Log In
USGP of Cyclocross Round #8 • Dec 11 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg
Download
5.5
1.5
3.2
4
2
Overcast, 33 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Alvarez
2 Patrick Terry
3 Joseph Togoan
4 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com
5 Rip Clayton
6 Ryan Larson
7 Brandon Thomson
8 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks
9 Brandon Schumacher JL Velo Racing Team
10 Kevin Rosmanitz Synergy Racing
11 Justin Claassen
12 Jeff Cota
13 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club
14 Justin Calvo SCCA/Starbucks
15 Hiroji m. Mckinstry
16 Brian Sheadel Cycle Analysis
17 Travis Dutton
18 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
19 Mike Taylor
20 John Lulich
21 David Bowman
22 Timothy Beard
23 Corey Qualls
24 Michael Kosmala
25 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club
26 Mark Bender
27 David Szymanski
28 Colin Ferguson
29 Alec Miller
30 Ryne Christen
DNF Jeremiah Williams
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Koncz
2 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks
3 Vicky Sama
4 Tina Wang SCCA/Starbucks
5 Jessica Sterner Team Rep
6 Sarah Bender
7 Lori Smith
8 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com
9 Lori Brazel
10 Nancy Odle
11 Christie Fix
12 Aubree Ng
13 Melinda Service
14 Katie Ellis
15 Sara Rigel
16 Jill Josselyn Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF Wendy Stredwick Team Rep
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Frasca
2 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
3 Ben Storrar
4 Ben Stalker
5 Ethan m Reynolds BYRDS
6 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
7 Jordi Cortes
8 Kyle Mcgilvray
9 Brandon Cross
10 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
11 Barney Gill
12 Max Toeldte BYRDS
13 Trevor Pratt www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA
14 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
15 William Barta
16 Landon Beckner
17 Dillon Charlton
18 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
19 James Williams
20 Sean Cruickshank
21 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
22 David Volkert Doublecheck
23 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
24 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
25 Jon Mason Bay 101/HRS/ Rocklobster
26 Alex Wilson
27 J devon Alvarez
28 Sean Eslinger
29 Alex Walker
30 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
31 Cory Bolen
32 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling
33 Brandon Wagner
34 Colton Hlavinka BYRDS
35 Dmitri Keating
36 Brook Gardner
37 Matt Soja
38 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
39 Ryan Mckean
40 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
41 Anthony Broadman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
42 Kevin Donnelly
43 Roland Rabien
44 Aaron Ufferman
45 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
46 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
47 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling
48 Robert Thayer
49 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club
50 Andrew Yeoman
51 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
52 Niels Thogersen iii
53 Jay Wisowaty
54 Andrew Steiner
55 Anders Nystrom
56 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo
57 Jeff Johnston
58 John Curtis BYRDS
59 Eric Schmidt
60 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
61 John Livingston
62 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
63 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene
DNF Brian Jorgensen
DNF Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
DNF Ryan Vanderloop
DNF Joey Johnson
DNF Zack Phillips Team Stanley
DNF Carl Anton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
2 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
3 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS
4 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS
5 Mitchell Thornton
6 Jarrett Aregger JL Velo Racing Team
7 Ryan Gaertner
8 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy
9 Henry Geary JL Velo Racing Team
10 Alex Walentynowicz
11 Jack Alessi BYRDS
12 Hugh Alessi
13 Gideon Bender
14 Dylan Pollard
15 George Jackson iv
16 Holden Berg
17 Will Villano
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Barta
2 Nolan Brady
3 Landen Beckner
4 Samuel Rosenberg
5 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy
6 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
7 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
8 Ethan m Reynolds BYRDS
9 Harrison Devine JL Velo Racing Team
10 Eric Botos
11 Anders Nystrom
12 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Jake Perrin
14 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
15 Evan Geary JL Velo Racing Team
16 Bridger Fiore
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
3 Kylie Haidet
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Michael Mcshane
3 Mike Henry
4 Sean Kelsey
5 Will Sullivan
6 Rocky Crocker
7 Waldek Stepniowski
8 Michael Brazel
9 Mike Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
11 Russell Thorstrom TEAM ICO
12 Philip Sims
13 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
14 Mark Bradley
15 Paul Lastayo
16 Charles Stearns Team Bobs-bicycles.com
17 Bill Reed
18 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare
19 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
20 Peter Wellsman
21 Alan Petrie
22 John Fiore
23 Don Wright JL Velo Racing Team
24 Alan Ott
25 Peter Krumins
26 Greg Talbert
27 Bob Ling
28 Chris Shotwell
29 Edwin Rambuski
30 Art Weichbrodt
31 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
32 Mike Kennedy
33 Mark Reinecke
34 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
35 Justin Bannerman
36 Greg Mueller
37 Eric Power
38 Brian Glass
39 George Jackson
40 Todd Gill
41 Peter Barlow
42 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
43 Michael Rosenberg
DNF Rick Heckenlaible
DNF Henry Kramer California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
DNF Jamie Emery
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cosmic Miller
2 Brook Watts
3 Steve Yenne
4 David Bennett
5 Rick Gregory
6 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports
8 Paul Sadoff
9 Michael p Austin
10 Tom Holmes
11 Robin Willard
12 Vern Krist Showers Pass
13 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo
14 Tim Holbrook
15 Steve Lacey Showers Pass
16 Brian Volkert
17 Robert Cartwright
DNF Jeff Eorio
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Rapha/Focus 1:00:41
2 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com 1:00:51
3 Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis / Rocky Mountain 1:01:04
4 Christopher Jones Rapha/Focus 1:01:11
5 Christian Heule Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com 1:01:29
6 Tim Johnson Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com 1:01:35
7 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:01:49
8 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Bicyc 1:01:50
9 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain bicycles/Shimano 1:01:53
10 Zach Mcdonald Rapha/Focus 1:02:17
11 Yannick Eckmann Pearlizumi/Shimano 1:02:38
12 Brian Matter Gear Grinder / Clif Bar 1:02:45
13 Aaron Bradford Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 1:02:57
14 Daniel Summerhill Chipotle Development Team 1:03:14
15 Kevin Noiles sportique 1:03:23
16 Allen Krughoff BOULDER CYCLE SPORT 1:03:32
17 Sean Babcock Kona 1:03:37
18 Justin Robinson California Giant Cycling 1:03:48
19 Jerome Townsend SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridl 1:03:50
20 Barry Wicks Kona 1:04:15
21 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 1:04:20
22 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar 1:04:23
23 Chris Jackson Rambuski Law 1:04:24
24 Erik Tonkin Kona/Team S&M 1:04:29
25 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:05:25
26 Chris Mackay RealCyclist.com 1:06:04
27 Josh Whitney rocky mounts~izze 1:06:14
28 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 1:06:15
29 Scott Tietzel Plains to Peaks Racing 1:06:19
30 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside Sports 1:06:42
31 Matt Lyons University of Denver 1:06:59
32 Brent Gorman Speedway Cycles 1:07:01
33 Cody Peterson 1:08:13
34 Drew Mackenzie Condo Group/Shimano/Marin
35 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
36 John Behrens Bailey Bikes
37 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport
38 Nathan Bannerman CyclocrossRacing.com p/b Blue Compe
39 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cross Team
40 Scott Chapin BAY 101/HRS/ROCKLOBSTER
41 Evan Renwick Cycle U-Pop Cap
42 Chris Ellis Cycling North West
43 Matthew Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
44 Jim Gentes
DNF John Bailey Bailey Bikes
DNF Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
DNF Ben Berden dope ops Ale - Stoemper
DNF Gian Dalle angelini Rio Blanco
DNF Carl Decker GIANT
DNF Donald Reeb Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen Team Redline 41:49:00
2 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 42:09:00
3 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill 42:22:00
4 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete-Specialized 42:35:00
5 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Team 43:19:00
6 Jordan Cullen Clif Bar Development Cross Team 44:59:00
7 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development cross team 45:32:00
8 Zack Gould CLIF Bar Junior Development Cyclocr 45:42:00
9 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Berry Cycleution/Stevens Bikes 42:58:00
2 Ben Thompson 43:02:00
3 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 43:36:00
4 Andre Sutton Hardcore Bikes 43:43:00
5 Shawn Mitchell George's / Vision One / TRP 43:43:00
6 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 43:44:00
7 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 44:18:00
8 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 44:22:00
9 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 44:24:00
10 Doug Reid Veloce Bicycles Racing 44:32:00
11 Tim Jones Team WebCyclery.com 44:35:00
12 Jason Jablonski SET Coaching 44:37:00
13 Michael Gallagher 44:40:00
14 Kenny Wehn Stans NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 44:47:00
15 Seth Patla Gates Belt Drive - River City Bicyc 44:52:00
16 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized 44:57:00
17 Tim Joslin 45:19:00
18 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR 45:25:00
19 Ian Leitheiser Moots/Cyclepath 45:26:00
20 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR 45:26:00
21 Joel Madrone embrocation cycling journal 45:40:00
22 Normon Thibault Frontrunners 45:49:00
23 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom 45:52:00
24 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/SMC 45:57:00
25 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 45:59:00
26 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR 46:18:00
27 Tim Kelley Broken Spoke - Boise 46:19:00
28 Todd Davis Audi 46:25:00
29 Chip Sloan Gr_ndelBr_isers 46:31:00
30 Martin Baker 46:41:00
31 Jared Roy Crossniacs 47:04:00
32 Chad Berg Cycle U-PopCap 47:21:00
33 Patrick Wilder Moots Cycles/Cyclepath NW 47:29:00
34 David Sjogren 47:30:00
35 Sean Haidet 47:40:00
36 Wilbur Kelly Bikesport Racing 48:01:00
37 Karl Haunold 48:10:00
38 Daniel Horndasch Cyclocrossworld 49:02:00
39 Alex Accetta Team Beer 23:43
40 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing 25:28:00
41 Chad Sage 25:32:00
DNF Brian Walburn Hagens Berman LLP
DNF Russell Stevenson Raleigh
DNF Shannon Skerritt Corsa Cocepts-Signal Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jt Fountain
2 Craig Etheridge
3 Luke Demoe SLOCUM Race Team
4 Cody Peterson
5 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
6 Scotty Carlile
7 Paul Lacava
8 Greg Heath
9 Tom Keller Pistis
10 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
11 Landon Erickson
12 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
13 Matthew Pollard
14 Scott Barker
15 Jeff Koncz
16 Derik Archibald
17 Travis Keen
18 Brian Larson
19 Cordino Longiotti
20 Dylan Carney
21 Jake Rosenfeld
22 Matt Hickey
23 Brian Fornes
24 Brian Yoder
25 Dan Cheever
26 Jeff Merwin
27 Reed Avery SLOCUM Race Team
28 Bradley Wormer
29 Jason Sobottka
30 Jon Muyskens Tensegrity PT Cycling
31 Erik Rath
32 John Whitenack
DNF Dillon Clapp
DNF Josh Cohen
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Drobna
2 Mallory Burda
3 Kim Matheson Team S+M
4 Rebeccah Bieri
5 Janna Gillick
6 Judy Harlton
7 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness
8 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
9 Amy Vantassel
10 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
11 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports
12 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling
13 Mary Brown
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 37:24:00
2 Nicole Duke Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com 37:33:00
3 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 37:36:00
4 Julie Krasniak Rapha-Focus 37:59:00
5 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com 38:18:00
6 Sue Butler Hudz Subaru 38:27:00
7 Amanda Carey Kenda/Felt 38:32:00
8 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 38:35:00
9 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 38:39:00
10 Coryn Rivera Team EXERGY TWENTY12 38:54:00
11 Alice Pennington Team S&M 39:03:00
12 Kelsy Bingham Roosters/Bikers Edge 39:36:00
13 Katherine Sherwin Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 39:47:00
14 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 39:48:00
15 Devon Gorry Team Rambuski Law 39:51:00
16 Sage Wilderman Unsponsored 40:12:00
17 Kari Studley Team Redline 40:37:00
18 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 40:39:00
19 Jenni Gaertner Raleigh America 40:39:00
20 Rebecca Blatt Rebecca Blatt 40:40:00
21 Courtenay Mcfadden Cycling Northwest 40:56:00
22 Kristi Berg Cycle U-PopCap 41:20:00
23 Meredith Miller California Giant Cycling 41:30:00
24 Melanie Lewis Cycle U-PopCap 41:37:00
25 Courtney Dimpel Team Rambuski Law 41:51:00
26 Anna Dingman Cycleution 42:19:00
27 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 42:56:00
28 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 43:00:00
29 Serena Bishop gordon Silverado Jewelry Gallery p/b Sunny 43:27:00
30 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 44:08:00
31 Patricia Dowd Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 44:48:00
DNF Beth Ann orton Team S+M 41:05:00
DNF Joele Guynup Condo Group/Shimano/Marin
DNF Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca
DNF Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4