Log In
Sucker Brook Cyclocross • Sep 20 2015
Series: Zank SS 2015
4.6
1.5
4.7
4
2.7
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #SBCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 0:48:38 8:12 7:56 8:04 8:13 8:05 8:08
2 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:49:44 8:16 8:09 8:12 8:26 8:20 8:21
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:49:47 8:25 8:15 8:23 8:15 8:18 8:11
4 Michael Wissell Team Cuppow 0:49:47 8:23 8:14 8:25 8:17 8:23 8:05
5 Trent Blackburn Independent Fabrication 0:49:56 8:20 8:17 8:19 8:22 8:23 8:15
6 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 0:49:57 8:42 8:10 8:17 8:21 8:16 8:11
7 Robert Stine New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:50:38 8:29 8:22 8:32 8:28 8:26 8:21
8 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:50:40 8:26 8:21 8:22 8:27 8:33 8:31
9 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 0:51:05 8:27 8:23 8:37 8:37 8:31 8:30
10 Jamie Belchak X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:51:22 8:20 8:25 8:38 8:47 8:38 8:34
11 Alex Morgan Mad Alchemy 0:51:41 8:43 8:48 8:19 8:18 8:55 8:38
12 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company #ShowUpOrB 0:51:54 8:58 8:32 8:32 8:37 8:35 8:40
13 Matthew Mollo 0:52:00 8:46 8:26 8:45 8:43 8:41 8:39
14 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:52:14 8:40 8:29 8:43 8:38 8:45 8:59
15 Peter Bradshaw CrossResults.com 0:52:28 8:55 8:35 8:42 8:44 8:51 8:41
16 Ford Murphy Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 0:52:39 9:07 8:41 8:40 8:46 8:48 8:37
17 Ian Clarke Killington Mountain School 0:52:39 8:49 8:41 8:41 8:55 8:57 8:36
18 Ian Schon Back Bay Cycling Club 0:53:07 9:02 8:44 8:42 8:44 8:52 9:03
19 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:53:33 8:40 8:48 8:58 9:04 9:09 8:54
20 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:53:52 8:45 8:43 9:27 9:13 8:58 8:46
21 Pete Macleod BARFLY 0:54:00 8:43 9:04 9:09 9:12 9:00 8:52
22 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:54:05 9:19 8:56 9:00 8:59 8:52 8:59
23 Andrew Lysaght Team CUPPOW 0:54:05 9:22 8:56 9:02 8:58 8:59 8:48
24 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework P&P 9:16 9:31 10:02 9:37 9:50
DNF Cory Small CCB Racing DNF 8:22 8:14 8:26 8:43
DNF Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:34:01
2 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:34:04
3 Anthony Giguere Central Maine Cycling p/b Falls Roa 0:34:12
4 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 0:34:30
5 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:34:34
6 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:34:35
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:34:40
8 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:34:44
9 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:34:50
10 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:35:00
11 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:35:00
12 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:35:07
13 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:35:15
14 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:35:28
15 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:35:33
16 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:35:40
17 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:35:41
18 David Gray Colonial Bicycle Company 0:35:49
19 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:35:52
20 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 0:35:54
21 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 0:36:10
22 Erik Olson Cyclonauts Racers 0:36:13
23 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:36:31
24 David Currie JRA cycles 0:36:34
25 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:36:44
26 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 0:36:45
27 Jay Prewitt 0:36:49
28 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:36:51
29 Timothy Young GUS CX 0:36:59
30 Paul Cox CCB Racing 0:37:21
31 John Buser Putney / westhill 0:37:21
32 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:37:23
33 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:27
34 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:37:30
35 Sean Godley Keep It Tight 0:37:36
36 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 0:38:11
37 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:38:30
38 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:38:40
39 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:38:41
40 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:39:50
41 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:40:32
42 Paul Niehoff SMCC 0:40:50
43 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:41:58
44 Bill Maidment -1 lap
DNF Roger Cadman Hup United DNF
DNF Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:35:09
2 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:35:25
3 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:35:25
4 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:35:45
5 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:36:09
6 Jerry Hillard Slouch Racing 0:36:18
7 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:36:37
8 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:36:50
9 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:36:57
10 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:36:59
11 Steve Arsenault 0:37:06
12 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:37:07
13 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:14
14 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:37:15
15 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 0:37:16
16 Eric Weinrich Colonial bike Co 0:37:17
17 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:37:18
18 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 0:37:20
19 Kevin Callahan Cycle Lodge 0:37:21
20 William Matlack Keep It Tight 0:37:21
21 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:37:33
22 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:37:35
23 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:37:47
24 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:37:48
25 Keith Button CCB racing 0:37:51
26 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:37:52
27 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:37:54
28 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:38:02
29 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:38:13
30 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching / BikeBarnracing.com 0:38:33
31 Brian Warne Riverside Racing 0:38:37
32 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:38:39
33 David Foley GVCC/WeeBIKE Racing 0:38:45
34 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:38:51
35 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:38:54
36 James Carrington BOB/Speed Merchant Aero Wind Tunnel 0:38:59
37 Eric Poch 545 Velo 0:39:00
38 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:08
39 Dennis Flanagan riversidecycle.com 0:39:09
40 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:39:17
41 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:39:18
42 Martin Hodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:39:34
43 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:39:44
44 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 0:39:55
45 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 0:40:16
46 Iii parker Heath CCB Racing 0:40:19
47 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:40:44
48 Mike Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Company 0:40:52
49 William Herman Essex County Velo 0:41:07
50 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 0:41:09
51 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:41:42
52 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:41:51
53 Sam Aldridge NHCC / Chainline Cycles 0:41:53
54 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:42:05
55 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:37
56 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 0:43:16
57 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
DNF Eric J. Carlson Wheelworks Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:33
2 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:38:18
3 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:39:04
4 Alan Lesage 1K2GO Coffee/Burris logistics 0:39:05
5 David White 1K2Go 0:40:23
6 Paul Niehoff SMCC 0:40:34
7 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 0:40:48
8 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld.com 0:40:58
9 Carl Brown CCB Racing 0:41:09
10 Jerry White 0:41:12
11 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:41:38
12 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:43:26
13 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc 0:43:42
14 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club
15 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club
16 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse -1 lap
17 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing 0:34:21
2 Zachary Curtis Team Spark/PBM Coaching 0:34:38
3 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:34:43
4 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 0:34:44
5 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:34:45
6 Fred Prescott Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:34:56
7 Benjamin Sawyer Riverside Racing 0:34:56
8 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:35:09
9 Matthew Casserly 0:35:18
10 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 0:35:19
11 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:35:43
12 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:35:45
13 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS.com 0:35:48
14 Devin Frederick Downeast Racing 0:35:50
15 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:35:57
16 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:36:24
17 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 0:36:24
18 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing 0:36:28
19 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:36:28
20 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:36:33
21 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:36:37
22 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:36:47
23 Brendan Mulvey Keep It Tight 0:36:50
24 Josh Merchant Minuteman Road Club 0:37:02
25 Matt Hersey Keep It Tight 0:37:49
26 Patrick Twomey 0:38:12
27 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:38:36
28 Weston Forsblad Gus' Cyclocross 0:38:55
29 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 0:39:07
30 Mike Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Company 0:40:32
31 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 0:41:07
DNF Matthew Mollo Jamis DNF
DNF Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF Jody Adamonis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:34:55
2 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:35:08
3 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:35:37
4 Nick Weigel 0:36:23
5 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:36:33
6 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:36:56
7 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:01
8 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:37:05
9 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:37:16
10 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:37:16
11 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:37:45
12 Alexander Gray GUS CX 0:37:47
13 David Villari Boston University Cycling 0:37:55
14 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 0:38:01
15 Kenneth Wiley acidotic RACING 0:38:06
16 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:38:09
17 Jason Bailey BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:09
18 Bruce Rychlik 0:38:09
19 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:38:10
20 Ian Marling ECV - Essex County Velo 0:38:11
21 Josh Geib Downeast Racing 0:38:48
22 Chris Roseberry Gus Cx 0:38:50
23 Matt Kmiec State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:39:09
24 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:39:20
25 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmou 0:39:26
26 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:39:28
27 Justin Walker Colonial bicycle co 0:39:34
28 Chad Gibson Metropolitan Music 0:39:46
29 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:48
30 Jay Glickman DrinkMaple 0:39:49
31 Rob Cant 0:39:53
32 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:40:11
33 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing 0:40:13
34 Michael Shneer 0:40:20
35 Caleb Frost Minuteman Road Club 0:40:25
36 Justin Pfister State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:30
37 Matthew Niederhuber 0:40:31
38 Michael Brown 0:40:45
39 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:41:16
40 Garrison Parker acidotic RACING 0:41:32
41 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle 0:42:11
42 Tobias Frost Minuteman Road Club 0:42:31
43 Andrew Pollis BC High 0:44:17
44 Ryan L'italien Northeast Multisport 0:44:28
45 Ian Brown BC High 0:45:07
46 Nicholas Laplante johnson BC High 0:45:21
47 Ian Webb BC High 0:45:45
48 Benjamin Petro BC High -1 lap
49 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing -1 lap
50 Andre Boutin -1 lap
51 Drew Demotses Gus CX -1 lap
52 Anthony Spielmann BC High -1 lap
53 Avi Kurlantzick Unattached -1 lap
DNF Robert Kennedy DNF
DNF Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England DNF
DNF Diarmuid Flaherty BC High DNF
DNF Ernest Gagnon Comp Racing / Outdoor Products DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hood Cycleloft 0:36:21
2 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:36:47
3 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:37:00
4 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:37:05
5 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:37:23
6 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:37:26
7 Scott Levasseur State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:37:37
8 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:37:37
9 Shane Black-Macken Keep it Tight 0:37:39
10 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 0:37:45
11 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 0:37:50
12 Jay Hanley Keep It Tight 0:37:54
13 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 0:38:21
14 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 0:38:32
15 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:38:40
16 Scott Leighton Colonial Bicycle Company 0:38:40
17 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 0:38:41
18 Dave Murray 0:38:43
19 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:38:46
20 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 0:38:48
21 Nate Katz GUS CX 0:38:50
22 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:38:52
23 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:38:57
24 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 0:38:58
25 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:12
26 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing p/b Freedom 0:39:14
27 Richard Banfield Keep It Tight 0:39:25
28 Jeremy Katz Keep It Tight 0:39:26
29 William Fowler U.S. Military Endurance Sports 0:39:38
30 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 0:39:50
31 Keith Beausoleil 0:39:52
32 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:39:57
33 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:39:58
34 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:40:00
35 Austin Swinney pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:01
36 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:40:01
37 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:40:06
38 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:40:11
39 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 0:40:26
40 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 0:40:27
41 Rich Matthes 0:40:47
42 Jeff Couture GUS CX 0:40:49
43 Justin Rigoli Rolling In It Bicycle Repair 0:40:56
44 Philip Fischer 0:40:57
45 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 0:41:05
46 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 0:41:09
47 Noah Manacas Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:12
48 Stuart Olsen 0:41:22
49 Matthew Juros 0:41:33
50 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch 0:41:34
51 Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:39
52 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:41:41
53 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com 0:41:44
54 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors 0:41:44
55 Alan Gordon 0:41:49
56 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 0:41:58
57 Tim Gagne Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:41:59
58 James West Riverside Racing 0:42:41
59 Jim Paiva Acidotic Racing 0:43:11
60 Jeffrey Croteau 0:43:16
61 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing 0:43:27
62 David D'abrosca 0:44:21
63 Trent Hayden The Velo Resource 0:44:28
64 Simon Nott Gus CX 0:44:40
65 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team 0:44:57
66 Devin Ford
67 Tim O'connor
68 Ian Lavery
69 Athos Rassias
70 David Lafond GUS CX
71 Andy Demotses Slouch Racing
72 Kevin Danis
73 Scott Wagner Team Fit Werx
74 Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
75 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge -1 lap
76 Barry Shopnick NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
77 Ron Chevrette State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria -1 lap
78 David Hendry -1 lap
79 Ryan Belanger -1 lap
DNF Jeff Litchfield State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING DNF
DNF Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Kevin Maloney DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:34:47
2 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 0:35:09
3 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:35:21
4 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:35:29
5 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:36:05
6 Ian O'neil NEBC 0:36:49
7 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:36:49
8 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital/corner cycling 0:36:52
9 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:38:05
10 Trent Chinnaswamy BC High 0:39:09
11 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:39:46
12 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 0:40:32
13 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 0:41:01
14 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing 0:42:12
15 Jason Eklund BC High
16 Corbin Simone SEA SPORTS HYANNIS -1 lap
17 Thomas Leonard BC High -1 lap
18 Jake Thornton BC High -1 lap
DNF Mikko Aho BayHill Capital DNF
DNF Tanner Valhouli Gus' bike shop DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 0:20:56
2 Jaymz Lipinski BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:21:07
3 Tyler Mcgarry 0:21:14
4 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports New England 0:21:29
5 Jack Rice Team Palomar 0:22:04
6 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:22:20
7 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:22:40
8 Benjamin Buchheit 0:22:47
9 Spencer Johnson ECV 0:22:48
10 Colby Simone Sea Sports Hyannis 0:23:12
11 Egan Davidson ECV 0:23:34
12 Aiden Simmons HK2 0:23:48
13 Leo Megliola Colonial Bicycle (Portsmouth) 0:24:01
14 Jackson Malone NH Cross 0:25:00
15 Chachi Dilworth Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:25:26
16 William Harrington Essex County Velo 0:25:27
17 Daniel Buletza Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:25:46
18 Louis Harrington ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:25:48
19 Will Wertz ECV 0:26:26
20 Lance Trinceri Gus Bike Shop 0:26:29
21 Alexander Scopinich-burgel 0:26:31
22 Nathaniel Gervez Pemi Bakery 0:26:37
23 Davis Gillies-holt Keep it Tight 0:26:46
24 Jacob Dubay Gus' Bike Shop 0:27:15
25 Sam Reaney Gus' Bike Shop / Raleigh 0:27:17
26 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato 0:28:05
27 Samuel Currie JRA 0:28:11
28 Calvin Puglisi Gus CX 0:30:27
29 Asher Williamson HK2 0:34:04
DNF Nathan Pappas DNF
DNF Paul Wertz ECV DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Church TwinSix Metal/Hup United 0:34:52
2 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:34:53
3 Jamie Belchak X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:34:54
4 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:35:02
5 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 0:35:13
6 George Lowe SPORTIF Coaching Group 0:35:17
7 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:35:33
8 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:35:59
9 Curtis Boivin NEXT-BMB 0:36:07
10 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:36:21
11 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle 0:36:51
12 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 0:37:10
13 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart 0:37:14
14 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:37:43
15 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:37:53
16 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:38:07
17 Chip Baker HUP United 0:38:33
18 John Menard Zanconato Racing 0:38:54
19 Patrick Twomey 0:39:28
20 Jason Selwitz 0:40:00
21 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:41:01
22 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 0:41:48
23 Mike Golay Hup United 0:41:58
24 Jerry White unattached 0:43:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lisa Jacobs Rapha-Focus Australia 0:45:42 9:13 9:05 9:02 9:04 9:18
2 Sally Annis Pedal Power 0:47:14 9:29 9:04 9:15 9:35 9:51
3 Melody Gray Colonial Bicycle 0:47:44 9:41 9:22 9:31 9:41 9:29
4 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:48:09 9:31 9:35 9:37 9:45 9:41
5 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:48:25 9:47 9:34 9:46 9:46 9:32
6 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:48:32 9:28 9:21 10:07 9:51 9:45
7 Ana Sirianni Hup United 0:48:33 9:47 9:38 9:42 9:40 9:46
8 Michele Smith HUP United 0:49:06 9:50 9:37 9:50 9:57 9:52
9 Melissa Lafleur Stedmans Bicycle 0:49:23 9:50 9:41 10:06 9:49 9:57
10 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:49:53 10:04 9:52 9:55 9:57 10:05
11 Paige Williams Verge Sport 0:50:34 10:03 10:00 10:11 10:12 10:08
12 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:51:03 10:07 10:04 10:14 10:22 10:16
13 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 0:51:16 10:17 10:07 10:13 10:18 10:21
14 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:51:42 10:18 10:12 10:12 10:24 10:36
15 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:52:05 10:14 10:10 10:33 10:32 10:36
16 Jordan Dube Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:53:24 10:26 10:50 11:00 10:31 10:37
17 Milica Wren 0:54:03 10:39 10:39 10:48 11:01 10:56
18 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge 0:54:19 10:47 10:39 10:55 10:58 11:00
19 Sherri Curcuru Riverside 0:55:16 10:58 10:55 11:01 11:11 11:11
20 Lauren Kling B2C2 p/b Boloco -1 lap 11:20 11:54 12:00 11:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:39:35
2 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:40:15
3 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:27
4 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 0:40:37
5 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 0:40:37
6 Melissa Ayotte State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:47
7 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:40:51
8 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:41:01
9 Martha Fanning PVC 0:41:07
10 Katrina Zalenski 0:41:17
11 Diane Conway Gus CX 0:41:24
12 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 0:41:25
13 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 0:41:45
14 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:41:53
15 Jane anna Chapman 0:41:53
16 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 0:42:05
17 Nancy Gillooly WeeBikeShop Racing 0:42:28
18 Patricia Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:38
19 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 0:42:45
20 Corey Tucker GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:43:13
21 Stephanie Makoujy Keep It Tight 0:43:16
22 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:43:31
23 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:43:33
24 Anne marie Prewitt 0:43:46
25 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:44:04
26 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:44:06
27 Sara Katz GUS CX 0:44:15
28 Kristin Prescott NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:23
29 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 0:44:23
30 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 0:44:37
31 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:44:46
32 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 0:45:02
33 Ashley Stanton niehoff HK2 0:45:33
34 Alice Chandler KIT 0:45:39
35 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:45:40
36 Gagnon Kathleen GUS' CX 0:46:08
37 Brooke Spaulding Rebar / Morsel 0:46:26
38 Robin Macdonald-foley Trek Bikes of Ventura/Judgement Vel 0:48:26
39 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 0:48:51
40 Kathy Martin Keep It Tight 0:49:06
41 Sharon Maloney 0:50:05
42 Robin Allenburke acidoticRACING Team 0:50:26
43 Michele Archambault Keep it Tight 0:50:26
44 Sarah Proctor 0:51:06
45 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cycling 0:51:27
46 Michele Mosher 0:51:29
47 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling p/b the freewheel -1 lap
48 Emily Clark -1 lap
49 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle -1 lap
DNF Caitlin Wissell B2C2 p/b BOLOCO DNF
DNF Darcey Moore Firefly Adventure Team DNF
DNF Carin D'abrosca Gus Cyclocross Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:21:20
2 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:21:39
3 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:23:43
4 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:25:02
5 Amelie Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmou 0:26:43
6 Annie Mcgarry 0:26:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melody Gray Colonial Bicycle Company 0:39:22
2 Rebecca Lowe Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicyc 0:42:08
3 Thea Kent HUP United 0:43:09
4 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:44:44
5 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:45:08
6 Jennifer Runo Pedal Power Team-MA
7 Lesli Cohen Hup United
8 Carrie Mosher HUP United
9 Kathleen Mcmahon -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2