Log In
USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 2 • Sep 27 2009
4
0
0
4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy
2 Michael Hemme Courage
3 Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadro
4 Nate Woodman
5 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
6 Luke Batchelor- Team Magnus
7 Michael Hills
8 Mark Norton
9 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle / Igleh
10 Tim Yuska Iron Cycles
11 Chad Salla Alderfer Bergen
12 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club
13 Joshua Roeser Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
14 Lyle Hanson Great Dane Velo Club
15 David Thomas Team Magnus
16 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing
17 Eric Sondag Pony Shop
18 Matthew Light Alderfer Bergen
19 Garrison Riegel
20 Eric Refvik Verdigris Cycling
21 Henry Loud Team Pegasus
22 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
23 Chad Tucker My Wife Inc.
24 Bryan Fosler Team Wheaton Franciscan
25 Mike Heenan my wife inc
26 Ron Knaflic Kettle Moraine Flyers
27 Ted Burger Flatlandia
28 Nicholas Vetter Bianchi/Grand Performance
29 James Buddenbaum SilverCycling
30 Cory Gwin Magnus
31 Matt Yerke
32 Paul Belknap Hudz/Subaru Grassroots
33 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus
34 Mark Caffyn Flying Rhino Cycling Club
35 Jon Suyko Amgen Cycling Club
36 Mike Conroy MOX Multisport
37 Nathan Jacques Team Magnus
38 Jeffrey Austin - Behind Bars / Little Guy
39 Nick Fochtman Leadout Racing/Chicago Dr
40 Nathaniel Swanberg Birchwood/GIS
41 Daniel Cleary Loon State Cyclists
42 Kelson Danielson 5Nines Cycling
43 Rick Walls TwinSix
44 John Lionberger Pony Shop Cyclocross
45 Tim Hayes Behind-Bars/LGR
46 Neal Rogers
47 Robert Thomas Half Acre Cycling
48 Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling
49 Brent Keller
50 Steven Holeczy North Branch
51 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins
52 Kerry Drake
53 Matthew Johnson Alderfer Bergen
54 Craig Harding my wife inc
55 Matthew Block BIKEMAN.COM
56 Aristotle Peters Expo Racing
57 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
58 Brooks Leedahl Colavita Racing
59 Cody Scott The Bikery Racing Team
60 Patrick Flannery 5Nines Cycling
61 Scott Neperud Team Magnus
62 Kevin Clark half acre
DNF Greg Heck xXx Racing
DNF Jason Alvarado Embrocation Cycling Journ
DNF Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cycles
DNF Paolo Urizar xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The
DNF Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling
DNF Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Helge Pedersen Half Acre Cycling
DNF Adam Birr Velo Rochester
DNF David Pilotto Flatlandia
DNF Timothy Strege Half Acre Cycling
DNF Chris Kreidl Planet Bike
DNF Jacob Sisson Wildthyme/Hampton Velo
DNF Michael Benedek Team Lake Effect
DNF Ryan Lindsay Zephyr Wheel
DNF Jeff Abel DICE
DNF Chris Padfield Team Pegasus
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lark Unattached
2 Micah Fritzinger Schellers
3 Spencer Cone
4 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
5 Gustaf Juffer
6 Michael Plymale 5Nines Cycling
7 Mark Fasczewski Krystal Cycling Team
8 David Johnson Drakeís Coffee
9 Benjamin Marchewka
10 Jim Pingel Brazen Dropouts/Cronometr
11 Brian Duncan
12 Gary Burkholder SnakeBite Racing
13 Tyler Avery Team Pegasus
14 Kevin Last Corp.
15 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts/Cronometr
16 Dan Hendricks UW-Milwaukee
17 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
18 David Studner Brazen Dropouts
19 Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme
20 Wally Kunstman sheboygan Bicycle company
21 Michael Gregor Roscoe Village Bikes /
22 Seth Haskell
23 Aaron Goldberg My Wife Inc
24 Jeff Bernaeyge A51 Racing
25 Matthew Walker Team Pegasus
26 Mike Norman Chicago Endurance Sports
27 David Blomme Brazen Dropouts/Cronometr
28 Benjamin Van Team Pegasus
29 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
30 William Knudson Planet Bike
31 Michael Froh Hayes/RPM
32 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
33 Bryan Frazier Wildside Velo Club
34 Chris Pappathopou
35 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Cronometr
36 Paul Loeper
37 Zachary Redding
38 Phillip Stutz Unattached
39 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus
40 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
41 James-ira Spencer BKB/No Reservations Racin
42 Adrian Redd Pegasus
43 Geo Camp Trek Store Madison
44 Brandon Leach Johnny Sprockets
45 John Mcneill Team Pegasus/Bare Knuckle
46 Matteo Bardelli Krystal Cycling Team
47 Scott Ross
48 Larry Gundlach Mad City Velo
49 Ian Sasek Wild Trak Bikes Racing
50 Collin Hagen Corp.
51 John Curtinn Headhunters
52 Chris Strahm Roscoe Village Bikes
53 Benjamin Schreiber Fond du Lac Cyclery
54 Joe Alligood Ellsworth
55 Christopher Gabrielson Wildside Velo
56 Jeremy Lentz
57 John Ryan Alderfer Bergen
58 Sage Brown Team Pegasus
59 Christopher Quinn Planet Bike
60 Don Iwen
61 Justin Latham Gen X Cycling
62 Isaiah Jay Half Acre Cycling
63 Jason Henry Half Acre Cycling
64 Robert Mccandless Flying Bobcats
65 Bruce Leblanc Flying Rhino's Cycling Cl
66 Patrick Callahan Cafe Hollander RDC
67 Ian Smith No Reservations
68 Kobus Rossouw
69 David Vogt Flying Bobcats
70 Daniel Boyles Behind Bars/LGR
71 Kurt Amann Mad City Velo Club
72 Matt Newell Hammer Nutrition
73 Dru Montague Unattached
74 Shawn Mcmahon Team Magnus
75 Brandon Cornejo HUP United
76 Jesse Oneil No Reservations Racing (N
77 Michael Olm GenXcycling
78 Aaron Mcginnis Gen X Cycling
79 Joseph Spencerr No Reservations Racing
80 Frank Batchelor- Team Magnus
81 Arthur Mohagen Trek Store
82 Joey Dunscombe Weary Traveler
83 Christopher Beaver
84 Charles Aldous
85 Chris Follmer Planet Bike
86 Alex Lai Unattached
DNF Stephen Bagwell
DNF Scott Larson Super Awesome Party
DNF Nick Matecki
DNF Cheston Vanhuss Wildside Velo Club
DNF Kyle Hagerman Team Pegasus
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Kaiser California Giant-Speciali
2 Yannick Eckmann SV Kirchzarten
3 Robin Eckmann SV Kirchzarten
4 Thomson Remo Barabpoo Sharks
DNF Will Bain Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lombardo Verdigris Cycling
2 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
3 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
4 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks
5 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
6 Luke Johnson Alderfer/Burgan
7 Garrett Roth ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports
8 Noah Pabst Ridley Factory Team
9 Sam Beste ISCorp.
10 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
11 Chase Osborne ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports
12 Samuel Huang
13 Caleb Swartz Unattached
14 Sam Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
DNF James Pabst Ridley Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Cullen Planet Bike
2 Mitchell Bogardus Team Expo
3 Nathan Labecki Team Expo
4 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport
5 Gage Rodriguez Teamo Expo
6 Christopher Osborne ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports
DNF Jonathon Schilling mesa cycles racing team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Cronometr
2 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling
3 Sarah Gill Teck Belt .com
4 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling
5 Nordzin Butcher Team Magnus
6 Isabella Butcher Team Magnus
7 Cate Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Goulet Church of the Big Ring/LOO
2 Michael Wissink SPECIALIZED
3 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM FACTORY
4 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
5 Richard Feldman Durance - Colnago
6 Jerry Long emdesports.com/Fitness
7 Jonathan Card SATURN OF TOLEDO
8 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo
9 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels
10 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
11 Ryan Krayer GT Dirt Coalition
12 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels
13 Matthew Scott TEAM ICO
14 Matt Silvia
15 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
16 Craig Faulkner crossniacs
17 David Peters Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
18 Art O'connor ChurchofTheBigRing/RealCyc
19 Philip Webb Barbisol
20 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
21 Charles Erndl Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-
22 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 Jeff Curtes FUEL
24 Jared Roy Cyclocross Magazine
25 Erik Enyedy Kraft / Velo Club Roubaix
26 Michael Phillips Curt Goodrich Racing Team
27 Peter Thompson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
28 Lorne Anderson
29 Matt Jordan HRS/Rock Lobster
30 Lee Unwin GT
31 Bob Karlow Verdigris Cycling
32 Scott Robertson Curt Goodrich Racing
33 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes
34 Chris Goehrig Stoton Velo Club
35 Jay Moncel Wolverine Sports Club
36 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
37 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
38 Dan Ellmore
39 Travis Goodlund KCCX/Verge
40 Thomas Macdonald Curt Goodrich Racing Team
41 James Cullen MBRC/Flanders
42 Mark Dolin Lakes Area Physical Therap
43 David Yu Greenblatt Brazen Dropouts / Cronomet
44 Greg Blake Blake Racing
45 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
46 Richard Prodans Colavita Racing
47 Thomas Kenny Team Extreme
48 Tyree Williams Unattached
DNF Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Tim Butler River City Bicycles
DNF Shawn Meinke Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Calistoga Racing Team
2 Troy Krause Lincoln Industries - Highg
3 Christian Zauner VERDIGRIS CYCLING
4 Wayne Simon VERDIGRIS CYCLING
5 Paul Mckinney Curt Goodrich Racing Team
6 Robert Downs Planet Bike
7 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris Cycling
8 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings Racing
9 John Iltis Mi Duole
10 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
12 Kenneth Smith okc velo
13 Bob Bergman
14 Steven Gayner Badger Velo Club
15 Matthew Baroli Wolverines/Michigan Youth
16 Christando Lombardo Verdigris Cycling
17 Joseph Brown Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 J devon Alvarez
19 Waldek Stepniowski Clif Bar
20 Eric Knuth Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
21 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
22 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 Robert Garner VC Bikesports
24 Jeff Sympson RVO - Kegels
25 Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling
26 Christopher Berge Team Magnus
27 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zane
28 Paul Schoening Team Plan C
29 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
30 Mark Fasczewski Krystal Cycling Team
31 Darryl Mataya Mad City Velo
32 Brian Petted Fuel Cafe /Team Extreme
33 Michael Stanley Verdigris Cycling
34 Michael Cisek Ridley Factory Team
35 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
36 Rick Meloff La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeber
37 Bruce Breitrick Unattached
38 David Mccollum Unattached
39 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
40 Thomas Wittman The Bike Shop
41 David Bartol MBRC/Flanders
42 Roy Hough Fuji
DNF William Kuster Loon State Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Pautsch Unattached
2 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts/Cronometr
3 Dag Selander Plan C
4 Landon Beachy Bike Tech Racing
5 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
6 Tom Palmer
7 Bill Kennedy Bill Kennedy Racing Inc
8 Albert Weigel Velo Club Roubaix Inc
9 Julian Coupland Velo Club Roubaix Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
2 Alison Brooks 5634 Old Middleton Rd
3 Heather Curnutt 2138 Winnebago Street
4 Susan Uphill WDT International Cycling
5 Gina Kenny ABD
6 Heidi Ploeg MadCity Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Koss
2 Michael Curtes Fuel Cafe/Milwaukee
3 Wallace Alexander Goodrich Cyclocross Team
4 Travis Braun Gravy Train
5 Carl Ham Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 Mike Dulin
7 Jeff Frings Expo Racing
8 Grant Coisman Mad City Velo
9 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
10 Russell Jobs RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling
11 Timothy Bates Bare Knuckle Brigade
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erwin Vervecken Team Revor-Baboco-
2 Ryan Trebon KONA
3 Jonathan Page Planet Bike
4 Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountai
5 Christian Heule Rendementhypo Cycling
6 Jeremy Powers Cannondale /
7 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale /
8 Tristan Schouten Planet Bike
9 Barry Wicks Kona
10 Christopher Jones Team Champion System
11 Mark Lalonde Planet Bike
12 Tim Van nuffel Rendement-Hypo Cycling
13 Nicholas Weighall Rad Racing NW
14 Brian Matter Team Geargrinder
15 Chance Noble California Giant-Speciali
16 Dave Hackworthy Bianchi/Grand Performance
17 Will Black Moots
18 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge
19 Bryan Fawley Park Place Dealerships
20 James Lalonde Planet Bike
21 Adam Mcgrath Thule/Van Dessel
22 Adam Bergman Texas Roadhouse Cycling
23 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.Com
24 Mitchell Kersting Rapid Transit Racing
25 Shannon Skerritt Vanilla Bicycles
26 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry
27 Kevin Hulick The Vanilla Workshop -
28 Travis Woodruff Pioneer Racing
29 Jason Siegle Bear Valley Bikes
30 Jack Hinkens Ridley team
31 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova
32 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
33 Benjamin Popper HRS / Rock Lobster
34 Mike Sherer Alderfer Bergen
35 Jesse Anthony Team Jamis Bikes
36 Jason Lowetz Team Bearclaw
37 Robert Kendall Barbasol
38 Kyle Fry MCOR
39 Kevin Klug Courage Cycles Inc
40 Jesse Rients Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
41 Andrew Reardon Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
42 Logan Vonbokel KCCX / Verge
43 Luca Lenzi The Pony Shop
44 Lyle Hanson Great Dane Velo Club
45 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling
46 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
47 Matthew Allen behind bars/ lgr
48 Spencer Haugh Behind Bars/LGR
49 Bill Street Sisu Custom Cycles
50 James Holmes Unattached
DNF Troy Wells Team Clif Bar
DNF Andy Jacques- Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Mike Kennedy Barbasol/ Rapid Transit
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Planet Bike
2 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team
3 Georgia Gould LUNA Pro Team
4 Sue Butler Monavie-Cannondale.com
5 Alison Sydor Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
6 Alison Dunlap LUNA Pro Team
7 Amy Dombroski Richard Sachs-RGM
8 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Serving Athl
9 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
10 Devon Gorry Velo Belo
11 Linda Sone Planet Bike
12 Kimberly Flynn Vantaggio/Specialized
13 Kari Studley Velo Bella
14 Kaitlin Keough Planet Bike
15 Annajean Dallaire Cannondale Factory Racing
16 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 Holly Klug Courage
18 Erin Playman gentle lovers
19 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
20 Sarah Kerlin HRS /Rock Lobster
21 Marne Smiley Scott
22 Corey Coogan Ridley Factory Team
23 Nicole Borem DRT Consulting
24 Therese Meek Bikeclicks.com/Team
25 Patricia Kaufmann Planet Bike
26 Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus
27 Whitney Kroll Cane Creek
28 Ashley James Team Kenda
DNF Rebecca Cleveland The Bike Hub
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Daher xXx Racing
2 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
3 Lisa Krayer Wildside Velo Club
4 Pamela Loebig Alderfer Bergen
5 Megan Lennon Behind Bars
6 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins
7 Meredith Peterson Bobís Red Mill
8 Josie Miller DICE
9 Jennifer Danielson Bobís Red Mill
10 Beckie Alexander Curt Goodrich Cyclocross
11 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Marie Couris Verdigris
13 Elizabeth Baumgardt Ellsworth
14 Wendy Tougas
15 Yvonne Schumacher
16 Carol Johnson Trek Store Madison
17 Brenda Zimmermann Rib Mountain Cycles/Red E
18 Patricia Costello
19 Jane Lee Brazen Dropouts
20 Sara Grant MadCity Velo
21 Dana Buddenbaum SilverCycling
22 Imelda March Team Kenda
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5