Log In

Team Overview: Great Plains Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Frosty Cross Day 2 (Nov 30 2014)

Logan Grace Cat 3 1 / 3
Emily Imdieke Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 4

Frosty Cross Day 1 (Nov 29 2014)

Logan Grace Men Collegiate A 2 / 3
Emily Imdieke Women collegiate a 1 / 1
Emily Imdieke Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 5

Minnesota State Championships Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Emily Imdieke Women senior 23-34 open 3 / 5

Minnesota State Championships Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Emily Imdieke Women senior 18+ cat 3 4 / 7

Star Cross (Nov 1 2014)

Emily Imdieke Women senior 18+ cat 3/4 1 / 7

Elmwood Forest Cross Day 2 (Oct 26 2014)

Emily Imdieke Women Collegiate 19-22 1 / 2

Elmwood Forest Cross Day 1 (Oct 25 2014)

Emily Imdieke Women Collegiate 19-22 1 / 1

Jackson Meadow CX (Oct 5 2014)

Emily Imdieke Women senior 18+ cat 3/4 1 / 4

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 4 2014)

Emily Nordahl Women senior 18+ cat 3/4 1 / 13

METAL CROSS DAY 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Emily Imdieke Women senior 18+ cat 3/4 3 / 9

METAL CROSS DAY 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Jeremy Christianson Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 20 / 43
Emily Imdieke Women senior 18+ cat 3/4 3 / 15

2013 MINNESOTA STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

Zach Johnson Men Cat 1/2 senior 18+ 13 / 22

Frosty Cross (Dec 1 2013)

Zach Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 17 2013)

Zach Johnson Men 2 14 / 48

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Zach Johnson Men 2 11 / 47

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 15 2013)

Zach Johnson Men Cat 2 10 / 44

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Christopher Benson Men Cat 4/5 OPEN 28 / 40
Zach Johnson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 OPEN 10 / 27

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Christopher Benson Men Cat 4/5 OPEN 28 / 29
Zach Johnson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 OPEN 15 / 25
Asa Jacobs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 OPEN 25 / 25

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 20 2013)

Zach Johnson Men Cat 1/2 9 / 20

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Zach Johnson Men Cat 1/2 10 / 22

METAL CROSS Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

Zach Johnson Men Cat 1/2 10 / 26
Taylor Krosbakken Men Cat 1/2 17 / 26

MN State Champs Day 2 (Dec 2 2012)

Andrew Krosbakken Men Cat 1/2/3/4 55 / 62

MN State Champs Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Andrew Krosbakken Men Cat 4 18 / 73

Mill City Cyclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Taylor Krosbakken Men Cat 3 3 / 25
Andrew Krosbakken Men Cat 4 11 / 48

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Zach Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 37 / 37
Spencer Salmon Men Cat 3 18 / 25

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR (Nov 3 2012)

Zach Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 22
Spencer Salmon Men Cat 3 19 / 26

The Fridley CX (Oct 28 2012)

Zach Johnson Men Cat 1/2 7 / 16

Red Barn Classic CX #8 (Oct 27 2012)

Zach Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 32
Taylor Krosbakken Men Cat 3 5 / 22
Andrew Krosbakken Men Cat 4 8 / 45

Chilkoot Velo "Jackson Meadow CX" (Oct 21 2012)

Zach Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 24
Taylor Krosbakken Men Cat 3 5 / 20
Spencer Salmon Men Cat 3 14 / 20

Green Acres CX Race (Oct 20 2012)

Zach Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 32
Spencer Salmon Men Cat 3 32 / 32

Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Oct 14 2012)

Zach Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 20
Taylor Krosbakken Men Cat 3 7 / 28

Cross @ The Y (Oct 13 2012)

Zach Johnson Men Cat 1/2 7 / 18

Zac Daab Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

Linda Cooper Women B 1 / 4
John Struchynski Men A 17 / 28
Zach Johnson Men A 21 / 28

Minnesota State Championship (Nov 13 2010)

Linda Cooper Women 3 2 / 11
Zach Johnson Men 1/2 19 / 25
Asa Jacobs Men 1/2 25 / 25
John Struchynski Masters 35+ 11 / 20

Gopher Gallop Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Linda Cooper Women 3 2 / 8
Zach Johnson Men 1/2 15 / 19
Asa Jacobs Men 1/2 17 / 19

Behind Bars NSC Velodrome Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Zach Johnson Men A 19 / 22

Green Acres Cyclocross (Oct 24 2010)

Linda Cooper Women 3 1 / 7
Asa Jacobs Men 3 1 / 37
Zach Johnson Men 1/2 12 / 16
John Struchynski Masters 35+ 6 / 15

Jackson Meadows Cyclocross (Oct 23 2010)

Linda Cooper Women B 1 / 9
Spencer Salmon Men B 21 / 28
Zach Johnson Men A 19 / 28

Big Ring Flyers Cyclocross (Oct 17 2010)

Linda Cooper Women 3 4 / 9
Zach Johnson Men 1/2 15 / 21
Asa Jacobs Men 3 21 / 42

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 16 2010)

Linda Cooper Women B 2 / 6
John Struchynski Men A 12 / 34
Zach Johnson Men A 23 / 34
Asa Jacobs Men 3 4 / 28

Wirth Classic Cyclocross (Oct 10 2010)

John Struchynski Masters 35+ 6 / 17

Jingle Cross - Saturday (Nov 28 2009)

Linda Cooper Masters 35+ Women 1 / 12
Zach Johnson Men Cat 2/3 31 / 48

Jingle Cross - Friday (Nov 27 2009)

Linda Cooper Women Cat 2/3 3 / 12

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 14 2008)

Linda Cooper Elite Women 51 / 81

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 13 2008)

John Struchynski Men 40-44 38 / 114

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 12 2008)

Linda Cooper Women 45-49 5 / 24

Jingle Cross Rock #2 (Nov 30 2008)

John Struchynski Masters 35+ 7 / 31
Rick Laliberte Masters 35+ 21 / 31
Linda Cooper Women Masters 35+ 1 / 8

Jingle Cross Rock #1 (Nov 29 2008)

John Struchynski Masters 35+ 7 / 42
Rick Laliberte Masters 35+ 21 / 42
Rick Laliberte Men Cat. 2/3 51 / 57
Linda Cooper Women Masters 35+ 1 / 10
Linda Cooper UCI Elite Women 13 / 19

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 15 2007)

Kent Throlson Men 30-34 39 / 68
John Struchynski Men 40-44 39 / 91

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 14 2007)

Linda Cooper Women 45-49 4 / 18

National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)

Linda Cooper Women Elite 69 Starters 56 / 63

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

Linda Cooper Master Women 40-44 17 Starters 6 / 16
John Struchynski Master Men 40-44 142 Starters 23 / 128
Kent Throlson Master Men 30-34 81 Starters 26 / 70