Log In

Team Overview: EPIC Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

MFG Cyclocross North 40 (Nov 3 2019)

Katarina Pavkovic Middle School Girls 8 / 9

MFG Cyclocross Natz Practice (Oct 20 2019)

Katarina Pavkovic Middle School Girls 11 / 11
Alan Pavkovic Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 / 55

Woolley Cross (Oct 19 2019)

Steve Tauscheck jr Men B 15 / 24

CXR #1 Arlington (Sep 15 2019)

Kyla Forsberg Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 35+ 6 / 7

LAKE SAMMAMISH GP P/B PLANETBOX (Sep 8 2019)

Alan Pavkovic Cat 4 Men 45+ 76 / 77

Bandit Cross (Jan 5 2019)

Coltin Demars Junior Men (U18) 1 / 1

Camp Lutherwood (Dec 8 2018)

Coltin Demars Junior Men (U18) 1 / 1

CXR #6 ChampagneOfCross (Nov 25 2018)

Katarina Pavkovic Junior Girls CX racing age 10-12 8 / 9
Joshua Viborel-baker Beginner Men 3 / 14
Ted Watson Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 55+ 9 / 13
Alan Pavkovic Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 35+ 16 / 27

Delta Tech Industrial Park (Nov 24 2018)

Coltin Demars Junior Men (U18) 3 / 3

Woodland Park (Nov 18 2018)

Katarina Pavkovic 3rd - 5th Grade Girls 17 / 21
Joshua Viborel-baker Beginner Men 23 / 78
Alan Pavkovic Cat 4 Men 35+ 40 / 62

CXR #5 GetYourMudOn (Nov 11 2018)

Steve Tauscheck jr Cat. 3 Men 15 / 15
Katarina Pavkovic Junior Girls CX 10-12 10 / 10
Alan Pavkovic Cat 4 Master Men CX 35+ 14 / 23

MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX (Nov 4 2018)

Katarina Pavkovic 3rd - 5th Grade Girls 15 / 16
Josh Viborel-baker Beginner Men 11 / 36
Alan Pavkovic Cat 4 Men 35+ 29 / 35

Woolley Cross (Oct 27 2018)

Coltin Demars Junior Men (U18) 5 / 5

CXR #3 DudeItsCross (Oct 21 2018)

Katarina Pavkovic Junior Girls CX racing age 10-12 11 / 11
Alan Pavkovic Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 35+ 20 / 28

MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson Park (Oct 14 2018)

Katarina Pavkovic 3rd - 5th Grade Girls 19 / 19
Alan Pavkovic Cat 4 Men 35+ 27 / 50

Bellingham BMX (Oct 13 2018)

Coltin Demars Junior Men (U18) 2 / 2

CXR #2 CrossAbides (Oct 7 2018)

Joshua Viborel-baker Single-speed Men (all ages and categories) 41 / 43
Katarina Pavkovic Junior Girls CX racing age 10-12 12 / 12
Joshua Viborel-baker Beginner Men 20 / 23
Alan Pavkovic Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 35+ 17 / 32

MFG Cyclocross - Mooca Liets (Sep 30 2018)

Alan Pavkovic Cat 4 Men 35+ 24 / 36

MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish (Sep 9 2018)

Joshua Viborel-baker Cat 3 Men 35+ 36 / 38
Alan Pavkovic Cat 4 Men 35+ 35 / 40

Cascade Cross #5: Camp Lutherwood (Dec 3 2017)

Dave Pringle Master Men C 40+ 2 / 14
Doug Demars Master Men C 40+ 4 / 14

Cascade Cross #4: Delta Tech (Nov 18 2017)

Dave Pringle Master Men C 40+ 3 / 11
Doug Demars Master Men C 40+ 4 / 11

Cascade Cross 3: Hannegan Speedway (Nov 4 2017)

Doug Demars Master Men C 40+ 9 / 13

Cascade Cross 2: Wooley Cross (Oct 21 2017)

Dave Pringle Master Men C 40+ 2 / 14
Doug Demars Master Men C 40+ 6 / 14

2017 Cascade Cross #1 @ Bellingham BMX (Oct 7 2017)

Steve Jr tauscheck Men B 26 / 28
Doug Demars Master Men C 40+ 5 / 12

CXR #1 FLY-IN FOR CROSS (Sep 17 2017)

Chip Richardson Cat. 3 Men 9 / 16

Cascade Cross Series 2016: Bandit Cross (Jan 14 2017)

Steven Tauscheck jr Men C 2 / 8

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 27 2016)

Joshua Viborel-baker Single Speed Men 44 / 55
Jaylen Smith Junior Boys 10-12 19 / 19

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 20 2016)

Joshua Viborel-baker Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 23 / 28

MFG CX - Woodland Park GP (Nov 13 2016)

Joshua Viborel-baker Cat 4 Men 35+ 54 / 71
Chip Richardson Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 / 70

Woolley Cross 2016 (Oct 22 2016)

Scott Fleenor Master Men B 40+ 15 / 33

MFG CX - Magnuson Park Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Chip Richardson Cat 3 Men 45+ 36 / 59

MFG CX - Katie Blincoe Prestige (Oct 2 2016)

Chip Richardson Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 / 57

MFG CX - Moor Cross (Sep 25 2016)

Chip Richardson Cat 3 Men 45+ 34 / 63

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 18 2016)

Chip Richardson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 31 / 40

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships 2016 (Sep 5 2016)

Shannon Sutherland Single Speed Women 7 / 7
Marc Garoutte Cat 4 Masters Men 45+ 21 / 32

Cascade Cross Series 2015: Bandit Worlds (Jan 9 2016)

Scott Fleenor Master Men B 40+ 17 / 19
Bonnie Larsen Women C 12 / 15

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 29 2015)

Shannon Sutherland Beginning Women 3 / 4
Marc Garoutte Beginning Men 2 / 18
Marc Garoutte Clydesdales (200 lbs +) 4 / 9

MFG Woodland Park Cat 4 Men 45+ (Nov 22 2015)

Randy Larson Cat4 Men 45+ 92 / 102

MFG CX - Woodland Park (Nov 22 2015)

Luke Larson Jr Boys 2004-2006 18 / 29

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 8 2015)

Marc Garoutte Beginning Men 1 / 15

MFG CX - North 40 (Nov 1 2015)

Anthony Barlow Cat 4 Men 45+ 31 / 70
Autumn Rockwell Beginner Women 10 / 12

Cross Revolution #4 (Oct 25 2015)

Anthony Barlow Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 24 / 47

MFG - CX Magnuson Park Cross (Oct 18 2015)

Julie Allman Beginner Women 24 / 33
Autumn Rockwell Beginner Women 33 / 33
Anthony Barlow Cat 4 Men 45+ 58 / 101

Cascade Cross Series 2015: Bellingham BMX (Oct 10 2015)

Bonnie Larsen Women C 15 / 17
Scott Fleenor Master Men B 9 / 18

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 4 2015)

Anthony Barlow Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 17 / 36

MFG CX - Brian Tracy Experience (Oct 3 2015)

Audrey Barlow Jr Girls 2004-2006 3 / 3
Griffin Barlow Jr Boys 2002/2003 11 / 15
Scott Fleenor Cat 4 Men 45+ 5 / 72

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 27 2015)

Julie Allman Beginning Women 8 / 14
Autumn Rockwell Beginning Women 14 / 14

Cascade Cross Series 2015: Woolley Cross (Sep 26 2015)

Bonnie Langley Women C 16 / 18

MFG CX - Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 13 2015)

Audrey Barlow Jr Girls 20042006 7 / 8
Luke Larson Jr Boys 20042006 14 / 32
Griffin Barlow Jr Boys 2002/2003 17 / 17
Julie Allman Beginner Women 15 / 30
Sandra Barlow Beginner Women 20 / 30
Autumn Rockwell Beginner Women 24 / 30
Anthony Barlow Cat 4 Men 45+ 32 / 83
Randy Larson Cat 4 Men 45+ 81 / 83

Cascade Cross Series 2014 : Bandit Cross (Jan 31 2015)

Doug Demars Master Men B 14 / 24

Cascade Cross Series 2014 : Zombie Xmas Cross (Dec 13 2014)

Bonnie Larsen Women C 9 / 10

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 30 2014)

Marc Garoutte Clydesdales (200 lbs +) 2 / 6
David Savory Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 2 / 22
Shannon Sutherland Beginning Women 4 / 6
Shannon Sutherland Single Speed Women (B-Group) 1 / 1
Marc Garoutte Beginning Men 1 / 9
Randy Larson Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 20 / 23

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 23 2014)

Marc Garoutte Clydesdales (200 lbs +) 6 / 8
Marc Garoutte Beginning Men 6 / 17

Cross Revolution #4 (Nov 16 2014)

Luke Larson Junior Boys & Girls 1-lap race 3 / 10
Julie Allman Beginning Women 3 / 7
Shannon Sutherland Beginning Women 4 / 7
Shari Larson Beginning Women 6 / 7
Autumn Rockwell Beginning Women 7 / 7
Marc Garoutte Beginning Men 3 / 14
Randy Larson Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 14 / 26

Subaru Woodland Park GP (MFG #6) (Nov 9 2014)

Audrey Barlow Pre-Junior Boys and Girls 2006-2007 36 / 39
Peter Szenasi Cat. 4 Men 106 / 107
Griffin Barlow Junior Boys 2003-2005 25 / 26
Chip Richardson Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 38 / 81
Julie Allman Beginning Women 26 / 37
Autumn Rockwell Beginning Women 35 / 37
David Savory Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 25 / 64
Marc Garoutte Clydesdales (200 lbs +) 13 / 28
Randy Larson Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 52 / 77
Anthony Barlow Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 53 / 77

SCCA/Starbucks GP (MFG #5) (Nov 2 2014)

Luke Larson Pre-Junior Boys and Girls 2006-2007 9 / 34
Audrey Barlow Pre-Junior Boys and Girls 2006-2007 32 / 34
Griffin Barlow Junior Boys 2003-2005 30 / 32
Chip Richardson Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 37 / 74
Julie Allman Beginning Women 15 / 30
Shannon Sutherland Beginning Women 26 / 30
Autumn Rockwell Beginning Women 30 / 30
Marc Garoutte Clydesdales (200 lbs +) 7 / 20
Anthony Barlow Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 39 / 70
Randy Larson Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 52 / 70

Cascade Cross Series 2014 : Cross Border Clash (Nov 1 2014)

Bonnie Larsen Women C 11 / 12

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 26 2014)

David Savory Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 24 / 38

Magnuson Park 'Cross (MFG #4) (Oct 19 2014)

Audrey Barlow Pre-Junior Boys and Girls 2006-2007 32 / 32
Griffin Barlow Junior Boys 2003-2005 27 / 28
Sandra Barlow Beginning Women 27 / 29
Autumn Rockwell Beginning Women 29 / 29
Randy Larson Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 60 / 72

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 12 2014)

Chip Richardson Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 29 / 33
Anthony Barlow Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 30 / 33
Randy Larson Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 31 / 33
Julie Allman Beginning Women 10 / 13

MFG #3: The Super Duper (Oct 5 2014)

Audrey Barlow Pre-Junior Boys and Girls 2006-2007 18 / 18
Julie Allman Beginning Women 11 / 24
Sandra Barlow Beginning Women 19 / 24
Autumn Rockwell Beginning Women 23 / 24
Anthony Barlow Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 33 / 70

Bellingham BMX #1 (Oct 4 2014)

Bonnie Larsen Women C 8 / 10
Chip Richardson Master Men B 40+ 12 / 22

MFG #2 - South Sound Super Prestige (Sep 28 2014)

David Savory Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 11 / 56
Julie Allman Beginning Women 22 / 26
Sandra Barlow Beginning Women 25 / 26
Autumn Rockwell Beginning Women 25 / 26
Randy Larson Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 45 / 59

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 21 2014)

Anthony Barlow Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 26 / 32
Shannon Sutherland Beginning Women 11 / 17
Julie Allman Beginning Women 12 / 17
Sandra Barlow Beginning Women 16 / 17
Griffin Barlow Junior Boys 10-12 11 / 11
Marc Garoutte Beginning Men 3 / 10
Randy Larson Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 32 / 37

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

David Savory Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 2 / 52

Lake Sammamish GP (MFG #1) (Sep 7 2014)

Janna Houchens Cat. 4 Women 39 / 39
Griffin Barlow Junior Boys 2003-2005 21 / 33
Julie Allman Beginning Women 19 / 30
Shannon Sutherland Beginning Women 21 / 30
Sandra Barlow Beginning Women 27 / 30
Autumn Rockwell Beginning Women 29 / 30
Marc Garoutte Clydesdales (200 lbs +) 8 / 23
Matt Houchens Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 43 / 89
Randy Larson Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 58 / 89
Anthony Barlow Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 66 / 89

SCX #6: Enumclaw (Dec 15 2013)

Amy Josefczyk Cat. 4 Master Women 35+ 5 / 7

SCX #5: Steilacoom (Dec 1 2013)

Amy Josefczyk Cat. 4 Master Women 35+ 4 / 6

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Nov 17 2013)

Amy Josefczyk Cat. 4 Master Women 35+ 7 / 9

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Chip Richardson Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 44 / 85
Amy Josefczyk Cat. 4 Women 35 / 52
Anthony Barlow Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 69 / 116
Marshall Morris Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 95 / 116
Marc Garoutte Master Men 55+ 74 / 123
Thomas Farmer Cat. 4 Men 22 / 161

SCX #3: Silver Lake (Nov 3 2013)

Amy Josefczyk Cat. 4 Master Women 35+ 5 / 9
Chip Richardson Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 25 / 48

SCX #2 - Tall Chief Golf Course (Oct 13 2013)

Amy Josefczyk Cat. 4 Master Women 35+ 12 / 16
Thomas Farmer Cat. 4/5 Men 8 / 89

MFG #3: GP Robert Trombley (Oct 6 2013)

Anthony Barlow Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 46 / 76

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 29 2013)

Anthony Barlow Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 65 / 98

MFG #6: Woodlawn Park (Nov 11 2012)

David Terbovc BEGINNERS - MEN 25 / 58

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Jeffrey Guertin Cat C 57 / 65