Log In
Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 • Nov 26 2011
Series: Verge 2011
4.9
0
0
4.7
0
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CLIF BAR Junior Development 0:43:57
2 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:37
3 Nate Morse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:51
4 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:00:51
5 John Herrick UVM Cycling Alumni Mafia (p/b AMERI 0:01:17
6 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart 0:01:29
7 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:01:56
8 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:02:01
9 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:02:04
10 Ben Moberg Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:02:27
11 Alex Cox UVM Cycling Alumni Mafia (p/b AMERI 0:02:27
12 Jeffrey Elie Competitive Edge Cycling 0:02:27
13 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:02:29
14 Andrew Lysaght B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:02:43
15 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:02:47
16 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:02:47
17 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:02:47
18 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:02:47
19 Jacob Robertson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:02:47
20 Keith Kelly Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:02:58
21 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:03:03
22 Joseph Near MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:03:03
23 Austin Vincent TEAM CF 0:03:03
24 David Romilly 0:03:15
25 Jason Rabidou bikes not bombs / circle a cycles 0:03:15
26 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:03:33
27 Ian Odell Team Gonzo 0:03:33
28 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:04:19
29 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:04:24
30 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association 0:04:30
31 Thom Carr Dishwasher for hire 0:04:32
32 Paul Mcmahon Essex County Velo / Mazda 0:04:35
33 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:04:38
34 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. 0:04:44
35 Peter Vollers jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:04:52
36 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:05:09
37 Hal Batdorf 0:05:09
38 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:05:09
39 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Fram 0:05:09
40 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC 0:05:16
41 Ian Whittle Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:05:16
42 Robert Stine NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex T 0:05:21
43 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 0:05:23
44 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle 0:05:23
45 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:05:23
46 Ben Gurley Independent Fabrication 0:05:23
47 Mark Bernard Hup United 0:05:41
48 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:05:43
49 Samuel Salisbury CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems 0:05:43
50 Peter Miller 0:05:43
51 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:06:03
52 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 0:06:03
53 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:06:03
54 Matthew Owens Belgen Cycles 0:06:03
55 Dylan Knutson Bianchi/Grand Performance 0:06:03
56 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:06:03
57 Ian Keough BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 0:06:16
58 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo 0:06:27
59 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:06:43
60 Caleb Anthony Essex County Velo 0:06:49
61 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:06:49
62 Glenn Ferreira Unattached 0:06:53
63 Carter Hall Young Guns 0:06:53
64 Daniel Fitzgibbons Landry's Bicycles 0:07:12
65 Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics - Fit Werx 0:07:12
66 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness 0:07:17
67 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:07:22
68 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:07:23
69 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle 0:08:31
70 Jim Dowd bikeworks/hallamore 0:08:31
71 Keith Limberg Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:08:42
72 John Morin The Kidney Project lap
73 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club lap
74 Mike Golay Hup United lap
75 Scott Conchieri lap
76 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC p/b Cycleloft lap
77 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes lap
78 Michael Whitfield HUP United lap
79 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
80 Alec Cunningham Team Edge lap
81 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 69   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Trek Portsmouth 0:35:09
2 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:00:00
3 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:00:02
4 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:00:02
5 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:00:36
6 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:00:36
7 Susan Maclean BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchan 0:01:19
8 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:01:31
9 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:01:49
10 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:01:54
11 Rebekah Weiner bikes not bombs / circle a cycles 0:02:08
12 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing 0:02:08
13 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:02:08
14 Renee Bousquet Racer-X 0:02:19
15 Deirdre Smith 0:02:26
16 Joy Stark Hup United 0:02:50
17 Kimberly Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:02:50
18 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:03:06
19 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:03:22
20 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:03:22
21 Erin Faccone Wheelworks Racing 0:03:22
22 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:03:22
23 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat 0:03:22
24 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:03:48
25 Melissa Lafleur BONK! 0:03:57
26 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:05
27 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:10
28 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing 0:04:18
29 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/TVC 0:04:32
30 Elizabeth Hall Acidotic Racing 0:04:32
31 Nancy Gillovy Corner Cycle 0:04:42
32 Tracy Gustafson Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo 0:05:10
33 Jordan Dubé Central Wheel - GHCC 0:05:20
34 Julia Sperry 0:05:20
35 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:05:20
36 Patty Carrel 0:05:55
37 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:05:55
38 Peggy Gioioso BOB CYCLING/SPEEDMERCHANT AERO RESE 0:06:28
39 Millie Milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat 0:06:35
40 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:06:57
41 Rosalea Kimball 0:07:05
42 Sandy Noble base 36 0:07:19
43 Roni Vetter HUP United 0:07:43
44 Cori Dahlstrom Team Amp 0:08:29
45 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:08:57
46 Milica Wren Team Pegasus 0:10:06
47 Erin Holmes 0:10:28
48 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:11:12
49 Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles lap
50 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap
51 Barbara Call Essex County Velo lap
52 Crystal Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo lap
53 Kathleen Mcmahon Carbon Neutral Cycling lap
54 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas cyclocrossworld.com 1:03:26
2 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:00:00
3 Jerome Townsend SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridl 0:00:18
4 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:36
5 Raphael Gagne Rocky Mountain Factory 0:01:35
6 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis presented by S 0:01:44
7 Joseph Welsh RALEIGH ALL STARS 0:01:44
8 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:01:53
9 Nathaniel Ward 0:01:58
10 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:01:58
11 David Wilcox Cycle-Smart 0:02:01
12 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:02:03
13 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:02:03
14 Matthew O'keefe CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:02:24
15 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:02:31
16 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:02:31
17 Shawn Milne Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda 0:03:08
18 Kerry Werner USA BMC U23 Development Team 0:03:16
19 Michael Wissell B2C2/ Boloco 0:03:16
20 Donny Green Cycle-Smart 0:03:16
21 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart 0:03:59
22 Synjen Marrocco Corner Cycle 0:04:30
23 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:04:37
24 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek-Bontrager 0:04:40
25 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart 0:04:43
26 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:04:43
27 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:05:35
28 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:06:29
29 Andrew Wulfkuhls C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:06:50
30 Katriel Statman Van Dessel Factory Team/West End Bi 0:07:30
31 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre lap
32 Peter Haile HAMPTON TRAILS lap
33 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens Belgen Cycles 0:26:30
2 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:13
3 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:13
4 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:02:13
5 Harrison White NYcross.com 0:04:25
6 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:05:16
7 Max Durham CCB Racing 0:05:42
8 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge 0:05:47
9 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 0:05:52
10 Sean Goguen TEAM CF 0:06:57
11 Christopher Golden 0:12:34
12 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM 0:13:19
13 Mikko Aho Bicycle Alley 0:13:19
14 Royce Abel Minuteman Road Club 0:16:03
15 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 0:19:27
16 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:19:27
17 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:43:35
2 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:02
3 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:00:51
4 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:57
5 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 0:00:57
6 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:00:57
7 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:01:10
8 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:01:12
9 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:01:34
10 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy 0:01:45
11 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 0:01:52
12 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:01:52
13 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:01:52
14 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:02:26
15 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:02:26
16 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:26
17 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:02:59
18 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:03:07
19 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:03:14
20 David Diviney 0:03:14
21 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:03:25
22 Cort Cramer ZANCONATO RACING 0:03:38
23 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:03:38
24 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:03:51
25 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:04:18
26 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:04:18
27 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:04:18
28 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:04:18
29 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:04:18
30 Christopher Owen Northampton Cycling Club 0:04:18
31 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associates 0:04:34
32 Jason Moriarty Expo Wheelmen 0:04:58
33 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:04:58
34 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten 0:05:17
35 Dan Baker dope BackOffice Associates 0:05:17
36 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Mercha 0:05:30
37 Todd Rowell Ride Studio Caf? 0:06:04
38 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clininc-RCN 0:06:04
39 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:06:25
40 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:06:35
41 Trenton Haas CVC Subaru 0:06:55
42 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 0:07:13
43 Arthur Roti Team Horst Engineering 0:07:13
44 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:07:29
45 Rich Zachary NCVC/UnitedHealthcare lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:34:39
2 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:00:02
3 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:00:05
4 Humberto Raposo SBC 0:00:17
5 Mark Vanliere HUP United 0:00:17
6 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 0:00:17
7 James Paterson Spin Arts/Gearworks 0:00:24
8 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe 0:00:56
9 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 0:01:06
10 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:01:06
11 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:01:10
12 Evan Patten Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:01:13
13 Rob Bousquet Racer-X 0:01:23
14 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 0:01:23
15 Jake Bridge 0:01:23
16 David Thompson 0:01:42
17 Thomas Goodman Team CF 0:01:42
18 Eli Levine Hup United 0:01:57
19 Paul Jobin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:07
20 Noah Manacas E3 Training Solutions 0:02:17
21 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:28
22 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:02:30
23 Paul Knapik Team Gonzo 0:02:32
24 James Scott Canton Velo 0:02:32
25 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:02:32
26 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:02:40
27 Lewis Collins HPG/Bagel/BG 0:02:40
28 Mike Robinson 0:02:40
29 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:03:02
30 Benjamin Reid Kissena 0:03:13
31 Matt Lichack 0:03:21
32 Lester Bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:34
33 Duane Young-kershaw Cycle Loft Velo 0:03:39
34 John Torrey Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S 0:03:39
35 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com 0:03:49
36 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports 0:04:03
37 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:10
38 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:04:21
39 Tom Gumbart Minuteman Road Club 0:04:21
40 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:04:21
41 Colin Johannen 0:05:14
42 Tri Vinh Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Sk 0:05:51
43 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:06:35
44 Travis Haas 0:06:56
45 Peter Ward North American Velo 0:06:56
46 Barry Shopnick NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:07:42
47 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:07:47
48 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:08:46
49 Nathan Brown 0:09:07
50 Jeff Haas lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:38:22
2 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:00:11
3 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:00:21
4 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:24
5 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:24
6 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:00:39
7 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:00:39
8 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:49
9 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:00:49
10 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:57
11 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:57
12 Aaron Millett ECV 0:00:57
13 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:00:57
14 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:01:08
15 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:01:11
16 Mitchell Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:01:26
17 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:01:22
18 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:01:41
19 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:01:51
20 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:01:53
21 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:01:55
22 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:02:11
23 Phillip Kenealy UNH 0:02:11
24 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:02:19
25 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:02:19
26 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:02:19
27 Keith Button CCB racing 0:02:19
28 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:02:19
29 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:35
30 Alain Major Guru/Cinelume 0:02:45
31 Wes Deane cox communications cycling team 0:02:50
32 Steve Herenan 0:02:50
33 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling 0:03:23
34 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merc 0:03:39
35 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:03:39
36 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:03:39
37 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 0:03:39
38 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:03:39
39 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:03:39
40 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossR 0:03:44
41 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:03:44
42 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:03:58
43 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 0:03:58
44 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:03:58
45 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:03:58
46 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:04:07
47 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:04:07
48 Andrew Durham CCB Racing 0:04:07
49 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:04:07
50 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:04:13
51 Frank Petty Union Velo 0:04:27
52 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc. 0:04:38
53 Rich Olivier 545 Velo 0:04:44
54 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:04:44
55 Mark Doherty Sunapee Racing 0:05:06
56 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:05:31
57 Jeff Maclean BOB/ Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merc 0:05:31
58 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:05:37
59 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo p/b Mazda 0:05:37
60 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 0:05:53
61 David Powell Team Audi Northeast 0:05:56
62 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:06:03
63 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:06:45
64 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 0:07:09
65 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:07:09
66 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 0:08:34
67 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:08:34
68 Joe Savick 0:09:34
69 Doran Abel minuteman road club lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:41:59
2 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:00:06
3 John Adamik Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda 0:00:22
4 David King Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda 0:00:26
5 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:48
6 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:01:08
7 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:01:08
8 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:01:08
9 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com 0:01:19
10 Guy Marcotte Club cycliste de Sherbrooke 0:01:22
11 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:01:32
12 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 0:01:32
13 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:01:53
14 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:02:25
15 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:02:45
16 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:02:57
17 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 0:03:22
18 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com 0:03:57
19 John Weferling Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski
20 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
21 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
22 Bill Fleming PA Masters
23 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
24 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
25 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness
26 Ron Grandchamp Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S
27 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club
28 Richard Simone SmaltiBikes.com
29 Howard Johannessen CBRC
30 Ron Menner BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
31 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
32 Steve White White's Bikes
33 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Algar C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:33:20
2 James Mccown Bicycle Depot 0:00:30
3 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 0:00:42
4 Josh Egan Benidorm/Createx/EBCC 0:00:42
5 Patrick Tarpy 0:00:50
6 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill's 0:00:50
7 Walter Zitz Boulder Cycle Sport 0:01:03
8 Brian Coate Northeastern University 0:01:03
9 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:01:03
10 Brad Smith Geekhouse 0:01:03
11 Rich Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports 0:01:03
12 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:01:03
13 Zachary Swan Happy Valley Racing 0:01:17
14 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:01:21
15 Erik Edgar 0:01:36
16 Erik Wells Baystate Triathlon Team 0:01:36
17 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:01:41
18 Ari Appel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:23
19 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 0:02:25
20 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 0:02:32
21 Kevin Murphy Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Vel 0:02:32
22 Marty Walsh Geekhouse 0:02:32
23 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 0:02:32
24 Tom Noble 0:03:01
25 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:03:01
26 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles 0:03:16
27 Ronald Locke Team Awesome 0:03:16
28 Steven Kennedy Colavita Racing Inc. 0:03:26
29 Michael Maltas 0:03:30
30 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) - Driven by 0:03:39
31 Miguel Galvan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:03:41
32 Eric Baumann 0:03:51
33 Jason Koski 0:03:51
34 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:04:09
35 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 0:04:44
36 Andy Huff New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:05:08
37 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion 0:05:22
38 Ray Insalaco Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:05:29
39 Ted Berg Bicycle Bill's 0:05:50
40 Ford Murphy Papa Wheelies Bike Shop 0:05:50
41 Dean Debs 0:06:01
42 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club 0:06:06
43 Matthew Lennon 0:06:10
44 Steven Curran Massbay Road Club 0:06:10
45 Scott Thomas Cycle-Smart 0:06:10
46 Richard Hislop Quad Cycles 0:06:47
47 Can Meral Blue Hills Cycling club 0:06:58
48 David Howland Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:07:48
49 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo 0:07:54
50 Chris Goguen TEAM CF 0:08:26
51 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs 0:08:46
52 Anthony Hilchey 0:09:12
53 Brandon Smithwood 0:09:12
54 Sager Kern lap
55 David Carrel lap
56 Patrick Shorten lap
57 Charles Schwak lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 38   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 pb Mellow Mushroom 0:46:30
2 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:00:00
3 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:04
4 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:01:47
5 Rebecca Pagano Quad Cycles 0:01:54
6 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:02:58
7 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:03:01
8 Emma White NYcross.com 0:03:15
9 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:03:26
10 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling 0:03:41
11 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:03:47
12 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:05:01
13 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:05:18
14 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:05:43
15 Christina Birch J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:05:51
16 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 0:06:01
17 Erica Zaveta Lees McRae College 0:06:08
18 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:06:15
19 Christin Reuter Competitive Edge Cycling 0:06:17
20 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:06:41
21 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 0:06:41
22 Laura Ralston MIT Cycling/FXDD
23 Elizabeth Lukowski NYcross.com
24 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6