Log In

Team Overview: The Hub Race Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

MN State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 24 2019)

Stephen Wilson Men Cat 4/5 26 / 27

KWCX (Oct 27 2018)

Nial Fisher Fat Bike (Open) 6 / 9
Nial Fisher Master 3 Men (Men) 13 / 29

Dam Cross (Oct 21 2018)

Nial Fisher Men Masters Cat 3 33 / 40

Mad Cross (Oct 20 2018)

Nial Fisher Men 3/4 27 / 44

Hardwood Cross (Oct 7 2018)

Nial Fisher Master 3 Men 39 / 48

Batty Cross (Oct 6 2018)

Nial Fisher Master 3 Men 26 / 40

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 23 2018)

Nial Fisher Master 3 Men 39 / 63

United Lumber & Truss Dam Cross Provincial Championships (Nov 12 2017)

Nial Fisher Single Speed 8 / 12

maD Cross (Nov 11 2017)

Nial Fisher Beginner Men 22 / 56

Guelph Cross (Nov 5 2017)

Clifford Vanclief Single Speed Men Results 7 / 8
Nial Fisher Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 46 / 80
Logan O'krafka Under 17 Men & Women 10 / 33

Toronto Cross (Oct 2 2016)

Phil Robinson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 104 / 109

Rochester Results WNYCross Day 2 (Sep 11 2016)

Phil Robinson Men Open Cat4 28 / 30

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 11 2016)

Phil Robinson Men Open Cat4 28 / 30

Rochester Results WNYCross Day 1 (Sep 10 2016)

Phil Robinson Men Open Cat4 41 / 45

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 10 2016)

Phil Robinson Men Open Cat4 41 / 45

We Need More Cowbell IX (Sep 27 2015)

Clifford Vanclief Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 60 / 65

2015 Dirt Squirrel Cross (Sep 20 2015)

Clifford Vanclief Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 71 / 79

Ontario Provincial Championships (Nov 9 2014)

Joel Rose Master B Men 16 / 33

Baseball Cross (Nov 2 2014)

Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 18 / 34
Steve Grujic Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 29 / 48

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 19 2014)

Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 28 / 45
Steve Grujic Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 21 / 71

Turkey Cross (Oct 11 2014)

Joel Rose Master 2 Men 7 / 26
Steve Grujic Master 3 Men 6 / 51

Toronto Cross (Oct 5 2014)

Mike Patte Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 9 / 23
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 15 / 49
Steve Grujic Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 18 / 84

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 28 2014)

Mike Patte Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 18 / 31
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 22 / 48
Tommy Kasprzyk Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 43 / 48
Steve Grujic Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 21 / 56

BSC Cyclocross 2014 Race 3 (Sep 14 2014)

Joel Rose MEN CAT 3-4 (Open) 5 / 8

BSC Cyclocross 2014 Race 1 (Sep 14 2014)

Joel Rose MASTERS 40+ (Open) 1 / 7

Knox Farm Cyclocross (Aug 31 2014)

Joel Rose Men Category 3-4 8 / 17
Joel Rose Men Masters 40+ 4 / 12

Cross Out Cancer (Nov 16 2013)

Joel Rose Men Master 40+ 6 / 12

Hardwood Cross (Nov 9 2013)

Joel Rose Master 2 Men 7 / 11

Barrie Baseball Cross (Oct 28 2013)

Joel Rose Master 2 Men 17 / 28

Toronto Cross Hoss Cross Festival (Oct 21 2013)

Andrew Croutch Master 1 Men 3 / 28
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 15 / 40

Turkey Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Andrew Croutch Master 1 Men 1 / 11
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 15 / 25

Firemen's Park Cross 2013 (Oct 6 2013)

John Stewart Elite 1&2 Men 11 / 16
Andrew Croutch Master 1 Men 3 / 19
Mike Patte Master 1 Men 10 / 19
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 10 / 22
Phil Robinson Master 3 Men 24 / 32

We Need More Cowbell VII (Sep 22 2013)

John Stewart Elite 1&2 Men 12 / 20
Mike Patte Master 1 Men 9 / 17
Andrew Croutch Master 1 Men 17 / 17
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 11 / 27
Phil Robinson Master 3 Men 20 / 33

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

Andrew Croutch Men Master Finals 40-44 14 / 83

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 2 (Jan 30 2013)

Andrew Croutch Men Master Heat 1 40-44 8 / 28

Beaver Island Blackout (Dec 2 2012)

Joel Rose Men cat 4/Citizen/one day license 5 / 38

Firemen's Park Cross Day 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Joel Rose Master 2 Men 5 / 11

Firemen's Park Cross Day 1 (Nov 24 2012)

Joel Rose B Men 4 / 10

Baseball Cross: Ontario Provincial Championships (Nov 4 2012)

Andrew Croutch Master B Men 1 / 41
Joel Rose Master B Men 16 / 41

Hardwood Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Joel Rose Master 2 Men 13 / 22

Toronto Cyclo-Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Andrew Croutch Elite Men 7 / 23
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 21 / 33
Philip l. Robinson Master 3 Men 35 / 45

Turkey Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Andrew Croutch Elite Men 8 / 33
John Stewart Elite Men 22 / 33
Mike Patte Master 2 Men 2 / 23
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 13 / 23

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 30 2012)

Andrew Croutch Elite Men 7 / 24
John Stewart Elite Men 14 / 24
Mike Patte Master 2 Men 2 / 34
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 20 / 34

Cowbell VI: The Microphone Assassin Shootout (Sep 23 2012)

Andrew Croutch Elite Men 7 / 24
John Stewart Elite Men 21 / 24
Mike Patte Master 2 Men 3 / 31
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 10 / 31

ZM Cycle & Fitness National's Revenge (Nov 6 2011)

Andrew Croutch Men 30+ 2 / 38

Cross in the Park 2011 (Nov 6 2011)

Joel Rose Men 35-99 Master 4 / 8

Canadian National Championships (Nov 5 2011)

Andrew Croutch Men 40-49 5 / 57
Joel Rose Men 40-49 44 / 57
Leigh Hobson Elite Women 10 / 21

Hardwood Cross (Oct 30 2011)

Leigh Hobson Elite Women 2 / 7

Toronto Cyclocross Day 2 (S-Cup) (Oct 16 2011)

Andrew Croutch Master 1 Men 1 / 18
Leigh Hobson Elite Women 1 / 9
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 13 / 35
Philip l. Robinson Master 3 Men 27 / 40
Mike Patte Beginner Men 1 / 16

Toronto Cyclocross Day 1 (Citizen) (Oct 15 2011)

Andrew Croutch Master 1 Men 1 / 10
Philip l. Robinson Master 3 Men 15 / 19

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 25 2011)

John Stewart Elite Men 6 / 23
Andrew Croutch Master 1 Men 1 / 12
Leigh Hobson Elite Women 3 / 8
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 13 / 32
Philip l. Robinson Master 3 Men 40 / 43
Bret Waghorne Beginner Men 7 / 18

Cowbell V: Conky's Cross Crusade (Sep 18 2011)

John Van arragon Elite Men 12 / 18
Andrew Croutch Master 1 Men 1 / 9
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 9 / 15
Philip l. Robinson Master 3 Men 18 / 27
Bret Waghorne Beginner Men 6 / 13

Firemen's Park Cross (Sep 17 2011)

Phil Robinson MASTER 3 MEN 10 / 11
Bret Waghorne BEGINNER MEN 2 / 12
Dave Darling BEGINNER MEN 11 / 12

Subway CX (Dec 5 2010)

Zachary Hughes Elite Men 3 / 9
Jeff Moote Elite Men 7 / 9

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Erik Box UCI Elite/U23 Men 7 / 39

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Erik Box Elite Men 14 / 34

CSAJ Riverdale Cyclocross (Nov 28 2010)

Jeff Moote Senior Male 14 / 17

Baseball Cross p/b Barrie Cycling Club (Nov 21 2010)

Jeff Moote Senior Male 13 / 15

Hardwood Cross (Nov 14 2010)

Erik Box Elite Men 2 / 15
Peter Mogg Elite Men 5 / 15
Jeff Moote Elite Men 12 / 15
Shaw Hasyj Master 2 Men 2 / 13
David Tompkins Master 3 Men 17 / 29

Kissing Bridge Cyclocross (Nov 13 2010)

Jeff Moote Open Men 33 / 34

Cyclocross in Delaware Park (Nov 7 2010)

Jeff Moote Men's Open 7 / 46
Joel Rose Masters 35+ 4 / 20

Canadian National Championships - Championnats Nationaux (Nov 6 2010)

Jeff Moote Elite Male 36 / 44

Hillbilly Hustle - Halloween of the North (Oct 31 2010)

Erik Box Senior Men 4 / 16

Parma Cyclocross (Oct 31 2010)

Jeff Moote CAT 3/4 Men 3 / 38

Kelso Cross (Oct 24 2010)

Zachary Hughes Elite Men 2 / 16
Jeff Moote Elite Men 13 / 16
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 9 / 15
Sean Teschke Beginner Men 17 / 18

Ontario Provincial Championships (Oct 23 2010)

Zachary Hughes Under 23 Men 1 / 9
Nicholas Bishop Elite Men 10 / 16
Jeff Moote Elite Men 15 / 16
Peter Mogg Master A Men 1 / 19
Shaw Hasyj Master A Men 8 / 19
Leigh Hobson Elite Women 3 / 6
Joel Rose Master B Men 29 / 38

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Zachary Hughes Elite Men 11 / 42
Peter Mogg Elite Men 14 / 42
Leigh Hobson Elite Women 9 / 15
Shaw Hasyj Master 2 Men 2 / 38
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 22 / 38
David Tompkins Master 2 Men 35 / 38
Jeff Moote Beginner (3/4) Men 2 / 27

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

Peter Mogg Elite Men 16 / 44
Zachary Hughes Elite Men 17 / 44
Leigh Hobson Elite Women 5 / 14
Shaw Hasyj Master 2 Men 22 / 38
David Tompkins Master 2 Men 35 / 38
Jeff Moote Beginner (3/4) Men 4 / 16

FMV Cobb's Hill Cyclocross (Oct 10 2010)

Jeff Moote Men 3/4 4 / 40

ZM Turkey Cross (Oct 10 2010)

Peter Mogg Elite Men 4 / 32
Zachary Hughes Elite Men 6 / 32
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 13 / 24
Leigh Hobson Senior Women 1 / 5

GP of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2010)

Jeff Moote Cat 3 Men 46 / 119
Peter Mogg Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 6 / 72
Shaw Hasyj Cat 4 Masters 35+ 8 / 110

Oktoberfest Cyclocross (Oct 3 2010)

Nicholas Bishop Senior Men 12 / 23
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 16 / 35
Leigh Hobson Senior Women 2 / 9

GP of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2010)

Shaw Hasyj Cat 4 Men 10 / 114
Jeff Moote Cat 3 Men 18 / 114
Peter Mogg Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 3 / 76

Rohrbach's Ellison Park UCI Cyclocross (Sep 26 2010)

Nicholas Bishop UCI Elite Men 19 / 24

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Peter Mogg Elite Male 1 / 21
Jeff Moote Elite Male 13 / 21
Shaw Hasyj Master 2 Male 9 / 38
Joel Rose Master 2 Male 18 / 38
Leigh Hobson Senior Female 1 / 6

Rorbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross (Sep 25 2010)

Jeff Moote Men 3/4 6 / 39

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Nicholas Bishop Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 26 / 99
Jeff Moote Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 55 / 99

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Nicholas Bishop Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 29 / 97

Cowbell CX: Jump the Cheeseburger (Sep 11 2010)

Peter Mogg Elite Men 1 / 16
Nicholas Bishop Elite Men 8 / 16
Jeff Moote Elite Men 10 / 16
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 14 / 22

Cycle Solutions / Angry Johnny`s Racing Cross (Nov 22 2009)

Jeff Moote Elite Male 12 / 12

USGP Mercer Cup Day 2 (Nov 15 2009)

Jeff Moote Cat 2/3 63 / 78

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 14 2009)

Jeff Moote Cat 2/3 51 / 79

Barrie Cross (Nov 8 2009)

Jeff Moote Elite Male 13 / 16

SRCC Halloween Cross Stage Race Day 2 (Nov 1 2009)

Nicholas Bishop Elite Men 10 / 15
Jeff Moote Elite Men 12 / 15
Peter Mogg Master 1 Men 1 / 12
Melissa Bunn Elite Women 1 / 7
Andrew Nicholas Master 2 Men 8 / 35
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 10 / 35
David Tompkins Master 2 Men 30 / 35
Nial Fisher Master 3 Men 12 / 32
L. Robinson Master 3 Men 20 / 32

SRCC Halloween Cross Stage Race Day 1 (Oct 31 2009)

Nicholas Bishop Elite Men 7 / 14
Jeff Moote Elite Men 9 / 14
Peter Mogg Master 1 Men 1 / 10
Melissa Bunn Elite Women 1 / 5
Andrew Nicholas Master 2 Men 3 / 28
David Tompkins Master 2 Men 22 / 28
Nial Fisher Master 3 Men 5 / 29
L. Robinson Master 3 Men 18 / 29

Ontario East vs. West Challenge Race A (Oct 25 2009)

Melissa Bunn Elite Women 1 / 5
Nicholas Bishop Elite Men 7 / 28
Jeff Moote Elite Men 19 / 28

Willow Beach Cyclocross (Oct 24 2009)

Jeff Moote SENIOR MEN (19+) 7 / 11

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 18 2009)

Arragon john Van Elite Men 35 / 43
Nicholas Bishop Elite Men 42 / 43
James Barker Master 2 Men 5 / 46
Andrew Nicholas Master 2 Men 8 / 46
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 12 / 46
Mike Lynch Master 2 Men 39 / 46
Melissa Bunn Elite Women 12 / 20
Peter Mogg Master 1 Men 1 / 22
David Tompkins Master 3 Men 16 / 36
Nial Fisher Master 3 Men 34 / 36
Jeff Moote Beginner Men 6 / 18

Toronto International Cyclocross (Oct 17 2009)

Arragon john Van Elite Men 31 / 41
Nicholas Bishop Elite Men 35 / 41
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 16 / 41
Mike Lynch Master 2 Men 35 / 41
Melissa Bunn Elite Women 11 / 20
Peter Mogg Master 1 Men 1 / 30
Nial Fisher Master 3 Men 17 / 37
David Tompkins Master 3 Men 27 / 37
Jeff Moote Beginner Men 4 / 17

ZM Oktoberfest Cross (Oct 4 2009)

Jeff Moote Beginner (3/4) Male 3 / 20

Hillbilly Hustle (Oct 3 2009)

Nial Fisher Master 3 Men 4 / 17
Phil Robinson Master 3 Men 10 / 17

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 27 2009)

John Van Elite Men 4 / 19
Nicholas Bishop Elite Men 9 / 19
Peter Mogg Master 1 Men 1 / 17
Melissa Bunn Elite Women 1 / 4
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 7 / 19
David Tompkins Master 2 Men 19 / 19
Jeff Tompkins Junior (U19) Men 5 / 9
Nial Fisher Master 3 Men 10 / 22
Phil Robinson Master 3 Men 17 / 22
Jeff Moote Beginner (Cat 3/4) Men 5 / 16

True North Cyclocross (Sep 26 2009)

John Van Elite Men 6 / 18
Nicholas Bishop Elite Men 8 / 18
Peter Mogg Master 1 Men 1 / 10
James Barker Master 2 Men 2 / 15
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 9 / 15
Nial Fisher Master 3 Men 5 / 9
Jeff Moote Beginner (Cat 3/4) Men 2 / 8

Valley Park Cyclocross (Sep 20 2009)

John Van arragon Elite Men 7 / 18
Nicholas Bishop Elite Men 9 / 18
Peter Mogg Master 1 Men 1 / 16
Melissa Bunn Elite Women 1 / 5
Andrew Nicholas Master 2 Men 3 / 30
James Barker Master 2 Men 7 / 30
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 17 / 30
Clifford Vanclief Master 2 Men 26 / 30
Jeff Tompkins Junior (U19) Men 2 / 5
Nial Fisher Master 3 Men 6 / 22
L. Robinson Master 3 Men 8 / 22
Jeff Moote Beginner (Cat 3/4) Men 1 / 16