Log In
Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 • Sep 21 2013
5.6
2.7
5.5
5
4.1
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.7
Moisture
5.5
Accel
5
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Gavin Haley
3 Innokenty Zavyalov Basso pb Tonka Cycle
4 Kyle Russ Unattached
5 William Pankonin xXx Racing
6 Benjamin Senkerik ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Matthew Schweiker Heritage Race Club
10 Drew Wilson CycloCarbon
11 Ben Rollenhagen Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
12 Paul Mumford Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
14 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX Team
15 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
16 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
19 Daniel Enns
20 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
21 David Blodgett Magnus
22 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
23 Chad Tucker My Wife Inc
24 Andrew Schmidt WCJ Racing Team
25 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club
26 Kurt Schauwecker
27 Tyler Stein THEY
28 Nathan Pfeifer
29 Curtis Bice Trek Midwest Team
30 Simon Jones WCJ Racing Team
31 Christopher Metzler Cap City Cycling
32 Travis Gruchow Magnus
33 David Gagnon
34 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
35 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
36 Finn Ryan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
37 Tim Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
38 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
39 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
40 Ryan Marsel Behind-Bars/LGR
41 Michael Plymale Unattached
42 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
43 Ulises Salas Queen City Cycling
44 Steven Pippin G.S. Circo Azzurro
45 Patrick Cebrzynski Heritage Race Club
46 Cory Samz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
47 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
48 Andrew Scheyer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
49 Buckley Birkholz Cyclocrossracing.com
50 Andre Odendaal Team Higher Gear
51 Tony Lemke
52 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
53 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
54 Garrett Roth WCJ Racing Team
55 Ryan Kleimenhagen Unattached
56 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
57 Alexander Dorschner WCJ Racing Team
58 Cale Dorn Magnus
59 Alex Applegate Unattached
60 Josh Mckinney
61 Tim Werts THC
62 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
63 Yves Eckert
64 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
65 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
66 Philip Couturier
67 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
68 Chernoh Sesay
69 Ben Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
70 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing Club
71 Zachary Redding
72 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
73 Christopher Stclair Velo Trocadero
74 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
75 Cory Brown PSIMET Racing
76 Gregory Clausen
77 Dan Hendricks Unattached
78 Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
79 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
80 Ross Adams
81 Christopher Cischke Twin Six
82 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
83 Cody Gunst
84 Wally Kunstman Unattached
85 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
86 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
DNF Brad Dash ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Georgeson
2 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
3 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
4 Michael Hartzell Trek Midwest Team
5 Mathew Allen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6 Carl Matson
7 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
8 Chad Brown
9 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
10 Horacio Salasbustamante
11 Christopher Mcardle Unattached
12 Jeremy Mckinley Trek
13 Rick Walls Twin Six
14 Darrin Kolka
15 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
16 Scott Schultz
17 Christopher Brenner
18 Brian Thornburg
19 Craig Billings
20 Marv Richter
21 Otley Freymiller
22 Matthew Berland
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Schifano
2 John Neal xXx Racing
3 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
4 Jon Antonneau
5 Greg Spende
6 Brad Erickson Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Arild Haugene
8 Richard Schroeder
9 Mike Barrier Unattached
10 Dominic Leone
11 Barry Zellmer Team Velocause
12 Todd Fawcett Synergy
13 Randall Swanson
14 Gerald Dryer
15 Mike Joyce
16 Oliver Clements
17 Stewart Seaholm Cyclocrossracing.com
18 Erik Hofmeister Unattached
19 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
DNF Kurt Greenslit
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wilcoxhull
2 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
3 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
5 Mark Harvey Behind-Bars/LGR
6 Chris Lowry
7 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team
8 Narayan Mahon
9 Aaron Shicker
10 Carl Bakker
11 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
12 Zachary Schuster Magnus
13 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling
14 John Neal xXx Racing
15 Alex Bedinghaus
16 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
17 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
18 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
19 Chad Brown
20 Anders Ahlberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Phil Fluegel
22 Reggie Lund
23 Carl Matson
24 Brian Ridge
25 Patrick Gilles
26 Chris Strahm Roscoe Village Bike Racing
27 Edward Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
28 Dylan Howes
29 Randy Koplin Unattached
30 Charles Meyer xXx Racing
31 James-ira Spencer
32 Matthew Plummer Michael's Cycles Team
33 Nathaniel Miller Spidermonkey Cycling
34 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
35 Brad Erickson Spidermonkey Cycling
36 Roy Bailey Unattached
37 Jonathan Tupper
38 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
39 Michael Eastway
40 Richard Guidry University of Wisconsin- Whitewater
41 Jeff Daniels
42 Joel Swenson All-City X Fulton Racing
43 Jamison Stachel
44 Sean Seamon
45 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
46 Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing
47 Gaben Moore Magnus
48 Mark Witthoefft The Pony Shop
49 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
50 Aaron Mcginnis
51 Paul Hagen
52 Scott Bowden
53 Scott Schoenwaelder
54 Alex Loy
55 Eliot R rosado xXx Racing
56 Daniel Smith
57 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
58 Nicholas Campbell
59 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
60 Craig Billings
61 Joseph Spencer
62 Hans Eckholm
63 Scott Schultz
64 Scott Golas xXx Racing
65 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX
66 Otley Freymiller
67 Jake Higdon Trek Tech
68 Tim Grady Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
69 William Benton
70 Ian Prust Magnus
71 Brian Terry
72 Jay Klubertanz University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
DNF Ryan Mcabee
DNF Jim Igielski
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daxton Mock
2 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
4 Ellis Nordhougen Crossniacs
5 Paul Haley Red Zone Cycling
6 Jack Spende Unattached
7 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Gus Matson
9 Nate Caruccio
10 Cooper Clark
11 Chris Karlovic
12 Kail Schultz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
2 Samuel Spende WCJ Racing Team
3 Matthew Rodenkirch Unattached
4 Samuel Sieloff Junior Dropouts
5 Cyrus Nordhougen
6 Mark Myles
7 Eric Neidhart Brazen Dropouts
DNF Nick Karlovic
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Connor Mccoll Unattached
3 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
4 Jacob Thom The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs
3 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
4 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
5 Matt Tillinghast
6 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
8 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling
9 Eric Drummer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
10 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
11 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective
12 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
13 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
14 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
15 Paul Krumrich
16 Bryan Hill Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
17 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
18 Lee Unwin
19 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom
20 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire
21 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
22 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
23 William Burkholder Team Mack Racing
24 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
26 Caleb Donaldson
27 Adam Rambow Crossniacs
28 Scott Robertson G.S. Circo Azzurro
29 Nathan Jacques Magnus
30 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Team
31 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
32 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
33 Tom Sybert Verdigris-Village CX Team
34 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing Inc.
35 Aaron Mock
36 Isaac Young
37 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six
38 Luke Batchelor-clark Magnus
39 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing
40 Matthew Block Bikeman.com
41 Jermen Andersen Brone's Bike Shop
42 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
43 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
44 Bart Hollaren Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
45 Michael Catano
46 Jim Toombs Unattached
47 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
48 James Holmes
49 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
50 John Cline PSIMET Racing
51 Reed Cornia
52 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
53 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
54 William Barnes xXx Racing
55 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
2 Scott Daubert
3 Jw Miller Unattached
4 Christopher Smith Hup United
5 Thomas Price Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
6 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
7 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
8 Christando Lombardo Village-Verdigris Cycling
9 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 John Jones My Wife Inc
11 Michael Curtes Twin Six
12 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
13 Michael Phillips
14 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports
15 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
17 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX Team
18 Scott Robertson G.S. Circo Azzurro
19 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop
20 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
23 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
24 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
25 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
27 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
28 Bryan Waldman CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
29 Chris Huebner
30 John Lirette Unattached
31 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
32 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
33 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
34 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
35 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
36 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
37 William Koehler BELGIANWERKX
38 Barry Schmitt Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
39 John Ericsson
40 Christopher Berge Magnus
41 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
42 Thomas Hooyer Trek Midwest Team
43 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
44 Dean Gore Hollander RDC
45 James Brady The Pony Shop
46 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts
DNF Michael Mckinney Big Ring Flyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Robert Downs Planet Bike
3 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
4 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
5 William Kuster
6 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7 Allan Thom The Pony Shop
8 David Mccollum Unattached
9 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
10 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
11 Robert Ogren Kenwood Racing
12 Joseph King
13 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop
14 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
15 John Reimbold Heckawee
16 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
17 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX
18 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
19 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX Team
20 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Michael Bolster
22 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
23 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX Team
24 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club
25 Michael Kurtz Team Army-USAC
26 Harry Fortney DMOS Racing Team
DNF Michael Cisek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports
2 Joe Curtes Twin Six
3 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Isaac Young
5 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
7 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
8 Timothy Willcox Magnus
9 Luke Batchelor-clark Magnus
10 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
11 Andrew Scheyer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
12 Mark Vareschi Verge Sport/Test Pilot
13 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Randy Patton
15 Christopher Cischke Twin Six
16 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
17 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
18 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
19 Scott Ross Unattached
20 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
21 Chad Brown
22 Rick Walls Twin Six
23 Muse Davis
DNF Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Jesse Perreault Magnus
DNF Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Helge Pedersen Unattached
DNF Ted Burns Team Bell Lap
DNF Olivier Vrambout The Bikery Du Nord
DNF Daniel Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Rapha-Focus 57:04
2 Ryan Trebon Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 57:20
3 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement 57:30
4 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 57:37
5 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 57:39
6 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 57:51
7 Daniel Summerhill K-Edge/Felt Bicycle 58:22
8 Jeremy Durrin Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St 58:35
9 Matt Shriver Trek Cyclocross Collective 58:47
10 Allen Krughoff Donnelly Sports 59:01
11 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 59:05
12 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 59:06
13 Tristan Schouten Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St 59:06
14 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclocross Collective 59:23
15 Corey Stelljes RACC pb GG 59:47
16 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized 1:00:35
17 Tom Burke Wolverine Sports Club 1:00:43
18 Kevin Bradford-parish Cyclocrossracing.com 1:00:48
19 Eric Thompson Plan C pb Challenge Tires 1:00:50
20 Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling 1:01:31
21 Colin Osborn Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Roa 1:01:33
22 Shawn Milne Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicy 1:01:54
23 David Reyes Heritage Race Club 1:02:00
24 Travis Braun Magnus 1:02:01
25 Dan Teaters Racers Against Childhood Cancer 1:02:09
26 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG 1:03:16
27 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee @2Lap
28 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team @2Lap
29 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisco @2Lap
30 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisco @2Lap
31 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisco @3Lap
32 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective @3Lap
33 Ross White Team Wisconsin @4Lap
34 Lee Unwin @4Lap
35 Bill Street KUHL @5Lap
36 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR @6Lap
DNF Lionel Rocheleau RACC pb GG
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Beck Twin Six
2 Kristin Korevec MadCity Velo Club
3 Anna Schappert
4 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
5 Sydney Guagliardo Village-Verdigris Cycling
6 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
7 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
8 Meredith Peterson
9 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Katie Mann
11 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
13 Lisa Deshano Team Q7
14 Kimberly Thomas Velo City Cycles
15 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Cynthia Bannink
17 Sarah Szefi
18 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS
19 Kathleen Fitzpatrick Angry Monkeys Racing
20 Rachael Jensen RACC pb GG
21 Jessica Whiton
22 Nicole Falk Half Acre Cycling
23 Heather Stelljes Unattached
24 Laura Melendez
25 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
26 Kate Konkle
27 Molly Shough PSIMET Racing
28 Emily Hoesly Greenstreet Velo Club
29 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
30 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
31 April Dombrowski Unattached
32 Kristina Young
33 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Genevieve Krahn
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
2 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
3 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Jessica Whiton
5 Diane Schlipper Brazen Dropouts
6 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
7 Claire Pettersen My Wife Inc
8 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing
9 Meredith Peterson
10 April Dombrowski Unattached
11 Sandy Noble
12 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
13 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
14 Elizabeth Arth Magnus
15 Pink Victoria
16 Sofia Biller xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio
2 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling
3 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
4 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
6 Rosette Reynolds Roscoe Village Bike Racing
7 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Heather Schmitt
9 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
10 Julie Thompson
11 Pink Victoria
12 Leah Stieber LAPT CC
13 Kris Tiles
14 Stephanie Skladzien
15 Sofia Biller xXx Racing
16 Jennifer Pagels
17 Mio Suzuki
18 Tara Mccloskey
19 Heidi Neidhart Brazen Dropouts
20 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
21 Latoscia James
22 Kaitlyn Bowden PSIMET Racing
DNF Alicia Bird
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX Team
2 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
3 Leah Fletcher Unattached
4 Laura Thornburg
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth So Team TATI
2 Niki Soderberg Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Heather Stelljes Unattached
4 Elizabeth Arth Magnus
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 38:47
2 Gabby Durrin Rapha Focus 38:51
3 Caroline Mani Raleigh-Clement 38:54
4 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 38:59
5 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 38:59
6 Maghalie Rochette Cyclocrossworld 39:31
7 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 39:44
8 Abby Strigel Trek Cyclocross Collective 40:03
9 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 40:20
10 Beth Ann orton 40:27
11 Nicole Duke Marin/Spy 40:43
12 Mackenzie Woodring Einstein Racing 41:09
13 Emma Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 41:31
14 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling 41:34
15 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized 41:39
16 Chloe Dygert Midwest Development Cycling Inc 41:48
17 Amber Markey Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 41:52
18 April Morgan All-City X Fulton Racing 41:53
19 Linda Sone Crossniacs 41:55
20 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 42:34
21 Meghan Korol Asheville Cyclocross 42:41
22 Jennifer Nowlin Peace Coffee Racing 43:07
23 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme 43:31
24 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 43:48
25 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 43:56
26 Carol Seipp Grand Performance Cyclocross Te 43:58
27 Elizabeth So Team TATI 44:21
28 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team @2Laps
29 Terra James Power Fix CX @3Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4