Log In

Team Overview: Indigenous Wheel Co.

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 11 2019)

Daniel Olsen Men Masters 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 11 / 39
Scott Monett Men Masters 60-64 19 / 52
Stephanie Taplin Women Masters 30-34 Cat 1/2/3 2 / 24

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 10 2019)

Tony Labriola Men NonChamp Masters 50+ 43 / 69
Michael Swale Men NonChamp Masters 40-49 32 / 52
Jeff Hoppe Men NonChamp Masters 40-49 49 / 52
Ruth Rondema Women NonChamp Masters 40+ 15 / 20
Daniel Olsen Men NonChamp 23-39 4 / 29
Kelsey Cohan Women NonChamp Single Spee 4 / 7

CXR #6 North SeaTac Park (Nov 24 2019)

Jill Nettels Cat 4 Women 7 / 11
Stephanie Taplin Cat 1/2 Women 10 / 11
William Taplin Single Speed Men 18 / 35
Andrew Babcock Single Speed Men 29 / 35
Stephanie Taplin Cat 3 Men 3 / 17
Tony Labriola Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 8 / 34
Jeff Hoppe Beginner Men 9 / 11

MFG Woodland Park (Nov 17 2019)

Michael Warner Cat 3 Men 35+ 9 / 49
Ruth Rondema Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 5 / 30
Melissa l Johnston cota Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 30 / 30
Tony Labriola Cat 4 Men 45+ 13 / 74
Jeff Hoppe Beginner Men 38 / 60
Andrew Babcock Cat 4 Men 35+ 15 / 57

CXR #5 Enumclaw (Nov 10 2019)

Jill Nettels Cat. 4 Women 6 / 18
Andrew Babcock Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 35+ 15 / 25
Jeff Hoppe Beginner Men 4 / 10
Tony Labriola Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+ 4 / 21

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 10 2019)

Stephanie Taplin Women Pro/1/2 8 / 45

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 9 2019)

Stephanie Taplin Women Pro/1/2 10 / 45

MFG Cyclocross North 40 (Nov 3 2019)

Gavin Taylor 3rd - 5th Grade Boys 17 / 27
Ruth Rondema Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 3 / 14
Scott Monett Men 60+ 1 / 13
Tony Labriola Cat 4 Men 45+ 4 / 45
Jeff Hoppe Beginner Men 8 / 19
Michael Warner Cat 4 Men 35+ 1 / 35
Andrew Babcock Cat 4 Men 35+ 12 / 35

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - Day 2 (Nov 3 2019)

Stephanie Taplin Women Pro/1/2 16 / 37

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - Day 1 (Nov 2 2019)

Stephanie Taplin Women Pro/1/2 10 / 41

CXR #4 Frontier (Oct 27 2019)

Jill Nettels Cat. 4 Women 5 / 22
Scott Monett Master Men (of any category) CX racing age 60+ 1 / 13
Michael Warner Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 35+ 2 / 17
William Taplin Single-speed Men (all ages and categories) 13 / 35
Gavin Taylor Junior Boys CX racing age 6-9 1 / 13
Andrew Babcock Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 35+ 8 / 28
Tony Labriola Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+ 4 / 30
Jayson Stevens Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+ 17 / 30
Sean Taylor Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+ 23 / 30

CXR #4 Frontier (Oct 27 2019)

Jill Nettels Cat. 4 Women 5 / 22
Scott Monett Master Men (of any category) CX racing age 60+ 1 / 13
Michael Warner Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 35+ 2 / 17
William Taplin Single-speed Men (all ages and categories) 13 / 35
Gavin Taylor Junior Boys CX racing age 6-9 1 / 13
Andrew Babcock Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 35+ 8 / 28
Tony Labriola Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+ 4 / 30
Jayson Stevens Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+ 17 / 30
Sean Taylor Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+ 23 / 30

Deschutes River CX Day 1 (Oct 26 2019)

Tony Labriola Wave 3 32 / 42

MFG Cyclocross Natz Practice (Oct 20 2019)

Stephanie Taplin Elite Women 2 / 21
William Taplin Single Speed Men 36 / 53
Ruth Rondema Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 4 / 18
Scott Monett Men 60+ 27 / 28
Tony Labriola Cat 4 Men 45+ 8 / 55
Michael Warner Cat 4 Men 35+ 1 / 40
Andrew Babcock Cat 4 Men 35+ 24 / 40

Woolley Cross (Oct 19 2019)

Andrew Babcock Men C 7 / 19
Jeff Hoppe Men C 14 / 19

MAGNUSON PARK CROSS P/B NUUN (Oct 13 2019)

Ruth Rondema Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 4 / 18
Tony Labriola Cat 4 Men 45+ 15 / 78
Scott Booth Cat 4 Men 45+ 40 / 78
Jayson Stevens Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 / 78
Jeff Hoppe Beginner Men 34 / 49
Michael Warner Cat 4 Men 35+ 2 / 51

CXR #3 Sprinker (Oct 6 2019)

Jill Nettels Cat. 4 Women 4 / 23
Michael Warner Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 35+ 1 / 20
Andrew Babcock Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 35+ 16 / 36
Scott Booth Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+ 10 / 34
Tony Labriola Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+ 15 / 34
Jayson Stevens Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+ 19 / 34
Jeff Hoppe Beginner Men 8 / 9

MFG Cyclocross - The Tacko Fall Buffet 2 (Sep 29 2019)

Gavin Taylor 3rd - 5th Grade Boys 18 / 25
Michael Swale Cat 3 Men 45+ 12 / 31
Tony Labriola Cat 4 Men 45+ 5 / 45
Jim Boyd Beginner Men 5 / 23
Michael Warner Cat 4 Men 35+ 1 / 42

CXR #2 N. SeaTac (Sep 22 2019)

Jill Nettels Cat. 4 Women 3 / 18
Michael Swale Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 45+ 10 / 18
Gavin Taylor Junior Boys CX racing age 6-9 6 / 20
Tony Labriola Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+ 21 / 39
Sean Taylor Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+ 28 / 39

Bavarian CX Day 2 (Sep 22 2019)

William Taplin Wave 3 20 / 40
Stephanie Taplin Wave 2 1 / 28

Bavarian CX Day 1 (Sep 21 2019)

William Taplin Wave 3 39 / 45
Stephanie Taplin Wave 2 1 / 38
Jill Nettels Wave 2 33 / 38

CXR #1 Arlington (Sep 15 2019)

Jill Nettels Cat. 4 Women 12 / 17
Andrew Babcock Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 35+ 13 / 27
Jayson Stevens Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+ 17 / 28

LAKE SAMMAMISH GP P/B PLANETBOX (Sep 8 2019)

Michael Warner Cat 4 Men 35+ 2 / 40

WSBA Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2018)

Stephanie Taplin Women SS 2 / 7
Ruth Rondema Women 30-39 3 / 4
Sarah Hansen Women Cat 5 2 / 5

NW CX Cup #5 Natz Practice #2 (Dec 1 2018)

James Christensen Men 45+ Cat 3 5 / 17

CXR #6 ChampagneOfCross (Nov 25 2018)

Jill Nettels Cat. 4 Women 19 / 20

Woodland Park (Nov 18 2018)

Stephanie Taplin Single Speed Women 8 / 28
William Taplin Single Speed Men 31 / 96
Nyki Delorme Cat 3 Women 5 / 28

MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX (Nov 4 2018)

Stephanie Taplin Elite Women 3 / 9
Jill Nettels Cat 4 Women 25 / 28

CXR #4 CrossOutCancer (Oct 28 2018)

Jill Nettels Cat. 4 Women 16 / 18

CXR #3 DudeItsCross (Oct 21 2018)

Stephanie Taplin Cat. 1/2 Women 3 / 7
Jillian Nettels Cat. 4 Women 16 / 20
William Taplin Single-speed Men (all ages and categories) 18 / 44

MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson Park (Oct 14 2018)

Stephanie Taplin Elite Women 3 / 12
William Taplin Single Speed Men 26 / 56

MFG Cyclocross - Mooca Liets (Sep 30 2018)

Stephanie Taplin Elite Women 14 / 14
Sarah Hansen Cat 4 Women 10 / 28
Jill Nettels Beginner Women 17 / 23

MFG Cyclocross - Leavenworth CX (Sep 23 2018)

Stephanie Taplin Elite Women 2 / 9
William Taplin Single Speed Men 16 / 36

Washington Women of Cross (Sep 15 2018)

Melissa Johnston-cota Master Women 4 35+ 3 / 5
Sara Hansen Women Cat 4 5 / 10