Log In
Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park • Nov 16 2014
5
3.9
3.8
4.1
4.9
Partly Cloudy, 38 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #sheddparkcx

Categories
Race Pictures
  http://hcostiganphotography.shootproof.com/event/1004531
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/Shedd-2014-Menp123/45763170_nMMxf5
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/beastgp/sets/72157646996215514/
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/Shedd-Prk-14-men3-4jrM15-18/45768949_LCr8dN
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zZYdj63wYhs
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WbTzDll-vFc&feature=youtube_gdata_player
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kVBgm-s2ELo&list=UUDYBDTNXmFB0aeptD8u9Tzg&index=1
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.770277916353690.1073741838.138624876185667&type=1
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XQudmAnHLbU
  https://www.facebook.com/mike.mccabe.5243/media_set?set=a.10153409283269768.1073741920.749399767&type=1¬if_t=like
  https://www.facebook.com/mike.mccabe.5243/media_set?set=a.10153409289204768.1073741921.749399767&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/mike.mccabe.5243/media_set?set=a.10153409310334768.1073741922.749399767&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/mike.mccabe.5243/media_set?set=a.10153409337509768.1073741923.749399767&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/mike.mccabe.5243/media_set?set=a.10153409367324768.1073741924.749399767&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/mike.mccabe.5243/media_set?set=a.10153409377819768.1073741925.749399767&type=3
  https://plus.google.com/photos/117884726817542987823/albums/6082516395293469297
  https://plus.google.com/photos/101620880116412862766/albums/6083216670296827409
  http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLWJrTauUeJ23DoYtKVyUpvbOOcXyzkGKp
  http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLWJrTauUeJ225mwWMdmik_XklqdhC2imc
  http://www.deepbrook.com/portfolio/brc-shedd-park_2014-11/
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.9
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:13:42
2 Mikko Aho KMS/BA 0:15:07
3 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 0:15:56
4 George Piepgras 0:15:58
5 River de la vida Williams Northampton Cycling Club 0:16:50
6 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:17:07
7 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:17:07
8 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 0:17:21
9 Sawyer Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:18:07
10 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 0:18:20
11 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:18:26
12 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:18:41
13 Egan Davidson ECV 0:18:42
14 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:19:14
15 Colby Simone Smaltibikes 0:19:25
16 Corbin Simone Smaltibikes 0:20:55
17 Timothy Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:21:32
18 Caleb Bradshaw -1 lap
19 William Harrington Essex County Velo -1 lap
20 Madison Powers Mason Racing -1 lap
21 Alexander Scopinich-burgel -1 lap
22 Jackson Malone NH Cross -1 lap
23 Boyd Wyatt -1 lap
24 Davis Gillies-holt Galaxy Sports Marketing -1 lap
25 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato -1 lap
26 Daniel Buletza Essex County Velo (ECV) -1 lap
DNF Emma Powers DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 0:55:42
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:55:43
3 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 0:55:46
4 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:55:54
5 Ian Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:56:43
6 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:56:51
7 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:56:54
8 Cory Small CCB Racing 0:57:03
9 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:57:10
10 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:57:11
11 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 0:57:11
12 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 0:57:23
13 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:57:36
14 Dan Vaillancourt Downeast Racing 0:58:03
15 Joseph Clemenzi POC & Ritte 0:58:06
16 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:58:14
17 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:58:40
18 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 0:58:42
19 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 0:58:46
20 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp 0:59:17
21 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:59:24
22 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:59:31
23 John Eckert 1:00:02
24 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:00:06
25 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 1:00:26
26 Ian Schon 1:00:36
27 Brendan Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 1:00:37
28 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 1:00:57
29 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 1:01:09
30 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 1:01:10
31 Michael Eck MIT Cycling 1:01:15
32 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:01:21
33 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 1:01:33
34 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:03:05
35 Zachary Curtis Team Spark 1:03:05
36 Robert Hale Hup United -1 lap
37 Keith Reynolds Essex County Velo -1 lap
38 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) -1 lap
39 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing -1 lap
40 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School -1 lap
41 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania -1 lap
42 Ron Goodwin CCB Racing -1 lap
43 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing -1 lap
44 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club -1 lap
DNF Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart DNF
DNF Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro DNF
DNF Brian Hughes Fast Splits Multisport DNF
DNF Robert Nash DNF
DNF Dan Ouellette spin arts cycling DNF
DNF Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:43:55
2 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:44:03
3 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:44:04
4 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING p/b Falls Road V 0:44:07
5 Fred Prescott Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com 0:44:07
6 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:44:17
7 Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing 0:44:18
8 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:44:21
9 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:44:58
10 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:01
11 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:45:03
12 Alex Cox CCB Racing 0:45:09
13 Steven Crossley Riverside Racing 0:45:14
14 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 0:45:22
15 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:45:23
16 Kevin Church Hup United 0:45:24
17 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:45:39
18 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:45:47
19 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:45:57
20 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:02
21 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 0:46:05
22 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:46:11
23 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:46:13
24 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:46:14
25 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:46:15
26 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC 0:46:20
27 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:46:21
28 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:46:24
29 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:46:34
30 Christopher White Cyclocrossworld.com 0:46:35
31 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT 0:46:37
32 Andrew Piper M3 Racing 0:46:39
33 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:46:43
34 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:46:43
35 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 0:46:44
36 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 0:46:51
37 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 0:46:51
38 Kristopher Houle Family Bike 0:46:51
39 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:46:57
40 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:47:14
41 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 0:47:17
42 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:43
43 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:47:46
44 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 0:47:56
45 Scott Brooks Boston Racing Independent 0:47:57
46 Peter Morelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:47:57
47 Matthew Li MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:47:58
48 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 0:48:02
49 Chris Gagne Broadway Bicycle 0:48:03
50 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 0:48:03
51 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:48:11
52 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:48:28
53 Dylan Belknap-lerner Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:29
54 Josh Merchant minuteman road club 0:48:41
55 Timothy Young Gus' CX 0:48:54
56 Michael Bissanti Team Psycho 0:49:02
57 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 0:49:16
58 Ryan Burnham Riverside Racing 0:49:18
59 Coley Bryan Team Harborside Cycle 0:49:36
60 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:49:42
61 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club 0:49:45
62 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:49:51
63 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:50:00
64 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:50:03
65 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:04
66 Scott Shedeck Stampede! 0:50:05
67 Will Marks JRA Cycles 0:50:07
68 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:50:18
69 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:21
70 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:50:36
71 Adam Kline JRA Cycles 0:50:50
72 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:50:52
73 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:51:52
74 Joe Magro Minuteman Road Club P&P
75 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com P&P
76 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource P&P
77 Christopher Palombini P&P
78 Jeff Muldoon Blue Hills Cycling Club/ Landrys Bi -1 lap
79 Matt Montross Moots -1 lap
80 Colin Berry NorEast Cycling -1 lap
81 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club -1 lap
82 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle -1 lap
83 Kent Hirshberg Dedham Bike -1 lap
84 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes -1 lap
85 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University -1 lap
DNF Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing DNF
DNF Shawn Tufts DNF
DNF Ernest Gagnon Comp Racing / Outdoor Products DNF
DNF Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Matthew Mollo Jamis DNF
DNF Carl Devincent JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Pete Shelby Geekhouse Bikes DNF
DNF Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing DNF
DNF Brad Walker 545 Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 61   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Curran Ride Rebar 0:31:56
2 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:32:13
3 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:32:26
4 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:32:29
5 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 0:32:30
6 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:32:31
7 Lewis Collins 0:32:34
8 James Mayol 0:32:35
9 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:32:36
10 Matthew Harlow 0:32:37
11 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:32:39
12 Steven Park 0:32:44
13 Robert Kennedy 0:32:45
14 Sean Frodyma 0:32:47
15 Arryn Brezinski Merrimack Valley Velo 0:32:51
16 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato F 0:32:54
17 Travis Burleson 0:33:14
18 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:33:28
19 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:33:28
20 Jose Ordovas 0:33:37
21 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club 0:33:39
22 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:33:39
23 Jeffrey Soderman 0:33:40
24 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:33:47
25 Patrick Gaspar 545 Velo 0:33:48
26 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving 0:33:53
27 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:33:56
28 Tai Sutliff 0:33:56
29 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 0:33:58
30 Michael Brown 0:33:58
31 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:04
32 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:34:28
33 Nate Katz GUS CX 0:34:28
34 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 0:34:30
35 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 0:34:30
36 Anthony Fiandaca 0:34:31
37 Christopher Golden Bay Hill Capital 0:34:32
38 Matthew Juros Riverside 0:34:33
39 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 0:34:33
40 Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:46
41 Chris Baker MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:34:49
42 Jason Carleton 0:34:50
43 Alexander Chrystall 0:34:57
44 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:57
45 Matt Munsey 0:35:24
46 Gabriel Dakowicz Wattieink 0:35:27
47 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing 0:35:32
48 Ben Mccoy 0:35:36
49 Stephen Heuser 0:35:45
50 John Mendelson 0:35:45
51 Nicholas Weigel 0:35:46
52 Joshua Wilson 0:35:47
53 Tim Myers MRA Multisport 0:35:49
54 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:15
55 Philip Fischer 0:36:16
56 Austin Swinney The Rippers 0:36:23
57 Patrick Bird 0:36:25
58 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:36:27
59 Rob Hamilton 0:36:27
60 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 0:36:30
61 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 0:36:31
62 Alfred Gadway Jewell Hill Racing 0:36:32
63 Trent Hayden The Velo Resource 0:36:33
64 Stanford Smith 0:37:03
65 Eric Poch 545 Velo 0:37:28
66 Daniel Klein 0:37:34
67 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 0:37:35
68 Glenn James NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:35
69 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors 0:39:16
70 Christopher Graham 0:39:56
71 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:05
72 Peter Rushton Merrimack Valley Velo 0:41:15
73 Brian Sweeney 0:41:16
74 Michael Shneer -1 lap
75 Seth Lincoln -1 lap
76 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct -1 lap
77 Vasilios Piskopanis Atlas Sports -1 lap
78 Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
DNF Nick Digangi DNF
DNF Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Robbie Jenkins Mavic USA/ Papa Wheelies Racing DNF
DNF Andy Scott Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Rich Zachary Boston Road Club DNF
DNF Douglas Chrystall DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:46:11
2 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 0:47:49
3 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:47:56
4 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus CX 0:48:46
5 Ben Ryan 0:49:18
6 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:49:46
7 Sean Goguen RACE CF
8 Matthew Johnson Ladies First Racing
9 Travis Wold
10 Christian Norvold M3 Racing
11 Gareth Carey -1 lap
12 Nathaniel Ryan -1 lap
DNF Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:43:33
2 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 0:43:33
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:33
4 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:34
5 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:43:53
6 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:44:20
7 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING p/b Falls Road V 0:44:49
8 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:44:52
9 David Gray Gus CX/Raleigh 0:45:02
10 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic/ Pemi-Baker Cycl 0:45:11
11 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:45:22
12 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:45:39
13 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 0:45:39
14 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 0:45:41
15 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:46:00
16 Christofer Curven 0:46:01
17 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:46:10
18 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:46:16
19 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:46:36
20 Mark Buffone 0:46:39
21 Justin Brooke 0:46:40
22 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 0:46:40
23 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:46:43
24 Mike Shields Blue Steel Cyclery 0:46:48
25 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx 0:46:56
26 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:57
27 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:47:17
28 David Stacey BOB-SMART 0:47:25
29 Aaron Miller Blue Steel Cyclery/Trek Racing Team 0:47:26
30 John Burkhardt Riverside Racing 0:47:26
31 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:47:34
32 Jay Prewitt 0:47:39
33 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:47:39
34 Garett Burke 0:47:48
35 John Brown Bicycles Inc. DRT 0:47:50
36 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:53
37 David Currie JRA cycles 0:48:05
38 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:48:07
39 Max Candidus 545 velo 0:48:08
40 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:48:14
41 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:48:40
42 Jeff Earl Essex County Velo 0:48:51
43 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:49:21
44 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:49:31
45 Timothy Young Gus' CX 0:49:36
46 Jim Wirtanen Hub Bicycle's Team Monster Truck 0:49:36
47 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:49:40
48 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:49:45
49 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:49:48
50 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 0:50:18
51 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:50:23
52 Ethan Parsons 0:50:33
53 Sean Evans HPG 0:50:36
54 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:50:37
55 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:50:42
56 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:50:59
57 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:51:03
58 Henry Van den broek Ride Studio Cafe 0:51:05
59 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:51:08
60 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:51:11
61 Clyde Logue P&P
62 Nate Katz GUS CX P&P
63 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch P&P
64 Brandon Morphew P&P
65 Miguel Rivera Travis Cycle P&P
66 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle -1 lap
67 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles -1 lap
68 Paul Rhodes Chain Line Cycles/On & Off Rhodes -1 lap
69 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing -1 lap
70 David Stearns VeloDogs -1 lap
71 Michael Benson -1 lap
72 Roger Cadman Hup United -1 lap
73 Stuart Olsen -1 lap
74 Scott Leighton Gus' CX -1 lap
75 Eric Poch 545 Velo -1 lap
76 Josef Simon Pro sports Orthopedics -1 lap
77 John Tommasi BOB- SMART -1 lap
78 Scott Skirkey -1 lap
79 Glenn Doucet Grace Bicycles Velo Club -1 lap
80 Anthony Melfi 13Productions.tv -1 lap
81 Trevor Barcelo -1 lap
82 Greg O'gorman MVC -1 lap
83 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles -1 lap
DNF Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team DNF
DNF Heath Umbach 545 Velo DNF
DNF Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Michael Sabatini Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Donald Powers DNF
DNF Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance DNF
DNF Randal Parradee CDA Velo DNF
DNF Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:44:56
2 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:45:01
3 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:45:58
4 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:45:59
5 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:46:10
6 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:46:13
7 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 0:46:41
8 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:46:46
9 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:46:52
10 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:46:55
11 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:47:02
12 David Foley 0:47:07
13 Jerry Hillard Slouch Racing 0:47:08
14 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:40
15 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosa/Grace Barker 0:47:51
16 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:48:10
17 Adam Austin Serious Cycling 0:48:10
18 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:48:34
19 William Matlack Keep It Tight 0:49:02
20 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:49:03
21 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:49:05
22 John Vogel Exeter Cycles/MVC 0:49:11
23 Rick Mackie Essex County Velo 0:49:16
24 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:49:31
25 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:49:39
26 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:49:42
27 William Casazza BOB-S.M.A.R.T 0:49:45
28 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM 0:49:48
29 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:49:50
30 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:49:54
31 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:50:04
32 Bruce Bell Team Fit Werx 0:50:16
33 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:50:26
34 Brian Warne Riverside Racing 0:50:33
35 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 0:50:35
36 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:50:38
37 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:50:58
38 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:51:21
39 James Paterson Spin Arts 0:51:31
40 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:51:33
41 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery 0:51:48
42 David King Riverside Racing 0:51:58
43 Josh Kapp Rippers 0:52:17
44 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:52:23
45 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:52:53
46 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:52:55
47 Mark Doherty Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Buchikas 0:52:59
48 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:53:04
49 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:53:34
50 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team P&P
51 Iii parker Heath CCB Racing -1 lap
52 Sam Aldridge NHCC / Chainline Cycles -1 lap
53 Roger Spring Team Spark -1 lap
54 Barney Brannen Mason Racing -1 lap
55 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo -1 lap
56 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club -1 lap
57 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing -1 lap
58 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo -1 lap
59 John Stovall -1 lap
60 Peter Fontecchio Cycle Lodge -1 lap
61 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf -1 lap
62 Edward Guyot -1 lap
63 Mark Talmer -1 lap
64 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
DNF Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com DNF
DNF Scott Wagner Team Fit Werx DNF
DNF David Lystila Optimum Performance DNF
DNF Michael Davis DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker 0:48:59
2 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker 0:48:59
3 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 0:49:32
4 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:49:36
5 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:50:32
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:51:23
7 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness
8 David Holmander The Velo Resource
9 Steven Abbott NERAC
10 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)
11 Tom Doucette NEBC/ p/b Cycle Loft
12 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
13 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs
14 Carl Brown CCB Racing
15 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource -1 lap
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:46:46
2 Rebecca Fahringer 0:47:34
3 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:47:44
4 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:47:44
5 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery/Mad Alchemy Ride 0:48:33
6 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:48:46
7 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 0:48:46
8 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 0:49:25
9 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:06
10 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:50:10
11 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:50:54
12 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:50:54
13 Christin Reuter NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:51:10
14 Michele Smith Hup United 0:51:35
15 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:52:02
16 Erin Holmes GUS CX 0:52:53
17 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:27
18 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE! 0:53:52
19 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:54:02
20 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:55:20
21 Nicole Yeh QuadCycles -1 lap
22 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle -1 lap
23 Hannah Rossi B2C2 p/b Boloco -1 lap
24 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club -1 lap
25 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! -1 lap
DNF Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF
DNF Erin Faccone GPM Sport DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE! 0:34:18
2 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:50
3 Nicole Yeh QuadCycles 0:34:50
4 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:35:29
5 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com 0:35:37
6 Patricia Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:36:48
7 Kayla Brannen Mason Racing 0:37:00
8 Theresa Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:37:10
9 Michelle Chase Bikereg.com 0:37:18
10 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 0:37:19
11 Kathleen Wanat Team Bicyle Alley 0:37:35
12 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:37:55
13 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team 0:38:05
14 Michelle Milton 0:38:31
15 Whitney Withington 0:38:32
16 Ashley Freiberg 0:38:35
17 Laura Kernan Gus CX 0:38:39
18 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:38:40
19 Anne marie Prewitt 0:38:49
20 Jessica Hughston GPM Sport 0:38:59
21 Caitlin Wissell B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:39:05
22 Janelle Guyot 0:39:51
23 Carrie Callahan 0:40:07
24 Jodie Omalley 0:40:22
25 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:40:24
26 Lizzy Hughes 0:40:45
27 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 0:40:54
28 Madeline Zygmont Girls First 0:40:55
29 Brooke Spaulding Ride Rebar 0:41:35
30 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:41:43
31 Morgan Hennessy MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:41:52
32 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:56
33 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:01
34 Kim Cole 0:42:23
35 Jutta Wolf RSC Team Envision 0:42:23
36 Robyn Betts 0:42:49
37 Kristin Prescott NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:09
38 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:43:46
39 Michele Archambault Ride Studio Cafe 0:44:02
40 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe 0:44:13
41 Lori Vance 0:44:44
42 Lisa Marshall P&P
43 Katherine Walsh Geekhouse Bikes
44 Emily Thibodeau Team Monter Truck p/b Hub Bicycle -1 lap
45 Eva Golden University of New Hampshire Cycling -1 lap
46 Cathy Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club -1 lap
47 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle -1 lap
48 Heather Quinn -1 lap
DNF Stephanie Golmon DNF
DNF Melissa Ayotte DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Savage Girls First 0:41:11
2 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles P&P
3 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:35:18
2 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:35:52
3 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:36:21
4 Christine Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:36:22
5 Rachel Brown Bikeman.com 0:36:29
6 Christine Hanifin Sheldonville Bicycle 0:36:54
7 Laura Kozlowski HUP 0:37:27
8 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:37:28
9 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:37:42
10 Jennifer Goff Minuteman Road Club 0:39:36
11 Kathy Key The Velo Resource 0:40:19
12 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 0:40:40
13 Kim Donovan 0:41:37
14 Lori Watkins 0:45:37
15 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA -1 lap
16 April Ricciardine -2 laps
DNF Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2