Log In
NBX G.P. of Cross Day 1 • Dec 5 2009
Series: Verge 2009
4.3
0
0
4.9
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.9
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:43:51
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:43:55
3 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:43:56
4 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:43:56
5 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:44:24
6 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:44:28
7 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing 0:45:05
8 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike 0:45:21
9 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:21
10 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 0:45:39
11 Frankie Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:45:44
12 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:45:49
13 Damien Colfer 0:45:54
14 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:45:59
15 Rob Hult Gear Works Spin Arts 0:46:00
16 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:46:13
17 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England 0:46:23
18 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 0:46:40
19 Keith Gauvin Cyclonauts 0:46:51
20 Aaron Millett ECV 0:47:05
21 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:47:05
22 Peter Petrillo CVC/SUBARU of NEW ENGLAND 0:47:13
23 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:47:24
24 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:47:24
25 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 0:47:24
26 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:47:35
27 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:47:49
28 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania/PVC 0:47:49
29 John Foley 29ER CREW 0:48:09
30 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:48:23
31 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 0:48:35
32 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:48:43
33 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:48:57
34 Robert Kramer Ridley 0:49:03
35 Carl Ring NHCC- Seven Cycles 0:49:11
36 Geoff Williams Planet Bike 0:50:06
37 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike 0:50:10
38 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 0:50:10
39 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:50:10
40 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 0:50:17
41 Daniel Coady Welovebicycles 0:51:31
42 Brannon Walsh Cox Communications 0:51:43
43 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 0:51:48
44 Scott Medeiros Cox Communications 0:51:56
45 Jack Madden legend bicycle 0:52:01
46 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co -1 lap
47 Ivan Altinbasak M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com/PurWool.com -1 lap
48 Sylvain Loize Refunds Now / Castor Bike -1 lap
49 Mike Golay SMCC/Gorham Bike -1 lap
Starters:53   Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin H. Murphy CycleSmart / NCC 0:47:30
2 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:47:56
3 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles/ espresso royale 0:47:56
4 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:48:13
5 Evan Huff Cycle Smart / NCC 0:48:26
6 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 0:48:26
7 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:48:50
8 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:48:50
9 Matthew Buckley UVM Cycling 0:49:02
10 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:49:08
11 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:49:14
12 Stephen Pierce King Kog 0:49:30
13 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:49:30
14 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:49:30
15 Lee Peters UVM Cycling 0:49:43
16 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. 0:50:31
17 Owen Pope UVM Cycling 0:50:36
18 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:50:36
19 Matthew Casserly BU 0:50:36
20 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:50:48
21 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:50:48
22 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing 0:50:50
23 Eric Goodson EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:50:50
24 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing 0:50:50
25 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Racing 0:51:19
26 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 0:51:26
27 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 0:51:29
28 Jacob Colvin North Haven Bike 0:51:33
29 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:51:38
30 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle www.IGLEBIKE.com 0:51:38
31 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 0:51:50
32 Joseph Grimm USMA Cycling Team 0:51:57
33 Charles Thompson Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:51:57
34 Shawn Stafford Allied Milk Cycling 0:51:57
35 Scott Frison Bacon Lap Racing / Devils' Gear Bik 0:52:09
36 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle 0:52:09
37 John Herrick UVM Cycling 0:52:09
38 Chris Haeni Minuteman Road Club 0:52:19
39 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cycling Club C4 0:52:25
40 James Leone NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 0:52:25
41 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com 0:52:25
42 Sean Capizzo NBX 0:52:32
43 Keith Berkoben MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:52:32
44 Garett Burke 0:52:32
45 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:52:45
46 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:52:50
47 David Anderson
48 Mark Schow Bikebarnracing.com
49 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc.
50 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com
51 Zachary Wills IBC racing
52 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
53 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com
54 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University Cycling Team
55 Jason Rabidou
56 Mike Harney NBX
57 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy
58 Ronnie Steers Hup United
59 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena
60 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club
61 Nick Pignatello Exodus Road Racing
62 Kyystian Rynkiewicz TargetTraining
63 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot
64 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
65 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot
66 Steven Hopengarten Team Wheelworks
67 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles
68 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling
69 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com
70 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE
71 Paul Mcmahon Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo
72 Mark Robson Cycle Smart
73 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
74 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
75 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo
76 Matt Bodziony NBX -1 lap
77 Taylor Valentine Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike S -1 lap
78 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers -1 lap
79 Jeremy Jo Team Wheelworks -1 lap
80 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
81 Jeremy May USMA Cycling Team -1 lap
82 Theodore Essenfeld US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises -1 lap
Starters:84   Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 0:25:26
2 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:25:28
3 Laura Ralston MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:25:52
4 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:26:33
5 Nancy Labbe-giguere QuadCycles 0:26:35
6 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:26:35
7 Rebecca Lowe 0:26:35
8 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 0:26:35
9 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:27:01
10 Jessica Hayes-conroy North Atlantic Velo 0:27:01
11 Andrea Brayman 0:27:16
12 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:27:40
13 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication 0:27:40
14 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella 0:27:40
15 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:27:40
16 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:27:40
17 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:27:40
18 Naomi Haverlick Novara/REI 0:28:03
19 Christina Birch MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:28:17
20 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:28:17
21 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:29:02
22 Molly Hurford Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:29:20
23 Josee Lamirande Ride with Rendall 0:29:20
24 Audrey Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 0:29:30
25 Josie Morway Team Makeout Party 0:29:30
26 Amanda Bedard NERAC 0:30:18
27 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:31:00
28 Zuzana Trnovcova MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:31:00
29 Collyn Smitherman 0:33:14
30 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / 0:34:32
Starters:31   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Moberg 0:38:52
2 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:38:53
3 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:38:56
4 Eric Davidson Stealth Operations Racing 0:39:00
5 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:39:05
6 Donny Green team makeout party (Dash bikes/Circ 0:39:05
7 Ned Connelly Cox Communications 0:39:13
8 Jascob Morrison E-Line 0:39:36
9 Chandler Delinks Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam 0:40:20
10 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 0:40:20
11 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:40:33
12 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 0:40:37
13 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:40:39
14 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:40:42
15 Brian Chapman Circle A Cycles 0:40:50
16 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:41:02
17 Richard Tobin union velo 0:41:06
18 John Rhoden MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:41:12
19 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:41:13
20 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:41:25
21 Kent Hirshberg spooky/dedham bike 0:41:28
22 Eric Cawley RIT Cycling 0:41:28
23 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:41:37
24 Jared Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:41:37
25 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:41:49
26 Dan Ipp RIT Cycling 0:41:58
27 James Parascandola RIT Cycling 0:42:02
28 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:42:02
29 Lee Salway 0:42:11
30 Christopher Wynnyk RPI Cycling 0:42:15
31 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:42:15
32 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:42:21
33 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles 0:42:21
34 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 0:42:21
35 Wes Deane Block Island Velo Club 0:42:21
36 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 0:42:21
37 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:42:31
38 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:42:31
39 Jason Nutini Team Makeout Party 0:42:36
40 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 0:42:43
41 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:42:43
42 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes 0:42:48
43 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:42:58
44 Eian Weissman firehouse bicycles 0:42:58
45 Jonathan Everitt MIT 0:43:11
46 James Grimley 0:43:15
47 Spencer Schaber MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:43:15
48 Ronald Locke 0:43:40
49 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club 0:43:47
50 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr 0:43:50
51 Stephen Rogacki USMA Cycling Team 0:43:50
52 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:43:57
53 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:43:57
54 John Torrey cyclonauts racers 0:44:03
55 Bill Maidment GDI 0:44:10
56 Clint Lundsford Independent Fabrication Factory Tea 0:44:13
57 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:44:17
58 Anthony Maietta Maietta Factory Racing 0:44:35
59 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:44:49
60 Jamie Waldinger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:49
61 Tom Macclarence Battenkill-United 0:44:49
62 Seth Behrends MIT 0:45:02
63 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:08
64 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing 0:45:08
65 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:08
66 Kevin Rutherford USMA Cycling Team 0:45:21
67 Mike Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 0:45:21
68 Ernie Lozeau mtbmind.com 0:45:21
69 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs 0:45:21
70 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:27
71 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:45:33
72 Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle 0:45:43
73 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:45:43
74 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 0:45:54
75 Christopher Galli 311 Industries CNS 0:45:54
76 George Lowe 0:45:54
77 Langford Davidson Stealth Ops. Racing 0:46:09
78 William Dron 0:46:09
79 William Morgan 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions 0:46:14
80 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:37
81 Stanford Smith 0:46:52
82 Jason Clark N/A 0:46:59
83 John Souza Cape Cod Cyclist 0:47:26
84 John Nelson Makeoutparty 0:47:42
85 Paul Mcconnell 0:47:44
86 Andy Huff Team Wheelworks 0:48:03
87 Jeff Caisse Watts-Up Racing 0:48:07
88 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks 0:48:53
89 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club -1 lap
90 Max Smith USMA Cycling Team -1 lap
91 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl -1 lap
92 Kenny Fetsurka Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Asso -1 lap
93 Sam Costello Team Makeout Party -1 lap
94 David Rudnick Landry's Bicycles -1 lap
95 Charles Lozeau -1 lap
96 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
Starters:97   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 44   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen minuteman road club 0:24:22
2 Nicolas Catlin Tokeneke Road Club 0:26:14
3 Jonathan Anderson 0:26:40
4 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:27:35
5 Ian Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:28:40
6 Joshua Anderson 0:29:03
7 Gus Grosenbaugh Corner Cycle 0:29:28
8 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:30:08
9 Kevin Goguen minuteman road club 0:34:59
10 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:55
11 Greg Gunsalus Team FUJI -1 lap
Starters:12   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono / Specialized 0:46:47
2 Karl Hoppner EMD Serono Specialized 0:47:36
3 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea 0:47:46
4 Jesse Keough CL Noonan 0:47:59
5 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 0:47:59
6 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono-Specialized 0:48:22
7 Nate Morse CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea 0:48:53
8 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci 0:49:50
9 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 0:50:30
10 oliver Hiller CL Noonan 0:51:58
11 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 0:52:05
12 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan 0:52:05
13 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:55:25
14 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team
15 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team -1 lap
Starters:17   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:45:00
2 John Mosher Team Wheel Works 0:45:05
3 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:46:06
4 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:46:44
5 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:46:45
6 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:46:56
7 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:46:57
8 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:47:12
9 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:47:25
10 M. Andrew Ruiz Keltic Construction 0:47:25
11 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:47:25
12 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:47:25
13 Keith Button noreast cycling 0:47:40
14 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:48:06
15 Wayne Cunningham Team Wheelworks 0:48:10
16 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 0:48:33
17 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:48:39
18 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike 0:48:40
19 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:48:40
20 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:48:49
21 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:48:49
22 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:48:49
23 Chip Baker HUP United 0:49:24
24 Chuck Quackenbush NYCross/VO Max - CBRC 0:49:28
25 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:49:36
26 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:49:38
27 Michael Bradford Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:49:50
28 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:49:57
29 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:50:04
30 Paul Lynch MBRC 0:50:16
31 Donald Catlin Tokeneke Road club 0:50:22
32 Carl Reglar 0:50:40
33 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:50:40
34 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 0:50:40
35 Michael Keough Corner Cycle 0:51:00
36 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 0:51:15
37 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing 0:51:15
38 Thomas Goodman F4:13 0:52:03
39 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:52:14
40 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:52:16
41 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:52:25
42 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:52:25
43 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:53:15
44 David Marti Unattached 0:53:15
45 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:53:23
46 Mike Yr Cyclonauts 0:54:21
47 Robert Vaughan Colavita Racing Inc.N.E. -1 lap
48 Lawrence King Union Velo -1 lap
49 William Bonin cyclonauts -1 lap
50 David Anderson -1 lap
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:49:07
2 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club 0:50:15
3 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 0:50:15
4 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC 0:50:38
5 Gary Passler ECV/TriFit Training 0:50:48
6 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:50:48
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:51:50
8 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales 0:52:12
9 Steven Abbott cyclonauts
10 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com
11 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
12 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team
13 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount
14 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Ron Deangelis Cox Communications
16 David Holmander Naults Cyclery/naults.com
17 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club -1 lap
18 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1 lap
19 Herbert Bates Naults Cyclery/naults.com -1 lap
20 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Mcconneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:42:38
2 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:43:10
3 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:43:29
4 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 0:44:05
5 Gesa Bruechmann Stevens Racing Team 0:44:17
6 Ann D'ambruoso Minuteman Road Club 0:44:35
7 Sally Annis Hub Racing 0:44:49
8 Linnea Koons October Factory Racing 0:44:49
9 Rebecca Wellons Team Plan C 0:44:55
10 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 0:45:14
11 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com 0:45:24
12 Rebecca Blatt US Army/ Central Wheel 0:45:53
13 Frances Morrison Cycle-Smart/NCC 0:46:02
14 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:46:13
15 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 0:46:23
16 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Road Club 0:46:34
17 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 0:47:20
18 Karin Holmes Sunapee S&W 0:47:30
19 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC 0:47:46
20 Bryna Nestor Anthem Sports 0:47:54
21 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:49:32
22 Anna Mcloon Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:50:01
23 Clara Kelly NEBC/Devonshire Dental 0:50:01
DNF Lesley Chown Handlebars CC
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Timmerman RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:01:53
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:02:19
3 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:02:22
4 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:03:15
5 Luke Keough Team Champion System 1:03:32
6 Dylan Mcnicholas CCb Racing 1:03:57
7 William Dugan RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:04:29
8 Michael Broderick KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 1:04:51
9 Alec Donahue Cycle-Smart / NCC 1:04:58
10 Nathan Chown handlebars CC 1:05:06
11 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 1:05:22
12 Adam Snyder Team Jamis 1:05:27
13 David Wilcox Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 1:05:30
14 John Hanson IF/Lionette's 1:06:16
15 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports 1:06:25
16 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:06:29
17 Pavel Gonda NYU 1:06:32
18 Chad Wells Hudz/Subaru 1:06:40
19 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 1:07:17
20 Shawn Marshall Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 1:07:22
21 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:07:38
22 Christopher Hamlin UVM Cycling 1:09:13
23 Adam Sullivan Cycle-Smart / NCC 1:09:17
24 James Newton Minuteman Road Club 1:09:35
25 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/IGLEHEART/MadAlchemy 1:10:14
26 Michael Rea NorEast Cycling 1:10:20
27 Colin Reuter International Bicycle/crossresults. 1:10:49
28 Matthew Green Spooky Bikes 1L
29 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express 1L
DNF Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF DNF
DNF Daniel Langlois Embrocation Cycling Journal DNF
DNF Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5