Log In
NBX GP of Cross Day 1 • Dec 3 2011
4.5
0
0
5.2
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CLIF BAR JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 0:41:56
2 Nate Morse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:42:27
3 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:42:28
4 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:42:49
5 Kristopher Dobie CYCLE-SMART 0:43:15
6 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:43:30
7 Alexander Bremer CRCA/FOUNDATION 0:43:51
8 Nicolas Catlin TEAM DANBURY AUDI/ PEDAL & PUMP 0:43:56
9 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M. FUND/NCC 0:44:00
10 Charles Berhtram BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES 0:44:08
11 Austin Vincent TEAM CF 0:44:10
12 Devin Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:44:11
13 Noah Granigan TEAM SPECIALIZED - RISING STARS P/B 0:44:13
14 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.COM 0:44:36
15 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER PB : AP 0:44:36
16 Coop Willsey BLISS RACING 0:44:37
17 Chris Mondiek RIT CYCLING 0:44:38
18 Jonathan Anderson ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:44:38
19 Jacob Harris NORM'S SKI & BIKE 0:44:41
20 Chad Young RALEIGH / GUS' CX TEAM 0:44:46
21 Kurt Belhumeur 0:44:52
22 John Herrick UVM CYCLING 0:44:52
23 Ben Moberg SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 0:44:52
24 Thom Carr YOUR MAMA!!!!!! 0:44:55
25 Ansel Dickey KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING 0:44:58
26 Timothy Durrin BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION 0:44:58
27 Chris Algar C4/CAPE COD RACING 0:45:07
28 Brendan Mccormack HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM 0:45:21
29 Dan Ouellette OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 0:45:21
30 Jordan Winkler CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:45:33
31 Joseph Near MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO 0:45:33
32 Cosmo Catalano CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 0:45:36
33 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS 0:45:41
34 Peter Miller 0:45:46
35 Jason Rabidou BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES 0:45:47
36 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:45:47
37 Jerry Troiano RUTGERS UNIVERSITY STAFF | RALEIGH 0:45:52
38 Lee Wassilie WHEEL POWER BICYCLES 0:46:01
39 Dan Ipp ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 0:46:05
40 Keith Berkoben MIT CYCLING / FXDD - ALUM 0:46:09
41 Aaron House 0:46:13
42 Cory Johannessen THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:46:19
43 Christopher Raymond COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:46:23
44 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:46:24
45 Cam Mccormack HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM 0:46:26
46 Andrew Krulewitz CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:46:35
47 Jonathan Barry BICYCLE BILL'S 0:46:35
48 Matt D'alessio THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:46:39
49 Anson Ross CLR/WWW.CLRRACING.COM 0:46:43
50 Uri Halevi BIKEREG.COM 0:46:52
51 Kasper Ludwig - larsen HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM 0:47:01
52 Ian Odell TEAM GONZO 0:47:04
53 Caleb Anthony ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:47:09
54 Brendan Rhim KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING 0:47:13
55 P j Mcquade CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:47:15
56 Zachary Labry MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO 0:47:20
57 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:47:27
58 Jacob Morrison T3 SOUTHCOAST CYCLING 0:47:32
59 Ian Keough BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B CORNERC 0:47:34
60 Conor Mckenzie GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:47:36
61 Ben Gurley INDEPENDENT FABRICATION 0:47:46
62 Matthew Owens BELGEN CYCLES 0:47:56
63 John Rhoden MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO 0:48:10
64 Ben Corballis PARLEE CYCLES 0:48:16
65 Joseph Tramontano ROCKSTAR RACING / SIGNATURE CYCLES 0:48:20
66 David Anderson CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 0:48:22
67 Hughes Burridge NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY 0:48:23
68 Ken Carpenter THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:48:24
69 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:48:25
70 Sean Savignano RAINBOW BICYCLE & FITNESS 0:48:25
71 Robert Mayer CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:48:28
72 David Patnaude MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:49:05
73 Marcos Picchio RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLIN 0:49:07
74 David Carmona BATTENKILL UNITED 0:49:09
75 Pj Renguin 0:49:27
76 John Morin THE KIDNEY PROJECT 0:49:30
77 Alden Suokko KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING 0:49:30
78 Joseph Aubin GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:49:35
79 Matthew Pierson MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:49:42
80 Dennis Dischler WOODEN WHEELS RACING 0:49:47
81 Alexander Parachini CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS 0:50:01
82 Chris Mckernan ESSEX COUNTY VELO DRIVEN BY MAZDA -1 lap
83 Scott Shedeck CYCLE-SMART INC. -1 lap
84 Peter Vollers jr. JR." -1 lap
85 Andrew Giessel CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME -1 lap
86 Joshua Saxe UVM CYCLING -1 lap
87 Patrick Snoop -1 lap
88 Robert Stine NBX / NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX T -1 lap
DNF Keith Kelly ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
DNF Steven Hopengarten WHEELWORKS CYCLOCROSS
DNF Paul Mcmahon ESSEX COUNTY VELO / MAZDA
DNF Matthew Colby KNOWLEDGE BIKES
DNF James Morrison EMBROCATON CYCLING JOURNAL
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 81   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White NYCROSS.COM 0:40:51
2 Ellen Noble TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:41:16
3 Erin Donohue KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING 0:41:16
4 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:17
5 Lori Cooke CYCLE LODGE 0:43:05
6 Vickie Monahan EXPOSITION WHEELMEN 0:43:07
7 Dana Prey CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 0:43:38
8 Rebekah Weiner BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES 0:44:00
9 Victoria Gates J.A.M. FUND / NCC 0:44:11
10 Amanda Bedard CYCLING CONCEPTS 0:44:12
11 Abigail Isolda SPEEDWELL RACING 0:44:14
12 Joanne Grogan CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:44:21
13 Diane Conway RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP 0:44:34
14 Cait Dooley GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:44:40
15 Katina Walker CRANKSKINS.COM 0:44:41
16 Melissa Lafleur BONK! 0:45:01
17 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:45:09
18 Susan Maclean BOB CYCLING-GOODALE'S/SPEED MERCHAN 0:45:11
19 Sally McInnis JRA CYCLES 0:45:17
20 Kirsten Begg-swider CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM 0:45:20
21 Becca Schepps TEAM TYPE 1 0:45:23
22 Lucia Matioli "ROCKSTAR GAMES 0:45:25
23 Dana Cooreman MISSION IN MOTION/TVC 0:45:48
24 Aly Armstrong TEAM CF 0:45:50
25 Julianne Tauscher NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:45:57
26 Emily Reynolds NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:46:00
27 Nancy Gillooly CORNER CYCLE 0:46:21
28 Lauren Tracy ZANCONATO RACING 0:46:24
29 Heather Heinrich WOODEN WHEELS RACING 0:46:49
30 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:46:55
31 Tracy Gustafson DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS/ QV VELO 0:47:03
32 Anna Milton LADIES FIRST RACING 0:47:18
33 Erin Archard 0:47:26
34 Katrina Zalenski BURNS RACING 0:47:27
35 Elaine Debitetto HUP UNITED 0:47:34
36 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:47:49
37 Jordan Dubé CENTRAL WHEEL - GHCC 0:48:09
38 Cindy Berhtram BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES 0:48:13
39 Leah Pappas-barnes HUP UNITED 0:48:34
40 Milica Wren TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON 0:48:52
41 Trisha Towanda SWAMP YANKEE ROAD CLUB/ COX COMMUNI 0:49:08
42 Millie Milton LADIES FIRST RACING 0:49:30
43 Roni Vetter HUP UNITED 0:49:32
44 Catherine Quinn COMPREHENSIVE RACING 0:49:44
45 Celia Riechel BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES 0:49:59
46 Michelle Packer UNION VELO 0:50:18
47 Lynn Cochrane CYCLING CONCEPTS RACING TEAM 0:50:20
48 Starr Walker NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC CYCLOCROSS
49 Tamara Bonn BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES
50 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM -1 lap
51 Lesley Hoffman RUTGERS UNIVERSITY / RALEIGH CYCLIN -1 lap
52 Molly Hamil -1 lap
53 Sarah Bearse BIKES NOT BOMBS -1 lap
54 Robin Macdonald-foley JUDGEMENT VELO/TBOV -1 lap
55 Vivian Choe RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLIN -1 lap
56 Julie Lockhart NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT / NEMCA -2 laps
DNF Kathy Sarvary BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
DNF Renee Bousquet RACER-X
DNF Lodrina Cherne GEEKHOUSE BIKES
DNF Amy Schwarzenberg TEAM CF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens BELGEN CYCLES 0:24:17
2 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:25:32
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:25:39
4 Philip Hempstead NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:25:55
5 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:26:22
6 Collin Mccormack 0:27:42
7 Harrison White NYCROSS.COM 0:28:10
8 Greg Gunsalus CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER 0:29:35
9 Sean Goguen TEAM CF 0:31:24
10 Aiden Madel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:34:54
11 Zack Gelt CENTRAL WHEEL/ GHCC 0:36:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 0:41:54
2 Todd Bowden EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:42:00
3 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:42:01
4 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE 0:42:10
5 Michael Magur VERGE SPORT 0:42:24
6 Keith Gauvin EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:42:53
7 Maurice Gamanho VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 0:42:53
8 Sheldon Miller BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:55
9 William Shattuck CORNER CYCLE 0:42:58
10 Ryan Rumsey BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:01
11 Tim Ratta CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 0:43:02
12 Edwin Bull VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 0:43:20
13 Matthew Myette ZANCONATO RACING 0:43:24
14 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:36
15 Peter Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING / MAD ALCHEMY 0:43:50
16 Peter Mogg STEVENS RACING 0:43:59
17 Andy Gorski PRO BIKES 0:44:02
18 Donald Snoop jr VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT 0:44:02
19 Matt Mitchell 545 VELO 0:44:48
20 James Harmon 0:44:52
21 Jerry Chabot CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:45:19
22 Laurence Merling CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 0:45:19
23 Brant Hornberger BIKEREG.COM 0:45:19
24 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.COM 0:45:21
25 Gregory Brown BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES 0:45:24
26 Gary David CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:45:35
27 Jason Moriarty EXPO WHEELMEN 0:45:35
28 Daniel Langlois BICYCLE THERAPY/ MELITTA 0:45:51
29 Gary Aspnes CCB RACING TEAM 0:45:56
30 Frankie Mccormack CLIF BAR / PACTIMO / CLIFF'S CYCLES 0:46:07
31 Wade Summers HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 0:46:13
32 Sean Capizzo NARRAGANSETT BIKES P/B 0:46:17
33 Shawn Mottram UNION VELO / NFG CYCLES 0:46:25
34 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle 0:46:32
35 Kyle Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:46:46
36 Geoff Williams CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:46:55
37 Dan Baker dope BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES 0:47:02
38 Sebastien Dumont BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES 0:47:04
39 Jeff Gelt CENTRAL WHEEL 0:47:18
40 Carl Ring TEAM ALPINE CLININC-RCN 0:47:41
41 Jeffrey Capobianco BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE COACHING 0:47:46
42 C Todd Lombardo HUP UNITED 0:49:14
43 Arthur Roti HORST ENGINEERING 0:49:42
44 Shawn Mccormack CLIF BAR / PACTIMO / SPATEN -1 lap
DNF Barry Petzold NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1J2
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:44:22
2 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 0:44:33
3 Greg Ferguson BEACON CYCLING/CAPE ATLANTIC RACING 0:44:40
4 Mark Gunsalus CLIF BAR / PACTIMO 0:45:04
5 Peter Vollers KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING 0:45:07
6 Geoffrey House NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:45:09
7 Tyler Munroe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:45:25
8 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 0:45:28
9 Bob Bisson GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:45:28
10 Kevin Buckley BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:30
11 Anders Larson BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:33
12 Paul Curley GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:45:33
13 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 0:45:57
14 Jonathan Tarbox EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:45:58
15 Geoff Mcintosh NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB 0:46:00
16 Gray Eldridge CORNER CYCLE 0:46:00
17 Mitchell Medeiros SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 0:46:04
18 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:07
19 Paul Nyberg HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 0:46:32
20 Keith Button CCB RACING 0:46:42
21 Phillip Kenealy UNH 0:46:49
22 Mark Pagell TEAM WORC 0:46:51
23 Brad Young TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING 0:46:56
24 Wes Deane COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:46:57
25 Charles Bourdages NOREAST CYCLING 0:47:05
26 Christopher Long GOTHAM/TOGA! 0:47:11
27 Steve Arsenault NORM'S SKI & BIKE/ TEAM ANDY 0:47:13
28 Paul Wojciak PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 0:47:15
29 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/ 0:47:17
30 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 0:47:18
31 Eiric Marro BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP 0:47:22
32 Wayne Barlow PARADISE SPORTS 0:47:34
33 Bo Fuller NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH 0:47:49
34 John Plump MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:47:52
35 Kevin Callahan BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 0:47:54
36 Matt Williams IF GRASSROOTS/CIRCLE69 0:47:55
37 Thierry Blanchet N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO 0:48:05
38 John Grenier CLIF BAR/ PACTIMO 0:48:09
39 Jan Wiejak VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 0:48:09
40 Mike Kavanaugh MAD RIVER RIDERS 0:48:12
41 Jack Hayden ECV - DRIVEN BY MAZDA 0:48:17
42 John Mcgrath NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:48:20
43 Chip Baker HUP UNITED 0:48:24
44 David Foley WEEBIKE-HASYUN RACING 0:48:48
45 James Paterson SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS 0:48:49
46 Thomas Hurley COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:48:51
47 Frank Petty UNION VELO 0:48:52
48 Daniel Russell BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 0:48:53
49 Timothy Shea BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP 0:48:55
50 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 0:48:59
51 Normand Collard BIKEMAN.COM 0:49:11
52 Tom Stevens GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:49:45
53 Ron Spencer VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI 0:49:54
54 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:50:03
55 Christopher Burke PROVIDENCE VELO/CASTERS/CYCLOCROSSR 0:50:10
56 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:50:18
57 Dave Geissert TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH 0:50:19
58 Keith Enderle TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH 0:50:22
59 John Burkhardt RIDE STUDIO CAF? 0:50:25
60 Drew Davis MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:50:34
61 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.COM 0:50:43
62 Gilles Cordiert INDEPENDENT 0:51:00
63 Neil Armstrong TEAMCF 0:51:12
64 David Powell AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/COLORADO SKI 0:51:15
65 Jim Peters NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH 0:51:20
66 Paul Lussier AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING / COLORADO S 0:52:08
67 Jesus Vazquez BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:52:13
68 Mike Robinson 0:52:35
69 Jeffrey Maclean BOB CYCLING/GOODALE'S 0:52:54
70 Scott Kirschner BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB - CANTON VE 0:53:11
71 Steven Post COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:53:23
72 Christopher Dale NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER CYCLING TEAM -1 lap
73 Bill Mark NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH -1 lap
74 Lawrence King COX COMMUNICATIONS -1 lap
DNF Carl Wittig BIKEBARNRACING.COM
DNF Rex Eberly COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer GEARWORKS - SPINARTS 0:48:29
2 John Adamik ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA 0:48:44
3 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL 0:48:59
4 Bruce Bell BURRIS LOGISTICS-FIT WERX 0:49:12
5 Steven Kane EAST END CYCLING TEAM/KREB CYCLE 0:49:12
6 Gary Dalton COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:49:14
7 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:49:18
8 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:49:23
9 Keith Hartstein 545 VELO 0:49:23
10 Bob Sampson TEAM ALPINE CLINIC 0:49:37
11 Peter Crowley NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB 0:50:04
12 Ron Hines QUADCYCLES 0:50:07
13 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM 0:50:10
14 Barry Doubleday CYCLE LODGE 0:50:48
15 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.COM 0:51:01
16 Terry Cowman CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS 0:51:03
17 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:51:14
18 Colin Kernan CYCLE LODGE 0:51:29
19 Robert Dillon GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS 0:51:54
20 Steven Abbott TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST/COLORADO SKI&BI 0:52:37
21 Tom Doucette NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:52:42
22 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4
23 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
24 Richard Simone SMALTIBIKES.COM
25 Garabed Minasian FORT FACTORY TEAM
26 Bob Ludecke LAUREL BIKE CLUB
27 Lawrence Purtill COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
28 Steve White WHITE'S BIKES
29 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
30 Donald Snoop HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Donovan ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) 0:39:38
2 Daniel Cox COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:39:49
3 Sean Pantellere SLIJK VELO CLUB 0:39:51
4 Philip Golden LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:40:15
5 Bruce Schwab OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:40:25
6 Michael Baker C4/CAPE COD RACING 0:40:27
7 Karl Sineath BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:40:32
8 Thomas Degraan BREAKTHOUGH PERFORMANCE COACHING 0:40:33
9 Brian Coate NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY 0:40:33
10 Josh Egan BENIDORM/CREATEX/EBCC 0:40:34
11 Philip Stango BICYCLE BILL'S 0:40:38
12 Matthew Sousa TEAM PEGASUS/BREAKAWAY COURIER BOST 0:40:39
13 Connor Walsh ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 0:40:42
14 Mark Vanliere HUP UNITED 0:40:47
15 Wilson Martinez BICICENTRO 0:40:51
16 Marc Bertucco KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:40:51
17 Richard Pirro UNION VELO 0:41:09
18 Patrick Tarpy 0:41:29
19 Rich Gauvin DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS 0:41:31
20 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:41:33
21 Matthew Whiteley BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:41:35
22 Benjamin Kjoller CAPE COD RACING / C4 0:41:37
23 Eugene Berezetsky RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLIN 0:41:38
24 Torrance Kopfer LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:41:55
25 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:06
26 Rob Bousquet RACER-X 0:42:12
27 Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:42:21
28 Barry Petzold NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:42:22
29 Brendan Mulvey C4/CAPE COD RACING 0:42:26
30 Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:42:28
31 Justin Bourgette QUAD CYCLES 0:42:29
32 Guy Zerega COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:42:33
33 Patrick Flaherty LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:42:34
34 Sam Damphousse CYCLE LODGE 0:42:34
35 Andrew Ewas NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC CYCLOCROSS 0:42:38
36 Craig Mello UNION VELO 0:42:48
37 Eric Baumann TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON 0:43:05
38 Ian Forsyth YALE CYCLING 0:43:16
39 Kevin Brant GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 0:43:18
40 Ed Medina COMMUNITY BICYCLE SUPPLY BOSTON 0:43:38
41 Matt Lichack 0:43:41
42 Seth Haskell BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:47
43 Paul Debitetto MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:43:50
44 Paul Sennott CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE RACING/IGELHEART 0:43:51
45 Eric Whewell COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE 0:43:55
46 Aaron Tauscher CYCLE LOFT 0:43:57
47 Mike Romanovsky YORKTOWN CYCLES 0:43:58
48 Bryan Zieroff STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 0:43:59
49 Peter Carney DORNBOX CUSTOM BIKES 0:44:11
50 Michael Keough CORNER CYCLE 0:44:18
51 Aaron Meberg CICLI DEVOTION 0:44:21
52 Robert Hendry NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:44:23
53 Kenneth Hamel AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/COLORADO SKI 0:44:27
54 Stuart Streuli 0:44:30
55 Duane Young-kershaw CYCLE LOFT VELO 0:44:35
56 John Torrey AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING / COLORADO S 0:44:37
57 Brad Smith GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:44:40
58 Doug Dayhoff 0:44:41
59 Lee Strout BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:43
60 Ted Berg BICYCLE BILL'S 0:44:48
61 Alexander Twombly BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE A CYCLES 0:44:50
62 Brian Brodine 0:45:02
63 Christopher Cohen BROWN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:45:06
64 Adam Lovell CYCLE LODGE 0:45:07
65 Christian Butts 0:45:08
66 James Scott BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:45:12
67 Miguel Rivera jr. TRAVIS CYCLE/COQUI CYCLING 0:45:27
68 Jason Koski 0:45:40
69 Jonathan Ring 0:45:46
70 Robert Hildebrandt CAPE COD RACING/C4 0:45:48
71 David Parrillo, jr. JR." 0:46:01
72 Robert Davenport USQUEPAUGH VELO 0:46:08
73 Ben Emmert-aronson BOSTON UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:46:09
74 Can Meral BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:46:09
75 Andrew Nook RACER-X 0:46:10
76 Adam Ring 0:46:10
77 David Howland Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:46:35
78 John Weaver MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:46:39
79 Richard Hislop QUAD CYCLES 0:46:45
80 Colin Johannen 0:46:48
81 Chris Goguen TEAM CF 0:46:56
82 Ray Insalaco QUINEBAUG VALLEY VELO 0:47:04
83 Jordan Frank CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:47:06
84 Steven Curran MASSBAY ROADCLUB 0:47:25
85 Jason Waltuch THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:47:41
86 Steven Scott TIOGA VELO 0:47:53
87 Patrick Carpenter C4/CAPE COD 0:48:08
88 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE 0:48:12
89 John Grillo 0:48:12
90 Josh Araujo 0:48:20
91 Owen Robbins GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:48:34
92 Anthony Castiglia ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 0:48:37
93 Tim Curley COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE 0:48:41
94 Timothy Ryan MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB -1 lap
95 Peter Bowring GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR -1 lap
96 Christopher Galli 311 INDUSTRIES CNS -1 lap
97 Barry Shopnick NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT -1 lap
98 Ben Buckley VERGE SPORT -1 lap
99 Charles Schwartz -1 lap
DNF Chris Mikolajewski
DNF Don Dauphinee NBX BIKES
DNF William Morgan 311/CREATIVE NUTRITION SOLUTIONS
DNF Chris Jennings PARQ C.M.
DNF Andrew Eberly
DNF George Ghanim RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLIN
DNF Patrick Mccue MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
DNF John Young DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS
DNF Matthew Juros ESSEX COUNTY VELO
DNF Chris Opie BATES COLLEGE
DNF Connor Ventling
DNF Jonathan Reiner
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 75   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO 1:01:49
2 Christian Heule CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:01:50
3 Jamey Driscoll CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:01:51
4 Dylan Mcnicholas CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:01:52
5 Jerome Townsend SMARTSTOP / MOCKORANGEBIKES PB RIDL 1:01:58
6 Justin Lindine BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE 1:02:00
7 Adam Myerson TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS PRESENTED BY S 1:02:07
8 Shawn Milne ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA 1:02:39
9 Michael Garrigan LAPIERRE CANADA 1:02:44
10 Jeff Bahnson VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 1:02:45
11 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:03:28
12 Alec Donahue J.A.M. FUND / NCC 1:03:29
13 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:03:29
14 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 1:03:29
15 Synjen Marrocco CORNER CYCLE 1:03:31
16 Anthony Clark J.A.M. FUND / NCC 1:03:33
17 Nicholas Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO 1:04:47
18 David Wilcox CYCLE-SMART 1:04:50
19 Patrick Bradley RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLIN 1:04:50
20 Thomas Sampson RHINO 1:04:51
21 Colin Reuter CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 1:05:12
22 Bryan Fawley ORBEA USA 1:05:20
23 Michael Wissell B2C2/ BOLOCO 1:05:20
24 Josh Thornton BH BICYCLES/GG EVENTS LLC 1:05:25
25 Evan Huff BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE 1:06:00
26 Allan Rego FARM TEAM ELITE 1:06:01
27 Stephen Pierce EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:06:10
28 Thierry Laliberte XPREZO - BORSAO 1:06:22
29 Andrew Lysaght MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO 1:06:27
30 Donny Green CYCLE-SMART 1:06:39
31 John Burns BURNS RACING 1:06:47
32 Manny Goguen BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE 1:07:44
33 Alex Cox UVM CYCLING ALUMNI MAFIA (P/B AMERI 1:07:49
34 Adam Sullivan EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:09:11
35 Benjamin Coleman UVM CYCLING 1L
36 Ian Schon B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES 1L
37 Peter Hagerty ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 2L
38 Pierre Vanden borre EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 2L
39 Jeff Moote CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 3L
DNF Jesse Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO
DNF Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
DNF Shaun Adamson CYCLE-SMART
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith LADIESFIRST RACING 0:37:05
2 Laura Van gilder C3 PB MELLOW MUSHROOM 0:37:06
3 Sally Annis CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 0:37:06
4 Crystal Anthony LADIESFIRST RACING 0:37:11
5 Elle Anderson LADIESFIRST RACING 0:37:29
6 Nikki Thiemann TEAM CF 0:37:33
7 Maureen Bruno roy BOB'S RED MILL PB SEVEN CYCLES 0:37:33
8 Catherine Sterling BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:59
9 Carolyn Popovic TEAM CF 0:37:59
10 Cassandra Maximenko SILVERBULL CENTRALWHEEL 0:38:00
11 Linnea Koons EMBROCATON CYCLING 0:38:27
12 Rebecca Wellons QUAD CYCLES 0:38:54
13 Frances Morrison J.A.M. FUND / NCC 0:39:11
14 Julie Lafreniere STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY 0:39:15
15 Laura Ralston MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO 0:39:21
16 Kathleen Lysakowski CYCLE LODGE 0:39:24
17 Christina Birch MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO 0:39:25
18 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM 0:39:59
19 Molly Hurford TEAM ROCKSTAR GAMES / SIGNATURE CYC 0:40:02
20 Stacey Barbossa ELITE ENDURANCE TRAINING SYSTEMS 0:40:07
21 Marian Jamison smith LADIESFIRST RACING 0:40:37
22 Nancy Labbe-giguere LADIESFIRST RACING 0:40:54
23 Bryna Blanchard NORTH AMERICAN VELO 0:40:57
24 Brittlee Bowman CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 0:41:12
25 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 0:43:37
DNF Arley Kemmerer C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
DNF Jena Greaser NOREAST CYCLING
DNF Christina Tamilio LADIESFIRST RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1