Log In

Team Overview: Hotwire/ Alki Velo Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

WSBA Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2018)

Tyson Danilson Cat 5 Men 5 / 16

NW CX Cup #5 Natz Practice #2 (Dec 1 2018)

Tyson Danilson Men 35+ Cat 4 13 / 17

CXR #6 ChampagneOfCross (Nov 25 2018)

Paul Sampson Master Men (of any category) CX racing age 60+ 10 / 10

Woodland Park (Nov 18 2018)

Pedro Deguzman Elite Master Men 34 / 35
Tyson Danilson Cat 4 Men 35+ 45 / 62

CXR #5 GetYourMudOn (Nov 11 2018)

Tyson Danilson Cat 4 Master Men CX 35+ 17 / 23

NW CX Cup #4 Broadmark Cyclocross Cup (Nov 10 2018)

Tyson Danilson Men 4/Open 28 / 35
Pedro Deguzman Men Master 35+ 13 / 19

CXR #3 DudeItsCross (Oct 21 2018)

Paul Sampson Beginner Men 18 / 22

MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson Park (Oct 14 2018)

Pedro Deguzman Elite Master Men 19 / 36

CXR #6 STEP UP YOUR CROSS (Nov 26 2017)

Pedro Deguzman Cat 3 Master Men age 45+ 4 / 29

MFG Cyclocross - Woodland (Nov 19 2017)

Pedro Deguzman Cat 1/2 Men 45+ 24 / 27
Jon Rehkopf Cat 4 Men 35+ 26 / 56

MFG #4 - Magnuson CX (Oct 15 2017)

Andrew Howe Cat 3 Men 12 / 43

MFG #3 - Tall Tyler CX (Sep 30 2017)

Jon Rehkopf Cat 4 Men 35+ 13 / 37
Alex Vargas Cat 4 Men 35+ 20 / 37

MFG #2 - Moor Cross (Sep 24 2017)

Mark Eamer Cat 3 Men 45+ 6 / 62
Pedro Deguzman Cat 1/2 Men 45+ 20 / 25
Jon Rehkopf Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 / 54

MFG #1 - Lake Sammamish (Sep 10 2017)

Pedro Deguzman Cat 1/2 Men 45+ 10 / 24
Kevin Schock Cat 4 Men 45+ 30 / 71
Jon Rehkopf Cat 4 Men 35+ 25 / 55

Labor Day CX Championships @ JBLM (Sep 4 2017)

Andrew Howe Cat 3 Men 4 / 16

Fort Steilacoom CX (Dec 3 2016)

Pedro Deguzman Men Cat 3 Master 45+ 15 / 15

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 27 2016)

Andrew Howe Single Speed Men 21 / 55
Pedro Deguzman Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 4 / 38

MFG CX - Woodland Park GP (Nov 13 2016)

Jon Rehkopf Cat 4 Men 35+ 32 / 71
Daniel Bassett Cat 4 Men 3 / 104
Sean Porter Cat 4 Men 94 / 104
Pedro Deguzman Cat 1/2 Men 45+ 26 / 36
Josh Warborg Cat 4 Men 45+ 31 / 107
Philip Sayles Cat 3 Men 35+ 56 / 62

MFG CX - North 40 (Oct 30 2016)

Josh Warborg Cat 4 Men 45+ 15 / 65
Philip Sayles Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 / 50
Pedro Deguzman Cat 1/2 Men 45+ 18 / 23
Jon Rehkopf Cat 4 Men 35+ 26 / 42
Daniel Bassett Cat 4 Men 6 / 63
Sean Porter Cat 4 Men 50 / 63

MFG CX - Magnuson Park Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Philip Sayles Cat 3 Men 35+ 51 / 54
Josh Warborg Cat 4 Men 45+ 15 / 87
Kevin Schock Cat 4 Men 45+ 20 / 87
Sean Porter Cat 4 Men 66 / 84

MFG CX - Katie Blincoe Prestige (Oct 2 2016)

Philip Sayles Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 / 46
Josh Warborg Cat 4 Men 45+ 21 / 71
Matt Dressler Cat 4 Men 45+ 41 / 71
Daniel Bassett Cat 4 Men 3 / 80
Sean Porter Cat 4 Men 61 / 80

MFG CX - Moor Cross (Sep 25 2016)

Philip Sayles Cat 3 Men 35+ 45 / 50
Mark Lovre Clydesdale - 200 lbs + 20 / 29
Josh Warborg Cat 4 Men 45+ 23 / 82
Daniel Bassett Cat 4 Men 10 / 87
Sean Porter Cat 4 Men 82 / 87

MFG CX - Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 11 2016)

Philip Sayles Cat 3 Men 35+ 22 / 49
Andrew Howe Cat 3 Men 23 / 46
Josh Warborg Cat 4 Men 45+ 18 / 82
Jon Rehkopf Cat 4 Men 35+ 27 / 45
Sean Porter Cat 4 Men 72 / 78

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 29 2015)

Andrew Howe Cat. 4 Men 6 / 27
Sean Porter Cat. 4 Men 22 / 27
Andrew Howe Single Speed Men 15 / 35

MFG Woodland Park Cat 4 Men 45+ (Nov 22 2015)

Josh Warborg Cat4 Men 45+ 32 / 102
Steve Tolzman Cat4 Men 45+ 52 / 102

MFG CX - Woodland Park (Nov 22 2015)

Pedro Deguzman Cat 3 Men 45+ 2 / 60
James Kime Cat 3 Men 45+ 56 / 60
Philip Sayles Cat 4 Men 35+ 19 / 68
John Graham Cat 4 Men 35+ 62 / 68
Andrew Howe Cat 4 Men 10 / 96
Sean Porter Beginner Men 45 / 97

Deschutes River Cyclocross WSBA CX Championships (Nov 7 2015)

Pedro Deguzman CAT 4/5 MASTER MEN 40+ 1 / 20
Andrew Howe CAT 4/5 MEN 8 / 22

MFG CX - North 40 (Nov 1 2015)

Pedro Deguzman Cat 3 Men 45+ 4 / 54
James Kime Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 / 54
John Graham Cat 4 Men 35+ 24 / 49
Andrew Howe Cat 4 Men 2 / 63
Steve Tolzman Cat 4 Men 45+ 28 / 70
John martin Graham Beginner Men 6 / 45
Sean Porter Beginner Men 22 / 45

Cross Revolution #4 (Oct 25 2015)

Andrew Howe Cat. 4 Men 23 / 57

MFG - CX Magnuson Park Cross (Oct 18 2015)

Kritsanalak Nathan Jr Girls 2004-2006 7 / 8
Josh Warborg Cat 4 Men 45+ 42 / 101
Steve Tolzman Cat 4 Men 45+ 53 / 101
John Graham Cat 4 Men 35+ 64 / 66
Pedro Deguzman Cat 3 Men 45+ 6 / 62
James Kime Cat 3 Men 45+ 56 / 62

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 11 2015)

Andrew Howe Cat. 4 Men 4 / 36

MFG CX - Brian Tracy Experience (Oct 3 2015)

Josh Warborg Cat 4 Men 45+ 19 / 72
Steve Tolzman Cat 4 Men 45+ 25 / 72
John Graham Cat 4 Men 35+ 45 / 48
Pedro Deguzman Cat 3 Men 45+ 5 / 55
James Kime Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 / 55

MFG CX - South Sound Superprestige (Sep 20 2015)

Pedro Deguzman Cat 3 Men 45+ 2 / 55
James Kime Cat 3 Men 45+ 40 / 55
Steve Tolzman Cat 4 Men 45+ 39 / 80
John Graham Cat 4 Men 35+ 30 / 46
Josh Warborg Cat 4 Men 35+ 38 / 46
Andrew Howe Cat 4 Men 19 / 80
Emily Glynn Cat 4 Women 36 / 37

MFG CX - Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 13 2015)

Kritsanalak Nathan Jr Girls 20042006 5 / 8
Steve Tolzman Cat 4 Men 45+ 76 / 83
John Graham Cat 4 Men 35+ 32 / 64
Jon Rehkopf Cat 4 Men 35+ 33 / 64
Josh Warborg Cat 4 Men 35+ 35 / 64
Andrew Howe Cat 4 Men 75 / 80
John M graham Single Speed Men 50 / 71
Pedro Deguzman Cat 3 Men 45+ 2 / 57
James Kime Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 / 57
Jacob Nauss Cat 3 Men 33 / 56

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 7 2015)

Emily Glynn CAT 4 WOMEN 19 / 35
Pedro Deguzman CAT 3 MASTERS MEN 45+ 3 / 35
Andrew Howe CAT 4 MEN 17 / 36