Log In
The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 • Nov 17 2012
6.3
3.4
4.9
6.8
6.9
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
3.4
Moisture
4.9
Accel
6.8
Tech
6.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Cullen
2 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Josey Weik Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
4 Casey Hildebrandt Twin Six
5 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
7 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Fred Mills Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
9 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team
10 Innokenty Zavyalov Omnium Racing
11 Casey Buta Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Drew Wilson
13 Matthew Schweiker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Samuel Weinberg 5Nines Cycling
15 Ethan Furois County Cycles
16 Trevor Rockwell
17 Shawn Davison
18 Vaughn Pierce The Bike Way
19 Matt Leizinger Sweet'n Salty Cycling
20 Mitch Nordahl Team Plan C
21 Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club
22 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 A.j. Turner Bikes To You / World of Bikes
24 Tony Wagner
25 Mark Horn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
26 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
27 Andrew Buntz Bikes To You / World of Bikes
28 Spencer Haugh Behind-Bars/LGR
29 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
30 J Devon alvarez Cole Sport
31 Christopher Berge Magnus
32 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling
33 Adam Ventling Scheels Grey Dog
34 Christopher Smith Hup United
35 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
36 Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Fuhrmann
2 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
3 Sean Leader
4 Noah Williams Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
5 Josh Bauer
6 Ryan Marsel Behind-Bars/LGR
7 Travis Gruchow Magnus
8 Jeremiah Grell
9 Grant Halsey County Cycles
10 Kyle Fleener Jimmy John's Racing Team
11 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
12 Finn Ryan Magnus
13 Cale Dorn Magnus
14 Tim Werts
15 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy
16 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Chris Sweet Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18 Patrick Brock My Wife, Inc
19 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
20 William Rekemeyer Racers Against Childhood Cancer
21 Eric Wehr
22 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
23 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
24 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Team
25 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
26 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
27 Derek Cassaday Bikes To You / World of Bikes
28 Justin Somerville Bicycle Heaven
29 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
30 Perry Leysens RACC pb GG
31 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
32 Jacob Oyen Jimmy John's Racing Team
33 Christopher Ridder Velo Syndikat Racing Club
34 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
35 George Mccann Goosetown Racing Club
36 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
37 Nathan Carey
38 Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
39 Will Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
40 Andy Zeiner BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
41 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
42 William Burkholder Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
43 Bryan Wenzel University of Iowa
44 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
45 Joshua Andersen GP Velotek
46 Ryan Cate
47 Jeff Doolittle
48 Henry Diggelmann
49 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing Club
50 William Greenwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes
51 Dennis Grelk BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
52 Jeffrey Mortensen
53 Eric Knox Fort Dodge Trisport Club
54 Brian Gaines County Cycles
55 Daniel Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
56 Chip Schug WebCyclery.com
57 Steven Hanson
58 Joel Roth Team TATI
59 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
60 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
61 James Foster
62 Erik Vangsnes Magnus
63 Keith Snoop HBA Racing Team
64 Samuel Bramel County Cycles
65 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
66 Taylor Krosbakken
Finishers: Cat 3: 64   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
2 Christopher Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
3 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Josh Rice
5 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
6 Elliott Usher
7 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
8 Matt O'donnell Team Kaos Cycling
9 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa /American Equity
10 Timm Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Brian Kincaid
12 Nolan Wehr
13 Russell Buri
14 Todd Trembley
15 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
16 Brian Malarski County Cycles
17 Macen Van allen
18 Loren Gordon
19 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club
20 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
21 Mederic Hall
22 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
23 Andrew Esherick
24 Christopher Buck Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
25 Eric Taylor CONTENDER BICYCLES
26 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
27 Brian Alatalo Iowa City Cycling Club
28 Robert Piper
29 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
30 John Martinek
31 Andrew Wegner Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
32 Kelly Skinkis Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
33 Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club
34 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek
35 John Wemmie
36 John Burkle Atlas Cycling Team
37 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
38 Stephen Davidson Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
39 Brenton Hunt
40 Mark Thompson
41 Ryan Ahlers
42 Damon Knowling
43 Scott Shelman
44 Robert Carter
45 Shawn Hauser Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
46 Ryan Baker World of Bikes
47 Justin Kalemkiarian
48 Peter Kaboli Iowa City Cycling Club
49 Ryan Clutter
50 Joshua Lawrence North Iowa Spin
51 Joel Ringdahl
52 Kent Furois Gopher Wheelmen
53 Christopher Lee
54 Charles Sharp
55 Jared Mullendore
56 Richard Sims
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 01:01:18
2 Ryan Trebon 01:01:50
3 Ben Berden dope 01:02:17
4 Christopher Jones 01:02:32
5 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 01:03:01
6 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com 01:03:13
7 Brian Matter 01:03:35
8 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 01:03:38
9 Matt Shriver 01:04:06
10 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclocross Collective 01:04:42
11 Alexander Candelario 01:05:09
12 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 01:05:13
13 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop 01:05:18
14 David Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 01:05:19
15 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 01:05:19
16 Corey Stelljes Cyclocrossracing.com 01:05:20
17 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 01:06:22
18 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works CX 01:26:28
19 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group 01:06:29
20 Pat Lemieux St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 01:07:00
21 Kevin Bradford-parish 01:07:31
22 Robert Marion 01:07:52
23 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory 01:08:23
24 Travis Braun Magnus 01:08:08
25 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs 01:09:23
26 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 01:09:34
27 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR -1 lap
28 Dallas Fowler -2 laps
29 Paul Mumford Chicago Cuttin Crew -2 laps
30 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing -2 laps
31 Bill Street KUHL -2 laps
32 Olivier Vrambout The Bikery Du Nord -2 laps
33 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) -3 laps
34 John Thompson Bianchi/Grand Performance -4 laps
DNF Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports
DNF Chase Dickens
DNF Jeff Kluck POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNF Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
DNF Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
2 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen
4 Preston Lagrange
5 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
6 Colton Lagrange
7 Luke Yetley
8 Kaden Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
9 Gabe Yetley
10 Anthony Hilligoss Angry Catfish
11 Sammy Hamed
12 Joshua Doolittle
13 Khalid Khalid
14 Anthony Moore
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX Team
3 Thomas Elliott Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
4 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
7 Ryan Lueth
8 Trek Malarski
9 Salem Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
10 William Oxley
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs
2 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
3 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs
4 Jay Thomas Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Jay Strothman Rokkit Racing
6 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Doug Reid Cyclocrossracing.com
8 Trevor Olson
9 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
10 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling Community NE
11 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
12 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
13 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
14 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club
16 Lee Unwin
17 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
18 Jay Henderson SilverCycling
19 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
20 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
21 Lucas Llado
22 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
23 Jay Prentiss
24 Lewis Perna Team Rio Grande
25 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You / World of Bikes
26 Bryan Hill Bianchi/Grand Performance
27 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
28 Bart Hollaren
29 Andy Breitsprecher Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
30 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
31 Martin Bell Colavita Racing, Inc.
32 Caleb Donaldson Omnium Racing
33 Scott Robinson Team Emu
34 Will Frame
35 Rich Anderson EVCCX - Monster
36 Marc Walter
37 Steve Wiseman DMOS Racing Team
38 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
39 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
40 Adam Birr Team Beat CX
41 James Obrien Alberto's Sport
42 Barry Schmitt
43 Jason Forbes
44 Darin Bartachek
45 Jesse Gerlits DMOS Racing Team
46 Jon Yetley
47 Ryan Lagrange
48 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
49 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
50 Christopher Newlin
51 Ulises Salas POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
52 Thomas Finnegan
53 Michael Edwards Atlas Cycling
54 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Smith Hup United
2 Jonathan Card
3 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports
4 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
6 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
7 Tedd Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Steve Laurel
9 Scott Robertson G.S. Circo Azzurro
10 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
11 Michael Phillips Curt Goodrich Racing Team
12 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists
13 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing
14 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club
15 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
16 Bryan Harwood CROSS PROPZ RACING
17 Thomas Scholz
18 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
19 Bruce Grell DICE
20 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
22 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23 John Peters HBA Racing Team
24 Paul Inkala
25 Michael Pederson Cascade Bicycle Studio
26 Scott Duncan
27 David Romisch GP Velotek
28 Eric Swenson Crossniacs
29 Sean Myers
30 Mike Shumway Zoom Performance Racing
31 John Meehan Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
32 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
33 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
34 John Jones My Wife, Inc
35 Thomas Price Midwest Cycling Community NE
36 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kuster
2 Doug Long 360 Racing
3 Dag Selander
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
5 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
8 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
9 Dale Sargent My Wife, Inc
10 David Mccollum
11 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
12 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op
13 Joel Roth Team TATI
14 Michael Cisek Team Plan C
15 David Fish
16 Gerry Voelliger Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
17 Peter Ackermann
18 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
19 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
20 Donald Snoop
21 John Galbreath
22 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
23 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
24 Norman Wellings
25 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports
2 Trevor Rockwell
3 Olivier Vrambout The Bikery Du Nord
4 Brandon Krawczyk
5 Michael Berman Team TATI
6 Daniel Wheeler County Cycles
7 Isaac Young
8 Daimeon Shanks
9 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
12 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
14 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Rick Walls Twin Six
16 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
17 Nick Sobocinski New Pioneer Food Co-op
18 Brian Abbott Iowa City Cycling Club
19 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
20 Jason Scholbrock Farts McGee
21 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
22 Shawn Noble Goosetown Racing Club
23 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
24 Stephen Goetzelman
25 Andrew Scheyer Team TATI
26 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports
27 Aaron Koch Dogfish Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Nispel SHECLISMO
2 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
4 Tara Coady
5 Jamie Isherwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes
6 Jean Gilpin Mercy-Specialized
7 Jennifer Filipiak Smart Honda Women's Team
8 Robin Hayward Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Ingrid Gronstal anderson
10 Kimberly Brown
11 Cristin Berkhausen
12 Heather Maher
13 Sandie Bass-ringdahl
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman 00:43:40
2 Amanda Miller Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 00:44:08
3 Carmen Small 00:44:08
4 Caroline Mani 00:44:37
5 Jade Wilcoxson 00:45:05
6 Amanda Carey 00:45:17
7 Maureen Bruno roy 00:45:17
8 Courtenay Mcfadden Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing 00:45:21
9 Jessica Cutler Cyclocrossracing.com 00:46:47
10 Rebecca Blatt 00:47:08
11 Linda Sone Cycle-Smart, Inc. 00:47:16
12 Abby Strigel Cyclocrossracing.com 00:47:16
13 Marne Smiley 00:48:18
14 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.com 00:48:39
15 Rebecca Gross 00:49:27
16 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike 00:49:27
17 Amber Markey My Wife, Inc 00:49:40
18 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires 00:50:36
19 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth 00:50:42
20 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized 00:52:12
21 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme 00:52:39
22 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing 00:32:22
DNF Julie Krasniak
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski County Cycles
2 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 Hannah Neary
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Van pelt
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Walberg
2 Linda Cooper Smart Honda Women's Team
3 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Kris Brazil
5 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
7 Nancy Leysens Smart Honda Women's Team
8 Maria Ruhtenberg Thrive Cycling Team
9 Kimber Damhorst Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts
2 Carol Seipp SilverCycling
3 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Sarah Worthington Ethos Racing
5 Rachael Jensen RACC pb GG
6 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
7 Kristina Young Team TATI
8 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
10 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
11 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Allison Hunt
13 Megan Barr Birchwood/GIS
14 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
15 Katie Mann Team TATI
16 Amy Oberbroeckling Team Q7
17 Anya Malarski County Cycles
18 Meredith Peterson
19 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
20 Abby Ruess Bianchi/Grand Performance
21 Kristy Henderson Silver Cycling
22 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Ellie Burke Team Kenda presented by RACC
24 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
25 Cara Hamann Mercy-Specialized
26 Emily Hoesly Sheclismo
27 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
28 Kimberly Thomas Fusion / LIVESTRONG
29 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
30 Jerel Lynn waide Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
31 Kate Clark Smart Honda Women's Team
32 Heidi Beck Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1