Log In
Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park • Nov 17 2013
5
2.5
4.2
4.4
4.6
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #SheddParkCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:42:17
2 Justin Coelho 0:42:32
3 Alex Meier Essex County Velo 0:42:45
4 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:42:57
5 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:57
6 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:43:13
7 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:43:13
8 Benjamin Sawyer ECV 0:43:13
9 Jason Rabidou Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:43:55
10 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:44:07
11 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:44:10
12 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:44:14
13 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:15
14 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:44:21
15 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:44:22
16 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:44:22
17 Devin Frederick OA Cycling Team 0:44:35
18 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 0:44:35
19 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:44:36
20 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:44:36
21 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:44:38
22 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:44:39
23 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:44:43
24 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:58
25 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:45:07
26 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:45:07
27 Eliot Pitney Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:45:07
28 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:45:17
29 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:45:22
30 James Norris Flying Penguins 0:45:32
31 Nathaniel Smith OA/CycleMania 0:45:33
32 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:45:41
33 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:45:45
34 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 0:45:48
35 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:45:56
36 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Zanconato Frames 0:45:56
37 Robert Hale Hup United 0:46:09
38 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:46:13
39 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club 0:46:23
40 Jesse Smith HUP United 0:46:30
41 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:46:30
42 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:46:34
43 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:46:37
44 Travis Dawson Greenline Velo driven by Zipcar 0:46:38
45 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:46:42
46 Patrick Twomey Seaside 0:47:16
47 Matthew Li MIT p/b FXDD 0:47:21
48 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 0:47:22
49 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:47:23
50 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:47:37
51 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:47:44
52 Richard Brandon SKV 0:47:45
53 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:47:45
54 Brian Thiel SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:48:08
55 Nicholas Kirsch Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:48:31
56 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:48:41
57 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:48:41
58 Brian Cole PVC / Cyclemania 0:48:42
59 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 0:49:10
60 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:49:19
61 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato F 0:49:22
62 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:49:51
63 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:49:55
64 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:49:55
65 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:49:55
66 Kuat Yessenov MIT pb FXDD 0:49:56
67 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:50:00
68 Bruce Rychlik 0:50:29
69 Josh Kapp Rippers 0:50:30
70 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
71 Alec Babala Rhode Island School of Design -1 lap
72 Abel Tomkinson Hup United -1 lap
73 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen -1 lap
74 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing -1 lap
75 Pete Shelby Geekhouse -1 lap
76 Philip Gerhardt Portalnd Velo Club -1 lap
77 Jeff Muldoon Landry's Bicycles -1 lap
78 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM -1 lap
79 Kamal Ndousse MIT p/b FXDD -1 lap
80 Kevin Church Hup United -1 lap
81 Joseph Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle -1 lap
82 Andy Huff GPM Sport -1 lap
83 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle -1 lap
84 Trent Hayden The Velo Resource -1 lap
DNF Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club
DNF Zebulon Hanley MIT-FXDD
DNF Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
DNF Nikolas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Webb Long SKV
Finishers: Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:42:43
2 Erin Holmes RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP 0:42:43
3 Susan Lynch Union Velo 0:42:55
4 Natasja Brooijmans 0:43:01
5 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:18
6 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:43:21
7 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:43:25
8 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 0:43:33
9 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:43:34
10 Nicole Yeh QuadCycles 0:43:47
11 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:44:13
12 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:44:14
13 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 0:44:39
14 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 0:44:44
15 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com 0:45:13
16 Nathalie Poirier THE VELO RESOURCE 0:45:15
17 Christine Hall SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:45:17
18 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:45:26
19 Anne marie Prewitt 0:45:29
20 Meredith Uhl CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:45:44
21 Michelle Khare 0:45:44
22 Cindy Berhtram GPM Sport 0:45:47
23 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:46:33
24 Christine Hanifin 0:46:55
25 Alix Norris Flying Penguins
26 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles
27 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco
28 Sandy Noble base 36
29 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing
30 Amy Apfelbaum
31 Carrie Lemieux Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing
32 Caitlin Wissell B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
33 Elaine Debitetto Hup United
34 Stefanie Sydlik MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com
35 Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club
36 Karen Purtill Cox/W.E. Stedman
37 Sarah Chapman Riverside Racing
38 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
39 Theresa Curry Comprehensive Racing
40 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
41 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling
42 Sara Melikian NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
43 Megan Curry GPM Sport
44 Nancy Gomes Landry's Bicycles
45 Elizabeth Larson
46 Kristine Alach Laughing Dog
47 Victoria Bocash EVVERGE
48 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing
49 Ella Raposo-sacks pedalpowertraining.com
50 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
51 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV
52 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
53 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com
54 Lori Vance -1 lap
55 Lesli Cohen Cyclismas -1 lap
56 Amanda Buerger B2C2 p/b Boloco -1 lap
57 Dana Kotler XXX Racing-Athletico -1 lap
58 Michele Archambault Ride Studio Cafe -1 lap
59 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle -1 lap
60 Hila Berenstein Team Monster Truck -1 lap
61 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe -1 lap
62 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle -1 lap
DNF Hannah Brewster American Flora
DNF Patricia Brownell Landry's Bicycles
DNF Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE!
DNF Heather Dudley Fritz's Bicycle Shop
DNF Katherine Dezutter UMass
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Jantzen Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:31:14
2 Jim Frame MBRC 0:31:14
3 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:31:23
4 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:31:32
5 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:31:39
6 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:31:48
7 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:31:54
8 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 0:32:04
9 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 0:32:11
10 Lewis Collins HPG/Bagel/BG 0:32:11
11 William Sheehan Cyclocrossworld 0:32:20
12 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:32:23
13 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:32:28
14 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:32:29
15 Richard Brandon SKV 0:32:29
16 Kenny Fries Spark 0:32:34
17 John Vogel Exeter Cycles/MVC 0:32:34
18 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee 0:32:35
19 Sean Curran Rebar 0:32:57
20 Patrick Cochran ECV - Essex County Velo 0:32:59
21 Jeffrey Soderman 0:33:03
22 Richard Tobin union velo 0:33:07
23 Seth Ustaitis MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:33:07
24 John Hawkes Cyclocrossworld.com 0:33:08
25 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:33:11
26 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 0:33:12
27 John Fice Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:33:15
28 Mike Heiss 0:33:16
29 Geoff Cunningham acidotic RACING 0:33:39
30 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:33:45
31 Philip Gerhardt Portalnd Velo Club 0:33:46
32 Mike Morse 0:33:48
33 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:33:58
34 Jeff Earl Essex County Velo 0:33:58
35 Gregory Ralich Team bRad Cycle Frame Bikes 0:34:04
36 Matthew Harlow 0:34:04
37 Ryan Vance 0:34:05
38 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:34:05
39 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:34:26
40 Richard Wolfe Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:34:42
41 Justin Costa 0:34:55
42 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:01
43 Paul Tabor Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:35:07
44 Leigh Knowlton 0:35:07
45 Brian Anderson 0:35:09
46 Christian Farrar QuadCycles 0:35:28
47 Mark Brownell Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:35:32
48 Justin Walker 0:35:32
49 Alec Babala Rhode Island School of Design 0:35:40
50 Brian Yoo Broadway Bicycle School 0:35:42
51 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:35:43
52 Dan Desmarais Team Spark 0:36:00
53 Pete Shelby Geekhouse 0:36:07
54 Matthew Juros ECV 0:36:27
55 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 0:36:28
56 Andrew Posner Geekhouse 0:36:30
57 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com 0:36:35
58 Ethan Pearl NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:00
59 Benjamin Wood 0:37:01
60 Joshua Wilson 0:37:02
61 Robert Hamilton 0:37:15
62 Matt Munsey 0:37:28
63 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes 0:37:30
64 Webb Long SKV 0:37:31
65 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:37:39
66 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 0:37:40
67 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens 0:37:58
68 Peter Fontecchio Cycle Lodge 0:38:03
69 Andrew Ullmann 0:38:04
70 Jim Barry 0:38:05
71 Brian Hicks Rhode Island School of Design 0:38:17
72 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 0:38:17
73 Brian Sweeney 0:38:17
74 John Baron NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:44
75 Derek Jackson JRA Cycles 0:38:44
76 Brett Montgomery 0:38:45
77 Tim Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:39:31
78 Kevin Maloney 0:39:40
79 Frank Mulcahy Northeast Multisport 0:40:12
80 Nick Digangi 0:40:45
81 Jeffrey Simes Grace Velo -1 lap
82 Steven Bird -1 lap
83 Alfred Gadway Jewell Hill Racing/Muscles not Moto -1 lap
DNF Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens
DNF Gregory Marchand Landry's Bicycles
DNF Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team
DNF Nikolas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Christopher Graham
DNF Ernest Gagnon Comp Racing -Salem Cycle / ShoAir C
DNF Patrick Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:25:57
2 Collin Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:26:41
3 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:27:14
4 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:27:16
5 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 0:27:55
6 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:27:55
7 Mikko Aho 0:29:38
8 Connor Cox CCB Racing 0:29:38
9 Nolan Wallis 0:29:57
10 Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:30:00
11 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM 0:31:36
12 Matthew Johnson seaside cycle racing 0:31:51
13 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 0:34:16
14 Sawyer Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:34:19
15 Liam Engel Minuteman Road Club 0:34:51
16 Jaymz Lipinski BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:34:56
17 Kilian Nelson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:34:56
18 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:35:25
19 Egan Davidson 0:35:43
20 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) -1 lap
21 Jackson Malone NH Cross -1 lap
22 Kyan Bagshaw NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw -1 lap
23 John Wilson comprehensive racing/salem cycle -1 lap
24 Baden Cox CCB Racing -1 lap
25 Zachary Buchheit QuadCycles -1 lap
DNF Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling
DNF Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Aittaniemi Team Novo Nordisk 0:45:58
2 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:46:21
DNF William Savage Minuteman Road Club
DNF Ezra Sonderling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Zygmont Girls First 0:31:00
2 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 0:32:04
3 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:32:17
4 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:37:08
5 Ella Dishong 0:37:08
6 Molly Dishong
7 Maria Goodwin
8 Sophia Engel Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 0:30:17
2 Bela Fast 0:39:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld 0:36:13
2 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:36:16
3 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:36:17
4 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:19
5 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:36:19
6 Mark Stotz NYCross 0:36:25
7 Vincent Bolt Maggie Rosa's / Spin Arts 0:36:26
8 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:36:26
9 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:36:38
10 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:36:42
11 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:36:48
12 Christopher White SMART- BOB 0:36:48
13 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:36:48
14 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:36:52
15 Matt Boobar SRAM 0:36:53
16 David Gray Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop 0:36:55
17 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:36:59
18 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:37:35
19 Geoff Williams ENGVT 0:37:36
20 David Peters 0:37:47
21 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:48
22 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:38:08
23 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com/Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:38:17
24 Thomas Francis Wheelworks 0:38:17
25 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:38:27
26 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:38:28
27 Garett Burke 0:38:28
28 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:38:47
29 Joshua Burgel NEMBA Racing 0:38:49
30 Paul Cox CCB Racing 0:38:51
31 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:38:56
32 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 0:38:58
33 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 0:38:59
34 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:38:59
35 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling Club p/b O'Neill 0:38:59
36 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:39:18
37 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:39:19
38 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:39:19
39 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:39:25
40 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:39:33
41 Jay Prewitt 0:39:35
42 Daniel Donovan Riverside Racing/ECV 0:39:35
43 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 0:39:43
44 Jason Nelson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:39:43
45 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:39:45
46 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:39:45
47 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:39:46
48 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:39:46
49 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:40:20
50 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles 0:40:46
51 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:40:48
52 Keith Limberg Slouch Racing 0:40:49
53 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:49
54 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:40:59
55 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:41:08
56 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck 0:41:15
57 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:41:16
58 Jake Bridge Team Seven Cycles 0:41:17
59 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch 0:41:23
60 Mike Golay Hup United 0:41:24
61 Michael Maltais Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:41:29
62 Ron Goodwin CCB international 0:41:45
63 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:41:48
64 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:41:56
65 Roger Cadman Hup United 0:42:07
66 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:42:14
67 Mark Klimaszewski landrys bicycles 0:42:17
68 Robert Hendry NCC/Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:42:24
69 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 0:42:27
70 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:43:01
71 Tucker Walsh 0:43:22
72 Christopher Kerr Cycle Lodge 0:43:22
73 Jason Carleton 0:43:37
74 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:03
75 Christopher Smith 0:44:11
76 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop 0:44:11
77 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:49
78 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:44:55
79 Jerome Guerard Ride Studio Cafe 0:46:31
80 Bill Maidment unattached -1 lap
81 Josef Simon -1 lap
82 John Tommasi BOB Cycling-Speed Merchant Aero-Goo -1 lap
83 John Pelletier Ashmont Cycles -1 lap
84 Armand Pantalone BOB-SMART -1 lap
85 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles -1 lap
86 Vern Shrauger Cambridge Boat Club -1 lap
87 Rich Thomas Paradise Racing -1 lap
88 Adrian Beach -1 lap
DNF Kevin Justice BikeBarnRacing.com
DNF Wiloson Martinez Bikes Not Bombs
DNF Donald Powers
DNF Sean Godley QuadCycles
DNF Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub
DNF Clark Matthews
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:36:45
2 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:36:48
3 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:36:48
4 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:36:52
5 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:37:45
6 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:37:46
7 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:37:50
8 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:37:50
9 Phillip Kenealy Expresso Cycling p/b New Boston Phy 0:37:50
10 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:37:50
11 David Fagnant Union Cycle 0:37:59
12 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:37:59
13 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:16
14 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:38:25
15 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:38:31
16 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:38:31
17 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:38:42
18 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:38:43
19 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:38:44
20 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:38:45
21 William Sawyer "Maggie Rosa 0:38:45
22 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Vel 0:38:51
23 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:38:58
24 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:38:59
25 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:39:01
26 Jerry Hillard Slouch Racing 0:39:26
27 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:39:26
28 Mark Doherty Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Buchikas 0:39:26
29 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:27
30 James Paterson Spin Arts 0:39:34
31 Jim Chase 0:39:50
32 Scott Wagner Fit Werx 0:40:02
33 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:40:13
34 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:40:15
35 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:40:17
36 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:40:39
37 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:39
38 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:40
39 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:40:44
40 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:40:56
41 Martin Hodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:40:56
42 Chris Scott "Riverside Racing 0:41:16
43 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:41:18
44 David Schachte Union Velo 0:41:21
45 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 0:41:39
46 John Cosica 0:41:42
47 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery 0:41:54
48 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:42:01
49 Mike Dameron Cox / W.E. Stedman Cycling Team 0:42:03
50 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle 0:42:07
51 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:42:09
52 Fran Boudreau 0:42:11
53 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:42:11
54 Michael Harris Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:29
55 John Baker Paradise Racing 0:43:15
56 Edward Dishong NHCC 0:43:20
57 Neil Mcinnis KIT 0:43:42
58 Steven Fish Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:45
59 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun 0:44:16
60 Marc Cedrone Minuteman Road Club 0:44:17
61 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 0:44:38
62 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs 0:44:39
63 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:45:01
64 Jim Walsh Paradise Racing 0:45:15
65 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 0:45:16
66 Donald Foster Riverside Racing 0:45:49
67 John Storall 0:45:52
68 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club 0:45:55
69 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
70 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse -1 lap
71 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling -1 lap
72 William Stevens -1 lap
73 Scott Williams -1 lap
74 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
DNF Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC
DNF John Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club
DNF David King Riverside Racing
DNF Barney Brannen Mason Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:39:10
2 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 0:40:12
3 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:40:17
4 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:40:43
5 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:55
6 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles 0:44:11
7 Carl Brown CCB Racing 0:44:11
8 Don Metz Rippers
9 David Holmander The Velo Resource -1 lap
10 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource -1 lap
DNF George Sterling Granite State Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:00:08
2 Dylan Mcnicholas CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:00:08
3 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:00:32
4 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 1:00:43
5 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 1:01:26
6 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World Boston 1:01:52
7 Evan Huff crossresults.com 1:01:53
8 Nicholas Keough Keough CX 1:02:18
9 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 1:02:24
10 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 1:02:37
11 Charles Berhtram GPM Sport 1:02:42
12 Dan Vaillancourt Team Seven Cycles 1:02:49
13 Michael Wissell CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:03:07
14 Manny Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:03:27
15 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 1:03:27
16 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:03:28
17 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:03:28
18 Matthew Means C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:03:53
19 Kurt Belhumeur BCD Racing P/B Bern Unlimited/Pedro 1:03:58
20 Matthew Sousa B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:04:17
21 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 1:04:36
22 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 1:04:36
23 Lee Wassilie Trek Portsmouth 1:05:04
24 Kevin Justice BikeBarnRacing.com 1:05:16
25 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 1:05:24
26 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:06:07
27 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 1:06:08
28 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team 1:07:07
29 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:07:08
30 Keith Reynolds Bikeman 1:07:28
31 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 1:07:29
32 Brad Walker 545 Velo -1 lap
33 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling p/b FXDD -1 lap
34 Wilson Martinez Bikes Not Bombs -1 lap
35 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes -1 lap
36 Josh Merchant minuteman road club -1 lap
37 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato -1 lap
38 Toby Wells Black is the new Stars and Stripes -1 lap
39 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! -1 lap
40 Robert Mayer Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato -1 lap
DNF Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
DNF Matt Mitchell 545 Velo
DNF Christopher Merola Laughing Dog Bicycles
DNF Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org
DNF Dan Ouellette Spin Arts Cycling Team
DNF Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:38:47
2 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:38:50
3 Ellen Noble Trek 0:38:52
4 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:39:29
5 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:39:39
6 Rebecca Fahringer Brown University 0:39:49
7 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles 0:39:50
8 Melody Gray Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:40:13
9 Michele Smith Hup United 0:40:54
10 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:41:03
11 Sarah Groff 0:41:10
12 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:41:10
13 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:15
14 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:41:33
15 Kathy Sarvary BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:41:40
16 Andrea Cox CCB Racing 0:41:55
17 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 0:42:11
18 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:42:16
19 Ana Sirianni HUP United 0:42:18
20 Samantha Dery Destination Cycling 0:42:20
21 Michele Satrowsky Blue Steel Cyclery 0:43:03
22 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:43:03
23 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 0:43:29
24 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:44:19
25 Hannah Rossi B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:45
26 Martha Fanning cyclocrossworld.com 0:45:42
27 Jane Sheridan rossi Rhode Island School of Design 0:46:45
28 Ivy Luhrs 0:47:22
29 Anna Milton Ladies First Racing -1 lap
DNF Rebekah Weiner GPM Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1