Log In

Team Overview: Bike Masters- WA

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

WSBA Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2018)

Chris Blair Men 50-54 7 / 26

NW CX Cup #5 Natz Practice #2 (Dec 1 2018)

Stephen Snider Men Cat 4 3 / 13

Woodland Park (Nov 18 2018)

Chris Blair Men 50+ 5 / 27

Walters' Apple Cross (Nov 11 2018)

Stephen Snider Men Cat 4 6 / 11

MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX (Nov 4 2018)

Chris Blair Men 50+ 3 / 19

Deschutes River CX (Oct 20 2018)

Stephen Snider Cat 4/5 Men 3 / 10

MFG Cyclocross - Mooca Liets (Sep 30 2018)

Chris Blair Men 50+ 2 / 26
Stephen Snider Cat 4 Men 19 / 55

MFG Cyclocross - Leavenworth CX (Sep 23 2018)

Chris Blair Single Speed Men 18 / 36
Chris Blair Men 50+ 3 / 10

NWCX Cup #1 (Sep 8 2018)

Stephen Snider Men Cat 5 4 / 16

NWCXCUP Race #4 (Dec 3 2017)

James Wagner Men Master 60+ 5 / 13
Stephen Snider Men Cat 5 7 / 27

CXR #6 STEP UP YOUR CROSS (Nov 26 2017)

James Wagner Cat 4 Master Men age 55+ 2 / 8

CXR #5 WAUGHOP CROSS (Nov 12 2017)

Stephen Snider Cat. 4 Men 14 / 25

CXR #4 CROSS OUT CANCER (Oct 29 2017)

Stephen Snider Cat. 4 Men 16 / 27

CXR #3: Fair Cross (Oct 22 2017)

Todd Anderson Cat 4 Master Men age 55+ 1 / 8

Deschutes River CX - NWCXCUP Race #2 (Oct 21 2017)

Stephen Snider Cat 5 Men 18 / 18

CXR #2 ICE YOUR CROSS (Oct 8 2017)

Stephen Snider Cat. 4 Men 11 / 31
Todd Anderson Cat 4 Master Men age 55+ 1 / 8
Chris Blair Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+ 23 / 27

Crosstoberfest - NWCXCUP Race #1 (Oct 1 2017)

Stephen Snider Men Senior Cat 5 14 / 48

Fort Steilacoom CX (Dec 3 2016)

Michael Smith Men Open Master 60+ 3 / 6
Stephen Snider Men Cat 4 Senior 4 / 6

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 27 2016)

Ron Flores Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 1 / 10
Chris Blair Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 19 / 38

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 20 2016)

Ron Flores Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 1 / 12
Chris Blair Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 4 / 33

MFG CX - Woodland Park GP (Nov 13 2016)

Derrick Howlett Cat 4 Men 27 / 104
Stephen Snider Cat 4 Men 42 / 104
Michael Smith Men 60+ 15 / 25

Cross Revolution #4 (Nov 6 2016)

Ron Flores Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 2 / 11
Mike Smith Master Men 60+ 12 / 18

MFG CX - North 40 (Oct 30 2016)

Michael Smith Men 60+ 5 / 18
Ron Flores Men 55+ 2 / 21
David Terbovic Cat 4 Men 35+ 31 / 42
Stephen Snider Cat 4 Men 18 / 63
Derrick Howlett Cat 4 Men 43 / 63

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 23 2016)

Stephen Snider Cat. 4 Men 24 / 32
Ron Flores Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 3 / 18
Chris Blair Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 18 / 36

MFG CX - Magnuson Park Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Michael Smith Men 60+ 7 / 22
Derrick Howlett Cat 4 Men 17 / 84

Crosstoberfest St. Edwards (Oct 15 2016)

Stephen Snider Men Single Speed 23 / 26
Ron Flores Men Cat 3 55+ 3 / 8

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 9 2016)

Stephen Snider Cat. 4 Men 18 / 31
James Wagner Master Men 60+ 9 / 17
Chris Blair Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 1 / 36

Palouse Cross at Sky Ranch (Oct 9 2016)

Ron Flores Men Masters 50+ Open 11 / 12

MFG CX - Katie Blincoe Prestige (Oct 2 2016)

Michael Smith Men 60+ 8 / 15
Stephen Snider Cat 4 Men 33 / 80
Derrick Howlett Cat 4 Men 35 / 80

MFG CX - Moor Cross (Sep 25 2016)

Michael Smith Men 60+ 7 / 23
Joe Tucker Beginner Men 45 / 46
Ron Flores Men 55+ 4 / 22
David Terbovic Cat 4 Men 35+ 50 / 61
Clark Matthys Cat 4 Men 35+ 54 / 61
Derrick Howlett Cat 4 Men 16 / 87

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 18 2016)

Ron Flores Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 2 / 10
Chris Blair Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 3 / 40

MFG CX - Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 11 2016)

Michael Smith Men 60+ 5 / 16
Derrick Howlett Cat 4 Men 23 / 78
Stephen Snider Cat 4 Men 37 / 78

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships 2016 (Sep 5 2016)

Ron Flores Masters Men 55+ 5 / 27
Michael Smith Masters Men 55+ 12 / 27
Stephen Snider Cat 4 Men 14 / 30

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 29 2015)

Kelvin Fox Cat. 4 Men 23 / 27
Ron Flores Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 1 / 16
Pat Weiler Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 6 / 16
Michael Smith Master Men 60+ 4 / 13

MFG CX - Woodland Park (Nov 22 2015)

Wanda Howlett Singlespeed Women 18 / 18
Todd Anderson Cat 3 Men 45+ 25 / 60
Ron Flores Men 55+ 2 / 23
Pat Weiler Men 55+ 3 / 23
Derrick Howlett Cat 4 Men 50 / 96
Kyle Howlett Cat 4 Men 59 / 96
Kelvin Fox Beginner Men 21 / 97

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 8 2015)

Ron Flores Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 4 / 13
Pat Weiler Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 8 / 37

Deschutes River Cyclocross WSBA CX Championships (Nov 7 2015)

Ron Flores CAT 4/5 MASTER MEN 50+ 1 / 15
Todd Anderson CAT 3 MASTER MEN 50+ 2 / 10

MFG CX - North 40 (Nov 1 2015)

Wanda Howlett Single Speed Women 7 / 12
Todd Anderson Cat 3 Men 45+ 10 / 54
Pat Weiler Cat 3 Men 45+ 13 / 54
Ron Flores Men 55+ 1 / 21
Kyle Howlett Cat 4 Men 44 / 63

Cross Revolution #4 (Oct 25 2015)

Ron Flores Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 3 / 10
Pat Weiler Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 6 / 48

MFG - CX Magnuson Park Cross (Oct 18 2015)

Susanne Smith Beginner Women 15 / 33
Michael Smith Men 60+ 3 / 17
David Terbovic Beginner Men 28 / 86
Ron Flores Men 55+ 5 / 29
Derrick Howlett Cat 4 Men 18 / 102
Kyle Howlett Cat 4 Men 63 / 102
Wanda Howlett Single Speed Women 10 / 14
Todd Anderson Single Speed Men 32 / 85

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 11 2015)

Ron Flores Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 3 / 16
Michael Smith Master Men 60+ 3 / 13
Pat Weiler Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 9 / 48
Chris Blair Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 27 / 32

Cascade Cross Series 2015: Bellingham BMX (Oct 10 2015)

Daniel Condreay Men Single-speed 9 / 31

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 4 2015)

Ron Flores Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 11 / 11

MFG CX - Brian Tracy Experience (Oct 3 2015)

Daniel Condreay Clydesdale - 200 lbs + 9 / 20
Ron Flores Men 55+ 20 / 20
Derrick Howlett Cat 4 Men 20 / 67
Kyle Howlett Cat 4 Men 39 / 67
Wanda Howlett Single Speed Women 5 / 8
Todd Anderson Single Speed Men 20 / 58
Pat Weiler Cat 3 Men 45+ 13 / 55

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 27 2015)

Ron Flores Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 1 / 9

MFG CX - South Sound Superprestige (Sep 20 2015)

Todd Anderson Single Speed Men 27 / 63
Chris Blair Cat 3 Men 45+ 5 / 55
Pat Weiler Cat 3 Men 45+ 8 / 55
Michael Smith Men 60+ 6 / 18
Ron Flores Men 55+ 1 / 24
Derrick Howlett Cat 4 Men 24 / 80
Stephen Snider Cat 4 Men 41 / 80
Kyle Howlett Cat 4 Men 51 / 80

MFG CX - Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 13 2015)

Michael Smith Men 60+ 15 / 17
Kelvin Fox Beginner Men 12 / 72
Stephen Snider Beginner Men 66 / 72
Kyle Howlett Cat 4 Men 53 / 80
Wanda Howlett Single Speed Women 5 / 9
Todd Anderson Single Speed Men 21 / 71
Ron Flores Single Speed Men 29 / 71
Chris Blair Cat 3 Men 45+ 20 / 57

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 7 2015)

Michael Smith MASTERS MEN 55+ 9 / 21

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 30 2014)

Todd Anderson Single Speed Men (B-Group) 3 / 13
James Wagner Master Men 60+ 1 / 8

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 23 2014)

Todd Anderson Single Speed Men (B-Group) 2 / 11
Mike B smith Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 16 / 21
Eric Cissell Cat. 4 Men 21 / 37
Tom Sowards Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 14 / 29
James Wagner Master Men 60+ 1 / 7
Kelvin Fox Beginning Men 4 / 17
Chris Blair Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 1 / 31
David Terbovic Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 17 / 22
Clark Matthys Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 21 / 22

Cross Revolution #4 (Nov 16 2014)

Todd Anderson Single Speed Men (B-Group) 1 / 15
Kelvin Fox Beginning Men 4 / 14

Subaru Woodland Park GP (MFG #6) (Nov 9 2014)

Michael Smith Master Men 55+ 10 / 24
Todd Anderson Single Speed Men - 45 Min 21 / 80
James Wagner Master Men 60+ 5 / 16
Derrick Howlett Junior Boys 1999-2000 1 / 14
Chris Blair Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 8 / 64
Wanda Howlett Master Women 45+ 5 / 35

SCCA/Starbucks GP (MFG #5) (Nov 2 2014)

Michael Smith Master Men 55+ 12 / 21
Todd Anderson Single Speed Men - 45 Min 13 / 53
Stephen Snider Cat. 4 Men 60 / 78
Kelvin Fox Beginning Men 6 / 57
James Wagner Master Men 60+ 2 / 10
Derrick Howlett Junior Boys 1999-2000 2 / 10

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 26 2014)

Todd Anderson Single Speed Men (B-Group) 3 / 21
James Wagner Master Men 60+ 1 / 12
Chris Blair Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 11 / 38

Magnuson Park 'Cross (MFG #4) (Oct 19 2014)

Michael Smith Master Men 55+ 8 / 19
Todd Anderson Single Speed Men - 45 Min 14 / 57
Stephen Snider Cat. 4 Men 27 / 75
James Wagner Master Men 60+ 2 / 15
Derrick Howlett Junior Boys 1999-2000 1 / 16
Kelvin Fox Beginning Men 26 / 59
Chris Blair Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 5 / 42
Wanda Howlett Master Women 45+ 5 / 22
David Terbovic Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 67 / 72

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 12 2014)

Todd Anderson Single Speed Men (B-Group) 4 / 19
James Wagner Master Men 60+ 1 / 12
Ron Flores Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 14 / 38
Todd Anderson Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 19 / 23

MFG #3: The Super Duper (Oct 5 2014)

Ron Flores Cat. 4 Men 7 / 74
Adam Kaufman Cat. 4 Men 64 / 74
James Wagner Master Men 60+ 2 / 10
Kelvin Fox Beginning Men 10 / 32
Chris Blair Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 20 / 48
Wanda Howlett Master Women 45+ 4 / 22
Todd Anderson Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 20 / 22

MFG #2 - South Sound Super Prestige (Sep 28 2014)

Michael Smith Master Men 55+ 8 / 25
Ron Flores Cat. 4 Men 25 / 69
Stephen Snider Cat. 4 Men 38 / 69
Derrick Howlett Junior Boys 1999-2000 2 / 11
Chris Blair Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 40 / 46
Wanda Howlett Master Women 45+ 6 / 28
Todd Anderson Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 28 / 32

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 21 2014)

Ron Flores Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 1 / 33
Todd Anderson Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 14 / 15

Brad Lewis Memorial Cyclocross Race (Sep 14 2014)

Michael Smith Men Master 55+ Cat 3 3 / 3

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Ron Flores Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 7 / 52
James Wagner Cat. 3/4 Master Men 55+ 4 / 21
Todd Anderson Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 22 / 29
Bergen Wagner Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 41 / 70
Eric Cissell Cat. 4 Men 21 / 78
Stephen Snider Cat. 4 Men 38 / 78

Lake Sammamish GP (MFG #1) (Sep 7 2014)

Mike B smith Master Men 55+ 11 / 23
Eric Cissell Cat. 4 Men 24 / 85
Stephen Snider Cat. 4 Men 31 / 85
Derrick Howlett Junior Boys 1999-2000 1 / 11
Todd Anderson Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 19 / 26
Wanda Howlett Master Women 45+ 3 / 23
Bergen Wagner Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 41 / 89
David Terbovic Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 78 / 89
Clark Matthys Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 82 / 89

SCX #6: Enumclaw (Dec 15 2013)

Michael Smith Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 1 / 7

SCX #5: Steilacoom (Dec 1 2013)

Michael Smith Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 1 / 11

Washington State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 23 2013)

Michael Smith Men Cat4/5 Masters 55+ 2 / 12

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Nov 17 2013)

Michael Smith Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 1 / 13

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Tom Sowards Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 23 / 85
Wanda Howlett Master Women 45+ 6 / 25
Michael Smith Master Men 55+ 23 / 123
Eric Cissell Master Men 55+ 55 / 123
Stephen Snider Cat. 4 Men 91 / 161
Derrick Howlett Junior Boys 1998-1999 7 / 15

SCCA/Starbuck Gran Prix (Oct 27 2013)

Michael Smith Master Men 55+ 15 / 31
Derrick Howlett Junior Boys 1998-1999 6 / 11
Eric Cissell Beginning Men 11 / 50
Stephen Snider Cat. 4 Men 73 / 109
Wanda Howlett Master Women 45+ 1 / 21

MFG #4: Magnusson Park (Oct 20 2013)

Michael Smith Master Men 55+ 16 / 33
Derrick Howlett Junior Boys 1998-1999 3 / 10
Eric Cissell Beginning Men 17 / 47
Clark Matthys Beginning Men 29 / 47
Tom Sowards Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 11 / 70
David Savory Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 18 / 70
Stephen Snider Cat. 4 Men 65 / 118
Wanda Howlett Master Women 45+ 7 / 22
David Terbovic Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 66 / 107

SCX #2 - Tall Chief Golf Course (Oct 13 2013)

Tom Sowards Cat. 4/5 Men 45 / 89
Stephen Snider Cat. 4/5 Men 47 / 89
Eric Cissell Cat. 4/5 Men 71 / 89
Michael Smith Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 1 / 17
David Savory Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 20 / 56
David Terbouc Cat. 4/5 Master Men 35+ 36 / 57

MFG #3: GP Robert Trombley (Oct 6 2013)

Wanda Howlett Master Women 45+ 2 / 18
David Terbovic Junior Boys 1996-1997 10 / 71
Derrick Howlett Junior Boys 1998-1999 2 / 7

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 29 2013)

David Terbovic Beginning Men 13 / 53
Michael Smith Beginning Men 18 / 53
Stephen Snider Cat. 4 Men 116 / 116
Wanda Howlett Master Women 45+ 7 / 19

SCX #1: McCollum Park (Sep 22 2013)

David Terbouc Cat. 4/5 Master Men 35+ 51 / 69
Michael Smith Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 3 / 15

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 8 2013)

Mike B smith Beginning Men 12 / 28
Clark Matthys Beginning Men 23 / 28
David Savory Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 20 / 73
David Savory Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 73 / 73
Stephen Snider Cat. 4 Men 62 / 106
Wanda Howlett Master Women 45+ 3 / 18
Todd Anderson Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 24 / 30

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 3 (Jan 31 2013)

James Wagner Men Master Final 70+ 1 / 10

MFG #6: Woodlawn Park (Nov 11 2012)

Clark Matthys BEGINNERS - MEN 26 / 58

MFG #5: SCCA Starbucks GP (Oct 27 2012)

David Savory CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 24 / 68

MFG #4: Magnuson Park (Oct 21 2012)

David Savory CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 33 / 91
Clark Matthys CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 88 / 91

MFG #3: Starcrossed (Oct 6 2012)

David Savory CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 28 / 98

Nebraska State Championships (Nov 21 2010)

Ryan Feagan Men 3,4 7 / 25

Lincoln CX Weekend Day 1 (Nov 20 2010)

Ryan Feagan Men 3,4 6 / 30
Martin Bixby Men 3,4 27 / 30

Bellevue GP OCXW #2 (Oct 3 2010)

Steve Poulson Mens 4 28 / 37
Martin Bixby Mens 4 32 / 37

Omaha OCXW Opener (Oct 2 2010)

Martin Bixby Cat 4 30 / 34
Andres Torres Cat 4 31 / 34

Omaha Cyclocross Weekend 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Devan Compton Cat 3/4 Men 24 / 25