Log In
Cycle-Smart International Day 1 • Nov 7 2009
Series: Verge 2009
4.3
0
0
5.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:40:15
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:40:15
3 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RAD 0:40:17
4 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:40:47
5 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike 0:40:57
6 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:41:20
7 Rob Hult Gear Works Spin Arts 0:41:34
8 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:41:39
9 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England 0:41:41
10 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:41:49
11 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall 0:41:54
12 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 0:41:55
13 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing 0:41:58
14 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:42:18
15 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:42:30
16 Ryan Larocque Gearworks / Spinarts 0:42:31
17 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 0:42:31
18 Damien Colfer noreast cycling 0:42:49
19 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania/PVC 0:42:59
20 Matthew Howard GS Gotham/Toga 0:43:14
21 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 0:43:15
22 Keith Gauvin cyclonaut racers 0:43:22
23 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:43:33
24 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:43:38
25 Aaron Millett ECV 0:43:42
26 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 0:43:44
27 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:43:53
28 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research 0:44:05
29 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:44:14
30 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 0:44:17
31 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research 0:44:18
32 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike 0:44:28
33 Kyle Wolfe CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's 0:44:28
34 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra 0:44:29
35 Jeffrey Leake WeLoveBicycles.com 0:44:34
36 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research 0:44:34
37 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 0:44:35
38 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:44:48
39 Jonathan Bruno IF Racing 0:44:50
40 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 0:44:50
41 John Foley Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Con 0:44:54
42 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage 0:44:54
43 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:45:10
44 Carl Ring NHCC- Seven Cycles 0:45:12
45 Scott Livingston Horst-Benidorm-Property Research 0:45:13
46 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:45:14
47 Sheldon Miller No-C.A.R.S. 0:45:16
48 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:45:33
49 Geoff Williams Planet Bike 0:45:36
50 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur-SkiVelo 0:45:36
51 Gregory Drumm SCARR - Ommegang 0:45:57
52 Adam Whitney Seven Cycles 0:45:58
53 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 0:46:22
54 Jeff Murray CCCC-IRSMedic.com 0:46:31
55 Eric Gregoire SCARR-Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:46:37
56 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 0:46:39
57 Nathan Mchugh Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:46:42
58 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 0:46:53
59 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:53
60 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 0:47:06
61 Byron Holt N/A 0:47:14
62 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:47:27
63 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Ra At 1 Lap
64 Paul Debartolo GS Gotham/TOGA At 1 Lap
65 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC At 1 Lap
66 David Carmona Battenkill United At 1 Lap
67 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global At 1 Lap
68 Keith Kastelic Team Solo At 1 Lap
69 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com At 1 Lap
70 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers At 1 Lap
71 Craig Kennedy HORST - Benidorm - Property Resea At 1 Lap
72 Ken Scott WeLoveBicycles.com At 1 Lap
73 Joe 'the angry Rodrigues Cyclonauts At 1 Lap
74 Theodore Essenfeld US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises At 1 Lap
Starters:81   Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Garber U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:41:29
2 Cary Fridrich Embrocation Cycling Journal p/b N 0:42:03
3 Chris Laflamme Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:42:05
4 Jeremy Durrin Northampton Cycling Club / NCC 0:42:19
5 Evan Huff Cycle Smart / NCC 0:42:24
6 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra 0:42:24
7 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles/ espresso royal 0:42:41
8 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:42:57
9 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:42:57
10 Colin H. Murphy CycleSmart / NCC 0:42:58
11 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 0:43:01
12 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:43:10
13 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling 0:43:13
14 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:43:27
15 Matthew Simpson Svelte Cycles 0:43:27
16 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:43:27
17 Joshua Wright Geekhouse / Boston Rock Gym 0:43:28
18 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 0:43:29
19 Dave Trimble Kissena Cycling Club 0:43:53
20 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast Cycling 0:43:54
21 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:43:59
22 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:44:05
23 James Leone NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 0:44:16
24 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:44:20
25 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Racing 0:44:22
26 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery 0:44:25
27 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra 0:44:34
28 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 0:44:39
29 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing 0:44:44
30 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com 0:44:46
31 Jeremy Jo Team Wheelworks 0:44:46
32 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:44:54
33 Cooper Ray CRCA/Junior Development 0:44:57
34 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:44:59
35 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / http://www.IG 0:44:59
36 Steven Hopengarten Team Wheelworks 0:45:03
37 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:45:08
38 Jeff Bramhall The Geekhouse Factory Squadron pb 0:45:08
39 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 0:45:17
40 Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM 0:45:22
41 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:45:23
42 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins 0:45:24
43 William Palm MIT Cycling 0:45:24
44 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cycling Club C4 0:45:27
45 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:29
46 Brian Hayes 0:45:32
47 Jim Komarmi UVM Cycling 0:45:32
48 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Ra 0:45:39
49 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:45:42
50 Charles Thompson Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:45:43
51 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:45:54
52 Lee Peters UVM Cycling 0:45:54
53 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:45:54
54 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra 0:45:55
55 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra 0:45:59
56 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 0:46:03
57 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:46:07
58 Corey Masson MetLife Cycling Team 0:46:07
59 Zachary Wills IBC racing 0:46:33
60 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:46:35
61 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:46:39
62 Petar Tomich MAVIC USA 0:46:40
63 Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:46:47
64 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:46:50
65 Brock Denis WVU/I RIDE FOR HIM 0:46:58
66 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins 0:47:01
67 Jason Rabidou 0:47:02
68 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 0:47:03
69 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:06
70 Derek Harnden UVM Cycling 0:47:06
71 Mark Schow Bikebarnracing.com 0:47:07
72 Jeffery Ziegler Team Wheelworks 0:47:08
73 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 0:47:27
74 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike
75 George Hanna Flying Penguins
76 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club
77 Oscar Jiminez
78 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com
79 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling
80 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra
81 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot
82 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club
83 Bryan Mcgill Mad City Velo
84 Jacob Sisson Cornell University Cycling Club
85 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Center
86 Kevin Kerwood Joe's Garage
87 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot
88 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
89 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing At 1 Lap
90 Patrick Cafferky UVM CYCLING At 1 Lap
91 Paul Ricard INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS/Glo At 1 Lap
92 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage At 1 Lap
93 Wayne Maceyka At 1 Lap
94 Andy Glaser Rutgers University Cycling Team At 1 Lap
95 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE At 1 Lap
96 Jason White TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson At 1 Lap
97 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra At 1 Lap
98 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University Cycling Team At 1 Lap
99 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC At 1 Lap
100 Eric Pouliot At 1 Lap
101 Tim Humpton MIT Cycling/FXDD At 1 Lap
102 Owen Pope UVM Cycling At 1 Lap
Starters:108   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 61   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frances Morrison Cycle-Smart/NCC 0:26:14
2 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 0:26:19
3 Jennifer O'donnell Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra 0:26:19
4 Amy Cutler EPS/CSS/Riptide cycling 0:27:11
5 Laura Ralston MIT Cycling/ FXDD 0:27:20
6 Kirsten Begg-swider 0:27:26
7 Kathleen Monahan 0:27:27
8 Jessica Hayes-conroy North Atlantic Velo 0:27:31
9 Molly Housman Flying Penguins 0:27:50
10 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:27:55
11 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 0:27:57
12 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frame 0:28:07
13 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:28:13
14 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:28:22
15 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:28:23
16 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:28:33
17 Sarah Hart Colby College 0:28:33
18 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quad Cycles p/b NIBRCC 0:28:35
19 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:28:38
20 Brett Dollar Middlebury College 0:28:43
21 Rebecca Lowe 0:29:01
22 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication 0:29:05
23 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella 0:29:17
24 Christina Birch MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:29:29
25 Michelle Lee Kissena 0:29:57
26 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Ellsworth 0:30:16
27 Jane Hayes JRA Cycles 0:30:32
28 Lauren Tracy Colby College 0:30:44
29 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:30:48
30 Josee Lamirande Ride with Rendall 0:30:49
31 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:30:49
32 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 0:31:10
33 Jen Audia 0:31:28
34 Kerry Combs Hup United-Zanconato Racing 0:31:33
35 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:31:33
36 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association 0:32:31
37 Millie Milton Minuteman Road Club 0:32:42
38 Martha Fanning 0:33:03
39 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental At 1 Lap
40 Anna Milton minutemam road club At 1 Lap
Starters:41   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mitchell 0:39:15
2 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 0:39:30
3 Stephen Pierce King Kog 0:39:40
4 John Herrick UVM Cycling 0:39:48
5 Robert Hale HUP United 0:40:12
6 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks 0:40:28
7 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:40:37
8 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:40:45
9 Christopher Owen 0:40:50
10 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:40:56
11 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:41:07
12 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 0:41:11
13 Donny Green team makeout party 0:41:25
14 Jesse Smith Fort Rock'N'Rollas 0:41:28
15 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:41:37
16 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 0:41:45
17 Matthew Montesano Kissena Cycling Club 0:41:50
18 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 0:41:50
19 Gregory Shea AFR2Mex/USA 0:41:57
20 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:42:12
21 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:42:17
22 Brad Stratton 0:42:27
23 Jeff Cronin Umass Bike Racing 0:42:30
24 Andre Bessette Quinebaug Valley Velosport 0:42:48
25 Michael Zimicki 0:42:48
26 Scott Wilson Comprehensive Training 0:43:07
27 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:43:08
28 Ben Kraft 0:43:13
29 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:43:15
30 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:43:16
31 Christopher Wynnyk Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling 0:43:18
32 Jorge Martinez Boston Triathlon Team 0:43:22
33 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:43:27
34 Alexander Barouh Kissena Cycling Club 0:43:39
35 Josh Garlich Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:43:42
36 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:43:44
37 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 0:43:54
38 Kent Hirshberg spooky/dedham bike 0:43:55
39 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 0:43:58
40 Uri Halevi International Bicycle 0:43:58
41 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:43:58
42 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:43:59
43 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:00
44 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:44:01
45 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com 0:44:02
46 Ethan Suttner Cornell University Cycling 0:44:07
47 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:09
48 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:44:09
49 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 0:44:11
50 Robert Nocelo 0:44:11
51 Theodore Paul HUP United 0:44:14
52 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:44:19
53 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes 0:44:22
54 Thomas Koteles 0:44:23
55 George Lowe 0:44:24
56 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:44:25
57 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club/Bicycle Link 0:44:27
58 Nathan Orie 0:44:31
59 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:39
60 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:42
61 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:44:46
62 Tristan Ostronic Central Wheel/Greater Hartford Cycl 0:44:55
63 Sean Whitehurst Cornell Cycling Club 0:45:07
64 Roger Cadman 0:45:09
65 Mike Maximenko 0:45:19
66 G adam Stepanovic 0:45:23
67 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:28
68 Matthew Balch Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC / 0:45:29
69 Scott Post Cox Communications cycling 0:45:32
70 Tom Macclarence Battenkill-United 0:45:37
71 Bill Maidment GDI 0:45:44
72 Ken Brownell 0:45:49
73 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:46:04
74 John Torrey cyclonauts racers 0:46:05
75 John Morin 0:46:06
76 Mike Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 0:46:20
77 Chris Sorensen Joe's Garage 0:46:31
78 Scott Mcconnell Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:36
79 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology 0:46:42
80 Nathaniel Coghlan New England Velodrome 0:46:44
81 Jay Robbins Maietta Factory Racing 0:46:45
82 Mark Vanliere landry's / washington sq tavern 0:46:51
83 James Parascandola RIT Cycling 0:46:52
84 Dan Ipp RIT Cycling 0:46:57
85 John Frey NCC 0:47:09
86 John Romanishin MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:47:10
87 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University 0:47:18
88 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:47:20
89 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:47:27
90 Jonathan Packer East Bay RI Cycling Club 0:47:29
91 Michael Swiatlowski 0:47:44
92 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers 0:48:03
93 Kenny Cheung MIT Cycling At 1 Lap
94 Matthew Appleby At 1 Lap
95 Adam Moore Spooky Bikes At 1 Lap
96 Gerry Lafleur Cyclonauts Racers At 1 Lap
97 Andy Huff Team Wheelworks At 1 Lap
98 Marcos Picchio Rutgers Cycling At 1 Lap
99 John Reilly Boston Road Club At 1 Lap
100 Kevin Downey At 1 Lap
101 Jeff Caisse Watts-Up Racing At 1 Lap
102 Ian Curtis Lee ROY Jenkins At 1 Lap
103 Rex Joffray At 1 Lap
104 Casey Buckles Harborside Cycle At 1 Lap
105 Christopher Ramadon At 1 Lap
106 Stephen Sekelsky Tomatoes Racing At 1 Lap
Starters:114   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:25:43
2 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:26:32
3 Coop Willsey Whites Bikes/GMBC/Catamount 0:28:07
4 Nicolas Catlin My Way 0:28:27
5 Ian Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:31:58
6 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:34:30
7 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:34:42
8 Greg Gunsalus Team FUJI At 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono / Specialized 0:40:37
2 Karl Hoppner Emd Serono Specialized 0:41:58
3 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross T 0:42:02
4 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Juniors 0:42:02
5 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Ra 0:42:26
6 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:42:34
7 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono Specialized 0:42:36
8 Nate Morse CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross T 0:43:22
9 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 0:43:38
10 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team 0:43:53
11 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:45:48
12 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 0:45:50
13 0:46:12
14 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:46:31
15 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 0:47:16
16 Sean Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen At 1 Lap
17 Tomas Jurgensen Quad Cycles Junior team At 1 Lap
18 Aidan Snyder Farm team At 1 Lap
Starters:20   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:42:25
2 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:42:29
3 John Mosher Wheel Works 0:42:36
4 John Funk Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:43:21
5 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:43:21
6 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:44:25
7 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:44:44
8 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:44:49
9 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Racing 0:45:28
10 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen-Superior Energy 0:45:29
11 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-G 0:45:30
12 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:45:33
13 David Foley BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike 0:45:42
14 Keith Button noreast cycling 0:45:45
15 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:45:48
16 Chip Baker HUP United 0:45:51
17 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike 0:45:55
18 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-G 0:46:02
19 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 0:46:16
20 Wayne Cunningham Team Wheelworks 0:46:19
21 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:46:19
22 Jean Valiquette 0:46:27
23 Chris Winter CYBC Richard Sachs 0:46:36
24 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 0:47:07
25 Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Assoc./VOMax 0:47:12
26 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing 0:47:13
27 Michael Parent NCC / BikeReg.com 0:47:20
28 Dave Reed HUP United 0:47:24
29 Michael Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:47:43
30 Randy Yeomans Cyclonauts 0:47:46
31 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:47:50
32 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:48:00
33 John Baker Paradise Racing 0:48:03
34 Matthiew Snow Trek of Fairfield 0:48:06
35 Richard Brown 0:48:08
36 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH 0:48:20
37 Robert Dadekian CBRC 0:48:34
38 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 0:48:49
39 Stuart Boyd ECV 0:48:50
40 Jay Mcdonald 0:48:51
41 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:48:53
42 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Tea 0:48:53
43 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:49:13
44 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycle 0:49:30
45 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club At 1 Lap
46 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 At 1 Lap
47 Mike Cyr Cyclonauts At 1 Lap
48 Robert Vaughan Colavita Racing Inc.N.E. At 1 Lap
49 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research At 1 Lap
50 Bill O'mara NE Randonneurs At 1 Lap
51 Donald Catlin My Way At 1 Lap
52 Thomas Goodman F4:13 At 1 Lap
53 Gary Moynihan BCA At 1 Lap
54 Oscar Rosales GS Gotham/Toga At 1 Lap
55 William Bonin Cyclonauts At 1 Lap
56 Andrew Eills NHCC/Team NH At 1 Lap
Starters:59   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:45:59
2 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:47:00
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:15
4 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 0:47:16
5 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:47:37
6 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club 0:47:48
7 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit T 0:47:54
8 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 0:48:18
9 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RAD 0:48:24
10 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales 0:48:27
11 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC 0:48:52
12 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
13 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com
14 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com
15 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount
16 James Owers NHCC
17 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
18 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club At 1 Lap
19 Steve White White's Bikes At 1 Lap
20 David Holmander NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com. At 1 Lap
21 Bill Hart berkshire cycling association At 1 Lap
22 Herbert Bates Naults Cyclery/naults.com At 1 Lap
23 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles At 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Mcconneloug Kenda-Seven-No Tubes 0:35:43
2 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 0:36:04
3 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:36:20
4 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 0:36:51
5 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 0:37:27
6 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:37:27
7 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage/IF 0:37:41
8 Sara Bresnick Pedalpowercoaching.com/Landry's B 0:37:48
9 Rebecca Wellons Team Plan C 0:37:58
10 Ann D'ambruoso Minuteman Road Club 0:38:21
11 Sally Annis Hub Racing 0:38:21
12 Linnea Koons October Factory Racing 0:39:03
13 Rebecca Blatt US Army/Central Wheel 0:39:16
14 Karen Potter Zanconato 0:39:17
15 Christina Tamilio MInuteman Road Club 0:39:17
16 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Road Club 0:39:23
17 Anna Mcloon Harvard University 0:39:48
18 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College 0:39:52
19 Karin Holmes Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:39:59
20 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com 0:40:35
21 Beth Mason Verge Sport - Test Pilot 0:40:45
22 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle 0:40:46
23 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles 0:40:56
24 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 0:41:21
25 Carmen Labbe POLAR Canada 0:41:35
26 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 0:41:59
27 Mary lynn Hadix CVC/Subaru of New England 0:43:36
28 Callie Gordon Cyclocrossworld.com At 1 Lap
DNF Anna Young Pioneer Racing DNF
Starters:30   Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:55:18
2 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:55:20
3 Dan Timmerman RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:55:55
4 Nicholas Weighall California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:56:20
5 Adam Craig Gaint MTB Team 0:56:30
6 Derrick St john Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 0:57:20
7 William Dugan RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:57:35
8 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage/IF 0:57:48
9 Luke Keough Team Champion Systems 0:57:49
10 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:58:13
11 Jesse Anthony Jamis Bicycles 0:58:26
12 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage/IF 0:58:26
13 Jake Keough Team Champion Systems 0:58:29
14 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:58:30
15 Ethan Gilmour Bellapcoaching.com 0:58:31
16 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:58:40
17 Mitchell Hoke Clif Bar Development Cycling Team 0:58:48
18 Nicholas Keough Team Champion Systems 0:59:28
19 Kirt Fitzpatrick Sexual Camel 0:59:56
20 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:00:11
21 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage/IF 1:00:43
22 Rickey Visinski Echappe Equipment Elite Team 1:00:49
23 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 1:00:53
24 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle 1:00:53
25 Todd Wheelden KONA/OA/Cyclemania 1:01:06
26 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com 1:01:09
27 Colin Reuter International Bicycle Centers 1:01:29
28 Christopher Hamlin UVM Cycling 1:01:58
29 Kevin Sweeney International Bicycle Centers 0:00:00
30 John Hanson IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 0:00:00
31 Peter Rubijono Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
32 Matthew Green Spooky Bicycles 0:00:00
33 Greg Whitney Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale 0:00:00
34 Michael Norton Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:00:00
35 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
36 McConnell Franklin Pioneer Racing 0:00:00
37 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling at 1 to go
38 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal DNF
39 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express at 2 to go
40 Patrick Goguen NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH at 3 to go
41 James Newton Minuteman Road Club at 3 to go
42 Tom Gosselin Peak Performance Multi-Sport at 3 to go
DNF Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes DNF
DNF Michael Broderick Kenda-Seven-No Tubes DNF
DNF Dylan Mcnicholas CCB DNF
DNF Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team DNF
DNF John Burns Bikeman.com DNF
DNF Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kevin Wolfson BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage/IF DNF
DNF Matt Mainer UVM Cycling DNF
DNF Justin Lindine BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage/IF DNF
DNF Michael Rea NorEast Cycling DNF
Starters:53 Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7