Log In

Team Overview: The Bike Shop

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Canadian National Championships (Nov 25 2023)

Colton Zabolotney U19 Men 8 / 21

CrossBow Semiprestige Cyclocross 2023 (Nov 11 2023)

Craig Vermette Sport Men 1 / 18
Ella Myers Open Women 1 / 11
Francesca Seal Open Women 4 / 11
Jaylene Kemp Open Women 7 / 11
Mark Fagnan Open Men 2 / 16
Mackenzie Potter Open Men 14 / 16

Pan American Cyclocross Championships - Lightning and Thunder - Missou (Nov 5 2023)

Mark Fagnan Men Elite Pan American Championships 20 / 27
Francesca Seal Women Elite Pan American Championships 12 / 16
Jaylene Kemp Women Elite Pan American Championships 15 / 16
Ella Myers Women U23 19-22 Pan American Championships 7 / 11

Pan American Cyclocross Championships - Lightning and Thunder - Missou (Nov 4 2023)

Mark Fagnan Men Elite UCI 29 / 43
Ella Myers Women Elite UCI 8 / 20
Francesca Seal Women Elite UCI 16 / 20

Snakes and Ladders III 2023 (Oct 21 2023)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 1 / 13
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 7 / 13
Francesca Seal Open Women 1 / 10
Craig Vermette Sport Men 7 / 13

Baby Walter Cross 2023 Race #2 (Oct 15 2023)

Matthew Singbeil Open Men 19 / 20
Francesca Seal Open Women 1 / 12
Erin Sachs Open Women 10 / 12

2023 Trek CX Cup (Oct 15 2023)

Mark Fagnan Men Cat 1/2 Elite 10 / 40

2023 Trek CX Cup (Oct 14 2023)

Mark Fagnan Men Cat 1/2 Elite 12 / 36

Baby Walter Cross 2023 Race #1 (Oct 14 2023)

Matthew Singbeil Open Men 15 / 18
Francesca Seal Open Women 2 / 12
Erin Sachs Open Women 8 / 12

2023 Trek CX Cup (Oct 13 2023)

Mark Fagnan Men Pro UCI 28 / 43

Terrascape Beans N Barley 2023 (Oct 8 2023)

Nicolas Robitaille Sport Men 10 / 21
Mark Fagnan Open Men 3 / 16
Colton Zabolotney Open Men 5 / 16
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 10 / 16
Francesca Seal Open Women 3 / 20
Erin Sachs Open Women 13 / 20
Kaeleigh Ayre Sport Women 13 / 13

bici Cross 2023 (Oct 7 2023)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 3 / 25
Colton Zabolotney Open Men 4 / 25
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 17 / 25

Puncheur Cross - Alberta Provincial Championships 2023 (Oct 1 2023)

Colton Zabolotney Junior Men 2 / 6
Francesca Seal Open Women 6 / 11

Hardcore Hop-N-Hurl 2023 (Sep 30 2023)

Francesca Seal Open Women 6 / 16

Drie Zussen Superprestige Powered by Castelli Canada 2023 (Sep 24 2023)

Francesca Seal Open Women 4 / 22
Mark Fagnan Open Men 1 / 24
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 17 / 24

Western CX Challenge 2023 (Sep 23 2023)

Mark Fagnan Male Elite 4 / 18
Matthew Singbeil Male Elite 11 / 18
Colton Zabolotney Men Junior 2 / 10
Ella Myers Female Elite 1 / 6
Francesca Seal Female Elite 3 / 6
Erin Sachs Female Elite 5 / 6

School of Cross p/b Blindman Brewing 2023 (Sep 17 2023)

Mark Fagnan Elite/Open Men 1 / 14

Jim Horner Grand Prix of Cyclo-Cross 2023 (Sep 16 2023)

Erin Sachs Open Women 7 / 11

Peloton "The Real Diehl" Cyclocross 2023 (Sep 10 2023)

Francesca Seal Open Women 4 / 13

Deadgoat SuperCross 2023 (Sep 9 2023)

Ella Myers Open Women 2 / 17
Francesca Seal Open Women 5 / 17

Tubs on Tubs Supercalifragilisticexpialidocius Prestige 2023 (Sep 2 2023)

Craig Vermette Sport Men 5 / 33

Trek Bear Crossing Grand Prix (Nov 27 2022)

Matthew Singbeil Elite Men 29 / 30

Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 26 2022)

Matthew Singbeil Elite Men 22 / 23

Cadence Coffee Cross 2022 (Oct 30 2022)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 3 / 18
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 14 / 18
Mackenzie Potter Open Men 15 / 18

Crossbow Semiprestige (Provincials) 2022 (Oct 29 2022)

Craig Vermette Master Men 35-44 9 / 17
Mark Fagnan Open Men 4 / 22
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 16 / 22
Mackenzie Potter Open Men 18 / 22

Beans N Barley 2022 (Oct 23 2022)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 1 / 20
Mackenzie Potter Open Men 12 / 20
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 16 / 20

bici Cross 2022 (Oct 22 2022)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 1 / 17
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 12 / 17
Mackenzie Potter Open Men 15 / 17

Zombie Baby Walter Cross 2022 Race #2 (Oct 16 2022)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 2 / 14

Zombie Baby Walter Cross 2022 Race #1 (Oct 15 2022)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 3 / 16

Snakes and Ladders II 2022 (Oct 8 2022)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 3 / 10
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 6 / 10
Andrew Davidson Open Men 9 / 10

Puncheur Cross 2022 (Oct 2 2022)

Andrew Davidson Open Men 19 / 19

Drie Zussen Super Prestige CX 2022 (Sep 25 2022)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 5 / 20
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 12 / 20
Mackenzie Potter Open Men 13 / 20
Andrew Davidson Open Men 17 / 20

Western CX Challenge 2022 (Sep 24 2022)

Andrew Davidson Open Men 2 / 18
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 9 / 18
Mackenzie Potter Open Men 11 / 18
Craig Vermette Master Men 35-44 10 / 17

School of Cross 2022 (Sep 18 2022)

Matthew Singbeil Open Men 9 / 15

Jim Horner Grand Prix of Cyclo-Cross 2022 (Sep 17 2022)

Matthew Singbeil Open Men 8 / 14

Cochrane Cross 2022 (Sep 11 2022)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 4 / 17

Deadgoat SuperCross 2022 (Sep 10 2022)

Suchaet Bhardwaj Sport Men 24 / 27
Mark Fagnan Open Men 7 / 15
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 14 / 15

Mad CX Steele Creek (Nov 14 2021)

Chloe West Women Juniors Open 1 / 2
Brad Yewer Cat 3 1 / 4
Brad Yewer Masters 40-49 Open 2 / 5

Beans & Barley Cyclo-cross 2021 (Nov 7 2021)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 1 / 16

Cadence Coffee Cyclo-cross 2021 (Oct 31 2021)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 6 / 17
Mackenzie Potter Open Men 15 / 17
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 16 / 17

CrossBow Semiprestige Cyclo-cross 2021 (Oct 30 2021)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 6 / 15
Mackenzie Potter Open Men 14 / 15
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 15 / 15

Baby Walter Cross 2021 Race #2 (Oct 17 2021)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 1 / 15
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 14 / 15

423 CX Series BeerCross Sunday (Oct 17 2021)

Chloe West Women Juniors 13-14 OPEN 1 / 1

Baby Walter Cross 2021 Race #1 (Oct 16 2021)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 2 / 19
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 12 / 19
Mackenzie Potter Open Men 14 / 19

Snakes and Ladders Cyclo-Cross 2021 (Oct 9 2021)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 3 / 12
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 8 / 12

Drie Zussen Super Prestige 2021 (Sep 26 2021)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 2 / 15
Mackenzie Potter Expert Men 1 / 23

Alberta Provincial CX Championships 2021 (Sep 25 2021)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 2 / 19
Mackenzie Potter Open Men 12 / 19
Jordan Paul Open Men 16 / 19

Alberta CX Collective - Zombie Cross Race #2 2021 (Sep 19 2021)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 1 / 16
Mackenzie Potter Expert Men 4 / 21

Alberta CX Collective - Zombie Cross Race #1 2021 (Sep 18 2021)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 2 / 13
Mackenzie Potter Expert Men 3 / 23

Cochrane Cross 2021 (Sep 12 2021)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 3 / 17
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 10 / 17
Mackenzie Potter Expert Men 2 / 24

Deadgoat SuperCross 2021 (Sep 11 2021)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 4 / 18
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 14 / 18
Mackenzie Potter Expert Men 4 / 29

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #7 (Nov 10 2019)

Mark Fagnan Senior Men 3 / 20

PTBOCX (Nov 3 2019)

Mark Fagnan Elite Men / Hommes - 27 km - 26.4 km/h 19 / 33

Canadian National Championships (Nov 2 2019)

Mark Fagnan Elite Men / Hommes - 24 km - 24.9 km/h 15 / 27

Cadence Coffee Cross Classic 2019 (Oct 20 2019)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 4 / 24
Matthew Singbeil Open Men 21 / 24
Mackenzie Potter Expert Men 30 / 42

Velocity CX 2019 (Oct 20 2019)

Mackenzie Potter Expert Men 1 / 24
Matthew Singbeil Expert Men 8 / 24

Pedalhead Gran Prix CX 2019 (Oct 19 2019)

Matthew Singbeil Expert Men 1 / 30
Mackenzie Potter Expert Men 11 / 30

Beans 'n Barley Cyclo-cross 2019 (Oct 13 2019)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 4 / 19
Matthew Singbeil Expert Men 6 / 40
Mackenzie Potter Expert Men 14 / 40
Alexis Teasdale Sport Women 30 / 32
Adam Teasdale Sport Men 14 / 34

River Bend Cross 2019 (Oct 12 2019)

Matthew Singbeil Expert Men 1 / 28
Mark Fagnan Open Men 11 / 22

Puncheur Cross 2019 (Oct 6 2019)

Matthew Singbeil Expert Men 5 / 28
Mark Fagnan Open Men 7 / 29

United in Cross 2019 (Oct 5 2019)

Matthew Singbeil Expert Men 7 / 35
Mark Fagnan Open Men 6 / 24

Drie Zussen Super Prestige CX 2019 (Sep 29 2019)

Mark Fagnan Open Men 6 / 18
Matthew Singbeil Expert Men 6 / 29
Mackenzie Potter Expert Men 28 / 29

Drie Zussen Super Prestige CX Provincial Championships 2019 (Sep 28 2019)

Mark Fagnan Elite/Open Men 12 / 29
Matthew Singbeil Elite/Open Men 19 / 29
Mackenzie Potter Elite/Open Men 23 / 29

Jim Horner Grand Prix of Cyclo-Cross 2019 (Sep 21 2019)

Matthew Singbeil Expert Men 2 / 31

Hop-N-Hurl Cross Race 2019 (Sep 15 2019)

Mark Fagnan OpenMen 10 / 19
Matthew Singbeil ExpertMen 39 / 43

Tubs on Tubs Superduperprestige Part Deux 2019 (Sep 14 2019)

Matthew Singbeil Expert Men 7 / 42
Mark Fagnan Open Men 6 / 19

54blue CX 2019 (Sep 8 2019)

Mark Fagnan Expert Men 1 / 36
Matthew Singbeil Expert Men 10 / 36

Deadgoat SuperCX 2019 (Sep 7 2019)

Mark Fagnan Expert Men 1 / 46
Matthew Singbeil Expert Men 4 / 46
Adam Teasdale Expert Men 35 / 46

MAD CX Cyclo-cross Series (Oct 14 2018)

Brad Yewer Masters 35+ Open 5 / 15
Brad Yewer Cat 4/5 2 / 7

NCCX Race #14 Triad Area (Jan 6 2018)

Randy Miller Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 17

NCCX #13 Pinehurst (Dec 17 2017)

Randy Miller Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 21

NCGP Day 2 (Dec 10 2017)

Randy Miller Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 20

NCGP Day 1 (Dec 9 2017)

Randy Miller Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 27

NCCX Race #10 Charlotte (Dec 3 2017)

Randy Miller Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 27

VACX State Championships (Nov 25 2017)

Randy Miller MENS 50+ 6 / 20

NCCX Race #9 Winston Salem (Nov 19 2017)

Randy Miller Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 24

NCCX Race #8 Salisbury (Nov 12 2017)

Randy Miller Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 24

NCCX Race #7 Davidson (Nov 11 2017)

Randy Miller Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 22

NCCX Race #6 Durham (Nov 5 2017)

Randy Miller Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 18

NCCX Race #5 Boone (Oct 29 2017)

Randy Miller Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 21

NCCX Race #4 Lenoir (Oct 28 2017)

Randy Miller Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 23

NCCX Race #3 Charlotte (Oct 21 2017)

Randy Miller Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 29

NCCX Race #2 Raleigh (Oct 15 2017)

Randy Miller Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 25

NCCX Race #1 Sanford (Oct 14 2017)

Randy Miller Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 23

Pinnacle CX - MSG #6 (Nov 13 2016)

Randy Miller Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 11

Cross Out Cancer (Nov 12 2016)

Eric Ingalsbe Men 1/2 (Open) 2 / 6

Cross in the Park (Nov 6 2016)

Trevor Vowles Mens Cat 3 (Open) 7 / 19
Eric Ingalsbe Mens Open (Open) 12 / 30

The Woad Warrior MSG #3 (Oct 23 2016)

Randy Miller Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 14

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Eric Ingalsbe Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 18 / 39

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Trevor Vowles Men Cat 3 73 / 101

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Trevor Vowles Men Cat 3 69 / 100

Holimont Cyclocross Race (Oct 8 2016)

Trevor Vowles Men Cat 3 1 / 6

Bison Cross: MSG #2 (Sep 25 2016)

Randy Miller Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 12

Bison Cross: MSG #1 (Sep 24 2016)

Randy Miller Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 20

Rochester Results WNYCross Day 2 (Sep 11 2016)

Eric Ingalsbe Men Open 11 / 24
Trevor Vowles Men Open Cat3 14 / 19

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 11 2016)

Eric Ingalsbe Men Open Open 11 / 24
Trevor Vowles Men Open Cat3 14 / 19

Rochester Results WNYCross Day 1 (Sep 10 2016)

Eric Ingalsbe Men Open 16 / 27

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 10 2016)

Eric Ingalsbe Men Open Open 16 / 27

'cross BSC 2016 (Sep 3 2016)

Ed Hutton Men Cat 4 21 / 28
Eric Ingalsbe Men Open 3 / 14
Trevor Vowles Men Cat 3 4 / 10

We Need More Cowbell IX (Sep 27 2015)

Eric Ingalsbe Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 14 / 31

SCPS#12: 10th Annual Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Robert Macy Masters Men 65+ (CX1-5) 1 / 6
Robert Macy Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 11 / 29

SCPS #3 CX at Vail Lake (Oct 13 2013)

Bob Macy Masters Men 55+ 13 / 22

Knoxie Cross (Jan 28 2012)

Spencer Culbertson Men Cat 4 12 / 12
Spencer Culbertson Men Masters 45-99 6 / 6

Raleigh Midsummer Nights CX (Jul 21 2011)

Bryan Miick CAT RALEIGH RETAILERS 18 / 21

Cyclocross in Delaware Park (Nov 7 2010)

Daniel Kowalik Masters 35+ 14 / 20

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Daniel Kowalik Master 3 Men 21 / 28

Illinois State CX Championship (Dec 6 2009)

Kevin Flowers Masters 40+ 36 / 48

Cyclocross for Life (Nov 22 2009)

Kevin Flowers Men - 04 17 / 72
Kevin Flowers Masters 40+ 22 / 45

Planet Bike #5 - Gibbs Lake Showdown (Nov 15 2009)

Kevin Flowers Masters 40+ 15 / 18

Indian Lakes Resort CX (Nov 14 2009)

Kevin Flowers Masters 40+ 38 / 49
Thomas Wittman Masters 40+ 40 / 49

Campton Cross (Nov 1 2009)

Kevin Flowers Masters 40+ 19 / 46
Thomas Wittman Masters 40+ 24 / 46

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 26 2009)

Kevin Flowers Masters 40+ 23 / 52

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 18 2009)

Kevin Flowers Masters 40+ 25 / 46

Planet Bike #3 - Badger Prairie (Oct 17 2009)

Kevin Flowers Masters 40+ 20 / 25

BB/VP Bar-B Cross (Oct 11 2009)

Thomas Wittman Masters 40+ 27 / 44

Hopkins Cross (Oct 4 2009)

Thomas Wittman Men - Masters 40+ 34 / 49

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Thomas Wittman Master 45+ 40 / 43

Jackson Park (Sep 21 2009)

Thomas Wittman Masters 40+ 28 / 55

Storm the Greens KY State CX Championships (Nov 30 2008)

Mike Mefford Cat 4 11 / 28