Log In
DCCX Day 2 • Oct 22 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
5.8
1.3
4.4
5
4.4
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 46:47.7
2 Jeremy Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 47:41.1
3 Colin Hughes Bluemont Connection 47:54.4
4 Travis Torsky Unattached 48:17.4
5 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 48:26.0
6 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic 48:32.4
7 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing/District V 48:34.2
8 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing/District V 49:13.4
9 Tyler Chapman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 49:15.9
10 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing 49:44.4
11 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 49:59.5
12 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC 50:03.2
13 Ken Ray The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 50:09.2
14 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling club 50:22.4
15 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
16 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
17 Brenden Leavitt Unattached 1 Lap
18 Ryan Oelz Unattached 1 Lap
19 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
20 Alex Morse DistrictTaco Racing 1 Lap
21 Conor Dancy HPC Cycling 1 Lap
22 Marshall Troutner Unattached 1 Lap
23 Caoly Tran Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
24 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
25 Chris Shybut The Bike Rack 1 Lap
26 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape 1 Lap
27 Matthew Kuhn Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
28 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1 Lap
29 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
30 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
31 Brian Indre Unattached 1 Lap
32 Usman Zafar Unattached 1 Lap
33 Erik Argueta Unattached 1 Lap
34 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
35 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 1 Lap
36 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
37 Matthew Tilley Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 1 Lap
38 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1 Lap
39 Nathaniel Buckner Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
40 David Stearman Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
41 Adam Dean Dire Wolf Racing 1 Lap
42 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
43 Chris Boland Unattached 1 Lap
44 Alex Currie Unattached 1 Lap
45 Jan Feuchtner Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
46 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
47 Eric Brewer Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
48 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
49 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District V 1 Lap
50 Paul Hunt The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
51 Landon Short The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
52 Eduardo Maeyama District Velocity Racing/District V 1 Lap
53 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
54 Daniel Summers Unattached 1 Lap
55 Addison Larrow Great Eskape 1 Lap
56 Alex Harisiadis Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
57 Jesse Godby Unattached 1 Lap
58 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
59 Michael Edmonds Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
60 Chris Randle Unattached 2 Laps
61 Andrew Karr Great Eskape 2 Laps
62 Adam Fulcher District Velocity Racing 2 Laps
63 Joseph Odonnell Unattached 3 Laps
DNF Michael Minnis Unattached DNF
DNF James Drane Unattached DNF
DNF Christopher Williams Unattached DNF
DNF Dan Doggett Unattached DNF
DNF Andrew Reiter The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing DNF
DNF Noe Cuadra Phoenix Bikes DNF
DNF Jason Hade Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic DNF
DNF Evan Thomas-arnold Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 69   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Ferner Unattached 32:57.4
2 Dan Cooper Ride Brooklyn 33:11.7
3 Michael Thompson Unattached 33:23.3
4 Jose Martinez Unattached 33:30.0
5 William Longwell National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 33:57.7
6 Jesper Frant Unattached 34:04.1
7 Matthew Story Coalition cc 34:06.3
8 Adrian Pavia Unattached 34:10.4
9 Jack Lanier Unattached 34:16.8
10 Justin Badlam The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 34:33.0
11 Bryce Mcnitt Bluemont Connection 34:56.5
12 Christopher Yesmant Bluemont Connection 35:02.6
13 Tyler Morris Unattached 35:45.7
14 Jeffrey Joyce Unattached 35:48.6
15 Andres Sola Unattached 35:49.1
16 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 36:12.7
17 Michael Perry Unattached 36:16.6
18 Ryan Hill National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 36:24.9
19 Peter Bengtson Unattached 36:48.7
20 Brian Howell Unattached 36:59.4
21 William Berlin Groupe Lyon Park 37:06.5
22 Sam Pitcavage Unattached 37:10.8
23 Erik Braun Unattached 37:11.3
24 David Mcgaughey Unattached 37:14.5
25 Kent Thompson Unattached 37:18.2
26 David Haskins Unattached 37:24.7
27 Sam Firebaugh Unattached 37:36.4
28 David Martineau Unattached 37:41.3
29 Stephen Brigaitis Unattached 37:42.7
30 David Centers Bluemont Connection 37:49.2
31 Timothy Quinn Jalapeno Cycling 38:06.8
32 Trey Harris Team Bikenetic 38:12.3
33 Todd Keller DCMTB 38:13.6
34 Kelly Gray DCMTB 38:25.2
35 Dale Cornette District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 38:27.1
36 Anton Flewelling Unattached 38:55.0
37 Ryan Martini Unattached 38:57.3
38 Ricardo Martinez Unattached 38:58.1
39 Gregory Sullivan Unattached 39:03.8
40 Sean Mclaughlin Groupe Lyon Park 39:05.2
41 Connor Letendre Unattached 40:03.6
42 Azarias Woldamichale Phoenix Bikes 40:13.3
43 Ian Lutz Unattached 41:46.7
44 Benjamin Phillips Unattached 1 Lap
45 Elliott Montgomery Team Nonstop 1 Lap
46 Joshua Levine Unattached 1 Lap
47 James Bowsher Unattached 1 Lap
48 William Eiseman Unattached 1 Lap
49 Brian Mcentee Unattached 1 Lap
50 Daniel Engel Unattached 1 Lap
51 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
52 Frank Fitzpatrick Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 1 Lap
53 Kenneth Holmes Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
54 Jeff Wetzel WABA 1 Lap
55 Mike Di marco Unattached 1 Lap
56 Zaahir Santhanam Unattached 1 Lap
57 Michael Bjornson Unattached 1 Lap
58 Alex Colon Team FeXY 1 Lap
59 Connor Stemple Unattached 1 Lap
60 Shawn Fitzpatrick Unattached 1 Lap
61 Tim Robinson Unattached 2 Laps
62 Eric Sublett Unattached 2 Laps
DNF Andrew Lum Unattached DNF
DNF Shane Rivers Unattached DNF
DNF Sean Hourihan Unattached DNF
DNF Alexander Hinton Unattached DNF
DNF Tim Vandish National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
DNF Patrick Maloney VeloWorks-Spokes Etc DNF
DNF Llewellyn Davis Unattached DNF
DNF Alan Leslie Unattached DNF
DNF Jacob Pohlman Unattached DNF
DNF Chad Angle Unattached DNF
DNF Nick Freshman Unattached DNF
DNF Robert Cannon Team Bikenetic DNF
DNF Leo Singer The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing DNF
DNF Amir Toussi Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 41   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Beck Unattached 43:59.5
2 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 44:07.3
3 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel/BMC 44:57.9
4 Craig Mattern Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Park Av 44:58.0
5 Daniel Proulx Unattached 44:59.9
6 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk 45:45.5
7 Benjamin Lepene SEAVS/Haymarket 46:29.3
8 Kimani Nielsen SEAVS/Haymarket 46:44.2
9 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 46:52.6
10 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 46:53.5
11 Justin Bowes Endeavor Cycles Racing 47:08.4
12 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure 47:33.6
13 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 48:01.9
14 Wilson Vasquez Unattached 48:44.5
15 Michael Burris 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 49:02.1
16 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD Cycling 49:09.6
17 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 49:30.3
18 Willem Heydendael Unattached 1 Lap
19 Paul Bayne Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
20 John Hostetter iii Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 1 Lap
21 Steve Fife Unattached 1 Lap
22 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing/District V 1 Lap
23 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
24 Michael Hoffman Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 1 Lap
25 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
26 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 1 Lap
DNF Jason Stephens HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST DNF
DNF Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 01:09.5
2 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 01:25.1
3 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Racing 01:26.1
4 Travis Livermon Maxxis/Shimano 02:21.8
5 Bjorn Selander Unattached 02:51.8
6 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 02:57.2
7 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart Inc. 03:21.4
8 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team 03:21.8
9 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 03:50.9
10 Jordan Snyder @Bicyclerealtor/ERO Verge Sport 04:12.0
11 Tyler Cloutier Transitions LifeCare p/b Garneau-Ea 04:14.0
12 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 05:10.3
13 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 05:10.3
14 Jordan Villella Cycle Smart 05:23.3
15 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Cycling 05:40.3
16 Thomas Borner Novacare 05:53.5
17 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 06:28.3
18 Trevor Raab Unattached 06:35.9
19 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 06:36.9
20 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 07:04.5
21 Daniel Chabanov House Ind - Nokia Health - simplehu 07:18.7
22 Andrew Giniat Pony Shop CX Team 1 Lap
23 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Team 1 Lap
24 Scott Myers Unattached 1 Lap
25 Molly Cameron PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 1 Lap
26 Andrew Louiza Cyclepath PDX 2 Laps
27 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching 2 Laps
28 Andrew Bailey CycleWorks
29 Jesse Stauffer East Ridge Outfitters/BicycleRealto
DNF Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes DNF
DNF Jules Goguely Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads DNF
DNF Matthew Clements Rotor Bike Components DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gentry Jefferson Monticello Velo Club 43:57.1
2 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Factory Team 44:02.0
3 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 44:04.4
4 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC 44:13.1
5 Joe Thomas S'Ville Bikes/Lee & Associates Race 44:19.0
6 Ezra Kahn Charm City Cycling LLC 44:24.6
7 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 45:01.5
8 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 45:04.0
9 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 45:06.6
10 Owen Brenneman 717 Cycling club 45:14.4
11 Matthew Tyler KindHuman-Pactimo NYC/KUDU Collecti 45:25.7
12 Andrew Nelson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 45:43.4
13 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 46:14.6
14 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 46:15.2
15 Sean Price Whole Wheel Velo Club 46:26.6
16 Bryan Banducci KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 46:30.1
17 David Gunnerson Unattached 46:32.7
18 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing 46:39.2
19 Dan Henry The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 46:41.1
20 Brian Price DistrictTaco Racing 46:54.7
21 Eric Kirouac Unattached 47:04.5
22 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 47:05.6
23 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 47:11.8
24 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 47:14.4
25 Samuel Kristy Crosshairs Cycling 47:18.9
26 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 47:27.5
27 Stefan Gissler The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 47:45.3
28 Eric Greenberg Arrow Racing 47:47.1
29 Curtis Alia National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 48:11.9
30 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training 48:12.0
31 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 48:13.3
32 Austin Butts Ascent Concept Team 48:16.7
33 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 48:30.8
34 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 48:46.8
35 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles 49:14.2
36 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 49:18.2
37 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 49:27.9
38 Christopher Milthaler US Military Endurance Sports 49:30.8
39 Colin Eustis Unattached 50:07.9
40 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 50:39.3
41 Dallas Handy Unattached 50:58.9
42 Ian Jackson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
43 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
44 Jay Schrum Unattached 1 Lap
45 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
46 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Nicholas Turner Battley Harley-Davidson DNF
DNF Dan Miller Charm City Cycling LLC DNF
DNF Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V DNF
DNF Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined DNF
DNF John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling DNF
DNF Josh Logan Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC DNF
DNF Patrick Torpey Century Road Club Assoc/To Be Deter DNF
DNF Keith Garrison King Kog DNF
DNF Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bilal Zia The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 40:15.7
2 Dean Jagusch Charm City Cycling LLC 40:17.1
3 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 40:18.5
4 Samuel Guzman Unattached 40:18.8
5 Robert Chase The Contender Club/CONTENDER BICYCL 40:35.4
6 Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 40:47.3
7 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling 40:52.2
8 Matthew Albanese Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 41:01.6
9 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 41:24.4
10 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 41:35.2
11 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 41:43.8
12 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 41:52.9
13 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 42:10.3
14 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 42:11.3
15 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 42:27.2
16 Rod Millott Century Road Club Assoc/KruisCX 42:30.6
17 William Faucette Unattached 42:33.4
18 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 42:35.8
19 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 42:50.9
20 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 42:56.9
21 Esteban Sarzosa Unattached 43:00.7
22 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training 43:06.0
23 Spike Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 43:13.3
24 John Emanuel Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 43:25.8
25 Che Hale Unattached 43:27.1
26 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 43:33.4
27 Rob Hermstein Unattached 43:41.7
28 Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling 43:55.6
29 Chris Larkin Unattached 44:03.8
30 Aaron Richardson V-DAY 44:04.4
31 Dan Barlow Stay Park City 45:12.0
32 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club 45:17.8
33 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling 45:19.6
34 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 45:23.1
35 Jeffrey Sheehan Unattached 45:29.4
36 Mark Stahl Team Bikenetic 45:36.5
37 Adam Sidel National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 45:42.0
38 Drew Smorul Unattached 45:58.3
39 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 46:13.6
40 Sean Mcknight Unattached 46:22.9
41 Lewis Prebble Foreign Auto Services Cycling 46:34.7
42 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 46:53.7
43 Paul Espanol Unattached 46:54.7
44 Brendan Jacobs Rock Creek Velo 48:20.8
45 Douglas Dudgeon Unattached 48:31.8
46 Seth Darlington C3-Twenty20 Cycling 1 Lap
47 Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
48 Pablo Bachelet Unattached 1 Lap
49 Hans Ruppenthal Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
50 D. Brett collins Unattached 1 Lap
51 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
52 Patrick Desmond Unattached 1 Lap
53 Matthew Mcatee Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
54 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 1 Lap
55 Greg Fangonil Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
56 Jack Sterne Unattached 1 Lap
57 Martin Thomas Unattached 1 Lap
58 Ryan Laramore Unattached 1 Lap
59 Richard Winkler Unattached 1 Lap
60 Kenneth Casper HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST 1 Lap
61 Seth Waite Unattached 1 Lap
62 Adrian Reich Unattached 1 Lap
63 Chris Huller Unattached 1 Lap
64 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
65 Jeffrey Gaston Unattached 1 Lap
66 Vince Tur-rojas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
DNF Leonardo Vieira Unattached DNF
DNF Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle DNF
DNF Scott Fulton DCMTB DNF
DNF Bryan Diederich Whole Wheel Velo Club DNF
DNF Marc Bertucco Unattached DNF
DNF Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 44:49.2
2 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 45:13.9
3 David Howell Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 45:29.5
4 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 46:19.1
5 Brian Shields Team CBC 46:27.1
6 Michael Vanderbilt Unattached 46:59.4
7 Johnny May Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 47:11.0
8 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/TriDim/Blue Wh 47:32.2
9 Paul Livelli Artemis Racing 47:50.8
10 David Kay DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 48:09.3
11 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 48:22.6
12 Chris Hardee Rock Creek Velo 48:38.0
13 Daniel Mcnally Unattached 48:38.8
14 Patrick Hampton Rock Solid Cycling/Schnur Racing 48:50.4
15 Neal Sapp Unattached 48:59.1
16 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 48:59.3
17 David Tricamo Unattached 1 Lap
18 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
19 Eric Saidel Unattached 1 Lap
20 Eric Schmitt JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
21 Joseph Baremore DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1 Lap
22 Kevin Dolan Race Pace Bicycles 1 Lap
23 Mike Shaw Unattached 1 Lap
24 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1 Lap
25 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
26 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
27 Lawrence Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)/M 1 Lap
28 Paul Evans Patuxent Velo 1 Lap
29 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
30 Mike Jinks Unattached 1 Lap
31 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
32 James Maiden Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk Elite DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer SEAVS/Haymarket 41:00.1
2 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 42:13.1
3 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi 42:31.1
4 Jeffrey Beall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 43:09.6
5 Richard Sachs Connecticut Yankee BC/HOUSE INDUSTR 43:40.3
6 Thomas Craney Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 44:02.1
7 Ad Bax Unattached 44:06.2
8 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 46:09.0
9 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 46:39.9
10 Galen Wallace Unattached 47:29.4
11 Russ Baxter Unattached 48:05.1
12 Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club 49:28.3
13 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
14 Lloyd Greenberg The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
15 Joseph Hoffman Unattached 1 Lap
16 James Wagner DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1 Lap
17 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
DNF Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic DNF
DNF George Uhl Adventures for the Cure DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Park Av 35:19.3
2 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
3 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
4 Jackson Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 1 Lap
5 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
6 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
7 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
9 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
10 Parker Holland Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
11 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
12 Daniel Gates Unattached 1 Lap
13 Colten Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
14 Wilson Faucette Unattached 1 Lap
15 Ben Oldale Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
16 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 1 Lap
17 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
18 James Palumbo Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
19 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
20 Camden Gorman Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
21 Paul Griffin Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
22 Roman Steis National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2 Laps
23 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 2 Laps
24 Joseph Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling 2 Laps
25 Finn Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team 33:48.9
2 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 34:46.1
3 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 34:54.2
4 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness 35:32.5
5 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 36:05.6
6 Ansel Casper HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST 36:26.6
7 Isaac Viorst Rock Creek Velo 37:39.9
8 Everett Mclaughlin Rock Creek Velo 37:47.1
9 Jack Levine National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
10 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
11 Mitchell Jacobs Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
12 Dan Cooper Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
13 Ben Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
14 Santiago Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
15 Liam Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
16 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
17 Tristan Curtis Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 1 Lap
DNF Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
DNF Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 36:00.8
2 Kai Faucette Unattached 37:03.9
3 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 40:49.4
4 Dominick Siedor Unattached 1 Lap
5 Mason Siedor Unattached 1 Lap
6 Jordan Baggett Unattached 1 Lap
7 Ian Sanders Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
8 Charles Miller Unattached 1 Lap
9 Max Jelin Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
10 Allen Reyes Unattached 1 Lap
11 Christian Salazar Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Annon Unattached 44:59.5
2 Ryan Popple Unattached 45:15.0
3 Larry Miller BODEUM 45:32.4
4 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 45:38.4
5 Joshua Teets Unattached 46:15.6
6 Brian Kearns Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 46:34.3
7 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling 46:37.9
8 Jeremy Gardner District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 46:49.1
9 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 47:05.6
10 Francis Tatem Unattached 47:20.3
11 John Dove SEAVS/Haymarket 47:36.6
12 Van Morales Unattached 47:41.5
13 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling 47:42.6
14 Patrick Gore All-City X BlackHand 47:47.4
15 Joshua Olsen Stage 1 Cycling/fusionTHINK / VOSS 47:51.7
16 Grant Fanning All City|Black Hand Coffee 48:06.1
17 Dave Chamblin Outpost Richmond 48:07.1
18 John Glodek Twin Six 1 Lap
19 Elwood Glass Unattached 1 Lap
20 Benjamin Neumeyer The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
21 Jacob Gordon Unattached 1 Lap
22 Charlie Sponsel Unattached 1 Lap
23 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
24 Nathan Cristler Unattached 1 Lap
25 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
26 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
27 John Shackelford Unattached 1 Lap
28 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 1 Lap
29 Christopher Milthaler US Military Endurance Sports 1 Lap
30 Matthew Ferner Unattached 1 Lap
31 Robert Leary Unattached 1 Lap
32 Darren David Artemis Racing 1 Lap
33 Spencer Hackett Unattached 1 Lap
34 Amir Toussi Unattached 1 Lap
35 Ian Jackson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
36 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
37 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 1 Lap
38 Lawrence Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)/M 1 Lap
39 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
40 Jan Feuchtner Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
41 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
42 Steven Drost Unattached 1 Lap
43 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
44 Joel Gwadz DCMTB 1 Lap
45 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
46 Brian Indre Unattached 1 Lap
47 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
48 Nathaniel Buckner Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
49 Greg Fangonil Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
50 Eric Arnett Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
51 Jorge Brito Crosshairs Cycling 2 Laps
52 Curtis Alia National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2 Laps
53 David Centers Bluemont Connection 2 Laps
54 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 2 Laps
DNF Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling DNF
DNF Charles Swain Unattached DNF
DNF Kenneth Holmes Team Bikenetic DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey Unattached 43:55.5
2 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 44:37.1
3 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling 44:37.3
4 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 46:02.2
5 William Heschl Baltimore Youth Cycling 48:49.8
6 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 49:11.3
7 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket 49:32.4
8 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 49:44.0
9 Kelly Anderson Northern Virginia Composite 50:05.2
10 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
11 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
12 Ean Mealey 717 Cycling club 1 Lap
13 Spiro Papasava Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
14 Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
15 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
16 Luke Flaxman Unattached 1 Lap
17 Jesse Bower Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
18 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
19 Jack Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
20 Aidan Shakespeare NCVC/United Healthcare 1 Lap
21 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
22 Quinn Ciccoretti National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
23 Ansel Casper HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST 1 Lap
24 Giovanni Congelio Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
25 Ze-nable Adisalem Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
26 Ron francoise Tuazon Battley Harley-Davidson 2 Laps
27 Luca Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 2 Laps
28 Aditya Kumar Rock Creek Velo 2 Laps
29 Michael Escamilla Unattached 2 Laps
30 Edwin Sloman HPC Cycling 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 34:22.8
2 Ella Brenneman 717 Cycling club 34:33.4
3 Grace Mattern Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Park Av 34:59.9
4 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 35:19.5
5 Kymberly Perfetto Unattached 35:37.3
6 Kelly Paduch Unattached 35:47.7
7 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 36:38.3
8 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling Team 36:48.2
9 Jenna Latour nichols Unattached 36:49.1
10 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 37:11.5
11 Justine Pagenhardt Unattached 37:16.9
12 Lucia Deng ThisTeamSavesLives 37:17.9
13 Jessica Stuart ThisTeamSavesLives 37:38.7
14 Shauna Henley Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 37:51.3
15 Paula Caro Team Bikenetic 38:12.0
16 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team 38:27.7
17 Lauren Chesnutt Unattached 38:31.4
18 Sarah Sladen The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 38:34.2
19 Kelly Bystry JAMSQUAD Cycling 38:55.7
20 Florence Lamirand Unattached 39:45.0
21 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 40:42.7
DNF Lisa Young National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 36:30.6
2 Irina Sarkisov Unattached 37:40.1
3 Anna Avila Rock Creek Velo 38:03.5
4 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 38:05.6
5 Melissa Kellstrom National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 39:27.6
6 Edrie Ortega Great Eskape 40:02.4
7 Sharon Shachar Unattached 40:18.0
8 Arden Sperty Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
9 Jocelyn Herrington Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
10 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling 1 Lap
11 Theresa Hall Phase Cycling 1 Lap
12 Cameron Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
13 Anna Doorenbos Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Mia Landeck National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Williams Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 45:57.2
2 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 46:39.5
3 Cassandra Maximenko VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels 47:03.2
4 Allison Arensman J. A. King p/b BRíC 47:20.7
5 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro CX 47:26.4
6 Lily Williams Pony Shop CX Team 47:37.2
7 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel 47:44.5
8 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 47:51.1
9 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 47:58.7
10 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 48:08.4
11 Brittlee Bowman House Ind - Nokia Health - simplehu 48:31.1
12 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket 48:43.6
13 Julie Kuliecza All-City | Black Hand 49:00.2
14 Avanell Schmitz XXCX p/b Starlight Apparel 49:13.2
15 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 49:16.3
16 Erica Zaveta Easton Garneau 49:43.0
17 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 49:50.9
18 Vicki Barclay Stan's Kenda Women 50:01.4
19 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters 50:09.2
20 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 50:10.8
21 Philicia Marion American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea 50:35.3
22 Chelsea Weidinger Unattached 51:05.2
23 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 51:28.3
24 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 52:08.2
25 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket 52:09.4
26 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 52:41.5
27 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 53:09.4
28 Lindsey Crifasi Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
29 Barb Blakley CRCA/KruisCX 1 Lap
30 Shane Ferro Two Seconds Ahead Racing 1 Lap
31 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing 1 Lap
32 Hannah Bauer J.A. King p/b BR'C
33 Lisa Jancy Team Sticky Fingers
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 36:33.8
2 Andrea Archer Unattached 37:45.4
3 Natasha Calderwood The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 38:09.3
4 Sara Rudolph Dedicated Endurance Training 38:22.3
5 Jessie Parker Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 38:32.6
6 Elizabeth Gibbons Bluemont Connection 38:51.1
7 Maureen Boyle The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 39:22.3
8 Shannon Mulcahy Unattached 40:50.0
9 Andrea Dobbins Unattached 1 Lap
10 Amanda Laclair Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
11 Kelley Macewen The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
12 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
13 Helen Huley Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
14 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
15 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives 1 Lap
16 Sonja Rodman Unattached 1 Lap
17 Erica Blom The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
18 Samantha Brann Unattached 1 Lap
19 Madeleine Padgett Unattached 1 Lap
20 Lindsey Melfi Unattached 1 Lap
21 Megan Norgan Great Eskape 1 Lap
22 Rachel Grandpre The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
23 Snehee Khandeshi Unattached 1 Lap
24 M. soledad Portilla Unattached 1 Lap
25 Meg Rapelye Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
26 Natalie Tang TNT 1 Lap
27 Erin Knepler Unattached 1 Lap
28 Patricia Ledesma Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
29 Rachel Kristy Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
30 Sara Mcgaughey Unattached 1 Lap
31 Sara Carioscia Unattached 1 Lap
32 Margaret Kurtts Unattached 1 Lap
33 Lisa May Unattached 2 Laps
34 Vanessa Gonzalez The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 2 Laps
35 Elise Egan Unattached 2 Laps
36 Kelly Roberson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Cochran Unattached 35:08.4
2 Rachel Weaver J Mac Cycling LLC 35:55.2
3 Tammi Stauffer Unattached 36:06.1
4 Cyndi Janetzko Team Bikenetic 37:23.7
5 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 38:31.5
6 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing 39:29.0
7 Evelyn Egizi Team Sticky Fingers 43:10.2
8 Anne Sheehy Unattached 1 Lap
9 Carole Harris Phase Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 37:15.9
2 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
3 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
4 Kate Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team 1 Lap
5 Cailyn Livelli Unattached 1 Lap
6 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 2 Laps
7 Becky Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Larkin Endorphin Fitness 29:25.5
2 Alexa Avila Rock Creek Velo 31:44.2
3 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 33:51.7
4 Emma Weaver Unattached 34:19.4
5 Susan Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 35:07.9
6 Genevieve Gordon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 36:45.7
7 Ida Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
8 Ana Livelli Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Scarlett Edwards Rock Creek Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 36:56.9
2 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 38:21.1
3 Stella Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
4 Dempsey Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
5 Fiona Mclaughlin Unattached 1 Lap
6 Susanna Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
7 Ava Champney Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
8 Lucia Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
9 Anna Field Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 43:36.0
2 Amelia Kirby Unattached 43:41.4
3 Shauna Henley Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 47:14.9
4 Stephanie Swan PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 48:06.2
5 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 48:45.5
6 Beth Durman VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1 Lap
7 Helen Huley Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
8 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
9 Maureen Boyle The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
DNF Ellen Tarquinio Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sade Smith Unattached 29:23.2
2 Samara Cathirell Squadra Coppi 29:59.7
3 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 30:14.2
4 Leah Simon Rock Creek Velo 37:17.0
5 Selene Acosta dominguez Phoenix Bikes 37:45.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 5