Log In
Jingle Cross Day 2 • Nov 16 2013
5.2
3.7
3.6
5.4
5.2
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.7
Moisture
3.6
Accel
5.4
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Melott Soundpony
2 Kyle Russ Magnus
3 Nathan Kullbom ATLAS
4 Benn Stover KU Cycling
5 Benjamin Senkerik ISCorp
6 Trevor Koss Magnus
7 Joe Curtes GARAGE864 / TWIN SIX
8 Marcus Bush Synergy
9 Brian Fuhrmann
10 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company
11 Zach Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club
12 David Blodgett Magnus
13 Michael Wilder PACC/Watt Posse
14 Josh Weis Colavita WI
15 James Rowan Colavita SW
16 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
17 Matt Leizinger All City/Fulton
18 Jason Cemanski Cycle U/Apex Racing
19 Nathan Pfeifer Bitter Dose Cycling
20 Ryan Marsel BEHIND-BARS/LITTLE GUY RACING
21 Travis Gruchow Magnus
22 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen
23 Jesse Maggard Walt's/Tallgrass
24 Eric Wehr Team Q7
25 Matthew Montesano Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
26 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling club
27 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
34 Joshua Wandrey American Equity Racing
35 Jeremy Cook Trek Omaha/Midwest Cycling
37 Brian West Cycle City Racing Team
38 Mark Horn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
39 Spencer Petrov Sophisticated Living/Bob's Red Mill
40 Ben Jenkins Sammy's Bikes
41 Greg Springborn Team 312 / Little Ade's
42 Patrick Steele Cycle City
43 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio
44 Drew Wilson Rochester
45 Innokenty Zavyalov MCT/Basso
46 Josh Bauer THC
47 Adam Ventling Velosport Iowa/American Equity
48 Marc Ano KS Energy Services Team Wisconsin
DNF Derek Cassaday Cycle City
DNF Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Flatwater Cyclin
DNF Fred Mills basso bikes/MCT
DNF Jordan Ross Team Kaos p/b Alegent Creighton Hea
DNF Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 42   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Goorskey CycleWorks
2 Caleb Thompson Gear Grinder RACC
3 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy
4 Justin Manning Queen City Cycling
5 Josh Rice
6 William Rekemeyer ISCORP/NCSF
7 Mitch Nordahl North Dakota State University
8 Tony Lemke Lemke WorldWide Racing
9 Justin Somerville Bicycle Heaven
10 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
11 Ulises Salas Queen City Cycling
12 Cale Dorn Magnus
13 Tim Werts TEAM HOLLYWOOD CYCLES
14 Benjamin Cox
15 Kyle Walsh Colorbiotics
16 William Oconnell University of Iowa
17 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
18 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Robert Brigman KU Cycling
20 Matthew Riley
21 Macen Vanallen
22 Jeff Baker Sho-Air KC
23 Nathan Cline Sakari/Kyle's Bikes
24 Brian Kearns Cycle City Racing
25 Zach Giffey
26 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo
27 Connor Dilger
28 Will Stone Colorbiotics
29 Mark Harvey Behind-Bars/ LGR
30 Dan Schaeffer KCBC
31 Frederick Derocher Team Wisconsin/KS Energy
32 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
33 Chad Donahue
34 Ira Brown My Wife Inc.
35 Alex Applegate
36 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
37 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
38 Daniel Boyles Behind Bars/LGR
39 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
40 Ryan Carlson TWIN SIX
41 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
42 Steve Bartzen Farm Team Racing
43 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
44 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing
45 Jamie Arnold
46 Lane Bergen UNL Cycling
47 Ryan Kelley slimenUndGrossen
48 Keith Snoop HBA Racing
49 Monte Brent Sioux City Velo/Bike Central
50 Josh Mckinney Trek Bicycle
51 William Greenwood 3 Wheel Bike
52 George Mccann Goosetown Racing Club
53 Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
54 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
55 Grant Flick University of Minnesota Cycling
56 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing
57 Erin Young Speedfix P/B Zubaz
58 Andrew Barlage All City/Fulton
59 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
60 Tim Heinle BikeIowa
61 Steve Cannon
62 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
63 Daniel Houle Team TATI
64 Edison Foster Silver Cycling
71 Garrett Roth is corp
72 Joshua Andersen Brones Bike Shop
73 Jermen Andersen Brones Bike Shop
74 Matthew Casey Queen City Cycling
75 Robert Thompson Atlas Cycling
76 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling-CORE Orthope
77 Kevin Quijas Velo Sport Iowa / American Equity
78 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
79 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
80 Adam Stoll Greenstreet Velo/Lerner Company
81 Chris Fischer Synergy
82 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
83 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
84 Eric Wehr Q7 Cycling
DNF Albert Moellenbeck Midwest Cycling Community
DNF Rob Livermore Lincoln Industries/Flatwater Cyclin
DNF Michael Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Timm Jacobson KS Energy/Team Wisconsin
DNF Benjamin Woodbury Cycle City Racing
DNF Shaun Groat Crosstown Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 79   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling
2 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team
3 Adam Vail MNJRC
4 Henry Mcalvanah TEAM MAGNUS
5 Julian Wemmie
6 Joshua Doolittle Zealous Racing
7 Colton Lagrange
8 Kaden Snoop HBA Racing Team
9 Anthony Hilligoss Angry Catfish
10 Noah Yetley
11 Zeke Cramer
12 Gabe Yetley
13 Ethan Aronson DICE
14 Scott Ferguson Bike Central
15 Levi Brent Bike Central
16 Luke Yetley
17 Cameron Horner Omaha Devo
18 Benjamin Farber
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Dunn CLIF BAR Development Cross Team
2 Cormac Dunn CLIF BAR Development Cross Team
3 Petey Botts
4 Sam Escherich DMOS / Des Moines Cycle Club Race T
5 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
6 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club/Harpers Cyclin
7 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing
8 Salem Snoop HBA Racing Team
9 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen
10 Ryan Lueth unattached
11 Cyrus Nordhougen
12 William Oxley Goosetown Racing Club/ New Pi Food
13 Garrett Roth is corp
14 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Craig Faulkner
3 Ryan Jacobsen
4 Andrew Messer
5 Travis Donn
6 Jay Strothman
7 Olivier Vrambout
8 Noah Marcus
9 Matt Tillinghast
10 William Hausdoerffer
11 David Sheek
12 Trevor Olson
13 Andre-paul Michaud
14 Shawn Davison
15 Brady Murphy
16 Jay Henderson
17 Bill Marshall
18 Steven Robinson
19 Tilman Mcdaniel Crankwoeks/CES
20 Adam Rambow
21 Adam Staufenberg
22 Todd Lewis
23 Jon Gallagher
24 J p Brocket
25 Keith Bianchi
26 Bart Hollaren
27 Jeffrey Mortensen
28 Jerome Rewerts
29 Jack Piper
30 William Burkholder
31 Nathan Hicks
32 Jay Zorn
33 Mike Brotman
34 Greg Aronson
35 Lucas Llado
36 Russell Buri
37 John Bistolfo
38 Paul Inkala
39 Dustin Skarda
40 Kevin Martens
41 Jason Forbes
42 Dennis Grelk
43 Kelby Bethards
44 Rich Anderson
45 Jason Dal
46 Braydn Girdler
47 Ryan Lagrange
49 Michael Edwards
50 Jeff Doolittle
51 Caleb Donaldson
52 Bryan Hill
53 Mark Lavin
55 John Burkle
56 Matt Gumm
57 Aaron Elwell
58 Paul Krumrich
59 Will Frame
60 John Wolters
DNF James Obrien Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea
2 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Expeditions
3 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio
4 Jw Miller Eriks Bikes and Boards
5 John Jones My Wife Inc
6 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized
7 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Richard Janisch hollander rdc
9 Randy Murdick Bike Surgeon
10 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community
11 Brian Koeneman Trek/Wheel and Sprocket
12 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
13 Scott Robertson GS Circo Azzuro
14 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
15 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling
16 Michael Curtes Twin Six/Milwaukee Bicycle Co
17 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
18 Keith Lucas BRS Racing
19 Jesse Gerlits DMOS
20 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
21 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
22 John Peters Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
23 Rob Mckillip New PI
24 Dave Dineen Team WI presented by KS Energy Serv
25 Steve Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team
26 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
27 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
28 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
29 Andy Zeiner Bikeiowa.com
30 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport
31 Peter Kaboli Iowa City Cycling Club
32 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure
33 John Meehan Bissell
34 David Romisch GP Velotek
35 Eric Swenson Crossniacs
36 Andrew Frye Grand Performance p/b Donkey Label
37 John Dilger
38 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
39 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports
40 Ryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
41 Jon Sulzberger Harper's
42 Sean Myers Rassmussen
43 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA
44 Joseph Brennan Independent Health Cycling
45 Greg Springborn Team 312 / Little Ade's
46 Jon Nelson Powerade-Independant Fabrication
47 Mike Howard Bushwhackers
48 Matt Hartman Goosetown / New Pioneer COOP
49 Harry Fortney DMOS Cycling Team/ Des Moines Cycli
50 Christopher Buck Elkhorn Valley p/b Monster
51 Britt Marcussen UI Sports Medicine
52 Steve Wiseman Zealous Racing
53 Barry Schmitt Grand Performance p/b Donkey Label
54 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/ Twin Six
55 Larry Kintner Midwest Cycling Community NE
56 John Stonebarger New Pi/Goosetown Racing
57 Craig Carman Goosetown
58 Curtis Sawin
59 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
60 Mike Phillips Curt Goodrich
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom Team ICO
2 John Thompson Mt. Borah
3 William Kuster MT. BORAH EPIC TEAM
4 Doug Long 360 Racing
5 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
6 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Alegent Health
7 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Dag Selander Mt. Borah
9 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio
10 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
11 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
12 Dale Sargent MWI
13 James Hopson Mercy Specialized
14 Brook Watts Michelob ULTRA - Big Shark Racing -
15 Michael Cisek The Fix Studio
16 Mark Considine New Pioneer / Goosetown
17 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
18 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team
19 Peter Ackermann Unattached
20 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
21 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
22 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
23 Charles Townsend NorthStar
24 Brent Linn POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
25 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Team Sound Pony
2 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Bicycles
3 Brandon Melott Soundpony
4 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co/All-City
5 Christopher Metzler Cap City Cycling
6 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder
8 Isaac Young All-City x Fulton
9 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community/TWIN SIX
10 Daniel Strese FCCC
11 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling CLub
12 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA
13 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts - Machinery Row Bic
14 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder
15 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Ted Burns Team Bell Lap
17 Marc Walter Muddy Cup
18 Stephen Goetzelman 30th Century Bicycle
19 Rick Walls Twin Six
20 Nick Sobocinski New Pi
21 Michael Huston
22 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Bicycle
23 Nickolas Monson Velo Duluth p/b Twin Ports Cyclery
24 Kirk Ecton KCBC
25 Steve Fuller Rasmussen Bike Shop
26 Patrick Greehan Velo Duluth
27 Rory Murphy Team TATI
28 Marcus Bush Synergy
29 William Barnes xXx Racing - Athletico
30 Ronald Williams Border Grill
31 William Greenwood Free Wheel Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Salwolke Free Flight Bikes
2 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelman
3 Patrick Davis Sakari
4 Erik Nasby Brones Bike Shop
5 Erik Bandy Atlas Cycling Team
6 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling
7 Christopher Welsh
8 Joel Swenson All-City X Fulton
9 Mederic Hall
10 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University
11 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club
12 Bob Callaway
13 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Mike Howard Bushwhackers
15 Johnny Aboud
16 Doug Wilson
17 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
18 Jon Yetley
19 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
20 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club
21 Jon Giles Queen City Cycling
22 Brian Kincaid
23 Derek Timperley
24 John Wemmie None
25 Josh Cramer
26 Scott Shelman
27 John Martinek Iowa City Cycling Club
28 Andrew Manning Sioux City Velo
29 Cameron Browne Sakari Race Team
30 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
31 Dan Rhoads Queen City Cycling
32 Joshua Klein
33 Keith Johnson Behind Bars/Little Guys Racing
34 Jacob Nelson Behind Bars/LGR
35 Nate Canton
36 Jack Allen Scandinavian Flick
37 John Burkle Atlas
38 Todd Trembley Milltown Cycles
39 Britt Marcussen UI Sports Medicine
40 Cory Pritchard
41 Mark Thompson
42 David Vonholten
43 Jim Coady
44 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Orthopedic Surgeons
45 Jeffrey Bishop
46 Jonathan Fowlkes
47 Todd Fawcett Synergy
48 Matt Doyle
49 Robert Kusterer
50 Paul Arens
51 Damon Knowling
52 Trey Hedgecock DMOS/RDMB Race Team
53 Jared Ritz
54 Brian Mcgarry
55 Edward Parks World of Bikes
56 Joel Benton
57 Sam Botts
58 Daniel Bishop DMOS
59 Mike Schomer Twisted Spokes/ University of North
60 Nicholas Campbell DICE Cycling
61 Brian Kubik
62 Ryan Baker World of Bikes
63 Ian Richards
64 Joshua Awe Dice
65 Cody Morris
66 Tim Smith
67 Kurtis Goertz Sakari race team
68 Chris Lee
69 David Burbidge Iowa HEAT
70 Kent Furois Gopher Wheelmen
71 David Gallegos
72 Chad Mittelstadt
73 Sam Strawhacker
74 Omer Wehr
75 Jason Baxter
76 Rob Van pelt
77 Lucas Kuhlmann Alcohawk
78 Ryan Grant Iowa Cycling Club
79 Mitchell Potts
80 Caleb Holman
82 Joshua Lawrence North Iowa Spin
83 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
84 Brian Alatalo Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy Specia
85 Nolan Wehr Bear Creek Bikes
86 Loren Gordon One on One Bicycle Studio
87 Robert Piper
88 Colin Haley Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
89 Loren Potter
90 Sean Lynch
91 Patrick Davis Sakari
92 Nate Vanderweide
DNF Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Rapha-Focus
2 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement
3 Adam Craig Giant Bicycle
4 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
5 Logan Owen California Giant/Specialized
6 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement
7 Justin Lindine Redline / NBX
8 Brian Matter RACC / TREK CXC
9 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclocross Collective
10 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized
11 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
13 Jake Wells Stan's No Tubes Elite CX
14 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
15 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/Specialized
16 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
17 Kevin Bradford-parish Cyclocrossracing.com
18 Sven Baumann Wolverine Racing/Trek
19 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team
20 Rotem Ishay Ram Boo Bikes - Training Peaks
21 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross
22 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized
23 Carson Miller Jamis CX
24 Ben Jacques-maynes Jamis CX
25 Erik Tonkin Kona/Team S & M
26 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
27 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports
28 Travis Braun Magnus Cycling Jersey Squad
29 Adam York Wolverine Racing/Trek
30 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce p/b JBV Coaching
31 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
32 Skyler Trujillo Team Boo Bikes - Training Peaks
33 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team
34 Innokenty Zavyalov MCT/Basso
35 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce p/b JBV Coaching
36 Jordan Cullen Crossniacs
37 Matthew Allen LGR/Behind Bars
38 Brian West Cycle City Racing Team
39 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru Excel Sports
40 Spencer Whittier HUB Endurance Chattangooga
41 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
42 Samuel Cerruti Jamis CX
43 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
44 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
45 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
46 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
DNF Shawn Milne Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycle
DNF Kevin Fish Team Super Squadra
DNF Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar
DNF Josh Bauer THC*
DNF Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling
DNF Philip Mooney Jamis CX
DNF Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
DNF Nathan Brown
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Bramel NorthStar Development
2 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
3 Kaitlin Neary Greenstreet Velo
4 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
5 Sarah Barber HBA Racing
6 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University
7 Julie Thompson MT Borah Epic Team
8 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance
9 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club
11 Stephanie Koepp Magnus
12 Valerie Mcgoldrick MNJRC
13 Leah Stieber LAPT
14 Denise Barnhouse Sugar Bottom Bikes
15 Katie Kobeszka
18 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
19 Not Yet REGISTERED
20 Not Yet REGISTERED
21 Not Yet REGISTERED
22 Ivy Andersen RVCC
23 Natalee Thompson
24 Rachelle Little Team Emu
25 Rachel Kitzan
26 Corrine Wyma Jimmy John's Racing Team
27 Abby Kacena First City Cycling Team
28 Martha Norbeck Goosetown
DNF Katrina Skarda Omnium Racing
DNF Natalie Piper
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callah Robinson Zealous Racing
2 Monet Barnhouse
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Mercy/Specialized Iowa City Cycling
2 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen
3 Kendra Law Goosetown Racing Club/New Pi Food C
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Sone DMOS/Smart Honda
2 Jeanne Fleck TWISTED SPOKES
3 Linda Cooper VELO Duluth- Twin Ports Cyclery
4 Lisa Deshano Q7 Cycling
5 Vanessa Curtis BCF-Coffeehound
6 Ivy Andersen RVCC
7 Kris Brazil Milltown
8 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's/Tallgrass
9 Kimberly Hopkins Velo Rosa
10 Eve Murray walter Muddy Cup
11 Kathleen Porter Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Michele Smith-jones Vela Rosa
13 Jennifer Filipiak Goosetwon Racing
14 Kimber Damhorst ICCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
2 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants p/b Wynalda Packagi
3 Heidi Beck Twin Six/Milwaukee Bicycle
4 Anna Mumford Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
5 Gabriella Sterne RACING GREYHOUNDS
6 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo club
7 April Beard Brazen Dropouts
8 Katherine Kelter GP VeloTek
9 Rachel Howard TPC Velo Duluth
10 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen
11 Megan Barr Twin Six / METAL
12 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
13 Emily Robnett ICCC
14 Kristina Young
15 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS
16 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio
17 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
18 Jessica Whiton xXx racing
19 Katie Mann Team TATI
20 Katherine Gruchow Magnus
21 Cori Pepelnjak Twin Six / METAL
22 Alijah Beatty Mercy/Specialized Iowa City Cycling
23 Ann Sudoh Ski Hut
24 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
25 Cara Hamann Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cycling
26 Karlene Olson
27 Elizabeth Martin Zoom Performance
28 Jamie Isherwood Goosetown/New Pi
29 Rachael Jensen RACC p/b GEARGRINDER
30 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
31 Alexandra Kerl All City x Fulton
32 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
33 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
34 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
35 Rachel Plessing Flatwater Cycling
36 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel
37 Tricia Fleischer ABD Cycling Clug
38 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
39 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
40 Emily Hoesly Sheclismo
41 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
42 Kimberly Thomas New Holland Brewing
43 Kristy Henderson GirlFiend Cyclong Team
44 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
45 Janan Felts Emu/Zealous Racing
46 Tricia Dewall Iowa City Cycling Club
47 Nancy Henderson COBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team
2 Catharine Pendrel Luna Pro Team
3 Elle Anderson California Giant/Specialized
4 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO/To The Top
5 Meredith Miller California Giant/Specialized
6 Courtenay Mcfadden Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
7 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement
8 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles
9 Amanda Carey Stan's No Tubes Elite
10 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra/Big Shark
11 Erica Zaveta Team Redline
12 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt
13 Beth Ann orton Team S&M
14 Rebecca Gross Raleigh / Clement
15 Abby Strigel Trek Cyclocross Collective
16 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
17 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16
18 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles
19 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
20 Carol Seipp Grand Performance p/b Donkey La
21 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy Specialized
22 Elizabeth So Team TATI
23 Karen Brocket JETCycling
DNF April Morgan Foundry Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2