Log In
Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - Day 2 • Nov 3 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
5.6
2.6
3.8
3.7
3.1
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #RRFCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.6
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Nathan Champney AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 44:35 07:39 07:26 07:30 07:29 07:20 07:11
2 Kevin Mullaly NEW ENGLAND DEVELOPMENT P/B CADENCE 44:36 07:35 07:29 07:30 07:20 07:26 07:15
3 Patrick Frank UVM Cycling/ Competitive Edge Racin 44:51 07:35 07:29 07:31 07:23 07:27 07:27
4 Brad Smith THE DRIFTERS 44:58 07:39 07:26 07:29 07:26 07:31 07:26
5 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 44:58 07:42 07:27 07:26 07:28 07:31 07:24
6 Aj August CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 44:59 07:39 07:26 07:31 07:29 07:30 07:24
7 Zachary Curtis BMB RACING 45:32 07:38 07:28 07:30 07:25 07:40 07:52
8 Sean Curran BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 45:39 07:43 07:28 07:36 07:38 07:46 07:29
9 David Sandoval KMS-BMB RACING 45:40 07:46 07:30 07:34 07:36 07:39 07:35
10 James Norris COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING 45:53 07:47 07:29 07:37 07:37 07:43 07:41
11 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 46:03 07:58 07:36 07:39 07:36 07:39 07:36
12 Donnie Seib UVM CYCLING / BMB RACING 46:04 07:39 07:37 07:34 07:35 07:45 07:54
13 John D'agostino CRCA/GOOD GUYS RACING P/B HIGH WATE 46:09 07:58 07:40 07:42 07:38 07:39 07:32
14 Donny Green ONE PVD CYCLING 46:12 08:07 07:39 07:37 07:41 07:36 07:32
15 Nathaniel Ryan UMASS CYCLING CLUB 46:37 07:48 07:31 07:34 07:55 07:48 08:01
16 Patrick O'sullivan KEEP IT TIGHT 46:42 08:06 07:43 07:42 07:45 07:44 07:42
17 Daniel Mccabe COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 46:48 08:17 07:49 07:56 07:39 07:38 07:29
18 Colin Reuter CROSSRESULTS.COM 46:54 08:08 07:42 07:42 07:49 07:53 07:40
19 Chandler Delinks CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 46:55 08:21 07:39 07:51 07:45 07:36 07:44
20 Ben Jankowski UMASS CYCLING CLUB 46:58 08:21 07:40 07:43 07:44 07:45 07:44
21 Andy Weigel TEAM SPARK 46:58 08:05 07:48 07:48 07:48 07:47 07:41
22 Eli Markworth UVM CYCLING 47:10 08:08 07:49 07:45 07:52 07:50 07:46
23 Caleb Bradshaw RIVERSIDE RACING 47:21 08:19 07:42 07:48 07:47 07:42 08:05
24 Mike Morse COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 47:50 08:18 07:53 07:52 07:50 07:51 08:06
25 Henry Komosa COMPEDGE FLYRACING 47:53 08:08 07:45 07:50 07:54 08:10 08:07
26 Toby Wells WELLS & COMPANY BUILDERS 48:02 08:07 08:08 07:54 08:03 07:58 07:53
27 Rowan Crowley ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 48:04 08:19 07:44 07:52 07:59 08:01 08:10
28 Nicholas Brocato NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX 48:06 08:20 07:54 07:54 08:03 08:08 07:48
29 Eric Wyzga THE DROPOUTS P/B NECT 48:10 08:07 07:46 07:56 08:19 08:09 07:53
30 Gregory Colby B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 48:19 09:39 07:40 07:47 07:40 07:49 07:44
31 Adam Wesolowski STORRS CENTER CYCLE 48:22 08:26 08:07 08:05 07:57 08:05 07:42
32 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 48:24 08:18 07:58 08:15 08:05 08:00 07:49
33 Van Morales JOEYS BIKE SHOP 48:26 08:50 08:10 08:00 07:54 07:48 07:45
34 Carl Betz UVM CYCLING 48:29 08:49 08:00 07:59 07:57 07:56 07:49
35 Spencer Weisgram ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 48:29 08:44 07:51 07:57 08:02 08:04 07:52
36 Morgan Macleod 48:44 08:41 07:55 08:07 07:59 07:59 08:02
37 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT CYCLING 48:56 08:43 08:01 08:03 07:55 07:58 08:16
38 Peter Miller UNATTACHED 48:58 08:27 08:02 08:03 08:07 08:02 08:18
39 Matthew Johnson RIVERSIDE RACING 48:59 08:16 08:01 08:17 08:07 08:12 08:07
40 Brig Currie SPIN ARTS CYCLING 49:17 08:16 08:01 08:03 08:34 08:08 08:15
41 Miro Koulnis BURLINGTRON 49:28 08:53 08:03 08:06 08:04 08:07 08:15
42 Colby Simone AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 1L 07:45 07:49 08:08 08:44 08:20
43 Kyle Rancourt RANCOURT & CO. SHOECRAFTERS 1L 08:46 08:40 08:02 08:09 07:58
44 Taylor Smith HI NEIGHBOR! 1L 08:34 08:18 08:20 08:13 08:11
45 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 1L 08:47 08:16 08:13 08:06 08:22
46 Patrick Cochran B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 1L 08:56 08:11 08:18 08:12 08:14
47 Daniel Kosuk 1L 08:50 08:19 08:15 08:14 08:13
48 Chris Morris TEAM ERRACE 1L 08:49 08:16 08:20 08:19 08:23
49 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 1L 08:46 08:18 08:20 08:20 08:24
50 Matthew Worstell 1L 08:45 08:19 08:21 08:23 08:27
51 Benjamin Kramer SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 1L 08:44 08:17 08:17 08:26 08:33
52 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/CAPERACING.COM 1L 08:49 08:14 08:20 08:24 08:43
53 Eric Fischer 1L 08:56 08:33 08:17 08:23 08:28
54 Colin Piepgras NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH 1L 08:55 08:18 08:35 08:36 08:36
55 Nick Ballesteros AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 1L 08:02 09:48 08:45 08:17 08:10
56 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA CYCLES 1L 08:45 08:23 08:49 08:45 08:45
57 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1L 08:56 08:15 08:15 08:50 09:17
58 Matt Good CORNER CYCLE 1L 08:33 08:11 09:42 08:50 08:50
59 Grant Halsey 1L 09:03 08:40 08:52 08:52 08:48
60 Marc Curtis BMB RACING 1L 09:14 08:43 08:54 08:53 08:43
61 Thomas Degraan BREAKTHOUGH PERFORMANCE COACHING 1L 09:19 08:47 08:46 08:53 08:51
62 Rose Long 1L 09:45 09:34 09:20 09:13 09:08
63 Wesley Bayles ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 1L 09:39 09:32 09:54 09:49 09:39
64 Parth Doshi ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 1L 09:22 09:20 09:49 09:58 11:00
DNF Brian Albert BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB DNF 08:43 08:13 08:22
DNF Alec Rudd DNF 07:50 07:31 07:28 07:53
DNF Patrick Cavanaugh DNF 08:46
DNF Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC DNF 07:36 07:33 07:42 07:38
DNF Andrew Mergen ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING DNF 08:16 07:55 08:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Gabe Lavendel UVM CYCLING 39:16 07:54 07:41 07:53 07:58 07:51
2 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD CYCLING 40:08 07:54 07:52 08:22 08:07 07:54
3 Nolan Rogers UVM CYCLING 40:08 08:23 07:56 08:04 08:01 07:44
4 Elcio Maciel BIKE ZONE CAPE COD! 40:10 08:15 08:00 08:04 08:03 07:49
5 Kristof Hopkins STEDMANS MELTSNOW RACING TEAM 40:36 08:10 08:06 08:03 08:10 08:07
6 Darren Piotrow SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA'S/CANARY SYSTEMS 41:14 08:47 08:05 08:07 08:02 08:13
7 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 41:24 08:38 07:58 08:08 08:31 08:10
8 Brendan Hamel CORNER CYCLE 41:32 08:27 08:12 08:18 08:18 08:16
9 Anthony w Cordeiro BIKEWORKS 41:40 08:42 08:14 08:15 08:13 08:16
10 Max Munafo UVM CYCLING 41:46 08:35 08:21 08:16 08:19 08:16
11 Gregory Finn 41:50 08:27 08:17 08:21 08:21 08:24
12 Michael Kester B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 41:55 08:47 08:15 08:20 08:20 08:14
13 Arun Kabir PEDAL POWER TRAINING 41:56 08:37 08:17 08:26 08:22 08:15
14 Xavier Koontz miller UVM CYCLING / BMB RACING 42:00 08:22 08:17 08:18 08:27 08:37
15 Chris Mitchell MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 42:02 08:29 08:25 08:22 08:29 08:18
16 Marko Zatylny NDG CYCLING CLUB 42:14 08:39 08:21 08:20 08:28 08:26
17 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD CYCLING 42:14 08:42 08:21 08:26 08:20 08:26
18 Ben Billings CASTLETON UNIVERSITY 42:22 08:38 08:27 08:28 08:26 08:23
19 Randy Boneta BLUE COLLAR RACING 42:28 08:47 08:25 08:22 08:29 08:25
20 Mark Castrovinci MINUTEMEN ROAD CLUB 42:29 08:47 08:23 08:29 08:23 08:26
21 Jeffrey Soderman RACERX 42:41 08:31 08:28 08:29 08:32 08:42
22 Erik Dellea SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA'S/CANARY SYSTEMS 42:43 08:16 08:14 08:41 08:53 08:39
23 Brian Massey MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 42:49 08:45 08:21 08:24 08:41 08:38
24 Nicholas Tham MIT CYCLING 42:54 08:42 08:22 08:30 08:40 08:42
25 Todd Aldrich B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 43:07 08:32 09:20 08:29 08:24 08:22
26 Jason Behringer NBX (NARRAGANSETT) 43:10 08:34 08:34 08:40 08:47 08:34
27 Tom Haines NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH 43:19 08:59 08:28 08:51 08:33 08:28
28 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD CYCLING 43:21 08:54 08:33 08:41 08:35 08:39
29 Donald Kirouac MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 43:23 08:47 08:28 08:41 08:48 08:40
30 Adrian Servetnick pedalpowertraining.com 43:23 08:58 08:22 08:52 08:38 08:33
31 Tyler Berman ESSEX COUNTY VELO 43:24 08:56 08:38 08:39 08:38 08:33
32 Luke Kaplan B2C2 P/B JRA 43:45 08:56 08:38 08:39 08:51 08:42
33 Henry Coote RIVERSIDE RACING 43:49 09:30 08:35 08:35 08:37 08:33
34 Craig Stocker 43:56 09:24 08:41 08:39 08:39 08:33
35 Ryan Zielinski SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA'S/CANARY SYSTEMS 44:07 09:12 08:41 08:47 08:42 08:46
36 Stuart Streuli AQUIDNECK CYCLOCROSS 44:10 09:12 08:45 08:48 08:47 08:39
37 Andrew Cooper SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 44:36 08:53 08:52 08:50 09:05 08:55
38 Mark Schnepel COMMENCAL CO-FACTORY 44:44 09:12 08:48 08:51 08:59 08:56
39 Peter Graeber TEN SPEED SPOKES 44:50 09:28 08:37 09:00 08:56 08:50
40 Stuart Olsen RIVERSIDE RACING 44:50 09:12 08:57 08:58 08:53 08:51
41 Luke Fredrickson UVM CYCLING 45:04 09:31 08:51 08:53 08:58 08:53
42 Arturo Johnson COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING 45:05 09:10 08:56 09:00 08:54 09:05
43 Jack Butler PEDAL POWER TRAINING 45:05 09:29 08:50 08:52 08:54 09:01
44 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 VELO 45:21 09:19 08:55 09:04 09:07 08:57
45 Andrew Maker SEA SPORTS CYCLERY 45:24 09:26 08:56 09:01 09:03 08:58
46 Phil Pereira MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 45:25 09:22 08:56 09:02 08:56 09:09
47 Andy Case CORNER CYCLE 45:31 09:29 08:56 09:01 09:03 09:02
48 Mark O'neill TEAM MOTION RACING 45:41 09:31 08:58 09:07 08:59 09:07
49 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 45:45 09:27 09:07 09:02 09:08 09:01
50 David Goldberg 545 VELO 45:45 09:28 09:00 09:06 09:13 08:57
51 Levi Picard 1 PVD CYCLING 45:48 09:28 09:00 09:03 09:03 09:13
52 Robert Harple AQUIDNECK CYCLOCROSS 45:54 09:27 09:07 09:17 09:04 08:59
53 Ethan Terrill MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 46:33 09:19 08:59 09:17 09:30 09:29
54 Jakob Sperry WPI CYCLING 46:54 09:46 09:13 09:26 09:15 09:15
55 Douglas Hempel C4 / CAPE COD RACING 47:04 09:37 09:17 09:21 09:17 09:32
56 Brian Lawlor 47:11 09:51 09:11 09:18 09:18 09:33
57 Douglas Sherman 47:11 09:55 09:14 09:19 09:24 09:19
58 Justice Furee NBX 47:57 09:24 09:14 09:28 09:50 10:00
59 Cliff Drawbridge BIKEWORKS / SWANSEA VELO CLUB 48:11 10:00 09:21 09:29 09:41 09:40
60 Claudio Marquez 48:24 09:53 09:26 09:48 09:44 09:34
61 Philip Fischer STEVE THE BIKE GUY 48:29 10:17 09:35 09:32 09:31 09:36
62 Jack Tanny WPI CYCLING 48:41 09:50 09:09 09:27 10:49 09:27
63 Alan Moss 48:43 09:54 09:30 09:43 10:01 09:35
64 Lars Svenstrup AQUIDNECK CYCLOCROSS 48:45 09:34 10:28 09:29 09:38 09:36
65 Bryan Cockrell 1L 10:34 09:50 09:24 09:40
66 Christopher Gambardella RECYCLE A BIKE/UPSIDE DOWN CROSS 1L 10:16 09:54 09:42 09:47
67 Michael Costa STEDMAN’S/MELTSNOW RACING 1L 10:36 09:40 09:44 09:42
68 Peter Mead COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 1L 10:07 09:54 09:52 10:05
69 David Lafreniere 1L 10:15 09:48 10:06 10:02
70 Teak Ackman AQUIDNECK CYCLOCROSS 1L 10:14 09:54 10:07 10:24
71 Richard Cole TEAM SPARK 1L 10:45 10:01 10:11 09:58
72 Tim Mcgill C4 - CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB 1L 10:34 10:02 10:20 10:04
73 John Langevin COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 1L 10:33 10:01 10:33 09:56
74 Matt Colburn FORM RACING 1L 10:51 09:59 10:19 10:07
75 Jason Lasalle THE DROPOUTS PB/NECT 1L 08:56 14:30 09:09 09:01
76 Reese Berman ESSEX COUNTY VELO 1L 10:40 10:25 10:26 10:46
77 Craig Damaschi PEDAL POWER 1L 10:41 10:19 10:52 10:44
78 Phinnara Has UPSIDE DOWN CROSS 1L 11:06 10:43 10:37 10:37
79 Michael Medeiros SWANSEA VELO CLUB / BIKEWORKS 1L 10:53 10:38 11:01 11:02
80 David O'connor SEA SPORTS CYCLERY AND OUTDOOR 1L 10:49 10:37 11:22 10:59
81 Dave Toffling 1L 10:49 10:29 11:00 11:47
82 David Ohalloran 1L 10:52 10:40 10:49 11:45
83 Evan Berman ESSEX COUNTY VELO 1L 11:26 12:19 11:26 10:46
84 Scott Sherman MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1L 11:49 11:29 11:25 11:30
DNF Hugh Ruthven CAPE COD RACING / C4 DNF 08:27 08:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Tyler Berman ESSEX COUNTY VELO 25:06 08:29 08:17 08:20
2 Kari Trotter 365 CYCLES 25:45 08:39 08:23 08:43
3 Cameron Smith DEVO CYCLING CAPE COD 26:56 08:54 08:56 09:06
4 Andrew Gagne BC HIGH 27:00 08:56 09:07 08:57
5 James Langevin COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 29:07 09:37 09:41 09:50
6 Zach Rogers 29:33 09:44 09:45 10:05
7 John Bowman 30:15 10:05 09:59 10:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Magnus Sheffield CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 42:22 07:10 06:59 06:58 07:02 07:08 07:05
2 Tommy Servetas COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 44:12 07:20 07:08 07:24 07:29 07:29 07:24
3 George Piepgras NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH 44:49 07:27 07:25 07:29 07:25 07:36 07:27
4 Trevor August PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 44:49 07:27 07:25 07:29 07:25 07:36 07:27
5 Owen August PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 45:28 07:32 07:28 07:26 07:32 07:47 07:43
6 Jaymz Lipinski AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 46:32 07:58 07:26 07:36 08:11 07:49 07:32
7 Keenan Segenchuk NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH 46:52 07:53 07:39 08:00 07:47 07:42 07:51
8 Aiden Mapel COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 47:14 07:44 08:23 07:40 07:36 07:41 08:10
9 Henry Lord AP JR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 47:44 07:53 08:06 07:57 07:57 07:50 08:01
10 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3L 07:40 07:23 36:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Henry Coote RIVERSIDE RACING 16:26 08:17 08:10
2 David Northcott WEST HILL SHOP/JAM FUND 16:27 08:21 08:06
3 Matthew Northcott PUTNEY/WEST HILL 19:14 09:35 09:40
4 Reese Berman ESSEX COUNTY VELO 19:20 09:38 09:43
5 William Siminski CAPE CRUSHERS 19:53 09:48 10:04
6 Tristan Healey DEVO CYCLING CAPE COD 20:02 10:02 10:00
7 Liam Goff 22:09 10:59 11:10
8 Eamon Miller AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 22:11 11:00 11:12
9 Niklas Svenstrup AQUIDNECK CYCLOCROSS 23:44 11:54 11:51
10 Alex Malone CAPE COD RACING / C4 23:50 12:20 11:31
11 Hayden Ruthven CAPE COD RACING / C4 25:32 13:36 11:57
12 Huxley Harple AQCX 25:37 12:35 13:03
13 Mark Ackman AQUIDNECK CYCLOCROSS 26:10 12:55 13:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alec Donahue JAM FUND 38:05 08:00 07:32 07:32 07:19 07:43
2 Jeff Craddock SEA SPORTS CYCLERY AND OUTDOOR 38:12 07:59 07:33 07:32 07:26 07:42
3 Bill Kenney CORNER CYCLE 38:39 08:00 07:41 07:36 07:50 07:31
4 Colm Mcmahon NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH 38:40 08:00 07:47 07:41 07:41 07:31
5 Brian Anderson MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 38:41 07:59 07:38 07:42 07:50 07:33
6 Daniel Coady BIKEREG 38:59 08:00 07:41 07:41 07:46 07:51
7 Jon Greeley RIVERSIDE RACING 39:05 08:00 07:37 07:51 07:50 07:48
8 Kurt Schmid NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH 39:06 08:00 07:46 07:47 07:49 07:45
9 Ciaran Mangan LANDRY’S BICYCLES 39:21 08:01 07:46 07:54 07:58 07:43
10 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 40:14 08:00 07:46 08:12 07:54 08:23
11 Scott Brown CAPE COD RACING/C4 40:53 08:18 07:58 08:10 08:09 08:18
12 Bart Lipinski CORNER CYCLE 41:09 08:22 07:54 08:11 08:25 08:18
13 Kyle Smith BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 41:17 08:19 08:16 08:20 08:19 08:04
14 Vladimir Capka RIVERSIDE RACING 41:18 08:22 08:10 08:20 08:20 08:05
15 Sean Frodyma SVC/BIKEWORKS 41:31 08:26 08:20 08:16 08:14 08:16
16 Kenny Fries SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 42:35 08:28 08:28 08:29 08:28 08:43
17 Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM 45:42 09:10 09:02 09:23 09:10 08:58
18 Menachem Roth BHCC 45:44 09:18 09:14 09:05 09:09 08:59
19 Robert Hoenick SVC/BIKEWORKS 1L 10:14 09:56 09:21 09:23
20 Chris Meier 1L 12:33 11:02 11:02 10:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Andy August PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 38:24 07:55 07:42 07:36 07:39 07:32
2 Mike Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 38:24 08:00 07:37 07:37 07:38 07:32
3 Max Candidus RIVERSIDE RACING 38:28 07:54 07:43 07:36 07:40 07:36
4 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 38:51 08:02 07:39 07:41 07:45 07:44
5 Bill Pjontek NO. 22 CX TEAM 39:18 07:58 07:43 07:50 07:53 07:55
6 Aaron Millett RIVERSIDE RACING 39:56 07:56 07:45 07:58 08:03 08:15
7 Jon Gallagher ONE2GO EVENT SERVICES/RULE 76 RACIN 40:19 08:11 07:56 07:57 08:02 08:13
8 Dan Desmarais SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 40:47 08:27 08:01 08:11 08:07 08:01
9 Geoff Mcintosh RIVERSIDE RACING 40:47 08:30 07:56 08:13 08:07 08:02
10 John Vogel BMB RACING 40:50 08:28 08:01 08:10 08:07 08:03
11 Stephen Putnam CORNER CYCLE 41:37 08:37 08:14 08:14 08:12 08:19
12 Matthew Graham CYCLE-SMART 41:45 08:35 08:13 08:18 08:19 08:22
13 Daniel Russell CYCLE LODGE 42:14 08:38 08:21 08:20 08:26 08:30
14 Lewis Collins 545 VELO 42:26 08:36 08:26 08:23 08:30 08:32
15 Jerry De zutter 545 VELO 42:56 08:30 08:15 08:17 09:33 08:22
16 Robert Hildebrandt CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB 43:26 08:53 08:30 08:45 08:42 08:37
17 Chris Pappas LANDRY'S BICYCLES 44:22 09:09 08:45 08:46 08:51 08:52
18 James Paterson SPIN ARTS AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION 44:23 09:09 08:47 08:45 08:50 08:53
19 Paul Weiss PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 44:24 09:10 08:49 08:44 08:48 08:53
20 Chris Demars TEAM 43 44:37 09:09 08:44 08:52 08:57 08:54
21 Stephen Furrer CAPE COD RACING / C4 45:01 09:10 08:49 08:58 09:03 09:01
22 Cliff Drawbridge BIKEWORKS / SWANSEA VELO CLUB 38:27 09:45 09:22 09:27 09:53
23 Philip Fischer STEVE THE BIKE GUY 38:47 09:49 09:40 09:38 09:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Paul Curley SPIN ARTS/AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION 41:48 08:38 08:20 08:16 08:26 08:08
2 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 41:48 08:37 08:20 08:16 08:26 08:08
3 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 41:50 08:38 08:20 08:16 08:26 08:09
4 Bob Bisson SPIN ARTS CYCLINGAMERICAN LUNG ASSO 41:50 08:37 08:21 08:17 08:26 08:10
5 James Nash CCB RACING 43:06 08:38 08:20 08:42 08:47 08:39
6 Keith Enderle TEAM HORST SPORTS 43:12 08:40 08:44 08:31 08:45 08:33
7 John Tickle BIKEWORKS/SWANSEA VELO CLUB 43:12 08:40 08:43 08:35 08:47 08:28
8 David Waltz 545 VELO 44:23 09:12 08:52 08:42 08:46 08:52
9 Timothy Shea SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 44:36 09:04 08:52 08:51 08:56 08:54
10 Tom Catalano ESSEX COUNTY VELO 44:38 09:03 08:52 08:51 08:54 08:59
11 Keith Honda CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB 45:46 09:02 09:04 09:12 09:09 09:21
12 Barry Doubleday CYCLE LODGE 36:40 09:32 09:01 09:02 09:05
13 David Bancroft SPARK 36:53 09:34 09:04 09:02 09:13
14 Richard Simone CORNER CYCLE 37:36 09:32 09:13 09:19 09:32
15 Edward Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 37:52 09:16 09:23 09:42 09:32
16 Gregory Wright CORNER CYCLE 38:28 09:41 09:30 09:30 09:49
17 Jeffrey Oakes SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 39:43 09:39 09:30 09:38 10:57
18 Scott Mullin RIDGEFIELD BICYCLE SPORT CLUB 41:06 10:26 10:12 10:16 10:12
19 George Dickerson STAGE ONE - AIRLINE CYCLES 2L 11:25 11:46 12:04
DNF Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/SVC DNF 10:01 10:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Curtis White CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:00:54 06:59 06:38 06:42 06:42 06:43 06:45 06:47 06:44 06:55
2 Lane Maher CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:02:10 06:58 06:38 06:59 07:02 06:58 06:58 06:55 07:07 06:36
3 Tobin Ortenblad SANTA CRUZ / DONKEY LABEL RACING 1:02:15 06:59 06:43 06:53 07:03 06:57 06:59 06:55 07:07 06:40
4 Sam Noel UVM CYCLING / CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSS 1:02:16 06:58 06:38 06:59 07:03 06:58 06:58 06:55 07:07 06:41
5 Ben Frederick ORNOT 1:02:43 07:21 07:00 06:51 06:51 06:54 06:56 06:57 06:55 07:00
6 Allan Schroeder HIGH DESERT HUSTLE 1:02:53 07:26 06:59 06:54 06:55 06:55 06:57 06:53 06:53 07:02
7 Nick Lando COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 1:03:15 06:58 06:56 07:09 07:00 07:01 06:49 06:57 07:16 07:10
8 Merwin Davis CYCLE-SMART 1:03:35 07:08 06:58 06:57 07:00 07:01 07:03 07:09 07:12 07:09
9 Jonathan Anderson J MONEYS FACTORY ELITE PROFESSIONAL 1:03:42 07:18 06:58 06:56 06:52 07:01 07:02 07:08 07:12 07:15
10 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 1:03:55 07:10 06:56 06:57 07:00 07:02 07:08 07:19 07:11 07:12
11 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 1:04:21 07:27 07:05 07:05 07:04 07:05 07:06 07:04 07:03 07:22
12 Jacob Leblanc COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 1:04:36 07:10 06:56 06:56 06:59 07:42 07:07 07:05 07:12 07:28
13 Andy Scott RIVERSIDE RACING 1:04:47 07:17 07:00 07:02 07:07 07:07 07:10 07:16 07:23 07:24
14 Michael Owens RCX - HOUSE IND - DWR - HM 1:05:13 07:17 06:59 07:03 07:08 07:11 07:25 07:24 07:20 07:26
15 Adam Myerson CYCLE-SMART 1:05:20 07:18 07:08 07:11 07:22 07:14 07:18 07:15 07:18 07:17
16 Finnegan O'connor UVM CYCLING / COMP EDGE RACING 1:05:22 07:36 07:07 07:07 07:07 07:16 07:18 07:21 07:16 07:14
17 Andrew Borden CASTLETON UNIVERSITY 1:05:27 07:21 07:04 07:07 07:12 07:29 07:22 07:26 07:22 07:03
18 Michael Dietrich VELOCIO NORTHEAST 1:05:56 07:26 07:12 07:13 07:22 07:09 07:16 07:25 07:22 07:33
19 Travis Wold WPI CYCLING 1:05:58 07:34 07:09 07:07 07:09 07:21 07:16 07:26 07:30 07:27
20 John Harris JOHNNY'S PLACE P/B BUTCHERBOX CYCLI 1:05:58 07:42 07:16 07:14 07:15 07:28 07:21 07:20 07:13 07:10
21 Andrew Loaiza METTLE CYCLING 1:06:16 07:26 07:11 07:13 07:19 07:10 07:11 07:15 08:00 07:30
22 ?nathan Barton CORNER CYCLE 1:06:34 07:32 07:06 07:12 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:33 07:27 07:46
23 Robert Marion CARPEDIEM RACING 1:07:06 07:45 07:17 07:18 07:35 07:23 07:27 07:21 07:25 07:35
24 Molly Cameron POINT S AUTO P/B NOKIAN TYRES 1:07:12 07:35 07:21 07:24 07:24 07:34 07:28 07:30 07:30 07:27
25 Jeremy Russell RIVER CITY BICYCLES / BIKE LAW 1:07:29 07:34 07:21 07:23 07:26 07:33 07:27 07:25 07:44 07:35
26 Frederick Junge BASE MEDIA RACING 1:07:52 07:49 07:21 07:36 07:32 07:27 07:25 07:30 07:38 07:34
27 Andrew Nicholas BCA LINEN 1:07:54 08:00 07:26 07:26 07:25 07:26 07:32 07:32 07:42 07:25
28 Michael Marston DAEDALUS / ALLSTONVELO & SOMERVELO 1:08:39 07:59 07:24 07:26 07:23 07:28 07:29 07:29 07:56 08:05
29 Ben Guernsey METTLE CYCLING P/B LEAVE IT ON THE 1L 07:58 07:27 07:27 07:25 07:34 07:29
30 David Hildebrand TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 1L 07:46 07:27 07:27 07:32 07:32 07:36
31 Peter Bradshaw MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 2L 07:59 07:40 07:38 07:39 07:41
32 Christopher Golden AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 2L 07:50 07:35 07:42 07:48 07:49
33 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC 2L 08:03 07:39 07:46 07:46 07:50
34 Matthew Owens HANDS-ON CYCLING 3L 08:00 07:28 07:51 08:01
35 Jim Maddock XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 4L 08:56 07:54 07:55
36 Christian Sundquist TWIN SIX METAL 5L 07:41 07:27
DNF Christian Norvold JAM / NCC DNF 07:28 07:10 07:13 07:08
DNF Breeze Keller VELOCIO NORTHEAST DNF 07:45 07:22 07:20 07:29 07:23
DNF Tommy Goguen IT۪S COMPLICATED.. DNF 08:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Danielle Clark BLUE RIDGE CROSS 42:39 08:42 08:22 08:31 08:29 08:36
2 Danielle Power CORNER CYCLES 43:47 08:42 08:36 08:36 08:38 09:16
3 Betty Hasse 1 PVD CYCLING 43:50 08:45 08:45 08:49 08:48 08:43
4 Ella Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 45:07 09:00 08:55 09:01 08:59 09:12
5 Lucia Deng NO.22 RACING 45:59 09:12 09:06 09:04 09:15 09:23
6 Brooke Spaulding NO.22 RACING 46:37 09:30 09:06 09:19 09:21 09:22
7 Nikki Montanaro LADIES FIRST CYCLING 46:45 09:12 09:07 09:27 09:33 09:27
8 Molly Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 48:12 09:27 09:19 09:30 09:23 10:34
9 Kara Simeonov 545 VELO 48:12 09:35 09:22 09:34 09:32 10:10
10 Ruth Spooner UVM CYCLING 48:12 09:41 09:35 09:21 09:29 10:06
11 Allison Halsey TEAM MONSTER TRUCK 49:41 09:40 09:46 09:57 09:58 10:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jessica Beck NCC/JAM FUND GRANT 35:28 08:48 08:43 08:54 09:03
2 Libby Greeley RIVERSIDE RACING 36:08 08:50 08:56 09:10 09:12
3 Monica Cyra CORNER CYCLE 36:38 09:25 09:08 09:00 09:06
4 Athena Moore B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 37:06 09:29 09:16 09:15 09:06
5 Kim Shattuck PBM COACHING 37:52 09:50 09:28 09:23 09:11
6 Clare Franco 38:14 09:56 09:29 09:27 09:22
7 Tracy Sherman MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 39:37 10:15 09:46 09:39 09:57
8 Trish Cundiff C4/SEASPORTS 39:57 10:00 09:56 09:55 10:06
9 Kylee Hitz SVC/BIKEWORKS 40:14 10:23 09:55 10:00 09:56
10 Darcey Moore NO.22RACING 40:22 10:22 10:05 10:02 09:54
11 Catherine Bearce RIVERSIDE RACING 40:24 10:28 10:04 10:00 09:52
12 Erica Marano PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 40:26 10:16 10:03 10:10 09:59
13 Emma Kaplan 40:47 10:41 10:00 10:08 09:59
14 Kate Leppanen PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 44:31 10:57 11:09 11:14 11:11
15 Mimi Poupart CAPE COD RACING 1L 11:30 11:07 10:59
16 Monica Avery 1L 11:30 11:07 11:17
17 Alyssa Wibisono 1L 11:30 11:09 11:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Julia Louro SITE-READY RECYCLING 20:01 10:01 10:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Anna Oleary RIVERSIDE CYCLE 20:10 10:06 10:05
2 Bridget Wilson AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 20:39 10:06 10:33
3 Poppy Lord COLONIAL BICYCLE CO. 21:49 10:27 11:22
4 Annabelle Norris COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING 22:54 11:34 11:20
5 Hanalei Streuli AQUIDNECK CYCLOCROSS 23:48 12:35 11:14
6 Natalie Champney AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 24:07 12:03 12:04
7 Elena Svenstrup AQUIDNECK CYCLOCROSS 24:29 11:55 12:34
8 Eleanor Goff 32:14 15:54 16:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Joanne Grogan BMB RACING 42:23 08:28 08:24 08:33 08:27 08:31
2 Kerry Litka SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 42:59 08:39 08:34 08:34 08:35 08:37
3 Jenny Wojewoda PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 43:20 08:48 08:28 08:42 08:40 08:42
4 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE//BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 44:05 08:56 08:34 08:46 08:50 08:58
5 Nicole Vassar BMB RACING 44:13 08:48 08:49 08:48 09:00 08:49
6 Emily Molden RIVERSIDE RACING 44:34 09:06 08:50 08:50 08:52 08:56
7 Susan Mcdonough BMB RACING 44:47 08:59 08:45 08:52 09:03 09:09
8 Cathy Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 45:21 09:16 08:52 09:00 09:08 09:06
9 Nathalie Poirier SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 45:21 09:09 09:00 09:05 09:03 09:04
10 Jitka Borowick DEVO CYCLING CAPE COD 46:55 09:25 08:55 09:11 09:01 10:24
11 Olivia Lord COLONIAL BICYCLE CO. 46:58 09:27 09:11 09:17 09:26 09:38
12 Karen Nash RIVERSIDE RACING 47:13 09:42 09:19 09:20 09:29 09:24
13 Katherine Brown RIVERSIDE RACING 50:02 09:46 09:39 09:48 10:18 10:33
14 Julie Lockhart NEBC PB CYCLELOFT 3L 20:04 21:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Rebecca Fahringer KONA MAXXIS SHIMANO 45:33 08:07 07:49 07:25 07:20 07:23 07:30
2 Katie Clouse CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 45:47 08:06 07:49 07:26 07:20 07:32 07:34
3 Ellen Noble TREK FACTORY RACING 46:26 08:07 07:48 07:42 07:38 07:37 07:34
4 Caroline Nolan VOLER / EASTON / HRS / ROCK LOBSTER 46:27 08:07 07:49 07:40 07:35 07:41 07:35
5 Lizzy Gunsalus CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 46:41 08:06 07:48 07:26 07:50 07:41 07:49
6 Caitlin Bernstein EASTON/ VELOCIO/ MCGOVERN CYCLES 47:23 08:07 07:47 07:50 07:51 07:58 07:50
7 Danielle Smith TENSPEED HERO P/B BITCHSTIX 47:24 08:11 07:48 07:50 08:00 07:49 07:45
8 Emily Curley CORNER CYCLE 47:29 08:07 07:49 07:49 07:50 07:59 07:56
9 Crystal Anthony LIV RACING 47:57 08:07 07:49 07:41 08:00 08:15 08:07
10 Allison Halpin PDX TI P/B ELEVATOR COFFEE 48:02 08:17 07:54 07:54 07:58 07:54 08:04
11 Emily Schaldach BITCHNGRIT P/B TEN SPEED HERO AND B 48:11 08:26 08:05 07:55 07:52 07:54 08:00
12 Jane Rossi JAM / NCC 48:20 08:40 07:55 07:51 07:49 07:56 08:10
13 Meghan Owens HANDS-ON CYCLING 48:21 08:18 08:01 07:57 07:59 08:00 08:06
14 Kelly Catale SEVEN CYCLES 48:44 08:17 07:58 08:08 07:58 08:07 08:15
15 Regina Legge TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 49:13 08:07 08:03 08:07 08:19 08:21 08:17
16 Stephanie Taplin INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. 49:22 08:40 07:55 08:10 08:19 08:07 08:12
17 Kaitlyn Agnew 49:25 08:52 08:05 08:09 08:05 07:59 08:14
18 Erin Faccone VELOCIO NECX 49:46 08:41 08:12 08:18 08:10 08:13 08:13
19 Annie Usher FAST FUN NICE 49:50 08:55 08:08 08:16 08:08 08:13 08:10
20 Kaia Schmid NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH 50:03 08:23 08:20 08:22 08:22 08:23 08:13
21 Anja Meichsner WHEELWORKS RACING 50:12 08:58 08:17 08:11 08:13 08:10 08:22
22 Philicia Marion CARPEDIEM RACING 50:30 08:55 08:20 08:23 08:10 08:16 08:26
23 Rhys May RHYS MAY JEWELRY 50:36 08:57 08:19 08:23 08:15 08:26 08:18
24 Kristen Peterson TENSPEED HERO P/B BITCHSTIX 50:50 08:50 08:19 08:18 08:20 08:30 08:32
25 Alexandra Burton POINT S AUTO P/B NOKIAN TYRES 51:02 08:51 08:23 08:17 08:20 08:33 08:37
26 Ryley Mosher WHEELWORKS 51:17 08:41 08:40 08:33 08:26 08:36 08:22
27 Heidi Wood HIFI SOUND CYCLING COMPONENTS 51:31 08:54 08:34 08:25 08:37 08:33 08:28
28 Alix Norris COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING 52:17 09:17 08:32 08:35 08:31 08:41 08:41
29 Holly Neckermann NO. 22 RACING 53:06 09:15 08:41 08:35 08:43 08:57 08:55
30 Elizabeth Huuki ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 53:47 09:13 08:48 08:42 08:55 09:01 09:08
31 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 54:20 09:22 08:40 08:46 09:00 09:08 09:25
32 Sarah Gibertoni KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 1L 09:13 09:07 09:02 09:12
33 Caitrin Huysman LADIES FIRST 1L 09:25 09:00 08:56 09:12
34 Sara Melikian COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 3L 09:54 09:47
DNF Annabel Buckley mcmahon NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH DNF 08:55 08:43 08:45 08:51 09:18
DNF Christin Reuter MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO DNF 08:41 08:22
DNF Leslie Lupien VELOCIO NECX DNF 08:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1