Log In
Jingle Cross Day 3 • Nov 17 2013
6.2
4.9
4.6
5.5
6.2
Windy, 48 degrees, wind 26 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.5
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kullbom ATLAS
2 Kyle Russ Magnus
3 Benn Stover KU Cycling
4 Unknown Rider
5 Liam Dunn Clif Bar Development Team
6 Jason Cemanski Cycle U Apex Racing
7 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
8 Fred Mills basso bikes/MCT
9 Benjamin Senkerik ISCorp
10 James Rowan Colavita SW
11 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling
12 Joe Curtes GARAGE864 / TWIN SIX
13 Matt Leizinger All City/Fulton
14 Zach Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club
15 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
16 Nathan Pfeifer Bitter Dose Cycling
17 Brian Fuhrmann
18 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
19 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Flatwater Cyclin
20 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen
21 Josh Weis Colavita WI
22 Michael Wilder PACC/Watt Posse
23 Marcus Bush Synergy
24 Jordan Ross Team Kaos p/b Alegent Creighton Hea
25 Ryan Marsel BEHIND-BARS/LITTLE GUY RACING
26 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
27 David Blodgett Magnus
28 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling club
29 Jesse Maggard Walt's/Tallgrass
30 Matthew Montesano Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
31 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
32 Travis Gruchow Magnus
33 Christopher Maharry Bike Iowa
34 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen
36 Innokenty Zavyalov MCT/Basso
37 Brandon Melott Soundpony
38 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
39 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio
41 Adam Ventling Velosport Iowa/American Equity
42 Joshua Wandrey American Equity Racing
43 Jeremy Cook Trek Omaha/Midwest Cycling
44 Marc Ano KS Energy Services Team Wisconsin
45 Brian West Cycle City Racing Team
46 Mark Horn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
47 Spencer Petrov Sophisticated Living/Bob's Red Mill
48 Josh Bauer THC
49 Drew Wilson Rochester
DNF Derek Cassaday Cycle City
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 44   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Thompson Gear Grinder RACC
2 Abe Goorskey CycleWorks
3 Justin Manning Queen City Cycling
4 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development
5 Michael Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
6 William Rekemeyer ISCORP/NCSF
7 Josh Rice
8 Cale Dorn Magnus
9 Tony Lemke Lemke WorldWide Racing
10 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
11 Benjamin Cox
12 Rob Livermore Lincoln Industries/Flatwater Cyclin
13 Tim Werts TEAM HOLLYWOOD CYCLES
14 Justin Somerville Bicycle Heaven
15 Kyle Walsh Colorbiotics
16 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
17 Matthew Riley
18 Jason Douglas Twin Six
19 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
20 Edison Foster Silver Cycling
21 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo
22 Mark Harvey Behind-Bars/ LGR
23 Mitch Nordahl North Dakota State University
24 Will Stone Colorbiotics
25 Connor Dilger
26 Alex Applegate
27 Daniel Boyles Behind Bars/LGR
28 Frederick Derocher Team Wisconsin/KS Energy
29 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
30 Macen Vanallen
31 Ryan Carlson TWIN SIX
32 Lane Bergen Cycle Works
33 Erin Young Speedfix P/B Zubaz
34 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
35 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
36 Jeff Baker Sho-Air KC
37 Dan Schaeffer KCBC
38 Ira Brown My Wife Inc.
39 William Oconnell University of Iowa
40 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
41 Albert Moellenbeck Midwest Cycling Community
42 Steve Bartzen Farm Team Racing
43 Ian Henriksen Meloncity Cycling
44 Grant Flick University of Minnesota Cycling
45 Keith Snoop HBA Racing
46 Daniel Houle Team TATI
47 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing
48 Jermen Andersen Brones Bike Shop
49 Ryan Kelley slimenUndGrossen
50 Andrew Barlage All City/Fulton
51 Josh Mckinney Trek Bicycle
52 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
53 Steven Hanson New Pioneer Food Co-op
54 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
55 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing
56 Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
57 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
58 George Mccann Goosetown Racing Club
59 Tim Heinle BikeIowa
61 Michael Rundell Geoff's Bike and Ski
62 Chad Donahue
63 Kevin Quijas Velo Sport Iowa / American Equity
64 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling-CORE Orthope
65 Robert Thompson Atlas Cycling
66 Eric Wehr Q7 Cycling
67 Joshua Andersen Brones Bike Shop
68 Robert Brigman KU Cycling
69 Garrett Roth is corp
70 Ulises Salas Queen City Cycling
71 Damon Salter HBA Racing Team
72 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
73 Matthew Casey Queen City Cycling
74 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
75 Adam Stoll Greenstreet Velo/Lerner Company
76 Chris Fischer Synergy
77 Jacob Glahn UNIVERSITY OF IOWA RACING
78 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 72   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter SPBRC
2 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling
3 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team
4 Adam Vail MNJRC
5 Cole Herrmann
6 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development
7 Henry Mcalvanah TEAM MAGNUS
8 Kaden Snoop HBA Racing Team
9 Jack Carter SPBRC
10 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Association LTD.
11 Luke Yetley
12 Anthony Hilligoss Angry Catfish
13 Ethan Aronson DICE
14 Scott Ferguson Bike Central
15 Gabe Yetley
16 Noah Yetley
17 Colton Lagrange
18 Cameron Horner Omaha Devo
19 Julian Wemmie
20 Levi Brent Bike Central
21 Jackson Sunde
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Dunn CLIF BAR Development Cross Team
2 Cormac Dunn CLIF BAR Development Cross Team
3 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club/Harpers Cyclin
4 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing
5 Sam Escherich DMOS / Des Moines Cycle Club Race T
6 Petey Botts
7 Ryan Lueth unattached
8 Salem Snoop HBA Racing Team
9 William Oxley Goosetown Racing Club/ New Pi Food
10 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Preston Lagrange
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Tillinghast
2 Travis Donn
3 Andrew Messer
4 Jay Strothman
5 Noah Marcus
6 William Hausdoerffer
7 Olivier Vrambout
8 Ryan Jacobsen
9 John Wolters
10 J p Brocket
11 Brady Murphy
12 Trevor Olson
13 Shawn Davison
14 Jon Gallagher
15 Steven Robinson
16 Tilman Mcdaniel Crankwoeks/CES
17 Keith Bianchi
18 Todd Lewis
19 Bryan Hill
20 William Burkholder
21 Adam Rambow
22 Henning Gerke
23 Jay Zorn
24 Monte Brent
25 David Pedersen
26 Nathan Hicks
27 John Bistolfo
28 Greg Aronson
29 Jason Forbes
30 Dustin Skarda
31 Jason Dal
32 Paul Inkala
33 Rich Anderson
34 Karl Thomas
35 Dennis Grelk
36 Kelby Bethards
37 David Vonholten
DNF David Sheek
DNF James Obrien Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea
2 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio
3 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Expeditions
4 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized
5 Jw Miller Eriks Bikes and Boards
6 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Brian Koeneman Trek/Wheel and Sprocket
8 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
9 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community
10 Keith Lucas BRS Racing
11 Waldek Stepniowski Team Luna
12 John Stonebarger New Pi/Goosetown Racing
13 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
14 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
15 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
17 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
18 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Dave Dineen Team WI presented by KS Energy Serv
20 David Romisch GP Velotek
21 Andy Zeiner Bikeiowa.com
22 Steve Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team
23 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
24 Steve Cannon
25 Robert Herrmann
26 John Meehan Bissell
27 John Dilger
28 Ryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
29 Colm Flannery
30 Jon Sulzberger Harper's
31 Christopher Buck Elkhorn Valley p/b Monster
32 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA
33 Rob Mckillip New PI
34 Harry Fortney DMOS Cycling Team/ Des Moines Cycli
DNF Larry Kintner Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF John Jones My Wife Inc
DNF Jesse Gerlits DMOS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom Team ICO
2 William Kuster MT. BORAH EPIC TEAM
3 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
4 Doug Long 360 Racing
5 Brook Watts Michelob ULTRA - Big Shark Racing -
6 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
7 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Alegent Health
9 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio
10 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
11 James Hopson Mercy Specialized
12 Dale Sargent MWI
13 Mark Considine New Pioneer / Goosetown
14 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team
15 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
16 Peter Ackermann Unattached
17 Thomas Lambert Bike Burlington
18 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
19 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
20 Charles Townsend NorthStar
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Bicycle
2 Jacob Lasley Team Sound Pony
3 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Bicycles
4 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co/All-City
5 Brandon Melott Soundpony
6 Marcus Bush Synergy
7 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Christopher Metzler Cap City Cycling
9 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder
10 Isaac Young All-City x Fulton
11 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community/TWIN SIX
12 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu Zealous Racing
13 Daniel Strese FCCC
14 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder
15 Rory Murphy Team TATI
16 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Michael Huston
18 Marc Walter Muddy Cup
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Bandy Atlas Cycling Team
2 Isaac Salwolke All-City X Fulton
3 Joel Swenson All-City X Fulton Racing
4 Russell Buri Queen City Cycling
5 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling
6 Mederic Hall Omnium Racing
7 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
8 Christopher Welsh
9 Jon Yetley
10 Doug Wilson Omnium Racing
11 Dustin Skarda 30th Century Bicycle
12 Thad Neil Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Brian Kincaid Great Dane Velo Club
15 Michael Smith University of Iowa
16 Nick Murray
17 Todd Trembley Milltown Cycles
18 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
19 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
20 Sean Dickinson
21 David Vonholten Iowa City Cycling Club
22 John Martinek Queen City Cycling
23 Dan Rhoads Atlas
24 John Burkle UI Sports Medicine
25 Britt Marcussen
26 Mark Thompson Sioux City Velo
27 Andrew Manning Behind Bars/Little Guys Racing
28 Keith Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
29 Ryan Ritter
30 Robert Piper
31 Joel Benton Sakari Race Team
32 Matthew Moehn DICE Cycling
33 Nicholas Campbell
34 Jonathan Fowlkes
35 Jared Ritz Behind Bars/LGR
36 Jacob Nelson World of Bikes
37 Edward Parks World of Bikes
38 Neil Shatek Walt's/Tallgrass
39 Steve Windmoeller Des Moines Orthopedic Surgeons
40 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
41 Jim Coady
42 Damon Knowling Goosetown Racing/NewPi
43 Shawn Meaney New Pioneer Food Co-op
44 Robert Kusterer
45 Sam Botts DMOS
46 Daniel Bishop DMOS/RDMB Race Team
47 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
48 Omer Wehr
49 Ian Richards
50 Joshua Awe Dice
51 David Lee Bear Creek Bikes
DNF Nolan Wehr Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:05:45
2 Jeremy Powers Rapha-Focus 1:06:39
3 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement 1:06:42
4 Logan Owen California Giant/Specialized 1:06:44
5 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement 1:06:51
6 Justin Lindine Redline / NBX 1:07:29
7 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:07:38
8 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:07:47
9 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 1:07:54
10 Allen Krughoff Raleigh Clement 1:08:02
11 Adam Craig Giant Bicycle 1:08:23
12 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:08:38
13 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:08:57
14 Brian Matter RACC / TREK CXC 1:09:11
15 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/ Specialized 1:09:16
16 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized 1:09:21
17 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:09:23
18 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:09:41
19 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 1:10:47
20 Shawn Milne Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicy 1:10:57
21 Kevin Bradford-parish Cyclocrossracing.com 1:11:03
22 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services/Team Wiscons 1:11:06
23 Tom Burke Wolverine Racing/Trek 1:11:06
24 Sven Baumann Wolverine Racing/Trek 1:11:09
25 Rotem Ishay Ram Boo Bikes - TrainingPeaks 1:11:19
26 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports 1:11:40
27 Josh Johnson Giant Bicycle 1:12:00
28 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 1:12:01
29 Erik Tonkin Kona/Team S&M 1:12:52
30 Craig Faulkner crossniacs 1:13:07
31 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce p/b JBV Coaching 1:13:14
32 Travis Braun MAGNUS Cycling Jersey Squad 1:13:24
33 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team 1:13:27
34 Carson Miller Jamis CX 1:13:30
35 Matthew Allen LGR / Behind Bars 1:13:45
36 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team 1:13:48
37 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross 1:13:51
38 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:14:19
39 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team 1:14:33
40 Kevin Mcconnell mercy-specialized @2Lap
41 Skyler Trujillo Team Boo Bikes - TrainingPeaks @2Lap
42 Brian West Cycle City Racing Team @2Lap
43 Josh Bauer THC* @2Lap
44 Olivier Vrambout solidsurface fuel by waffle pow @2Lap
45 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Bicycle @2Lap
46 Jordan Cullen Crossniacs @3Lap
47 Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike - Vee Pack @3Lap
48 Innokenty Zavyalov MCT/Basso @3Lap
49 Samuel Cerruti Jamis CX @3Lap
50 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services/Team Wiscons @3Lap
51 Nathan Brown @4Lap
52 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru Excel Sports @4Lap
53 John Thompson Mt. Borah @5Lap
54 John Meehan Bissell @5Lap
DNF Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling
DNF Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar
DNF Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com
DNF Alexander Martin KS Energy Services/Team Wiscons
DNF Phil Mooney Jamis CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 46   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Neary Greenstreet Velo
2 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
3 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
4 Alicia King Hagens Berman Society Consulting
5 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's/Tallgrass
6 Emily Bramel NorthStar Development
7 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University
8 Terra Beaton Clif Bar
9 Sarah Barber HBA Racing
10 Julie Thompson MT Borah Epic Team
11 Abby Kacena First City Cycling Team
12 Amaris Mccann Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Valerie Mcgoldrick MNJRC
14 Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club
15 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Shane Starke
17 Rachel Kitzan
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callah Robinson Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Mercy/Specialized Iowa City Cycling
2 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen
3 Kendra Law Goosetown Racing Club/New Pi Food C
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Sone DMOS/Smart Honda
2 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth
3 Lisa Deshano Q7 Cycling
4 Jessica Whiton xXx racing
5 Ivy Andersen RVCC
6 Eve Murray walter Muddy Cup
7 Leah Sanda Psimet
8 Tara Coady Goosetwon Racing
9 Kathleen Porter TWISTED SPOKES
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
2 Anna Mumford Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
3 Heidi Beck Twin Six/Milwaukee Bicycle
4 April Beard Brazen Dropouts
5 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants p/b Wynalda Packagi
6 Katie Mann Team TATI
7 Katherine Kelter GP VeloTek
8 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen
9 Megan Barr Twin Six / METAL
10 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
11 Kristina Young
12 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo club
13 Megan Stelljes
14 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio
15 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS
16 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Alexandra Kerl All City x Fulton
18 Katherine Gruchow Magnus
19 Cori Pepelnjak Twin Six / METAL
20 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
21 Rachel Plessing Flatwater Cycling
22 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
23 Cara Hamann Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cycling
24 Elizabeth Martin Zoom Performance
25 Alijah Beatty Mercy/Specialized Iowa City Cycling
26 Jamie Isherwood Goosetown/New Pi
27 Karlene Olson
28 Leah Sanda Psimet
29 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
30 Rachael Jensen RACC p/b GEARGRINDER
31 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
32 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 37:17
2 Elle Anderson California Giant Strawberries/ 37:39
3 Amanda Miller TIBCO/To the Top 37:58
4 Catharine Pendrel Luna Pro Team 38:09
5 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 38:18
6 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 38:47
7 Courtenay Mcfadden Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobst 38:50
8 Meredith Miller California Giant/Specialized 39:03
9 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement 39:05
10 Nicole Duke Marin Bikes/SPY 39:17
11 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra/Big Shark 39:26
12 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 39:27
13 Erica Zaveta Team Redline 39:42
14 Amanda Carey Stan's NoTubes Elite 40:19
15 Beth Ann orton Team S&M 40:26
16 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 40:59
17 Abby Strigel Trek Cyclocross Collective 41:15
18 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt 41:40
19 Rebecca Gross Raleigh-Clement 41:45
20 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 41:51
21 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 41:58
22 Brittany Mcconnell mercy specialized 42:01
23 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 42:18
24 Carol Seipp Grand Performance p/b Donkey La 42:22
25 Marne Smiley Sophisticated Living/Bob Red Mi 43:03
26 Elizabeth So Team TATI 43:48
27 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles 44:07
28 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen 47:03
DNF Karen Brocket JETCycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3