Log In
NBX GP of Cross Day 2 • Dec 3 2017
Series: UCI , NECXS 2017
5.2
2.5
4.7
4.8
3.8
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nbxcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 48:46:00
2 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling 48:46:00
3 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 48:52:00
4 Justin Coelho 48:59:00
5 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 49:10:00
6 Christopher Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling 49:29:00
7 Addison Minott Daedalus 49:38:00
8 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 49:59:00
9 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft 50:04:00
10 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 50:24:00
11 Cole Ellison Middlebury College 50:36:00
12 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corne 50:41:00
13 James Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 50:46:00
14 Michael Marston Daedalus 50:47:00
15 Ryan Aittaniemi UNH Cycling 50:53:00
16 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 51:08:00
17 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 51:11:00
18 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 51:19:00
19 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 51:29:00
20 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 51:44:00
21 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 51:47:00
22 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 51:49:00
23 Robert Hale Hup United 51:53:00
24 Noah Elbers West Hill Shop 52:04:00
25 Eric Carlson Team Edge 52:19:00
26 Charley Kachigian Slappers 52:21:00
27 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 52:27:00
28 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 52:28:00
29 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 52:30:00
30 Will Lodge Austin Expo 52:31:00
31 Tim Doolittle BARKS + WRECK 52:32:00
32 Nicholas Brocato WPI 52:41:00
33 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 52:45:00
34 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 53:00:00
35 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 53:16:00
36 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell racing pb/world bike re 53:39:00
37 Henry Sick 53:43:00
38 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 53:57:00
39 Greg Mcelravy Bicycle Express 53:59:00
40 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 54:00:00
41 Timothy Putnam UNH Cycling 54:29:00
42 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined 54:42:00
43 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 55:13:00
44 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 55:37:00
45 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 56:44:00
46 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 48:33:00
47 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle 48:37:00
DNF George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We
DNF Daniel Svedberg North Star Development
DNF Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elli Clark Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 37:55:00
2 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 38:02:00
3 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We 38:02:00
4 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 38:17:00
5 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 38:31:00
6 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 38:33:00
7 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 38:37:00
8 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 39:06:00
9 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 39:17:00
10 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 39:22:00
11 Katie Aman Middlebury College 39:42:00
12 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi 39:51:00
13 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 40:05:00
14 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 40:27:00
15 Lucia Deng ThisTeamSavesLives 40:33:00
16 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 40:45:00
17 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi 40:51:00
18 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 41:07:00
19 Emma Edwards MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 41:11:00
20 Brooke Spaulding This Team Saves Lives 41:13:00
21 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 41:31:00
22 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School 43:14:00
DNF Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Whitcraft Downeast Racing 27:08:00
2 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 27:09:00
3 Dan Cooper Ride Brooklyn 27:39:00
4 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 27:46:00
5 John Nelson W.E. Stedman 27:46:00
6 Benjamin Nafis Ccap muddy mayhem 28:09:00
7 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 28:10:00
8 Adam Gould BMB Racing 28:14:00
9 Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University 28:16:00
10 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 28:21:00
11 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 28:24:00
12 Tate Kokubo 28:46:00
13 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 28:52:00
14 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 28:53:00
15 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 28:55:00
16 David Morgan GOM Racing 29:01:00
17 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC 29:06:00
18 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 29:14:00
19 Bruce Rychlik 29:15:00
20 Frederick Marius Keep It Tight 29:20:00
21 Sanford Student Thirsty Bois 29:20:00
22 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 29:21:00
23 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T 29:23:00
24 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop 29:26:00
25 Alden Copley Hudson/Ludwig and Larsen 29:30:00
26 Ryan Walker 29:35:00
27 Chadli Mascarenhas 29:35:00
28 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 29:41:00
29 Vladimir Capka CycleLoft 29:45:00
30 Timmy Downs NJCX 29:46:00
31 Steve Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 29:49:00
32 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 29:52:00
33 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 29:52:00
34 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 29:57:00
35 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 30:04:00
36 Matthew Worstell 30:08:00
37 Noah Chabot BMB Racing 30:08:00
38 Brian Rosener TMB Racing 30:10:00
39 Kyle Mullaly 30:15:00
40 Steffen Huber THE CHESHIRE/ HAMDEN RAILTRAILE 30:22:00
41 Sean Walsh 30:23:00
42 Nicholas Hrvatin 30:23:00
43 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer 30:26:00
44 Gustav Ohrstrom Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa 30:29:00
45 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 30:31:00
46 Keith Amelotte 30:31:00
47 Matthew Story coalition cc 30:35:00
48 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 30:38:00
49 Dylan Allen Army West Point Cycling 30:39:00
50 Tim Eichner Southbridge Bicycle/Cannondale 30:44:00
51 Connor Cox Riverside Racing 30:50:00
52 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 30:50:00
53 Andy Huff GPM Racing 30:54:00
54 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T 30:56:00
55 Matt Tardif Fast & Happy Bicycles 30:56:00
56 Michael Kester Harvard University 31:06:00
57 Steven Savard 31:13:00
58 Roderick Eskew Boston University 31:14:00
59 Sebastian Bluestone Bates College 31:16:00
60 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 31:19:00
61 Alexander Wurts Worcester Polytechnic Institute 31:21:00
62 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 31:23:00
63 Keith Bangs HUP United 31:25:00
64 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 31:27:00
65 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 31:32:00
66 Gabriel Ytterberg 31:32:00
67 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling 31:33:00
68 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 31:38:00
69 Kristof Hopkins Stedman's 31:43:00
70 Kyle Herschberger Army West Point Cycling 31:44:00
71 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 31:49:00
72 Justin Walker 31:51:00
73 Steve Lee Army West Point Cycling 32:08:00
74 Max Hochschwender UNH Cycling 32:10:00
75 Brandon Russell Harvard University 32:10:00
76 Louis Cote VMPS 32:29:00
77 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 32:34:00
78 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 32:44:00
79 Menachem Roth Blue Hills Cycling Club 32:49:00
80 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 32:55:00
81 Larry Alford 545 Velo 32:59:00
82 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 33:01:00
83 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 33:15:00
84 Scott Gallagher State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 33:27:00
85 Nicholas Tveter UNH Cycling 33:27:00
86 Timothy Dow Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 33:28:00
87 Wesley Bayles Army West Point Cycling 33:43:00
88 Brian Lawlor 33:48:00
89 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 33:51:00
90 Michael Bush GOM Cycling 33:56:00
91 Warren Angell 34:08:00
92 Anthony Hilchey New England Cycling Team 34:10:00
93 Michael Ullberg 34:20:00
94 John Hodnett GOM Cycling 34:21:00
95 Rob Laprel 34:26:00
96 Jacob Coblentz Sons United Racing 34:28:00
97 Sean Goggin W.E. Stedman Co. 34:29:00
98 Matt Halfrey 34:33:00
99 Raffaele Melidone Fritz's Bycicle 35:19:00
100 Chris Pierce Team Spark 35:38:00
101 Ryan Zielinski 35:45:00
102 Michael Costa 35:56:00
103 Christopher Gambardella Upside Down Cross 36:07:00
104 Sebastian Calle-mesa 1 PVD Cycling 36:21:00
105 Kevin Danis 36:30:00
106 Joseph Zieg UVM Cycling 27:42:00
107 Owen Gray 1 PVD Cycling 29:17:00
108 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 29:25:00
109 Lionel Murray 29:36:00
110 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 30:29:00
111 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling
112 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross
113 Theodore Feldman 21:58
DNF Shanta Keller
DNF Eli Markworth UVM Cycling
DNF Craig Damaschi
Finishers: Cat 4: 70   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Newton RACE CF 31:43:00
2 Carolyn Mason Race CF 31:54:00
3 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 32:11:00
4 Lianna Pacifico FinKraft Cycling Team 32:36:00
5 Angelica Pires moraes BZ RIDERS! 32:41:00
6 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 32:52:00
7 Galen Shaffer 32:54:00
8 Sarah Gibertoni CCAP 33:19:00
9 Darcey Moore This Team Saves Lives 33:30:00
10 Elizabeth Psiaki Army West Point Cycling 33:52:00
11 Anna Breton St. Lawrence University 34:01:00
12 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 34:07:00
13 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 34:14:00
14 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bike R 34:50:00
15 Alan Potter Middlebury 34:53:00
16 Yuko Gee 35:04:00
17 Monika Stokes MuddBunnies Racing 35:33:00
18 Phoebe Lee Army West Point Cycling 35:42:00
19 Pamela Ban Harvard University 35:52:00
20 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 36:07:00
21 Sarah Morrow Army West Point Cycling 36:09:00
22 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 36:14:00
23 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling 36:21:00
24 Ella Boyan 1 PVD Cycling 36:29:00
25 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Cycling Racing 37:23:00
26 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 38:36:00
27 Maya Cannon Rhode Island School of Design 42:36:00
28 Anna Kaplan Steve the Bike Guy 32:09:00
29 Tia Blaisbillie Rhode Island School of Design 44:52:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corne 19:40
2 Trey Jones BMB Racing 19:40
3 Luke Mello Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 19:43
4 Benjamin Nafis Ccap muddy mayhem 19:59
5 Aj August Park Ave Bike 20:29
6 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 20:29
7 Ethan Delgrosso Sea Wolves/CCAP 20:30
8 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling 21:01
9 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 21:05
10 Kevin Mullaly 21:19
11 Owen Jones BMB Racing 21:46
12 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 22:13
13 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 22:13
14 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 22:16
15 Alexander Beck ERRACE 22:36
16 William Nafis Ccap Muddy Mayhem 22:57
17 Jacob Morris BMB Racing 23:21
18 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 23:28
19 Tyler Berman 23:39
20 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 23:54
21 Zachary Amelotte 24:07
22 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 24:20
23 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 24:20
24 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 24:29
25 Bishop Cox Riverside 24:36
26 Jessica Beck Jam Fund / Northampton Bicycle 24:53
27 Alejandro Huber THE CHESHIRE/ HAMDEN RAILTRAILE 24:59
28 Teagan Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling 25:02
29 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers 25:07
30 Landon Hughes Fast Splits Multisport 25:08
31 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 25:26
32 Keenan Spooner CCAP - Muddy Mayhem 25:38
33 Alex Bishop 25:52
34 Myles Haas Croissant Crushers CCAP Regiona 26:00
35 Shepard Livingston Team Horst Junior Squad 26:01
36 Sophie Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 26:17
37 Reese Berman 27:07
38 Sadie Bell Thunderbolts 27:07
39 Jack Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling 27:43
40 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 27:58
41 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 27:59
42 Nathaniel Summers The RailTrailers 28:44
43 Natalie Eichner Southbridge Bicycle/Cannondale 29:09
44 Niklas Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 24:00
45 Audrey Saksena ER Race 26:56
DQ Eliot Donovan ecv | essex county velo
DNF Hanalei Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 44:40:00
2 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 44:40:00
3 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 45:05:00
4 Tyler Clark KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 45:05:00
5 Matt Timmerman Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 46:34:00
6 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 46:55:00
7 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 46:55:00
8 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 47:58:00
9 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 48:00:00
10 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 48:01:00
11 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 48:01:00
12 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 48:02:00
13 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance 48:04:00
14 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 48:05:00
15 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 48:29:00
16 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 48:34:00
17 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 48:52:00
18 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 48:54:00
19 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 48:56:00
20 James Tosca Corner Cycle 48:56:00
21 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 48:57:00
22 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 49:00:00
23 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 49:03:00
24 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 49:06:00
25 Peter Miller Unattached 49:22:00
26 Dan Harper DaHANGER/Harmony Builders 49:31:00
27 Jamie Pelletier 49:54:00
28 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 50:06:00
29 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 50:12:00
30 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 50:24:00
31 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 50:28:00
32 Sean Goguen RACE CF 50:36:00
33 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 50:36:00
34 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 50:38:00
35 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 50:46:00
36 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 50:50:00
37 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 50:53:00
38 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 50:57:00
39 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 51:17:00
40 Eric Morris BMB Racing 51:28:00
41 Ryan Zwick CCAP / Muddy mayhem 51:35:00
42 R Scott hannan Atlas Cycling Team 51:52:00
43 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 51:55:00
44 Eric Nelson rock lobster 51:56:00
45 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 51:59:00
46 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles / Chris's Cookies 52:05:00
47 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 52:23:00
48 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 52:52:00
49 Joseph Sa Team Spark / Blue Hills Cycling 53:00:00
50 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club 53:11:00
51 David Sandoval BMB Racing 54:40:00
52 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 56:09:00
53 Bryan Haas Aetna-Exposition Wheelman 45:05:00
54 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 46:13:00
55 Cooper Davis ParkAve Bike 46:13:00
56 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 46:14:00
57 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Br 46:53:00
58 Marc Bertucco 47:05:00
59 Jay Curry RIVERSIDE RACING 47:11:00
60 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club 48:13:00
61 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 48:24:00
62 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 48:47:00
63 John Davenport Usquepaugh Velo 48:51:00
64 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 50:42:00
65 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 51:05:00
66 Philip Fischer Steve the Bike Guy 51:20:00
67 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 52:35:00
68 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 52:02:00
DQ Damien Colfer Colonial Bicycle Company
DNF Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence We
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 41:14:00
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing 41:22:00
3 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 41:23:00
4 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 41:30:00
5 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 41:47:00
6 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 41:56:00
7 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 42:07:00
8 Don Seib BMB Racing 42:09:00
9 John Mundelius Stix & Stones Mobile Bike Repai 42:10:00
10 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 42:14:00
11 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 42:20:00
12 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 42:30:00
13 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 42:33:00
14 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 43:20:00
15 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 43:27:00
16 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 43:32:00
17 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 43:35:00
18 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 44:09:00
19 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 44:15:00
20 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 44:19:00
21 David Stacey Athletes to End Alzheimer∆s 44:25:00
22 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 44:29:00
23 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 44:31:00
24 John Vogel BMB Racing 44:42:00
25 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 44:45:00
26 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 44:50:00
27 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika∆s/Continental P 44:52:00
28 John Burkhardt HUP United 44:54:00
29 Mark Gunsalus Corner Cycle 44:59:00
30 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 45:06:00
31 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services 45:25:00
32 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 45:32:00
33 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 45:33:00
34 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycle 45:34:00
35 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 45:39:00
36 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 45:41:00
37 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 45:43:00
38 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 45:43:00
39 Donald Powers Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 45:44:00
40 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 45:47:00
41 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 46:04:00
42 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 46:18:00
43 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 46:25:00
44 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 46:28:00
45 Jeff Schwab Arc en Ciel Racing 46:29:00
46 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 46:36:00
47 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:44:00
48 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 46:50:00
49 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 47:00:00
50 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 47:04:00
51 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 47:06:00
52 Keith Button CCB racing 47:13:00
53 Christopher Burke NBX 47:20:00
54 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Co 47:31:00
55 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance B 47:32:00
56 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 48:08:00
57 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 48:08:00
58 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 48:29:00
59 Bill Papp Riverside Racing 48:29:00
60 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 48:33:00
61 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT 48:40:00
62 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 48:47:00
63 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 49:26:00
64 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 50:14:00
65 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 41:37:00
66 Wayne Barlow 42:02:00
67 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 42:15:00
68 Frank Petty 43:10:00
69 Thomas Holton Storrs center cycling 43:27:00
70 Larry Alford 545 Velo 46:58:00
71 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 47:29:00
72 Vincent Gee Team Purple 14:30
DNF Frederick Marius Keep It Tight
DNF Mark O'neill Team Motion/Steve the Bike Guy
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 45:57:00
2 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 46:07:00
3 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski 46:07:00
4 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturi 47:02:00
5 John Adamik Riverside Racing 47:07:00
6 William Sawyer SpinArts 47:55:00
7 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 48:47:00
8 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 49:02:00
9 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's 41:14:00
10 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 41:16:00
11 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 42:15:00
12 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 42:16:00
13 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 42:22:00
14 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 42:26:00
15 David Lystila optimum performance 42:52:00
16 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 43:03:00
17 Paul Hayes 45:14:00
18 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 45:34:00
19 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 45:35:00
20 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 46:23:00
21 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 48:01:00
22 John Young US military endurance sports 49:26:00
23 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 43:21:00
24 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 44:18:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 36:56:00
2 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 37:13:00
3 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 38:00:00
4 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 38:08:00
5 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturi 38:12:00
6 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 38:25:00
7 Michele Smith HUP United 38:35:00
8 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 38:50:00
9 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 38:55:00
10 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 39:17:00
11 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 39:19:00
12 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike p/b Borah 39:35:00
13 Barb Blakley CRCA/KruisCX 40:02:00
14 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 40:28:00
15 Mary Maroon Voler/CLIF/HRS/RockLobster 40:46:00
16 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 40:57:00
17 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 41:01:00
18 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 44:05:00
19 Michele Mosher Wheel Works 38:28:00
DNF Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b D
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 1:06:29
2 Eric Thompson M SPEED WAX 1:07:10
3 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:07:45
4 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:07:52
5 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:07:58
6 Trevor O'donnell Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 1:07:59
7 Brendan Mccormack Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 1:08:14
8 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 1:08:18
9 Derrick St john Vanvv Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 1:08:23
10 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:09:26
11 Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 1:09:51
12 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 1:10:02
13 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 1:10:11
14 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:10:17
15 Andrew Borden X-Men 1:10:17
16 Michael Landry Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:10:29
17 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 1:10:35
18 Nate Morse Minuteman Road Club 1:10:58
19 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 1:11:09
20 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Pl 1:11:12
21 Matthew Mollo Squadra Flying Tigers | Mad Alc 1:11:21
22 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 1:11:26
23 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 1:11:27
24 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:11:58
25 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:12:01
26 Zachary Curtis Bridgewater State University 1:12:47
27 Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 1:12:48
28 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 1:13:21
29 Kyle Murphy Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:13:45
30 Travis Wold WPI 1:14:36
31 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling
32 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC
33 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl
34 Scott Yarosh
35 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC
36 Colin Reuter crossresults.com
37 Tim Willis JAM / NCC
38 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Co
39 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
40 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC
41 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C
42 Andrew Nicholas RPI
43 Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling
44 John Eckert CycleLoft
45 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
DNF Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing
DNF Andy Scott Riverside Racing
DNF Gerald Adasavage Ludwig & Larsen Racing
DNF Evan Murphy Ludwig & Larsen Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 42:47:00
2 Rebecca Fahringer Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / gof 42:55:00
3 Cassandra Maximenko VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels 42:58:00
4 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 43:07:00
5 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 43:48:00
6 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero 44:08:00
7 Natasha Elliott Garneau - Easton p/b Transition 44:19:00
8 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro CX Team 44:20:00
9 Annie Usher Fast Fun Nice 44:34:00
10 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 44:36:00
11 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 44:40:00
12 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 45:33:00
13 Sophie Russenberger DaH-NGER/ Bard College 45:51:00
14 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 45:55:00
15 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 46:03:00
16 Katie Carlson Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi 46:18:00
17 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 46:29:00
18 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institut 46:32:00
19 Erin Faccone Team Averica 46:40:00
20 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 46:49:00
21 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 46:52:00
22 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 47:02:00
23 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 47:07:00
24 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 47:12:00
25 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 47:30:00
26 Philicia Marion American Classic Pro Cyclocross 47:32:00
27 Lindsey Crifasi Team Sticky Fingers 47:46:00
28 Heather Richard Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi 48:04:00
29 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 48:32:00
30 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew 49:23:00
31 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling
32 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com
33 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com
DNF Julie Wright Team Averica
DNF Kelli Montgomery Stage 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4