Log In
Trek CXC Cup Day 2 • Oct 11 2015
5.6
1.6
4.5
5.4
5.2
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.4
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing
3 Oliver Evans
4 Luis Camacho
5 Lucas Marshall Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
6 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Joe Petersen
8 Matthew Riley
9 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
11 Tyler Stein L5 Racing
12 Ben Watkins SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
13 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
14 Bill Street
15 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Travis Frey 5Nines/Motorless Motion
17 Adam Gorski Power Fix CX
18 Ryan Marsel LGR p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski
19 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
DNF Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
DNF Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Brian Baumhover University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
DNF Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
DNF Shawn Davison
DNF Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
DNF Justin Manning Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
Finishers: Cat 2: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
3 Enzo Allwein
4 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
5 Royce Breckon Trek Midwest Team
6 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
7 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
8 Christian Sundquist The Hub Cycling Team
9 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS
10 Aaron Schicker
11 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
12 Joseph Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
13 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label
14 Andrew Turner Synergy
15 Alex Bedinghaus
16 Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
17 Mark Brinda Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
18 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
19 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
20 Scott Neperud
21 Zach Giffey
22 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
23 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
24 Thomas Torres Twin Six
25 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
26 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
27 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
29 Aaron Mock
30 Ian Borella Lindenwood University
31 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
32 Jon Giles Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
33 David Smith St Goose Bike Team
34 Harrison Winkel Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
35 Rob Naramore LGR p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski
36 Adam Zimmerman Colavita Racing
37 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing
38 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
39 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
40 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
41 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS
42 Chernoh Sesay Johnny Sprockets
43 Alex Applegate
44 Joel Swenson Angry Catfish
45 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing
46 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
47 Ian Johnson LGR p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski
48 Dan Hendricks
49 Allen Brunner
50 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport
51 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing
DNF Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
DNF Philip Couturier BELGIANWERKX
DNF Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
Finishers: Cat 3: 55  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Tyler Reynolds Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycli
3 Mark Caballero Marquette University
4 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
5 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
6 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
7 Bob Gerten SilverCycling
8 Joshua Klein
9 Jeffrey Bopp
10 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
11 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
12 Henry Lutz
13 Edward Alsop
14 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
15 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development
16 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
17 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
18 Patrick Blakeslee
19 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
20 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
21 Kurt Druffel
22 Justin Patch All-City X Fulton Racing
23 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
24 Lance Johnson Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
25 Ben Coates Trek Cyclocross Collective
26 Andrew Dutcher
27 Jason Fryda
28 Ben Freas Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
29 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
30 Corey Horning
31 Dan Baumhover
32 Paul Harder
33 Jeremy Mckinley
34 Nathan Johnson
35 Ren Stinson Birchwood/GIS
36 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
37 Benjamin Fullerton
38 Kevin Gilinsky Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omah
39 Noah Stamsta UW-Whitewater Cycling
40 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company
41 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omah
42 David Cestelli
43 Joel Benton Twin Six
44 Thomas Heidbrier Off the Front Racing
45 Andrew Zeller
46 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy
47 Casey Kohner
48 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
49 Andrew Maizel
50 Brian Trybula Gryphon Velo Racing
51 Ruediger Clifford
52 Brian Ward
53 Matthew Mckay
54 Stephen Elliott
55 James Spencer
56 Marco Bravo
57 Leif Hagman
58 Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team
59 Darren Gill
60 Shannon Mortimer Angry Monkeys Racing
61 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
62 Aaron Johnson MSN Pro Coaching
63 Alex Peterson
64 Nathaniel Dowse
65 William Kletzien
66 Otley Freymiller
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 1:01:03
2 Allen Krughoff Noosa Pro Cyclocross 1:01:04
3 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:01:16
4 Brian Matter KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 1:01:36
5 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh/Clement 1:02:04
6 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:02:27
7 Kerry Werner Raleigh/Clement 1:02:38
8 Craig Richey Red Truck Garneau 1:02:59
9 Mitchell Hoke The Pros Closet 1:03:29
10 Eric Thompson HED Cycling Products 1:03:29
11 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:03:45
12 Tristan Schouten Rolf Prima 1:04:14
13 Kevin Bradford-parish 1:04:22
14 Ian Mcpherson The Pros Closet 1:04:28
15 Philip Short Hearts Racing Club 1:04:31
16 Jacob Lasley SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 1:05:00
17 Danick Vandale Russ Hayes/Accent Inns 1:05:13
18 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:05:48
19 Skyler Mackey Soundpony Triad Bank 1:06:02
20 Maxx Chance The Pros Closet 1:06:40
21 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team 1:06:48
22 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 1:07:02
23 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club 1:07:12
24 Ian Mcshane VO2 1:07:32
25 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 1:08:16
26 David Sheek SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 1:08:33
27 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project 1:09:03
28 Russell Stevenson Trek Cyclocross Collective @2Lap
29 Sam Berkland The Hub Cycling Team @2Lap
30 Bryan Fosler Trek Midwest Team @2Lap
31 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team @2Lap
32 Matthew Allen LGR p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski @2Lap
33 Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek @4Lap
34 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles Club @4Lap
DNF Scott Smith JAM / NCC / Vittoria
DNF Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
DNF Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daxton Mock
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Jack Carter NorthStar Development
3 Elliot Hotchkiss L5 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
3 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
5 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
6 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Schutter
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Avery Hotchkiss L5 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development
2 David Hertel
3 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drake Dash ABD Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Browne
2 Chad Brown UCI PT: Trek Factory Racing
3 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross
4 Joel Benton Twin Six
5 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 David Cestelli
7 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
8 Matthew Berland Revolution Cycles Club
9 Adam Raychel
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films
4 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek
5 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
7 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
8 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Kevin Hulick KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
10 Joshua Roeser County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek
11 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
12 Ben Jenkins
13 Jesse Rients KUHL
14 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
15 Noah Marcus Twin Six
16 Bryan Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
17 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
18 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
19 Brendan Bellew
20 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
21 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
22 Ted German MadCity Racing
23 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
24 Ryan Guy
25 Michael Browne
26 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
27 Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
28 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
29 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing
30 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
31 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
32 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33 Chad Brown UCI PT: Trek Factory Racing
34 Chris Brown
35 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
36 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
37 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
38 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
39 Grant Coisman MadCity Racing
40 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
41 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
DNF Simon Thompson
DNF Brady Frederick Team Velocause
DNF Caleb Donaldson Waffle Power Cycling Club
DNF Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Christopher Ragusa CCB
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Daws Team Velocause
2 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
3 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
4 Brian Klippel
5 Steven Kattman
6 Kevin Gilinsky Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omah
7 Scott Willms Emerys.com
8 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omah
9 Matthew Terski
10 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
11 Mark Westlake Silver Cycling
12 Craig Billings
13 Larry Gundlach MadCity Racing
14 Paul Liesse
15 Rick Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
16 Dirk Shelley
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
3 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
4 Jeff Curtes
5 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
6 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing
7 Scott Robertson Donkey Label
8 Jon Gallagher cole sport
9 Michael Curtes Twin Six
10 Gregory Goblirsch Mt. Borah Epic Team
11 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
12 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Tim Hacker
14 Paul Schoening
15 Tom Winkel Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
16 Bob Bergman
17 Steven Pippin G.S. Circo Azzurro
18 Todd Schmidt
19 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
20 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
21 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
22 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
23 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
24 Bryan Waldman Bike Law
25 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts
26 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
27 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
28 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
29 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
30 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
31 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
32 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
33 Peter Anderson County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek
34 David Volante Sakari Race Team
35 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
36 Dirk Shelley
DNF Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
4 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
5 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
6 Scott Ross PSIMET Racing
7 William Kuster
8 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
9 David Mcclenahan PYOC
10 Dag Selander
11 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
12 Dean Parker 360 Racing
13 Michael Mcconaughy
14 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
15 David Mccollum
16 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
17 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
18 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio
19 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
20 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Dan Meyer
22 Dale Sargent Kuat Team Racing
23 Jim Thompson
24 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
25 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
26 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo
27 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Osborne Team Extreme
2 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing
3 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
5 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
6 Brian Trybula Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Bush Angry Catfish
2 Kip Spaude
3 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing
4 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
5 Monte Dirks Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
7 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
8 Daimeon Shanks Single Barrel CX
9 Scott Neperud
10 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
11 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
12 Matt Reeve
13 Max Severson All-City X Fulton Racing
14 Edwin Bagley The Pony Shop
15 Cale Dorn
16 Josh Mckinney
17 Adam Rambow Synergy
18 Carl Bakker Angry Monkeys Racing
19 Lee Unwin
20 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing
21 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Thomas Normington
23 Allen Brunner
24 Jean Padilla
25 Ben Cox Twin Six
26 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
27 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
28 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
29 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
30 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing
31 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski Power Fix CX
2 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Abby Ruess
4 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
5 Heidi Beck Twin Six
6 Erin Feldhausen Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
7 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective
8 Claire Armstrong Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
9 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
10 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Meredith Peterson MadCity Velo Club
12 Jenny Carmichael Bike Law
13 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper Des Moines United
2 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
3 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
4 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
5 Lily Peck Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
6 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
7 Lisa Deshano Team Q7
8 Lauren Meeth Heritage Race Club
9 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
10 Rachel Roessingh
11 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
12 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
13 April Dombrowski
14 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
15 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Shannon Mortimer Angry Monkeys Racing
17 Abbey Obrien Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycli
18 Jessica Bouziane
19 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
20 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Laura Melendez OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia House
2 Brooke Bailey
3 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Amy Plato Twin Six
5 Josephine Brinda The Fix Studio
6 Ashlee Weimar
7 Kendra Law New Pioneer Food Co-op
8 Natalia Mendez All-City X Fulton Racing
9 Jennifer Barr
10 Amy Rider
11 Amanda Elliott
12 Keri Turner Synergy
13 Valerie Mcgoldrick PJW Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 42:27
2 Caroline Mani Raleigh/Clement 42:34
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 42:42
4 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 43:23
5 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 43:31
6 Meredith Miller Noosa Pro Cyclocross 43:59
7 Amanda Nauman SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 44:19
8 Ellen Noble JAM / NCC / Vittoria 44:40
9 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh/Clement 44:54
10 Anna Schappert Dark Red Racing 45:16
11 Jessica Cutler Jamis Pro Cyclocross 45:47
12 Meghan Korol Don Walker Cycles Racing 45:59
13 Katie Compton Trek Factory Racing 46:27
14 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 46:28
15 Carol Seipp St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 46:28
16 Jenna Blandford VO2 46:34
17 Abby Strigel Bontrager Honey Stinger 46:38
18 Cooper Dendel Quick Step Bike Shop 46:38
19 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX 46:40
20 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 46:43
21 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 47:00
22 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 47:06
23 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 47:21
24 Rebecca Gross KHS - Rolf 47:25
25 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 47:33
26 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 47:51
27 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero 48:00
28 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 48:09
29 Mary Penta VO2 48:42
30 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 48:43
31 Diedre Ribbens GPCX on the DL 48:46
32 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling 49:53
33 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew 50:24
34 Corrie Karas U23 Cyclocross Project 51:27
35 Mackenzie Woodring Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 51:29
DNF Kennedy Adams U23 Cyclocross Project
DNF Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company
DNF Rebecca Fahringer Amy D. Foundation
DNF Tricia Fleischer Tenspeed Hero
DNF Courtenay Mcfadden American Classic Zones
DNF Ally Stacher Ally's Bar
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callah Robinson Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Abbey Obrien Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycli
3 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Mach
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Beck Twin Six
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Meredith Peterson MadCity Velo Club
4 Sarah Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op
5 Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing
6 Shannon Russell Trek Midwest Team
7 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
9 Lindsey Hillesheim Synergy
10 Shannon Mortimer Angry Monkeys Racing
11 Elizabeth Mach
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Prestine
2 Michele Moreno 5Nines/Motorless Motion
3 Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team
4 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing
DNF Rebecca Westlake Silver Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Michele Moreno 5Nines/Motorless Motion
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Myrland
2 Mary Geralts
3 Nancy Lange
4 Kirschen Seah New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Rambow Synergy
2 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
Finishers: Cat 3: 2