Log In
The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 3 • Dec 6 2015
5.9
6.7
4.2
6.2
5.9
Mostly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
6.7
Moisture
4.2
Accel
6.2
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Miller
2 Monte Brent
3 Pavel Kuznetsov
4 Rob Mckillip
5 David Roll
6 Brian Olsen
7 Burne Sippy
8 Steve Fry
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Tristan Greathouse OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
3 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
4 Jason Cemanski Cycle U/Apex
5 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Brian Baumhover 0
7 Chris Ellis 0
8 Anders Nystrom MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
9 Erik Bandy Atlas/Otherfilms
10 Andrew Thompson Birchwood
11 Lucas Marshall HARVEST RACING
12 Matt Leizinger All-City X Fulton Racing
13 Jordan Ross Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Trek
14 Sam Winters MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
15 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University
16 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
17 Lane Johnson Lindenwood University
18 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
19 Matthew Riley 0
20 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder
21 John Reiker All Spoked Up
DNF Sam Berkland Hub Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Pfeifer Jus d'Orange
DNF Ryan Long 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling
2 Mitch Nordahl North Dakota State University
3 William Morris EPS Cycling Team
4 Logan Grace Omnium Racing
5 Harrison Winkel Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racin
6 Christian Sundquist The Hub Cycling Team
7 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cycling
8 Russell Buri 0
9 Tyler Reynolds Mid West Cycling Team Trek/Devo
10 Hayden Mclaughlin 0
11 Josh Mckinney Trek Bicycle
12 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling
13 Donnie Bandy Cobra Verde
14 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling
15 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Ian Borella Lindenwood University
17 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin' Crew
18 Tyler Curtis North Star Development
19 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
20 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
21 Jackson Sunde Central Junior Cycling
22 Christopher Finkeldei 0
23 Mederic Hall 0
24 Ian Seibert Lindenwood University
25 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
26 Vince Gatto Big Shark
27 Keith Snoop 0
28 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
29 Mark Brinda Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
30 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club/Harpers Cy
31 Andrew Casburn Goin Hard in the Taint
32 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
33 Derek Cote Lindenwood University
34 Roderick Dejesus #HOLDONTIGHT p/b Cheeseburgers
DNF Corey Towle Gear West Ski and Run
DNF Cole Limpach DEVO Dirt Militia p/b Midwest T
DNF Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
DNF Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport / Velo Spo
DNF Joe Moyer 0
DNF David Smith St. Goose
DNF Henry Lutz ISCorp p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Gerten Silver Cycling
2 Josh Molnar 0
3 Jesse Bader Queen City Cycling
4 Nicholas Eckermann FORC
5 Joshua Klein Velosport Iowa
6 Steven M acarregui Twin Peaks Racing
7 Adam Little 0
8 Michael Kernan 0
9 Blake Kelley University of Minnesota Cycling
10 Joshua Kidman 0
11 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
12 Bob Ryan Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
13 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Ren Stinson Birchwood GIS
15 Kyle Crossett Atlas/Otherfilms
16 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club
17 Scott Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Developm
18 David Isherwood none
19 Ben Oney The Hub Cycling Team
20 Robert Piper 0
21 Christoffer Graham Fulton / All City
22 Paul Inkala Gravel Grinders
23 Cory Pritchard 0
24 Emmett Holloway Goldenrod Pasteries Cycling Tea
25 Joel Benton Twin Six
26 Wade Johnson 0
27 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
28 John Collier Sakari Race Team
29 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
30 Fred Hinsley Omaha Velo
31 John Meyer PSIMET Racing
32 Peter Stevenson DMOS
33 David Vonholten 0
34 Don Lund Sakari Race Team
35 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community / Oma
36 Robert Ellis Ozarks Cycling Club
37 Sean Klontz Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
38 David Krattley 0
DNF Scott Johnson Prologue Racing
DNF James Armstead Flat Tire Lounge Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Novak North Dakota State University
2 Lewis Caskey Pumpkinvine Cyclery
3 Jay Geisen Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Dan Baumhover 0
5 Andrew Dostal 0
6 Jason Potsander 0
7 Daniel Ankrum 0
8 Andre Skov Bike Central Racing
9 Grant Cook 0
10 Timothy Hau Sakari Race Team
11 Benjamin Dilger 0
12 Duane Staskal 0
13 Jon Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes Cycling Club
14 Darrell Greathouse 0
15 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville
16 Lee Valentine
17 Michael Drahaus 0
18 Adam C glaser First City Cycling Team
19 Steve Tygrett 0
20 Anas Eltuhami Goosetown racing/New Pioneer Co
21 Jarrod Igou 0
22 Joshua Krutsinger 0
23 Todd Erickson
24 Jim Trepka
25 Erik Petersen 0
26 Milan Sherman 0
27 Samuel Robinson Team Wildland Firefighter Found
28 Ben Snyder 0
29 Nathaniel Castillo 0
DNF Nathan Jondle 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development
2 Nathan Knowles All Spoked Up
3 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development
4 Ian Tweedie Team VeloCause
5 Anthony Hilligoss MN JR
6 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling
7 Jae Walters Northstar Development Cycling
8 Conner Bernstein Northstar Development
9 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Developm
10 Willem Krattley MNJRC
11 Noah Yetley Sugar bottom bikes
12 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling
13 Cameron Horner Omaha Devo Dirt Militia
14 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling
15 Gabe Yetley 0
16 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Association LT
17 Nathan Pawlak Houndstooth Racing
18 Shay Wright Atlas / Other films
19 Caden Jondle North Star development/goose to
20 Jack Hinsley Devo Dirt Militia
21 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling
2 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling
3 Luke Yetley 0
4 Seamus Oconnorwalker 0
5 Kaden Snoop 0
6 Jake Wild Seward High School
7 Jeremy Roberts Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Carter NorthStar Development
2 Nicholas Boni GS Panache Houndstooth
3 Colton Bailey Milltown Cycles / TREK
4 Henrique Lowe Treadhead cycling
5 Trace Krattley 0
6 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycling Club
7 Kaden Milbrodt Central Junior Cycling Devo
8 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling
9 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
10 Taylor Roberts Cjc
11 Cooper Bernstein Northstar Development
12 Matthew Handley PSIMET Racing
13 Mathias Carpenter
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Craig Faulkner crossniacs
3 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing
4 Tom Burke Giant Bicycles p/b CRG Inc & Zi
5 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team p/b Noo
6 Jesse Rients KUHL/Penn Cycle
7 Kevin Day Endurance 360
8 Matt Tillinghast Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycl
9 Brendan Bellew Penn Cycle
10 Al Krueger KS Energies / Team Wisconsin
11 Aaron Elwell Team High Gear/Trek
12 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
13 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Expeditions
14 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
15 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo
16 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation
17 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing
18 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
19 Brian Staby CX Nation
20 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
21 Aaron Vanderwaal Mafia Racing NW
22 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
23 J p Brocket KUAT Racing Team
24 Frederick Derocher Team Wisconsin/KS Energy
25 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
26 Theodore Lechnowsky 0
27 Jay Zorn 1st City Cycling Team p/b Noosa
28 Andrew Lowe Psimet Racing
29 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
30 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
31 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 D Scott daubert TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE
2 Doug Graver Mafia Racing NW
3 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
4 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community
5 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
6 Ethan Froese cyclex
7 Brian Koeneman LGR p/b Tonka Cycles
8 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized
9 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cyc
10 Jeff Cummings Jacks Bicycle Center/Homegrown
11 Jw Miller Eriks Bikes and Boards
12 Daniel Mcnally freewheel hunter
13 Mark Fisher KUHL
14 Richard Caramadre Kuhl
15 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team
16 Thomas Cooke X-Men
17 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
18 Steve Laurel 0
19 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycle
20 Shane Dunleavy KUHL
21 Paul Lastayo KUHL
22 Richard Bankhead Blue Rooster
23 John Stonebarger New Pi/Goosetown Racing
24 David Tricamo dfL
25 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport
26 David Randleman Omaha Velo
27 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
28 Anthony James ISCorp Cycles
29 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling/Sanford Heal
30 Dave Dineen Team WI presented by KS Energy
31 Andrew Keffer 0
32 John Boudry Team Velocause
33 Todd Taft KUHL
34 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
35 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
36 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Orthopedic Surgeons
37 Scott Sumpter 0
38 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
39 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
40 Mark Sullivan KAOS / C.H.I. Health
DNF Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' C
DNF Evan Adams dfL
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisco
3 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
4 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
5 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
6 Dag Selander 0
7 Joseph Brubaker KUHL
8 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com
9 William Kuster MT. BORAH EPIC TEAM
10 Scott Ross PSIMET Racing
11 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Darryl Mataya Mad City Velo
13 Sean Myers Rasmussen
14 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club/UI Heart
15 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16 Pete Koestler Emu/ zealous
17 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team p/b Noo
18 Don Carr IS Corp
19 Mark Considine New Pioneer / Goosetown
20 Warren Fowler Titletown Flyers
21 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
22 Ron Sloan 0
DNF Robert Ogren The Fix Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel J porter First City Cycling Team
2 Marcus Bush Foundry Cycles p/b Angry Catfis
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Brandon Voltzke Omnium Racing
5 Cale Dorn 0
6 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
7 Charles Simacek All City X Fulton
8 Carter Warren BELGIANWERKX
9 Monte Dirks Revolution Cross Collective
10 Dustin Skarda Omnium
11 Jason Scholbrock #NoMeatAthlete
12 Isaac Young Fulton/All-City
13 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Craig Schmidt #fastruby
16 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing p/b On
DNF Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Beck Twin Six/Milwaukee Bicycle
2 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services/MOSH/Team Wi
3 Anya Malarski JetCycling/Power Fix
4 Kaitlin Neary Trek Midwest Women's Cycling
5 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio
6 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Community NE/Mi
7 Niki Soderberg Velo TPC
8 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
9 April Beard Brazen Dropouts
10 Erin Feldhausen Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Ba
11 Deirdre Garvey Boulder Cyclesport
12 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer
Finishers: Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
2 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University
3 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
4 Emily Bramel Lindenwood University
5 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing-Athletico
6 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog
7 Ali Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever
8 Josephine Brinda The Fix
9 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Heal
10 Katie Thompson Erik's
11 Nicole Weiss Team Group H
12 Cara Hamann University of Iowa Heart and Va
13 Abbey Obrien Devo Dirt Militia / Midwest Cyc
14 Abby Kacena Fort Collins Cycling Team
15 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
16 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest
17 Marnie Pearsall cafe hollander
18 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health
19 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
20 Sara Nispel Sheclismo
DNF Sophia House
DNF Emily Hoesly
Finishers: Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda K knutson Team ten20
2 Shiqi Fu 0
3 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita-Parisi Kansas Cit
4 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
5 Amy Rider 0
6 Mary Escobedo The Bike Haven Race Team
DNF Jenna Stauffer Birchwood
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey Obrien Devo Dirt Militia / Midwest Cyc
2 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany
2 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development Cycling T
3 Callah Robinson Zealous Racing
4 Erika Peterson Northstar Development
5 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling
6 Mya Schroeder Central Junior Cycling
7 Metta Skov Central Junior Cycling
8 Grace Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes
9 Brooklyn Bockelmann Central Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Brown Goldenrod Pastries CX
2 Paula Burks Peachtree bikes
3 Jadine Riley Team Group Health
4 Shannon Greenhill peachtree bikes
5 Jessica Whiton xxx racing-athletico
6 Sharon Gregg Team Group Health
7 Lisa Fitzgerald
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1