Log In
Granogue Cross Day 2 • Oct 17 2010
6.4
5.5
4
4
5.8
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
5.5
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 33:43
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 35:44
3 Scott Mcgill jr Secret Henrys Team 38:25
4 Jimmy Maurer C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 42:18
5 Wyatt Saint clair Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Co lap-1
6 Phil Sanclemente lap-1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 37:05
2 Drew Sanclemente 40:05
3 Melissa Garcia Team Alliance Environmental 41:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 38:04
2 Robert Kuhn HUP UNITED 38:08
3 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club 38:42
4 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems 38:50
5 Jay Morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 38:59
6 Adam Duncan Finkraft Cycling Team 39:27
7 Rich Weinstock Van Dessel 39:28
8 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 39:29
9 David Baker Liberty Cycle 39:36
10 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 39:37
11 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 39:51
12 David Crouse The Bike Lane 40:01
13 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 40:14
14 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 40:22
15 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 40;23
16 Rob Brown MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 41:24
17 Lars Jacobsen cycle-smart 41:27
18 Barry Jones Secret Henry's Team 41:41
19 Michael West Adventures For The Cure 41:42
20 George Milinkovic Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 41:52
21 Josh Carter Tri-State Velo 41:53
22 Geoffrey Rezvani NCVC/Spokes, Etc. 41:54
23 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 41;55
24 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 41:57
25 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane 41:58
26 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure 42:06
27 Mark Salazar skylands cycling 42:10
28 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 42:11
29 Brent Longenecker 42:16
30 David Troop First State Velo Sport 42:18
31 Brian Wester Philadelphia Cyclismo 42:24
32 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo 42:41
33 Travis Sapsford Guy's Racing Club 43:01
34 Marc Wrona kelly benefits strategies/lsv 43:02
35 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 43:12
36 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi 43:14
37 Jeff Owens Kissena 43:15
38 John Howe CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 43:16
39 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. 43:30
40 Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop 43:31
41 Dan Reiners Kissena Cycling Club 43:36
42 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching 43:37
43 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com 43:38
44 Scott Mcgill Team Chesapeake 43;41
45 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 44:07
46 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bike 44:14
47 David Iylewill 44:15
48 Chas Ryan Potomac Veloc Club 44:21
49 Mark Sanford Bike Line 44:26
50 Kevin Kuzas Guy's Racing 44:27
51 Marc Bechtold 44:42
52 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 44:48
53 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike/Easy Riders Cycling 44:55
54 Daniel Mcmahon CyclingReporter.com 44:56
55 Bruce Hotaling Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Co 44:57
56 Dan Ryan Morgan Stanley/Market Edge 45:03
57 Chris Thaler Evolution Racing 45:23
58 Henry Tremper Christiania Care PT Plus 45:24
59 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists 45:25
60 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 45:34
61 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 45:47
62 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 45:52
63 Joseph Petrucci Van Dessel Factory Team 46:09
64 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:42
65 Stan Riccuti DandQ.com/GoCycling 47:10
66 Kurt Hoff Bicycle Tech lap-1
67 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles lap-1
68 Frank J. Schlipf iii Guy's Racing Club lap-1
69 William Blandford Adventures For the Cure lap-1
70 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing lap-1
71 Mark Wanco HUP United lap-1
72 Chuck Takacs South Mountain Cycles lap-1
73 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA lap-1
74 Mark Lauterbach Brooklyn Velo force/ Gorilla Coffee lap-1
75 Michael Taylor Yellow Breeches Racing lap-1
76 Raymond Epstein lap-1
77 Greg Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel lap-1
78 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles lap-1
79 Peter Bosma lap-1
80 William Bray saucon valley bikes/magic hat racin lap-1
81 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes lap-1
DNF Robert Lamb Beans Bikes / East Coast Dirt Bags
DNF Toby Jones Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike
DNF Chris Schultz FSVS
DNF Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Mark Fitzwater the secret henry's team
DNF Paul Taus Gotham Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ordons Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 43:09
2 Donny Green Geekhouse bikes 43:10
3 Gerald Adasavage Embrocation Cycling Journal 43:44
4 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 43:47
5 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 43:56
6 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:16
7 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT 44:27
8 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 44:33
9 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:37
10 Brett Rothmeyer Pro Bikes 44:38
11 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 45:00
12 Charles Thompson Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 45:08
13 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 45:16
14 Colin Sandberg Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:26
15 Cody Gillenwater QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 45:40
16 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 45:41
17 Gonzolo Escobar Haymarket 45:53
18 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes 45:59
19 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 46:00
20 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy 46:01
21 Steven Blackman Caffeinated Cyclist 46:02
22 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:05
23 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 46:07
24 Jake Davidson C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 46:12
25 Paul Stanton 46:13
26 Jason Wood Evolution Racing 46:18
27 David Casale Tri-State Velo 46:22
28 Eric Linder C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 46:23
29 Taylor Jones Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 46:29
30 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 46:36
31 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 46:44
32 Jack Sparks Bikeworks Racing 46:45
33 Gale Hess International Christian Cycling Clu 46:51
34 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:52
35 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy 46:53
36 Ron Harding Trestle Bridge Racing 46:55
37 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 47:09
38 Sean O'donnell TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 47:13
39 Josh Doorly Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS 47:15
40 Jeff Lorish Bikesport 47:32
41 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 47:39
42 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 47:46
43 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 47:57
44 Russell Berryman Family Bike Shop 47:58
45 Julian Meier Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolutio 48:01
46 Matthew Means 48:02
47 James Doherty unattached 48:13
48 Saverio Fiorino CyclingReporter.com 48:15
49 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 48:22
50 Israel Mccullough GungHo/Springhouse 48:23
51 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velosport 48:24
52 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 48:34
53 Kyle Wagner Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron 48:35
54 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing 48:43
55 Matthew Even DCMTB 48:44
56 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 48:47
57 Joel Ankeny RGM WATCHES / RICHARD SACHS CYCLES 48:51
58 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon 48:52
59 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelman 49:03
60 Mark Plotz DCMTB 49:04
61 Drew Karlberg Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 49:12
62 Jeffrey Trinh Squadra Coppi 49:15
63 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 49:19
64 Evan Decker South Mountain Cycles 49:20
65 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 49:24
66 Joseph Hu QCW/Breakawaybikes.com 49:28
67 Adam Leman Team Independence 49:34
68 Todd Crooks NYC Velo 49:55
69 John Glodek Cycle-Smart, Inc. 50:12
70 Adolfo Rodriguez Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike 51:06
71 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching 51:07
72 William Cukierski Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 51:11
73 Andrew Logiudice skylands 52:07
74 William Showers Trestle Bridge Racing 52:15
75 Jeff Chen Miya Shoji lap-1
76 Robert Takacs Fitness Central Bike Shop lap-1
77 Corey Twyman DCMTB lap-1
78 Jeffrey Martin C3-Athletes Serving Athletes lap-1
79 Evan Robinson Steel City Endurance lap-1
80 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ FGX Racing lap-2
81 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure lap-2
82 Ryan Hardy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes lap-2
83 Peter Hall BikeSport lap-2
84 Ryan Delaney Potomac Velo Club lap-2
DNF Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
DNF Michael Gagliano
DNF Brian Quinn CyclingReporter.com
DNF Matthew Kupsky HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC Evesham
DNF Daniel Rapp MYFAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mascelli Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 35:53
2 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 36:11
3 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 36:12
4 Laura Decker South Mountain Cycles 36:34
5 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 37:01
6 Christine Fort crossresults.com 37:11
7 Cati Scheifele Bean's Racing 37:35
8 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 37:37
9 Allison Oishi Jimenez Velosport 38:11
10 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 38:29
11 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized 38:30
12 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy 38:49
13 Angelia Fick 38:54
14 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 39:01
15 Leah Waldman Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA 39:08
16 Amy Mccullough GungHo/Springhouse 39:10
17 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 39:46
18 Jennifer Blandford Adventures For the Cure 39:49
19 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 39:54
20 Lauren Festa Easy Riders 39:55
21 Diane Vettori C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 40:00
22 Sarah Grogan Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 40:13
23 Brandee Blasi 40:18
24 Karen Bechtold Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 40:20
25 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 40:26
26 Tamara Cabalu QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com 40:27
27 Bailey Semian Team Alliance Environmental 40:34
28 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 40:35
29 Kelley Bethoney Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing T 41:21
30 Lindsay Dugovich BBC 41:26
31 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 41:27
32 Victoria Brumfield Echappe 41:28
33 Michelle Lee Kissena 41:43
34 Peta Takai Kissena 41:44
35 Dana Mcallister 42:14
36 Stacie Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 42:35
37 Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 42:45
38 Cerisa Speight C3- Athletes Serving Athletes lap-1
39 Theresa Romeyn C3- Athletes Serving Athletes lap-1
40 Kelly Longenecker lap-1
41 Blakely Sapsford Guys Racing lap-1
42 Denise Clearwater lap-1
43 Leslie Steiger CyclingReporter.com lap-1
44 Clair Sauer Spand & Deliver / PBMA lap-1
45 Annette Monnier lap-1
46 Amanda Gilbert Conte's lap-1
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Miller Team TBB/Deep Blue
2 Thomas Ayd Shore Velocity
3 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NYVelocity
5 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems
6 Caleb Holmes
7 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Aron Kansal SimpleTick.com
9 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
10 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi
11 Christopher Wynnyk Rensellaer Polytechnic Institute
12 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Evan Wheeler
14 Chris Buonomo QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com
15 Timothy Manzella Drexel University
16 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart
17 Blake Rubin TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
18 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 Ben Kiel
20 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure
21 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
22 Jason Cole Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 Craig Vettori FATMARC.COM
24 John Ludicke AABC
25 Eric Cutting Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
26 Glenn Ferreira
27 Judson Heugel C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
28 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
29 Charles Kyle Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
30 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University Alumni
31 Sean Runnette CRCofA/Pete's Bike/Bridgewater Marb
32 Ricardo Collado Rutgers Rutgers University | Raleig
33 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
34 George Weiler
35 Guilherme Roschke AABC
36 Larry Everett
37 Edward Moran Maverickfab Racing
38 Anthony So Team Independence
39 Robert Botto S-Jawn/Trophy Bikes
40 Jamie Mack Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
41 Tim Graham
42 Tom Elliot Guys Racing
43 Mitchell Franko TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
44 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike
45 Oliver Yeh Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
46 Michael Hoffman Gung Ho / Springhouse Cycling
47 David Lambert
48 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club
49 Benjamin Blanton
50 Stephen Marchioro Main Line Cycling
51 Frank Brockson Bike Line
52 Rob Raichle Phoenix Cycles
53 Eric Marowitz Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of
54 Carlos Cabalu QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com
55 Mike Barbone Bike Line
56 Peter Fickinger
57 Jason Fritzsche GROW YOUR HAIR!
58 Darren Mcneill CycleLife/Darrenmcneillphoto.com
59 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club
60 David Dawson Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
61 Bruce Mccoughle
62 Matt Curtius ginaandmatt.com
63 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
64 Hans Mossner
65 Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
66 David Hart Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of
67 Edward Hickey
68 Randall Lewis bike line
69 Nicholas Apostolopoulos Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim'
70 Eric Sandrow Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of
71 Benjamin Jewell
72 Josh Robeson
73 Joshua Ferrer
74 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy
75 Jonathan Pressman Signature Cycles/ Rockstar Games
76 Uwe Steckhan Blubberbande
77 Christopher Clark CRCA/Kingpin HJD
78 Ian Gallagher
79 David Jones Performance Bikes
80 Vincent Sulak
81 Tom Haimowitz Newtown Sunrise Cyclists
82 Mike Granigan Team Somerset
83 Michael Cotton Unattached
84 Thomas Poche
85 Paul Wolfe
86 Kenny Fetsurka Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Asso
87 William Underwood
88 Eugene Colon Massapequa Park Bicycle Club
89 Andrew Farkas 856 Racing
90 Ted Maven Evolution Racing
91 Jorge Brito phila. bike messenger assoc.
92 George Volker Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am
93 Andrew Di michele TEAM AVONNI-ZYGOAT
94 Patrick Engleman Keswick Cycle
95 Gregory Pisch
DNF Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure
DNF Will g.s. Mackenzie
DNF Steve Hawkins
DNF Kevin Dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Eian Weissman firehouse bicycles
DNF Ansel Gustafson Bicycle Therapy
DNF Maxwell Nacheman
DNF Vincent Maimone
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 64   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 47:19
2 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 47:49
3 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 47:58
4 Stephan Kincaid Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:20
5 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 48:31
6 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 49:02
7 Michael Yozell PAVALLEYS.Com 49:39
8 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 49:57
9 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 50:02
10 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling. 50:11
11 Andy Gorski 50:18
12 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 50:25
13 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 50:36
14 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 50:50
15 Daniel Langlois Embrocation Cycling Journal 50:55
16 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley 51:00
17 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 51:11
18 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 51:18
19 Mike Stubna Fort Pitt Velo 51:36
20 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 51:40
21 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and 51:55
22 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 51:56
23 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 52:02
24 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing 52:08
25 Chris Harshman 52:12
26 John Cutler Haymarket / SEAVS 52:15
27 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 52:20
28 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles 52:23
29 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 52:31
30 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 52:51
31 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO Kings 53:00
32 Jared Babik PRO BIKES 53:10
33 Rob Collins Secret Henry's Team 53:38
34 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 53:49
35 Chris Mcgill Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 54:00
36 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 54:03
37 Bradley Ford Classic Cycling Essentials - CCE 54:05
38 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 54:07
39 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 54:08
40 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing 54:09
41 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 54:28
42 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 54:31
43 Jay Zorn Velo-One 54:33
44 Charles Chichester Easy Riders 54:34
45 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 54:35
46 Ed Krall Indiana Regional Medical Center 54:36
47 Benjamin Anemone Secret Henrys Team 54:37
48 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 54:47
49 Phillip Gray Route 1 Velo 55:04
50 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 55:20
51 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 55:27
52 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 55:32
53 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS lap-1
54 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes lap-1
55 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Racing lap-1
56 Alex Monte-sano lap-1
57 Karl Rahn AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA lap-1
58 Jim Feehan Kissena lap-1
59 Nathan Ruch Evolution Racing lap-1
60 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club lap-1
61 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club lap-1
62 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo lap-1
63 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling lap-1
64 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing lap-1
65 Galen Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV lap-1
66 Douglas Jones Shirks Racing Masters Team lap-4
67 Mike Jinles Bike Works Racing lap-4
68 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV lap-5
69 Christopher Pregh lap-5
70 Samuel Zara Colavita Racing (NJ/NY Masters) lap-5
DNF Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Paul Rades GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clo
DNF Mike Jancola Guy's Racing Club
DNF Jay Downs Cham-Rahk Cycling
DNF Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing
DNF Kevin Crossin Oasis Bike Works
DNF Karl Kensinger
DNF Kevin Fryberger Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Alan N. American Cycling Team 42:35
2 Art White Team Campmor 43:30
3 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 43:44
4 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team 43:45
5 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 44:34
6 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 45:19
7 Bob Perna Beans Bikes 45:37
8 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing 45:54
9 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 47:04
10 Michael Chizkov Bicycle Therapy 47:10
11 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 47:18
12 James Wilson Team CF
13 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
14 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
15 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
16 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl
17 James Innes Guy's Racing Club
18 Stephen Carroll Pro Peddles
19 Philip Thompson Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 35:54
2 Tammi Stauffer 36:23
3 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and 37:02
4 Ellen White Team Campmor 37:03
5 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 37:08
6 Leslie Conrad Pure Energy Racing/Pro Air HFA 37:36
7 Laura Harrington Bike Lane Team 38:45
8 Lisa Vible Secret Henry's Team 39:00
9 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 39:07
10 Laurie Wrona Kelly Benefits 39:09
11 Anne Rock C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 39:50
12 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 39:56
13 Christina Huebner Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Fost 40:33
14 Julia Casals Van Dessel Sterke Meiden 41:53
15 Sherri Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV lap-1
16 Joann Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo lap-1
17 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft lap-1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Anthony 0:57:31
2 Valentin Scherz Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p 0:57:31
3 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 0:59:21
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:59:58
5 Adam Mcgrath Feedback Sports/Van Dessel Cyclocro 0:59:59
6 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:00:02
7 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:00:35
8 Jared Nieters Haymarket / SEAVS 1:00:43
9 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP 1:00:58
10 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:00:58
11 Anthony Grand Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p 1:01:34
12 Bobby Lea Van Dessel Factory Team 1:01:44
13 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:01:51
14 Stephen Cummings Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS 1:02:13
15 David Wilcox PEDROS 1:02:37
16 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 1:03:16
17 Tim Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 1:03:20
18 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:03:20
19 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:03:20
20 Scott Frederick Inland Construction 1:03:37
21 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart 1:03:50
22 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:04:01
23 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:04:24
24 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame lap-1
25 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo lap-1
26 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz pb Industry Nine lap-1
27 Christopher Consorto Louis Garneau lap-1
28 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' lap-2
29 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes lap-2
30 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest lap-2
31 Kyle Peppo Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p lap-4
32 Matt Spohn Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p lap-5
33 David Sommerville Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolutio lap-6
DNF Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott
DNF Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket / SEAVS
DNF Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 36:52
2 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 36:57
3 Ann D'ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing 37:25
4 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 38:17
5 Carolyn Popovic PAValleys.com 38:38
6 Rebecca Blatt silverbull centralwheel 38:56
7 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 38:57
8 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke 39:32
9 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 39:34
10 Julie Kuliecza ALAN North America Cycling Team 40:19
11 Lenore Pipes The Wistar Institute 40:45
12 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 40:56
13 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 41:36
14 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists 41:51
15 Erin Silliman ALAN North America Cycling Team 42:05
16 Elizabeth Harlow C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 42:51
17 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 42:55
18 Jessica Hayes-conroy North American Velo 42:58
19 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi 43:47
20 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 44:31
21 Nina Santiago Watchung Wheelmen lap-1
DNF Erica Yozell PAValleys.com
DNF Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
DNF Lynda Maldonado Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 41:03
2 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 41:38
3 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 42:57
4 Gunnar Bergey C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 43:47
5 Björn Fox Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Te 43:48
6 Jeremiah Dyer Champion-Systems/Cannondale 44:42
7 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 44:43
8 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 44:58
9 Kolby Preble Clifbar 45:32
10 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling 45:45
11 Forrest Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HF 45:57
12 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 46:14
13 Justin Mauch Haymarket/SEAVS 46:15
14 Kyle Miller Secret Henrys Team 47:50
15 Zachary Semian Team Alliance Environmental lap-1
DNF Karl Hoppner EMD Serono Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4