Log In

Team Overview: Voler/Bicycle Centres

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Cascade Cross Series 2016: Speedway Finale (Jan 28 2017)

David Bennett Men C 3 / 15

Cascade Cross Series 2016: Bandit Cross (Jan 14 2017)

David Bennett Single-speed Men 5 / 28

Cascade Cross Series 2016: Thanks Given'er Day 1 (Dec 10 2016)

David Bennett Super Men 50+ 4 / 15

Subaru Woodland Park GP (MFG #6) (Nov 9 2014)

Justin Romesburg Cat. 1/2 Men 28 / 38

SCCA/Starbucks GP (MFG #5) (Nov 2 2014)

Justin Romesburg Cat. 1/2 Men 18 / 23

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Men 7 / 59

SCX #6: Enumclaw (Dec 15 2013)

Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 5 / 36

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery (Dec 8 2013)

Jeff Elston Master 50+ 5 / 26

Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 7 2013)

Dave Pearson Men Master 45+ 8 / 30
Jeff Elston Men Master 45+ 10 / 30

SCX #5: Steilacoom (Dec 1 2013)

Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 4 / 35

Psycho Cross #5 (Nov 30 2013)

Jeff Elston Men Mas 50+ 2 / 11

Washington State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 23 2013)

Dave Pearson Men Cat 3 Masters 45-54 8 / 28

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Jeff Elston Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 5 / 66
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 6 / 66
Shane Kromrey Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 49 / 85
Marissa Carr Cat. 4 Women 4 / 52
Dyan Padagas Cat. 4 Women 30 / 52
Corrie Middleton Cat. 1/2 Women 12 / 20
Justin Romesburg Cat. 1/2 Men 34 / 47
Nick Everington Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 6 / 116
Ryan Kelly Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 35 / 75

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Cross Border Clash Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Dyan Padagas Women B 5 / 6

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Cross Border Clash Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Dave Pearson Singlespeed B 6 / 23
Dyan Padagas Women B 3 / 4

SCCA/Starbuck Gran Prix (Oct 27 2013)

Marissa Carr Cat. 4 Women 3 / 36
Charly George Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 41 / 58
Shane Kromrey Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 38 / 69
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Men 8 / 44
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 5 / 47
Nick Everington Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 27 / 95

MFG #4: Magnusson Park (Oct 20 2013)

Dyan Padagas Cat. 4 Women 27 / 37
Ryan Kelly Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 21 / 65
Charly George Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 42 / 65
Shane Kromrey Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 49 / 70
Jeff Elston Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 6 / 48
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 10 / 48
Nick Everington Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 7 / 107
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Men 16 / 41

Crosstoberfest @ St Edward (Oct 19 2013)

Clinton Seal Men M 3 6 / 14

MFG #3: GP Robert Trombley (Oct 6 2013)

Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 9 / 40
Dominic D'angelo Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 36 / 40
Shane Kromrey Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 34 / 60
Dyan Padagas Cat. 4 Women 14 / 27
Corrie Middleton Cat. 1/2 Women 14 / 21
Justin Romesburg Cat. 1/2 Men 12 / 35
Nick Everington Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 7 / 76
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Men 26 / 45
Micah Middleton Cat. 3 Men 43 / 45
Ryan Kelly Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 12 / 52
Charly George Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 26 / 52

Cascade Cross Series 2013: MFG Cross Combo (Oct 5 2013)

Clinton Seal Men B 3 / 49

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 29 2013)

Dyan Padagas Cat. 4 Women 12 / 39
Ryan Kelly Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 15 / 69
Ryan Kelly Beginning Men 37 / 53
Shane Kromrey Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 45 / 72
Jeff Elston Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 2 / 57
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 4 / 57
Dominic D'angelo Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 10 / 57
Nick Everington Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 33 / 98
Charly George Cat. 3 Men 26 / 47
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Men 35 / 47
Nick Everington Cat. 3 Men 45 / 47

SCX #1: McCollum Park (Sep 22 2013)

Dominic D'angelo Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 17 / 52

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Clinton Seal Men Cat 3 30+ 25 / 42
Ryan Kelly Men Cat 3 40+ 32 / 83
Dave Pearson Men Cat 3 40+ 40 / 83
Jeff Elston Men 50+ 12 / 62

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 8 2013)

Justin Romesburg Cat. 1/2 Men 15 / 38
Ryan Kelly Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 46 / 69
Ryan Kelly Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 20 / 21
Shane Kromrey Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 51 / 73
Dominic D'angelo Single Speed Men 64 / 74
Corrie Middleton Cat. 1/2 Women 15 / 22
Jeff Elston Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 3 / 60
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 11 / 60
Dominic D'angelo Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 22 / 60
Cynthia Freed Master Women 45+ 10 / 18
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Men 7 / 55

Labor Day CX Championships (Sep 2 2013)

Jeff Elston Cat 3 45+ 1 / 22
Dave Pearson Cat 3 45+ 3 / 22

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Chiller Cross (Jan 12 2013)

Katie Ellis Women B 6 / 18
Clinton Seal Men B 8 / 13
Dave Pearson Master Men B 40+ 4 / 20
David Bennett Master Men B 40+ 13 / 20

Washington State Cyclocross Championship (Dec 2 2012)

Dave Pearson Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 11 / 20

SCX #7: Monroe (Nov 25 2012)

Courtenay Mcfadden Wm 1/2 1 / 12
Dave Pearson Master Men3 35+ 8 / 34
Jeff Elston Master Men3 45+ 5 / 41

SCX #6 Steilacoom (Nov 18 2012)

Dave Pearson Master Men3 35+ 16 / 30
Steve Jensen Master Men1/2 45+ 11 / 22

MFG #6: Woodlawn Park (Nov 11 2012)

David Bennett CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 2 / 17
Donald Heirman CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 17 / 17
Clinton Seal CAT 4 MEN 4 / 121
Dominic D'angelo CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 13 / 67
Dave Pearson CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 34 / 67
Jeff Elston CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 26 / 44
Corrie Middleton CAT 1/2 WOMEN 18 / 19
Chris Ellis CAT 1/2 MEN 8 / 27
Justin Romesburg CAT 1/2 MEN 16 / 27

Deschutes River CX (Nov 10 2012)

Dave Pearson Men 3 10 / 12
Jeff Elston MstrMen3 45+ 2 / 8
Bruce Roberts MstrMen3 45+ 7 / 8

SCX #5 - Enumclaw (Nov 4 2012)

Courtenay Mcfadden Wm 1/2 1 / 10
Dave Pearson Master Men3 35+ 18 / 30
Bruce Roberts Master Men3 45+ 13 / 41
Steve Jensen Master Men1/2 45+ 12 / 18

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Cross Border Clash Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Aaron Mickels Men A 3 / 12

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Oct 28 2012)

Jeff Elston Men Cat 3 Master 45+ 5 / 36
Bruce Roberts Men Cat 3 Master 45+ 19 / 36
Steve Jensen Men Cat 1/2 Master 45+ 11 / 14
Courtenay Mcfadden Women Cat 1/2 1 / 10
Dave Pearson Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 22 / 33

MFG #5: SCCA Starbucks GP (Oct 27 2012)

Clinton Seal CAT 4 MEN 4 / 66
Dominic D'angelo CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 11 / 33
Jeff Elston CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 6 / 31
Corrie Middleton CAT 1/2 WOMEN 10 / 10

MFG #4: Magnuson Park (Oct 21 2012)

Cynthia Freed MASTER WOMEN 35+ 19 / 23
David Bennett CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 10 / 13
Donald Heirman CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 12 / 13
Clinton Seal CAT 4 MEN 6 / 91
Jeff Elston CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 11 / 44
Chris Ellis CAT 1/2 MEN 13 / 21
Justin Romesburg CAT 1/2 MEN 16 / 21

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Wooley Cross (Oct 20 2012)

Clinton Seal Men C 7 / 21

SCX #3 - Silver Lake (Oct 14 2012)

Dave Pearson Master Men3 35+ 19 / 34
Bruce Roberts Master Men3 45+ 23 / 37
Steve Jensen Master Men1/2 45+ 12 / 24

MFG #3: Starcrossed (Oct 6 2012)

Clinton Seal CAT 4 MEN 18 / 96
David Bennett CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 6 / 20
Donald Heirman CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 19 / 20
Dominic D'angelo CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 21 / 74
Jeff Elston CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 29 / 48

SCX#2 - Arlington (Sep 30 2012)

Courtenay Mcfadden Wm 1/2 1 / 12
Bruce Roberts Master Men3 45+ 14 / 37
Steve Jensen Master Men1/2 45+ 11 / 25

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Killer Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Chris Ellis Men A 4 / 6
Katie Ellis Women B 7 / 36
Courtenay Mcfadden Women A 1 / 5
Whitney Anderson Women A 4 / 5

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 23 2012)

David Bennett CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 2 / 21
Donald Heirman CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 16 / 21
Clinton Seal CAT 4 MEN 7 / 101
Ryan Kelly CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 6 / 106
Dominic D'angelo CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 11 / 67
Justin Romesburg CAT 1/2 MEN 17 / 28
Chris Ellis CAT 1/2 MEN 19 / 28

Cross Vegas (Sep 19 2012)

Courtenay Mcfadden Women Elite 13 / 46

SCX #1 - Steilacoom (Sep 16 2012)

Dave Pearson Master Men3 35+ 11 / 37

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 9 2012)

David Bennett CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 4 / 20
Donald Heirman CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 17 / 20
Clinton Seal CAT 4 MEN 6 / 88
Ryan Kelly CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 4 / 85
Dominic D'angelo CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 17 / 71
Jeff Elston CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 11 / 48

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 3 2012)

Courtenay Mcfadden Wm 1/2 1 / 6
Dave Pearson MstrMen3 35+ 7 / 25
Clinton Seal Men 4 12 / 55
Katie Ellis Wm 3 4 / 31
Courtenay Mcfadden Men 3 3 / 29
Micah Middleton Men 3 19 / 29