Log In
Cycle-Smart International Day 2 • Nov 8 2009
Series: Verge 2009
4.1
0
0
5.9
0
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.9
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:43:58
2 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:44:00
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:44:01
4 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:44:04
5 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:44:41
6 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike 0:45:04
7 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:45:09
8 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England 0:45:09
9 Rob Hult Gear Works Spin Arts 0:45:10
10 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing 0:45:11
11 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall 0:45:21
12 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:45:21
13 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:45:24
14 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 0:45:39
15 Aaron Millett ECV 0:45:44
16 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 0:45:49
17 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 0:45:53
18 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:58
19 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:46:09
20 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania/PVC 0:46:29
21 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 0:47:00
22 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:47:00
23 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 0:47:05
24 John Foley Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Conce 0:47:05
25 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:47:21
26 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:24
27 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 0:47:26
28 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:47:30
29 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:47:32
30 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:47:35
31 Jonathan Bruno IF Racing 0:47:35
32 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:47:35
33 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 0:47:42
34 Nathan Mchugh Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:47:58
35 Jeffrey Leake WeLoveBicycles.com 0:48:00
36 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:48:00
37 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage 0:48:05
38 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 0:48:12
39 Bryan Atwood zephyr 0:48:12
40 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 0:48:14
41 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:48:15
42 Kyle Wolfe CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cy 0:48:31
43 Adam Whitney Seven Cycles 0:48:38
44 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:48:42
45 Scott Livingston Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:48:49
46 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur-SkiVelo 0:48:50
47 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:48:56
48 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike 0:49:06
49 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:49:09
50 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 0:49:14
51 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:49:27
52 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:49:41
53 Brannon Walsh Cox Communications 0:50:10
54 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:50:18
55 Christopher White BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:50:28
56 Eric Gregoire SCARR-Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:50:37
57 Byron Holt N/A 0:50:41
58 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci 0:50:47
59 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global 0:51:45
60 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:51:52
61 Steen Sawyer Minuteman Road Club 0:51:57
62 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com 0:52:19
63 Ken Scott WeLoveBicycles.com 0:52:24
Starters:69   Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Laflamme Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:45:16
2 Colin H. Murphy CycleSmart / NCC 0:45:34
3 Evan Huff Cycle Smart / NCC 0:45:41
4 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:45:49
5 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:46:00
6 Jeremy Durrin Northampton Cycling Club / NCC 0:46:03
7 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:46:04
8 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles/ espresso royale 0:46:09
9 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast Cycling 0:46:23
10 Cary Fridrich Embrocation Cycling Journal p/b NIB 0:46:28
11 Dave Trimble Kissena Cycling Club 0:46:36
12 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:46:44
13 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 0:46:47
14 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 0:46:57
15 Peter Ozolins FLCC/ChrisCookies 0:47:08
16 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:47:08
17 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:47:10
18 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:47:15
19 Joshua Wright Geekhouse / Boston Rock Gym 0:47:19
20 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:47:20
21 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:47:21
22 Matt Budd Budd Bike Works 0:47:30
23 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:47:30
24 James Leone NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 0:47:34
25 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:47:34
26 Lee Peters UVM Cycling 0:47:35
27 Steven Hopengarten Team Wheelworks 0:47:41
28 Jeff Bramhall The Geekhouse Factory Squadron pb B 0:47:48
29 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:47:49
30 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:47:50
31 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / http://www.IGLE 0:47:56
32 Anthony Clark Highland Bike 0:48:05
33 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com 0:48:14
34 Jeremy Jo Team Wheelworks 0:48:16
35 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:48:16
36 Cooper Ray CRCA/Junior Development 0:48:18
37 Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM 0:48:19
38 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:48:19
39 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:48:20
40 Petar Tomich MAVIC USA 0:48:29
41 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:48:31
42 Jim Komarmi UVM Cycling 0:48:40
43 Owen Pope UVM Cycling 0:48:46
44 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing 0:48:46
45 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 0:48:46
46 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:48:49
47 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:48:50
48 Chris Haeni Minuteman Road Club 0:48:50
49 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins 0:48:52
50 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cycling Club C4 0:48:52
51 Charles Thompson Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:48:56
52 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Raci 0:48:57
53 Jacob Colvin North Haven Bike 0:48:59
54 Neal Burton Central Wheel 0:48:59
55 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing 0:49:00
56 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 0:49:08
57 Jeffery Ziegler Team Wheelworks 0:49:10
58 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com 0:49:13
59 Eric Goodson Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:49:15
60 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:21
61 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 0:49:25
62 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:49:26
63 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:49:27
64 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:32
65 Matthew Simpson Svelte Cycles 0:49:32
66 Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:49:34
67 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:49:35
68 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:49:36
69 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:49:41
70 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:49:43
71 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:49:43
72 Justin Cox HUP United 0:49:53
73 Zachary Wills IBC racing 0:49:54
74 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:49:56
75 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:49:56
76 John Menard Zanconato Racing 0:50:00
77 George Hanna Flying Penguins 0:50:03
78 Jason Rabidou 0:50:05
79 Aaron Ross Landry's bicycles 0:50:36
80 Bryan Mcgill Mad City Velo 0:51:05
81 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 0:51:07
82 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:51:30
83 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:51:41
84 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:51:59
85 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers 0:52:02
86 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins
87 Kevin Kerwood Joe's Garage
88 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
89 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club
90 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
91 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
92 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage
93 Eric Pouliot At 1 La
94 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart At 1 La
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 60   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frances Morrison Cycle-Smart/NCC 0:28:07
2 Karen Tripp Naults Cyclery / Naults.com 0:28:07
3 Jennifer O'donnell Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:28:24
4 Laura Ralston MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:28:24
5 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 0:28:30
6 Kirsten Begg-swider 0:28:45
7 Jessica Hayes-conroy North Atlantic Velo 0:29:11
8 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:29:19
9 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 0:29:36
10 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:29:40
11 Amy Cutler EPS/CSS/Riptide cycling 0:29:49
12 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:29:50
13 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:29:53
14 Brett Dollar Middlebury College 0:30:02
15 Sarah Hart Colby College 0:30:29
16 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quad Cycles p/b NIBRCC 0:30:30
17 Olivia Harkness 0:30:34
18 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication 0:30:55
19 Linda Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 0:31:09
20 Lauren Tracy Colby College 0:31:25
21 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:31:36
22 Naomi Haverlick Novara/REI 0:31:37
23 Michelle Lee Kissena 0:31:38
24 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:31:52
25 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 0:31:54
26 Heidi Goodson Kissena 0:32:11
27 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:32:12
28 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:32:24
29 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:32:28
30 Amanda Bedard NERAC 0:32:33
31 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Ellsworth 0:32:40
32 Jill Meyer Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:32:52
33 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:33:04
34 Kristen Lukach NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:33:10
35 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella 0:33:11
36 Martha Fanning 0:33:16
37 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:34:12
38 Sarrin List 0:34:13
39 Mairead Sullivan 0:35:21
40 Drake King Bikes Not Bombs 0:35:21
41 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / 0:37:05
42 Anna Milton minutemam road club
Starters:44   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Pierce King Kog 0:42:24
2 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:42:24
3 John Herrick UVM Cycling 0:42:24
4 Christopher Owen 0:42:40
5 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 0:43:13
6 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:43:17
7 Billy Bergen bikebarnracing.com 0:43:23
8 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:26
9 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:43:34
10 Greg Tolley bikebarnracing.com 0:43:37
11 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:43:46
12 Alexander Barouh Kissena Cycling Club 0:43:51
13 Ned Connelly Cox Communications 0:43:52
14 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 0:43:53
15 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:43:53
16 Matthew Montesano Kissena Cycling Club 0:43:53
17 Jeff Cronin Umass Bike Racing 0:43:54
18 Brad Stratton 0:43:55
19 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 0:43:58
20 John Schwarz Unattached 0:44:00
21 Donny Green team makeout party 0:44:10
22 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:44:17
23 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:44:20
24 Christopher Wynnyk Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling 0:44:20
25 Robert Nocelo 0:44:23
26 Aaron Meberg 0:44:26
27 Richard Bardwell CLR 0:44:30
28 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr 0:44:45
29 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:52
30 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:44:53
31 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX 0:44:53
32 Michael Zimicki 0:44:57
33 Eli Levine Hup United 0:44:59
34 Ben Kraft 0:45:09
35 Tristan Ostronic Central Wheel/Greater Hartford Cycl 0:45:10
36 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:45:13
37 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:45:15
38 G adam Stepanovic 0:45:15
39 Lee Salway 0:45:16
40 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:45:18
41 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:21
42 Chuck 'diesel' D'hemecourt Boston College Cycling 0:45:24
43 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:45:29
44 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:45:31
45 Gerry Lafleur Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:35
46 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:45:40
47 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com 0:45:42
48 Scott Wilson Comprehensive Training 0:45:43
49 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 0:45:43
50 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:54
51 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:56
52 Uri Halevi International Bicycle 0:45:56
53 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:03
54 Taylor Valentine Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike S 0:46:03
55 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:46:04
56 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 0:46:10
57 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:46:12
58 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes 0:46:12
59 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:46:16
60 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:46:17
61 Ethan Suttner Cornell University Cycling 0:46:27
62 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:46:32
63 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:46:37
64 Sean Whitehurst Cornell Cycling Club 0:46:39
65 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club/Bicycle Link 0:46:40
66 Jonathan Packer East Bay RI Cycling Club 0:46:53
67 James Parascandola RIT Cycling 0:47:03
68 Seth Ustaitis MVCX/RALEIGHUSA 0:47:03
69 Robert Vilter 0:47:16
70 Matthew Balch Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC / 0:47:25
71 John Morin 0:47:26
72 Parker Rhodes Planet Bike 0:47:27
73 Kenny Cheung MIT Cycling 0:47:35
74 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:47:43
75 John Frey 0:47:52
76 Dan Ipp RIT Cycling 0:47:57
77 Wes Deane Block Island Velo Club 0:48:01
78 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology 0:48:04
79 Ron Grandchamp Cyclonauts Racers 0:48:07
80 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:48:14
81 Nathaniel Coghlan New England Velodrome 0:48:21
82 Anthony Maietta Maietta Factory Racing 0:48:25
83 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:48:37
84 John Romanishin MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:48:57
85 Mike Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 0:49:06
86 Andy Huff Team Wheelworks 0:49:09
87 Brandon Smithwood 0:49:11
88 Matthew Appleby 0:49:12
89 Timothy Vezina 0:49:27
90 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:50:08
91 Chris Feltman nyc velo 0:50:18
92 John Torrey cyclonauts racers 0:50:22
93 Roger Cadman 0:50:40
94 David Keppler Cyclonauts Racers 0:50:41
95 Kyle Kennedy nyc velo 0:52:02
96 Kent Hirshberg spooky/dedham bike At 1 Lap
97 Patrick Crowther Joe's Garage At 1 Lap
98 Jordan Greenberg Marshhawks At 1 Lap
99 Rich Thomas Paradise Racing At 1 Lap
100 David Rudnick Landry's Bicycles At 1 Lap
101 Barry Koblenz CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club At 1 Lap
102 Stephen Sekelsky Tomatoes Racing At 1 Lap
Starters:105   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 42   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:27:10
2 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:27:53
3 Nicolas Catlin My Way 0:28:55
4 Coop Willsey Whites Bikes/GMBC/Catamount 0:28:57
5 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:30:05
6 Ian Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:31:03
7 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:33:54
8 Christopher Symonds Minuteman Road Club 0:35:14
9 Donnie Seib Bikeman.com 0:35:48
10 Cooper Holland NCC 0:35:53
11 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:37:39
12 Melissa Seib Bikeman.com At 1 La
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono / Specialized 0:44:10
2 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono Specialized 0:45:14
3 Nate Morse CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea 0:45:19
4 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea 0:45:42
5 Karl Hoppner Emd Serono Specialized 0:45:58
6 Benjamin Wolfe JPOW Juniors 0:46:04
7 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci 0:46:14
8 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:46:16
9 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 0:47:32
10 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:48:17
11 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team 0:48:17
12 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 0:48:29
13 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 0:49:01
14 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:50:37
15 Kellan Humphries Bikeman.com At 1 La
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mosher Wheel Works 0:46:03
2 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:46:04
3 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:46:31
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:46:46
5 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:47:03
6 John Funk Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:47:11
7 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:47:58
8 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:48:14
9 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Racing 0:48:18
10 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:48:30
11 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:48:39
12 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction 0:48:40
13 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen-Superior Energy 0:48:40
14 Wayne Cunningham Team Wheelworks 0:48:41
15 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:48:53
16 David Foley BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike S 0:48:53
17 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 0:49:00
18 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike 0:49:11
19 Keith Button noreast cycling 0:49:16
20 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:49:28
21 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:49:28
22 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:49:51
23 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 0:49:59
24 Gregory Drumm SCARR - Ommegang 0:49:59
25 Jean Valiquette 0:50:05
26 Steve Witkus Minuteman Road Club 0:50:12
27 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:50:31
28 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing 0:50:41
29 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:50:48
30 Jay Mcdonald 0:51:02
31 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 0:51:37
32 Michael Parent NCC / BikeReg.com 0:51:38
33 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:51:43
34 Dave Reed HUP United 0:51:44
35 James Mills cyclelodge 0:51:46
36 Robert Dadekian CBRC 0:51:49
37 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:52:00
38 Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Assoc./VOMax 0:52:49
39 Matthiew Snow Trek of Fairfield 0:53:01
40 Gene Primomo CBRC 0:53:16
41 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 0:53:21
42 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:53:42
43 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:53:49
44 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 0:53:52
45 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:53:54
Starters:52   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:48:55
2 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:50:04
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:09
4 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 0:51:07
5 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club 0:51:23
6 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:52:00
7 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC 0:52:12
8 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:52:48
9 Steven Abbott Cyclonauts 0:53:20
10 Gary Musgrove Bikebarnracing.com 0:53:24
11 David Genest RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:53:51
12 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales
13 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com
14 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld
15 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com
16 Richard Costa Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
17 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount
18 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra
19 Ronald Menner Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
20 David Reed Mystic Velo Club
21 Jeff Tripp Naults.com 0:54:09
22 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC At 1 La
23 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club At 1 La
24 Ron Deangelis Cox Communications At 1 La
25 Thomas Downey Bicycle Link/MBRC At 1 La
26 David Holmander NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com. At 1 La
27 Steve White White's Bikes At 1 La
28 Arthur Goedeke C B R C JOHNSTONE At 1 La
29 Herbert Bates Naults Cyclery/naults.com At 1 La
30 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles At 1 La
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Mcconneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:38:43
2 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:38:52
3 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 0:39:02
4 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:39:27
5 Rebecca Wellons Team Plan C 0:40:17
6 Sara Bresnick Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bic 0:40:18
7 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing 0:40:19
8 Ann D'ambruoso Minuteman Road Club 0:40:28
9 Sally Annis Hub Racing 0:40:53
10 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 0:41:10
11 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:41:13
12 Linnea Koons October Factory Racing 0:41:17
13 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 0:41:32
14 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College 0:41:55
15 Rebecca Blatt US Army/ Central Wheel 0:41:56
16 Karin Holmes Sunapee S&W 0:41:57
17 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 0:42:33
18 Beth Mason Verge Test Pilot 0:42:56
19 Bryna Nestor Anthem Sports 0:42:57
20 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 0:43:32
21 Callie Gordon Cyclocrossworld.com 0:43:34
22 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 0:44:00
23 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:44:15
24 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles 0:44:56
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/CycloCrossWorlds.com 1:01:15
2 Nicholas Weighall California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:01:27
3 Derrick St john Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 1:01:32
4 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:01:42
5 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:01:53
6 William Dugan RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:02:34
7 Dan Timmerman RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:02:55
8 Luke Keough Team Champion System 1:02:55
9 Adam Craig Giant MTB Team 1:03:25
10 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:03:42
11 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 1:03:51
12 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:03:52
13 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:04:43
14 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:05:01
15 Ethan Gilmour Belllapcoaching.com 1:05:04
16 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:05:06
17 Colin Reuter International Bicycle/crossresults. 1:06:00
18 David Wilcox Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 1:06:03
19 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:06:04
20 Todd Wheelden KONA/OA/CycleMania 1:06:08
21 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 1:06:34
22 Greg Whitney Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale 1:07:05
23 Mitchell Hoke Cliff Bar Development Cyclo Cross T 1:07:08
24 Tyler Wren Boo Bicycles 1:07:09
25 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 1:07:24
26 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/IGLEHEART/MadAlchemy 1:07:53
27 Christopher Hamlin UVM Cycling 1:08:06
28 Rickey Visinski Echappe Equipment Elite Team 1:08:20
29 Michael Rea NorEast Cycling 1:08:30
30 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 1:09:13
31 Matthew Green Spooky bikes
32 John Hanson IF/Lionette's
33 Jake Keough Team Champion System
34 Adam Sullivan Cycle-Smart / NCC
35 Kevin Sweeney International Bicycle Center 0:00:00
36 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A at 1 to go
37 Soren Klingsporn Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games at 1 to go
38 Tom Gosselin Peak Performance Multisport at 1 to go
39 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike at 1 to go
40 McConnell Franklin Pioneer Racing at 2 to go
41 Alistair Sponsel Van Dessel Factory Team at 2 to go
42 Joshua Friedman NYC Velo at 2 to go
43 Michael Norton Verge Sport / Test Pilot at 3 to go
DNF Chris Gagnon MTBMind.com/Duratec at 3 to go
DNF Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team DNF
DNF Nicholas Keough Team Champion System DNF
DNF Matt Mainer UVM Cycling DNF
DNF Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team DNF
DNF Kirt Fitzpatrick Sexual Camel DNF
DNF Michael Broderick KENDA-Seven-NoTubes DNF
DNF Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes DNF
DNF John Peterson bikebarnracing.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9