Log In
The Derby City Cup Day 2 • Nov 5 2017
4.9
5.7
3.7
5.7
6.2
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.7
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5.7
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 21:29
2 Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 21:57
3 William Stanford NJCX Project 22:11
4 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 22:19
5 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo 22:45
6 Finn Smith KCOI U20 23:04
7 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 23:05
8 Asa Child Velo Childeric 23:18
9 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 23:45
10 George Frazier Team Louisville 24:07
11 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 24:22
12 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling 24:26
13 Silas Myers LOGIK - Junior Development Team 24:28
14 Michael Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 24:29
15 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing 25:04
16 Liam Ellis KCOI U20 25:31
17 Carmine Miller Team Mugshots 25:38
18 Mark Rinehart Midwest Devo 25:39
19 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 25:58
20 Keira Bond Rage Cycling Team 26:24
21 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 26:54
22 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 28:10
23 Stella Ford Revolution Devo Cycling 29:14
24 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Cyclery 29:41
25 William Palmer Midwest Devo 30:00
26 Jacob Myers 30:31
27 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK - Junior Development Team 31:15
28 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 32:27
29 Kate Stanford NJCX Project 33:18
30 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 33:32
31 Jacob Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing 34:23
32 Levi Hall 34:25
33 Jasper Hall 34:31
34 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 34:50
35 Kindsay Mclaughlin 34:56
36 Tarango Allianna 39:15
37 Tai Couch Revolution Devo Cycling 18:57
38 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing 19:07
39 Benjamin Mccord LOGIK - Junior Development Team 19:43
40 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo 20:01
41 Joseph Sierpina Revolution Devo 20:52
42 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing 21:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kraus 36:29
2 Matthew Roeleveld 37:39
3 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink 37:44
4 Scott Phillips Gear Mashers 39:33
5 Steven Berry Trek Store of Cincinnati 40:40
6 Levi Wolff Team Louisville 43:21
7 Sean Hughes LBR Protected by The Ritual 28:57
8 Stephen Heitz SMCC 29:34
9 Mark Harris Allied Forces Velo 35:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 43:58
2 Adam Ruff West Point Army Cycing Team 44:39
3 Zach Berend Team NeighborLink 45:03
4 Ryan Haden 606 Original PPC 45:43
5 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 46:31
6 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 47:12
7 Usama Hindiyeh 47:21
8 Nathan Doyon Team Louisville 47:38
9 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 48:15
10 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center 48:15
11 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts 48:37
12 Coy Phillips Team VO2 48:59
13 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 49:09
14 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center 50:21
15 Jim Thacker Queen City Wheels 50:33
16 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 50:54
17 Kyle Zander Audi 51:16
18 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 51:22
19 Rod Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 51:37
20 James Walsh 52:02
21 Maxx Bowman Cincinnati Cyclocross 52:29
22 Trevor Williamson SMCC 39:12
23 David Bradway Team NeighborLink 39:16
24 David King OTB Racing 39:50
25 Jon Wolery Allied Forces Velo 40:04
26 Ted Roll Allied Forces Velo 40:12
27 Gary Mudd 40:19
28 Brian Klippel 40:26
29 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 40:37
30 Max Corby Midwest Devo 40:42
31 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 40:42
32 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center 40:48
33 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 40:50
34 Joe Schnapp Lindenwood University 40:58
35 Steven Cook Bishop's Bicycles 41:12
36 Daniel Brewer Spoked Bikes 41:23
37 Noah Demuth Revolution Development 42:30
38 John Dudley 42:37
39 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 42:42
40 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team 42:57
41 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club 43:01
42 Graham Bolerjack Schellers Evansville Racing Tea 43:35
43 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 43:41
44 Lonnie Welch Team Athens 43:48
45 Seth Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank 43:49
46 Andrew Aitken OTB Racing 43:58
47 Aidan Sontag 44:12
48 Glen Alden The Bicycle Station 44:32
49 Doug Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew 44:38
50 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 44:48
51 Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 45:06
52 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo 45:27
53 John Switow TVB/TomatoHead 45:32
54 Lanier Ash Team Louisville Junior Cycling 46:44
55 Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes 46:48
56 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog 47:04
57 Scott Rudy Element Cycles 47:14
58 Solomon Myers LOGIK - Junior Development Team 47:49
59 Daniel Saunders 49:19
60 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 50:02
61 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop 51:06
62 Andrew Rudy Element Cycles 51:51
DNF Orion Child Velo Childeric
DNF Will Smotherman University of Cincinnati
DNF Dustin Tinnell OTB Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 48:01
2 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 49:00
3 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 49:33
4 Andrew Strohmeyer Patapsco Bicycles 49:53
5 Ian Gielar NCC / JAM Fund 49:55
6 Nate Thalhamer Top Club 50:45
7 Benjamin King Clarksville Schwinn powered by 51:08
8 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 51:13
9 Spencer Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog 51:20
10 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 51:22
11 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling 51:28
12 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 51:45
13 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 52:00
14 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 52:02
15 Matthew Mollo Squadra Flying Tigers | Mad Alc 52:06
16 Vance Fletcher Dash Racing 52:20
17 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 52:26
18 Evan Mueller Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 52:31
19 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Endurance Sports 52:41
20 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team 52:48
21 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 52:52
22 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 53:00
23 Charles Springer Boulder Junior Cycling 53:02
24 Ryan Stowers Boulder Junior Cycling 53:20
25 Jacob Lasley SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 53:29
26 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch 53:39
27 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club 53:39
28 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 54:31
29 Brice Hansen Team Evoke-Kindhuman 55:28
30 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 43:46
31 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 43:51
32 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM 43:53
33 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi 43:54
34 Andrew Chandler A-D Racing 43:55
35 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Si 44:12
36 Kyle Mindick Project Echelon Racing 44:13
37 Eric Knackmuhs Bakehouse Cycling 44:19
38 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi 44:47
39 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 44:57
40 Travis Iles Audi 45:09
41 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 45:15
42 Zachary Andrews Team handmade 45:21
43 Ethan Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 45:29
44 Matthew Reeves Cyclesmart 45:40
45 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 45:43
46 Jake Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes 45:44
47 Brad Green MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 46:02
48 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 46:07
49 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 46:09
50 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing 46:12
51 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 46:13
52 Grant Wilson Paducah Running and Cycling Com 46:16
53 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 46:19
54 Nathaniel Ganger MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 46:24
55 Orion Child Velo Childeric 46:28
56 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 46:36
57 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 46:43
58 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 46:51
59 Nick Fabini Ft. Wayne Outfitters 46:52
60 Alex Green Team Mugshots 46:52
61 Andrew Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 46:53
62 Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team 46:57
63 Stephan Gregoire 47:05
64 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 47:23
65 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross 48:21
66 Dylan Curtis Team NeighborLink 49:17
67 Lanny Dunham Palmares Racing 49:17
68 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 49:44
69 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing 50:12
70 Shaun Welch CXC 50:48
71 John Marr Red Kite Bicycle Studio 51:05
72 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 52:00
73 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville 52:04
74 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project 52:59
75 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing 54:25
76 Unknown Rider 54:38
77 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycles 42:26
78 Asa Child Velo Childeric 42:46
79 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle c 43:50
80 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 46:20
81 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling 48:21
DNF Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team
DNF Brett Conaway Team World Bicycle Relief
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Alexander Barrette University of Minnesota Cycling
DNF Max Palmer Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 47:44
2 Tom Burke Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA 48:09
3 Kevin Day Team Endurance 360 48:23
4 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 48:38
5 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling p/b Podium Sports 49:03
6 Grant Holicky EVOL Racing 49:45
7 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 50:02
8 Weskey Garland Team Mission Source / NGCA 50:08
9 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 50:14
10 Jake Orness Eliel Factory Team 51:01
11 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX 51:05
12 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 51:16
13 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 51:21
14 Jonathan Card Team Riverpoint 51:45
15 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas 51:59
16 Chandler Delinks Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 52:09
17 J p Brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 52:30
18 Robert Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 53:49
19 John Jones Kuat Team Racing 42:49
20 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:55
21 Dirk Pohlmann Nox Composites 43:08
22 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team 43:09
23 Brian Kearns Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 43:14
24 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling 43:23
25 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 43:26
26 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 43:32
27 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 43:40
28 Michael Mcshane Team VO2 43:50
29 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley - Hiball Energy 43:59
30 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 43:59
31 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 44:04
32 Greg Clark Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 44:06
33 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom 44:13
34 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 44:26
35 Doug Nishimura 2 Timing Guys LLC 44:32
36 Timothy Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 44:57
37 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Wood 44:59
38 Jason Long Boulder Cycle Sport 45:01
39 Paul Lastayo KUHL Cycling Team 45:38
40 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing 45:53
41 Wallace Groda Bike Barn - Texas 45:53
42 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing 46:00
43 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 46:16
44 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank 46:22
45 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank 46:50
46 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 46:55
47 John Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 46:55
48 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters 47:55
49 Eric Jones 48:00
50 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 48:22
51 Aaron Schicker 48:26
52 Mark Gunsalus Sports T.E.A.M. 48:44
53 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 49:11
54 Ryan Martin 49:12
55 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 50:04
56 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 50:06
57 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 50:25
58 Corey Green Element Cycles 51:21
59 Ryan Myers DRT consulting 51:52
60 Dale Sargent Kuat Rack Racing 52:00
61 Kenneth O'day Team Mike 52:47
62 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project 53:34
63 Joe Berlyoung Heritage Cycling 53:39
64 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 55:07
65 Jon Antonneau 55:43
66 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 56:26
67 Derek Lewis Heritage Cycling Club 41:22
68 Nate Richman Fort Wayne Outfitters 43:03
DNF Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
DNF Jessica Cutler Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development 33:40
2 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville 34:01
3 Raylyn Nuss Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 34:16
4 Bridget Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 35:17
5 Melissa Seymour Team O2 35:27
6 Elli Clark Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 35:39
7 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 36:02
8 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 36:35
9 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM 36:37
10 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 36:38
11 Taylor Johnson Boulder Junior Cycling 36:45
12 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle C 36:52
13 Reagan Long Boulder Junior Cycling 36:53
14 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Junior Development 37:09
15 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team 37:53
16 Keren Bennett J.A. King p/b BR'C 38:04
17 Cambrie Epperson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 38:29
18 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling 38:39
19 Annika Teschke Lindenwood University 39:15
20 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 39:34
21 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Elite Women 39:41
22 Adrienne O'day 39:52
23 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 40:00
24 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 40:33
25 Kate Ginsbach University of Notre Dame 40:51
26 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties 41:26
27 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 42:01
28 Jessica Rockson US Military Endurance Sports 42:08
29 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog 42:15
30 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville 42:59
31 Kelly Kowalczyk Team VO2 28:14
32 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 28:15
33 Leigh Dukeman Lindenwood University 28:49
34 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 29:09
35 Courtney Cushard 29:20
36 Tara Mccarthy Amy D Grassroots 29:29
37 Emma Coakley Team Louisville 29:37
38 Emily Bradway Team NeighborLink 29:37
39 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing 29:55
40 Victoria Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 30:13
41 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 31:10
42 Amy Christian Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog 31:24
43 Gail Blevins Team Louisville 32:24
44 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling 32:44
45 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling 34:12
46 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK - Junior Development Team 35:12
DNF Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1