Log In
The Derby City Cup Day 1 • Nov 5 2016
5.4
1.5
5.2
5.8
5
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.8
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher Hands On Racing p/b Giant 39:47
2 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 39:53
3 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M 40:27
4 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 40:34
5 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 40:38
6 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 40:39
7 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 40:59
8 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Team 41:12
9 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development 41:29
10 Sam Noel Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 41:40
11 Evan Clouse Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 41:52
12 Kendrick Boots Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 42:14
13 Clyde Sebastian Logue Killington Mountain School 42:33
14 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 42:44
15 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Factory Team 42:51
16 Isaac Bryant Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 42:57
17 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 43:13
18 Gentry Jefferson Monticello Velo Club 43:54
19 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville 44:05
20 Simon Lewis True Performance Junior Develop 44:27
21 Daniel Vaughn Northampton Cycling Club 45:40
22 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 47:28
DNF Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
DNF Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Green Team Mugshots 17:08
2 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:42
3 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 18:04
4 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 18:15
5 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team 18:43
6 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade 18:47
7 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 18:49
8 Finn Smith KCOI U20 18:56
9 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 19:26
10 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling 19:36
11 Ryan Drummond OKCVC Bike Lab 19:37
12 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling 20:11
13 Hayden Clark Team Louisville 20:11
14 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 20:21
15 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 20:25
16 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 20:26
17 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 20:28
18 George Frazier Team Louisville 20:52
19 Elijah Heaney 21:14
20 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville 21:15
21 Carmine Miller MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 21:22
22 William Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team 21:22
23 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 21:58
24 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 22:09
25 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 22:41
26 Alison Mckeithan J.A. King p/b BR'C 22:48
27 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20 22:55
28 Bryar Bentley Revolution Devo Cycling 23:20
29 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 24:23
30 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 25:02
31 Samantha Clark Team Louisville 25:07
32 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 25:40
33 Stella Ford Revolution Devo Cycling 26:05
34 Dahlia Kissel 26:44
35 Mauricio Navarro 28:41
36 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 29:45
37 Jacob Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing 30:56
38 Spencer Heitz Revolution Devo Cycling 31:07
39 Mackenzie Mason Revolution Devo Cycling 34:28
40 Luke Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:20
41 Jack Helvie 18:33
42 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20 20:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane VO2 1:05:38
2 Paul Bonds Soundpony Triad Bank 1:06:04
3 Alex Morton Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:06:10
4 Tom Burke Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Z 1:06:40
5 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 1:07:06
6 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 1:07:17
7 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing 1:07:23
8 Anders Nystrom Marian University Cycling Team 1:07:37
9 Kevin Day Team Endurance 360 1:07:46
10 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 1:08:29
11 Jonah Meadvancort UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 1:08:49
12 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing 1:00:00
13 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:00:12
14 Andrew Giniat 1:00:14
15 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 1:00:56
16 Jake Orness 1:01:06
17 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team 1:01:31
18 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:01:32
19 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop 1:01:35
20 Dylan Bailey 1:01:54
21 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM 1:02:11
22 Alex Grman 1:02:25
23 George Garvick Boone Area Cyclists 1:02:54
24 Matthew Reeves Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:03:01
25 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery 1:03:07
26 Cade Bickmore Marian University Cycling Team 1:03:28
27 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling 1:03:41
28 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 1:03:46
29 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 1:03:52
30 Jeremy Chambers MOAB shop CREW team 1:03:55
31 Trever Kingsbury Brevard College 1:04:00
32 Brennan Foster Team Louisville 1:04:24
33 Derek Cote Team Arapahoe Resources 1:04:30
34 Tavis Werts Sonic Cycling 1:04:32
35 Evan Mueller 1:04:52
36 Alessandro Zanetti 1:05:06
37 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 1:05:33
38 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 1:05:51
39 David Peterson 1:05:55
40 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling 1:06:47
41 Robert Frangi 1:06:51
42 John Hoffman jr. Marian University Cycling Team 1:07:19
43 Tyler Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis 1:08:18
44 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team 55:43
45 Jason Monk Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 1:00:22
46 Lane Johnson Move Up Development-Trek 1:01:52
47 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen 1:02:10
48 Reid Schur 1:03:37
49 Max Diaz 1:04:20
50 Cole Johnson Move Up Development-Trek 1:06:36
51 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition 1:06:50
DNF Jason Blodgett Team RideBiker Pro MTB Team
DNF David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Lucas Kalbfell
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling 42:09
2 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 42:33
3 Wyatt Myers 42:38
4 Max Ritzow 43:34
5 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 43:46
6 Justin Keene Southern Performance 44:29
7 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 44:43
8 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Racing Team 44:55
9 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 45:07
10 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 45:17
11 Tyler Conant 45:18
12 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 45:32
13 Robert Pickels Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 45:37
14 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 45:49
15 Edward Messer Team Neighborlink 46:08
16 Sam Berger-butler Team Neighborlink 46:28
17 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 46:43
18 Nick Fabini 46:43
19 Nick Kintzel Ft. Wayne Outfitters 46:45
20 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 46:46
21 Matthew Madson Veloworks Urban Cyclery 47:11
22 Nicholas Allman 47:19
23 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cyclin 47:27
24 Nick Tinsler 47:42
25 Brett Conaway 47:51
26 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing 48:04
27 Chris Cooper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 48:06
28 David Stevens 48:07
29 Zachary Ross Team Handmade 49:07
30 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 39:03
31 Scott Walburn Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 39:21
32 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX 39:36
33 Tom Elliott 39:50
34 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 39:57
35 Mike Janeiro LaPrima Espresso 40:07
36 Ryan Martin 40:11
37 Scott Helvie ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 40:21
38 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 40:26
39 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 41:02
40 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross 41:14
41 Aaron Hawkins 41:21
42 Tristin Cooper Midwest Devo 41:31
43 Trey Roark 41:45
44 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 41:56
45 Shayne Smith Los Locos 42:06
46 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 42:19
47 Matt Emmert 42:26
48 Shelby Gibbs 42:58
49 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing 42:59
50 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci 43:48
51 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 44:07
52 Anthony Elmore 44:52
53 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Racing Team 46:14
54 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 47:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Zakrajsek 37:09
2 Benjamin Crismon Revolution Devo Cycling 37:11
3 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 37:11
4 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 37:12
5 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 38:02
6 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 38:15
7 Maxx Bowman Lionhearts Junior Racing 38:25
8 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels 38:30
9 Ben Brantley Scheller's Racing Team 38:39
10 Kyle Mindick Lakes Area Physical Therapy 38:57
11 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 39:07
12 Christopher Boyle Breakaway Quickdirt Trek 39:16
13 James Francisco University of Louisville 39:22
14 Stephan Gregoire 39:29
15 Corey Smith NoLimit Cycling 39:34
16 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 39:47
17 Justin Rivard VO2 39:47
18 Shane Stratton I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 39:59
19 Philip Leachman 40:09
20 Dustin Tinnell 40:19
21 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 40:22
22 Richard Carbuccia 40:36
23 Joseph Mccracken Element Cycles 40:43
24 William Seitz Team Mission Source / NGCA 40:48
25 Trevor Williamson 40:58
26 Ryan Wilson MOAB Racing 41:16
27 Coy Phillips VO2 41:17
28 Adam Glass Team Handmade 41:18
29 Jack Zakrajsek 41:18
30 Ryan Hopkins Cycle Haus Racing 41:20
31 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 41:40
32 David King 41:56
33 Brian Klippel 41:59
34 Jacob Holtgrewe 42:03
35 Dustin Weida Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnat 42:16
36 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 42:23
37 Nate Lake 43:12
38 Christopher Mckenzie Cincinnati Cyclocross 43:18
39 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20 43:26
40 Dylan Curtis 43:31
41 Taylor Felt Team Endurance 360 43:32
42 Roberto Barrios 43:40
43 Steven Cook Bishop's Bicycles 43:55
44 Chris Leonard No Limit Racing 44:34
45 Gregory Curl Blevins Bicycle Company 44:50
46 Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 44:52
47 John Dudley 45:00
48 Malcolm Heskins 45:07
49 Matthew Rouse 45:45
50 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 45:48
51 Charles Allran Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 46:00
52 Derek Mantyla 46:06
53 Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes 46:09
54 Christopher Fidler 46:12
55 Rikus Van zyl University of Louisville 46:30
56 Jeff Davis Brioso Cycling 46:32
57 Todd Mees 46:48
58 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 46:58
59 Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes 47:20
60 Peter Schmidt Revolution Devo Cycling 47:32
61 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo 47:50
62 Andrew Rudy Element Cycles 48:07
63 Graham Bolerjack 48:17
64 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project 48:28
65 Scott Rudy Element Cycles 48:36
66 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 37:17
67 David Bradway Team Neighborlink 37:34
68 Jacob Kuper True Performance Junior Develop 37:35
69 Noah Demuth Revolution Devo Cycling 37:35
70 John Grosz 38:38
71 Benjamin Collins Revolution Devo Cycling 40:04
72 William Mcdade 40:26
73 Lanier Ash Revolution Devo Cycling 41:53
74 Jacob Collins Revolution Devo Cycling 42:26
DNF Brandon Goocher Kinetic Fitness Coaching
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 59   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 29:20
2 Larry Lenne 29:21
3 Sean Robert 29:27
4 Johnathan Timm 29:52
5 Scott Slivka 29:57
6 Zach Berend Veloworks Urban Cyclery 30:31
7 Robert Weaver Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 30:40
8 Matthew Peterson 30:45
9 Andrew Aitken 30:48
10 James Johnson Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 31:57
11 Stephen Heitz 32:01
12 Michael Bryant EPPA 32:48
13 Jasper Stallings Case Western Reserve University 32:49
14 Glen Alden 32:51
15 Brian Young GS Montagna Rossa 32:53
16 Jeffrey Schneider 33:04
17 Mark Renn 33:04
18 Mark Newell 33:16
19 Derek Smith 33:36
20 John Mcgarry Blazing Saddle Racing 33:39
21 Michael Baker Team Heroes 33:41
22 Nicholas Merchant wells 33:46
23 Peter Reid VO2 34:01
24 Lowell Engelking 34:05
25 Gabe Thomas 34:07
26 Lonnie Welch Team Athens 34:17
27 Talius Chickering Case Western University 34:41
28 Nick Caudill 34:44
29 Eric Williams 35:31
30 Jacob Feigh 35:41
31 Kalem Fetters 36:45
32 Wyatt Smith Hashtag Bikes 36:51
33 Russell Sproessig 36:52
34 Scott Vanlandingham 36:58
35 Henry Bermet Case Western Reserve University 37:08
36 Isaac Robinson 37:12
37 Kelly Wilkinson 37:36
38 Allen Cooper Breakaway Quickdirt Trek 38:01
39 Danile Engel 38:20
40 Thomas Ice 40:01
41 Charlie Hamilton Univ of Louisville 40:09
42 Daniel Muskin-pierret Case Western Reserve University 40:16
43 David Pokela 41:40
44 Kevin Byrne 33:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Weinert 42:20
2 Sean Haidet ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 42:24
3 Michael Mcshane VO2 42:26
4 Jonathan Card 43:07
5 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 43:21
6 John Jones Kuat Team Racing 44:05
7 Doug Graver Mafia Racing 44:43
8 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 44:53
9 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 44:58
10 Boomer Leopold Los Locos 45:02
11 Jason Karew Team Hungry 45:09
12 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 45:11
13 John Gatch Team Hungry 45:14
14 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycl 45:16
15 Jon Gallagher 45:17
16 David Sellars 45:25
17 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 45:54
18 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 46:07
19 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 46:12
20 Christopher Schmidt Tread Head Cycling 46:19
21 Doug Nishimura 46:35
22 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club 47:07
23 Jeremy Belcher 47:49
24 Jess Couch 37:53
25 Tim Marshall Trek Factory Stonehaus 38:15
26 Matthew Tinkey All About Smiles Cycling Team 38:25
27 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 38:26
28 Biran Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 38:41
29 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 38:50
30 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 38:56
31 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 38:56
32 Nick Fabini 38:58
33 John Gore 39:00
34 Ross Adams Team Velocause 39:21
35 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross 40:22
36 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 41:01
37 Shawn Cooper 41:14
38 Christopher Metzler 42:06
39 Kenneth Sanders Six26 Cycling 42:42
40 Richard Kelly VO2 MULTISPORT 43:36
41 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 43:38
42 Shayne Smith Los Locos 43:41
43 Spencer Hackett Brioso Cycling 44:03
44 Peter Reid VO2 45:42
DNF Jean-paul Mcneely
DNF Randy Witte
DNF Timothy Beirne Papa John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro 1:00:55
2 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing 1:01:05
3 Kerry Werner Kona Endurance Team 1:01:07
4 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:01:07
5 Curtis White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:01:13
6 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 1:01:17
7 Yannick Eckmann Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:01:17
8 Jeremy Powers ASPIRE RACING 1:01:18
9 Travis Livermon Maxxis Shimano 1:01:38
10 Tristan Cowie Tripple Oaks Racing 1:01:40
11 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Alliance 1:01:45
12 Justin Lindine Apex/NBX/TREK 1:02:19
13 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:02:37
14 Bjorn Selander Borah Teamwear 1:02:48
15 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized Title 1:02:54
16 Lance Haidet Raleigh Clement 1:03:03
17 Coop Willsey Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:03:35
18 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:03:45
19 Maxx Chance Evol Racing 1:03:50
20 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 1:03:56
21 Ryan Woodall Team TGB 1:04:07
22 Ian Mcpherson Team Evole 1:04:15
23 Cody Cupp 1:04:32
24 John Purvis Tyson Foods Cycling Team 1:04:37
25 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 1:04:49
26 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team 1:04:52
27 Cole Oberman ProTesterGear.com 1:05:47
28 Josh Johnson Team NeighborLink 1:05:51
29 Tom Chapman Focus Attacher CX 1:05:55
30 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 1:06:11
31 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 1:06:48
32 Kacey Campbell First City Cycling Team 1:07:02
33 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching 1:07:11
34 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 1:07:33
35 Christopher Aitken Focus Bikes Australia 1:07:41
36 Michael Dutczak The Pony Shop @1Lap
37 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club @2Laps
38 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch @3Laps
39 Ben Watkins SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK @3Laps
40 Josiah Longenecker VO2 @4Laps
DNF Spencer Downing
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse 46:08
2 Jennifer Malik Ohio State University 46:20
3 Katherine Santos Marian University 46:32
4 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 48:41
5 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 50:10
6 Erika Howard Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 50:19
7 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development 50:53
8 Maria Weese 51:03
9 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 51:17
10 Corrie Karas Womwn?s Project Pedal 41:06
11 Elise Donovan DNA Racing 41:19
12 Gabriella Arnold Bermuda 41:20
13 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 41:53
14 Sophia House BELGIANWERKX 42:27
15 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 42:34
16 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing 43:02
17 Raylyn Nuss 43:10
18 Lillith Ahrens J.A. King p/b BR'C 43:34
19 Emily Payonk Ft. Wayne Outfitters 44:14
20 Eliza Gregoire 44:21
21 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing 44:35
22 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycl 44:39
23 Riley Gallagher J.A. King p/b BR'C 45:04
24 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 45:05
25 Victoria Williams Lionheart?s Junior Racing 45:06
26 Kate Dietrich Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 45:07
27 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville 45:50
28 Greta Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team 45:55
29 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 46:13
30 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 46:14
31 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog 46:24
32 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme 46:32
33 Mary Wintz Team Six One Four 46:48
34 Natalie Arkfeld Lady Gnar Shredders 47:35
35 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders 49:05
36 Emily Neice 49:38
37 Laura Melendez OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 51:52
DNF Angelina Palermo
DNF Sarah Thomas Reno Wheelmen
DNF Celeste Taylor
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Ginsbach 34:25
2 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling 35:02
3 Aliza Tobias 36:05
4 Deb Ice Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 37:23
5 Emily Andrews 37:26
6 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville 38:29
7 Dana Fielding Speedway Wheelmen 38:36
8 Dana Mees 39:56
9 Kelsey Voit University of Louisville 40:14
10 Amber Payne Team Louisville 40:23
11 Kelly Mcguire St. Nicholas Brewing Company Cy 41:02
12 Clare Burkhart 41:16
13 Gail Blevins 42:31
14 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling 30:07
15 Amie Miller Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnat 31:04
16 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo 32:05
17 Rachel Smith Tri Cities Road Club 35:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team 50:15
2 Katie Compton KFC Racing p/b Trek/Panache 50:16
3 Emma White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 51:25
4 Courtenay Mcfadden Zones 51:35
5 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 52:05
6 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 52:20
7 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D. Foundation 52:35
8 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 52:59
9 Crystal Anthony Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 53:34
10 Mindy Mccutcheon DNA Cycling - Cotton Sox 53:56
11 Amanda Nauman SDG-Muscle Monster 54:25
12 Hannah Finchamp Clif Pro Team 54:46
13 Rebecca Gross Zero D / KHS 54:57
14 Jena Greaser 55:05
15 Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BR'C 55:38
16 Samantha Runnels Squid 55:50
17 Emily Kachorek Squid 55:59
18 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 56:12
19 Melissa Barker EVOL DevoElite Racing 56:36
20 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 56:49
21 Katherine Santos Be Real Sports 58:20
22 Kat Sweatt Shift Racing @1Lap
23 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain @1Lap
24 Hillary King Bicycle Centers @1Lap
25 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team @1Lap
26 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @2Laps
27 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants @2Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1