEX RACING 24:28
2 Adrian Magun APEX/CYCLE U 24:40
3 Kyle Dickinson TEAM RAD RACING NW 26:57
4 Jake Hightower RAD RACING NW 27:57
5 Jakob Buchanan RAD RACING NW 28:33
6 Nathan Morrisson RAD RACING 28:48
7 John Christian AVANTI/BLUE ROOSTER 30:18
8 Holden Berg CYCLE U NORTH/EXPRESSIVE FIT 31:27
9 Graham Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 31:31
10 Jacob Ryse 32:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anton Smirnov CICLISMO YOUTH FOUNDATION 24:08
2 Titus Bender RAD RACING NW 24:47
3 Matt Adolf CYCLE U 26:38
4 Sam Zivin CYCLE U 29:52
5 Alex Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 24:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annalise Rosser RAD RACING NW 23:25
2 Teigen Detta BIKESPORT BELLINGHAM/DFRU 24:59
3 Isabella Meyers RAD RACING NW 25:35
4 Annika Alving CYCLE U 29:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aunika Miranda TRUSTY SWITCHBLADE 28:39
2 Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 30:02
3 Bronwen Campbell DEVO PB CATALYST KINETICS 31:20
4 Sophia Meyers RAD RACING NW 23:13
DNF Miranda Scott GREGG'S 14:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciara Macdonald RAD RACING NW 28:09
2 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE UNIVERSITY 28:55
3 Anna Feldman 20/20 FUEL 30:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Marie stonich ALKI/RUBICON 35:03
2 Kirsten Jensen HOMEGROWN RACING/JACKS BICYCLE CENT 35:44
3 Emily Milner TRAILHEAD 35:52
4 Naomi Haverlick MARIN BIKES 36:03
5 Heather Vanvalkenburg PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 36:14
6 Robbie Phillips BLUE ROOSTER 36:22
7 Alexie Montaland SPOKESWOMEN 36:52
8 Marne Fox-barrow BLUE ROOSTERS/SNAP SCAN RACING 37:48
9 Jane Matera ALKI/RUBICON 37:58
10 Carla Brock TEAM GROUP HEALTH 38:51
11 Dawn Mcconaghy BLUE ROOSTER 39:50
12 Wendy Stredwick TEAM REP 40:28
DNF Laurie George MUKILTEO FITNESS BAR 15:43
DNF Kristi Carver PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO
DNF Erika Miranda TRUSTY SWITCHBLADE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Lewis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 34:54
2 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 35:52
3 Geraldine Vander haegen OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOCIATES 36:16
4 Cary Lassen FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 36:45
5 Julie Heidt DOUBLECHECK 36:48
6 Sandrine Mcfadden NEMESIS RACING 37:04
7 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 38:37
8 Sharon Anderson TRUSTY SWITCHBLADE 32:23
9 Stacy Munn GROUP HEALTH 33:44
10 Erin Alving MOTOFISH 34:25
DNF Lisa Coyne TEAM GROUP HEALTH 22:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Mullan 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 43:12
2 Brent Poole 43:58
3 Adam Artner TEAM REDLINE 44:17
4 Eric Cockrell HSP/ HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMANCE 44:38
5 Luke Demoe STOEMPER/METAL 45:06
6 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:07
7 Daniel Gonzalez RUCKUS TEST TEAM 45:14
8 Tyler Smith NUUN HYDRATION 45:38
9 Daniel Olsen 45:54
10 Russell Clark OLD TOWN BICYCLE 45:48
11 Gary Ballas EPOCH MEDICAL 46:07
12 Ira Ryan BREADWINNER CYCLES 46:32
13 Ben Spencer BIKESPORT 46:17
14 Steven Beardsley GENTLE LOVERS 46:56
15 Mark Knokey VERTICAL EARTH 46:42
16 Matt Soja PCP RACING 46:39
17 Sam Dollar OLD TOWN BICYCLE 46:37
18 Matt Zanner INDEPENDENT FABRICATION 47:02
19 Will Kelly BIKESPORT RACING 47:39
20 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 48:27
21 Brandon Koth 41:23
22 Niels Steiner WEST COAST CYCLING 41:47
23 Dan Kasha BIKESPORT 41:32
24 Matthew Kanaly SUPER FAST MONKEY HAT 42:05
25 Lawrence Jobe SUCK IT/HODALA 42:15
26 Derek Leckrone OLD TOWN 42:21
27 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:31
28 Michael Tankus RECYCLED CYCLES 42:38
29 Kennith Ramirez APEX 42:59
30 Charles Hagman HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMANCE 42:41
31 James Cooke HODALA 43:36
32 Jason Bogan PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 43:22
33 , jr., greg Dempsey 43:43
34 David German SUCK IT 44:03
35 Randy Salamon HODALA 44:00
36 Matt Wilkin TEAM S&M 44:33
37 Peter Stocker BIKESPORT 44:39
38 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 44:46
39 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE 45:42
40 Andy Bokanev 46:30
41 Frank Benish W.A.R. WENATCHEE AREA RACERS/ DOUBL 46:40
42 Michael Bourgeois BICYCLE ADVENTURES 41:21
DQ Joel Liefke MOTOFISH RACING
DNF Paul Sage CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 27:02
DNF Rob Piper FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 19:46
DNF Josh Cohen SOFT LIKE KITTEN 13:48
DNF Benjamin Groenhout BIKE RAISING 13:54
DNF Rob Lehtinen ALKI/RUBICON 6:16
DNF Damian Wylie SOFT LIKE KITTEN
DNF Clint Culpepper
DNF Eric Evanson EVANSON HANDCRAFTED DISTILLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Watson BREADWINNER CYCLES 33:43
2 Anne-marije Rook TEAM GROUP HEALTH / SOUND VELO CYCL 34:22
3 Jennifer Burtner SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 34:21
4 Tamara Donnelly TREK CXC 35:14
5 Theresa Harding HODALA 36:08
6 Stephanie Chase PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 37:11
7 Amanda Hall CNW 37:46
8 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 30:55
9 Sarah Bender MOTOFISH RACING 31:45
10 Caylen Beaty TEAM GROUP HEALTH 31:58
11 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 35:11
12 Linda Coppa BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 36:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2