Log In
Woodland Park • Nov 18 2018
5.7
2.3
3.3
3.3
5.1
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.3
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.3
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cadel Jarrett PSC
2 Nils Stevenson Baa
3 Mason Tornow Rad Racing
4 John lucas Pryor Cycle University
5 Quincy Billish
6 Calder Youmans
7 Ruben Stambaugh Alki-Rubicon
8 Andy Smith 20/20 Fuel
9 Noah Stringham Broadmark Mt Si Racing
10 Sidney Magun Team Magun
11 Dylan Hsu Team Hsu
12 Gage Jarrett PSC
13 Sylas Fuller Egencia
14 Henry Ellis
15 Blake Zalewski
16 Jameson Culbert
17 Lucas Sanchez Glotman Simpson Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Wujick NWCX Project
2 Esme Guist
3 Clara Wolf Alki Rubicon
4 Niamh Mullen Dyna Racing
5 Fiona Sirois Alki Rubicon Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomas Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society
2 Jackson Hsu Cycle U
3 Hayden Bond Cycle U
4 Truman Atkins HODALA
5 Anderson Talley Cycle University Junior Team
6 Liam Pryor Cycle University
7 Theodore Humbert Hagens Berman Cycling
8 Ze’ev Loetel Mayhem
9 Ronan Kroll Black Sheep Velo
10 Van Myers HODALA!
11 Boris Grant-riess
12 Brooks Vernon Cycle U
13 Pj Leonard Soft Like Kitten
14 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon
15 Sebastian Mulier Classic Cycle
16 Keegan Fairbanks
17 Braedan Tornow Rad Racing
18 Beckett Vernon Cycle U
19 Gavin Taylor
20 Quinby Douglas
21 Cooper Abrams
22 Hudson Questad Unavita Racing
23 Oliver Wakeman
24 Spinzoa Press Cycle U
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX Project
2 Ivy Stringham NWCX Project
3 Iris Phillips Cycle U
4 Elsa Tomko NWX
5 Aubrey Bond Cycle U
6 Elsie Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team
7 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX Project
8 Lina Vargas
9 Taylor Duquette Alki Rubicon
10 Adeline Stambaugh Alki Rubicon
11 Fiona Ballas NWCX Project
12 Emelia Di qual NW CX Project
13 Julia Darringer
14 Camilla Mejia Vertical World Cycling
15 Isabella Mejia Vertical World Cycling
16 Eleanor Weinstein Cycle U
17 Katarina Pavkovic Epic Racing
18 Embry Patterson Rad Racing Nw
19 Kelina Bechtel Team Thrive
20 Claire Heinen Taco Time
21 Scarlett George CX Northwest
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forrest Golic 40:25.0
2 Evan Kutter Street Meat 40:44.4
3 Brad Talley 40:48.7
4 Jeffrey Boden Apex Racing 40:49.7
5 Blake justin Shepard 41:17.7
6 Jon Kamrath HPC 41:56.8
7 Justin Van emmerik Performance Anxiety 42:21.4
7 Ryan Young Major Taylor Project 42:21.4
9 Mark Pollack Ruckus 42:32.5
10 Jonathan Cheever Vertical World North 42:32.6
11 Taylor Kesler 42:35.0
12 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle 42:45.7
13 Phil Babcock 42:55.6
14 Timothy Halder 43:08.4
15 David Meffe Auranden 43:11.9
16 Steve Skelley 43:13.1
17 Ido Ayalon 43:26.9
18 Brad Xanthopoulos 46:06.9
19 Brendan Long -1 lap
20 Maxwell Burton -1 lap
21 Pieter Buysschaert Sports Basement -1 lap
22 Paul Benson -1 lap
23 Bennett Weinstein -1 lap
23 Joshua Viborel-baker Epic Racing -1 lap
25 Jon Holloway -1 lap
26 Alex Trzyna -1 lap
27 Wilfried Mack Egancia -1 lap
28 Ian Kowalski -1 lap
29 Andrew Gray -1 lap
30 Rick Hauptman Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl -1 lap
31 Bruce Pence Psycho Bunny / Crankset Cycling -1 lap
32 Adam Gardner -1 lap
33 Mitch Cory -1 lap
34 Andrew Bennett -1 lap
35 Jack Unruh -1 lap
36 Cory Matthews -1 lap
37 Dylan Bernard -1 lap
38 Cory Yalowicki Project 529 Legion -1 lap
39 Eric Christoffersen Zee Jamf Stimulus -1 lap
40 Tyler Brewer -1 lap
41 Max Kingsbury -1 lap
42 Sean Rosendahl -1 lap
43 Warlend Wight -1 lap
44 Kyle Rolfe -1 lap
45 Lincoln Mongillo Clachnacuddin Velos -1 lap
46 Jeffrey p. Miller -1 lap
47 Michael Palmer Egencia -1 lap
48 Thomas Stripes Little Lebowski Urban Acheivers -1 lap
49 Dave Molloy -1 lap
50 Jeffrey Paul -1 lap
51 Ryan Schooley Center Cycles -1 lap
52 Chris Bayne -1 lap
53 Geoff Culbert -1 lap
54 Justin Begus -1 lap
55 Greg Miller -1 lap
56 Juan Gaviria JP -1 lap
57 Kevin Piasecki -1 lap
58 Richard Stripes Little Lebowski Urban Acheivers -1 lap
59 Mark Zellerhoff -1 lap
60 David Horst -1 lap
61 Philippe Honore-jones -1 lap
62 Stephen Birkhold Major Taylor Project -1 lap
63 Steve Terrell -1 lap
64 Michael O'haegher -1 lap
65 Josef Forsberg -1 lap
66 Robert Shaer @Whiskeyhandup -1 lap
67 Juan Mejia Vertical World Cycling -1 lap
68 Jonathan Burks -1 lap
69 Ryan Carter Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
70 Randy Paddock -1 lap
71 Patrick Schneider -2 laps
72 Kevin Van hollebeke Go Grandpa Go -2 laps
73 Shawn Mcmichael Univita -2 laps
74 Michael Demarco -3 laps
75 Randy Ramig -3 laps
75 Ryan Ramig Team Wedgie -3 laps
77 James Lopez-baird -4 laps
78 Tim Waterhouse -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 64  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyla Forsberg 37:02.3
2 Kate Reef 37:16.5
3 Alexa Volwiler Egencia 37:34.8
4 Elizabeth Nichols 37:56.8
5 Shannon Phillips 38:17.5
6 Zoe Lewis 38:21.1
7 Melissa Kerr 39:06.6
8 Rebecca Lavier 39:08.2
9 Steph Van eyk Slalom 39:31.8
10 Sandra Gerrard 39:50.8
11 Keri Bergere Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers 40:07.8
12 Aune Tietz 40:25.7
13 Asa Douglas Egencia Cycling Team 40:37.7
14 Kacy Lebby Soft Like Kitten 40:50.3
15 Florence Baveye 41:10.5
16 Stephanie Brune 41:41.0
17 Emily Myers N/A 41:54.9
18 Camille Meyer-arendt Bicycle Adventures 42:05.6
19 Sarah Young Bicycle Adventures 42:05.9
20 Sandra Harvie 42:10.6
21 Lindsay Ferrer 42:18.8
22 Megan Owens Soft Like Kitten 42:21.7
23 Jenny Kaminsky 42:55.6
24 Jenna Moog Bicycle Adventures 43:16.2
25 Sylvia Gorter Egencia 43:26.4
26 Marla Dahlin 43:49.8
27 Kate Osborne 44:05.3
28 Diane Rudholm ?? 44:12.5
29 Nicole Mcvarish 44:15.3
30 Shellie Cowling Coastal 45:00.6
31 Angela Corwin Street Meat 45:09.2
32 Breanne Williamson Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers 45:32.0
33 Raffaela Oeler 45:43.4
34 Ellen Kilcup 45:44.0
35 Wendy W 46:04.9
36 Christie Leatiota Stoke Multisport 46:20.9
37 Connie Hull 46:34.5
38 Hally Bert -1 lap
39 Stephanie Treneer -1 lap
40 Mylan Le WA Bikers & Beer Drinkers -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 39:18.3
2 Ricky Lyman 39:31.3
3 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 39:32.5
4 Parker Casazza 39:32.7
5 Jonathan Popescu 39:33.2
6 Jacob D miller Cycle U 39:33.8
7 Ben Sukys Liquid Velo 39:37.6
8 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 39:38.0
9 Tyler Klansnic Full Send Racing 39:39.9
10 Sammy Walker Broadmark Mt Si Racing 39:49.0
11 Devon Wright Monton 40:01.7
12 Zor Keeler Audi 40:40.9
13 Ruaraidh Stenson 40:44.6
14 David Volkert 40:45.9
15 Marcos Franco KFP Cycling Collective 40:57.9
16 Peter Lambe 41:00.5
17 Jim Labayen Major Taylor Racing 41:13.9
18 Jake Hightower 41:15.9
19 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 41:17.0
20 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 41:17.5
21 Peter Beels Nuun 41:36.3
22 Will Harrison Apex 41:58.1
23 Andrew Bowerman CBS 42:00.8
24 Scott Sturges Liquid Velo 42:01.9
25 Aidan Fay 42:09.7
25 Robert Chapman Full Speed Ahead 42:09.7
27 Charles Hagman Apex Racing 42:21.7
28 Cody Young UNIVITA RACING 42:29.3
29 Michael Yates Broadmark Racing/Mt Si 42:39.5
30 Michael Tam 42:48.6
31 Kellen Rack 43:10.8
32 Jonathan Heile Team Sports P/B Montucky Cold Snack 43:38.1
33 Samuel Welch 43:43.1
34 Brandon Bouwkamp Egencia 43:47.2
35 Zac Strode 43:53.9
36 Kristian Miller Audi Cycling 44:16.1
37 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo 45:01.3
38 Phil Conlan Apex Racing 46:35.6
39 Jordan Lucke Egencia 47:03.5
40 Peter Gray -1 lap
41 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero -2 laps
42 Daniel Lim Team Carback Team -4 laps
43 Mario Rivas Doublecheck -4 laps
44 Brad Machat -4 laps
45 Wyatt Mason Colorado College -5 laps
46 Zach Daab MFG Cyclocross -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Wray Egencia Racing 39:53.6
2 Cameron Charles 39:54.8
3 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 39:55.7
4 Nicolas Theopold Egencia 39:58.2
5 Andy Baker Broadmark / Lake Washington Velo 40:34.4
6 Nicholas Turner 2020 Fuel 40:47.8
7 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 40:47.9
8 Jeffrey Miller 40:52.5
9 Emil Hillding 41:03.6
10 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 41:19.2
11 John Drake 41:24.6
12 Scott Renda Apex Racing 41:27.8
13 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman Cycling 41:40.3
14 Justin Wade Audi 41:51.7
15 Brendan Mcmahan Recycled Cycles Racing 41:56.3
16 Dave Bergart Hammer And Awl 41:57.1
17 Shay Goodlund 42:04.1
18 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cycling 42:14.4
19 Dan Fealk Apex Racing 42:15.8
20 Michael Swale 42:27.7
21 Nat Pellman 42:33.3
22 Matt Seguin 42:34.9
23 Casey Lafran 42:45.3
24 Mario Sanches Glotman Simpson Cycling 43:04.7
25 Craig Martin 529 Legion 43:13.6
26 Robert Discher Daswow Racing 43:18.2
27 Rob Mcgarty 43:20.4
28 Mathew Johnson Ridge Cyclesport 43:26.3
29 Paul Josephson Apex Racing 43:54.1
30 Tim Hubner 43:54.9
31 Brian Collins 44:00.8
32 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 44:00.9
33 Justin Pierce Egencia 44:54.5
34 Pat Miller Hagens Berman 44:57.8
35 Marco Desimone 44:59.0
36 Mark Longman 45:01.5
37 Raymond Tse 45:39.8
38 Daniel Tomko Center Cycles 45:45.2
39 Ian Horton 45:49.0
40 Mark Young Alki Rubicon 46:14.6
41 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing 46:19.8
42 Taylor Kendall Egencia 46:24.4
43 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing 46:56.2
44 Jeffrey Early Dyna Racing -1 lap
45 Jonathan Holdener HLR -1 lap
46 Chris Biggar -1 lap
47 Scott Fowler -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 42:16.7
2 Matthew Clark 333FAB Factory Racing Team 42:18.0
3 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 42:59.5
4 Colby Titland 43:02.4
5 Sven Koehler Egencia 43:05.3
6 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 43:10.9
7 Matthew Larsen Matthew Larsen Wheelbuilding 43:34.8
8 Kozo Nozawa Black Sheep Velo 43:50.9
9 Erik Olson Taco Time NW 43:54.5
10 Justin Tornow Bearded Monkey Racing 44:12.7
11 Gary Ballas Dyna Racing 44:16.5
12 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo 44:21.5
13 Mark Hollyhead 44:23.5
14 Peter Eby 44:25.2
15 Dan Werle 44:43.8
16 "jason Bavuso" Mayhem 44:49.0
17 Neil Casserly 44:52.9
18 Dave Pearson Noble Bikes 45:19.1
19 Matt Peternell Dyna Racing 45:23.0
20 Curtis Crape 45:28.2
21 Dan Plumb Letmeputittoyouthisway 45:34.3
22 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling 45:45.6
23 John Drenning Dyna Racing 45:52.5
24 Ewan Alexander 45:52.7
25 Terry Buchanan 46:06.5
26 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 46:38.1
27 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 46:55.9
28 Wayne Wakeman 47:17.7
29 Scott Harder Vertical World Cycling 47:28.2
30 Anthony Rutter Chuckwa -1 lap
31 Mark Selander Apex -1 lap
32 Alex Horner-devine Alex Horner-Devine -1 lap
33 D Parsons Taco Time NW -1 lap
34 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis Racing -1 lap
35 Jason Land Dyna Racing -1 lap
36 Mark Cannon 20/20 Fuel -1 lap
37 Tom Platt Vertical World Cycling -1 lap
38 Ruy Lopez Jacks Homegrown Racing -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling 36:09.2
2 Rachel Wood Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 36:21.3
3 Juliann Vander haegen Northwest Women’S Cyclocross Projec 37:05.7
4 Callah Robinson 37:24.8
5 Nyki Delorme Indigenous Wheel Co. 37:29.3
6 Jessica Zendler Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing 37:34.1
7 Malia Greening Team Thrive 37:46.2
8 Maura Steiner Spokeswomen Racing 38:29.7
9 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 38:29.8
10 Megan Northey Nomi 38:54.0
11 Caylen Beaty MD Endurance Coaching 38:54.1
12 Suzanne Ball KFP 39:06.4
13 Liz Nettles Team Thrive 39:06.6
14 Ruth Rondema 39:18.7
15 Rebecca Book Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl 40:02.7
16 Maryanna Brown Spokeswomen Racing 40:09.4
17 Rebecca Mellema Liquid Velo 40:17.5
18 Elizabeth Putnam 40:26.2
19 Carrie Eller Queens Of Dirt P/B Jack's Bicycle 41:05.7
20 Kristine Deibler 41:14.3
21 Jessica Thompson Spokeswomen Racing 41:21.2
22 Joy Baer 41:28.2
23 Elizabeth Peterson Razzle Dazzle 41:30.7
24 Addison Leckrone Indigenous Wheels Co. 41:52.2
25 Mariko Wei Egencia 43:31.6
26 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive 44:09.7
27 Emily Alexander -1 lap
28 Diane Zaida -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Josefczyk Dyna Racing 39:56.4
2 Lara Sirois Alki Rubicon Racing 40:12.9
3 Olga Magun Team Thrive 40:34.4
4 Lucia Vojtech 40:39.9
5 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 40:41.0
6 Rachel Mclain-rollins Mafia 40:41.3
7 Carrie Beck 40:51.4
8 Kristina Spranger Upper Left Racing 42:11.3
9 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 42:36.1
10 Kathryn Meckle Pain Cave Productions 42:47.9
11 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo 43:13.0
12 Cassie Leonard Soft Like Kitten 43:27.9
13 Kelli Mcnees Night Owl Cycling 43:36.5
14 Marina Theopold Egencia 43:55.8
15 Laura Martin Egencia 44:21.4
16 Amy Betz 44:38.8
17 Carrie Hutchison Nonstop 44:53.3
18 Caryn Sengupta Egencia 45:08.9
19 Rebecca Barclay -1 lap
20 Julia Piasecki -1 lap
21 Ivy Cheung Egencia -1 lap
22 Meredith Crafton 3/4 -1 lap
23 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing NW -1 lap
24 Anita Lam Dyna Racing -1 lap
25 Renae Smith Thrive -1 lap
26 Elizabeth Kady Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
27 Christina Polwarth Dyna Racing -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theo Floor 40:58.2
2 Graeme Roche 41:04.3
3 Reed Hunter -1 lap
4 Matt Adolf Dana Strong -1 lap
5 Kit Culbert RCC -1 lap
6 Daniel Perry Egencia -1 lap
7 Stuart Bagnall Glotman Simpson -1 lap
8 Alex Hemke -1 lap
9 Taylor Peterson -1 lap
10 Joaquin Luna Egencia -1 lap
11 Miles Boucher -1 lap
12 Derek Lee -1 lap
13 Mark Thompson Egencia -1 lap
14 Alexander Bennett Cycle U Junior Team -1 lap
15 Kevin Merkling -1 lap
16 Christopher Morrow Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl -1 lap
17 Walker Bohannan -1 lap
17 Brendan Smith KFP -1 lap
19 Todd Kilcup KFP -1 lap
20 Austin Bergeron Major Taylor Project -1 lap
21 Nolan Jensen Bicycle Adventures -1 lap
22 Joe Paxton -1 lap
23 Henry Kaeser -1 lap
24 David Marks Audi -1 lap
25 Scott Grinsell -1 lap
26 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing -1 lap
27 Alder Threlkeld Road Holes -1 lap
28 Dave Schyberg -1 lap
29 Andrew Holloway -1 lap
30 David Gambel Metier -1 lap
31 Josh Embury -1 lap
32 Ryan Butler Team Coastal -1 lap
33 Dayne Kinder RCCSEA -1 lap
34 Winston Hackett -1 lap
35 Jordan Maier -1 lap
36 Austen Stone Tarck Boys International -1 lap
37 Kirk Bottelberghe KFP -1 lap
38 Gregory Ekrem -1 lap
39 Steven Kady -1 lap
40 Jonathan Kamrath High Performance Cycling -1 lap
41 Matt Hickman Mcleod -1 lap
42 Oleksandr Golovatyi Planet Express -1 lap
42 Danny Keogh -1 lap
44 Jeremy Rasor RCC -1 lap
45 Dashawn Hutchinson Rad Racing Nw -1 lap
46 Michael Copenhaver Bayview Bicycles -1 lap
47 Charlie Damron -1 lap
48 Russell Milholland -1 lap
49 Kyle Schultz Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
50 Evan Smith -1 lap
51 James Prow -1 lap
52 Watson Sallay Taco Time NW -1 lap
53 Paul Anderson -1 lap
54 Charles Noon -1 lap
55 Karl Praitis -1 lap
56 Shea Nelson Migrating Hamsters -1 lap
57 Patrick Moore -1 lap
58 James Fredrick Revolution Racing -1 lap
59 Alex Siegel Hedonspeed -1 lap
60 Finnpig Westover Team Booger -1 lap
61 Jacob Gervais Fanatik Bike Race Team -1 lap
62 Kyle Shrader -1 lap
63 Andrew Fredrick Roll: Racing -1 lap
64 Nathaniel Breaux Migrating Hamsters -1 lap
65 Blaine Nesbit -1 lap
66 Daniel Rodriguez Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
67 John Bowie -2 laps
68 Dan Shirley -2 laps
69 Ryan Younker Cycle U -2 laps
70 John Greer Team Doublecheck -2 laps
71 Eliott Schloetel -2 laps
72 Nicholas Rotter -2 laps
73 Shawn Mcgaff Egencia -2 laps
74 Eddie Plana -2 laps
75 Tyler Mugg WBBD -2 laps
76 Todd Pettyjohn Metier Racing -4 laps
77 Lee Oshnock Sports Basment -4 laps
78 Nolan Adams -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 36:27.4
2 Tim Kelley 36:48.4
3 Joshua Melanson 36:55.5
4 Jeff Harless 36:57.3
5 Travis Frazier OTB P/B Ritzman Construction LLC 36:58.9
6 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing 37:08.2
7 Justin Heinen Taco Time 37:18.2
8 Dennis Woods 37:24.0
9 Eric Kolve 37:38.3
10 Philip Sayles 37:53.6
11 Todd Tourville Taco Time NW 37:56.8
12 Blaine Felton 38:06.9
13 Robert Kennedy Cycle-Smart 38:09.5
14 Adam Abrams 38:12.0
15 Anton Jackson 38:16.1
16 Joe Wessel Chainline Cycle 38:20.8
17 Jack Lavier 38:22.4
18 Nicholas Franzen 38:27.1
19 George Mount 38:28.8
20 Jeffrey Smith 38:30.9
21 Jason Leuenberger Native 38:31.0
22 Reid Parker PCP 38:31.5
23 Jon Rehkopf Hotwire Racing Team/ Alki Velo Club 38:45.6
24 Justin Valente 38:48.4
25 Jeremy Gillis Liquid Velo 38:50.7
26 Dave Knox The Hub Coop Cycling Team 38:55.4
27 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor 39:03.4
28 Chris Shone Apex Racing 39:20.4
29 Ryan Roumonada The FIRM 39:30.3
30 Kristian Mickelson T-Wrex 39:30.8
31 Adam Templeton 39:42.1
32 Austin Longino Union Bay Cycling 40:00.6
33 Will Coghlan 40:02.3
34 Patrick Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 40:17.5
35 Jeff Fleischmann Team Dream Cycling 40:35.3
36 James (kris) Sherwood 40:48.3
37 Brett Tomky 40:49.9
38 Carmen Marin GSX 40:50.1
39 Gered Doherty Sportsbasement 40:57.2
40 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing 41:13.3
41 Robert Axel anderson 41:14.8
42 Brian Marr 41:17.1
43 Robo-bo Johnson Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl 41:18.1
44 Scott Caparelli Apex Racing 41:41.3
45 Tyson Danilson Hotwire/Alki Velo Club 42:03.2
46 Divven Browne 42:44.6
47 Dan Grigg 42:44.7
48 Millan Alonso 42:45.7
49 Chris Webb -1 lap
50 Erik Scott -1 lap
51 Greg Hodges La Volupte Cycling -1 lap
52 Trevor Jezierski -1 lap
53 Ryan Durrie Liquid Velo -1 lap
54 Craig Pratt -1 lap
55 Matt Johnson -1 lap
56 Glenn Gervais -1 lap
57 Lucas Donigian Hagens Berman -1 lap
58 David Osterbeck -1 lap
59 Peter Small -1 lap
60 Mark Russeff -1 lap
61 Justin Merle -4 laps
62 Blake Shepard -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Duncan Egencia 35:56.3
2 Thomas Riess Union Bay Cycling 35:57.3
3 Ted Buchanan 36:30.7
4 Will Del valle R4C 36:31.2
5 Michael Mcmillan 36:39.5
6 Tom Fryer Fanatic Bike Co. Cycling Team 36:51.9
7 Trevor Vernon 36:53.5
8 Greg Gibson 36:53.6
9 David Savory 36:58.7
10 Jan Heine Bicycle Quarterly 36:59.7
11 Philip Darringer 37:29.2
12 Nathan Harrison 37:34.1
13 Mike Vanorden Double Check 38:07.6
14 Chris Hermoso 38:12.4
15 Andrew Lynch 38:15.7
16 Dan Lau 38:15.9
17 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 38:17.9
18 Todd Dry Misfitz 38:20.0
18 Jaegan Smith 38:20.0
20 Rod Younker 38:47.7
21 Patrick Smith St?ke Multisport 38:56.2
22 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time 39:00.4
23 Chris Mcnulty Team Wedgie 39:02.9
24 Mike Doherty 39:05.4
25 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon 39:06.8
26 Nick Leggett 39:07.8
27 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop Racing 39:08.6
28 Blaine Miller 39:13.5
29 Mike Hanney 39:14.6
29 David Mount 39:14.6
31 Lane Wilkinson Velobody Gerks 39:32.2
32 Scott Long Pacific Bike & Ski 39:38.5
33 Steve Tolzman 39:46.1
34 Kyle Trefry Broadmark/Mt Si 39:54.8
35 Sean Taylor Misfitz 39:55.1
36 Richard Lintermans 40:02.4
37 Heikki Heinaro Taco Time NW Cycling Team 40:02.8
38 Dan Zurawski 40:08.2
39 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 40:11.8
40 Harry Bohan Daryl Evans Racing 40:15.7
41 Daniel Goldberg Cannondale 40:25.3
42 Matthew Muehlhausen First Strike Velo Slalom Consulting 40:29.7
43 Brian Dewey 40:35.9
44 Christian Bantzer 40:37.0
45 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod Construction 40:42.9
46 Kevin Speltz Recycled Cycles Racing 40:44.1
47 Robert Rice 40:44.3
48 Jim Hirshfield 40:58.9
49 Brian Holtzclaw Vertical World Cycling Team 41:03.6
50 Stephen bret Hart Egencia 41:30.0
51 Dan Von seggern 41:54.4
52 Christopher Kaeser 41:59.6
53 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Race Team 42:26.2
54 Randy Larson 42:55.7
55 Geoffrey Nelson Team Wedgie 42:58.8
56 Caleb Bantagreen 43:01.8
57 Greg Gizinski 43:08.1
58 Christopher Barclay 43:48.3
59 Van Shih 43:59.8
60 Chris Kinsella 44:31.4
60 Keith Bone 44:31.4
62 Douglass Mccrae -1 lap
63 Mark Mcelwaine Clachnacuddin Flyers -1 lap
64 Brad Loetel Mayhem -1 lap
65 Patrick Linke Nemesis -1 lap
66 Andre Tiffany Unavita -1 lap
67 John Baird Raise The Bar -1 lap
68 Mark Shanaberger Egencia -1 lap
69 Tam Dang -1 lap
70 Michael Mullen -1 lap
71 Scott Lukens -1 lap
72 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team -3 laps
73 P Sloan -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaelen Coles-lyster Tag Cycling Race Team 42:22.2
2 Cydney Kronlund 42:23.2
3 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing 42:26.9
4 Allison Indyk Liquid Velo 42:35.6
5 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 42:38.9
6 Marisa Chang Street Meat 43:36.0
7 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 43:58.4
8 Abby Felton Alki Velo 44:02.3
9 Carina Liljengren Velofemmes 44:06.7
10 Rosanne Kelley Team Wattie Ink. 44:09.4
11 Poppy Knorr Black Sheep Velo 44:12.0
12 Kelly Dahlin NWCX Project 44:12.9
13 Corina Cheever 44:15.9
14 Jade Gundersen Wenatchee Valley Velo 44:55.8
15 Ashley Thompson Pizza Pals -1 lap
16 Camdyn George -1 lap
17 Trista Smith Petticoat Assassins -1 lap
18 Sofia Ruiz-murphy Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
19 Olivia Brown -1 lap
20 Sarah Tyson -1 lap
21 Nicole Denamur -1 lap
22 Stacey Mcconaughy Egencia -1 lap
23 Leo r Miller Hagens Berman -1 lap
24 Laurie George -1 lap
25 Wendy Graves -1 lap
26 Lina Tietz -1 lap
27 Karen Nolting -1 lap
28 Amy Malinowski -1 lap
29 Alexa Mccorkle The Upper Echelon Of Mediocrity -1 lap
30 Erin Smith Team Coastal -1 lap
31 Monica Gallagher Space Cadet P/B Hello Bicycle -1 lap
32 Dawn-marie Barreira Glotman Simpson Cycling -1 lap
33 Sequoia Young -1 lap
34 Charlotte Fournier -1 lap
35 Mackenna Lees -1 lap
36 Amber Pouley Queens Of Dirt P/B Jack's Bicycle C -1 lap
37 Katya Craven -1 lap
38 Bryn Black PCP Racing -1 lap
39 Hannah Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team -1 lap
40 Kiersten George -1 lap
41 Joselyn Cook MTP -1 lap
42 Kelly Zuehlsdorff -1 lap
43 Melissa Tillson Team Powered By Chocolate -2 laps
44 Lindsay Lafran -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micahel Callahan 38:47.3
2 Brian Free 39:18.3
3 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia 39:36.6
4 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing 39:39.0
5 Jordan Lucke Egencia 40:25.2
6 Chris Pohl 40:25.9
7 Jim Bowes Suck It 41:01.6
8 John Pryor 41:14.9
9 Bill Carr Metier 41:54.3
10 Ashley Stotts Hodala!!! 42:31.7
11 Scott Woods Nemesis Racing 43:01.9
12 Denis Dennehy R4C 43:08.5
13 Mark Rieder 43:19.4
14 Dale Dolejsi 43:45.5
15 John Sullivan BSV 43:58.5
16 David Mcintosh 44:09.8
17 Roger Hutchison 44:24.3
18 Robert Beare -1 lap
19 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing -1 lap
20 Bill Koonce Silverback Racing -1 lap
21 Reece Williams RASCAL NATION -1 lap
22 James Bogert -1 lap
23 Mat Questad Unavita Racing -1 lap
24 Blair Cooper -1 lap
25 Jeremy Fallt Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
26 Mark Lovre Hotwire Racing. Alki Velo -1 lap
27 Stephen Bolt -1 lap
28 Jesse Reade Postdoc Brewing -1 lap
29 James Martonik Stoke Multisport -1 lap
30 Presley Bennett WBBD -1 lap
31 Matt Winstanley -1 lap
32 Zachary Hinkley Dyna -1 lap
33 Alex Burch -1 lap
34 Peter Connelly D'unbelievables -2 laps
35 Jack White Glotman Simpson Cycling -3 laps
36 Cole Meckle Pain Cave Productions -4 laps
37 Dave Henry Nemesis Racing -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Westover 04:08.1
2 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback 04:10.6
3 James Birkenbuel 04:24.9
4 Craig Undem Cycle U 04:39.7
5 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 05:14.2
6 Jason Jablonski Set Coaching 05:20.0
7 Jason Walker 05:27.3
8 Steven Williams Nemesis Racing 05:31.3
9 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 05:55.5
10 Ronnie Schmeer KR Cycling 06:43.9
11 Chris Rodde Taco Time -1 lap
12 Todd Davis Hammer+Awl -1 lap
13 Zack Phillips PCP Racing -1 lap
14 Barney Gill -1 lap
15 Matthew Scott -1 lap
16 Conrad Kornmann -1 lap
17 John Mccaffrey -1 lap
18 Russ Jackson -1 lap
19 Dwaine Trummert -1 lap
20 Randy Manion Dyna Racing -1 lap
21 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society -1 lap
22 Mark Freda Mayhem Racing -1 lap
23 Andrew r. Morrison Liquid Velo -1 lap
24 Steve Jensen -1 lap
25 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback Cycling -1 lap
26 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing NW -1 lap
27 Michael Murdin Drop Bar Racing -1 lap
28 Chris Bond Dyna Racing -1 lap
29 Matthew Oseto Audi -1 lap
30 Roger Burton Egencia -1 lap
31 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital -2 laps
32 Jonas Bakkane Egencia -2 laps
33 Charly George -2 laps
34 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club -3 laps
35 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Robertson zivin Team Thrive 47:12.4
2 Jodi Duquette 47:13.6
3 Sarah Barkley -1 lap
4 Kristin Campbell Just Giver 4PD -1 lap
5 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente -1 lap
6 Tracey Gramenz -1 lap
7 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Paxson Kona Bikes! 00:07.9
2 Steve Fisher Mcgovern Cycles / FSA CX 00:10.3
3 Calder Wood Top Club Cyclocross 00:12.8
4 Ian Tubbs Audi 00:42.5
5 Kaler Marshall Rachel Geiter 01:49.9
6 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 02:00.0
7 Jack Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 02:21.8
8 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 02:35.9
9 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten 02:55.3
10 Ian Brink Broadmark Mount SI 03:17.6
11 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management 03:19.0
12 Stephen Mull 03:20.3
13 Ian Haupt Monton 03:30.6
14 Adam Worobec CCCP 04:32.1
15 Kacey Campbell PCP Racing 04:44.1
16 Brian Debronsky Egencia 04:47.7
17 Rainier Schaefer 04:54.0
18 Brandon Sprouse 04:56.9
19 Trevor Kosa 05:08.6
20 Alexander Martin Team Sports P/B Montucky Cold Snack 05:26.4
21 Patrick Dunn Santa Cruz Bicycles 05:29.5
22 Keith Robinson 05:50.6
23 Garrett George Ten Speed Hero 06:05.4
24 Will Barnes Liquid Velo -1 lap
25 Tyler Boucher RCC P/B SASQUATCH -1 lap
26 Pb Thiffault Hedrick Racing -1 lap
27 Sam Zivin Audi -1 lap
28 Trey Trefry -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon 03:10.4
2 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 03:24.2
3 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 04:03.8
4 Shannon Mallory Nwcxproject 06:17.3
5 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 06:19.8
6 Marsa Daniel MD Endurance Coaching 07:41.1
7 Laura Jeddeloh MD Endurance Coaching -1 lap
8 Jadine Riley MDEC Racing -1 lap
9 Elizabeth White Bicycle Express Racing -1 lap
10 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project -1 lap
11 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero -1 lap
12 Ashley Beimert -1 lap
13 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero -1 lap
14 Kele Murdin Keller Rorback -1 lap
15 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dashawn i Hutchinson Rad Racing Nw
2 Euan Mcelwaine
3 Skye Mcdonald Cycle U
4 Kytae Mcclary
5 Anmar Mahammed Major Taylor Project
6 Maximilian Krause Cycleu
7 Gabriel Denney Major Taylor Project
8 Otto Begus Cycle U
9 Abubekar Lenty Major Taylor Project
10 Stephen Koy Major Taylor Project
11 Sikandar Zazai Major Taylor Project
12 Zachary Larson Mayjor Taylor
13 Tucker Turner Major Taylor
14 Phubadin Nachoroen Major Taylor Project
15 Caleb Shay Major Taylor Project
16 Alec Morgenson Cycle U
17 Khan Kim Major Taylor Project
18 Abubakar Artan Major Taylor Project
19 Kdus Kebede Major Taylor Project
20 Sharmake Warsame Major Taylor Project
21 Micah Wells jr
22 Caleb Coursey MTP
23 Esteban Solero Major Taylor
24 Jack Harris Cycleu
25 Nico Darringer
26 James Danquist Major Taylor Project
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia King MTP
2 Isabella Coppeans Major Taylor Project
3 Chanis Carlos Major Taylor Project
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Adolf Dana Strong - Kona 43:03.6
2 Matt Hill Drop Bar Racing/ Source Endurance 43:16.1
3 Alec Duxbury 43:28.8
4 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed 43:42.2
5 Chris Blair Bike Masters 43:42.7
6 Ron Schmeer KR Cycling 43:53.0
7 Jack Stringham Dropbar Racing 43:53.9
8 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo 44:10.4
9 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management 44:20.1
10 Rick Heckenlaible Audi 44:38.6
11 Sean Phillips Dropbar Racing 45:12.5
12 Ron Huebner Mayhem 45:20.0
13 Denny Bartlett Dropbar Racing 45:26.7
14 Joe Martin Taco Time NW 45:35.8
15 John Herzog 45:43.3
16 Greg Kauper Boat Street/ Recycled Cycles 45:59.3
17 George Jackson iii 46:24.1
18 Michael a Burris Fell Swoop 46:28.8
19 Trevorj Hall Taco Time NW 46:42.5
20 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia 46:50.9
21 Frank O'Brien OMG 47:25.7
22 Josh Smith -1 lap
23 Jeff Kenknight Egencia -1 lap
24 Todd Cowles Dyna Racing -1 lap
25 Jay Campbell -1 lap
26 Dan Scott Mayhem -1 lap
27 Reeve Geary Egencia Cycling Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Adolf Dana Strong - Kona Bikes 37:06.9
2 Roy Colven 38:09.9
3 Ron Huebner Mayhem 38:34.7
4 Todd Reedy 38:45.3
5 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team 38:50.5
6 Jim Peot 39:10.6
7 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW 39:14.0
8 Wesley Toller 39:14.5
9 Matthew Cazier 39:34.2
10 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 39:44.3
11 Kevin Johnson 39:52.2
12 Mark Kranwinkle 40:21.3
13 Michael Brazel PCP 40:25.0