Log In
Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 • Nov 27 2011
Series: Verge 2011
5.5
0
0
5
0
Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/ejcphotography/sets/72157628181509809/
  http://x-blog-x-team-x.blogspot.com/2011/11/baystate-cyclocross-day-two.html
  http://spokenshutter.smugmug.com/Sports/Cyclocross/2011-Baystate-CX-Day-2-930/20311047_xMNbbj
  http://spokenshutter.smugmug.com/Sports/Cyclocross/2011-Baystate-CX-Day-2-Elite/20312318_NswRKj
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/spokenshutter/sets/72157628167252583/
  http://t.co/EjGDclZC
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.192911354125996.49605.100002213982950&type=3&saved#!/media/set/?set=a.192911354125996.49605.100002213982950&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150577309459768.483707.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150577341079768.483709.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150577433979768.483725.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150577588649768.483742.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150577605424768.483749.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150577688289768.483759.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150577752084768.483763.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150577802044768.483768.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150577854774768.483770.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.759858355618.2227067.1711505&type=3
  http://cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20111127bs930/index.htm http://cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20111127bs1030/index.htm
  http://cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20111127bs930/index.htm http://cyclocrossphoto.com/slideshow/s20111127bs930/index.htm
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150424827425138.379126.563840137&type=3
  http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vUi7uRL8r_A
  http://vimeo.com/33115770
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CLIF BAR Junior Development 0:42:03
2 Nate Morse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:48
3 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:52
4 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:52
5 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:01:20
6 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:01:26
7 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:01:26
8 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:01:47
9 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:01:47
10 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:02:05
11 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart 0:02:05
12 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M. Fund/NCC 0:02:13
13 Alex Cox UVM Cycling Alumni Mafia (p/b AMERI 0:02:13
14 Jeffrey Elie Competitive Edge Cycling 0:02:13
15 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:02:25
16 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:02:25
17 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:02:25
18 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:02:25
19 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:02:25
20 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com 0:02:53
21 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:02:53
22 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:02:53
23 Robert Stine NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex T 0:03:11
24 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:03:21
25 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:03:21
26 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:03:21
27 Cj Congrove Cycle-Smart Grassroots 0:03:21
28 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP 0:03:33
29 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association 0:03:52
30 Ian Odell Team Gonzo 0:03:56
31 Cimarron Wortham B2C2 / Boloco 0:04:00
32 Hal Batdorf 0:04:00
33 Dan Baker dope BackOffice Associates 0:04:00
34 Jason Rabidou bikes not bombs / circle a cycles 0:04:00
35 Ben Gurley Independent Fabrication 0:04:12
36 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:04:22
37 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:04:22
38 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Fram 0:04:22
39 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associates 0:04:22
40 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:04:22
41 Ian Keough BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 0:04:22
42 Eric Follen 0:04:41
43 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 0:04:54
44 Robert Hale HUP United 0:04:54
45 Cory Small 0:05:14
46 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:05:23
47 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 0:05:23
48 Dylan Knutson Bianchi/Grand Performance 0:05:23
49 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:05:23
50 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:05:23
51 Samuel Salisbury CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems 0:05:37
52 Ben Corbalis PARLEE Cycles 0:05:44
53 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:05:44
54 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:05:44
55 Matthew Owens Belgen Cycles 0:05:49
56 P j Mcquade CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:05:52
57 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:06:06
58 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:06:18
59 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo 0:07:06
60 Carter Hall Young Guns 0:07:19
61 Jim Dowd bikeworks/hallamore 0:07:19
62 Glenn Ferreira Unattached 0:07:26
63 Aaron Ross 0:07:26
64 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:07:42
65 Matthew Colby Knowledge Bikes 0:07:42
66 G adam Stepanovic 0:07:42
67 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness 0:07:54
68 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:07:54
69 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:08:00
70 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 0:08:06
71 0:08:58
72 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes lap
73 John Morin The Kidney Project lap
74 Melissa Ross lap
75 Paul Mcmahon Essex County Velo / Mazda lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 66   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White NYCROSS.com 0:40:23
2 Ellen Noble Trek Portsmouth 0:00:59
3 Christin Reuter Competitive Edge Cycling 0:02:09
4 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:02:09
5 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:02:27
6 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:02:27
7 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:02:27
8 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:02:39
9 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:02:59
10 Renee Bousquet Racer-X 0:02:59
11 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 0:02:54
12 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:02:54
13 Sherri Curcuru 0:03:11
14 Rebekah Weiner bikes not bombs / circle a cycles 0:03:11
15 Susan Maclean Bob Cycling/ Goodales Bikes 0:03:18
16 Melissa Lafleur BONK! 0:03:18
17 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:03:33
18 Karen Mackin Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:03:45
19 Natalia Boltukhova 0:03:45
20 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:03:52
21 Erin Faccone Wheelworks Racing 0:03:52
22 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:03:52
23 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:03:52
24 Ana Sirianni cyclocrossworld.com 0:05:28
25 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:05:28
26 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:44
27 Joy Stark Hup United 0:05:48
28 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing 0:05:48
29 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:05:48
30 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing 0:06:11
31 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen 0:06:11
32 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat 0:06:26
33 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:06:36
34 Nancy Gillooly Corner Cycle 0:06:36
35 Sarah Harrington ECV 0:06:51
36 Tracy Gustafson Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo 0:07:14
37 Katrina Zalenski Burns Racing 0:07:17
38 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:07:48
39 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:07:48
40 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/TVC 0:08:01
41 Sandy Noble base 36 0:08:07
42 Julia Sperry 0:08:19
43 Patty Carrel 0:08:34
44 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:09:24
45 Roni Vetter HUP United lap
46 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles lap
47 Jordan Dubé Central Wheel - GHCC lap
48 Megan Curry New England Athletic Cyclocross lap
49 Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles lap
50 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM lap
51 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC lap
52 Christine Ledin Cycle Lodge lap
53 Elaine Debitetto Hup United lap
54 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap
55 Kathleen Mcmahon Carbon Neutral Cycling lap
56 Barbara Call Essex County Velo lap
57 Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens Belgen Cycles 0:24:46
2 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:37
3 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:37
4 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:01:44
5 Harrison White NYcross.com 0:04:20
6 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:05:10
7 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:05:21
8 Collin Mccormack 0:06:14
9 Max Durham CCB Racing 0:06:54
10 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge 0:07:45
11 Sean Goguen TEAM CF 0:08:43
12 Kevin Stacey BOB CYCLING/SPEED MERCHANT AERO RES 0:12:42
13 Madeline Zygmont comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:14:14
14 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:14:14
15 Zack Gelt Central Wheel/ GHCC
16 Mikko Aho
17 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club
18 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:41:57
2 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:00
3 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:00:18
4 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:28
5 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:49
6 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:01:19
7 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 0:01:36
8 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy 0:01:41
9 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS 0:01:48
10 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:01:48
11 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:01:48
12 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:01:48
13 Scott Levreault joe's garage 0:02:01
14 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:02:05
15 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:02:05
16 John Foley Bicycle Concepts 0:02:23
17 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:28
18 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:03:09
19 Amos Brumble iv CCB 0:03:15
20 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:03:23
21 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:03:29
22 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten 0:03:29
23 David Diviney 0:03:29
24 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:03:39
25 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:03:39
26 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:03:39
27 Jason Moriarty Expo Wheelmen 0:03:48
28 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:04:03
29 Cort Cramer ZANCONATO RACING 0:04:28
30 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:04:41
31 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:04:47
32 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:04:47
33 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:04:47
34 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:05:05
35 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:05:05
36 Peter Miller 0:05:05
37 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:05:05
38 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:38
39 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clininc-RCN 0:05:46
40 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 0:05:46
41 Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics - Fit Werx 0:06:30
42 Andre Bessette Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo 0:06:35
43 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel 0:06:57
44 C Todd Lombardo Hup United 0:08:32
45 Jeffrey Capobianco lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:41:18
2 Mark Vanliere HUP United 0:00:00
3 James Paterson Spin Arts/Gearworks 0:00:31
4 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:00:41
5 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:41
6 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:00:41
7 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:00:57
8 David Mastroianni 0:00:57
9 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:01:03
10 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club 0:01:11
11 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:01:11
12 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:01:11
13 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:01:23
14 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:01:29
15 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 0:01:29
16 Jay Trojan Florida Caf_ 0:01:38
17 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing 0:01:56
18 John Hawkes Centraal Cycle 0:02:02
19 Noah Manacas E3 Training Solutions 0:02:12
20 David Alden-st. pierre Racer-X / T6 0:02:12
21 Robert Hildebrandt Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:02:25
22 John Fice Boston Road Club 0:02:25
23 Thomas Noble 0:02:35
24 Richard Tobin union velo 0:02:42
25 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:47
26 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:02:47
27 Eli Levine Hup United 0:02:47
28 Paul Lussier Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S 0:02:47
29 Michael Keough Corner Cycle 0:03:10
30 Benjamin Reid Kissena 0:03:16
31 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:03:31
32 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:03:41
33 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club 0:03:41
34 Andrew Nook Racer-X 0:03:41
35 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com 0:03:50
36 Mike Robinson 0:04:33
37 Ron Chevrette Blue Steel Cyclery 0:04:39
38 Tom Gumbart Minuteman Road Club 0:04:47
39 Jordan Frank Cyclocrossracing.com 0:04:56
40 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:05:00
41 John Torrey Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S 0:05:06
42 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports 0:05:06
43 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Ve 0:06:05
44 Steven Curran Mass Bay Road Club lap
45 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) lap
46 Chris Graham lap
47 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 39   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:44:38
2 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:00:00
3 Aaron Millett ECV 0:00:09
4 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:00:16
5 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:16
6 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:48
7 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:00:48
8 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:00:48
9 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:00:48
10 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:48
11 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:48
12 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:01:10
13 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:01:17
14 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:01:24
15 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:01:53
16 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:01:53
17 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:01:53
18 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:02:09
19 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:02:09
20 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:02:09
21 Phillip Kenealy UNH 0:02:34
22 Steve Arsenault 0:02:39
23 Keith Button CCB racing 0:02:44
24 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:02:48
25 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:02:48
26 Wes Deane cox communications cycling team 0:02:48
27 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:03:16
28 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:03:16
29 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:03:34
30 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:03:34
31 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:03:34
32 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 0:03:52
33 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:03:52
34 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossR 0:03:56
35 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:03:59
36 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:10
37 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:04:10
38 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:04:10
39 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:04:15
40 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:04:22
41 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:04:22
42 Jack Hayden ECV - Driven by Mazda 0:04:32
43 Alain Major Guru/Cinelume 0:04:32
44 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 0:04:43
45 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:04:43
46 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:04:59
47 Royce Yeomans Competitive edge cycling 0:05:18
48 Rich Olivier 545 Velo 0:05:18
49 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:05:32
50 Andrew Durham CCB Racing 0:05:38
51 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:05:44
52 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:05:57
53 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:57
54 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 0:06:06
55 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:06:10
56 Gregory Zysk Essex County Velo 0:06:39
57 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:06:54
58 Jeffrey Maclean Bob Cycling 0:07:07
59 David Powell Team Audi Northeast 0:07:20
60 David Foley WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing 0:08:10
61 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 0:08:10
62 Tim Crowley TC2 Coaching lap
63 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com lap
64 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Adamik Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:48:43
2 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:00:21
3 Bob Sampson Team Alpine Clininc-RCN 0:00:38
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:49
5 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:00:57
6 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:01:07
7 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 0:01:14
8 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:01:14
9 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com 0:01:14
10 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:01:27
11 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:01:35
12 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:01:59
13 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:02:38
14 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:02:56
15 Garabed Minasian Fort Factory Racing Team 0:03:11
16 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge
17 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18 Steven Abbott team audi northeast/colorado ski&bi
19 John Weferling Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski
20 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness
21 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
22 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK
23 Guy Marcotte Club cycliste de Sherbrooke
24 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works
25 Ron Grandchamp Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S
26 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
27 James Scally Cape Cod Racing
28 Tri Vinh Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Sk
29 Ron Menner BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
30 Daniel Walczyk Maine Coast Cycling Club lap
31 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery lap
32 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Algar C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:40:27
2 Patrick Tarpy 0:00:37
3 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:00:37
4 Erik Wells Baystate Tri Team 0:00:37
5 Rich Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports 0:00:37
6 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club 0:00:53
7 Sean Pantellere Slijk Velo Club 0:00:53
8 Erik Edgar 0:00:59
9 Walter Zitz Boulder Cycle Sport 0:00:59
10 Brian Thiel SLIJK velo club 0:01:14
11 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:01:20
12 Thomas Degraan Brakthrough Performance 0:01:38
13 Jason Matulewicz ECV 0:01:54
14 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:01:54
15 Ari Appel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:07
16 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:16
17 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:02:16
18 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:02:57
19 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) driven by M 0:02:57
20 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 0:03:13
21 Ronald Locke Team Awesome 0:03:13
22 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles 0:03:54
23 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:04:05
24 Tristan Beaulieu Zero Stage Monster 0:04:51
25 0:05:03
26 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) - Driven by 0:05:03
27 Miguel Galvan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:05:57
28 Andy Huff New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:06:13
29 David Howland Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:06:55
30 Ray Insalaco Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:06:55
31 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo 0:07:12
32 Chris Goguen TEAM CF 0:08:18
33 David Carrel lap
34 George Griffin lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas cyclocrossworld.com 1:00:30
2 Raphael Gagne Rocky Mountain Factory 0:00:06
3 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:09
4 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis presented by S 0:00:47
5 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:00:50
6 Jerome Townsend SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridl 0:01:16
7 Shawn Milne Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda 0:01:25
8 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:01:33
9 Joseph Welsh RALEIGH ALL STARS 0:01:44
10 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:01:55
11 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:02:10
12 Nathaniel Ward 0:02:21
13 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:02:21
14 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:02:21
15 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:02:26
16 Synjen Marrocco Corner Cycle 0:02:38
17 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:03:59
18 Donny Green Cycle-Smart 0:04:11
19 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart 0:04:28
20 David Wilcox Cycle-Smart 0:04:28
21 Michael Wissell B2C2/ Boloco 0:04:45
22 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:05:42
23 Kerry Werner USA BMC U23 Development Team 0:05:48
24 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart 0:05:59
25 John Burns Burns Racing 0:06:12
26 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1L
27 Katriel Statman Van Dessel Factory Team/West End Bi 1L
28 Adam St. germain NBX / Circle A Cycles 1L
29 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek-Bontrager 1L
30 Benjamin Coleman UVM Cycling 2L
31 Matthew Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 2L
32 Joshua Friedman The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Have 2L
33 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 2L
34 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 5L
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 pb Mellow Mushroom 0:37:26
2 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:00:05
3 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:05
4 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:10
5 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:14
6 Rebecca Wellons Quad Cycles 0:01:27
7 Carolyn Popovic Team CF 0:01:30
8 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:01:41
9 Brittlee Bowman crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:02:12
10 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling 0:02:12
11 Cassandra Maximenko Silverbull/Target Training 0:02:12
12 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:02:16
13 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:03:02
14 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:03:32
15 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com 0:03:40
16 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:03:50
17 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:03:54
18 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:04:40
19 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:05:39
20 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC 0:06:01
21 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:06:13
22 Elizabeth Lukowski NYcross.com 1L
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3