Log In

Team Overview: Point S Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

WSBA Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2018)

Alexandra Burton Women SS 1 / 7
Katy Giombolini Women SS 4 / 7
Fred Mills SS Men 3 / 22

NW CX Cup #5 Natz Practice #2 (Dec 1 2018)

Fred Mills Men 35+ Open 5 / 27
Elise Huggins Women 35+ Open 2 / 7

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Fred Mills Men SingleSpd 2 / 16

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Fred Mills Men SingleSpd 1 / 21

US Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2018)

Fred Mills Men Single Speed 33 / 135

NWCXCUP Race #4 (Dec 3 2017)

Fred Mills Men Single Speed 2 / 20

Psychocross (Nov 26 2017)

Katy Giombolini Singlespeed 6 / 9

OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 19 2017)

Cymon Kersch Women 4 1 / 19
Carley Leins Women 3 1 / 5
Laura Parsons Women 1/2 3 / 7
Mallory Miller Women 1/2 5 / 7
Katy Giombolini Singlespeed Women 7 / 12
Fred Mills Singlespeed 8 / 63
Jimmy Gantz Men 2/3 23 / 28
Schmitt Damian Men 1/2 9 / 17
Franz Bruggemeier Masters 35+ Category 3 13 / 63

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 12 2017)

Mallory Miller Women 1/2 10 / 18
Laura Parsons Women 1/2 18 / 18
Carley Leins Women 3 3 / 13
Fred Mills Singlespeed 12 / 103
Schmitt Damian Men 1/2 13 / 29
Josiah Zukowski Men 1/2 29 / 29
Cymon Kersch Women 4 4 / 21
Jimmy Gantz Men 2/3 43 / 58
Katy Giombolini Singlespeed Women 14 / 23

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe (Nov 5 2017)

Laura Parsons Women 1/2 4 / 13
Mallory Miller Women 1/2 11 / 13
Carley Leins Women 3 5 / 14
Steven Beardsley Singlespeed 3 / 63
Schmitt Damian Men 1/2 13 / 28
Josiah Zukowski Men 1/2 21 / 28
Cymon Kersch Women 4 2 / 20
Peter Newlands Men 2/3 3 / 45
Franz Bruggemeier Masters 35+ Category 3 44 / 67

Pan-American CX Championships (Nov 5 2017)

Molly Cameron Men Cat 1/2 22 / 27
Alexandra Burton Women Cat 1/2 16 / 31

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Alexandra Burton Women Cat 1/2 44 / 48
Molly Cameron Men Cat 1/2 37 / 57

Corvallis Cross Classic (Nov 4 2017)

Giombolini Katy Category 1/2 Women 2 / 2
Bruggemeier Franz Masters 3 35+ Men 8 / 13
Giombolini Katy Singlespeed Women 2 / 4

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Day Two (Oct 29 2017)

Laura Parsons Women 1/2 4 / 16
Mallory Miller Women 1/2 8 / 16
Carley Leins Women 3 4 / 17
Steven Beardsley Singlespeed 1 / 83
Schmitt Damian Men 1/2 17 / 39
Josiah Zukowski Men 1/2 37 / 39
Cymon Kersch Women 4 3 / 31
Jimmy Gantz Men 2/3 57 / 74
Katy Giombolini Singlespeed Women 14 / 23
Annie Mahoney Singlespeed Women 22 / 23

HPCX Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Alexandra Burton Women Uci C2 Cat 1/2 12 / 33

GPCM: Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest (Oct 28 2017)

Elise Huggins Masters Women 35+ 1/2 2 / 4

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Day One (Oct 28 2017)

Laura Parsons Women 1/2 4 / 17
Mallory Miller Women 1/2 10 / 17
Carley Leins Women 3 3 / 12
Steven Beardsley Singlespeed 2 / 90
Schmitt Damian Men 1/2 11 / 44
Josiah Zukowski Men 1/2 30 / 44
Cymon Kersch Women 4 4 / 36
Annie Mahoney Masters Women 35+ 3 13 / 21
Franz Bruggemeier Masters 35+ Category 3 34 / 98
Jimmy Gantz Men 2/3 65 / 80
Katy Giombolini Singlespeed Women 16 / 32
Annie Mahoney Singlespeed Women 28 / 32

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Alexandra Burton Women Open Pro 11 / 38

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

Alexandra Burton Women Cat1/2/3 UCI C2 Elite 10 / 33

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes (Oct 22 2017)

Laura Parsons Women 1/2 6 / 16
Mallory Miller Women 1/2 7 / 16
Carley Leins Women 3 4 / 17
Steven Beardsley Singlespeed 1 / 104
Fred Mills Singlespeed 16 / 104
Schmitt Damian Men 1/2 15 / 37
Josiah Zukowski Men 1/2 26 / 37
Elise Huggins Masters Women 35+ 1/2 9 / 20
Cymon Kersch Women 4 6 / 33
Amy Engstrom Women 4 13 / 33
Franz Bruggemeier Masters 35+ Category 3 10 / 88
Trey Read Men 5 20 / 65
Katy Giombolini Singlespeed Women 13 / 24

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Molly Cameron Men Cat1/2/3 UCI C2 Elite 32 / 37
Alexandra Burton Women Cat1/2/3 UCI C2 Elite 9 / 31

CrossWord CX Challenge (Oct 21 2017)

Fred Mills Men 1/2 5 / 5
Mallory Miller Women 1/2 1 / 3
Fred Mills Singlespeed 1 / 11
Cymon Kersch Women 4 3 / 3

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 15 2017)

Alexandra Burton Women 1/2 4 / 16
Laura Parsons Women 1/2 7 / 16
Mallory Miller Women 1/2 10 / 16
Carley Leins Women 3 6 / 17
Cymon Kersch Women 5 3 / 37
Steven Beardsley Singlespeed 5 / 81
Fred Mills Singlespeed 20 / 81
David Pedersen Singlespeed 41 / 81
Schmitt Damian Men 1/2 13 / 29
Josiah Zukowski Men 1/2 21 / 29
Fred Mills Men 1/2 28 / 29
Molly Cameron Men 1/2 29 / 29
Elise Huggins Masters Women 35+ 1/2 9 / 18
Jimmy Gantz Men 2/3 70 / 75

GPCM: Washougal CX (Oct 14 2017)

Stephanie Chase Women 1/2 4 / 6
Mallory Miller Women 1/2 6 / 6
Cymon Kersch Women 5 1 / 7
Amy Engstrom Women 4 1 / 3

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 11 2017)

Cymon Kersch Women 5 3 / 10
Josiah Zukowski Category 1/2 Men 10 / 12

Portland Trophy Cup #5 (Oct 10 2017)

Steven Beardsley Singlespeed Men 3 / 35
Carley Leins Women 3/4 7 / 15

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day Two (Oct 8 2017)

Alexandra Burton Women 1/2 3 / 15
Mallory Miller Women 1/2 9 / 15
Carley Leins Women 3 5 / 21
Steven Beardsley Singlespeed 4 / 80
David Pedersen Singlespeed 54 / 80
Molly Cameron Men 1/2 4 / 47
Fred Mills Men 1/2 22 / 47
Schmitt Damian Men 1/2 23 / 47
Elise Huggins Masters Women 35+ 1/2 9 / 19
Amy Engstrom Women 4 4 / 25
Trey Read Men 5 9 / 54
Jimmy Gantz Men 2/3 50 / 69

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day One (Oct 7 2017)

Alexandra Burton Women 1/2 4 / 19
Laura Parsons Women 1/2 5 / 19
Stephanie Chase Women 1/2 12 / 19
Carley Leins Women 3 6 / 21
Steven Beardsley Singlespeed 1 / 84
Molly Cameron Men 1/2 3 / 52
Schmitt Damian Men 1/2 19 / 52
Josiah Zukowski Men 1/2 47 / 52
Steven Beardsley Men 1/2 49 / 52
Jimmy Gantz Men 2/3 54 / 77
Mallory Miller Singlespeed Women 9 / 26

MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Race #5 (Oct 4 2017)

Schmitt Damian Cat 1/2 Men 5 / 10

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 4 2017)

Cymon Kersch Women 5 6 / 9
Molly Leonard Women 3 8 / 17
Josiah Zukowski Category 1/2 Men 12 / 18
Trey Read Category 5 Men 7 / 47

Portland Trophy Cup #4 (Oct 3 2017)

Fred Mills Singlespeed Men 1 / 52
Steven Beardsley Singlespeed Men 3 / 52
Alexandra Burton Men 1/2 14 / 18
Mallory Miller Women 1/2 2 / 11

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 2 (Oct 1 2017)

Molly Cameron Men UCI C2 Elite 12 / 54
Schmitt Damian Men UCI C2 Elite 40 / 54
Alexandra Burton Women UCI C2 Elite 14 / 34
Steven Beardsley Men Single Speed Men/1-5 1 / 27
Schmitt Damian Men Single Speed Men/1-5 6 / 27

GPCM: Heiser Farm CX (Sep 30 2017)

Mallory Miller Women 1/2 1 / 5
Fred Mills Singlespeed 3 / 35
Josiah Zukowski Men 1/2 12 / 18
Fred Mills Men 1/2 17 / 18
Amy Engstrom Women 4 1 / 11
Franz Bruggemeier Masters 35+ Category 3 13 / 36
Katy Giombolini Singlespeed Women 8 / 9

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Molly Cameron Men UCI C2 Elite 12 / 56
Schmitt Damian Men UCI C2 Elite 43 / 56
Steven Beardsley Men UCI C2 Elite 55 / 56
Alexandra Burton Women UCI C2 Elite 15 / 32
Steven Beardsley Men Single Speed Men/1-5 1 / 40
Schmitt Damian Men Single Speed Men/1-5 10 / 40

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Sep 27 2017)

Cymon Kersch Women 5 11 / 18
Trey Read Category 5 Men 7 / 47
Molly Cameron Category 1/2 Men 1 / 16
Steven Beardsley Category 1/2 Men 3 / 16
Josiah Zukowski Category 1/2 Men 10 / 16

Portland Trophy Cup #3 (Sep 26 2017)

Andrea Fisk-beardsley Beginner Women 3 / 26
Fred Mills Singlespeed Men 5 / 45
Jimmy Gantz Masters Men 1/2 13 / 19

Battle at Barlow (Sep 24 2017)

Alexandra Burton Women 1/2 2 / 12
Laura Parsons Women 1/2 3 / 12
Andrea Fisk-beardsley Women 5 6 / 12
Fred Mills Singlespeed 12 / 40
Molly Cameron Men 1/2 2 / 22
Steven Beardsley Men 1/2 5 / 22
Schmitt Damian Men 1/2 10 / 22
Josiah Zukowski Men 1/2 16 / 22
Franz Bruggemeier Masters 35+ Category 3 21 / 38
Katy Giombolini Singlespeed Women 5 / 12

GPCM: NINKROSSI (Sep 23 2017)

Alexandra Burton Women 1/2 2 / 10
Laura Parsons Women 1/2 3 / 10
Andrea Fisk-beardsley Women 5 6 / 14
Steven Beardsley Singlespeed 5 / 27
Josiah Zukowski Men 1/2 17 / 18
Elise Huggins Masters Women 35+ 1/2 2 / 9
Jimmy Gantz Men 2/3 29 / 33

MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series #2 (Sep 21 2017)

Schmitt Damian Category 1/2 Men 10 / 14

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Sep 20 2017)

Josiah Zukowski Category 1/2 Men 11 / 13

CLIF Bar CrossVegas (Sep 20 2017)

Steven Beardsley Men USAC 9 / 57
Molly Cameron Men ELITE 23 / 35
Fred Mills Men ELITE 34 / 35
Alexandra Burton Women Elite 16 / 34
Steven Beardsley Men Wheelers & Dealers - 18 / 78
Fred Mills Men Wheelers & Dealers - 21 / 78

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 19 2017)

Jimmy Gantz Masters Men 1/2 10 / 14
Andrea Fisk-beardsley Beginner Women 9 / 22

GPCM: Zaaldercross (Sep 16 2017)

Laura Parsons Women 1/2 3 / 7
Alexandra Burton Women 1/2 5 / 7
Fred Mills Singlespeed 5 / 37
Josiah Zukowski Singlespeed 14 / 37
Steven Beardsley Singlespeed 35 / 37
Molly Cameron Men 1/2 1 / 21
Josiah Zukowski Men 1/2 19 / 21
Elise Huggins Masters Women 35+ 1/2 4 / 12
Amy Engstrom Women 4 4 / 7

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 13 2017)

Molly Cameron Men 1/2 2 / 15
Steven Beardsley Men 1/2 5 / 15
Josiah Zukowski Singlespeed 6 / 17
Fred Mills Singlespeed 10 / 17
Alexandra Burton Women 1/2 1 / 12
Mallory Miller Women 1/2 7 / 12

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 12 2017)

Andrea Fisk-beardsley Beginner Women 4 / 29
Jennifer Haliewicz Men 1/2 17 / 20
Mallory Miller Women 1/2 4 / 14
Jennifer Haliewicz Women 1/2 14 / 14

Corn Cross 1 (Sep 10 2017)

Mallory Miller Women 1/2 7 / 9
Jennifer Haliewicz Women 1/2 9 / 9

GPCM: Het Meer CX (Sep 9 2017)

Alexandra Burton Women 1/2 2 / 9
Jennifer Haliewicz Women 1/2 9 / 9
Andrea Fisk-beardsley Women 5 2 / 11
Molly Cameron Singlespeed 1 / 45
Molly Cameron Men 1/2 6 / 19
Elise Huggins Masters Women 35+ 1/2 2 / 7
Amy Engstrom Women 4 3 / 10
Franz Bruggemeier Masters 35+ Category 3 15 / 41
Katy Giombolini Singlespeed Women 7 / 13

GPCM: DDCX (Sep 2 2017)

Steven Beardsley Singlespeed 1 / 34
Amy Engstrom Women 4 6 / 15
Franz Bruggemeier Masters 35+ Category 3 8 / 54
Jimmy Gantz Men 2/3 34 / 40
Katy Giombolini Singlespeed Women 6 / 14
Annie Mahoney Singlespeed Women 12 / 14