Log In

Team Overview: MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

MFG Cyclocross North 40 (Nov 3 2019)

Isabella Coppeans High School Girls 2 / 3
Aidan Rosa High School Boys 10 / 15
Levi Hamilton High School Boys 14 / 15
Josiah Anderson Cat 4 Men 15 / 21

CXR #4 Frontier (Oct 27 2019)

Isabella Coppeans Junior Girls CX racing age 15-16 2 / 2
Levi Hamilton Cat. 4 Men 13 / 14

MFG Cyclocross Natz Practice (Oct 20 2019)

Isabella Coppeans High School Girls 2 / 2
Kytae Mcclary High School Boys 12 / 17
Levi Hamilton High School Boys 13 / 17
Josiah Anderson Cat 4 Men 36 / 47

MAGNUSON PARK CROSS P/B NUUN (Oct 13 2019)

Crystal Rosales High School Girls 4 / 4
Levi Hamilton High School Boys 8 / 20
Aidan Rosa High School Boys 19 / 20
Jaquyell Edwards High School Boys 20 / 20
Ryan Young Beginner Men 7 / 49

CXR #3 Sprinker (Oct 6 2019)

Aidan Rosa Junior Boys CX racing age 13-14 8 / 9
Crystal Rosales Junior Girls CX racing age 13-14 7 / 7
Jaquyell Edwards Junior Boys CX racing age 15-16 12 / 13
Gabriel Denney Cat. 4 Men 18 / 21

CXR #2 N. SeaTac (Sep 22 2019)

Isabella Coppeans Junior Girls CX racing age 15-16 2 / 2
Ryan Young Cat. 4 Men 19 / 29
Gabriel Denney Beginner Men 6 / 19

LAKE SAMMAMISH GP P/B PLANETBOX (Sep 8 2019)

Isabella Coppeans High School Girls 3 / 3
Gabriel Denney High School Boys 7 / 10
Levi Hamilton High School Boys 8 / 10
Josiah Anderson Cat 4 Men 31 / 51

WSBA Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2018)

Gabriel Denney Boys 17-18 4 / 5
Isabella Coppeans Women Girls 15-16 4 / 4

CXR #6 ChampagneOfCross (Nov 25 2018)

Gabriel Denney Junior Boys CX racing age 15-16 3 / 7

Woodland Park (Nov 18 2018)

Isabella Coppeans High School Girls 2 / 3
Chanis Carlos High School Girls 3 / 3
Anmar Mahammed High School Boys 5 / 26
Gabriel Denney High School Boys 7 / 26
Abubekar Lenty High School Boys 9 / 26
Stephen Koy High School Boys 10 / 26
Sikandar Zazai High School Boys 11 / 26
Phubadin Nachoroen High School Boys 14 / 26
Caleb Shay High School Boys 15 / 26
Khan Kim High School Boys 17 / 26
Abubakar Artan High School Boys 18 / 26
Kdus Kebede High School Boys 19 / 26
Sharmake Warsame High School Boys 20 / 26
James Danquist High School Boys 26 / 26
Ryan Young Beginner Men 7 / 78
Stephen Birkhold Beginner Men 62 / 78
Austin Bergeron Cat 4 Men 20 / 78

MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX (Nov 4 2018)

Leon Nettels Single Speed Men 53 / 56
Josiah Anderson High School Boys 3 / 21
Levi Hamilton High School Boys 8 / 21
Sikander Foster High School Boys 9 / 21
Jay-r Quirimit High School Boys 11 / 21
Stephen Koy High School Boys 12 / 21
Harpreet Singh High School Boys 13 / 21
Zachary Larson High School Boys 14 / 21
Phubadin Nacharoen High School Boys 16 / 21
Caleb Coursey High School Boys 17 / 21
Nick Whitehead High School Boys 18 / 21
James Moore High School Boys 20 / 21
Jonathan Doiel High School Boys 21 / 21
Stephen Birkhold Beginner Men 26 / 36

CXR #3 DudeItsCross (Oct 21 2018)

Isabella Coppeans Junior Girls CX racing age 15-16 2 / 2
Gabriel Denney Beginner Men 2 / 22
Josiah Anderson Cat. 4 Men 18 / 23

MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson Park (Oct 14 2018)

Josiah Anderson High School Boys 6 / 21
Gabriel Denney High School Boys 7 / 21
Stephen Koy High School Boys 10 / 21
Zachary Larson High School Boys 13 / 21
Nickolas Whitehead High School Boys 15 / 21
Caleb Coursey High School Boys 16 / 21
Joselyn Cook Cat 4 Women 30 / 34

MFG Cyclocross - Mooca Liets (Sep 30 2018)

Gabriel Denney High School Boys 7 / 10

MFG Cyclocross - Woodland (Nov 19 2017)

Austin Bergeron Beginner Men 10 / 99
Levi Hamilton Beginner Men 57 / 99
Huthaifa Almustafa Beginner Men 63 / 99
Bassam Almustafa Beginner Men 69 / 99
Cooper Berrysmith Beginner Men 83 / 99
Rachel Osias Beginner Women 22 / 33
Kacey Campbell Cat 1/2 Men 42 / 46

CXR #5 WAUGHOP CROSS (Nov 12 2017)

Josiah Anderson Cat. 4 Men 20 / 25

MFG #5 - North 40 CX p/b The Athletic (Nov 5 2017)

Dashawn Hutchinson Cat 3 Men 17 / 31
Olivia King Beginner Women 9 / 16
David Brazille Beginner Men 21 / 37
Levi Hamilton Beginner Men 24 / 37
Julay Vannarith Beginner Men 25 / 37
Angelson Mejia Beginner Men 26 / 37
Greyson Mongahn-bergson Beginner Men 27 / 37
Zach Larson Beginner Men 37 / 37
Josiah Anderson Cat 4 Men 1 / 37

MFG #1 - Lake Sammamish (Sep 10 2017)

Kacey Campbell Cat 1/2 Men 11 / 34

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 20 2016)

Jillian Nettels Beginning Women 3 / 9

MFG CX - Woodland Park GP (Nov 13 2016)

Justin La Jr Boys 2001/2002 16 / 18
Jin Wu Jr Boys 2001/2002 17 / 18
Silas Strickland Beginner Men 51 / 94
Heidi Schillinger Beginner Men 77 / 94
Juan Ruvalcab Beginner Men 84 / 94
Ricardo Mejin Beginner Men 88 / 94
Hong Tran Beginner Men 93 / 94

MFG CX - North 40 (Oct 30 2016)

Abu Z Jr Boys 2001/2002 10 / 14

MFG CX - Katie Blincoe Prestige (Oct 2 2016)

Dashawn Hutchinson Cat 3 Men 28 / 47

MFG CX - Woodland Park (Nov 22 2015)

Mina Carroll Jr Girls 2000/2001 1 / 2
Elaine Miranda salcedo Jr Girls 2000/2001 2 / 2
Ram za Thang Jr Boys 2000/2001 8 / 19
Ebenezar Lian Jr Boys 2000/2001 9 / 19
Harpreet Sighn Jr Boys 2000/2001 10 / 19
Zijie Liao Jr Boys 2000/2001 11 / 19
Ranjit Rai Jr Boys 2000/2001 12 / 19
Rafael Martinez Jr Boys 2000/2001 13 / 19
Mohammed Abdi Jr Boys 2000/2001 14 / 19
Zakaria Kahin Jr Boys 2000/2001 15 / 19
Van Puia Jr Boys 2000/2001 16 / 19
Jabhet Pacis Jr Boys 2000/2001 17 / 19
Duane Thoraseung Jr Boys 2000/2001 18 / 19
Brian Lucil Jr Boys 2000/2001 19 / 19
Matt Metcalf Singlespeed Men 84 / 93
Sid Wray Cat 3 Men 35+ 3 / 59
Kevin Tamura Cat 4 Men 35+ 60 / 68
Matthew Metcalf Cat 4 Men 43 / 96
Silas Strickland Cat 4 Men 80 / 96
Natalie Joseph Cat 4 Women 47 / 52
Ed Ewing Beginner Men 37 / 97
Michael Wayong Beginner Men 49 / 97
Abdikani Mohamed Beginner Men 66 / 97
Sam Alcorn Beginner Men 67 / 97
Juan Diaz Beginner Men 68 / 97
Ermais Kidane Beginner Men 70 / 97
Ricardo Mejia Beginner Men 73 / 97
Duane Thoraseung Beginner Men 79 / 97
Juan jose Ruvacabla Beginner Men 80 / 97
Hoang Tran Beginner Men 81 / 97
Brian Lucil Beginner Men 85 / 97
Phuc Vo Beginner Men 86 / 97
Mariah Maib Beginner Men 88 / 97
Eli Johnson Beginner Men 89 / 97
Michael Raybell Beginner Men 90 / 97
Heidi Schillinger Beginner Men 91 / 97

The Subaru Cyclo Cup Day 2 (Nov 15 2015)

Sid Wray Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 17

The Subaru Cyclo Cup Day 1 (Nov 14 2015)

Sid Wray Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 36

MFG CX - North 40 (Nov 1 2015)

Sid Wray Cat 3 Men 35+ 5 / 48
Leon Ettelson Beginner Men 31 / 45
Maurice Burgess Beginner Men 38 / 45
Menelik Hart Jr Boys 2000/2001 8 / 9

Cross Revolution #4 (Oct 25 2015)

Mariah Maib Beginning Women 8 / 11
Dianay Johnson Beginning Women 10 / 11
Silas Strickland Cat. 4 Men 45 / 57
Michael Wayong Beginning Men 27 / 31
Juan Jose ruvalcaba Beginning Men 31 / 31

MFG - CX Magnuson Park Cross (Oct 18 2015)

Michael Wayong Beginner Men 66 / 86
Michael Raybell Beginner Men 68 / 86
Ricardo Johnson Beginner Men 72 / 86
Hoang Tran Beginner Men 73 / 86
Heidi Schillinger Beginner Men 75 / 86
Phuc Johnson Beginner Men 76 / 86
Thai Danh Beginner Men 77 / 86
Mariah Maib Beginner Men 78 / 86
Jacob Light Beginner Men 81 / 86
Elijah Gray Beginner Men 83 / 86
Silas Strickland Cat 4 Men 93 / 102
Sid Wray Cat 3 Men 35+ 2 / 58

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 4 2015)

Sid Wray Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 4 / 31

MFG CX - Brian Tracy Experience (Oct 3 2015)

Sid Wray Cat 4 Men 35+ 1 / 48
Dennis Woods Cat 4 Men 35+ 40 / 48

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 27 2015)

Sid Wray Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 1 / 24

MFG CX - South Sound Superprestige (Sep 20 2015)

Sid Wray Cat 4 Men 35+ 45 / 46

MFG CX - Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 13 2015)

Dennis Woods Cat 4 Men 35+ 2 / 64
Sid Wray Cat 4 Men 35+ 3 / 64

Subaru Woodland Park GP (MFG #6) (Nov 9 2014)

Ed Ewing Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 66 / 81
Juan Jose ruvalcaba Junior Boys 1999-2000 13 / 14
Hoang Tran Junior Boys 1999-2000 14 / 14
Silas Strickland Beginning Men 14 / 86
Jose Brito Beginning Men 81 / 86
Habtamu Kabeto Beginning Men 82 / 86
David Harris Beginning Men 83 / 86
Lisa Nguyen Junior Girls 1999-2000 2 / 6
Diana Nguyen Junior Girls 1999-2000 5 / 6

Magnuson Park 'Cross (MFG #4) (Oct 19 2014)

Mariah Maib Beginning Women 22 / 29
Abdi Kani Junior Boys 1999-2000 10 / 16
Juan Jose ruvalcaba Junior Boys 1999-2000 11 / 16
Michael Wayang Junior Boys 1999-2000 12 / 16
Hoang Tran Junior Boys 1999-2000 13 / 16
Abbas Alme Junior Boys 1999-2000 14 / 16
Tom Truong Junior Boys 1999-2000 15 / 16
David Harris Beginning Men 51 / 59
Jose Brito Beginning Men 53 / 59
Habtamu Kabeto Beginning Men 56 / 59
Abdullrahaman Taylor Beginning Men 57 / 59
Alexander Hernandez Beginning Men 58 / 59
Lisa Nguyen Junior Girls 1999-2000 3 / 5
Diana Nguyen Junior Girls 1999-2000 4 / 5
Fern Baron Junior Girls 1999-2000 5 / 5
Silas Strickland Cat. 3 Men 52 / 61

MFG #3: The Super Duper (Oct 5 2014)

Matthew Metcalf Single Speed Men - 45 Min 15 / 37

MFG #2 - South Sound Super Prestige (Sep 28 2014)

Matthew Metcalf Single Speed Men - 45 Min 7 / 34

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Matthew Metcalf Cat. 4 Men 40 / 78

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Matthew Metcalf Single Speed Men 46 / 101
Marley Smith Junior Boys 1996-1997 3 / 89
Brandon Keller Junior Boys 1996-1997 4 / 89
Brook Negussie Junior Boys 1996-1997 5 / 89
Carlos Hernandez-castro Junior Boys 1996-1997 6 / 89
Francisco Juarez-cesar Junior Boys 1996-1997 7 / 89
Kevin Morales Junior Boys 1996-1997 8 / 89
Adam Horner Junior Boys 1996-1997 12 / 89
Mariah Maib Junior Boys 1996-1997 85 / 89

SCCA/Starbuck Gran Prix (Oct 27 2013)

Matthew Metcalf Single Speed Men 42 / 68

MFG #4: Magnusson Park (Oct 20 2013)

Adam Horner Junior Boys 1996-1997 1 / 3
Francisco Juarez cesar Junior Boys 1996-1997 2 / 3
Matthew Metcalf Single Speed Men 43 / 75
Silas Strickland Cat. 3 Men 32 / 41

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 8 2013)

Matthew Metcalf Cat. 4 Men 63 / 106

MFG #6: Woodlawn Park (Nov 11 2012)

Jonathan Smith JR. BOYS - GRADES 8-9 12 / 22
Jeon Hebreut JR. BOYS - GRADES 8-9 13 / 22
Mauricio Pestana JR. BOYS - GRADES 8-9 14 / 22
Jonathan Huerta JR. BOYS - GRADES 8-9 15 / 22
Carlos Hernandez JR. BOYS - GRADES 8-9 21 / 22
Ciriaco Zaldana JR. BOYS - GRADES 8-9 22 / 22

MFG #4: Magnuson Park (Oct 21 2012)

Taylor Smith JR. BOYS - GRADES 10-12 3 / 16
Jonathan Huerta JR. BOYS - GRADES 10-12 4 / 16
Jonathan Smith JR. BOYS - GRADES 10-12 5 / 16
Jesse Simpson JR. BOYS - GRADES 10-12 6 / 16
Jeon Hebreut JR. BOYS - GRADES 10-12 7 / 16
Abukar Yusuf JR. BOYS - GRADES 10-12 9 / 16
Mauricio Pestana JR. BOYS - GRADES 10-12 10 / 16
Carlos Hernandez JR. BOYS - GRADES 10-12 13 / 16
, adriel soto Raymundo JR. BOYS - GRADES 10-12 14 / 16
Ciriaco Zaldana JR. BOYS - GRADES 10-12 16 / 16
Meiica Chanthaphuang JR. GIRLS - GRADES 10-12 1 / 1

Raceway Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Alex Egan JR BOYS 15-16 6 / 8

Busiest Racers

in last months
Sid Wray 10
Gabriel Denney 9
Levi Hamilton 8
Josiah Anderson 8
Matthew Metcalf 8
Isabella Coppeans 8
Silas Strickland 7
Mariah Maib 5
Hoang Tran 4
Heidi Schillinger 3
Michael Wayong 3
Juan Jose ruvalcaba 3
Ryan Young 3
Stephen Koy 3
Aidan Rosa 3
Mauricio Pestana 2
David Harris 2
Jose Brito 2
Jonathan Smith 2
Carlos Hernandez 2
Jonathan Huerta 2
Jeon Hebreut 2
Dennis Woods 2
Ciriaco Zaldana 2
Adam Horner 2
Kacey Campbell 2
Diana Nguyen 2
Lisa Nguyen 2
Habtamu Kabeto 2
Ed Ewing 2
Duane Thoraseung 2
Dashawn Hutchinson 2
Michael Raybell 2
Brian Lucil 2
Austin Bergeron 2
Zachary Larson 2
Caleb Coursey 2
Stephen Birkhold 2
Jaquyell Edwards 2
Crystal Rosales 2
Olivia King 1
Juan jose Ruvacabla 1
Rachel Osias 1
Huthaifa Almustafa 1
Zach Larson 1
Leon Nettels 1
Greyson Mongahn-bergson 1
Julay Vannarith 1
David Brazille 1
Cooper Berrysmith 1
Angelson Mejia 1
Jillian Nettels 1
Jin Wu 1
Justin La 1
Harpreet Singh 1
Hong Tran 1
Ricardo Mejin 1
Juan Ruvalcab 1
Abu Z 1
Elaine Miranda salcedo 1
Mina Carroll 1
Jabhet Pacis 1
Van Puia 1
Zakaria Kahin 1
Mohammed Abdi 1
Rafael Martinez 1
Ranjit Rai 1
Zijie Liao 1
Harpreet Sighn 1
Ebenezar Lian 1
Ram za Thang 1
Matt Metcalf 1
Eli Johnson 1
Phuc Vo 1
Ermais Kidane 1
Juan Diaz 1
Sam Alcorn 1
Abdikani Mohamed 1
Maurice Burgess 1
Menelik Hart 1
Dianay Johnson 1
Elijah Gray 1
Jacob Light 1
Thai Danh 1
Phuc Johnson 1
Ricardo Johnson 1
Michael Wayang 1
Natalie Joseph 1
Tom Truong 1
Abbas Alme 1
Abdi Kani 1
Alexander Hernandez 1
Abdullrahaman Taylor 1
Fern Baron 1
Leon Ettelson 1
Kevin Morales 1
Francisco Juarez-cesar 1
Carlos Hernandez-castro 1
Brandon Keller 1
Marley Smith 1