Log In
Charm City Cross Day 2 • Oct 11 2015
Series: MAC 2015
5.6
3.7
4.1
4.5
5.6
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
3.7
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 24:52
2 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 46:06
2 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 23
3 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 1:08
4 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America / 1:16
5 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 1:26
6 Daniel Langlois Arrow Racing 1:46
7 Richard Wolter CCI Racing/Town Cycle 1:48
8 Keith Handlon 2:15
9 Chris Lessing RHR 2:19
10 Patrick Miller ZAAVY Factory Racing s.t.
11 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing 2:27
12 Craig Etheridge Nuun/Hodala! 2:40
13 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 2:42
14 Chris Samuel 2:50
15 Daniel Proulx Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:56
16 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co 3:10
17 Jeremy Gardner District Hardware Cycling Colle 3:17
18 Jared Nelson TRT Bicycles 3:30
19 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doc 3:33
20 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 3:34
21 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife / Organic Valley p/b 3:36
22 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 3:39
23 Michael Berry Adventure Racing Maryland ARMD 3:44
24 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 3:56
25 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor p/b North Tek 3:59
26 Nat Amato SRAM Factory East 4:06
27 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doc s.t.
28 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
29 Neil Schirmer Team Beyer Auto 4:17
30 Nick Sears Bike Line 4:20
31 Chris Baker Pro Mountain Outfitters 4:30
32 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles 5:01
33 Daniel Rapp Team Noah Foundation 5:03
34 John Mead Two Wheel Fixation 5:16
35 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 5:30
36 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD Cycling 5:35
37 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 5:43
38 Joel Steen C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 5:57
39 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 5:59
40 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 6:09
41 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness 6:24
42 Adam Northup 6:26
43 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs p/b Bike Dr. Waldorf 6:46
44 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 6:51
45 Sean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Hoffman Diec 7:03
46 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola / Hoffman Di 7:08
47 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Club 7:25
48 Martin Mckeon Thru it All Body Shop 7:33
49 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 7:40
50 Tony Doll The Bike Shak Cycling Team 7:43
51 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane @1Lap
52 Michael Seek Rogue velo racing @1Lap
53 Mark Cavey Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Dr. @1Lap
54 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco @1Lap
55 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company @1Lap
56 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack Racing @1Lap
57 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys @1Lap
58 Jason Glitz C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. @1Lap
59 Glenn Stevens Artemis Racing @1Lap
DNF Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Ride Brookly DNF
DNF Brett Rothmeyer CX Hairs DNF
DNF Francisco Covas NCVC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro B 46:59
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar 45
3 Raul Rojas DCMTB 54
4 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 59
5 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's 1:03
6 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 1:13
7 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 1:21
8 Robert Reuther Bike Line 1:54
9 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 1:57
10 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 2:24
11 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 2:48
12 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 3:00
13 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 3:05
14 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 3:08
15 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot s.t.
16 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 3:27
17 Eric Sorensen Veloworks Spokes Etc 3:31
18 Matthew Parse CrossHairs Cycling 3:34
19 Gary Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters 3:37
20 Todd Hunter Wenzel Coaching Junior Developm s.t.
21 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure s.t.
22 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 3:52
23 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS 3:57
24 Marc Vettori DELUXX BIKES CYCLOCROSS TEAM 4:12
25 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:21
26 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes s.t.
27 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 4:24
28 Charles Kline Arrow Racing s.t.
29 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 4:32
30 Paul Varga Team Beyer Auto 4:39
31 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 4:57
32 Dave Chamblin Cutaway p/b Blackhand Coffee Co 4:59
33 Eric Schmitt JOES BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM 5:03
34 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 5:05
35 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 5:20
36 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane 5:24
37 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 5:31
38 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 5:42
39 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 5:46
40 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 5:54
41 Jeffrey Appeltans GOCycling / DrWahner.com / MAMB 6:23
42 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching 6:32
43 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard 6:41
44 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 6:52
45 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com @1Lap
46 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi @1Lap
47 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing @1Lap
48 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te @1Lap
49 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club @1Lap
50 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi @1Lap
51 Jay Downs QCW Breakaway Bikes @1Lap
52 Bob Biese Team Vortex @1Lap
53 Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Cycles pb TCRC @1Lap
54 Scott Gamble Bike Line - Chester County Velo @1Lap
55 Patrick Cusack Rock Creek Velo @1Lap
56 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco B @1Lap
57 Albert Greene DCMTB @1Lap
58 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo @1Lap
59 Scott Gordon AVC Hagerstown @1Lap
60 Eric Saidel @1Lap
61 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket Bicycles @1Lap
62 Mark Hagen C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. @1Lap
63 Mike Shaw FN Bicycles Works Racing Team @1Lap
64 Todd Wenger Bike Line @1Lap
65 Dan Hicks Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team @1Lap
66 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket @1Lap
67 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle @1Lap
68 Lawrence Czarnecki MicroMetals-Bike Zoo / SCO @1Lap
69 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing @1Lap
70 Geoff Silberman Unattached @1Lap
71 Edward Obrien Snotty Shoulders @1Lap
72 Kemal Tuncer @1Lap
73 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco @1Lap
74 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing @1Lap
75 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing @1Lap
76 Raymond Whitney Adventures for the Cure @1Lap
77 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) @1Lap
78 Christopher Salice C3 -Twenty20 @1Lap
79 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling @1Lap
80 Sol Schott Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Dr. Wa @2Lap
81 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycles @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 50:15
2 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 44
3 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46
4 Fred Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. s.t.
5 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.co 1:15
6 Larry Towner Team ProPower Coaching 1:48
7 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 2:02
8 John Rogers DCMTB @1Lap
9 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club @1Lap
10 Jim Feehan Kissena @1Lap
11 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN @1Lap
12 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's @1Lap
13 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes @1Lap
14 Shawn Downing C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. @1Lap
15 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots @1Lap
16 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles @1Lap
17 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team @1Lap
18 Mike Connair Bike Line @1Lap
19 Dennis Smith Bike Line @1Lap
20 Jim Klender Adventures for the Cure/TMR @1Lap
21 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long @1Lap
22 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare @1Lap
23 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo @1Lap
24 Paul Kornet Bike Line @1Lap
25 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs/Bike Dr. Waldorf @1Lap
26 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike @1Lap
27 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team @1Lap
28 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing @1Lap
29 David Webber AABC - All American Bicycle Clu @1Lap
30 Barry Mertz long tail creative @1Lap
31 Scott Sladovnik Long Tail Creative @2Lap
32 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo @2Lap
33 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto @2Lap
DNF Scott Wilson Evolution Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters 46:58
2 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters s.t.
3 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 59
4 Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes 1:25
5 Tim Willis King Kog 1:52
6 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:54
7 Francis Tatem BicycleSPACE / Adventure Times 1:56
8 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance 2:02
9 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 2:07
10 Bryan Banducci King Kog 2:14
11 David Reid Bon Secours Cycling pb Endorphi 2:23
12 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 2:33
13 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic 2:41
14 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:46
15 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 2:51
16 Michael Perlberg Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly 2:58
17 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 3:06
18 Guy Tawney C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co. 3:14
19 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 3:17
20 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-CycleSmart 3:23
21 Kevin Hays Crosshairs p/b Bike Doctor of W 3:26
22 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop s.t.
23 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 3:41
24 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 3:47
25 Ryan Filson TEAM BEER PHL 3:49
26 Edward Nessen KruisCX p/b Repucom 3:52
27 Alexander Frigon Wooden Wheels Racing 3:56
28 John Switzer Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 3:59
29 Trevor Raab 4:04
30 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing 4:09
31 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware bikes 4:12
32 Matt Earman 4:14
33 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 4:16
34 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket 4:32
35 Christopher Foster King Kog 4:46
36 Marko Rajkovic BicycleSPACE / Adventure times 4:48
37 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV 4:52
38 Oscar Diaz TEAM Elite Endurance 4:53
39 Alex Ticu Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 5:01
40 Michael Unruh AtOmic Cycles 5:05
41 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 5:21
42 Kyle Orskog Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Bre 5:26
43 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling s.t.
44 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 5:29
45 Patrick Gore All City Cycles/JBS Racing 5:39
46 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 5:49
47 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 6:09
48 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 6:18
49 Justin Howe C3- Twenty20 Cycling Co. 6:25
50 Michael Cohen Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:32
51 Auggie Plitt JAMSQUAD Cycling p/b Bike Docto 6:48
52 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doc 6:57
53 Dean Jagusch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 7:04
54 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex 7:44
55 Steve Winkler BBC @1Lap
56 Shaun Gormley Bike Line @1Lap
57 Daghan Perker CRCA - unattached @1Lap
58 Jeffrey Brown Joes Bike Shop Racing @1Lap
59 John Glodek Twin Six @1Lap
60 Christopher Kick ABRT @1Lap
61 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare @1Lap
62 Caoly Tran Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle @1Lap
63 Danny Koniowsky Crosshairs p/b Bike Doctor of W @1Lap
64 Michael Scardaville DCMTB @1Lap
65 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack Racing @1Lap
66 Tommy Bullough C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. @1Lap
67 Kyle Kranz C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. @1Lap
68 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo @1Lap
69 Qasim Warraich King Kog @1Lap
70 Jed Kornbluh Philadelphia Cyclocross School @1Lap
71 Luke Osborn C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co. @1Lap
72 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing @1Lap
73 Shauna Sweet Crosshairs @1Lap
74 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team @1Lap
75 Frank Mickolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare @1Lap
76 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthcare @2Lap
77 William George Ride Brooklyn @2Lap
78 Charles Swain @2Lap
79 Glenn Stevens Artemis Racing @2Lap
DNF Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century DNF
DNF Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doc DNF
DNF Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare DNF
DNF Ron Edwards DCMTB DNF
DNF Max Knee FUJI - TIC DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 42:38
2 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
3 Chris Beierschmitt King Kog 32
4 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 46
5 Tom Cusworth 48
6 Mark Steffen King Kog 1:20
7 Nathan Sedgewick C3-Twenty20cycling.com 1:33
8 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 1:35
9 Benjamin Lepene 1:44
10 Marc Innella Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:53
11 Nathan Cristler T3 Honu 1:55
12 An Ha C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. 1:58
13 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc s.t.
14 Benjamin Neumeyer Bike Rack Racing 2:19
15 Ian Kennedy Adventures for the Cure 2:21
16 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 2:38
17 Joe Wollschlager Bike Doctor 2:44
18 Jeremy Zeidner Paniagua Cycling 3:03
19 Christopher Mckay C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 3:07
20 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 3:28
21 Stephen Wood 3:31
22 Stefan Vapaa Stampede! 3:42
23 William Povell C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 3:50
24 Daniel Ord 4:14
25 Triston Mcintyre Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 4:16
26 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic 4:22
27 Howard Hayes Artemis 4:30
28 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket 4:33
29 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad 4:35
30 Christopher Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
31 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 4:37
32 Anthony Bramante Team BBC 4:39
33 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 4:46
34 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 4:51
35 Luke Osborn C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co. s.t.
36 Jon Fields 5:03
37 Jordan Steelman District Taco p/b BicycleSPACE s.t.
38 Iain Poole CS VELO 5:10
39 Steve Kuperberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:19
40 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi 5:23
41 Andrew Mcdowell BSBA Racing 5:24
42 Mark Vogelgesang Team PUNCH 5:26
43 Paul Parzynski SMCM Bike Shop 5:27
44 Matt Thomas 5:32
45 Jeffrey Brown Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 5:34
46 Christian Zegal District Taco Cycling p/b Bicyc 5:46
47 Matthew Conte DCMTB 5:54
48 Michael Loftus U.S. Military Endurance Sports 5:58
49 Fraser Poole Wakey Wheelers s.t.
50 Matthew Tilley C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. s.t.
51 Chuck Miller 6:06
52 Joseph Petty Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doc 6:17
53 William Faucette s.t.
54 William Lynn Team Bikenetic 6:28
55 Anthony Reedy Joe's Bike Shop 6:43
56 Vincent Ng Team Bikenetic s.t.
57 Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 7:13
58 Hans Ruppenthal Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 7:25
59 John Scicchitano Team Bikenetic s.t.
60 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20 Cycling 7:47
61 Nathan Moyer 7:58
62 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic 8:05
63 James Harris @1Lap
64 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic @1Lap
65 Patrick Mclaughlin @1Lap
66 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare @1Lap
67 Elliott Cheresh @1Lap
68 Benjamin Burns @1Lap
69 Arjan Berkelaar Unattached @1Lap
70 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare @1Lap
71 Robert Dombroski Riders of Rohan @1Lap
72 Kevin Dillard Demon Cats Racing @1Lap
73 Danny Romanoff District Hardware Cycling Colle @1Lap
74 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters @1Lap
75 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions @1Lap
76 Patrick Dennis @1Lap
77 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing @1Lap
78 Gage Saxton @1Lap
79 Brandon Reish Vertical Earth @1Lap
80 William Saffran Loyola University @1Lap
81 Alaln Dawkins @1Lap
82 Marc Amick Team BBC @1Lap
83 Andrew Surgent @1Lap
84 Ross Lafontaine C3 p/b Twenty20 Cycling Co. @1Lap
85 Jacob Pohlman @1Lap
86 Michael Levesque Phase Cycling @1Lap
87 Alex Harisiadis Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work @1Lap
88 Sean Burnett @1Lap
89 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure @1Lap
90 Ben Townsend @1Lap
91 Richard Anderson @1Lap
92 Carey Harper Team BBC @1Lap
93 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central @2Lap
94 Vince Tur-rojas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare @2Lap
95 John Babcock Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle @2Lap
96 James Maiden ABRT @2Lap
97 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Te @2Lap
98 Gerald Henderson V-DAY @2Lap
99 Eric Jacobsson catUP Coaching @3Lap
100 Keith Parker Team BBC @3Lap
101 Kevin Bush District Multisport @3Lap
102 Dominic Dorse @3Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 18:28
2 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 10
3 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif/Patapsco Bicycles 16
4 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 19
5 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing 37
6 Zachary Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro B 44
7 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Hoffman Diec 1:06
8 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing s.t.
9 Ansel Casper 1:58
10 Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo 2:07
11 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 2:09
12 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:38
13 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 2:58
14 Nicholas Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:43
15 Liam Amick Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:43
16 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 5:48
17 Robert Potter Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:57
18 Joseph Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:59
19 Sean Hughes Rogue Velo Racing 7:55
20 Aaron Mundie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 8:40
21 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:48
22 David Carey Rogue Velo Racing s.t.
23 Ben Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling 9:12
24 Sanyi Kish Rock Creek Velo 11:10
25 Orien Reish 11:25
26 Pushkin Crocker s.t.
27 Gellert Kish Rock Creek Velo 1:38
28 Edwin Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 40:34
2 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 53
3 Max Pulone Baltimore Youth Cycling 59
4 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Die 1:28
5 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 1:56
6 Scott Spurlin Cycle Works 2:52
7 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 2:55
8 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 3:51
9 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 4:31
10 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 4:50
11 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:07
12 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 5:25
13 Carlos Brooks RCV 5:35
14 Maximus Oleynik RCV 6:38
15 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 7:28
16 Caleb Lacey Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:24
17 Sten Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 9:26
18 Eli Grosser Rock Creek Velo @1Lap
19 Matthew Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling @1Lap
20 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo @1Lap
21 Timur Malamud Baltimore Youth Cycling @1Lap
22 Terran Potter Baltimore Youth Cycling @1Lap
23 Ilan Cohen Rock Creek Velo @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 47:38
2 Scott Mcgill, jr. 2
3 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Racing 20
4 Tyler Smith Eastcoasters Junior Team 31
5 Adam Croft Oceana Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racin 1:40
6 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld. com Devo Team 2:08
7 Henry Davis Wenzel Jr. Development Team 2:36
8 Tommy Steinebrunner Lee & Associates/Scott/Race Pac 3:14
9 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Cycles pb TCRC 4:28
10 Brad Green Team Vortex 5:16
11 Garett Nolan Giant Co-Factory 5:36
12 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing @1Lap
13 Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness Juniors @1Lap
14 Marcus Provine Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo @1Lap
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:05:14
2 Cameron Dodge s.t.
3 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team p 9
4 Ben Frederick beyondCX 17
5 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 18
6 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 36
7 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 40
8 Cole Oberman RareDiseaseCycling.org 1:57
9 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 2:17
10 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 2:27
11 Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 2:44
12 Jared Nieters Van Dessel Factory Team 3:20
13 Tristan Cowie Greenlife - Organic Valley p/b 3:38
14 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 3:50
15 Gavin Haley Giant Factory Cyclocross Team 4:02
16 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty 20 Cycling 4:14
17 Jordan Villella Nova Care Cycling / Aero Tech D 4:34
18 Elliot Reinecke Book a Bike Mechanic/WD-40 4:51
19 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 5:04
20 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 5:21
21 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 5:52
22 Gerald Adasavage Hudson / Ludwig & Larsen Racing 6:05
23 Hunter Resek C3 Twenty 20 Cycling 6:12
24 Max Judelson Voler/Rock Lobster/Clif 6:14
25 Andy Brooks Nuts About Granola/Hoffman Die s.t.
26 Merwin Davis pathfinder of wv 6:29
27 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:33
28 Andrew Bailey KBC U23/ Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's s.t.
29 Craig Maisner Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Bre 6:40
30 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 7:05
31 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. s.t.
32 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing 7:28
33 Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear 7:51
34 Michael Green Arrow Racing 7:55
35 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 8:58
36 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 9:26
37 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 10:45
38 Keith Garrison KING KOG @2Lap
39 Charles Snyder Champion System Cannondale @2Lap
40 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX Team @2Lap
41 Matthew Clements Bike Doctor Frederick @3Lap
42 Andrew Wulfkuhle LancBike/Gretna Bikes @3Lap
43 Kailin Waterman Cliff/Voler/HRS/Rocklobster @3Lap
44 Elliott Caldwell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doc @3Lap
45 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo @4Lap
46 Coop Willsey Cyclocrossworld.com @4Lap
47 Myles Lietzke J.Brown cycling p/b Ms. Roses @4Lap
48 Greg Capelle Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan C @4Lap
49 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV @5Lap
50 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo @5Lap
51 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doc @5Lap
52 Larry Miller Crosshairs Cycling P/B Bike Dr. @5Lap
53 Stuart Louder Cutaway p/b Blackhand Coffee Co @5Lap
DNF Walton Brush MASH SF DNF
DNF Hugo Robinson Neon Velo Cycling Team DNF
DNF Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES DNF
DNF Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear DNF
DNF Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters DNF
DNF Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Samuel Lear C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co. DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 46:02
2 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing 20
3 Deb Sweeney whitmore Greenlife / Subaru Benefiting G 46
4 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 56
5 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line 1:06
6 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles 1:58
7 Amber Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 2:10
8 Evie Edwards C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 2:40
9 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 3:03
10 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV s.t.
11 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 3:20
12 Lisa Vible Bike Line 4:33
13 Marit Sheffield Park Ave 4:51
14 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 4:52
15 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girls Cycling @1Lap
16 Jenn Sears Bike Line @1Lap
17 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing @1Lap
18 Rosemarie Beale Unattached @1Lap
19 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing @1Lap
20 Kathleen Hayes C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co. @1Lap
21 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team @1Lap
22 Lorri Warlick Mock Orange Bikes @1Lap
23 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo @1Lap
DNF Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing DNF
DNF Anne Sheehy Endorphine Fitness DNF
DNF Patricia Ledesma Team Sticky Fingers DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Campbellforte Bike Stop Racing/Vanderkitten 46:14
2 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 15
3 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline Allstars 36
4 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles/Vanderkitten 50
5 Philicia Marion Cycleworks 56
6 Natalie Tapias ThisTeamSavesLives 1:13
7 Denelle Grant Bike Factory elite 1:50
8 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing 2:11
9 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling s.t.
10 Nathalie Anderson Arrow Racing p/b Jamis Bikes 3:32
11 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo @1Lap
12 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling @1Lap
13 Emily Dubs Keystone Velo/Nuts About Granol @1Lap
14 Shauna Henley team BBC @1Lap
15 Lindsay Donnellon Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle @1Lap
16 Mason Hopkins Liv Co-Factory Off-Road Team @1Lap
17 Leah Tingley Unattached @1Lap
18 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle @1Lap
19 Stacie Truszkowski JMac cycling / NovaCare @1Lap
20 Heather Seagraves ThisTeamSavesLives @1Lap
21 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company @1Lap
22 Taryn Mudge @1Lap
23 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century @1Lap
24 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling @1Lap
25 Julia Slejko Rivet Sports Garage @1Lap
26 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars @1Lap
27 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers @1Lap
28 Tanya Hampton @1Lap
29 Abbie Shoemaker Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle @1Lap
30 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing @1Lap
31 Amy Coleman RCWR @1Lap
32 Rosalind Hain Midatlantic Colavita Women @1Lap
33 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc @1Lap
34 Amanda Beirne @1Lap
35 Rebecca Crawford Crosshairs Cycling/Spy/Bike Dr. @1Lap
36 Leigh Desantis @1Lap
37 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team @1Lap
38 Lindsay Dugovich Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle @1Lap
39 April Greer Team Sticky Fingers @1Lap
40 Stacey Bran Team Sticky Fingers @1Lap
41 Shannon Mulcahy @1Lap
42 Alicen Kershaw C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. @1Lap
43 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle @1Lap
44 Courtney Anderson @1Lap
45 Kathleen Holmes @1Lap
46 Samantha Stumpf park ave bike @1Lap
47 Sharon Leary Carytown Bicycle Company Women' @1Lap
48 Sara Lappano @1Lap
49 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio @2Lap
50 Denise Clearwater Unattached @3Lap
51 Rebecca Ivins Carytown Bicycle Co @3Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 20:56
2 Ella Brenneman Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Die 55
3 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 3:01
4 Hannah Frank Rock Creek Velo 5:11
5 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:05
6 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling @1Lap
7 Jenna Free Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 39:35
2 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 50
3 Lexi Christie Endorphine 4:07
4 Grace Sheehy Endorphine Fitness 9:43
DNF Naomi Greenberg RCV DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sienna Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro B 24:30
2 Sabine Buccheri BYC 1:43
3 Lidia Cusack 4:12
4 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 49:16
2 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 49
3 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 1:06
4 Hannah Arensman Twenty16 p/b Sho-Air 2:10
5 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 2:26
6 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 2:31
7 Julie Wright Team Averica 2:36
8 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 2:48
9 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes 2:52
10 Cheryl Sornson Team Rare Disease Cycling 2:55
11 Allison Arensman Twenty16 p/b Sho-Air 3:28
12 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing Co - Stanridge CX 3:33
13 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 3:41
14 Vicki Barclay Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Te 3:46
15 Julie Kuliecza Cutaway p/b Blackhand Coffee Co 4:01
16 Rachel Rubino Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 4:09
17 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Gro 4:21
18 Ellen Sherrill Voler/HRS/Clif Bar/Rock Lobster 4:36
19 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 4:50
20 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 5:47
21 Rachel Weaver NovaCare 5:57
22 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 6:11
23 Melissa Presnell Rogue velo racing s.t.
24 Karen Talley Two Wheel Fixation 6:22
25 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling 6:35
26 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doc 6:41
27 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling 7:21
28 Traci Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters 7:55
29 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 8:40
30 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 8:46
31 Jen Nordhem 9:06
32 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling @1Lap
33 Lisa Jancy Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doc @2Lap
34 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing @2Lap
DNF Jena Greaser DNF
DNF Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1