Log In
Cross Nationals Day 3 • Jan 11 2013
6
6.6
4.2
5.1
5
Foggy, 40 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Things I hate: - The cold - Riding in the cold - Racing in the cold - Cold hands - Cold toes Looking forward to #cxnats, natch.
@cyclocross Come visit the SAFE Bikes tent at #cxnats. Launching 1M bike regi drive. Proceeds support USAC. https://t.co/eiPgqM25Jv
@RejjeeApp launching 1M bike registration drive at #CXNats. Visit the SAFE Bikes tent https://t.co/eiPgqM25Jv Proce… https://t.co/v0mdWfsDgM
RT @usacycling: Our tech guide for Hartford #CXnats is up on the website! https://t.co/jtUjtnzKBq https://t.co/4z3mtusuZp
RT @micahrice: Long term forecast is sunny and in the 60's for the entire week of #CXNats. #hype https://t.co/dGPZz9gunZ
RT @micahrice: Long term forecast is sunny and in the 60's for the entire week of #CXNats. #hype https://t.co/dGPZz9gunZ
Need to build a proper bench, but with #cxnats prep in full swing there's no time. https://t.co/kmPuugagl1
RT @micahrice: Long term forecast is sunny and in the 60's for the entire week of #CXNats. #hype https://t.co/dGPZz9gunZ
Long term forecast is sunny and in the 60's for the entire week of #CXNats. #hype https://t.co/dGPZz9gunZ
RT @usacycling: Our tech guide for Hartford #CXnats is up on the website! https://t.co/jtUjtnzKBq https://t.co/4z3mtusuZp
RT @usacycling: Our tech guide for Hartford #CXnats is up on the website! https://t.co/jtUjtnzKBq https://t.co/4z3mtusuZp
RT @usacycling: Our tech guide for Hartford #CXnats is up on the website! https://t.co/jtUjtnzKBq https://t.co/4z3mtusuZp
RT @usacycling: Our tech guide for Hartford #CXnats is up on the website! https://t.co/jtUjtnzKBq https://t.co/4z3mtusuZp

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #cxnats

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
6.6
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5.1
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah 0:46:22
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft 46:58:00
3 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team-WA 47:03:00
4 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance 47:48:00
5 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 48:00:00
6 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld 48:15:00
7 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club 48:19:00
8 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 48:40:00
9 Christopher Smith Hup United 48:47:00
10 Jeff Hall Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 49:03:00
11 David Weber Team Kappius 49:03:00
12 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team/Bob' 49:06:00
13 Ralf Warmuth Finkraft 49:27:00
14 Gannon Myall California Giant Cycling 50:09:00
15 Jonathan Card 50:09:00
16 Waldek Stepniowski Team LUNA Chix 50:11:00
17 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop 51:41:00
18 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket 51:46:00
19 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 51:46:00
20 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts 51:59:00
21 Tim Boundy Village-Verdigris Cycling 51:59:00
22 Jw Miller 52:04:00
23 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 52:05:00
24 Richard Mcclung Lake Washington Velo 52:41:00
25 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Steel R 52:51:00
26 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 53:05:00
27 Scott Forrest 53:07:00
28 Michael Curtes Twin Six 53:10:00
29 Brent Evans Roberta Sun 53:49:00
30 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 53:49:00
31 James Cochran Atlas Cycling/Atlas Cycling Team 54:09:00
32 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports 54:23:00
33 David Tricamo 54:52:00
34 Christando Lombardo Village-Verdigris Cycling 54:56:00
35 Paul Schoening Team Plan C 55:09:00
36 Sean Runnette Bailey Bikes 55:17:00
37 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport 55:18:00
38 Christopher Berge Magnus @1Lap
39 John Ericsson @1Lap
40 Michael Schulze Bio Wheels Racing @1Lap
41 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-V @1Lap
42 Dominic Casey Iron Cycles @1Lap
43 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-V @1Lap
44 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin @1Lap
45 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team @1Lap
46 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works @1Lap
47 Michael Mckinney Big Ring Flyers @1Lap
48 James Nowak ABD Cycling Club @1Lap
49 Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport @1Lap
50 Timothy Theobald Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger @2Lap
51 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project @2Lap
52 Colm Flannery @2Lap
53 Mark Fasczewski Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te @2Lap
54 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin @2Lap
55 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels @2Lap
56 Frank Lofrano Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-V @2Lap
57 Scott Fabijanski Wolverine Sports Club @2Lap
58 Freter Chris Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon @2Lap
59 Christopher Quinn Magnus @3Lap
DNF Newt Cole The Pony Shop
DNF John Gatch Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:19:54
2 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 19:56
3 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville 20:46
4 Gideon Bender Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 20:48
5 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 21:03
6 Alex Morton Fraser Bicycle & Fitness 21:06
7 Harrison White nycross.com 21:06
8 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 21:23
9 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing 21:44
10 Nick Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 21:44
11 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella Bike 21:45
12 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 22:17
13 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 22:32
14 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 22:36
15 Cole Herrmann 23:05
16 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 23:37
17 Ethan Peterson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 23:41
18 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 23:43
19 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 24:03
20 Lucas Stierwalt Queen City Wheels 24:20
21 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 24:46
22 Mikko Aho 25:30
23 Owen Myall California Giant Cycling 25:30
24 Brennan Foster 25:35
25 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 25:38
26 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus 26:14
27 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U 27:12
28 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling @1Lap
29 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop @1Lap
30 Olin Ferguson @1Lap
31 Kyle Johnson @1Lap
32 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling @1Lap
33 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assn/Team Mack Rac @1Lap
34 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:35
2 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 21:51
3 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 22:04
4 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 22:08
5 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing 22:46
6 Scott Funston Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 22:47
7 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team/ISCorp Cycling/ 23:14
8 George Schulz The Bike Lane 23:23
9 Andrew Schmidt Tread Head Cycling 23:26
10 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Tea 23:26
11 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling Club 23:46
12 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 23:53
13 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Tea 23:54
14 Alexander Christian Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 24:25:00
15 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 24:35:00
16 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 24:39:00
17 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts 24:45:00
18 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 24:57:00
19 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club 25:02:00
20 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 25:15:00
21 Benjamin King Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 25:16:00
22 Daniel Vaughn Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C 25:30:00
23 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 26:04:00
24 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team 26:05:00
25 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 26:15:00
26 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 26:40:00
27 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 26:42:00
28 Donnie Seib Bikeman.com 26:50:00
29 Samuel Spende Tread Head Cycling 27:27:00
30 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 27:35:00
31 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 27:58:00
32 Juan Gonzalez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 28:10:00
33 Eli Woodard 28:30:00
34 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen 29:11:00
35 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 29:13:00
36 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling 29:38:00
37 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 30:26:00
38 Jack Warner Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-V 30:46:00
39 Mark Myles Be Real Sports @1Lap
40 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak @1Lap
DNF Sumner Feary The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht IC3Colorado/International Christian 0:29:58
2 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 30:30:00
3 Coop Willsey Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/Cyclocro 30:38:00
4 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 31:00:00
5 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 31:17:00
6 Brannan Fix 31:37:00
7 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 31:46:00
8 Liam Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 32:28:00
9 Samuel Rosenberg 32:34:00
10 Ian Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 32:37:00
11 Seth Rider 901 Racing 33:06:00
12 Adin Baird Boulder Junior Cycling 33:11:00
13 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 33:15:00
14 Jordan Lewis MSG Cyclocross/Tri Cities Road Club 33:15:00
15 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling 33:37:00
16 Lance Haidet 33:42:00
17 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 33:49:00
18 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 33:50:00
19 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Type 1 33:57:00
20 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 33:59:00
21 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 34:01:00
22 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 34:15:00
23 John Algermissen NM Devo 35:18:00
24 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 35:28:00
25 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 35:40:00
26 Evan Geary Slalom Consulting Racing 36:09:00
27 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-V 36:34:00
28 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 36:48:00
29 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 37:27:00
30 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 37:36:00
31 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Steel R 37:39:00
32 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 38:01:00
33 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 38:15:00
34 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc. 39:17:00
35 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling/NCSF @1Lap
36 Zachary Ross Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels @1Lap
37 Nathan Ross Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels @1Lap
38 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club @1Lap
39 Justin Bird @1Lap
40 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. @1Lap
41 Jake Mceneaney @2Lap
42 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) @2Lap
DNF Alec Porter Bianchi/Grand Performance/St Paul B
DNF Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Studley Team Redline 0:35:28
2 Brianne Marshall NoTubes Endurance Racing 35:43:00
3 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 36:36:00
4 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling 37:05:00
5 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 37:32:00
6 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C 37:42:00
7 Marian Jamison smith 39:13:00
8 Alyssa Severn My Wife Inc 39:51:00
9 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 40:21:00
10 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop 40:55:00
11 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm City C 41:09:00
12 Michelle Bishop North Point Women's Racing Team 41:49:00
13 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Western Howa 42:25:00
14 Kristin Korevec MadCity Velo Club 42:44:00
15 Kim Brokhof Spidermonkey Cycling 42:56:00
16 Christina Tamilio Ladies First/Minuteman Road Club 42:59:00
17 Anna Dingman 43:33:00
18 Rebecca Zink 45:16:00
19 April Morgan 45:33:00
20 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 45:47:00
21 Grace Chappell SpokesWomen Syndicate/SpokesWomen S 50:34:00
22 Kate Konkle 51:20:00
23 Catherine Watkins Team Higher Gear/Higher Gear Chicag 52:35:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.com 0:37:47
2 Amanda Carey 38:32:00
3 Katie Melena Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C 39:28:00
4 Cynthia Bannink 39:33:00
5 Elicia Hildebrand Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law 40:22:00
6 Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing 40:45:00
7 Jennifer Nowlin Peace Coffee Racing 42:35:00
8 Emily Thurston Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law 43:07:00
9 Carol Seipp Silver Cycling 43:08:00
10 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 45:20:00
11 Jennifer Tillman C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 45:24:00
12 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom 48:31:00
13 Hidi Cramer Avanti Racing Club @1Lap
14 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cyclin @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse cole sport/Cole Sport 0:20:57
2 Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-V 23:55
3 Morgan Fortin Goathead Jr. Devo 23:56
4 Emma Osborne Team Extreme 24:08
5 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 24:13
6 Gabrielle Lehnert 24:29
7 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 24:46
8 Cheyenne Comer CCF Racing Team/CPT 26:21
9 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @1Lap
10 Aynslee King Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW @1Lap
11 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing @1Lap
12 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @1Lap
13 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling @1Lap
14 Amber Payne Red Zone Cycling @1Lap
15 Jennifer Mettler @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer CCF Racing Team/CPT 0:12:05
2 Sydney Lach Team Kenda presented by RACC 12:13
3 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 12:18
4 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 12:32
5 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 12:33
6 Anya Malarski County Cycles/Gopher Wheelmen 12:35
7 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 13:15
8 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 13:27
9 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 13:37
10 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 13:48
11 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team 13:48
12 Anica Koontz miller Verge Sport/Test Pilot 14:09
13 Emma Hayes Queen City Wheels 14:43
14 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-V 16:23
15 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 16:38
16 Tess Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks/Spin Doctor 17:39
17 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks/Spin Doctor 17:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Cyclocrossworld 0:33:46
2 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji/Sports T.E.A.M. 34:42
3 Hannah Arensman Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 35:15
4 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 35:19
5 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 35:39
6 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC /Tenet Racing 36:16
7 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico 36:18
8 Shannon Mallory Shuksan Velo Club 36:50
9 Melissa Seib Bikeman.com 37:05
10 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 38:23
11 Haley Fortin Get Out! New Mexico 39:23
12 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM @1Lap
13 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling @1Lap
14 Mackenzie Green Queen City Wheels @1Lap
15 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels @1Lap
16 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling @1Lap
17 Jocelyn Vides Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:32:54
2 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme 33:24
3 Hannah Finchamp Team LUNA Chix 33:56
4 Bailey Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 36:29
5 Sarah Huang ExergyTWENTY16 36:52
6 Andrea Casebolt Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 36:59
7 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 38:33
8 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics Velo 39:23
9 Karen Brocket JETCycling/JET Cycling 39:43
10 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 39:54
11 Madeleine Myall California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 40:04
12 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 40:40
13 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM 41:03
14 Rachael Jensen RACC pb GG/Racers Against Childhood 41:37
15 Lauryn Andre @1Lap
16 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM @1Lap
17 Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing Women/Spin Zone Ra @1Lap
18 Alex Christofalos Activator Cycle Club @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7