Log In
Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 • Nov 12 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: NECXS 2017
5.1
3.8
3.8
4.3
3.6
Clear, 38 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NohoCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
3.8
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.3
Tech
3.6
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Trey Jones BMB Racing 18:47 09:33 09:14
2 Luke Mello Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads/Trek 19:01 09:42 09:20
3 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development Cycling Team 19:07 09:37 09:30
4 Aj August Park Ave Bike 19:39 09:47 09:53
5 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 19:55 10:03 09:53
6 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 20:34 10:23 10:12
7 Owen Jones BMB Racing 20:38 10:24 10:15
8 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 20:42 10:32 10:10
9 Sean Rourke Team Horst Junior Squad 20:44 10:29 10:15
10 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 20:49 10:30 10:20
11 Beau Guenther west hill 20:54 10:36 10:19
12 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 21:02 10:32 10:31
13 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 21:06 10:41 10:26
14 Eliot Donovan ecv | essex county velo 21:21 10:47 10:34
15 Jackson Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 21:39 10:42 10:57
16 Zazo French 21:39 10:54 10:45
17 Jacob Morris BMB Racing 21:55 11:08 10:47
18 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 22:11 11:03 11:08
19 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 22:46 11:30 11:16
20 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 23:02 11:24 11:38
21 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers 23:07 11:45 11:22
22 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 23:30 11:25 12:06
23 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 23:34 12:09 11:26
24 Jessica Beck Northampton Bicycle Racing / Jam fu 23:36 11:45 11:52
25 Teagan Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 23:42 12:03 11:39
26 Robie Sumner Bikeman 23:54 11:49 12:06
27 Ty Davis 24:04 12:07 11:58
28 Kari Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club 24:09 12:16 11:54
29 Shepard Livingston Team Horst Junior Squad 24:16 12:08 12:08
30 Sadie Bell Thunderbolts 24:19 12:11 12:09
31 Joshua Ross CCAP/ Fairfield County Youth Cyclin 24:31 12:03 12:28
32 Henry Coote Essex County Velo 24:50 12:34 12:16
33 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 25:09 12:46 12:24
34 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 25:11 12:48 12:23
35 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 25:32 12:54 12:39
36 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Railtrailers 25:47 12:55 12:53
37 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 26:26 13:12 13:15
38 Evan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 26:28 13:06 13:22
39 Jack Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 27:17 13:47 13:30
40 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles 27:25 14:36 12:49
41 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 27:35 13:56 13:39
42 Cormac Rohda 28:10 14:15 13:55
43 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 28:44 14:26 14:18
44 Natalie Eichner Southbridge Bicycle 28:49 14:42 14:07
45 Nolan Walker 545 Velo 30:20 15:08 15:13
46 Hunter Harrington Hearthsport 30:22 15:29 14:54
47 Amanda Meyerle CCAP/Sherpa 31:51 15:28 16:23
48 Owen Lezon 33:44 16:18 17:26
49 Ella Hoogendyk Northampton Cycling Club 34:08 16:35 17:34
50 Reese Berman 35:23 16:42 18:41
51 Tyler Berman 47:12 23:21 23:51
DNF Ethan Lezon DNF 18:19
DNF Carter Vettori Joe's Garage DNF
DNF Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF 14:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 43:54 08:52 08:51 08:43 09:00 08:29
2 Addison Minott Daedalus 43:55 08:52 08:51 08:49 08:53 08:30
3 Andrew Nicholas RPI 43:56 08:53 08:51 08:46 08:56 08:30
4 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 43:56 08:53 08:51 08:43 08:59 08:31
5 Johnathan Dy 43:57 08:52 08:51 08:43 08:59 08:33
6 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 44:03 08:52 08:51 09:00 08:43 08:39
7 Eric Kirouac Joes Garage 44:13 08:51 08:51 08:45 08:59 08:48
8 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 44:16 08:52 08:51 08:47 08:57 08:50
9 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 44:26 08:58 09:01 08:55 08:45 08:47
10 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 44:28 08:56 08:48 08:49 08:54 09:00
11 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 44:39 08:59 08:55 08:57 08:54 08:53
12 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling 44:42 08:54 08:53 09:05 08:53 08:57
13 Roger Young NYCROSS 44:44 09:05 08:57 08:55 08:48 08:59
14 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 45:01 09:00 08:58 09:00 08:56 09:08
15 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 45:02 09:12 09:04 09:01 08:53 08:52
16 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 45:06 09:25 08:56 08:56 08:57 08:52
17 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:13 09:09 08:57 08:52 09:13 09:02
18 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 45:13 09:08 08:58 09:03 09:04 08:59
19 Michael Marston Daedalus 45:14 09:25 09:00 08:55 08:58 08:57
20 Ian Oneil Riverside Racing 45:27 09:26 08:59 08:56 09:03 09:02
21 Cole Ellison Middlebury College 45:32 09:19 08:59 09:00 09:10 09:04
22 Alec Rudd Thirsty Bois 45:35 09:25 09:02 09:00 09:04 09:05
23 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 45:36 09:18 09:03 09:00 09:17 08:58
24 David Maynard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 45:36 09:13 09:08 09:14 09:03 08:58
25 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 45:42 09:29 09:08 09:06 08:57 09:02
26 Troy Duppenthaler 45:43 09:13 08:56 09:07 09:22 09:05
27 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 45:43 09:08 09:05 09:14 09:12 09:05
28 Peter Miller Unattached 45:43 09:27 09:10 09:03 09:01 09:04
29 Charley Kachigian Slappers 45:47 09:24 09:06 09:02 09:07 09:08
30 Glenn Soulia Stedmans 46:00 09:17 09:08 09:10 09:12 09:13
31 Elias Bennett 46:00 09:27 09:20 09:05 09:13 08:57
32 Tim Doolittle BARKS + WRECK 46:10 09:31 09:08 09:04 09:22 09:06
33 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 46:12 09:17 09:07 09:14 09:14 09:20
34 Miles Fujiki Louie Racing p/b Bireme Capital 46:28 09:44 09:13 09:10 09:06 09:15
35 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 46:32 09:24 09:11 09:07 09:27 09:23
36 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 46:36 09:30 09:09 09:16 09:18 09:24
37 Eric Carlson Team Edge 46:37 09:43 09:15 09:09 09:20 09:11
38 James Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 46:41 09:20 09:29 09:09 09:28 09:16
39 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 47:00 09:31 09:06 09:17 09:32 09:34
40 Anthony Vecca 24Peace 47:02 09:52 09:27 09:19 09:15 09:09
41 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 47:11 10:09 09:21 09:24 09:11 09:07
42 Eric Petersen Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cyc 47:13 09:38 09:20 09:26 09:25 09:24
43 Eric Darling 47:16 09:50 09:19 09:18 09:25 09:26
44 Andy Weigel 47:27 09:35 09:22 09:24 09:28 09:39
45 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 47:35 09:57 09:24 09:23 09:23 09:29
46 Matthew Griswold B2C2 / JRA Cycles 47:43 09:47 09:21 09:31 09:37 09:27
47 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined 47:53 09:56 09:24 09:29 09:26 09:38
48 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 47:57 09:43 09:25 09:51 09:31 09:28
49 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast 47:59 09:56 09:24 09:34 09:35 09:31
50 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell racing pb/world bike relief 47:59 09:58 09:33 09:32 09:28 09:29
51 Tucker Walsh HUP United 48:01 09:54 09:36 09:29 09:30 09:32
52 Greg Mcelravy Bicycle Express 48:02 10:01 09:34 09:31 09:33 09:23
53 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 48:04 10:02 09:21 09:26 09:17 09:58
54 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:10 09:48 09:31 09:26 09:47 09:39
55 Joseph Sa Team Spark / Blue Hills Cycling Clu 48:27 09:44 09:31 09:40 09:36 09:57
56 Cameron Russell Barks + Wreck 48:29 10:02 09:24 09:34 09:48 09:42
57 Humberto Raposo Aetna Expo Wheelmen 49:04 09:57 09:29 09:37 09:58 10:03
58 Patrick Staples NCC 49:08 10:30 09:36 09:41 09:41 09:41
59 John Morin Joe's Garage 49:22 10:08 09:38 09:43 09:54 09:59
60 Josh Merchant JRA Cycles 49:24 10:11 09:59 09:59 09:50 09:26
61 Adam Szymkowicz Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 49:25 10:00 09:33 10:40 09:47 09:25
62 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 49:29 10:12 09:37 09:51 09:56 09:53
63 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 49:31 10:08 09:43 09:58 09:59 09:44
64 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 49:50 10:09 09:39 10:01 10:03 10:00
65 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 50:04 10:03 09:43 10:03 10:05 10:11
66 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 50:47 09:51 10:07 10:12 10:24 10:14
67 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 50:52 10:15 10:10 10:10 10:06 10:12
DNF Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft DNF 08:59 08:53 09:00 09:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 68  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 David Sandoval BMB Racing 27:48 09:24 09:14 09:11
2 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 28:00 09:35 09:16 09:09
3 Will Lodge Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 28:07 09:34 09:25 09:08
4 Andrew Goodale Race CF 28:07 09:25 09:24 09:18
5 Jacob Leblanc Northampton Cycling Club 28:08 09:28 09:23 09:17
6 Noah Howard LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 28:08 09:57 09:10 09:01
7 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 28:09 09:24 09:26 09:19
8 Chris Edmonds Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road Cycl 28:09 09:28 09:22 09:19
9 Eric Morris BMB Racing 28:11 09:26 09:21 09:24
10 Adam Gould BMB Racing 28:12 09:36 09:23 09:12
11 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 28:14 09:37 09:21 09:16
12 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufa 28:16 09:37 09:25 09:14
13 Henry Komosa Competitive Edge / Fly Racing 28:33 09:30 09:27 09:37
14 Eli Markworth UVM Cycling 28:37 09:47 09:25 09:25
15 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 28:40 09:41 09:33 09:26
16 Erik Dellea 28:42 09:34 09:30 09:38
17 Joe Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 28:43 09:49 09:22 09:32
18 Conrad Dorn RPI 28:43 09:58 09:30 09:15
19 Tate Kokubo 28:49 09:44 09:25 09:41
20 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 28:53 09:54 09:23 09:37
21 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop 28:58 09:52 09:41 09:26
22 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA Cycles 29:04 09:36 09:38 09:50
23 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 29:04 09:46 09:58 09:20
24 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 29:15 09:51 09:30 09:55
25 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 29:25 10:13 09:39 09:34
26 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 29:26 09:52 09:45 09:49
27 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 29:32 10:06 09:49 09:37
28 Aaron Black Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 29:33 10:13 09:56 09:24
29 Neal Bachmann UMass Bike Racing Club 29:37 10:15 09:43 09:39
30 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 29:43 10:11 09:46 09:46
31 Pierce Channell BC High 29:46 10:15 09:47 09:45
32 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined 29:47 10:21 09:43 09:43
33 Richard Smith Symscape 29:48 10:49 09:43 09:16
34 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team 29:49 10:15 09:48 09:48
35 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 29:53 10:04 09:54 09:56
36 Sanford Student Thirsty Bois 29:55 10:11 09:50 09:54
37 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 29:56 10:20 10:04 09:32
38 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 29:57 10:14 09:57 09:46
39 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 30:02 10:12 09:54 09:56
40 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 30:18 10:23 10:02 09:53
41 Michael Bazzano Cycling Concepts Racing Team 30:32 10:24 10:00 10:09
42 Ken Hammond InStride Sports 30:36 10:23 10:04 10:09
43 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 30:37 10:16 10:11 10:10
44 John Sumner Bikeman 30:38 10:33 10:12 09:54
45 Chadli Mascarenhas Laughing Dog Bicycles 30:47 10:29 10:18 10:00
46 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 30:55 10:40 10:09 10:06
47 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 30:57 10:43 10:01 10:14
48 Michael Dunn New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 30:58 10:21 10:36 10:02
49 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cyc 31:00 09:55 10:51 10:15
50 Steven Savard 31:00 10:37 10:20 10:03
51 Andy Huff GPM Racing 31:02 10:33 10:27 10:03
52 Harlen Lanes 31:06 11:01 10:05 10:00
53 Gregory Finn 31:07 10:49 10:12 10:06
54 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 31:07 10:58 10:15 09:54
55 Casey Clarke New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 31:08 11:01 10:05 10:02
56 Alex Kahn Real Pickles Racing 31:09 11:00 10:16 09:54
57 Roger Cameron magical go-go 31:12 10:34 10:18 10:21
58 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 31:26 10:45 10:20 10:21
59 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 31:27 10:56 10:08 10:23
60 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 31:29 10:43 10:26 10:21
61 Tim Eichner Southbridge Bicycle 31:33 11:12 10:10 10:12
62 John Stallings 31:34 11:27 10:10 09:57
63 Scott Conner 31:34 11:35 09:55 10:04
64 Dean Bebis Team Deanis 31:36 11:31 10:06 10:00
65 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 31:36 11:27 10:09 10:00
66 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 31:36
67 Jeremy Morrison Team Monster Truck 31:41 11:06 10:15 10:20
68 Graesyn Scruton Vermont Academy 31:41 10:55 10:25 10:21
69 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 31:43 10:50 10:20 10:32
70 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 31:49 10:57 10:19 10:34
71 Riley Frackleton UMass Bike Racing Club 31:49 11:35 10:12 10:03
72 John Disciullo 545 Velo 31:53 10:53 10:23 10:37
73 Stephen Lederer Competitive Edge 31:56 11:09 10:27 10:20
74 Timothy Rourke Team Horst Sports 32:00 11:32 10:22 10:06
75 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 32:02 11:29 10:22 10:12
76 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans 32:02 10:47 10:47 10:28
77 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 32:06 11:05 10:31 10:30
78 Kristian Whitsett 32:07 11:22 10:27 10:18
79 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 32:08 11:06 10:34 10:29
80 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycling Club 32:12 11:30 10:24 10:19
81 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 32:14 11:26 10:20 10:28
82 Matthew Fisk 32:17 11:19 10:31 10:27
83 Nate Rogers Monadnock Cycling Club pb his Paren 32:24 11:36 10:23 10:25
84 Gregory Affsa 32:33 11:15 10:49 10:29
85 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 32:36 11:38 09:52 11:06
86 Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio 32:36 10:53 10:36 11:07
87 Doug Johnson Team Monster Truck 32:42 11:48 10:26 10:29
88 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 33:00 11:39 10:35 10:46
89 Cory Burch Hollyloft/Alfies 33:01 11:43 10:42 10:36
90 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 33:02 11:38 11:01 10:23
91 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 33:08 11:36 10:52 10:40
92 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 33:11 11:41 10:54 10:36
93 Ethan Waters 33:11 12:08 10:33 10:31
94 Charles Sagerstrom 33:12 12:02 10:44 10:27
95 Chris Young Airline 33:24 12:08 10:43 10:33
96 Johs Erlandsen BC High 33:24 12:05 10:37 10:43
97 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 33:34 12:10 10:52 10:33
98 Rick Perner Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cyc 33:47 12:02 11:06 10:38
99 Preston Sanford 33:50 12:15 11:00 10:35
100 Tim Tucker 34:02 12:04 10:56 11:02
101 Chris Allen Venture.org 34:10 12:02 10:59 11:10
102 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team 34:40 12:09 11:12 11:19
103 Joseph Braga BC High 35:11 12:13 11:24 11:34
104 Robert Laprel 35:26 12:31 11:20 11:35
105 Alex Komarynskyj BC High 35:46 12:44 11:39 11:24
106 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 35:52 12:27 11:49 11:36
107 David Hayes W.E. Stedman Co. 35:59 12:04 10:15 13:41
108 Gavin Brauer KindHuman Bicycles 36:02 12:33 11:52 11:38
109 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling 36:03 12:53 11:47 11:24
110 Richard Pendleton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 36:09 13:03 11:43 11:24
111 Thomas Balzano NRS and Events, LLC. 36:15 12:04 12:36 11:36
112 Brendan Webb BC High 36:33 12:27 11:58 12:09
113 Jason Kasprzak 36:33 13:14 11:47 11:32
114 Richard Thomas Paradise Racing 37:00 12:49 12:04 12:08
115 Craig Damaschi 37:12 13:03 12:01 12:08
116 Phinnara Has 37:14 13:08 12:12 11:54
117 Cj Disciullo BC High 37:15 12:53 12:09 12:13
118 Stephen Rogers riverside/rogers spring hill garden 37:55 13:02 12:17 12:36
119 Elijah Hammarlund 37:57 12:45 12:35 12:37
120 Jason Johnson Northampton Bicycle 26:44 13:19 13:25
121 Joseph Chu BC High 27:09 13:37 13:33
122 David Bond Competitive Edge Cycling 32:27 15:58 16:30
123 Owen Cancannon BC High 32:47 16:10 16:38
DNF Mike Marques Cycling Concepts DNF
DNF Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 67   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 23  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 44:35 09:01 08:55 08:52 08:54 08:52
2 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 45:30 09:07 09:03 09:09 09:11 09:01
3 Andy August Park Ave Bike 45:31 09:06 09:04 09:09 09:11 09:02
4 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 45:58 09:18 09:06 09:12 09:16 09:08
5 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 45:59 09:17 09:03 09:15 09:16 09:08
6 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 45:59 09:20 09:04 09:11 09:15 09:09
7 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 46:18 09:12 09:14 09:16 09:14 09:21
8 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 46:23 09:46 09:13 09:10 09:06 09:08
9 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 46:24 09:19 09:09 09:16 09:14 09:27
10 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 46:27 09:49 09:11 09:10 09:09 09:08
11 Don Seib BMB Racing 46:37 09:13 09:15 09:18 09:11 09:40
12 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 46:38 09:28 09:14 09:20 09:17 09:19
13 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 46:38 09:19 09:15 09:24 09:21 09:19
14 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 46:50 09:28 09:16 09:26 09:13 09:27
15 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:10 09:24 09:26 09:21 09:30 09:29
16 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 47:10 09:31 09:18 09:26 09:27 09:30
17 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 47:24 09:26 09:23 09:22 09:32 09:41
18 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 47:39 09:51 09:23 09:28 09:31 09:27
19 Eric Weinrich Colonial bike Co 47:41 09:46 09:25 09:33 09:30 09:28
20 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 48:00 09:51 09:29 09:23 09:42 09:35
21 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 48:05 09:37 09:36 09:33 09:41 09:38
22 John Vogel BMB Racing 48:17 09:50 09:37 09:32 09:39 09:40
23 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 48:29 09:45 09:43 09:38 09:42 09:42
24 Donald Powers Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 48:31 09:59 09:33 09:40 09:41 09:39
25 Mark Gunsalus Corner Cycle 48:50 10:07 09:42 09:45 09:43 09:33
26 David Stacey Athletes to end Alzheimers 48:51 09:56 09:36 09:37 09:52 09:51
27 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 48:51 09:51 09:55 09:47 09:44 09:35
28 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Pav 48:51 09:49 09:40 09:46 09:47 09:49
29 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 48:58 10:04 09:43 09:47 09:49 09:36
30 John Burkhardt HUP United 49:06 09:46 09:46 09:47 09:58 09:50
31 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 49:15 09:51 09:43 09:46 09:57 09:58
32 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 49:21 10:03 09:41 09:49 09:52 09:56
33 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 49:23 10:01 09:46 09:50 09:48 09:58
34 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 49:25 10:00 09:40 09:57 09:51 09:57
35 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 49:29 09:54 09:47 09:52 09:59 09:58
36 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 49:36 10:02 09:54 09:56 09:56 09:48
37 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 49:37 09:58 09:50 09:51 09:56 10:03
38 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 49:53 10:03 09:53 09:58 10:04 09:56
39 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 49:59 09:58 09:52 09:50 09:53 10:26
40 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 50:22 10:16 09:58 10:06 10:01 10:01
41 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 50:33 10:16 09:58 10:04 10:10 10:05
42 John Buser Putney / westhill 50:33 10:08 10:06 10:07 10:09 10:03
43 Mike Robinson BMB RACING 50:35 10:27 10:01 10:01 10:02 10:04
44 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 50:38 10:29 10:10 09:59 09:58 10:04
45 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 50:41 10:28 09:52 10:11 09:59 10:12
46 Sean Walsh 51:11 10:32 10:04 10:04 10:12 10:19
47 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 51:11 10:26 10:00 10:08 10:05 10:33
48 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club 51:40 10:35 10:05 10:06 10:30 10:24
49 Keith Button CCB racing 51:41 10:32 10:05 10:08 10:32 10:25
50 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 51:46 10:29 10:11 10:15 10:28 10:24
51 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 51:58 10:29 10:09 10:17 10:30 10:34
52 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 52:06 10:37 10:22 10:27 10:31 10:09
53 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill 52:10 10:36 10:21 10:28 10:32 10:13
54 Wayne Barlow 52:47 10:44 10:26 10:40 10:26 10:31
55 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 53:31 10:43 10:26 10:40 10:42 11:00
56 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 53:46 09:54 09:47 09:53 09:55 14:18
57 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 53:50 10:57 10:35 10:44 10:36 10:59
58 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 54:29 10:55 10:51 10:44 10:49 11:10
59 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 55:01 10:46 10:45 10:53 11:11 11:26
60 Lee Strout MCC Racing/ Rainbow Cycles 44:46 11:00 10:49 11:14 11:43
61 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 45:15 11:11 11:08 11:30 11:27
62 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 45:32 11:04 11:24 11:21 11:43
63 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 45:54 10:58 11:45 11:40 11:31
64 Athos Rassias Cowbell Racing 46:13 11:29 11:30 11:39 11:35
65 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 48:57 11:55 12:04 12:31 12:28
66 Vincent Gee Team Gee 52:40 14:15 12:16 12:23 13:47
67 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 54:22 13:12 13:15 13:59 13:56
DNF Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing DNF 09:50 09:41 09:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 16  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 48:43 10:38 09:34 09:34 09:29 09:28
2 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 48:44 10:38 09:34 09:33 09:30 09:30
3 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We 49:18 10:38 09:34 09:34 09:30 10:02
4 James Laird Peak racing/Pactimo/Valley Bike and 49:26 10:40 09:33 09:33 09:47 09:53
5 John Adamik Riverside Racing 49:42 10:45 09:35 09:41 09:52 09:49
6 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 50:06 10:53 09:39 09:51 09:53 09:51
7 William Sawyer SpinArts 50:07 10:44 09:46 09:53 09:53 09:52
8 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 50:37 10:43 09:46 09:55 10:02 10:12
9 Scott Wade spinarts 51:32 10:51 10:00 10:07 10:19 10:16
10 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 51:32 10:54 10:13 10:08 10:10 10:06
11 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 52:12 10:46 09:57 10:23 10:21 10:46
12 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 54:15 11:26 10:35 10:39 10:46 10:50
13 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 43:41 11:28 10:45 10:45 10:43
14 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 43:42 11:35 10:35 10:46 10:46
15 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 43:50 11:36 10:43 10:47 10:45
16 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 44:14 11:40 10:40 10:56 10:58
17 Paul Hermes 44:15 12:03 10:48 10:43 10:41
18 David White 1K2Go 44:44 12:02 10:47 10:50 11:05
19 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 45:09 11:57 10:56 11:02 11:15
20 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45:09 11:55 10:57 11:01 11:16
21 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 47:13 12:37 11:33 11:38 11:25
22 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 47:49 12:43 11:36 11:38 11:53
23 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 48:34 12:36 11:33 11:48 12:38
24 John Young US military endurance sports 51:12 13:25 12:16 11:48 13:44
25 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc 53:46 13:39 13:06 13:33 13:28
26 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 46:14 14:37 15:49 15:49
DNF Craig Walton BCA/Linen DNF 11:33 10:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 43:08 08:50 08:45 08:33 08:28 08:32
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 43:18 08:50 08:39 08:39 08:35 08:35
3 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale 43:44 08:50 08:39 08:46 08:51 08:39
4 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 43:47 08:52 08:44 08:40 08:50 08:42
5 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 44:10 08:52 08:50 08:44 08:54 08:49
6 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 44:29 08:51 08:59 08:56 08:53 08:50
7 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 44:41 08:51 09:08 08:47 09:03 08:53
8 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING/TREK 44:42 09:07 08:53 08:50 08:57 08:55
9 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 44:43 09:03 08:55 08:52 08:58 08:55
10 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 44:51 09:02 08:57 08:55 09:00 08:58
11 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 44:55 08:51 08:50 09:01 09:04 09:09
12 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 45:01 09:02 08:57 08:56 09:00 09:06
13 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 45:10 09:12 09:09 09:00 08:59 08:51
14 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 45:11 09:03 08:59 09:03 09:03 09:04
15 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 45:12 09:08 08:56 09:01 09:02 09:05
16 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 45:18 09:07 08:59 08:58 09:03 09:11
17 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:27 09:06 08:58 09:03 09:04 09:17
18 Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 45:43 09:20 09:03 09:01 09:07 09:12
19 Sheldon Miller BMB Racing 45:46 09:15 09:06 09:00 09:11 09:14
20 Mark Buffone 45:46 09:17 09:06 09:03 09:08 09:12
21 Miles Billings 545 Velo 45:47 09:16 09:05 09:04 09:08 09:15
22 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 45:57 09:29 09:02 09:03 09:13 09:10
23 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 46:06 09:33 09:13 09:03 09:05 09:13
24 Christopher Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio 46:09 09:11 09:17 09:09 09:16 09:17
25 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 46:18 09:20 09:09 09:14 09:15 09:21
26 Dan Harper DaHANGER/Harmony Builders 46:35 09:35 09:12 09:12 09:17 09:20
27 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 46:40 09:24 09:16 09:18 09:21 09:22
28 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 46:43 09:47 09:12 09:20 09:11 09:13
29 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 46:45 09:29 09:17 09:14 09:25 09:21
30 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 46:53 09:28 09:19 09:12 09:27 09:29
31 Sean Goguen RACE CF 47:01 09:27 09:32 09:20 09:19 09:23
32 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 47:01 09:45 09:21 09:14 09:18 09:23
33 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 47:10 09:55 09:11 09:13 09:23 09:28
34 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 47:12 10:08 09:20 09:20 09:17 09:08
35 Keith Gauvin Aetna-Expowheelmen 47:13 09:17 09:21 09:20 09:51 09:24
36 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 47:19 09:28 09:20 09:27 09:34 09:30
37 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 47:22 10:02 09:19 09:21 09:22 09:18
38 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 47:30 09:41 09:25 09:25 09:33 09:26
39 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 47:30 09:33 09:26 09:21 09:41 09:29
40 Jason Bradeen Portland Velo Club 47:40 09:48 09:20 09:35 09:29 09:28
41 Brad Stratton NYCROSS p/b Craft 47:41 09:45 09:26 09:27 09:35 09:30
42 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 47:49 09:57 09:22 09:32 09:30 09:28
43 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 47:55 09:37 09:43 09:30 09:31 09:34
44 Brad Walker 545 Velo 47:58 09:56 09:25 09:33 09:33 09:30
45 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 48:01 09:50 09:31 09:36 09:31 09:34
46 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 48:03 09:41 09:27 09:37 09:48 09:31
47 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 48:05 09:53 09:26 09:30 09:39 09:37
48 Owen August Park Ave Bike 48:12 09:18 09:06 09:35 09:38 10:34
49 Justin Brooke 48:19 10:14 09:39 09:32 09:30 09:24
50 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 48:32 10:05 09:31 09:38 09:37 09:40
51 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 48:45 09:38 09:41 09:31 09:42 10:13
52 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 48:49 10:02 09:35 09:38 09:40 09:55
53 Patrick Frank HRRT/Niskayuna High School 48:51 10:03 09:36 09:51 09:42 09:40
54 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 48:56 10:04 09:43 09:43 09:44 09:43
55 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ 49:02 09:56 09:41 09:52 09:47 09:47
56 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 49:05 10:15 09:58 09:38 09:44 09:31
57 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 49:06 10:08 09:46 09:48 09:41 09:44
58 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 49:17 10:25 09:43 09:44 09:48 09:38
59 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 49:18 10:11 09:45 09:46 09:48 09:48
60 Cooper Davis ParkAve Bike 49:18 10:01 09:43 09:48 09:50 09:55
61 Ryan Zwick CCAP / Cycling Concepts 49:35 10:01 09:29 10:34 09:47 09:45
62 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 50:00 10:20 09:53 09:54 09:52 10:01
63 Daniel Donovan eco | essex county velo 50:39 10:21 10:02 10:05 09:56 10:15
64 Seth Ustaitis Rescue-Project/Stratton Exteriors 51:08 10:30 10:08 10:10 10:10 10:11
65 Roger Parmelee CRCA/To Be Determined 51:15 10:21 10:10 10:18 10:25 10:01
66 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 51:16 10:36 10:12 10:09 10:17 10:03
67 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 51:30 12:27 10:09 09:37 09:38 09:40
68 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 51:36 10:36 10:15 10:13 10:19 10:13
69 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 51:56 10:01 09:50 10:22 11:07 10:36
70 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 52:02 09:35 12:15 10:21 10:00 09:52
71 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 52:09 12:17 09:55 10:02 09:55 10:00
72 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 52:18 10:48 10:30 10:23 10:14 10:23
73 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 52:25 10:49 10:15 10:29 10:27 10:25
74 Ron Goodwin Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 52:34 10:45 10:34 10:23 10:24 10:30
75 Eoin Beirne 52:36 10:55 10:27 10:28 10:21 10:26
76 Richard Smith Symscape 53:12 10:40 09:55 10:00 09:56 12:41
77 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 53:12 10:51 10:43 10:31 10:22 10:46
78 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 43:17 10:40 10:23 10:44 11:31
79 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 43:50 11:06 10:43 10:47 11:13
80 Michael Whitfield Cowbell Racing 45:12 11:09 11:09 11:34 11:21
81 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 45:39 11:05 11:07 11:08 12:20
DNF Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle DNF 08:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 57:52 08:24 08:11 08:12 08:16 08:16 08:14 08:19
2 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 58:14 08:36 08:14 08:20 08:22 08:12 08:15 08:16
3 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC 58:26 08:25 08:15 08:31 08:22 08:13 08:18 08:24
4 Anthony Clark Squid Squad 58:27 08:36 08:14 08:20 08:22 08:12 08:17 08:26
5 Jeremy Powers Aspire Pro Racing 59:31 08:39 08:26 08:19 08:21 08:32 08:30 08:45
6 Scott Smith JAM / NCC 59:39 08:25 08:25 08:22 08:34 08:41 08:37 08:36
7 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreades 59:48 08:37 08:29 08:29 08:36 08:37 08:30 08:31
8 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHUMAN 59:59 08:38 08:30 08:33 08:30 08:36 08:31 08:41
9 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:00:16 08:37 08:30 08:34 08:29 08:37 08:35 08:54
10 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:00:43 08:40 08:28 08:33 08:33 08:41 08:50 08:58
11 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:01:10 08:46 09:16 08:49 08:40 08:29 08:30 08:41
12 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:01:20 08:38 08:45 08:53 08:48 08:51 08:44 08:42
13 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 1:01:21 09:14 08:44 08:39 08:39 08:39 08:44 08:43
14 Ian Gielar NCC / JAM Fund 1:01:21 08:46 08:47 08:42 08:48 08:51 08:44 08:42
15 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:01:31 08:39 08:43 08:53 08:48 08:51 08:44 08:52
16 Andrew Borden X-Men 1:01:49 08:54 08:40 08:47 08:55 08:44 08:54 08:56
17 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 1:02:11 09:06 08:51 08:50 08:50 08:54 08:57 08:43
18 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 1:02:11 09:02 08:52 08:48 08:54 08:53 08:59 08:44
19 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 1:02:12 09:19 08:52 08:49 08:52 08:49 08:50 08:42
20 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:02:13 09:13 08:50 08:45 08:48 08:59 08:53 08:44
21 Jacob Fetty Cycle-Smart 1:02:13 09:19 08:53 08:50 08:51 08:51 08:47 08:43
22 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 1:02:13 09:17 08:53 08:52 08:52 08:48 08:47 08:46
23 Nick Lando Hands-On Cycling 1:02:15 09:20 08:51 08:50 08:51 08:51 08:46 08:46
24 Michael Landry Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:02:24 09:18 08:51 08:52 08:51 08:52 08:51 08:50
25 Gerald Adasavage Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:02:49 09:13 08:53 08:55 08:57 08:54 08:54 09:03
26 Tim Willis JAM / NCC 1:02:53 09:06 08:49 08:52 08:59 09:02 09:06 08:59
27 Brad Smith The Drifters 1:02:53 09:07 08:55 08:52 08:57 09:01 09:00 09:01
28 Matthew Sousa B2C2/JRA 1:03:16 09:10 08:52 08:51 08:58 09:01 09:05 09:19
29 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1:03:26 09:02 08:51 08:54 08:59 08:58 09:10 09:31
30 Nate Morse Minuteman Road Club 1:03:38 08:54 08:59 08:57 09:04 09:14 09:13 09:17
31 Joseph Dombrowski Cannondale Drapac 1:03:45 09:17 08:56 08:58 08:56 09:06 09:13 09:19
32 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 1:03:48 09:07 09:39 09:00 08:59 08:54 09:05 09:03
33 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:03:48 09:09 09:05 09:08 09:10 09:10 09:05 09:03
34 Peter Mancini Crank Studio 1:03:50 09:22 09:00 09:10 09:05 09:06 09:04 09:04
35 Johannes Stromski Killington Mountain School 1:04:04 09:06 08:56 08:49 09:28 09:22 09:10 09:14
36 Cameron Scott Competitive Edge 1:04:05 09:18 08:58 09:12 09:09 09:05 09:08 09:16
37 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:04:31 09:13 09:09 09:09 09:06 09:05 09:13 09:36
38 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 1:05:04 09:02 09:01 09:19 09:22 09:30 09:30 09:21
39 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:05:10 09:23 09:02 09:15 09:20 09:23 09:23 09:24
40 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:05:18 09:32 09:16 09:20 09:20 09:13 09:17 09:20
41 John Eckert CycleLoft 1:06:08 09:15 08:57 09:07 09:10 09:10 10:04 10:24
42 Kyle Murphy Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:06:47 09:27 09:20 09:15 09:21 09:26 09:49 10:08
43 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2L 09:56 09:35 09:46 09:35
44 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 2L 09:57 09:34 09:40 09:42
45 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2L 09:55 09:36 09:40 09:55
DNF Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC DNF
DNF Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Co DNF 08:43 08:58 09:06 09:07
DNF Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling DNF 08:54
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined DNF 11:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 24   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 39:29 09:43 09:50 09:51 10:04
2 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 39:52 10:01 09:58 09:54 10:01
3 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 40:31 10:00 10:06 10:13 10:12
4 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 41:09 10:21 10:19 10:19 10:11
5 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 41:59 10:18 10:35 10:42 10:25
6 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 42:00 10:37 10:28 10:28 10:27
7 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 42:03 10:28 10:32 10:34 10:29
8 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 42:06 10:35 10:35 10:32 10:24
9 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 42:07 10:21 10:50 10:33 10:23
10 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 42:13 10:45 10:29 10:26 10:33
11 Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling 42:31 10:54 10:35 10:35 10:27
12 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 42:39 10:37 10:43 10:40 10:40
13 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 42:46 10:37 10:46 10:39 10:44
14 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 42:47 10:54 10:33 10:43 10:37
15 Anica Koontz miller UVM Cycling 43:00 10:42 10:48 10:48 10:42
16 Katie Aman Middlebury College 43:10 10:36 10:52 10:44 10:59
17 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 43:14 10:52 10:32 10:44 11:06
18 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 45:17 11:26 11:16 11:15 11:20
19 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 45:59 11:21 11:07 11:50 11:41
20 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 46:22 11:20 11:12 12:06 11:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 30:47 10:06 10:13 10:28
2 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 31:36 10:42 10:26 10:29
3 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 31:37 10:38 10:38 10:22
4 Brooke Spaulding This Team Saves Lives 31:48 10:45 10:33 10:30
5 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 31:57 10:36 10:39 10:42
6 Darcey Moore This Team Saves Lives 32:13 10:49 10:41 10:44
7 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 32:19 10:43 10:45 10:51
8 Laura Fidao Glasgow Nightingales 32:30 10:56 10:46 10:49
9 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 32:30 10:58 10:46 10:47
10 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 32:38 11:06 10:45 10:47
11 Laura Campbell Moxie Racing by Trek 32:49 11:15 10:54 10:40
12 Carolyn Mason Race CF 33:09 11:38 10:52 10:40
13 Sarah Gibertoni CCAP 33:14 11:16 10:52 11:06
14 Galen Shaffer 33:19 11:25 10:57 10:57
15 Bethany Newton RACE CF 33:46 11:51 11:05 10:51
16 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 33:53 11:28 11:13 11:12
17 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 34:16 11:37 11:15 11:23
18 Sara Spencer UVM Cycling 34:17 11:37 11:19 11:21
19 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 34:44 11:34 11:33 11:38
20 Yuko Gee 34:46 12:09 11:23 11:14
21 Sophia Konanc Middlebury College 34:54 11:55 11:28 11:32
22 Monika Stokes MuddBunnies Racing 35:08 12:08 11:34 11:26
23 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 35:10 11:46 11:46 11:38
24 Patricia Budil 36:04 12:29 12:00 11:36
25 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bike Relie 36:06 12:07 11:57 12:02
26 Marianna Vulli 38:00 12:41 12:41 12:38
27 Lara Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 39:42 13:17 13:20 13:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 39:55 09:59 09:54 09:58 10:04
2 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 40:24 10:01 10:09 10:03 10:11
3 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 40:54 10:01 10:14 10:18 10:22
4 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 40:58 10:05 10:14 10:28 10:11
5 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturing 40:59 10:04 10:11 10:41 10:04
6 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 41:42 10:23 10:25 10:32 10:23
7 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 41:44 10:28 10:28 10:28 10:21
8 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 41:49 10:36 10:29 10:19 10:26
9 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 42:06 10:30 10:28 10:32 10:36
10 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 42:06 10:32 10:32 10:33 10:29
11 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 43:15 10:43 10:49 10:53 10:51
12 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 43:27 10:43 10:48 11:02 10:54
13 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 43:35 10:59 10:51 10:56 10:50
14 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 43:54 10:58 11:04 10:51 11:02
15 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 44:00 11:07 11:02 10:55 10:55
16 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 44:56 11:08 10:57 11:16 11:35
17 Lina Dzekciorius Tokyo Joes 45:16 11:05 11:12 11:34 11:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Emma White Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com 46:02 09:12 09:06 09:13 09:17 09:15
2 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com devo 46:04 09:12 09:07 09:13 09:17 09:16
3 Rebecca Fahringer Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / gofahr 46:57 09:23 09:11 09:22 09:26 09:35
4 Cassandra Maximenko VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels 47:12 09:24 09:20 09:30 09:29 09:30
5 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 47:50 09:47 09:32 09:25 09:30 09:36
6 Julie Wright Team Averica 48:05 09:26 09:53 09:39 09:39 09:27
7 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 48:08 09:44 09:37 09:38 09:39 09:30
8 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 48:10 09:24 09:29 09:51 09:55 09:32
9 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 48:26 09:43 09:36 09:39 09:40 09:48
10 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 48:34 09:44 09:41 09:41 09:45 09:44
11 Natasha Elliott Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Li 48:55 09:44 09:41 09:40 09:45 10:04
12 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHUMAN 49:27 09:45 09:40 09:47 10:07 10:09
13 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 49:47 09:51 09:50 10:00 09:57 10:10
14 Sophie Russenberger DaHÄNGER 49:54 09:55 09:46 09:59 10:03 10:11
15 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 50:14 10:01 10:04 10:01 09:59 10:08
16 Erin Faccone Team Averica 50:35 09:55 10:18 09:58 10:07 10:16
17 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 50:51 10:09 10:04 10:06 10:15 10:17
18 Katie Carlson Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 50:51 10:02 10:05 10:09 10:17 10:17
19 Danielle Morshead 50:59 09:55 10:10 10:23 10:25 10:06
20 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 51:12 10:31 10:15 10:06 10:08 10:12
21 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 51:40 10:40 10:15 10:15 10:21 10:09
22 Elizabeth White Bicycle Express 51:48 10:10 10:06 10:21 10:34 10:37
23 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 51:57 10:40 10:15 10:24 10:22 10:18
24 Heather Richard Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 51:59 10:18 10:26 10:26 10:31 10:19
25 Marianna Williams Fuji Cross Crew 52:03 10:35 10:25 10:16 10:24 10:23
26 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 53:24 10:39 10:20 10:42 10:53 10:50
27 Lindsey Crifasi Team Sticky Fingers 53:35 10:52 10:27 10:43 10:46 10:48
28 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1 53:51 10:57 10:34 10:45 10:49 10:47
29 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 53:51 10:56 10:35 10:57 10:44 10:39
30 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew 54:11 10:46 10:44 10:50 10:59 10:52
31 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 54:40 10:52 10:54 10:56 10:58 11:00
32 Shane Ferro Two Seconds Ahead Racing 56:20 11:12 11:09 11:26 11:21 11:12
33 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 56:36 11:20 11:20 11:20 11:19 11:17
34 Melissa Seib UVM Cycling 2L 11:33 12:41
DNF Elizabeth Lukowski Mad Alchemy | Zanconato DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3