Log In
Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 • Sep 23 2012
6.1
2.4
4.4
4.7
4.7
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes
2 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team
3 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
4 Paul Rades The November Bicycles CX Experience
5 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
6 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
7 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am
8 Robert Campos CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
9 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20Cycling Co.
10 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
11 Rob Collins Bikeline
12 Raul Rojas DCMTB
13 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
14 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
15 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Sean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
17 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's
18 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
19 Glenn Turner C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
20 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
21 Chris Scott Radical Roots/Shenandoah Mountain T
22 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure
23 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
24 Michael Hosang TPC p/b CONTES, VB
25 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
26 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
27 John Mcgreevy Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
28 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure
29 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
30 Clark Evanitus Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
31 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles
32 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
33 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
34 Chad Holm TPC p/b CONTES bicycle and fitnesss
35 James Studebaker The Bike Lane
36 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com
37 Johnny May C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
38 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
39 Ed Krall Seavs/Haymarket
40 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems
41 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
42 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
43 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
44 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
45 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
46 Sean Easley Cham City Cycling
47 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
48 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club
49 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience
50 Kevin Horan Finkraft
51 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Specialized
52 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Racing
53 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
54 Aric Frederick C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
55 Joshua Delmanzo
56 Barry Hindman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
57 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
58 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
59 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
60 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery
61 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club
62 William Schieken Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
63 Douglas Philippone Palantir
64 Paul Bayne LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
65 Chris Scales
66 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
67 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems
68 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company
69 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
70 Marc Klein HPC/List
71 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure
72 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
73 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
74 Mike Jink
75 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS
76 Chris Sherdel Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
77 Brad Gresham
78 Ron Edwards DCMTB
79 Chris Cosper Adventures For the Cure
80 Ivan Baker
81 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure
82 Shane Mccready Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
83 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure
84 Carlo Alfano Bike Dr. Frederick
85 Chris Thaler Evolution Racing
86 Chad Holm TPC p/b CONTES bicycle and fitnesss
87 Brian Flynn team bbc
88 Martin Fitzpatrick
89 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure
96 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Charles Arensberg MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cycl
DNF Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
DNF Jude Vilain Sweathogs Racing
DNF Erik Annis
DNF Scott Stant
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 36:57:00
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 37:22:00
3 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 38:01:00
4 Ellen White Team Campmor 38:34:00
5 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling 38:46:00
6 Lisa Vible Secret Henry's Team 38:48:00
7 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 39:57:00
8 Lynn Pitson carolina masters 40:27:00
9 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 40:44:00
10 Mj Redman 40:58:00
11 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 41:19:00
12 Anne Rock Crossasaurs 41:49:00
13 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 42:07:00
14 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS 43:02:00
15 Kirsten Fehrenkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:08:00
16 Tracy Davis 46:08:00
DNF Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
3 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Christopher Rabadi Unattached
5 Andrey Doroshenko C3-CHARM CITY CYCLING
6 Garrett Olsen XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
7 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre
8 Russell Berryman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
9 Eric Oishi Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's
10 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure
11 Jeff Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist
12 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo
13 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
14 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing
15 Geffrey Moy
16 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team
17 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Alan Royek Mountainside p/b City Islanders
19 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
20 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles CX Experience
21 Robert Freeman tarckbike.com
22 Jimmy Deaton TPC
23 Thomas Schreck Adventures For The Cure
24 Sean Leader CycleWorks
25 Chad Bartlett KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
26 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders
27 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
28 Todd Everett Bike Line
29 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
30 Matthew Parse
31 Andrew Hager industry nine
32 Justin Howe C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
33 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
34 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
35 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
36 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
37 Nicholas Tempest TPC p/b Conte's VB
38 Michael Baldwin ii TPC p/b Contes VB
39 Andrew Mahon CRCA / NYC Velo / W+D Racing
40 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
41 Greg Saylor Adventures For the Cure
42 Benjamin Toll Serge Performance / Pax Velo
43 Robert Abramo HIGHROAD TO HOPE
44 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence
45 John Glodek Twin Six
46 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
47 Stuart Louder Crosshairs p/b spy optics
48 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
49 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
50 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo
51 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
52 John Switzer Team Flying Dog
53 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
54 Sean Campbell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
55 Barry A pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
56 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co.
57 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
58 Mark Kilgore Nuts about Granola/Keystone Velo
59 Jerry Hadley Team Tripower
60 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
61 Aron Kansal WWVC Racing
62 Michael Garretson Lost Boys/Mountainside
63 Allen Traylor
64 Mike King Pedal Power RVA
65 Kyle Centrella Bike Line
66 Brian Wilkerson M A-Motorsports LLC
67 Kristopher Macalinao Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
68 Charly Hermanson
69 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
70 Anthony So Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
71 Jared Borowik Guy's Racing
72 Ken Klatte Hoffenchard
73 Brooks Ward The Bike Rack
74 Jon Kokus Gretna Bikes
75 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
76 Sean Runnette Bailey Bikes
77 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
78 Michael Cramer NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
79 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
80 Stephen Saxton KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
81 Mark Lahuec ABRT
82 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
83 Michael Hoffman HUP United
84 Wayne Blanks Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
85 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein
86 Tommy Bullough C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
87 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
88 Michael Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
89 Richard Shurtz
90 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC
91 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line
92 Marc Wrona Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
93 Kyle Kranz C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
94 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS
95 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
96 Nick Sachanda Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics
97 Patrick Peoples KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye
98 Mike Barbone Bike Line
99 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
100 John Rohrer Team BBC
101 William Verbarg
102 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
103 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
104 Gary Thornton C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropra
DNF Zachary Bradshaw Altius
DNF Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing
DNF Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Corey Twyman DCMTB
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Tyler Tupper VCU
DNF Kyle Ondy Boss Racing
DNF Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 68   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 38:13:00
2 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/Mohawk Valley Bic 38:27:00
3 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 38:34:00
4 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 38:40:00
5 Allison Oishi Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's 38:58:00
6 Leah Waldman Peanut Butter and Company Human Zoo 39:05:00
7 Cati Scheifele Wooden Wheels 39:06:00
8 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 39:07:00
9 Amanda Gilbert Freshbikes Cycling 39:08:00
10 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo 39:43:00
11 Misty Tilson Shenandoah Mtn Touring/Radical Root 39:45:00
12 Sophia Lee Team TATI 39:51:00
13 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 39:57:00
14 Mandi Pearl Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's 40:05:00
15 Megan Lowry 40:08:00
16 Lara Marek Mambo CX/GoCycling 40:11:00
17 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio 40:19:00
18 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 40:47:00
19 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 40:52:00
20 Shauna Sweet 41:02:00
21 Melissa Erickson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 41:05:00
22 Jennifer Blandford Adventures For the Cure 41:37:00
23 Anaelle Gamanho Colavita/espnW NJ 41:54:00
24 Shaina Kravitz 41:56:00
25 April Nabholz 43:09:00
26 Nicole Sheets 43:15:00
27 Diane Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 43:28:00
28 Jennie Zack Velocita 43:46:00
29 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:04:00
30 Jc Gibbons 45:29:00
31 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick 45:34:00
32 Victoria Cramer NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 46:40:00
33 Rebecca Chan 46:50:00
34 Jenn Sears Bike Line 46:55:00
35 Claudia Gonzalez NCVC/UnitedHealthCare -1
36 Clair Sauer Sweathogs -1
37 Dawn Holm TPC -1
38 Kristen Weir Bikesport Grassroots -1
39 Jayme Morris -1
40 Denise Clearwater -1
41 Caitlin Doolin -1
42 Elizabeth Gordon -1
43 Jomarie Hoholik The Bike Lane -1
44 Carolyn Hanson -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh 35:09:00
2 Mark Branle Team Somerset 35:18:00
3 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing 35:19:00
4 Robert Furr Bike Line 35:26:00
5 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 35:32:00
6 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane 35:42:00
7 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 35:51:00
8 Stephen Saxton KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 35:51:00
9 Chris Scales 35:57:00
10 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 36:05:00
11 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 36:11:00
12 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake 36:12:00
13 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 36:18:00
14 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 36:24:00
15 Scott Myers 36:24:00
16 Julian Kennedy Race Pace/ Trek Bicycles Mountain B 36:42:00
17 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 37:02:00
18 Eli Branch Chari & Co NYC 37:09:00
19 Mattison Brady 37:10:00
20 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 37:11:00
21 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 37:29:00
22 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles 37:34:00
23 Daniel Proulx 37:38:00
24 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works 37:53:00
25 Alex Ticu 37:57:00
26 Frederick Grim Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 38:00:00
27 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 38:07:00
28 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club of America 38:08:00
29 Christopher James Bicycle Place Velo Club 38:09:00
30 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 38:09:00
31 Derek Papastrat 38:13:00
32 Mitchell Franko 38:17:00
33 Thomas Berg KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye 38:18:00
34 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club 38:20:00
35 Ian Palmer ABRT 38:23:00
36 Varreece Berry 38:36:00
37 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake 38:41:00
38 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane 38:44:00
39 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 38:47:00
40 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:48:00
41 Tim Baier 38:51:00
42 Hans Mossner Bikesport 38:54:00
43 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop / National Bohemia 38:58:00
44 Daniel Wood Earl's Bicycle Store 39:00:00
45 George Ghanim Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 39:02:00
46 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo 39:03:00
47 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing 39:09:00
48 Joseph Dickerson 39:10:00
49 Rick Mcclain team chesapeake 39:28:00
50 Brian Mckinney Fuji 39:35:00
51 Michael Pettit 39:40:00
52 James Defilippi Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 39:44:00
53 Scott Feather Team Vortex 39:45:00
54 Jim Keegan Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 39:46:00
55 Michael Boss C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 39:52:00
56 Frank Brockson Bike Line 39:59:00
57 Doug Steele Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 40:08:00
58 Anthony Mignon 40:26:00
59 Paul Cavalieri 40:34:00
60 Robert Helms Kelly Benefits/LSV 40:38:00
61 Calvin Clark 40:53:00
62 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi 40:53:00
63 Jeremy Haag Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 40:57:00
64 Douglas Bothner 41:09:00
65 Brian Crowe 41:12:00
66 Charles Swain 41:25:00
67 Kenneth Sumrell Rogue Velo Racing 41:30:00
68 Derick Shoff Cycle Sports 41:40:00
69 Todd Wenger Bike Line 41:48:00
70 Jan Grajkowski 41:49:00
71 Barnaby Nygren 42:31:00
72 Jason Buda 42:34:00
73 Sam Bell 42:35:00
74 Andrew Abild 42:35:00
75 Maxwell Nacheman 42:53:00
76 Aaron Tripp Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 42:02:00
77 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:04:00
78 Jesse Boudart 42:04:00
79 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:12:00
80 Matthew Takovich 42:15:00
81 Rick Plowman Steel City Endurance 44:06:00
82 Ronald Howard ron howard & Associates 44:16:00
83 Christopher White Fast Forward Racing 44:21:00
84 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing 44:23:00
85 Kale Clauson 44:58:00
86 Ron Hermann Unattached 45:18:00
87 Stuart Wright 45:19:00
88 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycles 45:33:00
89 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 46:30:00
90 David Jones
91 Michael Hoff
92 David Miller -1
93 Jason Blades -1
94 Joseph Spiezio -1
95 Rolando Murillo -1
96 James Finley C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes -1
DNF Michael Cramer NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
DNF Scott Mcgill Fast Forward Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 72   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
2 Noah Granigan Team Somerset
3 Jake Thompson HPC/List
4 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
5 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure
6 Caleb Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
7 Jonathan Dietz
8 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cylcocross School
DNF Scott Mcgill fastforward racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 40:51:00
2 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 40:52:00
3 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 41:07:00
4 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo CX/GoCycling 41:19:00
5 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 41:36:00
6 Robert Reuther BikeLine 42:03:00
7 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
8 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 42:14:00
9 Martin Mrugal Bike Line 42:18:00
10 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 42:31:00
11 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 43:10:00
12 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 43:23:00
13 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 43:24:00
14 Chris Chapman Bike Line 43:25:00
15 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 43:35:00
16 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 43:40:00
17 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 43:41:00
18 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 43:49:00
19 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:56:00
20 Ed Hein Guy's Racing Club 43:58:00
21 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart 44:12:00
22 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:27:00
23 Matthew Perry Bike Line 44:29:00
24 Jim Feehan Kissena 44:32:00
25 Bob Biese Team Vortex 44:35:00
26 Gary Moon Winchester Wheelmen 44:43:00
27 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 44:43:00
28 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 44:44:00
29 Peter Fickinger Bike Line 44:47:00
30 William Macy 44:55:00
31 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS 45:05:00
32 Rich Weinstock Van Dessel Factory Team 45:06:00
33 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 45:16:00
34 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 45:47:00
35 Brian Dalton DCMTB 45:52:00
36 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:11:00
37 Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 46:19:00
38 Jose Obando HPC/List 46:21:00
39 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 46:21:00
40 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 46:32:00
41 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 46:32:00
42 Christopher Dinsmore 46:38:00
43 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 46:43:00
44 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 46:45:00
45 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 46:45:00
46 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 46:55:00
47 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing 46:57:00
48 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 47:17:00
49 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 47:24:00
50 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 47:46:00
51 Mark Wanco HUP United 47:51:00
52 Aaron Ghais Sportif 49:24:00
53 Dennis Boyle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 49:33:00
54 Paul Incognito Bike Line 49:39:00
55 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 49:44:00
56 Richard Goldberg C3 - 50:32:00
57 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 50:39:00
58 Dennis Dodson 50:41:00
59 Raymond Epstein Evil Cycling Norfolk Division/Chunk -1
60 Rob Jones -1
61 David Lee The Bike Lane -1
62 Scott Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing -1
63 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing -1
64 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes -1
65 Evie Edwards C3- Athletes Serving Athletes -1
66 Jed Dinger -1
67 John Dzubinski Tri-State Velo -1
68 Randall Buxbaum AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 45:00:00
2 Andrew Ammon carolina masters 45:56:00
3 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 45:56:00
4 Art White Team Campmor 46:39:00
5 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 46:40:00
6 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 47:01:00
7 Mike Connair Bike Line 47:49:00
8 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 48:29:00
9 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 49:42:00
10 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/WHCC -1
11 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo -1
12 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Alan North America Cycling Team 45:09:00
2 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 47:33:00
3 Richard Steele Bike Line Cyclocross Race Team 49:14:00
4 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes 49:52:00
5 Bob Perna beans bikes 50:35:00
6 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 50:37:00
7 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -1
8 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI -1
9 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Klaussen HPC/List 37:30:00
2 Zach Prebosnyak 37:31.0
3 Liam Paneco 37:31.4
4 Cole Reece Cyfac Racing 37:32:00
5 Sebastian Pretzer 37:49:00
6 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 38:30:00
7 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 38:31:00
8 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo 41:34:00
9 Owen Brenneman 42:02:00
10 Matthew Jogodnik 43:38:00
11 James Carter 46:19:00
12 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing -1
13 Evan Goldberg -1
14 Ean Mealey -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Obando HPC/List 40:00:00
2 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 41:23:00
3 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 41:43:00
4 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics 42:41:00
5 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 43:50.3
6 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 43:50.8
7 Emily White 47:27:00
8 Madison Annis Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Bazin BigMat Auber 56:56
2 Ian Field Hargroves 57:07
3 Flavien Dassonville BigMat Auber 57:21
4 Dan Timmerman RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 57:29
5 Chase Dickens AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS TEA 57:45
6 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 57:46
7 Weston Schempf SEAVS/haymarket 57:47
8 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 57:47
9 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St 57:51
10 Stephen Cummings C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 57:58
11 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 58:08
12 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 58:21
13 Ryan Dewald SEAVS/haymarket 58:33
14 Jared Nieters SEAVS/haymarket 59:00
15 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 59:13
16 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com 59:21
17 Thomas Sampson JAM Fud/ NCC / Vittoria 59:33
18 Tim Rugg Stanridge 59:36
19 Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross 1:00:01
20 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing p/b Pharmaca 1:00:05
21 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 1:00:06
22 Jake Sitler Nuts About Granola 1:00:07
23 Ryan Fawley Pro Tested Gear 1:00:13
24 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:00:13
25 Justin Crawford veloshine cycling team 1:01:08
26 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 1:01:18
27 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b 1:01:30
28 Andy Brooks DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:01:40
29 Jordan Villella Twin Six 1:01:40
30 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:01:59
31 Derek Yarra MASH SF 1:02:05
32 Mike Runnals Trek/Radical Roots 1:02:08
33 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:02:25
34 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes 1:02:35
35 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:02:51
36 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 1:03:01
37 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 1:03:17
38 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 1:03:51
39 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure -2
40 Christopher Consorto C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -2
41 Gordon Daniell Wafles & Dinges -2
42 Nicholas Shaffer Gates East Coast SS Team -2
43 Adam Szczepanski Cycle Smart Grassroots Team -2
DNF Kirt Fitzpatrick
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Kona 39:39
2 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 40:27
3 Laura Van gilder C3 Mellow Mushroom 40:39
4 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 40:40
5 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita/EspnW 41:27
6 Brittlee Bowman pedalpowertraining.com 41:29
7 Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat 41:35
8 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 41:40
9 Erin Silliman Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team 41:59
10 Emily Shields Mock Orange Bikes 42:02
11 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 42:04
12 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 42:06
13 Kelly Goodwin BOO Bicycles 42:36
14 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Bikes 42:37
15 Jennifer Tillman C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 42:37
16 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 42:39
17 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 42:54
18 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 43:05
19 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 43:22
20 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 43:39
21 Kate Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience 43:42
22 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 43:48
23 Bailey Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 43:49
24 Lauri Webber Wooden Wheels Racing 44:14
25 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 44:41
26 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 45:05
27 Becca Schepps CRCA: Innervation Fitness / Stan's 45:44
28 Michelle Bishop North Point Women's Racing 46:09
29 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 46:40
30 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom -1
31 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom -2
DNF Jennifer Pope Velocita
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2