Log In
NBX GP of Cross Day 1 • Dec 4 2010
Series: Verge 2010
4.2
0
0
4.7
0
Partly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam St. germain CIRCLE A CYCLES 0:41:29
2 Toby Wells CENTRAAL CYCLE 0:41:35
3 Donny Green GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:41:41
4 Curtis White CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEA 0:41:51
5 Kristopher Dobie 0:42:03
6 Synjen Marrocco CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERC 0:42:22
7 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARE 0:42:25
8 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:42:31
9 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING 0:42:49
10 Cimarron Wortham MIT CYCLING / FXDD 0:42:50
11 John Herrick UVM CYCLING 0:42:51
12 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER 0:42:55
13 Ryan White CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 0:43:00
14 Devin Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:43:07
15 Nate Morse CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERC 0:43:09
16 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:43:10
17 Jeff Landfried NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:43:19
18 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:43:28
19 Charles Thompson RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM' 0:43:33
20 Anson Ross U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL- GHCC 0:43:38
21 Matthew Casserly BACK BAY CYCLING CLUB 0:43:50
22 Matthew Bathe RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM' 0:43:52
23 Peter Miller 0:43:58
24 Evan Murphy NYC VELO 0:43:58
25 Kyle Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:44:12
26 Jason Moriarty COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:44:12
27 Jason White TABLE ROCK TOURS AND BIKES 0:44:14
28 Thomas Buttner VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT/ C 1/20TH SF 0:44:29
29 Nicholas Quesnel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:44:31
30 Dan Ipp RIT CYCLING 0:44:39
31 Cory Johannessen THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:44:49
32 Jordan Winkler CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:44:52
33 William Palm MIT CYCLING/FXDD 0:45:00
34 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:45:09
35 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:45:12
36 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:45:12
37 Nicolas Catlin TEAM DANBURY AUDI/ PEDAL & PUMP 0:45:12
38 Unknown rider COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:45:13
39 Matt D'alessio THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:45:20
40 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern 0:45:20
41 Thomas Mahan 0:45:21
42 Garett Burke 0:45:22
43 Mark Romanovsky YORKTOWN CYCLES 0:45:24
44 Matthew Miller THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:45:28
45 Ethan Parsons JOE'S GARAGE 0:45:40
46 Uri Halevi BIKEREG.COM 0:45:42
47 Joseph Tramontano ROCKSTAR RACING / SIGNATURE CYCLES 0:45:43
48 Jeff Bramhall PEDRO'S 0:45:44
49 Thierry Blanchet NORTH ATLANTIC VELO 0:45:47
50 Andrew Lysaght MIT CYCLING / FXDD 0:46:00
51 Kurt Belhumeur 0:46:05
52 Aaron House HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 0:46:05
53 John Rhoden MIT CYCLING/FXDD 0:46:08
54 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:46:15
55 Robert Stine NBX / NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX T 0:46:19
56 Marc Bavineau Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:46:20
57 Jason Goldschmidt THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:46:21
58 Ray Syron CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM 0:46:24
59 Chris Mondiek RIT CYCLING 0:46:25
60 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:46:29
61 Ken Carpenter THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:46:32
62 Patrick Snoop VERGE SPORT TEST PILOT 0:46:42
63 Corey Masson METLIFE P/B GROSOLAR 0:46:47
64 Luke Fortini CYCLE-SMART 0:46:49
65 Zachary Wills IBC RACING 0:46:52
66 Daniel Kumatz GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:46:52
67 Scott Glowa SVELTE CYCLES 0:47:10
68 Dennis Dischler WOODEN WHEELS RACING 0:47:12
69 Richard Legault ARC-EN CEIL 0:47:15
70 Nate Simms NAV/CLASSBOOK.COM 0:47:41
71 David Patnaude MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:47:58
72 Nathan Turillo REFUNDS NOW 0:47:58
73 Mark Vareschi RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM' 0:48:10
74 Michael Cook MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:48:27
75 William Cukierski RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM' 0:48:32
76 Andrew Giessel CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:48:44
77 Stephen Riskus AABC 0:49:14
78 Andrew Muro GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:49:19
79 Caleb Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:49:21
80 Sean Langford CCB/WHEELWORKS 0:49:43
81 Kevin Boyd Union Velo 0:50:01
82 Bill Maidment WHEELWORKS 0:50:10
83 Robert Morgan GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:50:37
84 Sam Damphousse CYCLE LODGE -1 lap
Starters:90   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 66   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson CYCLE-SMART 1:00:00
2 Derrick St john GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES - OGILVY 0:00:00
3 Justin Lindine BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / SCOTT 0:00:40
4 Christian Favata FAVATA'S TABLEROCK TOURS AND BIKES 0:00:40
5 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 0:00:48
6 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:00:48
7 Jerome Townsend BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / SCOTT 0:00:57
8 Manny Goguen BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / SCOTT 0:01:42
9 Alec Donahue WHEELHOUSE/NCC 0:01:59
10 Daniel Chabanov NYCROSS.COM / CBRC 0:02:04
11 Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:02:06
12 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION P/B WINGMAN.COM 0:02:24
13 Patrick Bradley RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM' 0:02:46
14 Erik Box THE HUB RACE TEAM 0:02:50
15 David Wilcox PEDRO'S GRASSROOTS CYCLING CLUB 0:03:17
16 John Burns BIKEMAN.COM 0:03:23
17 Evan Huff BIKEREG.COM 0:03:24
18 Derek Hardinge LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:03:27
19 Nicholas Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO 0:03:28
20 Michael Wissell B2C2 0:03:41
21 Nathan Chown HANDLEBARS CC 0:04:01
22 Wayne Bray MVP HEALTH CARE 0:04:01
23 John Hanson SILVER BULL/CENTRAL WHEEL 0:04:02
24 Jesse Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO 0:04:04
25 Adam Sullivan EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:04:12
26 Stephen Pierce CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:04:59
27 Peter Hurst AXA EQUITABLE CYCLING TEAM/CRCA 0:05:08
28 Christopher Hamlin UVM CYCLING 0:05:55
29 Joshua Lehmann PEDROS 0:06:08
30 Pierre Vanden borre EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD A 0:06:18
31 Rodrigo Moraes EDGARTOWN BICYCLES 0:06:35
32 Alistair Sponsel VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 0:06:36
33 Peter Hagerty ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 4laps
DNF Steven Hopengarten WHEELWORKS RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Annis CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 35:33
2 Laura Van gilder C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 00:01
3 Natasha Elliott GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES - OGILVY 00:02
4 Sara Bresnick CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 00:12
5 Andrea Smith LADIESFIRST RACING 00:22
6 Crystal Anthony LADIESFIRST RACING 00:22
7 Arley Kemmerer C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 00:56
8 Ann D'ambruoso LADIESFIRST RACING 00:56
9 Carolyn Popovic PAVALLEYS.COM 00:59
10 Nikki Thiemann TEAM CF 01:09
11 Catherine Sterling BIKEMAN.COM 01:34
12 Jennifer Maxwell VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM P/B STERKE 01:38
13 Christina Tamilio LADIESFIRST RACING 01:41
14 Rebecca Wellons PEDRO'S 01:59
15 Allison Snooks LADIESFIRST RACING 02:10
16 Laura Ralston MIT CYCLING/FXDD 02:18
17 Cassandra Maximenko SILVERBULL CENTRALWHEEL 02:24
18 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.COM / CBRC 03:00
19 Jessica Hayes-conroy NORTH AMERICAN VELO 04:46
DNF Frances Morrison WHEELHOUSE/NCC CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey BLISS RACING 0:31:40
2 Ian Keough CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERC 0:34:19
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:35:49
4 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:00
5 Jaalen Pottle JRA CYCLES 0:37:52
6 Collin Mccormack MCCORMACK CYCLING 0:39:01
7 Erin Sferrazza BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:39:13
8 Harrison White CBRC/CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
9 Kevin Stacey NEBC-DELTA DENTAL -1 lap
10 Ryan Aittaniemi -1 lap
DNF Greg Gunsalus CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER
DNF Kevin Goguen TEAM CF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold CORNER CYCLE 0:40:03
2 Mark Mccormack TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR 0:40:09
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:40:12
4 Roger Aspholm WESTWOOD VELO 0:40:19
5 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:40:24
6 Michael Yozell PAVALLEYS.COM 0:40:58
7 Kurt Perham BIKEMAN.COM/PBMCOACHING.COM 0:40:59
8 James Tosca CORNER CYCLE 0:41:13
9 Curtis Boivin CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:41:33
10 Michael Magur VERGE SPORT 0:41:40
11 Ryan Rumsey BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:42
12 Keith Gauvin EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:41:43
13 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:45
14 Ryan Larocque GEAR WORKS / SPIN ARTS 0:41:45
15 Sheldon Miller BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:14
16 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing Inc. 0:42:14
17 Cliff Kenyon EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:42:18
18 Brant Hornberger BIKEREG.COM 0:42:21
19 Aaron Millett RIVERSIDE 0:42:22
20 John Foley BICYCLE CONCEPTS 0:42:25
21 Damien Colfer NOREAST CYCLING 0:42:40
22 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:42:46
23 Rob Hult GEAR WORKS / SPIN ARTS 0:42:49
24 Stephan Marcoux BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:51
25 Gray Eldridge CORNER CYCLE 0:42:53
26 John Meerse OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:42:56
27 Matthew Myette ZANCONATO RACING 0:43:00
28 Todd Bowden CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:43:05
29 Ralf Warmuth HIGHLAND PARK HERMES 0:43:06
30 David Stacey BOB CYCLING-GOODALES BIKES 0:43:13
31 Gary David CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:43:14
32 David Dornaus BLUE HILLS CYCLING 0:43:14
33 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.COM / CBRC 0:43:18
34 Kevin Buckley ESSEX COUNTY VELO/PBM COACHING 0:43:37
35 Jerry Chabot CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:44:40
36 Geoff Williams CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM / RIDE BLUE 0:44:44
37 David Hildebrand EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:44:45
38 Dan Baker dope CAPE COD RACING/C4 0:44:47
39 Wade Summers HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO 0:44:49
40 Jeremy Brazeal CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:45:14
41 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:21
42 Robert Dietrick MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM/GVCC 0:45:30
43 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 0:45:37
44 Brannon Walsh Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:45:52
45 David Foley Unattached 0:47:16
46 John Buser PARADISE RACING
47 Michael Maximenko CENTRAL WHEEL/SILVERBULL/THULE -1 lap
DNF Dan Staffo HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY
DNF Wayde Tardif Van Dessel Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 0:42:46
2 Mark Gunsalus TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR 0:42:48
3 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:42:48
4 Jeffrey Molongoski JOE'S GARAGE 0:43:12
5 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT 0:43:13
6 Alec Petro CL NOONAN/BAY HILL CAPITAL/PB CORNE 0:43:15
7 Mitchell Medeiros SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 0:43:47
8 Chris Borrello GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:43:48
9 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 0:43:59
10 Geoffrey House HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 0:44:01
11 Jonathan Tarbox EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:44:31
12 Steve Witkus BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:33
13 Bob Bisson GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:44:38
14 Keith Button CCB RACING 0:44:45
15 Brad Young TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING 0:45:05
16 Doug Aspinwall JOE'S GARAGE 0:45:06
17 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 0:45:07
18 Matthew Domnarski HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO 0:45:11
19 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/ 0:45:13
20 Paul Nyberg HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO 0:45:14
21 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 0:45:15
22 Wayne Barlow PARADISE SPORTS 0:45:41
23 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.COM / CBRC 0:46:05
24 Timothy Shea BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP 0:46:12
25 Wayne Cunningham WHEELWORKS RACING 0:46:18
26 Christopher Burke cyclocrossracing.com 0:46:43
27 Gary Dalton COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:47:01
28 John Adamik ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:47:09
29 Michael Bradford BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:47:20
30 Tom Stevens GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:47:32
31 Gregory Zysk SVELTE CYCLES 0:47:38
32 Christopher Smith NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:48:00
33 Dave Geissert TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH 0:48:09
34 Drew Davis MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:48:09
35 Jesus Vazquez WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:48:20
36 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:48:28
37 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:48:34
38 Mark Lescault TEAM GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 0:48:35
39 Al Curtis BETHEL CYCLE 0:48:53
40 David Powell CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:49:41
41 Joseph Savick PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:50:06
42 Paul Inglis TBB/Deep Blue -1 lap
DNF John Grenier TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR
DNF John Mcgrath NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
DNF Bo Fuller NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH
DNF Donald Catlin TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUMP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer GEARWORKS - SPINARTS 0:45:22
2 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:45:37
3 Matt Moore BCA/TOSK 0:46:52
4 Barry Doubleday CYCLE LODGE 0:47:00
5 Dusty Adams SMALTIBIKES.COM 0:47:00
6 Tim Leonard NYCROSS/CBRC 0:47:09
7 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:47:49
8 Keith Hartstein 545 VELO 0:47:53
9 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:48:04
10 Steven Kane EAST END CYCLING TEAM/KREB CYCLE 0:48:35
11 Terry Cowman CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS 0:48:43
12 Mark Godin CYCLOCROSSWORLD 0:49:23
13 Steven Abbott BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:49:49
14 Colin Kernan MISSING LINK BC/BLUE HILLS CC 0:49:59
15 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4 0:50:22
16 Richard Simone SMALTIBIKES.COM 0:51:21
17 Jeff Tripp REVOLUTION CYCLERY
18 Lawrence Purtill COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
19 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
20 Steve White WHITE'S BIKES
21 Herbert Bates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY -1 lap
22 Donald Snoop HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM -1 lap
DNF Tim Groesbeck CCB
DNF Mike Pavlov CCB/WHEELWORKS
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW 0:36:46
2 Matt Williams IF GRASSROOTS 0:36:50
3 Keith Kelly 0:37:03
4 Wes Deane COX CUMMUNICATION CYLING 0:37:08
5 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX / NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX T 0:37:09
6 Deke Andrew PORTLAND VELO CLUB / CYCLEMANIA 0:37:18
7 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:38:06
8 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:38:08
9 P j Mcquade MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:38:23
10 Spencer Schaber MIT CYCLING/FXDD 0:38:25
11 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:38:42
12 John Plump MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:38:45
13 Humberto Raposo SBC 0:39:00
14 James Paterson 0:39:00
15 Frank Petty UNION VELO 0:39:00
16 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:39:00
17 Joseph Near MIT CYCLING/FXDD 0:39:00
18 Mike Kavanaugh MAD RIVER RIDERS 0:39:03
19 Nathaniel Brewster BETHEL CYCLE 0:39:03
20 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:39:10
21 Philip Golden LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:39:14
22 Matthew Pierson MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:39:17
23 Joseph Aubin GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:39:17
24 Kevin Brant GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 0:39:17
25 Ian Odell 0:39:23
26 Brandon O'neal BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:23
27 Marcos Picchio RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLIN 0:39:23
28 Matthew Whiteley BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:39:30
29 Paul Debitetto MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:39:49
30 Dan Barrett THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:39:53
31 Bruce Schwab CENTER STREET CYCLES 0:39:53
32 Adam Nawrot RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM' 0:39:59
33 Trenton Haas 0:39:59
34 Ron Hines QUADCYCLES 0:40:05
35 Conor Mckenzie GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:40:05
36 Benjamin Kjoller CAPE COD RACING / C4 0:40:05
37 Matthew Colby KNOWLEDGE BIKES 0:40:05
38 Torrance Kopfer LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:40:12
39 Mike Dameron COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:40:25
40 Paul Lussier CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:40:28
41 Philip Stango 0:40:32
42 Tom Macclarence CBRC 0:40:39
43 Henry Balf CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM 0:40:42
44 Jason Waltuch THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:40:42
45 Scott Sweeney MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:40:42
46 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:40:42
47 John Torrey CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:40:42
48 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles 0:41:05
49 Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:41:05
50 Keith Haskell MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:41:05
51 Jonathan Barry BICYCLE BILL'S 0:41:44
52 Zachary Mark CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM 0:41:44
53 Don Dauphinee NBX BIKES 0:41:52
54 Mike Romanovsky 0:42:00
55 Roger Spring 0:42:06
56 Fred Delgrosso QUAD CYCLE 0:42:16
57 Oscar Yeh QUADCYCLES 0:42:22
58 Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:42:30
59 Matt Lichack 0:42:30
60 William Dron LANDRY'S 0:42:34
61 Michael Baker C4/CAPE COD RACING 0:42:36
62 Andrew Eberly 0:42:36
63 Richard Hislop QUAD CYCLES 0:42:36
64 Robert Davenport USQUEPAUGH VELO 0:42:36
65 Miguel Rivera TRAVIS CYCLE/ COQUI CYCLING 0:42:36
66 John Hawkes CENTRAAL CYCLE 0:42:36
67 Alexander Twombly BIKES NOT BOMBS 0:42:54
68 Nicholas Apostolopoulos RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM' 0:43:15
69 Steven Curran MASSBAY ROADCLUB 0:43:15
70 Matthew Rossi CRCA / DAVE JORDAN COACHING 0:43:27
71 William Morgan 311/CREATIVE NUTRITION SOLUTIONS 0:43:37
72 Chris Franson EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:43:48
73 Nikolas Boulay CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM 0:44:49
74 John Romanishin MIT CYCLING/FXDD 0:44:49
75 Rudy Bleakley jr TEAM MOSSMAN MULTISPORT/TOKENEKE RA 0:44:57
76 Christopher Galli 311 INDUSTRIES CNS 0:45:16
77 John Weaver MYSTIC VELO Club 0:45:24
78 Matthew Juros ECV -1 lap
79 Tri Vinh CYCLONAUTS RACERS -1 lap
80 Kevin Mccranie -1 lap
81 Anthony Castiglia ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY -1 lap
82 Tim O'connor -1 lap
83 Jordan Frank -1 lap
DNF Ed Medina CHUM MOUSE RACING
DNF Glenn Callahan BETHEL CYCLE
DNF Joe Candeias SBC
DNF Patrick Flaherty LANDRY'S BICYCLES
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 58   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Lysakowski BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:39:42
2 Emma White NYCROSS.COM/CBRC 0:40:03
3 Lauren Kling B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:40:25
4 Hope Strode WHEELWORKS RACING 0:40:33
5 Nancy Labbe-giguere LADIESFIRST RACING 0:40:37
6 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:38
7 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:40
8 Brittlee Bowman KISSENA 0:41:17
9 Molly Hurford RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM' 0:41:20
10 Dana Prey CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 0:41:29
11 Susan Maclean GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 0:41:51
12 Lesley Chown TEAM CF 0:41:52
13 Joy Stark HUP UNITED 0:42:14
14 Kirsten Begg-swider CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM 0:42:41
15 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:44
16 Kelly Dietrick MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC 0:43:01
17 Amanda Bedard CYCLING CONCEPTS 0:43:06
18 Christina Birch MIT CYCLING/FXDD 0:43:16
19 Heather Heinrich WOODEN WHEELS RACING 0:43:27
20 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 0:43:30
21 Sally McInnis JRA CYCLES 0:43:40
22 Dana Cooreman MISSION IN MOTION 0:45:07
23 Rebecca Wolski LADIESFIRST RACING P/B MILTON CAT 0:45:11
24 Katherine Snell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:46:11
25 Karina Demair RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM' 0:48:37
26 Julie Lockhart NEBC/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL/CYCLE LOFT -1 lap
DNF Laura Kozlowski DNF
DNF Michelle Packer UNION VELO DNF
DNF Kathy Sarvary BLUE STEEL CYCLERY DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4